Brooklyn Eagle

Listing of file: NJ_license_marr.txt

Marriage Licenses Issued by the State of New Jersey 1663-1797

-sorted by date

-Extracted from "Archives of the State of New Jersey, First Series, Documents Relating to the Colonial
-History of the State of New Jersey, Volume XXII, Marriage Records, 1665-1800; Edited, with an Historical
-Introduction on the Early Marriage Laws of New Jersey; the Precedents on which they were Founded; by
-William Nelson; Paterson, N.J. 1900.

-Index to Marriage Bonds and Marriage Records in the Office of the Secretary of State at Trenton

1??? ?? ???; Samuel Dick, Salem; Sarah Sinnickson, Salem
1??? ?? ???; Thomas Potts, Bucks, Pa.; Rebecca Wright, Burlington
1??? 21 Sep; Ebenezer Dotey, Burlington; Margaret Woolston, Burlington
1663 16 Nov; Jacob Quackenbush, Shrewsbury; Experience Wilkinson, Freehold
1670 16 Jan; Nicholas Winton, Salem; Dorothy Davis, Salem
1682 13 Feb; William Barnes, Burlington; Martha Bromley, Burlington
1682 19 Feb; Francis Boswick, Burlington; Priscilla Pacock, Burlington
1682 27 May; Charles Baggley, Burlington; Elizabeth Stevens, Burlington
1682 01 Nov; Thomas Sharman, Burlington; Frances Ward, Burlington
1682 11 Nov; Walter Reeve; Anne Howell
1683 13 Jan; George Elkincton, Burlington; Mary Bingham, Burlington
1683 16 Jul; John Fuller, Salem; Ellenor Lewis, Salem
1683 11 Aug; Joseph Bacon, Salem; Elizabeth Pancost, Salem
1683 23 Aug; Anthony Windsor, Salem; Elizabeth Adams jr, Salem
1683 23 Sep; William Lee, Burlington; Joan Smith, Burlington
1683 01 Nov; Richard Boyes, Burlington; Mary Dodson, Burlington
1683 06 Dec; John Woolston jr, Burlington; Lettice Newbold
1684 08 Jan; Anthony Dixon, Salem; Elizabeth Camell, Salem
1684 19 Feb; John Walker, Salem; Mary Smith, Salem
1684 12 May; Jodia Higgins, Burlington; Mary Newbold, Burlington
1684 21 May; William Hall, Salem; Elizabeth Pyle, Salem
1684 04 Jul; Robert Ingall, Burlington; Joan Horne, Burlington
1684 17 Jul; Jonathan Stevenson, Burlington; Mary Allen, Burlington
1684 06 Nov; John Worledge, Salem; Ann Lefever, Salem
1684 06 Nov; Timothy Hancock, Burlington; Rachel Sirman
1684 25 Dec; Thomas Kendall, Burlington; Mary Elton, Burlington
1685 08 May; Seth Hill, Burlington; Mary Grubb
1685 11 May; Edward Eglington, Byllingsport; Sarah Hoult
1685 12 May; John Snape, Burlington; Anne Clark, Burlington
1685 03 Nov; Thomas Wood, Burlington; Mary Howle, Burlington
1685 09 Nov; George Willhouse, Burlington; Mary Hill, Burlington
1685 25 Nov; Samuel Smith, Burlington; Mary Appleton, Burlington
1685 08 Dec; Henry Tradway, Burlington; Anne Driver, Burlington
1686 17 Apr; John Renshawe; Mary Stacy
1686 10 Aug; John Alen, Salem; Mary Huckings, Salem
1686 12 Aug; Thomas Knight, Burlington; Elizabeth Browne, Burlington
1686 30 aug; John Smith, Burlington; Elizabeth Ball, Burlington
1686 30 Oct; John Langford, Burlington; Isabella Bowman, Burlington
1686 03 Dec; Mark Reeve, Salem; Ann Hunt, Salem
1686 30 Dec; Daniel Wills jr, Burlington; Margaret Newbold
1687 03 Jan; William Bustill, Burlington; Elizabeth Tonkan, Burlington
1687 03 Feb; Hugh Hutchings, Salem; Mary Adams, Salem
1687 08 Aug; Alexander Smith, Salem; Hannah Ashbury, Salem
1687 10 Aug; William Price, Salem; Ann Crocker, Salem
1687 18 Aug; Fenwick Adams, Salem; Anne Watkins, Salem
1688 01 Jan; Bernard Hodge, Salem; Elizabeth Prague, Salem
1688 20 Feb; Anthony Elton; Elizabeth Revell
1688 10 Apr; Daniel Sutton, Burlington; Agnes Carre
1688 10 May; John Chadwick, Burlington; Elizabeth Light
1688 20 Aug; James Creek; Francis Churches
1688 25 Aug; Robert Rigg; Jane Bayliffe
1688 17 Oct; John Bacon, Salem; Elizabeth Smith, Salem
1689 18 Jun; William Wilkinson, Salem; Mary Nickson, Salem
1690 06 Jan; Thomas Kendall; Anne Jennings
1690 02 Feb; Eleazer Fenton; Elizabeth Stacy
1690 25 Mar; Abimelech Hudson, Burlington; Priscilla Beswick
1690 24 Apr; John Hues, Salem; Martha Buckley, Salem
1690 03 Sep; Thomas Peachee; Mary Miller
1690 06 Oct; Charles Angelo, Salem; Katherine Noxe, Salem
1690 11 Oct; Joseph Houldin, Cape May; Hannah Jonson
1691 16 Feb; Edward Smout; Jan Abbott
1691 18 Mar; Charles Peterson, Salem; Ann Kent, Salem
1691 10 Nov; Edward Hunloke; Mary Bassnett
1691 30 Dec; Gilbert Murrell; Judith Hamock
1692 02 Nov; John Tuelie; Judith Morrell
1692 02 Nov; Thomas Clarke; Margaret Duehurst
1692 26 Dec; John Bowne; Francis Bowman
1693 13 Apr; William Remington, Salem; Mary Woodhouse, Salem
1693 06 Jul; Thomas Wilson; Anne Silver
1693 20 Jul; Thomas Bibb; Ruth Kettle
1693 03 Oct; Henry Marjeram; Jane Rigg
1693 05 Dec; Bartholomew Minderman; Jane Joyner
1694 09 Jan; Nathaniel Cripps; Grace Whitten
1694 08 Feb; Edward Andrews, Burlington; Sarah Ong, Burlington
1694 04 Apr; John Meredith; Elizabeth Lambert
1694 12 Apr; Joseph White; Anne Revell
1694 19 Jul; Ebenezer Ashbury, Salem; Margaret Deffose, Salem
1695 16 Jan; James Newbold; Elizabeth Powell
1695 22 Jan; Samuel Woodhouse, Salem; Ann Hudson, Salem
1695 12 Mar; Daniel Willis jr; Mary Shinn
1695 04 Jun; Benjamin Maplin; Elizabeth Lee
1695 05 Jun; Richard Dell, Burlington; Elizabeth Decow
1695 06 Jun; Thomas Dugles; Mary Odonoghue
1695 22 Jul; John Reeve; Anne Bradgate
1695 23 Jul; William Hewlings; Mary Lovett
1695 21 Oct; William Righton; Sarah Biddle
1695 31 Oct; Samuel Hunter, Salem; Katharine Skeene, Salem
1695 02 Nov; Charles Sheepy, Burlington; Elizabeth Davis, Burlington
1696 16 Nov; John Baker; Mary Peachee
1696 10 Dec; Robert Powell; Mary Perkins
1698 20 Jun; Thomas Potts; Mary Records
1698 11 Aug; Richard Dell, Burlington; Elizabeth Basnett
1698 17 Nov; William Ogborn; Mary Cole
1699 05 Jun; James Harpin; Sibella Clayton
1699 08 Aug; John Paine jr; Abigail Curtis
1699 09 Nov; Joshua Ely; Rachell Lee
1699 21 Dec; Jacob DeCow; Elizabeth Newbould
17?? ?? ???; Thomas Pugh, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Shawcross, Bucks, Pa
17?? ?? ???; Thomas Butler, Staten Island; Mary Coo, Staten Island
17?? ?? ???; William Borraidell, Burlington; Sarah Rockhill, Burlington
17?? ?? ???; Daniel West, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Moon
17?? ?? ???; Joseph Stilwell, Somerset; Patience Brewer, Somerset
17?? ?? ???; James Willson, Hunterdon; Lucretia Freeman
17?? ?? ???; Samuel Ward, Cumberland; Deborah Brewster, Greenwich
17?? ?? ???; Israel Read, Middlesex; Mary Campbell, New York
17?? ?? ???; Charles Lock; Mary Faucett
17?? 29 ???; Philip Dening, Monmouth; Rachel Mitchell, Monmouth
1700 22 Jan; Robert Dummer; Martha Wearon
17?? 08 Apr; John VanEmburg, Bergen; Leah Terhune
17?? 17 Apr; John Hand, Cape May; Sarah Buck
17?? 20 Apr; Jeremiah Towser, Cumberland; Elizabeth Kimme
1700 01 Aug; Thomas Ludlam, Cape May; Zilpha Smith
17?? 23 Aug; William Price, Burlington; Ruth Reylius, Burlington
17?? 11 Sep; William Hepbourn, Hunterdon; Sarah Carson
17?? 03 Oct; John Vance, Hackensack; Polly Price, Elizabethtown
17?? 04 Oct; John White, Woolwich; Sara Heins
1701 17 Jan; Andrew Sim, Burlington; Margaret Hutchinson
1701 06 May; Hugh Huddy, Burlington; Martha Hunloke
1701 16 May; Jacob Gibbs; Elizabeth Casson
1701 17 Jun; Thomas Smith; Elizabeth Hibbard
1701 30 Aug; John Briggs; Sarah Smith
1701 09 Sep; James Verrier; Valbert Williams
1701 20 Nov; Robert Edwards; Sarah Bennett
1702 02 Jul; William Braithwaite, Salem; Ann Worlidge, Salem
1702 24 Nov; William Pope, Salem; Mary Horsley, Salem
1704 25 Dec; John West, Shrewsbury; Amy Prise, Shrewsbury
17?7 12 Oct; Joseph Bartlett, Monmouth; Phebe Havens, Monmouth
1711 12 Feb; John Bale, Burlington; Sarah Roads
1711 26 Apr; Isaac Ivins, Burlington; Sarah Johnson
1714 21 Aug; Joseph Morris, Burlington; Hannah Asson, Monmouth
1719 29 Dec; Samuel Trafford, Monmouth; Content Bills, Monmouth
1727 04 Jan; John Lee, Burlington; Johanna Fort, Burlington
1727 05 Jan; Thomas Briane, Gloucester; Sarah Dunn, Gloucester
1727 15 Jan; Richard Compton jr, Monmouth; Elizabeth Cox, Monmouth
1727 17 Jan; George Cozens, Gloucester; Ellena Chester, Gloucester
1727 29 Jan; Isaac Hoel, Gloucester; Mary Sharp, Gloucester
1727 01 Feb; Ezekiah Willson, Burlington; Christian Atkinson, Burlington
1727 03 Feb; Joseph Norton, Burlington; Anne Cozens, Burlington
1727 09 Feb; Samuel Horseman, Monmouth; Rebecca Folke, Burlington
1727 19 Feb; John Crayne, Burlington; Mary Ellwell, Salem
1727 09 Mar; Joseph Stretch, Salem; Deborah Smith, Salem
1727 09 Mar; Somerset Fitzrandolph Benjamin J.; Elizabeth Redmore, Somerset
1727 14 Mar; John Manaring, Salem; Elizabeth Hendrickson, Salem
1727 24 Mar; Isaac Garrison, Salem; Elizabeth Lawrence, Salem
1727 24 Mar; John Ellwell, Salem; Rachael Garrison, Salem
1727 27 Mar; John Sisom, Pennsylvania; Anne Bevan, Pennsylvania
1727 29 Mar; Andrew Conerow, Burlington; Rebecca Arnold, Burlington
1727 30 Mar; Benjamin Wood, Gloucester; Mary Ashton, Philadelphia
1727 01 Apr; William Hollinshead, Burlington; Hannah Ruderon, Burlington
1727 12 Apr; Henry Waterman, Burlington; Mary Godfrey, Burlington
1727 04 May; John Fry, Salem; Mary, Braithwaite, Salem
1727 04 May; Samuel Read, Salem; Elizabeth Eglinton, Salem
1727 05 May; Patrick Byrne, Burlington; Mary Ballenger, Burlington
1727 05 May; John Ridgway, Burlington; Hannah Brown, Burlington
1727 08 May; William Gifford, New Jersey; Hannah Ashmore, New Jersey
1727 11 May; Thomas Cheeseman, Gloucester; Sarah Colemans, Gloucester
1727 30 May; Joseph Woodward, Burlington; Hannah Warner, Burlington
1727 05 Jun; Hugh Wilcocks, Burlington; Sarah Alburtice, Burlington
1727 05 Jun; John McGhee, Monmouth; Sophia Embly, Monmouth
1727 10 Jun; Andrew Paget, Salem; Elizabeth Craford, Salem
1727 15 Jun; Jacob Hibbs, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Johnson, Pennsylvania
1727 19 Jun; James Dubury, Gloucester; Jane Hodges, Gloucester
1727 19 Jun; John Spence, Gloucester; Rachel Richardson, Gloucester
1727 19 Jun; James Clarkson, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Kelley, Philadelphia
1727 20 Jun; George Satterthwaite, Burlington; Robotha Pattison, Burlington
1727 21 Jun; Roger Hearthy, Pennsylvania; Rebecca Parker, Burlington
1727 26 Jun; Joseph Pidgeon, Pennsylvania; Anne Bass, Burlington
1727 19 Jul; James Burnside, Burlington; Mary Hendricks, Burlington
1727 21 Jul; James Kemings, Burlington; Anne Hodson, Burlington
1727 25 Jul; William Ward, Gloucester; Mary Anna Warden, Gloucester
1727 29 Jul; Thomas Thorne, New York; Letitia Hinchman, Gloucester
1727 31 Jul; Arnall Hancock, Pennsylvania; Susannah Phillips, Pennsylvania
1727 19 Aug; Robert Bishop, Burlington; Mary Hall
1727 31 Aug; James Siddol, Burlington; Sarah Bolton, Burlington
1727 02 Sep; Andrew Ellet, Pennsylvania; Mary Bayly, Pennsylvania
1727 04 Sep; Henry Vanmeter, Salem; Sarah Ellwell, Salem
1727 11 Sep; Thomas Oldham, Pennsylvania; Mary White, Pennsylvania
1727 14 Sep; John Scholey, Burlington; Mary Willson, Burlington
1727 18 Sep; Joseph Ireland, Gloucester; Ruth Coderry, Gloucester
1727 25 Sep; Charles Morgan, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Barcraft, Pennsylvania
1727 05 Oct; Bartholomew West, Monmouth; Susannah Shinn, Burlington
1727 30 Oct; Andrew Golloway, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Adington, Pa
1727 31 Oct; Jonathan Hood, Pennsylvania; Dorothy Hogsflesh, Pennsylvania
1727 80 Oct; ??? Stiles, Cape May; Sarah Eldridge, Cape May
1727 08 Nov; Michael Higgins, Somerset; Anne Bryant, Somerset
1727 13 Nov; William Hatcher, Pennsylvania; Anne Vansant, Pennsylvania
1727 14 Nov; William Huddleston, Pennsylvania; Dorothy Welsh, Pennsylvania
1727 23 Nov; David Wiggins, Salem; Rebecca Griffin, Salem
1727 23 Nov; Jonathan Carmalt, Philadelphia; Rebecca Richardson, Phila
1727 23 Nov; Edward Irvin, Gloucester; Sarah Woodath, Gloucester
1727 06 Dec; William Follwell, Burlington; Anne Potts, Burlington
1728 01 Jan; George Dearon, Burlington; Joan Fenimore, Burlington
1728 04 Jan; John Miller, Burlington; Anne Millard, Burlington
1728 14 Jan; Robert Chapman jr, Burlington; Susanna Ireton, Burlington
1728 20 Jan; Henry Marshon, Trenton; Mary Yard, Trenton
1728 21 Jan; Josiah Steward, Burlington; Martha Browne, Burlington
1728 28 Jan; Benjamin Ingerson, Gloucester; Hannah Dole, Gloucester
1728 20 Feb; Martin Ashbourn, Philadelphia; Catharine Clark, Philadelphia
1728 20 Feb; Joshua Vansant, Bucks, Pa.; Catherine Johnston, Bucks, Pa
1728 22 Feb; William Smith, Burlington; Mary Compton, Burlington
1728 25 Feb; Heath Horner, Burlington; Pleasant Haigne, Burlington
1728 26 Feb; Henry Reeves, Burlington; Abigal Shinn, Burlington
1728 04 Mar; John White, Salem; Mary Hall, Salem
1728 22 Mar; John Indicott, Burlington; Mary Gosling, Burlington
1728 22 Mar; Isaiah Folks, Burlington; Alice Lawrence, Burlington
1728 03 Apr; John Wilcox, Burlington; Elizabeth Elkinton, Burlington
1728 09 Apr; Jacob Binge, Hunterdon; Hetchel Smith, Hunterdon
1728 10 Apr; Gabriel Hugg, Gloucester; Patience Erwin, Gloucester
1728 19 Apr; Jonathan Belton, Gloucester; Mary Champion, Gloucester
1728 20 Apr; James Smart, Burlington; Honour Shallick, Burlington
1728 23 Apr; James Steet, Philadelphia; Mary Calaham, Philadelphia
1728 23 Apr; Josiah Southwick, Burlington; Elizabeth Parker, Burlington
1728 10 May; Richard Glover, Pennsylvania; Rachel Clark, Pennsylvania
1728 11 May; Robert Edward, Pennsylvania; Susannah Harvey, Pennsylvania
1728 11 May; John Worsten, Pennsylvania; Buth Wardel, Pennsylvania
1728 14 May; Robert Taylor, Burlington; Sarah Woodward, Burlington
1728 21 May; Josiah Pattison, Trenton; Catharine Brucar, Somerset
1728 26 May; Joseph Rockhill, Burlington; Sarah Taylor, Burlington
1728 03 Jun; Mathew Hixon, Hunterdon; Phebe Everitt
1728 11 Jun; Hezekiah Rogers, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Clews, Pennsylvania
1728 25 Jun; Job Lippincott, Burlington; Anna Ogburn, Burlington
1728 26 Jun; David Lippincott, Burlington; Mary Chambers, Burlington
1728 01 Jul; Daniel Stockton, Burlington; Hannah Fisher, Burlington
1728 15 Jul; William Snowden, Burlington; Hannah White, Burlington
1728 19 Jul; Jacob Prickett, Burlington; Mary Parker, Burlington
1728 26 Jul; George Blackmore, Burlington; Mary Merrit, Burlington
1728 28 Jul; Charles Biles, Pennsylvania; Maria Baker, Pennsylvania
1728 29 Jul; Obadiah Hireton, Burlington; Mary King, Burlington
1728 29 Jul; Thomas Blake, Burlington; Anne
1728 29 Jul; John Underwood, Pennsylvania; Huldah Donnelson, Pennsylvania
1728 30 Jul; John Brianes, Hunterdon; Anne Anderson, Hunterdon
1728 31 Jul; John Burgin, Salem; Margate Steele, Salem
1728 04 Aug; William Eaton, Pennsylvania; Ellen Tillington, Pennsylvania
1728 06 Aug; Edward Hill, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Banks, Pennsylvania
1728 08 Aug; Cornelius Everingham, Monmouth; Sarah Robins, Monmouth
1728 10 Aug; Henry Scott, Burlington; Jane Hancock, Burlington
1728 13 Aug; William Smith, Gloucester; Dorothy Birch, Gloucester
1728 14 Aug; Amos Ashead, Burlington; Cecilla Cheeseman, Burlington
1728 16 Aug; Richard Scarrum, Monmouth; Elizabeth Fisks, Monmouth
1728 19 Aug; John Vansant, Pennsylvania; Robina Cox, Pennsylvania
1728 27 Aug; Thomas Evans, Pennsylvania; Sarah Dunn, Pennsylvania
1728 09 Sep; John Price, Pennsylvania; Sarah Carril, Pennsylvania
1728 12 Sep; Matthew Willson, Burlington; Anne Guilliam, Burlington
1728 12 Sep; Thomas Hankins, Monmouth; Mary Cleminger, Monmouth
1728 16 Sep; Benjamin Pearson, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Parr, Pennsylvania
1728 16 Sep; James Barbur, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Mitchell, Pennsylvania
1728 16 Sep; Samuel Woodward, Burlington; Rachael Cowgill, Burlington
1728 18 Sep; Dennis Purcell, Pennsylvania; Ruth Cooper, Pennsylvania
1728 28 Sep; Andrew Mason, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Denford, Pennsylvania
1728 30 Sep; Benjamin Sharp, Burlington; Elizabeth Sharp, Burlington
1728 19 Oct; John West, Burlington; Mary Ash, Burlington
1728 23 Oct; George Spofford, Philadelphia; Rebecca Peters, Philadelphia
1728 24 Oct; George Gilbert, Gloucester; Hannah Fish, Gloucester
1728 30 Oct; Thomas Biddle, Burlington; Mary Antrum, Burlington
1728 06 Nov; Thomas Weems, Pennsylvania; Ellenor Jacobs, Pennsylvania
1728 12 Nov; Richard Challener, Burlington; Elizabeth Powell, Burlington
1728 18 Nov; Francis Bowes, Hunterdon; Anne Anthony, Hunterdon
1728 21 Nov; Oswald Peel, Philadelphia; Lidia Robinson, Philadelphia
1728 04 Dec; Isaac Walker, Burlington; Mary Horner, Burlington
1728 07 Dec; Edmond Nix, Salem; Mary Dickey, Salem
1728 19 Dec; Joseph Inskeep, Burlington; Mary Matlack, Burlington
1728 25 Dec; Daniel Allen, Gloucester; Mary Steelman
1729 10 Jan; Thomas Venable, Burlington; Sarah Wallis, Burlington
1729 26 Jan; Thomas Bryan, Gloucester; Martha Middleton, Gloucester
1729 29 Jan; Patrick Reynolds, Burlington; Austes Rushford, Burlington
1729 01 Feb; Josiah Blackham, Burlington; Elizabeth Stoakes, Burlington
1729 09 Feb; Josiah Shivers, Gloucester; Anna Bate, Gloucester
1729 16 Feb; Henry Roe, Gloucester; Hannah Cheesman, Gloucester
1729 17 Feb; Richard Gliff, Bucks, Pa.; Isabel Yates, Bucks, Pa
1729 10 Mar; John Butterworth, Gloucester; Esther Evens, Gloucester
1729 11 Mar; Thomas Miller, Burlington; Martha Lake, Burlington
1729 17 Mar; George Wright, Burlington; Rebecca Hartshorne, Middletown
1729 21 Mar; Richard Robbins, Burlington; Anne Race, Burlington
1729 24 Mar; Robert Sutton, Burlington; Elizabeth Hardeman, Burlington
1729 26 Mar; Isaac Collen, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Buttler, Bucks, Pa
1729 26 Apr; John Cawley, Bucks, Pa.; Ellenor Earl, Burlington
1729 28 Apr; William Enclman, Monmouth; Mary Coxe, Monmouth
1729 30 Apr; John Stephens, Middlesex; Sarah Cook, Hunterdon
1729 01 May; John Kidd, Salem; Martha Culler, Salem
1729 15 May; George Eyres, Burlington; Mary Smith, Burlington
1729 22 May; John Felgelder, Gloucester; Elizabeth Adams, Gloucester
1729 26 May; John Addoms, Burlington; Sarah Smith, Gloucester
1729 04 Jun; James Eldridge, Burlington; Ester Rodgers, Burlington
1729 10 Jun; Benjamin Cooper, Gloucester; Hannah Carlisle, Philadelphia
1729 23 Jun; James Reynolds, Monmouth; Rebecca Parent, Monmouth
1729 26 Jun; James Neilson, Hunterdon; Abigail Severns, Hunterdon
1729 01 Jul; Richard Buckle, Gloucester; Sarah Johnson, Gloucester
1729 09 Jul; John Brown, Burlington; Mary Gordon, Middlesex
1729 18 Jul; Benjamin Applegate, Middlesex; Elizabeth Parent, Middlesex
1729 22 Jul; John Coats, Hunterdon; Esther Doughty, Hunterdon
1729 23 Jul; James Bright, Gloucester; Martha Hartman, Gloucester
1729 29 Jul; George Barber, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Blackshoe, Bucks, Pa
1729 31 Jul; Robert Worthington, Philadelphia; Mary Burtis, Burlington
1729 04 Aug; John Tathum, Gloucester; Sarah Lord, Gloucester
1729 10 Aug; Isaac Powel, Burlington; Elizabeth Perdue, Burlington
1729 20 Aug; Daniel Derborrow, Philadelphia; Rebecca Cherry, Philadelphia
1729 20 Aug; John Lavenner, Burlington; Lydia Atkinson, Burlington
1729 10 Sep; Isaac Tindal, Gloucester; Anne Marland, Gloucester
1729 11 Sep; Peter Phillips, Burlington; Sarah Sharp, Burlington
1729 11 Sep; Benjamin Butterworth, Burlington; Anne Ogburn, Burlington
1729 13 Sep; Thomas Tuly, Burlington; Mary Scott, Burlington
1729 14 Sep; John Mulliu, Burlington; Elizabeth Edwards, Burlington
1729 18 Sep; Stephen Murphy, Burlington; Esther Fort, Burlington
1729 18 Sep; Thomas Wright, Burlington; Margaret Hopkison, Burlington
1729 20 Sep; Elisha Eldridge, Cape May; Phebe Ludlam, Cape May
1729 13 Oct; Stephen Warne, Middlesex; Mercy Peirce, Middlesex
1729 16 Oct; Robert Stretchburg, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Hewitt, Bucks, Pa
1729 22 Oct; James Burnsides, Burlington; Mary Seed, Burlington
1729 03 Nov; Edward Hurley, Burlington; Frances Warwick, Monmouth
1729 13 Nov; William Bishop, Burlington; Mary Indicott, Burlington
1729 14 Dec; Israel Helmes, Salem; Mary Peterson, Salem
1729 18 Dec; William Dunn, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Davis, Bucks, Pa
1729 24 Dec; Joseph Thornton, Pennsylvania; Margaret Gale, Pennsylyania
1729 25 Dec; Robert Raines, Salem; Christian Chandler, Salem
1730 01 Jan; William Burk, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Gregory, Pennsylvania
1730 08 Jan; Edmond Summers, Gloucester; Mary Steelman, Gloucester
1730 11 Jan; Daniel Martio, Gloucester; Ester Bellis, Gloucester
1730 14 Jan; William Tatem, Gloucester; Mary Bonnell, Somerset
1730 18 Jan; Samuel Boggs, Salem; Rebecca Boggs
1730 19 Jan; Edward Pierce, Burlington; Catherine Talbott, Burlington
1730 21 Jan; William Price, Burlington; Mary Laning, Burlington
1730 23 Jan; Isaac Adams, Gloucester; Bersheba Weldon, Gloucester
1730 25 Jan; Abraham Perkins, Burlington; Mary Simons, Burlington
1730 06 Feb; Samuel Scattergood, Burlington; Rebecca Lovett Burlington
1730 10 Feb; John Farguson, Burlington; Elizabeth Dagworthy, Burlington
1730 17 Feb; Nathan Goldin, Cape May; Hannah Lord, Cape May
1730 21 Feb; John Leadam, Bucks, Pa.; Susanna Lancaster, Bucks, Pa
1730 23 Feb; Josiah Wright, Burlington; Prudence Paulin, Burlington
1730 25 Feb; David Killey, Monmouth; Hannah Woodmansey, Monmouth
1730 15 Mar; Cornelius Vanhorne, Monmouth; Hannah Seabrook, Monmouth
1730 15 Mar; George Aves, Gloucester; Sarah Whitall, Gloucester
1730 17 Mar; Joseph Herritage, Burlington; Sarah Whiteall, Gloucester
1730 18 Mar; William Church, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Grant, Philadelphia
1730 24 Mar; John Hutchinson, Middlesex; Elizabeth Pearson, Burlington
1730 26 Mar; Isaac Cauten, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Buttler, Bucks, Pa
1730 26 Mar; John Dyer, Salem; Elinor Short
1730 27 Mar; Benjamin Allen, Burlington; Elizabeth Allen, Burlington
1730 03 Apr; Isaac Hand, Cape May; Marsey Thomson, Cape May
1730 04 Apr; Jacob Burdsall, Burlington; Elizabeth Coles, Burlington
1730 07 Apr; Alexander Miller, Salem; Hannah Jordan, Salem
1730 15 Apr; Thomas Blacklege, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Randall
1730 15 Apr; Thomas Moore, Salem; Jean Tuff, Salem
1730 23 Apr; Joseph Symmonds, Philadelphia; Ann Newberry
1730 24 Apr; William Greenman, Salem; Elizabeth Vanmeter, Salem
1730 26 Apr; Thomas Carson, Cape May; Elizabeth Murray, Cape May
1730 01 May; Ebenezer Bowers, Salem; Prisilla Burrows (?), Salem
1730 04 May; Michael Willson, Burlington; Sarah Blackbourn
1730 11 May; Samuel Radford, Burlington; Elizabeth Baylis, Burlington
1730 11 May; Richard Bibby, Burlington; Mary Radford, Burlington
1730 12 May; William Cooke, Philadelphia; Sarah Driver, Burlington
1730 18 May; Charles Townsend, Pennsylvania; Abigal Emrie, Pennsylvania
1730 18 May; Robert Lucas, Burlington; Rebecca Fennimore, Burlington
1730 28 May; John Cleverley, Gloucester; Elizabeth Pierce
1730 28 May; Benjamin Severns, Hunterdon; Sarah Green, Hunterdon
1730 30 May; Samuel Harrison, Gloucester; Mary Preston, Philadelphia
1730 03 Jun; Moses Tennant, Maryland; Rachel Siddon, Philadelphia
1730 04 Jun; Walter Harket, New Castle, Del.; Margaret Ross, New Castle, Del
1730 11 Jun; Robert Bibby, Philadelphia; Bridget Jackson, Philadelphia
1730 11 Jun; John Thompsou, Burlington; Elizabeth Staples, Burlington
1730 13 Jun; James Steelman, Gloucester; Katharine Ouster, Gloucester
1730 16 Jun; William Stapler, Philadelphia; Catherine Read, Philadelphia
1730 18 Jun; Richard Cox, Burlington; Elizabeth Newbury
1730 20 Jun; Hope Willets, Burlington; Mary Buck, Cape May
1730 04 Jul; Edward Lewis, Pennsylvania; Jane Williams, Pennsylvania
1730 06 Jul; Hugh Hutchin, Burlington; Elizabeth Baker, Burlington
1730 28 Jul; John Dyer, Burlington; Margaret Glass, Burlington
1730 31 Jul; Hummel Edwards, Pennyslvania; Ellen Scaife, Pennsylvania
1730 04 Aug; Bartholomew Coppock, Burlington; Amy Cox, Burlington
1730 04 Aug; Isaac Horner, Burlington; Agnes Sosen, Burlington
1730 09 Aug; John Monroe, Burlington; Margaret Mitchell
1730 10 Aug; Elias Steelman, Gloucester; Sarah Lake
1730 29 Aug; William Willson, Burlington; Mary Ashton, Monmouth
1730 01 Sep; Samuel Linch, Salem; Sarah Pedrick, Salem
1730 05 Sep; Edward Arden, Burlington; Elizabeth Morton, Burlington
1730 11 Sep; Michael Sill, Burlington; Mary Rose, Burlington
1730 11 Sep; William Rider, Philadelphia; Sarah Bullman, Philadelphia
1730 14 Sep; Daniel Lake, Gloucester; Gartara Steelman, Gloucester
1730 14 Sep; Mathias Steelman, Gloucester; Sarah Adams, Gloucester
1730 19 Sep; Benjamin Cheesman, Gloucester; Kesiah Lawrence, Gloucester
1730 21 Sep; John Teeton, Gloucester; Hannah Briggs, Gloucester
1730 27 Sep; John Fordam, Philadelphia; Hannah Bickley, Philadelphia
1730 01 Oct; Peter Wood, Burks, Pa.; Mary Nutt, Pennsylvania
1730 02 Oct; William Holmes, Gloucester; Rebecca Jones, Gloucester
1730 19 Oct; David Trueman, Gloucester; Elizabeth Giriee, Gloucester
1730 22 Oct; Samuel Thorne, Burlington; Hannah Clay, Burlington
1730 27 Oct; Benjamin Moor jr, Burlington; Rebecca Fennimore, Burlington
1730 28 Oct; William Morrell, Burlington; Mary Feanimore, Burlington
1730 02 Nov; John Rudderow, Burlington; Elizabeth Jones
1730 02 Nov; John Stout, Hunterdon; Catherine Stout, Hunterdon
1730 05 Nov; Samuel Loker, Burlington; Hannah Kimble, Burlington
1730 13 Nov; George Dickinson, Philadelphia; Rebecca Leader, Philadelphia
1730 16 Nov; George Noble, Burlington; Katherine Smith, Burlington
1730 16 Nov; John Nicholson, Philadelphia; Sarah Roads, Philadelphia
1730 18 Nov; Robert Powell, Burlington; Mary Roads, Chester, Pa
1730 18 Nov; John Lewis, Salem; Mary Burden, Salem
1730 22 Nov; Thomas Bryan, Burlington; Sarah Cox, Burlington
1730 24 Nov; Michael Branin, Burlington; Elizabeth Norcross, Springfield
1730 26 Nov; Jonathan Borden, Monmouth; Mary Earle, Burlington
1730 01 Dec; James Thomas, Salem; Mary Standly
1730 01 Dec; James Moor, Burlington; Sarah Ridgway. Burlington
1730 02 Dec; Andrew Long, Gloucester; Katherine Cox, Gloucester
1730 03 Dec; John Fennimore, Burlington; Sarah Bryant, Burlington
1730 04 Dec; Peter Truax, Gloucester; Patience Stull, Gloucester
1730 07 Dec; Francis Batlin, Gloucester; Anne Chrisman, Gloucester
1730 11 Dec; Aaron Aronson, Burlington; Rebecca Scattergood, Burlington
1730 14 Dec; James Killgore, Burlington; Neomy Brown, Burlington
1730 22 Dec; William Maxwell, Burlington; Ester Wright, Burlington
1730 23 Dec; William Lyndon, Burlington; Elizabeth Davis, Burlington
1730 24 Dec; John Chappell, Philadelphia; Mary Mason, Philadelphia
1730 29 Dec; Thomas Bishopp, Burlington; Sarah Smith, Burlington
1731 05 Jan; Charles Stellman, Gloucester; Margaret Scull, Gloucester
1731 05 Jan; William Harris, Burlington; Sarah Atkinson, Burlington
1731 06 Jan; Henry Nordyke, Burlington; Rebecca Perkins, Burlington
1731 07 Jan; Francis Giffing, Hunterdon; Margaret Sermon, Hunterdon
1731 07 Jan; John Dennis, Gloucester; Mary Germain, Gloucester
1731 12 Jan; Richard Hellson, Burlington; Catharine Clayton, Burlington
1731 12 Jan; Mathias Keen, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Jackson
1731 15 Jan; Alexander Keith, Delaware; Thomasine Palmer, Philadelphia
1731 15 Jan; Jacob Crowell, Cape May; Jane Edwards, Cape May
1731 17 Jan; Mordica Moor, Burlington; Alice Walker, Burlington
1731 18 Jan; Owen Gilman, Salem; Elinor Barber
1731 19 Jan; William May jr, Gloucester; Jane Edwards, Gloucester
1731 19 Jan; Peter Williamson, Bucks, Pa.; Leah LeNiser, Bucks, Pa
1731 22 Jan; Elisha Hand, Cape May; Experience Smith, Cape May
1731 28 Jan; William Hand, Cape May; Catherine Mackey, Cape May
1731 29 Jan; John Price, Burlington; Sarah Southwick, Burlington
1731 03 Feb; William Atkinson, Burlington; Mary Bishop, Burlington
1731 10 Feb; Renier Gregory, Salem; Hannah Wade
1731 10 Feb; Joseph Atkinson, Burlington; Sarah Aaronson, Burlington
1731 12 Feb; David Ross, New Castle, Del; Sarah Rolfe, Salem
1731 20 Feb; Peter Scull, Gloucester; Jane Mott, Gloucester
1731 21 Feb; George Hammett, Burlington; Rhoda Packer, Burlington
1731 25 Feb; John Kimpton, Burlington; Elizabeth Victory
1731 01 Mar; James Hubbert, Cape May; Isabell Little
1731 07 Mar; William Price, Philadelphia; Sarah Harrison, Philadelphia
1731 11 Mar; Benjamin Worthington, Gloucester; Eleanor Jones, Gloucester
1731 13 Mar; William Buddell, Burlington; Hannah Clarke, Burlington
1731 16 Mar; Nicholas Gibbin, Salem; Anne Hedge, Salem
1731 18 Mar; Mathew Topham, Burlington; Catherine McKeaman
1731 20 Mar; Benjamin Ruge, Salem; Ann Craven
1731 25 Mar; John Pittman, Burlington; Mary Saul, Burlington
1731 27 Mar; William Williamson, Philadelphia; Sarah Ray, Philadelphia
1731 29 Mar; John Cambell, Perth Amboy; Hester Weller, Perth Amboy
1731 29 Mar; James Dunlap, Salem; Elizabeth Worthington
1731 01 Apr; Thomas Winder, Hunterdon; Rebecca Gregory, Hunterdon
1731 16 Apr; Jacob Alberson, Gloucester; Patience Chew, Gloucester
1731 19 Apr; Nathaniel Norton, Cape May; Elesha Mathews, Cape May
1731 24 Apr; Stephen Morris, Gloucester; Barbara Adams, Gloucester
1731 26 Apr; John Lawrence, Monmouth; Hannah Borden, Burlington
1731 27 Apr; Arthur Booradaile, Burlington; Margery Addams, Burlington
1731 03 May; John Ely, Hunterdon; Phebe Allison, Burlington
1731 08 May; Joseph Taylor, Willingborough; Elizabeth Dean, Willingborough
1731 30 May; Joseph Cooper, Bristol, Pa.; Hannah Levett
1731 01 Jun; David Lippincott, Burlington; Rebeckah Stockton, Burlington
1731 01 Jun; Joseph Thackery, Gloucester; Hannah Alberson, Gloucester
1731 01 Jun; William Brick, Salem; Rachel Elwell, Salem
1731 02 Jun; Joseph Pearson, Burlington; Dorothy Stevenson, Burlington
1731 04 Jun; Samuel Richardson, Cape May; Elizabeth Carman, Cape May
1731 05 Jun; Ephraim Friend, Salem; Bridgitta Snecks, Salem
1731 05 Jun; Henry Vennest, Somerset; Hannah Donham, Somerset
1731 07 Jun; George Haines, Burlington; Margaret Lumb, Burlington
1731 13 Jun; Benjamin Perkins, Burlington; Ellinor Cox, Burlington
1731 14 Jun; Daniel Scull, Gloucester; Hannah Mannary
1731 19 Jun; John Bowye, Gloucester; Mary Nixon
1731 21 Jun; Ebenezer Gaskill, Burlington; Elizabeth Wood, Burlington
1731 21 Jun; Andrew Duche, Philadelphia; Hannah Shords, Burlington
1731 22 Jun; Miles Harrison, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Sellers, Bucks, Pa
1731 25 Jun; William Pocklanton, Philadelphia; Margaret Jones, Philadelphia
1731 22 Jul; James Laing, Middlesex; Phebe Onge, Burlington
1731 24 Jul; Michael Howard, Burlington; Catherine Roche, Burlington
1731 27 Jul; Brian Conelly, Salem; Dorothy Bull, Salem
1731 27 Jul; Timothy Dempson; Ann Beverlin
1731 27 Jul; George Miller; Mary Dunkins
1731 09 Aug; David Davies, Burlington; Jane Stackhouse, Pennsylvania
1731 12 Aug; John Darbyshire, Burlington; Elinor Gregg, Burlington
1731 13 Aug; Joseph White, Bucks, Pa.; Lydia Bralesford, Bucks, Pa
1731 21 Aug; William Duckworth, Burlington; Hannah Clevenger, Burlington
1731 21 Aug; James Thomas, Burlington; Bridget Fitzgerald, Burlington
1731 04 Sep; Edward Hatton, Philadelphia; Hannah Combien, Philadelphia
1731 10 Sep; Samuel Morgan, Salem; Elizabeth Davies
1731 15 Sep; Peter Bishop, Burlington; Ann Wetherill, Burlington
1731 17 Sep; Charles Burton, Chesterfield; Anne Medcalf, Chesterfield
1731 21 Sep; Thomas Edwards, Philadelphia; Anna Williams, Philadelphia
1731 29 Sep; Abel Preston, Philadelphia; Hannah Hudson, Philadelphia
1731 05 Oct; William Forrester, Philadelphia; Susanna Lowner, Philadelphia
1731 11 Oct; Henry Oldacres, Burlington; Elinor Borden
1731 14 Oct; George Morris, Burlington; Rebecca Decow, Burlington
1731 20 Oct; Henry Cherry, Bucks, Pa.; Ruth Barrass, Bucks, Pa
1731 30 Oct; George Collins, Burlington; Joanna Roche, Burlington
1731 03 Nov; John Fort, Burlington; Hannah Marriott, Burlington
1731 07 Nov; Thomas Golborn, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Cassidy, Philadelphia
1731 15 Nov; George Smith, Burlington; Hannah Smith, Burlington
1731 16 Nov; Joseph Carter, Bucks, Pa.; Catherine Duncan, Pennsylvania
1731 17 Nov; Caleb Browne, Eatern Division; Mary Browne, Burlington
1731 18 Nov; Henry Clarke, Chester, Pa.; Mary Hood, Chester, Pa
1731 20 Nov; Benjamin Burgis, Burlington; Abigail Eassland, Burlington
1731 23 Nov; Abraham Bonnel, Burlington; Mary Shinn, Burlington
1731 26 Nov; Henry Drinker, Philadelphia; Mary Gottier, Philadelphia
1731 27 Nov; William Baker, Monmouth; Mary Borden, Monmouth
1731 02 Dec; Joseph Cole, Gloucester; Mary Wood, Gloucester
1731 06 Dec; William Duckworth, Burlington; Mary Wright, Burlington
1731 06 Dec; David Williams, Bucks, Pa.; Jane Hare, Bucks, Pa
1731 09 Dec; Parnel Clayton, Burlington; Content Woolley, Shrewsbury
1731 17 Dec; Andrew Bankson, Philadelphia; Mary Webb, Philadelphia
1731 25 Dec; John Buckalew, Amboy; Isabell Dove, Lower Freehold
1731 26 Dec; Ishamel Kent, Burlington; Elizabeth Collins, Burlington
1731 29 Dec; Benjamin Stringer, Burlington; Anne Budd, Burlington
1732 02 Jan; Job Sommers, Gloucester; Eunice Greeley, Cape May
1732 06 Jan; John Pindar, Pennsylvania; Mary Webster. Pennsylvania
1732 17 Jan; Thomas More, Salem; Elizabeth Ford
1732 18 Jan; Christopher Foster, Cape May; Lydia Hand
1732 23 Jan; Joseph Ludlam, Cape May; Alathan Smith
1732 31 Jan; Samuel Hall, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Annis
1732 01 Feb; John Harris, Gloucester; Susanna Searle
1732 05 Feb; Thomas Kidd, Bucks, Pa.; Elinor Wans
1732 06 Mar; Thomas Bate, Gloucester; Mary Shivers, Gloucester
1732 06 Mar; Philippo Tasso, Burlington; Phebe Springer, Burlington
1732 08 Mar; Tobias Holloway, Gloucester; Mary Ludd, Gloucester
1732 14 Mar; Daniel Sutton, Burlington; Mary Jackson
1732 17 Mar; Benjamin Barger, Philadelphia; Rebecca Sprogle
1732 24 Mar; Benjamin Brayley, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Cook, Hunterdon
1732 27 Mar; Joseph Garwood, Burlington; Elizabeth Antrum, Burlington
1732 29 Mar; Joseph Robins, Monmouth; Sarah Clayton, Monmouth
1732 05 Apr; Roger Sherron, Salem; Rebecca Wiggins
1732 11 Apr; Owen Edwards, Burlington; Susannah Farnsworth, Burlington
1732 22 Apr; Richard Karn, Middlesex; Ann Groom, Middlesex
1732 10 May; Benjamin Wright, Burlington; Mary Page, Burlington
1732 13 May; James Hubbord, Middletown; Elizabeth Maddocks, Burlington
1732 18 May; John Shipton, Burlington; Sarah Middleton, Burlington
1732 20 May; Benjamin Kimball, Burlington; Elizabeth Leeds, Burlington
1732 27 May; Thomas Beech, Philadelphia; Jane Smout, Philadelphia
1732 31 May; James Sleight, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Price, Hunterdon
1732 04 Jun; Hugh Ross, Philadelphia; Sarah Corry, Philadelphia
1732 06 Jun; John Frost, Bucks, Pa.; Grace Searle, Bucks, Pa
1732 10 Jun; Thomas Barnes jr, Burlington; Sarah Watson
1732 15 Jun; Cornelius Copner; Margaret Peterson, Salem
1732 17 Jun; Thomas Osgood, Burlington; Catherine Steward
1732 19 Jun; Edward Tuckett, Hunterdon; Charity Peachee, Burlington
1732 19 Jun; Thomas Dikes, Burlington; Sarah Bourkee
1732 24 Jun; Daniel Hudley, Salem; Elizabeth Booth
1732 26 Jun; Charles Miller, Burlington; Catherine Clevenger, Burlington
1732 02 Jul; James Coffing, Gloucester; Mary Whitehall
1732 04 Jul; John Gale, Pennsylvania; Mary Plumley, Bucks, Pa
1732 04 Jul; John Frohock, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Parker
1732 08 Jul; Henry Cooper, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Sherman, Bucks, Pa
1732 14 Jul; John Langford; Effey Black
1732 17 Jul; John Beckett, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Jolly, Bucks, Pa
1732 18 Jul; Edward Wheatcraft, Burlington; Elizabeth Weston, Monmouth
1732 21 Jul; John Ashbrook, Gloucester; Hester Hamilton
1732 22 Jul; Aaron Ward, Gloucester; Phebe Holm, Gloucester
1732 22 Jul; John Holm, Gloucester; Ester Fawsett, Gloucester
1732 28 jul; John Smith, Gloucester; Mary Ireland, Gloucester
1732 29 Jul; Thomas Coles, Gloucester; Hannah Stokes, Burlington
1732 01 Aug; Edward Adaire, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Fariss, Bucks, Pa
1732 01 Aug; Edward Gaskill jr, Burlington; Elizabeth Lippincott, Burlington
1732 08 Aug; George Hobson, Burlington; Hannah Kinnison, Pennsylvania
1732 10 Aug; Edmond Roberts, Bucks; Jane Vanhorne
1732 15 Aug; Jeffery Chew, Gloucester; Amy Driver, Gloucester
1732 22 Aug; Thomas Goheene, Bucks, Pa.; Bridget Johnson, Bucks, Pa
1732 29 Aug; John Farmer, Bristol, Pa.; Ann Olive Grager, Pennyslvania
1732 31 Aug; John Dawson, Burlington; Mary Skidmore
1732 06 Sep; John Yard, Trenton; Jane Ward
1732 09 Sep; Abraham Thomas, Shrewsbury; Martha Browne
1732 15 Sep; Richard Painter, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Busby
1732 17 Sep; George Campbell, Bergen; Johannah Singer
1732 19 Sep; James Kirk, Burlington; Ann Oldman
1732 20 Sep; Samuel Lanning, Burlington; Ann Elkington
1732 22 Sep; John Bell, Bucks, Pa.; Priscilla Dyer
1732 23 Sep; Amice Grandine, Monmouth; Patience Throckmorton
1732 05 Oct; John Sim, Philadelphia; Margaret Moode
1732 06 Oct; John Oakford, Salem; Rebecca Pittman
1732 06 Oct; John Staunton, Burlington; Dinah Gale
1732 07 Oct; Robert Doughty; Sarah Channell
1732 06 Nov; John Burke, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Kidd, Bucks, Pa
1732 07 Nov; Nicholas Parker, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Jenny
1732 24 Nov; John Roberts, Burlington; Hannah Newberry, Burlington
1732 28 Nov; John Kaighin, Gloucester; Abigail Hinchman
1732 29 Nov; Remembrance Lippincott, Gloucester; Hannah Bates, Gloucester
1732 01 Dec; Charles Campbell, Salem; Jane McKnight
1732 01 Dec; Richard Eayre, Burlington; Sarah Garwood, Burlington
1732 16 Dec; John Waller, Middlesex; Elizabeth Smith, Middlesex
1732 16 Dec; Elias Steelman, Gloucester; Comfort Creesey, Gloucester
1732 24 Dec; Robert Drummond, Monmouth; Rebecca Edge, Monmouth
1732 25 Dec; George White, Burlington; Mary Williams, Bucks, Pa
1732 29 Dec; John Leonard, Cape May; Ann Corson, Cape May
1732 80 Dec; James Mickell, Gloucester; Sarah Estlack
1733 2 1 Mar; John Reed, Hunterdon; Susanna Lanning
1733 05 Jan; Edward Armourer, Philadelphia; Ann Walker, Philadelphia
1733 08 Jan; Owen Edwards, Burlington; Hannah English
1733 16 Jan; John Dilks, Gloucester; Hannah Chew
1733 16 Jan; Thomas Davis, Hunterdon; Sarah Price
1733 18 Jan; John Dunn, Salem; Elizabeth Wheaton
1733 20 Jan; Jacob Mattson, Gloucester; Mary Reynolds
1733 21 Jan; Edward Hiller, Burlington; Sarah Haines
1733 02 Feb; John Scudder, Trenton; Pheebe Howell
1733 05 Feb; William Bidgood, Burlington; Esther Burroughs
1733 17 Feb; Thomas English, Burlington; Ann Smith
1733 19 Feb; Thomas Copperthwaite, Burlington; Mary Borden
1733 19 Feb; Robert Spencer, Hunterdon; Ann Allison
1733 22 Feb; Return Badcock, Cape May; Abigail Cresse
1733 25 Feb; John Chambers, Chester; Mary Browning, Chester
1733 28 Feb; Garrett Vanneman jr, Gloucester; Ann Moreton, Greenwich
1733 06 Mar; Richard Fordham, Philadelphia; Susanna Poinsett
1733 07 Mar; Abel Lee, Gloucester; Mary Wood, Gloucester
1733 09 Mar; John Maher, Gloucester; Edith Jones
1733 16 Mar; Darnel Conrow, Burlington; Deliverance Stoakes, Burlington
1733 21 Mar; David Evad Reece, Burlington; Mary Bennett, Burlington
1733 33 Mar; John Holloway, Trenton; Mary Smith
1733 11 Apr; John Tomkins, Chester, Pa.; Elizabeth Gother
1733 12 Apr; Roger Fort, Burlington; Joanna Lebby, Burlington
1733 13 Apr; Joshua Thompson, Salem; Sarah Hill
1733 02 May; Levi Pearce, Gloucester; Rosanna Ward, Gloucester
1733 07 May; Edward Tonkin, Burlington; Mary Cole, Gloucester
1733 16 May; Edward Sanghurst, Salem; Elisha Crow, Salem
1733 23 May; Samuel Killy, Burlington; Bathsheba Richards
1733 23 May; Julius Ewan, Burlington; Anna Motte
1733 26 May; Thomas Neeve, Philadelphia; Dinah Newell
1733 28 May; Isaac Matlack, Gloucester; Rebecca Bate
1733 02 Jun; Josiah Fithian, Salem; Mary Johnson, Salem
1733 11 Jun; Isaac Hudson, Salem; Rachael Weaten, Salem
1733 14 Jun; Thomas Freeman, New York; Grace Cosby
1733 22 Jun; Isaiah Ross, Gloucester; Ruth Tindall, Gloucester
1733 27 Jun; Samuel Leonard, Cape May; Joan Williams, Cape May
1733 04 Jul; William Corry, Philadelphia; Sarah Marriott
1733 04 Jul; Richard Buckley, Gloucester; Mary Curtis, Gloucester
1733 13 Jul; Thomas French, Salem; Isabel Mason, Salem
1733 16 Jul; Samuel Parr, Burlington; Hannah Burroughs, Gloucester
1733 24 Jul; James Carruthers, Bucks, Pa.; Rachel Clarke, Bucks, Pa
1733 24 Jul; John Preston, Gloucester; Margaret Mackintosh
1733 25 Jul; Andrew Blakeman, Gloucester; Mary Allen, Gloucester
1733 27 Jul; John Whitehead, Burlington; Mary Peachee
1733 09 Aug; Thomas Burrows, Hunterdon; Mercy Moore
1733 11 Aug; William Tate, Salem; Frances Daily
1733 29 Aug; Edward Pleadwell, Philadelphia; Ann Clifton
1733 30 Aug; Robert Carter, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Thomas, Bucks, Pa
1733 01 Sep; Stephen Adams, Burlington; Sarah Rogers, Burlington
1733 01 Sep; John Turner, Salem; Hannah Hall
1733 17 Sep; Thomas Stevenson, Burlington; Experience Cheshire
1733 20 Sep; Jacob Prickett, Burlington; Hannah Bishop
1733 24 Sep; John Springer, Burlington; Elizabeth Bozworth
1733 25 Sep; John Kentie, Newton; Hannah Sharp
1733 25 Sep; William Burns, Trenton; Elizabeth Smith
1733 27 Sep; Benjamin Richardson, Cape May; Elizabeth Richardson, Cape May
1733 28 Sep; Philip Quigley, Burlington; Mary Pearson
1733 01 Oct; Hermann Aldridge, Salem; Sarah England, Philadelphia
1733 03 Oct; David Stockton, Burlington; Ruth Lippincott
1733 11 Oct; John Plaskett, Philadelphia; Phebe Biles, Philadelphia
1733 13 Oct; Robert Saunders, Burlington; Margaret Cliff, Philadelphia
1733 15 Oct; Connor Meaghan, Bucks, Pa.; Ann Walmsley, Bucks, Pa
1733 16 Oct; Henry Tuckney, Burlington; Ann Vaughn
1733 18 Oct; Joseph Lewis, Burlington; Mary Stratton, Burlington
1733 26 Oct; Daniel McCarty, Bucks, Pa.; Olive Titus
1733 01 Nov; William Kent, Gloucester; Sarah Powell, Gloucester
1733 12 Nov; William Wosten, Salem; Hannah Closen
1733 15 Nov; Jacob Matlack, Burlington; Bath Woodoth
1733 20 Nov; Nathaniel Norton, Cape May; Eunice Hand, Cape May
1733 24 Nov; John Shubart, Philadelphia; Mary Hockley, Philadelphia
1733 26 Nov; John Parsons, Trenton; Hittabel Ruckman
1733 04 Dec; Abraham Perkins, Burlington; Sarah Gardiner
1733 04 Dec; David Newburn, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Ashton
1733 06 Dec; James Carruthers, Salem; Lydia Roberts, Cohansie
1733 06 Dec; John Brian, Burlington; Mary Manus
1733 17 Dec; Joshua Allinder, Burlington; Mary Nixon
1733 19 Dec; Robert Hunt, Burlington; Abigail Wood, Gloucester
1733 19 Dec; William Peachee, Burlington; Bridget Addiss
1733 20 Dec; Thomas Bishop, Burlington; Elipha Prickett, Burlington
1733 24 Dec; Peter Kester, Hunterdon; Ann Coar
1733 24 Dec; John Wright, Gloucester; Ruth Mapes, Gloucester
1733 29 Dec; Michael Chew, Gloucester; Amey Brinn, Gloucester
1734 08 Jan; Robert Hankerson, Monmouth; Sarah Taylor, Monmouth
1734 09 Jan; William Douglas, Monmouth; Rebecca Lawrence, Monmouth
1734 09 Jan; Thomas Douglas, Monmouth; Elizabeth Borden, Burlington
1734 14 Jan; John Rogers jr, Burlington; Sarah Stokes, Burlington
1734 28 jan; John Smith, Hunterdon; Margaret Farmer
1734 03 Feb; Christopher Clymer, Philadelphia; Deborah Fitzwater
1734 06 Feb; Thomas Hogg, Philadelphia; Rebecca Fitzwater, Philadelphia
1734 25 Feb; Benjamin Cooper, Gloucester; Elizabeth Bordsall, Gloucester
1734 11 Mar; Patrick Welsh, Burlington; Jane Flanigan, Burlington
1734 17 Mar; David Wheeler, Morris; Charity Mott, Morris
1734 20 Mar; John Duckworth, Burlington; Sarah Hankins, Burlington
1734 20 Mar; Solomon Watkins, Burlington; Mary Brayman, Burlington
1734 25 Mar; William Ely, Trenton; Jemima Hunt
1734 27 Mar; Jeremiah Hand, Cape May; Deborah Hand
1734 02 Apr; Burgin Board, Somerset; Mary Robinson, Hopewell
1734 02 Apr; John Parker, Burlington; Mary Newberry
1734 10 Apr; Samuel Gammel, Burlington; Jane Deacon
1734 13 Apr; John Brelford, Bucks, Pa.; Mary White
1734 20 Apr; Robert Farrell, Burlington; Rebecca Lucus
1734 29 Apr; Humphrey Stringer, Bucks, Pa ; Comfort Dyer, Bucks
1734 08 May; Thomas Dodd, Burlington; Ann Boone
1734 15 May; Anthony Kempe, Hunterdon; Leah Morgan, Staten Island
1734 16 May; William Gifford, Burlington; Catherine Taylor
1734 30 May; Edward Southwood, Bucks, Pa.; Susannah Beakes
1734 19 Jun; Francis Titus, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Clark, Bucks, Pa
1734 29 Jun; Alexander McCloud, Gloucester; Elizabeth Skeech
1734 13 Jul; John Bozworth, Burlington; Innocent Borden
1734 18 Jul; William Bickley, Burlington; Mary Willis
1734 18 Jul; Helme Randall, Burlington; Mary Hunloke
1734 27 Jul; Joseph Hitchcock, Philadelphia; Ann Jackson, Philadelphia
1734 05 Aug; William Smither, Burlington; Mary Catharine Jeakey
1734 06 Aug; Morris Morris, Bucks, Pa.; Thomas Gwin(?), Bucks, Pa
1734 07 Aug; Charles Tonkin; Esther Small
1734 22 Aug; Thomas Case, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Rue, Bucks, Pa
1734 09 Sep; William Bishop, Burlington; Ann Richards
1734 14 Sep; George Briggs, Burlington; anne Woolsten Burlington
1734 30 Sep; Edward Tew, Philadelphia; Mary King, Philadelphia
1734 07 Oct; Jeremiah Ellis, Chester, Pa.; Mary Hugh, Chester, Pa
1734 09 Oct; Robert Brodnax, Bucks, Pa.; Christian Keene
1734 22 Oct; John Williams, Burlington; Rebecca Christopher
1734 25 Nov; Joseph Dillworth, Philadelphia; Alice Eaton
1734 26 Nov; Francis DeCow, Burlington; Sarah Walsh, Burlington
1734 27 Nov; John Berry, Monmouth; Elizabeth Lefietveau
1734 13 Dec; Joshua Quicksall, Burlington; Mary Moon, Burlington
1734 23 Dec; John Renier, Burlington; Margaret Craft
1734 28 Dec; Jonathan Bourne, Bucks, Pa.; Susanna Jackson, Bucks, Pa
1735 02 Jan; Samuel Reeves; Mary Hill
1735 05 Jan; Thomas Budd; Jemima Leeds
1735 12 Jan; Martin Scott; Sarah Rosell
1735 12 Jan; John Leek; Phebe Devinney
1735 13 Jan; John Handbey, Gloucester; Susannah Tompson, Gloucester
1735 22 Jan; George Fling, Salem; Margaret Dickey
1735 22 Jan; Henry Brown; Ann Richardson
1735 01 Feb; William Guest, Gloucester; Christian Archad
1735 12 Feb; George Ellis, Gloucester; Sarah Wild
1735 01 Mar; William Hepherd, Gloucester; Deborah Hinchman, Gloucester
1735 02 Mar; Conrad Clemer, Burlington; Mary White, Burlington
1735 05 Mar; John Stowe, Salem; Hannah Ward, Gloucester
1735 05 Mar; Mathias Fanyurk, Hunterdon; Susannah Fansiles
1735 06 Mar; Joseph Townsend, Burlington; Elizabeth Scull, Burlington
1735 09 Mar; Philip Wynkoop, Pennsylvania; Margaret Covenoven, Middletown
1735 09 Mar; Abraham Sharp, Burlington; Mary French, Burlington
1735 27 Mar; Thomas West, Pennsylvania; Britta Johnson, Pennsylvania
1735 15 Apr; Timothy Roberts, Pennsylvania; Mary Rue, Pennsylvania
1735 18 Apr; William Hirby, Burlington; Ann Taylor, Burlington
1735 12 May; Jacob Vankirke, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Jenkins, Bucks, Pa
1735 13 May; Henry Cooper, Burlington; Elizabeth Curtis, Burlington
1735 17 May; Thomas Potter, Gloucester; Rebecca Wainwright, Gloucester
1735 17 May; Benjamin Collins, Gloucester; Anne Hedges, Gloucester
1735 23 May; Richard Shute, Gloucester; Martha Smalwood
1735 31 May; William Miller, Burlington; Rachel Bunting, Burlington
1735 02 Jun; Thomas Thornton, Burlington; Martha Smith, Burlington
1735 09 Jun; John Painter, Burlington; Hannah Braddock, Burlington
1735 30 Jun; George Vaughan, Gloucester; Hannah Smith, Burlington
1735 09 Jul; John Pearson, Darby, Pa.; Rachel Hibbard, Blockley, Pa
1735 09 Jul; Henry Price, Philadelphia; Sarah Tompson, Philadelphia
1735 09 Jul; William Middleton, Gloucester; Rachel Driver, Gloucester
1735 24 Jul; Martin VanNortwick, New Jersey; Nelly Vanpelt, Somerset
1735 28 Jul; Samuel Harmer, Waterford; Elizabeth Hedges, Waterford
1735 28 Jul; John Atkinson, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Yaets, Bucks, Pa
1735 29 Jul; Jasper Terry, Falls Township, Pa.; Mary Hart, Falls Township, Pa
1735 06 Aug; Andrew Wright, Bucks, Pa.; Rachel Carter, Bucks, Fa
1735 18 Aug; David Scott, Somerset; Jane Canady, Somerset
1735 18 Aug; David Morphett, Burlington; Elizabeth Hedges, Burlington
1735 08 Sep; John Rain, Gloucester; Mary Woniman
1735 24 Sep; Nehemiah Leeds; Elizabeth Wood
1735 07 Oct; John Mackintosh; Hanna Kimall
1735 13 Oct; Charles Axford; Rebecca Beekes
1735 15 Oct; William Hancock; Ellen Kimball
1735 01 Nov; Ezekiel Harding; Susannah Clarke
1735 03 Nov; John White; Lydia Shewring
1735 05 Nov; James Fitchett; Christantia Vancarrick
1735 08 Nov; John Eastlack, Gloucester; Margaret Hillman
1735 01 Dec; Nathaniel Wilkinson, Burlington; Rachel Fenton
1735 06 Dec; Joseph Kennard; Esther Dungworth
1735 08 Dec; Andrew Morton, Gloucester; Emy Lorens
1735 11 Dec; Andrew Hoffman; Keziah Allen
1735 17 Dec; Reuben Eldridge; Susanna Perkins
1735 22 Dec; John Gagard, Gloucester; Mary Porch, Gloucester
1735 31 Dec; John Small; Ruth Stockdale
1736 01 Jan; Richard Stillwell, Cape May; Sarah Hand
1736 03 Jan; John Pearson, Burlington; Sarah Harnot, Gloucester
1736 10 Jan; Henry Burr, Burlington; Mary Owen, Burlington
1736 10 Jan; Richard Hinds, Monmouth; Margaret Remine, Monmouth
1736 11 Jan; Joseph Scattergood, Burlington; Rebecca Watson, Philadelphia
1736 12 Jan; Isaac Atkinson, Burlington; Elizabeth Reeves, Burlington
1736 12 Jan; John Hampton, Gloucester; Ann Devall, Salem
1736 13 Jan; John Matlack jr, Gloucester; Hannah Shivers, Gloucester
1736 22 Jan; Peter Risley, Cape May; Ann Carman, Burlington
1736 03 Feb; Philip Kenney, Burlington; Sarah Bryan, Burlington
1736 09 Feb; John Holder, Burlington; Joanna Tindall, Burlington
1736 19 Feb; William Billings, Cape May; Charity Ingram, Cape May
1736 22 Feb; Jacob Richman, Salem; Catharine Matson, Gloucester
1736 25 Feb; Job Talman, Burlington; Sarah Scattergood
1736 03 Mar; Benjamin Holme, Gloucester; Hannah Roberts, Gloucester
1736 04 Mar; James Robertson, Gloucester; Esther Adman, Gt Egg Harbor
1736 04 Mar; Lewis Rue, Bucks, Pa.; Rachel Vansant
1736 06 Mar; James Grant, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Philips, Philadelphia
1736 09 Mar; William Price, Burlington; Rebecca Church
1736 11 Mar; Robert McCall, Gloucester; Susannah Paul, Gloucester
1736 15 Mar; William Smallwood, Gloucester; Jemima Down, Deptford
1736 18 Mar; Jonathan Reeves, Burlington; Hannah Budd, Burlington
1736 23 Mar; Anthony King, Monmouth; Flora McClane, Monmouth
1736 01 Apr; Joseph Brick, Salem; Elizabeth Cairle
1736 02 Apr; Abraham Lord, Salem; Anicka Mullicka
1736 08 Apr; Joseph Rockhill, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Cutler, Burlington
1736 12 Apr; Ephraim Fenton, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Pearson, Bucks, Pa
1736 17 Apr; Robert Stuart, Monmouth; Mary ????, Monmouth
1736 20 Apr; Jeremiah Birch, Gloucester; Mary Jones
1736 29 Apr; Hugh Caldwell, Gloucester; Jane Cox
1736 01 May; Charles Netterville, Burlington; Rachel Wilson, Burlington
1736 05 May; William Sharp, Burlington; Hannah Austin, Burlington
1736 07 May; Samuel Wheatcraft, Burlington; Sarah Carter, Burlington
1736 11 May; John Davies, Burlington; Hannah Carter, Burlington
1736 12 May; Joseph Indicott, Burlington; Ann Gillam
1736 18 May; Joseph Talman, Burlington; Mary Woodward
1736 21 May; Joseph Furnis, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Dyer, Philadelphia
1736 24 May; John Peters, Burlington; Hannah Symonds, Burlington
1736 29 May; Joseph Shippin, Philadelphia; Mary Kearney
1736 03 Jun; Hans Rudolph, Philadelphia; Ann Eaton, Salem
1736 05 Jun; Daniel West, Burlington; Elizabeth Arned
1736 06 Jun; Charles Watts, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Hibbs, Pennsylvania
1736 12 Jun; Charles Hopkins, Salem; Ann Green, Salem
1736 14 Jun; Evan Evans, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Salman, Philadelphia
1736 15 Jun; Charles Taylor, Burlington; Rachel Horner
1736 21 Jun; Richard Harrison, Burlington; Rachel Everingham, Monmouth
1736 28 Jun; John Ashbrook, Gloucester; Mary Elwell, Greenwich
1736 02 Jul; Jeremiah Wood, Long Island; Catharine Lloyd, Salem
1736 08 Jul; Joseph Durborn, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Bumstead, Philadelphia
1736 09 Jul; John Shivers, Gloucester; Mary Clement, Gloucester
1736 09 Jul; Samuel Hollinshead, Burlington; Ann Rosell, Burlington
1736 15 Jul; Abraham Walker, Burlington; Rebecca Chambers, Burlington
1736 15 Jul; Patrick Quin, Philadelphia; Hannah Beaver, Philadelphia
1736 17 Jul; John Steelman, Egg Harbour; Mary Risley, Egg Harbour
1736 03 Aug; Edmund Cowgill, Burlington; Mary Johnson, Burlington
1736 07 Aug; John Cresson, Philadelphia; Rebecca Briant, Philadelphia
1736 12 Aug; Samuel Butcher, Philadelphia; Susanna Marple
1736 21 Aug; John Patterson, Philadelphia; Ann Parry, Philadelphia
1736 21 Aug; Andrew Holsten, Salem; Elizabeth Royall
1736 21 Aug; George Howell, Philadelphia; Lydia Patterson, Philadelphia
1736 25 Aug; Joseph Aaronson, Burlington; Hannah Folwell
1736 30 Aug; Elisha Hand, Cape May; Lydia Eldridge, Cape May
1736 01 Sep; Samuel Morton, Gloucester; Lydia Cock, Gloucester
1736 18 Sep; John Malsberry, Burlington; Mary Bowker, Burlington
1736 20 Sep; Jacob DeCow, Burlington; Jane Duncan
1736 25 Sep; Mansfield Hunt, Hunterdon; Mary King, Hunterdon
1736 27 Sep; Amos Austin, Burlington; Esther Haines
1736 30 Sep; Thomas Earl, Burlington; Judith Bostido, Monmouth
1736 06 Oct; John Applegate, Middlesex; Sarah Petitt, Middlesex
1736 30 Oct; Thomas Rogers, Burlington; Ann Staples
1736 01 Nov; John Baker, Middlesex; Ann Swim, Middlesex
1736 01 Nov; Nathan Starkey, Burlington; Elizabeth Platt, Burlington
1736 01 Nov; Samuel Holder, Burlington; Tacey Jones, Burlington
1736 02 Nov; Richard Fenimore, Burlington; Sarah Newell, Burlington
1736 05 Nov; John Kelle, Cape May; Susanna Steelman, Cape May
1736 05 Nov; James Kelley, Burlington; Ann Len, Burlington
1736 06 Nov; Richard Edwards, Philadelphia; Jemima Wiseheart, Philadelphia
1736 17 Nov; Joseph Chambers, Burlington; Sarah Shores, Burlington
1736 17 Nov; Joseph Church, Pennsylvania; Rebecca Burges, Pennsylvania
1736 18 Nov; Benjamin Butterworth, Burlington; Ann McCarty, Burlington
1736 22 Nov; James Rice, Monmouth; Rebecca Hoffmire, Monmouth
1736 29 Nov; Dennis Springer, Burlington; Ann Prickett, Burlington
1736 29 Nov; Henry Willard, Gloucester; Ann Wetherill, Gloucester
1736 30 Nov; John Huggin, Burlington; Hannah Martin, Burlington
1736 30 Nov; Isaac Ashton, Bucks, Pa.; Dorothy Carr, Bucks, Pa
1736 30 Nov; Thomas Turner, Philadelphia; Ann Roberts, Philadelphia
1736 03 Dec; Edward Bully, Salem; Ann Brooks, Salem
1736 06 Dec; Edmond Lord, Gloucester; Susanna Attwood, Gloucester
1736 09 Dec; George Flaningam, Gloucester; Sarah Jennings, Gloucester
1736 09 Dec; Blackston Ingledew, Philadelphia; Mary Mickle, Gloucester
1736 09 Dec; Reddock Townsend, Burlington; Mary Covenoven, Burlington
1736 11 Dec; Henry Edwards, Pennsylvania; Mary Bath, Pennsylvania
1736 11 Dec; Joseph Spraggis, Burlington; Elizabeth Wiles, Burlington
1736 13 Dec; John Gosling, Burlington; Sarah Budd, Burlington
1736 14 Dec; John Chambers, Philadelphia; Mary Meickles
1736 23 Dec; Nicholas Ridgeley, Salem; Mary Vining, Salem
1736 27 Dec; John Hore, Burlington; Lydia Hort, Burlington
1736 28 Dec; James Sebet, Burlington; Hannah James, Burlington
1736 29 Dec; Benjamin Fowler, Monmouth; Miriam Wright, Burlington
1737 12 Jan; Daniel Malson, Monmouth; Amy Williams, Monmouth
1737 25 Jan; James Browne, Burlington; Sarah Lindon, Burlington
1737 31 Jan; John Bishop, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Meade, Bucks, Pa
1737 16 Feb; William Kaighin, Gloucester; Abigail Cooper
1737 25 Feb; Samuel Seeds, Deptford; Sarah Bryant, Deptford
1737 27 Feb; John Collins, Gloucester; Elizabeth Moore, Burlington
1737 07 Mar; Stephen Biles, Hunterdon; Keziah Hunt, Hunterdon
1737 11 Mar; John Feavel, Monmouth; Joanna Applegate, Middlesex
1737 22 Mar; Francis Surly, Burlington; Mary Reeves, Burlington
1737 24 Mar; John Harris, Burlington; Sarah Eldridge, Burlington
1737 31 Mar; Joseph Davis, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Reynolds
1737 16 Apr; Joseph Alberson, Gloucester; Rose Hampton
1737 18 Apr; Robert Elton, Burlington; Sarah Woolman, Burlington
1737 19 Apr; James Price, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Ely, Trenton
1737 20 Apr; Alexander Summerill, Pennsylvania; Jennet Lindsay, Penn
1737 22 Apr; John Cromwell, Cape May; Ruth Hand, Cape May
1737 23 Apr; John Hootten, Burlington; Sarah Kay, Burlington
1737 27 Apr; Daniel Hankins, Middlesex; Constant Vanroome
1737 30 Apr; Dobson Wheeler, Deptford; Ann Richardson, Deptford
1737 04 May; Jacob Gibbins, Monmouth; Hannah Taylor, Monmouth
1737 14 May; Thomas How, Monmouth; Margaret Moore, Monmouth
1737 14 May; George Noarth, Philadelphia; Ruth Burden, Philadelphia
1737 18 May; Benjamin Gardiner, Burlington; Phebe Borden, Hunterdon
1737 26 May; Joseph Lynn, Philadelphia; Sarah Norwood
1737 30 May; William Hugg, Gloucester; Sarah Harrison, Gloucester
1737 30 May; Thomas Clement, Gloucester; Mary Tyley
1737 ?? Jun; William Tyler, Salem; Elizabeth Thomson, Salem
1737 01 Jun; William Dennis, Burlington; Mary Rogers, Burlington
1737 01 Jun; Joseph Duckworth, Burlington; Esther Ong, Burlington
1737 07 Jun; John Leeds, Burlington; Rebecca Corelry, Burlington
1737 07 Jun; Maham Southwick, Burlington; Hannah Parker, Burlington
1737 17 Jun; Elias Gandy, Cape May; Mary English, Gloucester
1737 23 Jun; Seemore Cramer, Burlington; Mary Smith, Burlington
1737 24 Jun; John Eastlack, Gloucester; Mary Bilton, Gloucester
1737 ?? Jul; Edward Lummis, Salem; Margaret Elinor, Salem
1737 04 Jul; Samuel Shinn, Burlington; Provided Gaskill, Burlington
1737 09 Jul; William Hazleton, Philadelphia; Miriam Richlison, Philadelphia
1737 09 Jul; John Green, Gloucester; Elizabeth Browning, Gloucester
1737 18 Jul; James Shinn, Burlington; Hannah Shinn, Burlington
1737 19 Jul; George Clevinger, Burlington; Deliverance Horner
1737 23 Jul; John Norton, Gloucester; Hannah Estlack, Gloucester
1737 25 Jul; Thomas Preston, Burlington; Martha Moon
1737 25 Jul; Joshua Brick, Salem; Ruth Rumsey, Salem
1737 30 Jul; John Read, Philadelphia; Michael Hoyle, Philadelphia
1737 01 Aug; James Spencer, Burlington; Sarah Borton, Burlington
1737 02 Aug; Amos Shreeve, Burlington; Ann Woolston, Burlington
1737 06 Aug; Abraham Alberson, Gloucester; Hannah Medcalf, Gloucester
1737 09 Aug; Samuel Church, Gloucester; Dorothy Edwards, Gloucester
1737 10 Aug; Robert Gilham, Burlington; Mary Foster, Burlington
1737 12 Aug; Michael Fish, Gloucester; Diana Fish, Gloucester
1737 15 Aug; John Adams, Burlington; Judith Pettitt, Burlington
1737 17 Aug; George Bowlby, Burlington; Elizabeth Tonkin, Burlington
1737 17 Aug; Bryan Higgins, Burlington; Sarah Warrick, Burlington
1737 20 Aug; William Cotter, Phila.; Kathrina Price, alias Miller, Phila
1737 22 Aug; George Miller, Salem; Sarah Rumsey, Salem
1737 25 Aug; Isaac Walton, Philadelphia; Sarah Holt, Bucks, Pa
1737 03 Sep; Nehemiah Nicholson, Great Egg Harbor; Deborah Ireland
1737 12 Sep; Ephraim Norton, Gloucester; Sarah Mickle, Gloucester
1737 12 Sep; Samuel Danford, Burlington; Mary Groom
1737 12 Sep; Moses Lamburt, Monmouth; Sarah Horner
1737 14 Sep; Philip Scull, Gloucester; Abigail Townsend, Gloucester
1737 24 Sep; John King, Monmouth; Susannah Cowgill
1737 26 Sep; Josiah Cresse, Cape May; Mary Holding
1737 27 Sep; Edward Austin, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Bower, Philadelphia
1737 03 Oct; William Seagrave, Cape May; Esther Kent, Cape May
1737 07 Oct; Jonathan Hutchinson, Middlesex; Elizabeth Dusoswa, Monmouth
1737 12 Oct; William Cramer, Monmouth; Lydia Wainwright, Monmouth
1737 20 Oct; Samuel Lippincott, Burlington; Mary Arney
1737 22 Oct; John Bishop, Burlington; Rebecca Matlock, Burlington
1737 22 Oct; Isaac Brown, Philadelphia; Sarah Harrison, Philadelphia
1737 24 Oct; Clement Daniels, Cape May; Deborah Youngs
1737 29 Oct; John Hand, Cape May; Elinor Peterson
1737 01 Nov; John Engle, Burlington; Hannah Middleton
1737 01 Nov; Noah Garritson, Cape May; Mary Golden
1737 02 Nov; Robert Gregg, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Taylor, Bucks, Pa
1737 02 Nov; James Robins, Burlingion; Elizabeth Core, Burlington
1737 08 Nov; John Price, Burlington; Mary Burne, Gloucester
1737 09 Nov; John Prosser, Gloucester; Elizabeth Richards, Gloucester
1737 14 Nov; Archibald Montgomery, Philadelphia; Sarah Winter, Phila
1737 18 Nov; Thomas Bevis, Burlington; Mary Draper, Burlington
1737 23 Nov; John Ewan, Burlington; Martha Enochs, Burlington
1737 23 Nov; George Munrow, Burlington; Sarah Perkins, Burlington
1737 24 Nov; Robert Braddock, Burlington; Elizabeth Bates, Burlington
1737 01 Dec; Richard Smith, Cape May; Rachel Hand, Cape May
1737 03 Dec; Joseph Sowe, Cape May; Elizabeth Smith
1737 05 Dec; John Hopper, Gloucester; Ann Garwood, Burlington
1737 08 Dec; Benjamin Allen, Burlington; Patience Borden, Burlington
1737 12 Dec; George Steelman, Gt Egg Harbour; Phebe Adams, Egg Harbour
1737 12 Dec; Alexander Fish, Gloucester; Dinah Adams, Gloucester
1737 12 Dec; Ezekiel Hand, Cape May; Deborah Goldin
1737 22 Dec; Thomas Brundridge, Monmouth; Jemima Wood
1737 22 Dec; Joseph Woolston, Burlington; Jane Topping, Burlington
1737 29 Dec; Joseph Rozell, Burlington; Ann Alcott, Burlington
1737 30 Dec; John Langdale, Philadelphia; Sarah Hudson, Philadelphia
1738 05 Jan; Jeremiah Adams, Gloucester; Mary Homan, Gloucester
1738 05 Jan; Peter Cock, Gloucester; Beata Lock, Salem
1738 08 Jan; Robert Turner, Gloucester; Abigail Burne, Gloucester
1738 16 Jan; Benjamin Gaskill, Burlington; Mary Dennis, Monmouth
1738 26 Jan; James Hepburne, Middlesex; Elizabeth Montgomerie, Monmouth
1738 29 Jan; Thomas Robinson, Philadelphia; Sarah Mason, Salem
1738 06 Feb; David Budd, Burlington; Catherine Allen, Burlington
1738 13 Feb; Robert Denton, Burlington; Jane Moon, Burlington
1738 13 Feb; Aaron Leaming jr, Cape May; Mary Foreman, Cape May
1738 15 Feb; William Brown, Monmouth; Elizabeth Heddon, Monmouth
1738 23 Feb; John Butcher jr, Burlington; Mary Ridgway, Burlington
1738 ?? Mar; Henry Siddons, Gloucester; Elizabeth Sharp, Gloucester
1738 20 Mar; James Dennis, Burlington; Sarah Elmore, Burlington
1738 21 Mar; John Beasley, Philadelphia; Elizabeth George, Philadelphia
1738 25 Mar; Thomas Staples, Burlington; Mary Rogers, Burlington
1738 27 Mar; William Whitton, Burlington; Mary Hammett
1738 28 Mar; William Budd, Burlington; Susanna Coles, Gloucester
1738 28 Mar; Joseph Lamb, Burlington; Rebecca Budd
1738 02 Apr; Isaac Kay, Gloucester; Mary Ann Gregory, Gloucester
1738 07 Apr; Peter Brown, Philadelphia; Priscilla Parrock, Philadelphia
1738 11 Apr; Stephen Simmons, Philadelphin; Hannah Brooks, Philadelphia
1738 14 Apr; Robert Vernon, Philadelphia; Rachel Jones, Philadelphia
1738 17 Apr; Joshua Carpenter, Philadelphia; Bridgett Rambo, Philadelphia
1738 18 Apr; Ewy Ballaugy, Cape May; Susanna English
1738 25 Apr; John Mungon, Burlington; Sarah Cowgill, Burlington
1738 29 Apr; Isaiah Stiles, Cape May; Rhoda Crowell, Cape May
1738 04 May; Edward Hegbe, Gloucester; Ann Sparks, Gloucester
1738 06 May; John Green, Philadelphia; Sarah Broadgate, Philadelphia
1738 10 May; Bryan Donnolly, Burlington; Susanna Collins
1738 11 May; John Steel, Somerset; Jane Flood, Somerset
1738 12 May; Mathias Swaine, Middlesex; Sarah Vanroome
1738 18 May; James Cattell, Burlington; Ann Rogers, Burlington
1738 20 May; Samuel Swift, Burlington; Ann Hancock, Burlington
1738 20 May; Sameul Barnes, Salem; Sarah Hollinshead
1738 23 May; John Woolston, Burlington; Hannah Tencher
1738 25 May; Isaac Dawson, Philadelphia; Jane Blackham, Philadelphia
1738 30 May; Seger Garrison, Salem; Susanna Huckings, Salem
1738 05 Jun; John Perkins, Monmouth; Jane Hern, Monmouth
1738 09 Jun; Ananias Osborne, Cape May; Lydia Buck
1738 10 Jun; Jacob Spicer, Cape May; Judith Hughes, Cape May
1738 12 Jun; Lawrence Surley, Burlington; Mary Vanhorne, Burlington
1738 15 Jun; Joseph Green, Trenton; Elizabeth Marshon, Hunterdon
1738 20 Jun; William Robinson, Cape May; Phebe Young, Cape May
1738 23 Jun; Benjamin Ingerson, Gloucester; Susannah Steelman
1738 01 Jul; George Broadwater, Philadelphia; Mary Pepper, Philadelphia
1738 01 Jul; Thomas Esdall, Burlington; Elizabeth Palmer, Burlington
1738 13 Jul; Samuel Marriott, Burlington; Ann Miller, Burlington
1738 15 Jul; Joshua Updike, Hunterdon; Anne Green, Hunterdon
1738 22 Jul; Arthur Buchanan, Lancaster, Pa.; Dorcas Holt, Philadelphia
1738 27 Jul; Marcus Hedden, Monmouth; Margaret Browne, Monmouth
1738 01 Aug; Nehemiah Cowgill, Burlington; Esther Davis
1738 02 Aug; James Hayes, Gloucester; Margaret Magloughlin, Gloucester
1738 02 Aug; Fretwell Wright, Burlington; Margaret Ellis, Burlington
1738 07 Aug; Thomas Smith, Burlington; Mary White, Burlington
1738 07 Aug; John Mott, Burlington; Phebe Cramer
1738 12 Aug; John Scott, Gloucester; Mary Chester, Gloucester
1738 19 Aug; William Cannon, Philadelphia; Sarah Jackson, Philadelphia
1738 24 Aug; John Kimball, Burlington; Ann Leeds, Burlington
1738 26 Aug; George Bowin, Salem; Charity Davis, Salem
1738 28 Aug; John Bowker, Burlington; Jemima Mills, Burlington
1738 04 Sep; John Burr, Burlington; Elizabeth Davidson, Burlington
1738 06 Sep; David Row, Gloucester; Elizabeth Taber, Gloucester
1738 10 sep; Jeremiah Smith, Philadelphia; Magdalen Keen, Salem
1738 12 Sep; John Newman, Philadelphia; Hester Heulings, Burlington
1738 14 Sep; Josiah Garlick, Cape May; Lucy Brookes
1738 18 Sep; Cornelius Dorland, Hunterdon; Mary Walker, Burlington
1738 19 Sep; Jeremiah Cramer, Monmouth; Abiah Tuttle
1738 02 Oct; Abraham Pettinger, Somerset; Elizabeth Ganno, Hunterdon
1738 10 Oct; Samuel Hutchin, Burlington; Sarah Tucker
1738 13 Oct; John Biles, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Carpenter, Hunterdon
1738 23 Oct; Nathaniel Thomas, Monmouth; Ann Leeds, Burlington
1738 30 Oct; John Rhodes, Burlington; Mary Caldwell
1738 31 Oct; Content Horner, Monmouth; Sarah Hutchin, Burlington
1738 04 Nov; Jonathan Scott, Burlington; Mary Cassaway, Burlington
1738 08 Nov; Abraham Eastwood, Middlesex; Jemima Potter
1738 11 Nov; Thomas Berkinshew, Burlington; Margaret Bliss
1738 14 Nov; John Glackon, Monmouth; Catharine Stelle
1738 16 Nov; Jonathan Thomas, Gloucester; Sarah Ellis, Gloucester
1738 17 Nov; Jonathan Abbot, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Strickland, Bucks, Pa
1738 22 Nov; Thomas Smith, Burlington; Rebecca Shreeve, Burlington
1738 23 Nov; Theophilus Severns, Trenton; Sarah Bainbridge, Maidenhead
1738 23 Nov; Giles Lawrence, Pennsylvania; Wilmeth Harry, Pennsylvania
1738 02 Dec; Marmaduke Fort, Burlington; Mary Cousins, Springfield
1738 08 Dec; Daniel Barber, Gloucester; Margaret Hampton, Gloucester
1738 14 Dec; John Wiltshire, Gloucester; Elizabeth Williams, Gloucester
1739 01 Jan; John Handcock, Burlington; Martha Richardson, Burlington
1739 02 Jan; Caleb Shinn, Monmouth; Mehitabel Curlis, Monmouth
1739 03 Jan; Peter Machett, Middlesex; Margaret Chambers, Trenton
1739 03 Jan; Edward Tagg, Burlington; Patience Wainwright, Burlington
1739 03 Jan; James Arnell, Burlington; Mary Mott
1739 07 Jan; William Barker, Salem; Elizabeth Gregory, Salem
1739 08 Jan; William Gove, New Brunswick; Catherine Miller, New Brunswick
1739 08 Jan; Peter Baynton, Burlington; Mary Carpenter, Burlington
1739 11 Jan; Zachariah Rozell, Burlington; Mary Morgan, Burlington
1739 19 Jan; Samuel Fitch, Middlesex; Jane Johnson, Middlesex
1739 20 Jan; Joseph Spavin, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Blackburn
1739 21 Jan; John Vannest, Monmouth; Mary Emans, Monmouth
1739 22 Jan; William Williamson, Middlesex; Susanna Hickles, New Brunswick
1739 29 Jan; James McDannel, Monmouth; Elizabeth Kennedy
1739 29 Jan; Thomas Pearson, Burlington; Sarah Hoff, Trenton
1739 29 Jan; Ichabod Woodruff, Shrewsbury; Mary Lippincott, Shrewsbury
1739 29 Jan; Joshua Bishop, Burlington; Martha Lanning
1739 01 Feb; Daniel Parke, Burlington; Bathsheba Perkin, Burlington
1739 08 Feb; John Gray, Gloucester; Esther Gilcott, Gloucester
1739 09 feb; John Smith, Woodbridge; Sarah Freeman, Woodbridge
1739 11 Feb; Peter Cavalier, Burlington; Ann Tearney, Burlington
1739 12 Feb; John Miles, Bristol, Pa.; Ann Davis, Philadelphia
1739 14 Feb; James Vahan, Monmouth; Rebeckah Gibbons, Monmouth
1739 18 Feb; Alexander Galt, Essex; Elizabeth Dunn, Staten Island
1739 21 Feb; Isaac Prickett, Burlington; Mary Brookfield, Burlington
1739 22 Feb; Cornelius Middagg, Somerset; Allie Vandeventer, Monmouth
1739 23 Feb; Abraham Montague, Morris; Margaret Henderson
1739 23 Feb; Thomas Wright, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Smith
1739 26 Feb; Samuel Rose, Burlington; Anne Duckworth, Burlington
1739 26 Feb; William Flowers, Burlington; Martha Norton, Burlington
1739 27 Feb; Isaac Brooks, New Brunswick; Mary Dotie, New Brunswick
1739 06 Mar; Jeremiah Risley, Gloucester; Jane Carmstring
1739 08 Mar; Joshua Bradway, Salem; Hannah Wiggins, Salem
1739 11 Mar; Henry Moran, Gloucester; Mary Lucas, Gloucester
1739 11 Mar; James Alleson, New Brunswick; Anne Wells, New Brunswick
1739 17 Mar; William Wallis, Gloucester; Dorothy Connolly, Gloucester
1739 17 Mar; Jeremiah Hand, Cape May; Rachel Crawford, Cape May
1739 19 Mar; Peter Cochran, N. Brunswick; Elizabeth Vannorden, N. Brunswick
1739 03 Apr; Silvester Tilton, Monmouth; Hannah Vahan, Monmouth
1739 03 Apr; John Chew, Gloucester; Ann Jennings, Gloucester
1739 06 Apr; William Craft, Salem; Mary Morgan, Salem
1739 09 Apr; Thomas Beans, Bucks, Pa.; Jane Sands, Salem
1739 14 Apr; Solomon Southwick, Northampton; Rebecca Rossell, Northampton
1739 18 Apr; Gabriel Blond, Burlington; Susanna Yard, Burlington
1739 19 Apr; Abrm Bralesford, Bristol, Pa.; Frances White, Bristol, Pa
1739 21 Apr; John Stevenson, Burlington; Martha Walton
1739 30 Apr; Amos Chandler, Monmouth; Dorothy White, Monmouth
1739 30 Apr; Ambrose Ewan; Ame Trenton, Burlington
1739 01 May; Daniel Strattan, Burlington; Mary Sharp, Evesham
1739 01 May; Henry Harrison, Monmouth; Catherine Davies, Monmouth
1739 04 May; James Sulisan, Cape May; Mary Robins, Cape May
1739 10 May; Thomas Holmes, Monmouth; Susanah Slocum, Monmouth
1739 11 May; Samuel Bunting, Burlington; Mary Willitts, Monmouth
1739 12 May; Benjamin Marriott, Burlington; Sarah Crosby, Burlington
1739 12 May; John Stevenson, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Maclure
1739 14 May; Jeremiah Goffe, Cape May; Assinah Wheaton, Cape May
1739 15 May; Moses Mount, Monmouth; Lydia Bills, Monmouth
1739 16 May; William Kimsey, Gloucester; Lucy Tredway, Gloucester
1739 18 May; John Cresse, Cape May; Beulah Ludlam, Cape May
1739 26 May; Samuel Bain, Gloucester; Sarah Gerrard, Gloucester
1739 28 May; Thomas Dumfe, Burlington; Elizabeth White, Burlington
1739 29 May; Jeremiah Hinds, Burlington; Mary Fitzhue, Chester
1739 01 Jun; Nehemiah Nicholson, Gloucester; Sarah Babcock, Gloucester
1739 06 Jun; William Shinn, Burlington; Exercise Carless, Monmouth
1739 11 Jun; Isaac Taylor, Lancaster, Pa.; Jane Jones, Lancaster, Pa
1739 13 Jun; James Perine, Middlesex; Mary Perlier, Middlesex
1739 13 Jun; Joseph Tilton, Monmouth; Katherine Mount, Monmouth
1739 16 Jun; Gerrit Krose, Staten Island; Chantie Sickelse, Bergen
1739 16 Jun; John Stelle, Piscataway; Rachel Thomson, Piscataway
1739 16 Jun; James Walsh, Burlington; Margaret Norton, Burlington
1739 23 Jun; William Aldridge, Gloucester; Rebecca Newell, Gloucester
1739 25 Jun; John White, Monmouth; Mary Tollet, Shrewsbury
1739 26 Jun; George Duckworth,, New Jersey; Jamima Williamson, New Jersey
1739 04 Jul; George Hatfield, Philadelphia; Mary Moses, Philadelphia
1739 16 Jul; William Fennimore, Burlington; Joyce McFanlin, Burlington
1739 17 Jul; William Rives, Middlesex; Martha Barton, Middlesex
1739 23 Jul; Samuel Tew, Gloucester; Susanna Collins, Philadelphia
1739 28 Jul; Joshua Lee, Middlesex; Hannah Dove, Monmouth
1739 31 Jul; Robert Willson, Middletown; Jane Mackdaniel, Middletown
1739 01 Aug; Cornelius Kelly, Burlington; Penelope McDaniel, Burlington
1739 01 Aug; Thomas Bishop, Burlington; Hannah Lanning, Burlington
1739 06 Aug; Rem Ditmass, Somerset; Helena VanLowe, Somerset
1739 08 Aug; John Bryant, Gloucester; Mary Dennis, Gloucester
1739 11 Aug; John McKinstry, Monmouth; Elisabeth Harrison, Monmouth
1739 12 Aug; Isaac Smith, Gloucester; Elizabeth Morris, Gloucester
1739 20 Aug; Daniel Holland, Burlington; Mary Smith, Burlington
1739 20 Aug; John Evans, Philadelphia; Sarah Evans, Philadelphia
1739 25 Aug; James Conner, Monmouth; Mary Smith, Monmouth
1739 01 Sep; Benjamin Predmore, Middlesex; Elizabeth Moore, Middlesex
1739 11 Sep; Benjamin Inman, Burlington; Jemima Brundidge, Burlington
1739 17 Sep; Harmanis Rutgers, New York; Margaret Deforest, New York
1739 17 Sep; William Hooper, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Jones, Bucks, Pa
1739 20 Sep; James Dillon, Salem; Mary Dillon, Salem
1739 20 Sep; Richard Singleton, Burlington; Elinor Gallagher, Burlington
1739 24 Sep; Philip Westcoat, Monmouth; Mary Jacobs, Monmouth
1739 24 Sep; John Douglass, Burlington; Rachel Pearson, Burlington
1739 25 Sep; Thomas Morford, Monmouth; Ann Laurie, Monmouth
1739 25 Sep; Benjamin Cross, Salem; Virgin Besby, Salem
1739 28 Sep; Joseph Davis, Monmouth; Jane Tyson, Monmouth
1739 02 Oct; Benjamin Stelle, Woodbridge; Johanna Shotwell, Woodbridge
1739 03 Oct; William Baker, Burlington; Catharine Corken, Burlington
1739 08 Oct; Thomas Gale, Burlington; Elizabeth Kille, Burlington
1739 15 Oct; Anthony Casparson, Salem; Elizabeth Redstreak, Salem
1739 25 Oct; Thomas Story, Middlesex; Margaret Carr, Middlesex
1739 25 Oct; Peter Homan, Burlington; Mercy Harding, Burlington
1739 25 Oct; Henry Kip, Middlexex; Mary Matthews, Middlesex
1739 25 Oct; Henry Finney, Philadelphia; Hannah Brown, Philadelphia
1739 26 Oct; Luke Covenhoven, Middlesex; Elizabeth Johnson, Somerset
1739 27 Oct; Samuel Dorsett; Rachel Brittain, Kings Co., NY
1739 27 Oct; Philip Button, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Mason, Bucks, Pa
1739 01 Nov; Joshua Milles, Burlington; Margaret Williams
1739 01 Nov; Charles Rumsey, Salem; Susannah Dickson, Salem
1739 01 Nov; Thomas Platt, Burlington; Sarah Dennis, Monmouth
1739 01 Nov; Ezekiel Wright, Burlington; Mercy Holbard, Burlington
1739 03 Nov; Silas Tilton, Monmouth; Phebe Mount, Monmouth
1739 03 Nov; Amaziah Slocum, Monmouth; Ann Woolley, Monmouth
1739 06 Nov; Gerbrant Gerbrantse, New Jersey; Wyntie VanWinckle, Bergen
1739 09 Nov; Henry Dally, Middlesex; Sarah Gifford, Perth Amboy
1739 09 Nov; William Card, Perth Amboy; Anne Fleming, Perth Amboy
1739 13 Nov; Moses Ayers, Somerset; Jane Chambers, Somerset
1739 15 Nov; Thomas Smith, Cape May; Sarah Creese, Cape May
1739 24 Nov; John Taylor, Burlington; Deliverance Robins, Burlington
1739 27 Nov; George Lafetra, Monmouth; Mary Lippincott, Monmouth
1739 27 Nov; George Kimball, Burlington; Mary Elton, Burlington
1739 28 Nov; James Dobbins, Somerset; Anne Hayarman, Middlesex
1739 30 Nov; Peter Heyer, Monmouth; Altse VanPelt, Monmouth
1739 01 Dec; Thomas Flanegan, Salem; Elizabeth Smith, Salem
1739 01 Dec; Philip Colvin; Grace Holeman
1739 04 Dec; Charles Gordon, Monmouth; Mary Newell, Monmouth
1739 08 Dec; Robert English, Monmouth; Elinor Newell, Monmouth
1739 11 Dec; Henry Marshon, Hunterdon; Ann Major, Hunterdon
1739 18 Dec; Benjamin Hollden, Cape May; Elizabeth Briggs, Cape May
1739 19 Dec; William Seeds, Burlington; Mary Dunn, Burlington
1739 24 dec; John Throckmorton, Monmouth; Sarah Holmes, Monmouth
1739 31 Dec; John VanderSpeigel, New York; Margret VanVeghte, Raritan
1739 31 Dec; William Steward, Burlington; Elizabeth Robinson, Burlington
1740 01 Jan; John Allawys, Burlington; Dorothy Hughes, Burlington
1740 01 Jan; John Parker, Monmouth; Mary Parker, Monmouth
1740 05 Jan; Adrian Beekman, Middlesex; Mary Brunson, Somerset
1740 06 Jan; John Guest, Bergen; Sarah VanEmburgh
1740 07 Jan; James Townsend, Cape May; Abiah Hand, Cape May
1740 07 Jan; Andries Meyer, New Jersey; Frena Morris
1740 07 Jan; Josiah Winans, Elizabeth Town; Experience Winans, Essex
1740 10 Jan; Jonas Cattell, Burlington; Mary Pratt, Burlington
1740 16 Jan; Peter Macklees, Gloucester; Comfort Steelman, Gloucester
1740 16 Jan; Jacob Noniman, Salem; Ann Senecks
1740 20 Jan; Thomas Newell, Burlington; Jane Pettigrew, Burlington
1740 21 Jan; James Griffin, Burlington; Bridget Maxfield, Burlington
1740 24 Jan; John Bainbridge, Hunterdon; Sarah Daughty, Somerset
1740 26 Jan; Jedidiah Allen, Monmouth; Mary Chamless, Monmouth
1740 27 Jan; Josiah Halstead, Monmouth; Zilpha West, Monmouth
1740 05 Feb; Joseph Ashton, Monmouth; Mary Stillwell, Monmouth
1740 05 Feb; William Allen, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Walsh, Bucks, Pa
1740 06 Feb; James Feagan, Burlington; Alice Kirby, Burlington
1740 09 Feb; William Richey, Woodbridge; Eunice Martin, Woodbridge
1740 09 Feb; Jarvis Hazleton, Perth Amboy; Anne Haywood, Perth Amboy
1740 10 Feb; Lucas Gillham, Burlington; Ann Indicott, Burlington
1740 10 Feb; William Davis, Perth Amboy; Honor Mack Dowell, Perth Amboy
1740 12 Feb; Jonathan Taylor, Burlington; Ann Clifton, Burlington
1740 12 Feb; Matthew TenEick, Raritan; Neltie Tunison, Raritan
1740 21 Feb; Jonathan Hampton, Richmond; Elizabeth Bird, Essex
1740 21 Feb; Henry Lake, Middlesex; Mary Holwey, Middlesex
1740 23 Feb; Benjamin Laughton, Cape May; Elizabeth Huton, Cape May
1740 28 Feb; Jacob Horner, Gloucester; Zabelte Wright, Gloucester
1740 28 Feb; John Shaw, Monmouth; Elizabeth Salter
1740 02 Mar; Joseph Allen, Monmouth; Sarah Jackson, Monmouth
1740 05 Mar; Frederick Steelman, Gloucester; Sarah Somers, Gloucester
1740 05 Mar; Robert Stocketon, Somerset; Rebecca Philips, Maiden Head
1740 07 Mar; Matthias Holsaert, Monmouth; Anne Matthews, Monmouth
1740 08 Mar; Josiah Steward, Monmouth; Sarah Brown, Monmouth
1740 09 Mar; Samuel Minor, Somerset; Anna Douw. Somerset
1740 10 Mar; Richard Duglass, Monmouth; Lidia Salter
1740 11 Mar; Joseph Cheesman, Middlesex; Lydia Parent, Middlesex
1740 12 Mar; James McCleary, Somerset; Mary Stewart, Somerset
1740 17 Mar; Robert Mursin, Hunterdon; Amiryllis Hays, Hunterdon
1740 20 Mar; Richard Smith, Monmouth; Deborah Stilwell, Monmouth
1740 23 Mar; Richard Newman, Burlington; Mary Haines, Burlington
1740 24 Mar; James Herbert, Middletown; Margaret Mount, Middletown
1740 25 Mar; John Davison, New Brunswick; Sarah Wilkins, Somerset
1740 30 Mar; James Ward, Gloucester; Mary Mackenny, Gloucester
1740 ?? Apr; John Townsand, Cape May; Tabitha Youug, Cape May
1740 03 Apr; George Nicolls, Elizabethtown; Elizabeth Fullerton, Elizabethtown
1740 05 Apr; Joshua Gifford, Monmouth; Hannah Dean, Monmouth
1740 08 Apr; James McCrea, Monmouth; Mary Graham, Monmouth
1740 08 Apr; Thomas Meredyth, Burlington; Jane Norcross, Burlington
1740 14 Apr; Benjamin Thorne, Burlington; Sarah Bunting
1740 19 Apr; William Stevenson, Burlington; Sarah Kimbal
1740 21 Apr; Obadiah Eldridge jr, Burlington; Ann Wilson, Burlington
1740 22 Apr; Isaac Stelle, Piscataway; Christian Clarkson
1740 25 Apr; Thomas Leaming, Cape May; Elizabeth Leaming, Cape May
1740 28 Apr; Daniel White, New Brunswick; Rebecka Drake, New Brunswick
1740 ?? May; James Willets, Cape May; Esther Hand, Cape May
1740 06 May; Lewis Mitchel, Monmouth; Elizabeth Stevens, Monmouth
1740 12 May; Adrian Hougland, Somerset; Catherine Hagewoudt, Somerset
1740 14 May; Samuel Morris, Monmouth; Hester Patterson, Monmouth
1740 15 May; Thomas Moor, Cape May; Catharinah Beenson, Gloucester
1740 15 May; John Chatlin, Gloucester; Priscilla Hugg, Gloucester
1740 25 May; David FitzRandolph, Salem; Jale Darkin, Salem
1740 26 May; Zebulon Webb, Burlington; Edith Lowder, Burlington
1740 06 Jun; John Webb, Burlington; Rebecca England, Burlington
1740 09 Jun; Francis Hall, Burlington; Naomi Middleton, Burlington
1740 09 Jun; Cornelius Wychof, Somerset; Elizabeth Anderson, Somerset
1740 13 Jun; William Devoor, Morris; Catharine Schoonmaker, Morris
1740 16 Jun; John Roland, Hunterdon; Martha Anderson, Hunterdon
1740 16 Jun; Abel Gale, Burlington; Lydia Cramer, Burlington
1740 20 Jun; Isaac Binar, Cape May; Lydia Corson, Cape May
1740 23 Jun; William Ford, Essex; Margaret Mathews, Monmouth
1740 28 Jun; Daniel Eastlack, Gloucester; Mary Cheeseman, Gloucester
1740 02 Jul; Thomas Daniels, Cape May; Mary Golding, Cape May
1740 03 Jul; Samuel Osborn jr, Monmouth; Anne Longstreet, Monmouth
1740 12 Jul; Thomas Ellis, Burlington; Margery Hutchins, Burlington
1740 14 Jul; Thomas Whitten, Burlington; Lydia Williams, Burlington
1740 16 Jul; Patrick Field, Burlington; Elizabeth Kindall, Burlington
1740 19 Jul; James Somerville, Burlington; Anne Bath, Burlington
1740 19 Jul; Cornelius Sollom, New Brunswick; Hannah Wetherill, New Brunswick
1740 23 Jul; Edmond Sands, Buclss, Pa.; Rachel Clowes, Bucks, Pa
1740 25 Jul; Adam Carr, Burlington; Elizabeth Yard, Burlington
1740 29 Jul; John Butterfield, Burlington; Rebecca Wood, Burlington
1740 01 Aug; John Story, Middlesex; Esther Hull, Middlesex
1740 06 Aug; David Gordon, Monmouth; Hannah Lloyd, Monmouth
1740 06 Aug; Timothy Loyd jr, Monmouth; Lydia Gordon, Monmouth
1740 06 Aug; Jonathan Fisher, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Walker, Perth Amboy
1740 06 Aug; Thomas VanRipen, Acquackanouck; Lena VanWogenan, Acquackanouck
1740 07 Aug; Morgan Griffith, Burlington; Mary White, Burlington
1740 14 Aug; John Richardson jr, Burlington; Rebecca Powell, Burlington
1740 16 Aug; Nathan Paul, Gloucester; Deborah Vinneman, Gloucester
1740 18 Aug; James Nixon, Middlesex; Anne Davison, Monmouth
1740 19 Aug; John Camp, Gloucester; Elender Ingersoll, Gloucester
1740 19 Aug; Stephen Brookes, Burlington; Ann Elkinton, Burlington
1740 25 Aug; Joseph Haines, Burlington; Patience Prickett, Burlington
1740 25 Aug; Gershom Drake, Middlesex; Rachel Drake
1740 28 Aug; Nathaniel Stilwell, New Brunswick; Mary Cox, New Brunswick
1740 80 Aug; Clement Shinn, Burlington; Elizabeth Webb, Burlington
1740 ?? Sep; Jacob Richardson, Cape May; Temperance Scull, Cape May
1740 01 Sep; Lewis Cresse, Cape May; Elizabeth Lindlam, Cape May
1740 05 Sep; James Russell, Monmouth; Abigail Holstid, Monmouth
1740 05 Sep; James Powell, Philadelphin; Mary Kille, Burlington
1740 10 Sep; John Clifton, Philadelphia; Mary Bankson, Philadelphia
1740 13 Sep; Samuel Cheshire, Burlington; Ann Robins, Burlington
1740 20 Sep; Joseph Dempsey, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Blake, Bucks, Pa
1740 22 Sep; John Toole, Burlington; Susanna Leland, Burlington
1740 22 Sep; Moses Coppock, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Lester, Bucks, Pa
1740 22 Sep; William Vannest, Monmouth; Phebe Hulse, Monmouth
1740 22 Sep; Tobias VanNorden, New Brunswick; Jennet Campbell, New Brunswick
1740 23 Sep; Thomas Broom, Bucks, Pa.; Grace Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa
1740 28 Sep; Richard Davis, Somerset; Mary Fitchel, Somerset
1740 29 Sep; Peter Hyrlin, Burlington; Mary Smith, Burlington
1740 ?? Oct; William Segrave, Cape May; Arabella Coole, Philadelphia
1740 06 Oct; John West, Monmouth; Mary West, Monmouth
1740 06 oct; John Throckmorton, Monmouth; Abigail Talman, Monmouth
1740 10 Oct; Israel Heulings, Burlington; Ann Tantum, Burlington
1740 14 Oct; Peter Champion, Gloucester; Hannah Thackera, Gloucester
1740 20 Oct; John Cochran, Essex; Mary White, Bergen
1740 21 Oct; James Craft jr, Burlington; Mary English, Burlington
1740 22 Oct; Andrew Reed, Trenton; Theodocia Bowes, Trenton
1740 24 Oct; Garratt Wall, Middlesex; Catherine Carr, Monmouth
1740 30 Oct; Thomas Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth White, Bucks, Pa
1740 31 Oct; John Miller, Salem; Rachel Read, Salem
1740 01 Nov; Daniel Penton, Salem; Catherine Hamilton, Salem
1740 01 Nov; Philo Leeds, Burlington; Sarah Shinn, Burlington
1740 03 Nov; Ralph Smith, Burlington; Ann Bishop, Burlington
1740 03 Nov; Thomas Bringinham, Burlington; Elinor Sullivan, Burlington
1740 04 Nov; John Liming, Monmouth; Mary Coxe, Monmouth
1740 07 Nov; Jacobus VanDuyn, Somerset; Analtie Wykoff, Somerset
1740 11 Nov; William Hoffmire, Monmouth; Elizabeth Rogers, Monmouth
1740 12 Nov; Thomas Walling, Burlington; Hannah Wallace, Burlington
1740 12 Nov; Samuel Gray, Philadelphia; Mary Harman, Philadelphia
1740 29 Nov; David Thompson, Elizabethtown; Jane Boone, Elizabethtown
1740 01 Dec; Johannes Don, Essex; Elizabeth Joralemon, Essex
1740 03 Dec; Samuel Crawford, Monmouth; Naomi Vanbrakel, Monmouth
1740 04 Dec; William Hayes, Burlington; Lydia Meyer, Burlington
1740 06 Dec; Silvanus Smith, Gloucester; Esther Adams, Gloucester
1740 10 Dec; Benjamin Roogers, Monmouth; Johanna Bills, Monmouth
1740 10 Dec; Thomas Inglis, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Loufberry, Perth Amboy
1740 10 Dec; Abraham Inskeep, Gloucester; Sarah Ward, Gloucester
1740 12 Dec; Samuel Carman, Middlesex; Margaret Moores, Middlesex
1740 13 Dec; Joseph West, Monmouth; Audrey Webley, Monmouth
1740 13 Dec; William Mathews, Cape May; Bethiah Mills, Salem
1740 13 Dec; John Scott, Burlington; Rebecca Hall, Burlington
1740 13 Dec; Aaron Robens, Monmouth; Mary Worthley, Monmouth
1740 23 Dec; Jacob VanNorstrand, Somerset; Jane Vanste?, Somerset
1740 25 Dec; George Kindall, Burlington; Rebecca Gardiner
1740 29 Dec; Thomas Spicer, Gloucester; Rebecca Day, Gloucester
1740 29 Dec; Thomas Leadlie, Middlesex; Mary Blane, Middlesex
1740 29 Dec; Bernard Grandon, Burlington; Sarah Pointsway, Burlington
1740 29 Dec; Hugh Hartley, Burlington; Mary Duckworth, Burlington
1740 31 Dec; Michael Moore, Middlesex; Posthumas Frazee, Middlesex
1740 31 Dec; Nathaniel Ogden, Elizabethtown; Judith Bouquett, New Brunswick
1741 02 Jan; Joseph Lanning, Burlington; Mary Jaquatt, Burlington
1741 04 Jan; William Vasse; Hannah Chambers
1741 07 Jan; Robert Bramar, Gloucester; Martha Bright, Gloucester
1741 08 Jan; Hans Michael Smith, Essex; Sarah Brass
1741 11 Jan; Joseph Belles, Gloucester; Suannah Fish, Gloucester
1741 12 Jan; John Pike, Middlesex; Hannah Phillips, Middlesex
1741 13 Jan; John Lewis, Salem; Ruth Roberts
1741 13 Jan; Walter Herbert, Monmouth; Phebe Mount, Monmouth
1741 18 Jan; Thomas Thickston, Middlesex; Mary VanSicklen, Middlesex
1741 18 Jan; William Sandford, Bergen; Catrine Vanderpoel
1741 18 Jan; Thomas Herd, Burlington; Alice Smith, Burlington
1741 21 Jan; James Pew, Middletown; Deborah Burge, Middletown
1741 22 Jan; George Smith, Monmouth; Elizabeth Edwards, Monmouth
1741 23 Jan; Mulford Martin, Middlesex; Rachel Ayres, Middlesex
1741 25 Jan; George Vroom, Middlesex; Charity Dumont, Somerset
1741 26 Jan; Robert Imlay, Monmouth; Margaret Starkey, Monmouth
1741 30 Jan; Gisbert VanBrackle, Monmouth; Margaret Wilson, Middletown
1741 05 Feb; Dr. John (license) Bard; Susannah Valeau
1741 06 Feb; Samuel Griscomb, Philadelphia; Rebecca James, Philadelphia
1741 06 Feb; Samuel Griscom; Rebecca George
1741 09 Feb; Gilbert Tennent, New Brunswick; Cornelia Clarkson, Somerset
1741 19 Feb; Peter Renier, Burlington; Jemima Draper, Burlington
1741 20 Feb; Manuel Stratton, Burlington; Martha Joyce
1741 20 Feb; George Watson; Mary Towers, Philadelphia
1741 20 Feb; Manuel Straton, Burlington; Mary Joyce, Burlington
1741 04 Mar; Daniel Hoffe, Burlington; Mary Worley, Burlington
1741 05 Mar; Joseph Simcock, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Harvery, Bucks, Pa
1741 07 Mar; John Whittiss, Burlington; Elizabeth Topping, Burlington
1741 09 Mar; John (Dr.) Neilson, New Brunswick; Johanna Coeymans, Somerset
1741 17 Mar; Daniel Noe, Woodbridge; Mary Moor, Woodbridge
1741 23 Mar; Thomas Kingston, Burlington; Sarah Crippe, Burlington
1741 25 Mar; Thomas Simson, Bucks, Pa.; Abigail Burleigh, Bucks, Pa
1741 27 Mar; Joseph Buddin, Burlington; Rebecca Packer, Burlington
1741 28 Mar; Nicholas Lazillier, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Bessonett, Bucks, Pa
1741 29 Mar; Thomas Kyrlin, Burlington; Grace Buffin, Burlington
1741 31 Mar; William Talbot, Burlington; Jennet Smith, Burlington
1741 01 Apr; James Chivers, Burlington; Rebecca Doster, Burlington
1741 06 Apr; John Page, Burlington; Hannah Irwin, Burlington
1741 09 Apr; Nicholas Brown, Monmouth; Grace Jacocks, Monmouth
1741 13 Apr; Joseph Graves, Monmouth; Lydia Woodmansee, Monmouth
1741 13 Apr; John Chester, Cape May; Sarah Lane, Cape May
1741 14 Apr; Ezekiel Eldredge, Cape May; Sarah Craford, Cape May
1741 18 Apr; Henry VanNeste, Somerset; Jannitje VanOstrand, Somerset
1741 20 Apr; William Williamson, New Brunswic; Martha Thompson, New Brunswick
1741 22 Apr; Yocam Wessem, New Jersey; Elizabeth Dean, Somerset
1741 29 Apr; Richard Langercan, Burlington; Mary Bozworth, Burlington
1741 01 May; Simon Sacket, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Walhill, Bristol, Pa
1741 06 May; Joseph Rolfe, Salem; Hannah Darkin, Salem
1741 07 May; Jonathan Lovett, Burlington; Sarah Tantum, Burlington
1741 09 May; Abraham Hogeland, Middlesex; Hannah Stoothoff, Somerset
1741 09 May; William Stoothoff, Somerset; Sarah Stoothoff, Somerset
1741 10 May; William Stone, Burlington; Sarah Moore, Burlington
1741 10 May; Benjamin Inglish, Burlington; Sarah Wetherill
1741 11 May; Edward Page, Chesterfield; Elizabeth Groom, Chesterfield
1741 11 May; John Riddell, Somerset; Rachel Stockton, Somerset
1741 11 May; Samuel Parker, Burlington; Elizabeth Goldby
1741 11 May; John Harvey, Bucks, Pa.; Esther Redlsford, Middletown
1741 12 May; Gabriel Newby, Gloucester; Elizabeth McCopping, Cohanzey
1741 12 May; Cornelius VanHorne, Hunterdon; Gertie Wycoff, Somerset
1741 12 May; Joseph Heulings, Burlington; Hannah Wood, Gloucester
1741 12 May; Ephraim Alberson, Gloucester; Keziah Chew, Gloucester
1741 13 May; Richard Bowker, Burlington; Joanna James
1741 14 May; James Conawey, Cape May; Susannah Corson, Cape May
1741 15 May; Henry Perine, Middlesex; Martha Jobs, Richmond, N. Y
1741 19 May; Johannis VanHouten, New Jersey; Frances Vreland, Acqnackanock
1741 21 May; Thomas Leonard, Monmouth; Mary Lawrence, Monmouth
1741 28 May; John Duckmannee, Gloucester; Hannah Davis, Gloucester
1741 29 May; Dr. John (bond) Bard, Philadelphia; Susanna Valleau, Phila
1741 30 May; Jonathan Hough, Burlington; Elizabeth Bryan, Burlington
1741 02 Jun; Ryke Suydam, Monmouth; Sarah Lupter, Monmouth
1741 02 Jun; John Ashton, Monmouth; Catharine Taylor, Monmouth
1741 03 Jun; Jonathan Combs, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Reed, Freehold
1741 03 Jun; Cornelius Polhemus, Monmouth; Eleanor Anderson, Hunterdon
1741 03 Jun; Isaac Kingsland, Bergen; Johanna Schuyler, Bergen
1741 03 Jun; Robert Holman, Monmouth; Margaret Johnson, Somerset
1741 06 Jun; Gilbert Lane, Monmouth; Eleanor Smock, Monmouth
1741 08 Jun; John Bennet, Burlington; Mary Kindel, Burlington
1741 08 Jun; Addam Marckall; Esther English
1741 08 Jun; Gerard Syers; Jane Webb, Perth Amboy
1741 11 Jun; John Hall, Salem; Ann Johnson, Salem
1741 19 Jun; Richard Morris, Monmouth; Mary Porter, Monmouth
1741 24 Jun; Thomas Bevis, Burlington; Elizabeth Brackney, Burlington
1741 01 Jul; Benjamin Kelsey, Essex; Hannah Atkinson, Essex
1741 01 Jul; James McGibbons, Monmouth; Joanna Nonen, Monmouth
1741 03 Jul; David Gale, Burlington; Mary Wainwright, Burlington
1741 09 Jul; Jonathan Nisbett; Temperance Gilbert, Perth Amboy
1741 13 Jul; Hugh McCann, Middlesex; Judith Valette, Middlesex
1741 17 Jul; Julius Sutton, Monmouth; Catherine Eson, Monmouth
1741 21 Jul; John Lee, Middlesex; Hannah Arvine, Staten Island
1741 27 Jul; Andrew Davison, Monmouth; Catherine Pew, Monmouth
1741 01 Aug; John Estlack, Gloucester; Patience Hugg, Gloucester
1741 01 Aug; Abraham Gifford, Monmouth; Katharine Linch, Monmouth
1741 01 Aug; Benjamin Vancleeve jr, Monmouth; Lenah Covenhoven, Monmouth
1741 03 Aug; Joshua Pitman, Burlington; Sarah Wiles, Burlington
1741 03 Aug; John Kindall, Burlington; Phebe Stevens, Burlington
1741 05 Aug; Thomas Ring, Somerset; Margaret Staats, Somerset
1741 06 Aug; Will Baites, Gloucester; Rebecca Tomlinson, Burlington
1741 08 Aug; Edward Hampton, Gloucester; Sarah Breach, Gloucester
1741 12 Aug; Richard Hall, Somerset; Elizabeth Ten Eyck, Hunterdon
1741 13 Aug; Patrick Byrne, Burlington; Mary Murrell, Burlington
1741 22 Aug; John Heritage, Burlington; Ann Hagg, Gloucester
1741 24 Aug; William Williamson, Middlesex; Christina Longstreet, Monmouth
1741 25 Aug; Jess Falkner, Burlington; Isabell Jones, Pennsylvania
1741 27 Aug; Samuel Gilbert, Middlesex; Elizabeth Spencer, Middlesex
1741 31 Aug; Benjamin Wood, Monmouth; Leah Robins, Monmouth
1741 08 Sep; John Stevens, Staten Island; Martha Cregeir, Staten Island
1741 09 Sep; Micahel Bouker, Burlington; Mary Collins
1741 09 Sep; David Herriott jr, Woodbridge; Sarah Alford, Woodbridge
1741 09 Sep; Benjamin Naylor, Burlington; Esther Mason, Burlington
1741 12 Sep; William May, Burlington; Hannah Baker, Burlington
1741 14 Sep; Benjamin Bramin, Burlington; Elizabeth Pointsell, Burlington
1741 15 Sep; Robert Mores, Burlington; Jemima Wood, Burlington
1741 21 Sep; Arent Schuyler, Bergen; Helena VanWagenan
1741 28 Sep; George Douglas, Burlington; Atalanah Wood, Burlington
1741 28 Sep; Joseph Mount, Somerset; Alice VanWykel, Somerset
1741 03 Oct; Samuel Taylor jr, Burlington; Rebecca Field, Burlington
1741 07 Oct; Nathaniel Robins, Burlington; Ruth Vanroom, Burlington
1741 14 Oct; James Bryan, Burlington; Ann Wilson, Burlington
1741 17 Oct; Richard Mitchel, Monmouth; Elizabeth Martesy, Monmouth
1741 17 Oct; Jacob Clement, Gloucester; Elizabeth Tyley
1741 22 Oct; Edward Chapman, Burlington; Bathsheba Heulings, Burlington
1741 22 Oct; Joseph Ivins, Burlington; Hannah Everingham
1741 23 Oct; John Fenton jr, Monmouth; Margaret Davison, Monmouth
1741 26 Oct; Daniel Scull, Gloucester; Rachel Mannery, Gloucester
1741 03 Nov; Edward Tennet, Burlington; Margaret Smith, Burlington
1741 03 Nov; John Gethens, Gloucester; Rebecca Fearne, Gloucester
1741 04 Nov; William Pitman, Burlington; Hannah Loker, Burlington
1741 04 Nov; Edward England, Burlington; Elizabeth Moran, Burlington
1741 07 Nov; Micajah Carter, Burlington; Elizabeth Saint
1741 07 Nov; Daniel Stillwell, Monmouth; Sarah Ashton, Monmouth
1741 10 Nov; John Youngs, Middletown; Esther Harbour, Monmouth
1741 11 nov; Joseph Smith, Monmouth; Euphan Watson, Monmouth
1741 12 Nov; Christopher Beekman, Middlesex; Sarah Cox, Middlesex
1741 12 Nov; Robert Swinden, Monmouth; Mary VanBrockles, Monmouth
1741 12 Nov; Hannan Enock, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Dillon, Bucks, Pa
1741 18 Nov; Peter Moon, Middlesex; Hannah DeGrow, Middlesex
1741 23 Nov; John Gibson, Burlington; Ann Morton, Burlington
1741 23 Nov; Jacob Cob, Burlington; Catherine Mitchel, Burlington
1741 23 Nov; William Arthur, Burlington; Sarah Biggs, Burlington
1741 24 Nov; Joseph Field, Burlington; Elizabeth Newberry, Burlington
1741 25 Nov; Gershom Craft, Burlington; Lydia Hancock
1741 30 Nov; Nathaniel Potts, Burlington; Susanna Kallam, Burlington
1741 31 Nov; Samuel McClenan, Salem; Mary Worldin, Salem
1741 ?? Dec; Joseph Cooper, Monmouth; Deborah Taylor, Monmouth
1741 01 Dec; Francis Wouterse, Essex; Styntje Bruyn, Essex
1741 07 Dec; Mijah Carter, Burlington; Elizabeth Saint
1741 08 Dec; Thomas Tomson, Monmouth; Annie Taylor, Monmouth
1741 10 Dec; James Napier, Monmouth; Mary Tompson, Monmouth
1741 12 Dec; William Brown, Monmouth; Anne Watson, Monmouth
1741 19 Dec; Richard Tomson, Cape May; Raamah Corsen, Cape May
1741 21 Dec; William Hartshorne, Monmouth; Mary Reid, Monmouth
1741 31 Dec; Samuel McLanning, Salem; Mary Woldin, Salem
1742 01 Jan; John Myer, Middlesex; Jane Beaty, Middlesex
1742 03 Jan; George Taylor, Burlington; Mary Stuart, Burlington
1742 03 Jan; Jarrett Morford, Monmouth; Rebekah Taylor, Monmouth
1742 07 Jan; Alexander Campbell, Perth Amboy; Hannah Leigh, Perth Amboy
1742 12 Jan; Adam Brewer, Monmouth; Catherine Mitchell, Monmouth
1742 12 Jan; Henry Harpentine, Somerset; Mary Coons, Somerset
1742 17 Jan; Mathew Wright, Burlington; Penelope Jones, Burlington
1742 22 Jan; Cornelius Bogert, Somerset; Mary VanScaick
1742 22 Jan; James McCreedy, Somerset; Anna Bosoms, Somerset
1742 23 Jan; Edward Hancock, Burlington; Sarah English, Burlington
1742 24 Jan; Elias Brass, Burlington; Rachel Ony, Burlington
1742 24 Jan; George May, Burlington; Susanna Thompson, Burlington
1742 25 Jan; Robert Davison, Monmouth; Anne Higgins, Middlesex
1742 29 Jan; Benjamin French, Bordentown; Martha Hall, Bordentown
1742 31 Jan; Caspar Fish, Gloucester; Sarah Collins, Philadelphia
1742 04 Feb; Garret Roseboom; Wooltie Tunison
1742 07 Feb; John Smalley, Piscataway; Susannah Bray, Monmouth
1742 07 Feb; James Shaw, Bucks, Pa.; Frederick? Baker, Bucks, Pa
1742 10 Feb; Francis Palmer, Philadelphia; Eleanor Hollingshead, Salem
1742 11 Feb; William Barnes, Hunterdon; Cathareine Cock, Hunterdon
1742 14 Feb; Patrick Kelley; Elizabeth Hibbs
1742 15 Feb; John Tilton, Middletown; Elizabeth Lane, Middletown
1742 18 Feb; John Morris, Chester, Pa.; Elizabeth Taylor, Chester, Pa
1742 18 Feb; Joseph Allen, Monmouth; Desire Rogers, Monmouth
1742 23 Feb; George Wills, Philadelphia; Jane Knowles, Philadelphia
1742 04 Mar; Joseph Grover, Monmouth; Theodosia Brown, Monmouth
1742 07 Mar; John Baker, Burlington; Barbara Sheydecker, Burlington
1742 12 Mar; Charles Beekman jr, New York; Catherine Brown, Somerset
1742 14 Mar; William Ward, Gloucester; Temperance Johnson, Salem
1742 17 Mar; John Clevinger, Burlington; Hannah Baker
1742 17 Mar; William Page, Burlington; Mary Williams
1742 17 Mar; Moses Thomas, Philadelphia; Rebecca Verree, Burlington
1742 21 Mar; John Mather Sherro, Burlington; Catharine Burkin, Burlington
1742 23 Mar; Nathan Hand, Cape May; Hannah Eldrege, Cape May
1742 23 Mar; William Walker, Woodbridge; Anne Howell, Woodbridge
1742 17 Apr; Edward Patterson Worth, Monmouth; Sarah Harbour, Monmouth
1742 26 Apr; Peter Bogart, Somerset; Mary Vanmiddleswart
1742 29 Apr; William Stevens; Catrine Macleane
1742 01 May; John Tone, Monmouth; Margaret Harvey, Monmouth
1742 01 May; Christopher Morris, Monmouth; Rebecca Layton, Monmouth
1742 02 May; John Orin, Greenwich; Mary Hutchinson, Greenwich
1742 16 May; Ralph Allen, Monmouth; Mary Bond, Monmouth
1742 17 May; Henry Harrison, New Jersey; Anne Winans, Somerset
1742 19 May; William Brewer, Monmouth; Lydia Herbert
1742 02 Jun; Richard Herbert, Monmouth; Martha Carman, Monmouth
1742 12 Jun; Jacobus Eltinge, New York; Elizabeth Hall, Somerset
1742 18 Jun; John Casparus Fryer, Morris; Helena VanEtten, Morris
1742 19 Jun; John Macklatche, Burlington; Amy Eldrige
1742 30 Jun; James Shores, Burlington; Hannah Watson
1742 80 Jun; John Titus, Perth Amboy; Lydia Brittain
1742 06 Jul; Richard Barker, Monmouth; Charity Hadden, Monmouth
1742 06 Jul; Richard Parker, Monmouth; Charity Hadden, Monmouth
1742 15 Jul; Abraham Alberson, Gloucester; Sarah Danice
1742 21 Jul; Richard Carman; Abigail FitzRandolph
1742 22 Jul; Preserve Potter, Monmouth; Catherine Cunningham, Monmouth
1742 24 Jul; John Bisset, New Jersey; Jane Delap, New Jersey
1742 24 Jul; Charles Lisk, Richmond, NY; Mary Valentine, Richmond, NY
1742 26 Jul; Abraham Clevinger, Burlington; Jane Platt, Burlington
1742 29 jul; John Smith, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Ingliss, Perth Amboy
1742 01 Aug; Adam Pevey, Burlington; Susanna Shords, Burlington
1742 11 Aug; John Gordon, Essex; Elizabeth Main, Bergen
1742 14 Aug; William Hawkins, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Corker, Bucks, Pa
1742 18 Aug; William Bradford, Philadelphia; Rachel Budd, Burlington
1742 19 Aug; John Nelly, Burlington; Sarah Grimes, Burlington
1742 19 Aug; John Ashton, Monmouth; Katherine Taylor, Monmouth
1742 20 Aug; Owen Carly, Gloucester; Esther Watson, Burlington
1742 20 Aug; Owen Carty, Gloucester; Esther Watson, Burlington
1742 30 Aug; Garret Hogeland, Somerset; Jacomintie Hogeland, Somerset
1742 09 Sep; Joseph Winter, Monmouth; Catharine Truax, Monmouth
1742 13 Sep; Peter Patterson, Monmouth; Mary Willson, Monmouth
1742 18 Sep; William Fenimore, Burlington; Rachel Humphreys
1742 18 Sep; Edward White, Monmouth; Rebekah Pelton, Monmouth
1742 20 Sep; Jonathan Fowler, Burlington; Hannah Lawrence, Chesterfield
1742 21 Sep; Joseph Savage, Cape May; Martha Daniels, Cape May
1742 21 Sep; Joseph Brelsford, Bucks, Pa.; Rebecca White, Bucks, Pa
1742 23 Sep; Clement Russell, Gloucester; Sarah Purdy, Gloucester
1742 24 Sep; William Camilton, Cape May; Hannah Backon, Cape May
1742 25 Sep; Robert White jr, Monmouth; Mary Price, Monmouth
1742 27 Sep; John Pecket, Somerset; Judah Crawley, Somerset
1742 01 Oct; William Goyon, Monmouth; Wyntie Longstreet, Monmouth
1742 04 Oct; John Vaite Bechtolde, Burlington; Rachel Taylor, Burlington
1742 10 Oct; Aaron Bradway, Salem; Mary Walden, Salem
1742 13 Oct; Adam Woolley, Monmouth; Ruth Hays, Monmouth
1742 15 Oct; Benjamin Lodge, Salem; Sarah Fisher, Gloucester
1742 18 Oct; William Kingsland, Bergen; Ann Dally, New York
1742 23 Oct; James Hammell, Burlington; Sarah Butler, Burlington
1742 23 Oct; William Mersgen, New York City; Anne Bradford, Middlesex
1742 31 Oct; Thomas Bond, Philadelphia; Sarah Weyman
1742 01 Nov; Jonathan Brayman, Burlington; Sarah Wilson, Burlington
1742 01 Nov; James Carman, Middlesex; Margaret Presmeal, Middlesex
1742 03 Nov; William Hill, Monmouth; Mary Harbour, Monmouth
1742 03 Nov; Francis Hickman, Burlington; Jane Moon, Burlington
1742 03 Nov; Preserve Brown, Burlington; Mary Dawson, Burlington
1742 03 Nov; Thomas Ballinger, Burlington; Mary Coffin, Burlington
1742 09 Nov; William Pettit, Monmouth; Susannah Oug, Monmouth
1742 09 Nov; John Hutchin, Burlington; Sarah Gibbs, Burlington
1742 15 Nov; John Loveless, Burlington; Ann Craft, Burlington
1742 19 Nov; John Cuming, Trenton; Susannah Loveland, Trenton
1742 20 Nov; Jobs Briggs, Piscataway; Mary Beytenia, Piscataway
1742 22 Nov; Solomon Ivins, Burlington; Elizabeth Everingham, Burlington
1742 23 Nov; Jonathan Inslee jr, Woodbridge; Grace Moore, Woodbridge
1742 29 Nov; Stephen Pangborn, Middlesex; Rebecka Emley, Upper Freehold
1742 29 Nov; Benjamin Taylor, Somerset; Mary Brokaw, Somerset
1742 07 Dec; Peter Forman, Monmouth; Eleanor Williams, Monmouth
1742 09 Dec; Jacob Black, Monmouth; Jannet Lippincott, Monmouth
1742 13 Dec; John Shepherd, Monmouth; Martha Taylor, Monmouth
1742 13 Dec; Elijah Bond, Trenton; Mary Riddle, Trenton
1742 13 Dec; Peter Gordon, New Jersey; Mary Craig, Monmouth
1742 13 Dec; Joseph Chew, Philadelphia; Elinor Holt
1742 15 Dec; Philip Conine, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Dally, New Brunswick
1742 18 Dec; Robert Gordon, Monmouth; Patience Mount, Monmouth
1742 24 Dec; Joseph Higbee jr, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Ely, Hunterdon
1742 28 Dec; William French, Middlesex; Antie Seabring, Middlesex
1742 30 Dec; John Thomson, Amboy; Anna McKnight
1743 01 Jan; David Stout, Burlington; Margaret Vollow, Bergen
1743 03 Jan; John Gifford, Perth Amboy; Mary Blanchard, New Brunswick
1743 07 Jan; William Hodson, Monmouth; Esther Patterson, Monmouth
1743 11 Jan; Minne VanVoorhies, New Brunswick; Mary Ouke, New Brunswick
1743 19 Jan; John Conves, New Brunswick; Sarah Roberts, Middletown
1743 23 Jan; John Brown, Monmouth; Barber Thomson, Monmouth
1743 24 Jan; Gershom Wolling, Middletown; Mary Roberts, Middletown
1743 27 Jan; John Stapleford, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Deckindirson, Burlington
1743 07 Feb; Isaac Herbert, Monmouth; Freelove Woolley, Monmouth
1743 07 Feb; William Pearse, Monmouth; Mary Bennet, Monmouth
1743 14 Feb; Joseph Perrine, Perth Amboy; Martha Perlier, Perth Amboy
1743 15 Feb; Peteris Wycof, Somerset; Geertie Romeyn, Somerset
1743 15 Feb; Peter Knap, Middlesex; Hume Ayers, Middlesex
1743 20 Feb; John Burrow, Perth Amboy; Mary Webb, Perth Amboy
1743 22 Feb; David Edgar, Woodbridge; Hannah Rolph, Woodbridge
1743 23 Feb; Isaac Drake, Essex; Ruth Martin, Middlesex
1743 29 Feb; William Bunting, Burlington; Sarah Terrey, Burlington
1743 03 Mar; Webley Edwards, Monmouth; Margaret Wooley, Monmouth
1743 03 Mar; James Willson jr, Perth Amboy; Margaret Perine, Perth Amboy
1743 04 Mar; Peter Ferncel, Monmouth; Susannah Tilton, Monmouth
1743 16 Mar; Joseph Wood jr, Orange Co., NY; Leah Vansail, Bergen
1743 20 Mar; Reynier Vangiese, Bergen; Hester Covenhoven, Bergen
1743 28 Mar; Andrew Neilson, New Jersey; Grace Carvill, Monmouth
1743 29 Mar; John Clayton, Monmouth; Hannah Compton, Monmouth
1743 04 apr; Job Throckmorton, Monmouth; Mary Morford, Monmouth
1743 05 Apr; Isaac Busby, Burlington; Rachel Sharp, Burlington
1743 08 Apr; Raworth Beck, Burlington; Hannah Gibbs, Burlington
1743 22 Apr; Safety Bowne, Monmouth; Phebe Worden, Monmouth
1743 27 Apr; Hugh Sharp, Burlington; Elizabeth Jacquatt, Glouceeter
1743 30 Apr; Gisbert VanBrackel; Rachel Dorset, Middletown
1743 07 May; Volkest Douw, Somerset; Altie Polemus, Somerset
1743 11 May; John Thickston, Piscataway; Mary Martin, Piscataway
1743 11 May; William Kays; Barbara Smith, Burlington
1743 12 May; Joseph Taylor, Monmouth; Elizabeth Ashton, Monmouth
1743 20 May; Thomas Newton, Freehold; Mary Cox, Freehold
1743 24 May; Samuel Thomson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Beers, Monmouth
1743 25 May; James Brown; Agnes Hay, Woodbridge
1743 26 May; Simon Horn, Middlesex; Helen Sisby
1743 29 May; James Eddey, Woodbridge; Mary Gach, Woodbridge
1743 07 Jun; John Palmer, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Fairman
1743 09 Jun; Jonathan Combs, Pertha Amboy; Sarah Tilton, Monmouth
1743 11 Jun; Gozen Adrianez, Perth Amboy; Cornelia Banta, Hackensack
1743 13 Jun; Jeronimus VanNeste, Somerset; Cataline Welch, Somerset
1743 13 Jun; Joseph Ingersoll, Gloucester; Mary Risley, Gloucester
1743 14 Jun; Daniel Garrison, Staten Island; Antie Wooglom, Staten Island
1743 14 Jun; William Gilman; Sarah Gilman
1743 25 Jun; John Willis, Burlington; Elizabeth Wood
1743 27 Jun; Lewis Guest, New Brunswick; Neeltje VanCleeve, New Brunswick
1743 01 Jul; Peter Parker, Monmouth; Phebe Willis, Monmouth
1743 07 Jul; Francis Kay, Gloucester; Jemima French
1743 09 Jul; Ebenezer Applegate, Monmouth; Mary Imlay, Monmouth
1743 18 Jul; Patrick Lynch, New Jersey; Elizabeth Chapman, Monmouth
1743 18 Jul; George Reid jr, Monmouth; Tainche Covert, Monmouth
1743 19 Jul; Nicholas Chambers, New Jersey; Susanna Wolcott, New Jersey
1743 20 Jul; Darius Lippincott, Monmouth; Naomi Allen, Monmouth
1743 28 Jul; Thomas Aspinwall, Piscataway; Hannah Hull, Piscataway
1743 30 Jul; Amaziah Lewis, Monmouth; Elizabeth Sweet, Monmouth
1743 03 Aug; Samuel Spicer, Gloucester; Abigail Willard, Gloucester
1743 12 Aug; Isaac Marrott, Burlington; Sarah White, Burlington
1743 17 Aug; James Bowne, Middletown; Elizabeth O. Hartshorne
1743 17 Aug; Amos Willets, Monmouth; Abigail Cook, Burlington
1743 20 Aug; Cornelius Ewetse, New York; Elizabeth Latham, Monmouth
1743 20 Aug; John Collard, Monmouth; Sarah Woolley, Monmouth
1743 22 Aug; Arthur VanKirk, Monmouth; Hannah Stout, Monmouth
1743 29 Aug; George Grimes, Salem; Mary Rodgers, Burlington
1743 30 Aug; Nicholas Leonard, Gloucester; Mary Cardiffe, Burlington
1743 31 Aug; Gerardus De Peyster, New Brunswick; Eve Miller, New Brunswick
1743 04 Sep; William Morrill, Staten Island; Abigail Jones, Staten Island
1743 05 sep; Legget Smith, Freehold; Alice Comton, Freehold
1743 06 Sep; Thomas Mathews, Monmouth; Hester Gifford, Monmouth
1743 06 Sep; John Hunt, Salem; Sarah Darkin, Salem
1743 14 Sep; Jonathan Borden jr, Burlington; Rebecca Homer, Burlington
1743 15 Sep; Andrew White, Monmouth; Hester Harbour, Monmouth
1743 21 Sep; William Cook, Monmouth; Ghertie Bennet, Monmouth
1743 23 Sep; George Henton, Burlington; Abigail Rodgers
1743 23 Sep; Arent VanCorlaer, Middlesex; Mary Lake, Middlesex
1743 24 Sep; Adrian Scout; Mary Jerney, Staten Island
1743 01 Oct; John Sebring, Middlesex; Charity Teunisson, Somerset
1743 06 Oct; Nathan Allen, Monmouth; Sarah Salter
1743 06 Oct; John Disbrow, Perth Amboy; Sarah Sharp, Perth Amboy
1743 07 Oct; Cornelius Harrell, Monmouth; Mary Lawrence, Monmouth
1743 17 Oct; Cornelius Rappalja, Somerset; Mary Anderson
1743 21 Oct; Mattis Vanderype, Brunswick; Jane White
1743 31 Oct; John Cooper, Monmouth; Mary Jacobs, Monmouth
1743 02 Nov; Jacob Zabriskei, Bergen; Sarah Varick, Bergen
1743 02 Nov; Philip Berry, Bergen; Helen Degraw
1743 08 Nov; John Truax, Middlesex; Margaret Mount, Monmouth
1743 09 Nov; Nicholas Soey, Gloucester; Jean Ingersal, Gloucester
1743 12 Nov; Henry Stoll, New Jersey; Hannah Vanmiddleswart
1743 26 Nov; Silas Beagle, Staten Island; Phebe Wood
1743 26 Nov; John Thompson, Rhode Island; Mary Gifford, Perth Amboy
1743 30 Nov; William Britton, Long Island; Mary Collins, Monmouth
1743 08 Dec; William Carson, Somerset; Mary Barton, Somerset
1743 09 Dec; Samuel Slocum, Monmouth; Lydia Cook, Monmouth
1743 13 Dec; Gilbert Middlesex Molleson; Hester Martin, Middlesex
1743 16 Dec; Stoffel Longstreet, Monmouth; Abigail Woolley, Monmouth
1743 20 Dec; Henry Dumont, Middlesex; Mary Traverrie, Monmouth
1743 21 Dec; Robert Hartshorne, Monmouth; Sarah Saltar, Monmouth
1743 26 Dec; James Clarkson, Middlesex; Margaret FitzRandolph
1743 27 Dec; Matthias Miller, New Jersey; Anne Dixon, New Jersey
1744 02 Jan; Jacob Fislear, Burlington; Savinah Clem, Burlington
1744 09 Jan; Thomas Gill, Burlington; Hannah Hollinshead, Burlington
1744 14 Jan; William Dealy, Somerset; Elizabeth Durragh, Somerset
1744 04 Feb; Samuel Tilton, Monmouth; Elizabeth Willet, Monmouth
1744 05 Feb; James Clarkson, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Coddington
1744 09 Feb; John Sommers; Hester Risley
1744 09 Feb; Frederick Steelman, Gloucester; Hester Risley
1744 11 Feb; Andrew Peairs, Upper Freehold; Mercy Parent, Upper Freehold
1744 11 Feb; Andrew Pearse, Monmouth; Mary Parent, Monmouth
1744 12 Feb; Micajah Carter, Burlington; Susannah Ewan, Burlington
1744 13 Feb; William Goodwin, Salem; Mary Morris, Salem
1744 15 Feb; John Carman, Burlington; Anne Stockdon, Burlington
1744 19 Feb; Abraham Monee, Staten Island; Anna Mary Nicholas, Essex
1744 21 Feb; James Applegate, Middlesex; Elizabeth Buckalew
1744 06 Mar; John Coole, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Rose
1744 08 Mar; John Story, Staten Island; Rebecca Andrewvet
1744 08 Mar; David Hance, Monmouth; Katherine Grover, Monmouth
1744 13 Mar; James Ayers, Woodbridge; Hope Bloomfield, Woodbridge
1744 14 Mar; Brian Golloughar, Monmouth; Margaret Deveney, Monmouth
1744 16 Mar; William Covenhoven, Monmouth; Anne Covenhoven, Monmouth
1744 16 Mar; Marmaduke Horseman; Mary Fitzpatrick, Monmouth
1744 21 Mar; James Cooper, Middletown; Catherine Vandeventer, Middletown
1744 24 Mar; Richard Burdg, Monmouth; Susannah Wall, Monmouth
1744 29 Mar; Berujoh Dunn; Sarah Dunham, Piscataway
1744 31 Mar; William McKnight, Monmouth; Sarah James, Monmouth
1744 06 Apr; Thomas Lepper, Monmouth; Isabel Robertson, Monmouth
1744 07 Apr; Peter Schamp, Hunterdon; Margaret Bodine, Hunterdon
1744 21 Apr; John McCafferty, Monmouth; Elizabeth Creidock, Monmouth
1744 23 Apr; Andrew Brown, Middlesex; Hannah Reed, Middlesex
1744 30 Apr; Francis Walker, Woodbridge; Jane Brooks, Woodbridge
1744 04 May; John Field, Middlesex; Elizabeth Fisher, Somerset
1744 12 May; James Bargue, Morris; Hester Berry, Morris
1744 14 May; Adrian Hageman jr, Somerset; Sarah Wycott, Somerset
1744 28 May; Hugh Brady; Hannah Halee
1744 02 Jun; Nicholas Shotwell; Rachel FitzRandolph, Woodbridge
1744 06 Jun; William Tillyer, Somerset; Martha Griggs, Somerset
1744 09 Jun; Silvanus Bills, Monmouth; Rachel Lippincott, Monmouth
1744 18 Jun; Reuben Bunn; Rachel Place, Woodbridge
1744 18 Jun; James Moon, Burlington; Alice Barry, Burlington
1744 25 Jun; John Donham; Sarah Dennis, Woodbridge
1744 02 Jul; David Herbert; Margaret Lyon, Monmouth
1744 13 Jul; Richard Bartley, Monmouth; Hannah Horseman, Monmouth
1744 17 Jul; Garret Covenhoven, Monmouth; Nelly Schanck, Monmouth
1744 23 Jul; Ichabod Leigh, Hunterdon; Anne Stout, Somerset
1744 24 Jul; John Stricker, Somerset; Neltie Quick, Somerset
1744 27 Jul; Elisha Pound, Piscataway; Elizabeth Laing, Somerset
1744 02 Aug; Samuel Durye, Bergen; Wyntie Banta, Bergen
1744 02 Aug; William Carnogh, Perth Amboy; Jane Bamwell, Middlesex
1744 02 Aug; Isaac Vangieson, Hackensack; Maritie Hopper, Hackensack
1744 06 Aug; James Lyne, Middlesex; Helena Williamson, Middlesex
1744 07 Aug; Jacob Vroom, Somerset; Elizabeth Vankee, Somerset
1744 09 Aug; Nisbit Mount, Middlesex; Mary Hay, Middlesex
1744 11 Aug; Abraham English, Burlington; Mary Eddis, Burlington
1744 14 Aug; John Tilton, Monmouth; Rebekah Applegate, Monmouth
1744 15 Aug; David Kent, Middlesex; Rachel Bloomfield, Middlesex
1744 18 Aug; Elisha Inslee, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Gach, Woodbridge
1744 20 Aug; John Debowe; Alice Johnson
1744 22 Aug; George Wall, Bucks, Pa.; Anne Elleket, Bucks, Pa
1744 22 Aug; Silas Goble, Morris; Jane Fairchild, Morris
1744 07 Sep; Jacob Boyce, Middlesex; Mary Rappleye
1744 10 Sep; George Bergen, Somerset; Maritie Probasco, Somerset
1744 10 Sep; John English, Burlington; Margaret Burris, Bucks, Pa
1744 12 Sep; Jonathan Eldridge, Burlington; Mary Antrum, Burlington
1744 17 Sep; Jonathan Quicksall, Burlington; Anne Taylor, Burlington
1744 20 Sep; Charles Fenimore, Burlington; Ann Laquard, Gloucester
1744 25 Sep; Hugh Middleton, Burlington; Mary Fairley, Burlington
1744 28 Sep; Andrew Myer, Middlesex; Mary Smith, Middlesex
1744 29 Sep; John Watson, Monmouth; Jannet Campbell, Monmouth
1744 30 Sep; John Cox, Burlington; Abigail Ellis, Gloucester
1744 06 Oct; Martin Sollom; Mary DeGroff, New Brunswick
1744 07 Oct; John Opdike, Burlington; Sarah Farnsworth, Bordentown
1744 10 Oct; Jacob Hooker, Burlington; Sarah Darets, Burlington
1744 13 Oct; John Webster, Middlesex; Christian Drake, Piscataway
1744 15 Oct; John Grave; Abigail Pierson, Middlesex
1744 15 Oct; Othneil Rogers, Monmouth; Elizabeth Leonard, Monmouth
1744 18 Oct; Ichabod Bowman, Monmouth; Lydia Petty, Monmouth
1744 18 Oct; Ezekiel Bloomfield, Middlesex; Margaret Forster, Middlesex
1744 19 Oct; Andrew McGallird, Monmouth; Elizabeth McMin, Monmouth
1744 20 Oct; Edmond Lofetra, Monmouth; Mary Brewer, Monmouth
1744 22 Oct; Edward Hall, Somerset; Catherine Cock, Somerset
1744 25 Oct; Benjamin Allen, Burlington; Deborah Sharp, Burlington
1744 27 Oct; David Baird, Monmouth; Sarah Compton, Monmouth
1744 31 Oct; John Patterson, Monmouth; Deborah Boune, Monmouth
1744 ?? Nov; Timothy Thomas, Willingborough; Elizabeth Lucas, Willingborough
1744 01 Nov; James Irwin, Gloucester; Sarah Chambers, Burlington
1744 01 Nov; Stephen Terhuen, Bergen; Mariah Bokert, Bergen
1744 01 Nov; Remembrance Lippincott, Monmouth; Elizabeth Riddle (widow), Monmouth
1744 01 Nov; Jacob Hayes, Burlington; Deborah Westervelt, Burlington
1744 02 Nov; James Wright; Mary Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa
1744 03 Nov; Francis Covert, Monmouth; Sarah Read, Monmouth
1744 03 Nov; Remembrance Lippincott jr, Monmouth; Rebekah Knott (spinster), Monmouth
1744 05 Nov; Jabez Treadwell, Monmouth; Naomi Parker, Monmouth
1744 12 Nov; Garret Steynmets, Essex; Petertie Tuerse, Bergen
1744 13 Nov; John Stratton, Evesham; Ann Prickett, Chester
1744 14 Nov; John Bustido, New Brunswick; Katherine Wetherall
1744 17 Nov; William Davison, Middlesex; Anne Brunson, Somerset
1744 23 Nov; William Robinson, Middlesex; Mary Loffborough, Monmouth
1744 25 Nov; Thomas Smith, Evesham; Elizabeth Sharp, Chester
1744 26 Nov; Abram VanMiddleswart, Somerset; Mary Griggs
1744 29 Nov; Abraham Garrison, Monmouth; Mary Hartshorne, Monmouth
1744 05 Dec; Thomas Goold, Middlesex; Martha Williamson, Middlesex
1744 06 Dec; Nehemiah Hogben, Salem; Hannah Bowin, Salem
1744 07 Dec; William Graham, Somerset; Sarah Manfort, Hunterdon
1744 07 Dec; Daniel McEwen, Somerset; Anne Graham, Somerset
1744 10 Dec; Laban Longstaff, Gloucester; Anne Hewit, Gloucester
1744 10 Dec; Laban Langstaft, Gloucester; Anne Hewit, Gloucester
1744 11 Dec; Abraham VanSickle, Hunterdon; Anne Rols, Hunterdon
1744 14 Dec; Moses Pettit, Lt. Egg Harbour; Anne Wainwright, Lt. Egg Harbour
1744 15 Dec; Reuben Ireland, Gloucester; Deborah Gandy, Gloucester
1744 18 Dec; Robert Rhe, Monmouth; Mary Forman, Monmouth
1744 21 Dec; David Woodmanse, Monmouth; Penelope Warden, Monmouth
1744 24 Dec; William Hooper, Burlington; Margaret French, Burlington
1744 31 Dec; Solomon Eldridge, Burlington; Elizabeth Fort
1744 31 Dec; John Yatman, Monmouth; Margaret Gordon, Monmouth
1745 02 Jan; Thomas Denny, Gloucester; Elizabeth Rambo, Gloucester
1745 06 Jan; Joseph Biddle, Burlington; Sarah Rogers, Burlington
1745 13 Jan; Owens Lemner, Staten Island; Rebecca Hussey
1745 13 Jan; Jediah Stout, New Jersey; Philina Chamberlain, Monmouth
1745 14 Jan; William Taylor jr, Chesterfield; Mary Shinn, Chesterfield
1745 15 Jan; William Hewitt, Gloucester; Rachel Briant, Gloucester
1745 16 Jan; John Roy, Sand Plane; Sarah Alloways, Sand Plane
1745 18 Jan; George Mount, Monmouth; Amy Chambers, Monmouth
1745 18 Jan; Marmaduke Nowland, Monmouth; Margaret Wright, Allentown
1745 20 Jan; Robert Smith, Bucks; Jane Teny, Bucks, Pa
1745 21 Jan; John Havens, Monmouth; Anna Davis, Monmouth
1745 24 Jan; Andrew Bull, Salem; Prudence Morris, Salem
1745 25 Jan; John Holton, Salem; Elizabeth Elweel, Salem
1745 25 Jan; William Verree; Jane Raworth, Burlington
1745 28 Jan; Robert Brown, Middlesex; Sarah Evelman, Monmouth
1745 28 Jan; John TenBroeck, Middlesex; Patience Williamson
1745 29 Jan; Peter Tilton, Monmouth; Margaret Imlay, Monmouth
1745 31 Jan; Israel Hilton, Staten Island; Mary Glaspey, Staten Island
1745 31 Jan; Daniel Applegate, Monmouth; Elizabeth Hulet, Monmouth
1745 10 Feb; William Wilkeson, Monmouth; Bridget Sherlock
1745 28 Feb; Peter Ward, Chester; Hannah Hollinshead, Chester
1745 03 Mar; John Sheene, Lt Egg Harbour; Katherine Gale, Lt Egg Harbour
1745 07 Mar; Timothy Robins, Monmouth; Ruth Smith, Monmouth
1745 14 Mar; Michael Vreelandt, Essex; Alchey Vangeeson, Essex
1745 20 Mar; Joseph Hopkins, Burlington; Ann Shippey, Burlington
1745 21 Mar; Robert Gillam, Burlington; Grace Pedrick, Springfield
1745 22 Mar; William Robertson, Monmouth; Mary Carhart, Monmouth
1745 25 Mar; Jacobus Wychof, Long Island; Catalintie Gulick
1745 25 Mar; George Watwood, Perth Amboy; Hannah Applegate, Perth Amboy
1745 10 Apr; Joseph Morgan, Gloucester; Sarah Mickle, Newtown
1745 12 Apr; William Clark, Monmouth; Katharine Romine, Monmouth
1745 16 Apr; Ichabod Dean, Middlesex; Rachel Predmore, Middlesex
1745 17 Apr; Aaron Mattison, Monmouth; Sarah Cook, Monmouth
1745 18 Apr; John Tillyer, New Jersey; Susannah Holmes, Middlesex
1745 20 Apr; Gerrit VanWagenen, Somerset; Catherine TenEyck, Somerset
1745 24 Apr; James Rosell, Burlington; Elizabeth Alcott, Burlington
1745 24 Apr; James Rosele, Northampton; Elizabeth Allcott, Northampton
1745 27 Apr; Alexander Linn, Somerset; Sarah McCay, Somerset
1745 29 Apr; John De Vausene, Essex; Hester Vreland, Essex
1745 01 May; Joseph Hutchins, Burlington; Grace Richards, Burlington
1745 11 May; Elias Marsh, Middlesex; Mary Davenport
1745 11 May; Jacob Prickett, Evesham; Dorothy Springer
1745 13 May; James Perrine, Somerset; Neeltje Stotholf, Middlesex
1745 24 May; Joseph Dalrimple, Morris; Jane Boyle
1745 29 May; Albert Covenhoven, Monmouth; Mary Vanhorn, Monmouth
1745 30 May; Johannes VanWinkel, Essex; Jannetie VanRipen
1745 02 Jun; Joshua Bond, Monmouth; Mary Corlies, Monmouth
1745 03 Jun; Oldrick Richmond, Salem; Sarah Chandler
1745 04 Jun; Luke Ryerson, Bergen; Susanna VanDerlinden, Bergen
1745 10 Jun; Thomas Bowlby, Morris; Catherine Fitzrandolph
1745 12 Jun; David Robertson; Phebe Coleman
1745 12 Jun; John Buckerlew, Middlesex; Mary Allen, Middlesex
1745 13 Jun; David Ogden, Salem; Hannah Daton, Salem
1745 14 Jun; Abraham Beekman, Hunterdon; Ann Guest
1745 17 Jun; William Clawson, Piscataway; Elizabeth VanSickle
1745 18 Jun; William Preston jr, Freehold; Rachel Compton
1745 20 Jun; David Addams, Gloucester; Catharine Wood, Gloucester
1745 28 Jun; Robert McQuown, New Jersey; Mary Hellen
1745 15 Jul; Isaac Boulton, Burlington; Sarah Applegate, Burlington
1745 17 Jul; Thomas Bryan, Burlington; Mary Haines, Burlington
1745 18 Jul; Aaron Holman, Staten Island; Anne Story
1745 26 Jul; Anthony Stoutenbrough, Staten Island; Mary Segang
1745 27 Jul; John Tinbrook, New Brunswick; Elizabeth Outhout, New Brunswick
1745 10 Aug; John Loyd, New Jersey; Catherine Craig
1745 12 Aug; William Kelly, Burlington; Katharine Sharoe, Burlington
1745 13 Aug; Thomas Hewins, Salem; Rachel Dickson, Salem
1745 17 Aug; Samuel Corlis, Monmouth; Elizabeth Bills, Monmouth
1745 20 Aug; Richard Smith, Cape May; Hannah Somers, Gloucester
1745 21 Aug; Timothy Hoggins, Burlington; Katharine Hamilton, Burlington
1745 21 Aug; John Ewen, Salem; Mary Pledger, Salem
1745 23 Aug; Benjamin Furnes, Burlington; Dorothy Higginbottom, Burlington
1745 23 Aug; Benjamin Tunis, Burlington; Dorothy Higginbottom, Burlington
1745 24 Aug; George Brown, Middlesex; Mary Alston
1745 24 Aug; William Homan, Gloucester; Sarah Corkell, Gloucester
1745 27 Aug; William Brooks, Salem; Isabel Furier
1745 27 Aug; John Mount jr, Monmouth; Elizabeth Brinley
1745 05 Sep; Voicall Chubb, Philadelphia; Sarah Peace, Trenton
1745 07 Sep; James Lamberson, New Jersey; Sarah Warne
1745 12 Sep; James Butler, Staten Island; Susannah Johnson
1745 18 Sep; John Bainbridge, Hunterdon; Frances Philips
1745 19 Sep; Albartus Ringo; Catherine Godown, Amwell
1745 25 Sep; Abraham Smith, Monmouth; Elizabeth Parrent, Monmouth
1745 01 Oct; Alexander Scobey, Middlesex; Alice Williams, Middlesex
1745 02 Oct; Daniel Herbert, Monmouth; Amey Megee
1745 10 Oct; Amos Townsand, Cape May; Martha Hand, Cape May
1745 14 Oct; Simon Lamberson, Middlesex; Anne Green
1745 16 Oct; Nathan Addams, Burlington; Sarah Oldale, Burlington
1745 17 Oct; Lucas Peterson, Salem; Catharine Peterson, Salem
1745 22 Oct; Jeremiah Chew, Gloucester; Hannah Ashbrook, Gloucester
1745 29 Oct; William Steward, Somerset; Mary Morgan, Somerset
1745 31 Oct; James Cubberly, Burlington; Anne Minging, Burlington
1745 01 Nov; James Cox, Monmouth; Hannah Robins, Monmouth
1745 01 Nov; James Silver, Allentown; Ester Ford, Allentown
1745 02 Nov; Nicholas Power, Somerset; Elenor McCarty
1745 04 Nov; John Watkinson, Springfield; Abijah Monear, Springfield
1745 04 Nov; John Haynes, Salem; Rebecca Smith, Salem
1745 04 Nov; Pile Smith, Salem; Rebecca Hedge, Salem
1745 06 Nov; John Baptist Dumont, Somerset; Mary VanDine
1745 07 Nov; Richard Bates, Freehold; Agnes Thompson
1745 08 Nov; Benoni Dear, Salem; Kezire Stedman, Salem
1745 11 Nov; William Craddock, Monmouth; Hannah Hamson, Monmouth
1745 14 Nov; Samuel Scull, Gloucester; Ruth Hickman, Gt Egg Harbour
1745 18 Nov; Jeremiah Lounsberry, Burlington; Mary Kirby, Burlington
1745 19 Nov; John Ogg, Burlington; Abigail Sullivan, Burlington
1745 27 Nov; Joshua Anderson, Trenton; Mary Wood, Burlington
1745 28 Nov; William Hancock jr, Salem; Mabel Chambless
1745 03 Dec; Robert Montgomere, Monmouth; Rachel Lawrence, Middlesex
1745 04 Dec; Gerrit Wyckoff, Monmouth; Altie Leffers, Monmouth
1745 05 Dec; Roleph Vorhuyse, Middlesex; Margareta Cornel, Somerset
1745 07 Dec; David Collins, Middlesex; Margaret Clawson
1745 07 Dec; William Freeman, Woodbridge; Sarah Berry
1745 11 Dec; Francis Maharr, Salem; Elizabeth Casperson, Salem
1745 12 Dec; John Hammet, Gloucester; Sarah Hilyer, Gloucester
1745 12 Dec; John Hammett, Gloucester; Sarah Hilyery, Gloucester
1745 14 Dec; George Taylor, Burlington; Susannah Clarke, Burlington
1745 16 Dec; John Stevens, Monmouth; Catharine Vanhorne, Monmouth
1745 17 Dec; John Simons jr, Northampton; Sarah Prickett, Northampton
1745 20 Dec; William Vantilburg, Somerset; Keziah Laurason
1745 21 Dec; James Walker, Piscataway; Hannah Herriman
1745 21 Dec; John Craddock, Monmouth; Mary O'Daniel, Monmouth
1745 23 Dec; John Swum, Upper Freehold; Hannah Peterson, Freehold
1745 24 Dec; Dirck Aten, Hunterdon; Judick VanVliet
1745 24 Dec; David Jr. Clayton, Monmouth; Rebekah Tompson, Monmouth
1746 ?? ???; David Clayton jr, Monmouth; Rebekah Taylor, Monmouth
1746 03 Jan; Richard Walker, Woodbridge; Ann Tornere, Perth Amboy
1746 05 Jan; Benjamin Clark, Monmouth; Susannah Mean, Monmouth
1746 06 Jan; Abraham Hess, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hammit, Gloucester
1746 06 Jan; Thomas Simmons, Burlington; Bathsheba Bozorth, Evesham
1746 07 Jan; David Wright, Woodbridge; Ruth Wright, Woodbridge
1746 08 Jan; Robert Cumming, Monmouth; Mary Noble, Monmouth
1746 08 Jan; Jeremiah Everingham, Monmouth; Dinah Lisning, Monmouth
1746 12 Jan; Joseph Cunningham, Monmouth; Elizabeth Jones, Monmouth
1746 12 Jan; Zebulon Morford, Middlesex; Susannah Barton, Middlesex
1746 14 Jan; James Wood jr, Philadelphia; Rachel Cooper, Gloucester
1746 15 Jan; Thomas Langton, Salem; Ruth Wright, Salem
1746 16 Jan; Jacob Prier, Staten Island; Rachel Reckhow, Staten Island
1746 22 Jan; John Campbell jr, Monmouth; Rachel Walker, Monmouth
1746 24 Jan; James Dunlap, Salem; Ann Hunter, Salem
1746 27 Jan; William Nixon, Middlesex; Sarah Guest, New Brunswick
1746 27 Jan; William Drake, Bucks, Pa.; Lydia Drake
1746 27 Jan; Jeremiah Bennett, Burlington; Rebecca Brown
1746 29 Jan; William Bennet, Monmouth; Sarah Curtis, Monmouth
1746 29 Jan; Thomas Borden; Mary Coulton, Monmouth
1746 31 Jan; Arthur Williamson, Monmouth; Mary Vanderveer, Monmouth
1746 01 Feb; John Hickman, Gloucester; Esther Robertson, Gloucester
1746 02 Feb; Abraham Chatlin, Gloucester; Jane Caldwell, Gloucester
1746 02 Feb; John Malsbury, Burlington; Martha Sopers
1746 04 Feb; Daniel Butler, Monmouth; Rachel Borden, Monmouth
1746 09 Feb; Thomas Asson; Margaret Clevenger
1746 09 Feb; William Asson, Burlington; Mary Platt
1746 11 Feb; Jonathan Furman, Freehold; Sarah Throgmorton, Freehold
1746 12 Feb; Thomas Brown, Woodbridge; Frances Moores
1746 12 Feb; Obadiah Ayers, Somerset; Dorothy Landol
1746 14 Feb; Obadiah Buckalew, Middlesex; Martha Ellison, Middlesex
1746 14 Feb; Thomas Crowell, Middlesex; Christian Presgrove
1746 17 Feb; Timothy Craig, Elizabeth Town; Jane Stewart
1746 17 Feb; William Pettit, Burlington; Charity Stevenson, Burlington
1746 17 Feb; George Lafetra, Monmouth; Sarah Phillips, Monmouth
1746 21 Feb; John Heath, Perth Amboy; Anne Lewis
1746 24 Feb; Henry Swingler, Freehold; Mary Clayton
1746 03 Mar; Alexander Edgar, Middlesex; Mary Smith, Middlesex
1746 10 Mar; Andreas Walty, Salem; Margaret Hoffham, Salem
1746 13 Mar; Jonathan Lippincott, Burlington; Anne Eves, Burlington
1746 13 Mar; John Lippincott, Burlington; Anne Eves, Burlington
1746 14 Mar; Isaac Tappen, Middlesex; Sarah Wilkison, Middlesex
1746 15 Mar; Vespasian Kemble, Burlington; Rachel Haines, Evesham
1746 16 Mar; John Willgus, Monmouth; Jane Curtis, Monmouth
1746 17 Mar; Thomas Rowse, Salem; Hanah Hingerson, Salem
1746 17 Mar; Joseph Wright, Monmouth; Phebe Osborn, Trenton
1746 18 Mar; John Burns; Mary Cold, Staten Island
1746 18 Mar; Joseph Branson, Burlington; Mary Edge, New Hanover
1746 25 Mar; William Mount, Monmouth; Sarah Starkey, New Hanover
1746 26 Mar; Guisbert Lane, Monmouth; Mary Fisher, Monmouth
1746 28 Mar; Silas Hand, Cape May; Patience Church, Cape May
1746 28 Mar; Christopher Finnegan, Burlington; Deborah Lawrence
1746 28 Mar; Jonathan Rogers, Salem; Bridget Conchton, Salem
1746 31 Mar; Matthias De Heart, Essex; Catherine Kingsland
1746 31 Mar; John Curtis, Monmouth; Mary Davis, Monmouth
1746 03 Apr; James Oldden, Middlesex; Catharine Gardner, Middlesex
1746 04 Apr; Daniel Bates, Gloucester; Sarah Higbie, Burlington
1746 05 Apr; Jonathan Dayton, Essex; Elizabeth Hull
1746 05 Apr; Benjamin Holden, Cape May; Abigail Leonard
1746 05 Apr; Joseph Hodge, Salem; Sarah Shaw, Salem
1746 08 Apr; John Burroughs, Bucks, Pa.; Lydia Baker
1746 10 Apr; John May, Essex; Sarah Dogworthy
1746 11 Apr; Jacob VanNeste, Somerset; Trinchey Tenbrook, Somerset
1746 14 Apr; William Arnold, Monmouth; Jane Lane, Monmouth
1746 15 Apr; Preston VanLaw, Bordentown; Judith Ann Marot, Bordentown
1746 16 Apr; Thomas Bates, Gloucester; Mary Clemmer
1746 18 Apr; Zebulon Rosell, Burlington; Ann Rosele, Burlington
1746 19 Apr; Walter Milton, Cape May; Anne Osborn, Cape May
1746 19 Apr; Peter Vandeventer, Monmouth; Hannah NewPort, Monmouth
1746 21 Apr; Ephraim Robins, Monmouth; Mercy Cox, Monmouth
1746 25 Apr; John Mackey, Cape May; Elisabeth Young, Cape May
1746 25 Apr; Anthony Vanpelt, New York; Jennet Simonson, New York
1746 28 Apr; Silas Reve, Monmouth; Alice Wilkins, Monmouth
1746 29 Apr; Rinear VanSickel, Monmouth; Mayike Longstreet, Monmouth
1746 29 Apr; Tobias TenEick, Hunterdon; Anna Vanhorne, Hunterdon
1746 29 Apr; Samuel Hall, Northampton; Elizabeth Newbury, Northampton
1746 30 Apr; John Norris, Burlington; Sarah Cheshire, Burlington
1746 01 May; John Ervin, Gloucester; Mary Bellows, Gloucester
1746 06 May; John Edwards, Burlington; Susannah Bennet, Burlington
1746 07 May; Jacobus Ammarman, Somerset; Marica Harder, Somerset
1746 08 May; Samuel Niblak, Somerset; Agnes Aikman, Somerset
1746 08 May; Thomas French, Burlington; Jemimah Elienton, Burlington
1746 10 May; William Budden, Burlington; Elizabeth Carter, Burlington
1746 10 May; Jacob Vandergrift, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Matlack, Burlington
1746 12 May; Matthias Baldwin, Elizabeth; Mary Ross, Elizabeth
1746 12 May; John Poole, Burlington; Sarah Mead, Burlington
1746 14 May; Mathias VanDike, Middlesex; Elleanor Lane, Middlesex
1746 15 May; Joseph Bowker, Burlington; Grace Garwood, Burlington
1746 16 May; Anthony Smith, Burlington; Lydia Willets, Monmouth
1746 17 May; Arou Vantine, Perth Amboy; Anne Davison, Middlesex
1746 17 May; Jonathan Moore, Middlesex; Catherine Ryn, Middlesex
1746 18 May; Ephraim Lloyd, Salem; Anne Walker, Salem
1746 20 May; Thomas Hay, Burlington; Mary Thorne, Burlington
1746 21 May; Valentine Garrat, Staten Island; Martha McKissock, Staten Island
1746 23 May; Uriah Curlies, Shrewsbury; Exercise Allen, Shrewsbury
1746 31 May; Isaac Brocaw, Somerset; Antie VanNoorstrand, Somerset
1746 03 Jun; Joseph Soper, Barnegat; Mary Wright, Staten Island
1746 07 Jun; John Thomas, Chesterfield; Sarah Wood, Chesterfield
1746 09 Jun; Luck Voorhes, Middlesex; Siche Boice, Middlesex
1746 12 Jun; William Peterson, Salem; Elizabeth Hughes
1746 13 Jun; Michael Erickson, Monmouth; Martha Cole, Monmouth
1746 13 Jun; Charles Beaty, Bucks, Pa.; Ann Reading, Hunterdon
1746 14 Jun; Peter Champion, Gloucester; Anne Ellis, Gloucester
1746 14 Jun; Richard Cheseman, Gloucester; Hannah Cheseman, Gloucester
1746 18 Jun; Daniel Egbert, Staten Island; Sarah Frost, Staten Island
1746 21 Jun; John Clayton, Burlington; Elizabeth Breton
1746 21 Jun; Abel Harris, Salem; Ruth Lewis, Salem
1746 05 Jul; Daniel Parke, Burlington; Hannah Ridgeway, Burlington
1746 07 Jul; Edward Castle, Gloucester; Ann Norton, Gloucester
1746 13 Jul; George Ward, Gloucester; Abigail Rowen, Gloucester
1746 14 Jul; Thomas Brimley, Shrewsbury; Sarah Leonard
1746 14 Jul; Henry Davis, New Brunswick; Margaret Brown, New Brunswick
1746 15 Jul; William Emley, Burlington; Elizabeth Saxton, Freehold
1746 18 Jul; Aaron Hibbard, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Ball, Philadelphia
1746 21 Jul; Uriah Hiller, Burlington; Sarah Eayres, Burlington
1746 23 Jul; John Porter, Middletown; Alice Mount, Middletown
1746 28 Jul; Philip Marriott, Burlington; Abigail Hall, Burlington
1746 31 Jul; John Chambers, Trenton; Susannah Carter, Trenton
1746 04 Aug; Walter Vanpelt, Middletown; Mary Soper, Middletown
1746 06 Aug; Thomas Taylor, Burlington; Anna Lippincott, Burlington
1746 06 Aug; Robert Hude, Middlesex; Mary Moores, Middlesex
1746 16 Aug; Hartshorne FitzRandolph, Woodbridge; Ruth Dennis, Piscataway
1746 16 Aug; Joseph Breyan, Burlington; Mary White, Burlington
1746 19 Aug; Charles Macknight, Monmouth; Elizabeth Stevens, Monmouth
1746 20 Aug; Thomas Clark, Gloucester; Ruth Huttom, Gloucester
1746 21 Aug; John Bateman, Salem; Sarah Luptin
1746 22 Aug; Peter Perine, Hunterdon; Catherine Coursen, Hunterdon
1746 22 Aug; Henry Woodward, Gloucester; Ruth Ireland, Gloucester
1746 30 Aug; James Hyndshaw, Pennsylvania; Maria Depue, Morris
1746 01 Sep; Vincent Dye, East. Division; Sarah Artepe, Somerset
1746 03 Sep; John Black, Philadelphia; Amye Borden, Bordentown
1746 03 Sep; John Pettit, Burlington; Rebecca Haines, Burlington
1746 03 Sep; Richard Horncastle, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Manson, Perth Amboy
1746 05 Sep; John Walker, Burlington; Judith Land, Burlington
1746 10 Sep; Walker Atkinson, Burlington; Rachel Wallis, Burlington
1746 11 Sep; William Yard, Trenton; Mary Peace, Trenton
1746 16 Sep; Joseph Patterson, Middletown; Priscilla Race, Middletown
1746 17 Sep; Abraham Hetfield, Essex; Eleanor Blackledge, Essex
1746 19 Sep; Joseph North, New York; Peggy Seamens, Staten Island
1746 27 Sep; Cornelius Low, Somerset; Catherine Vanduyn, Somerset
1746 27 Sep; Thomas Nutt, Burlington; Mary Myers, Burlington
1746 28 Sep; John Poinsed, Burlington; Susannah Gross, Burlington
1746 29 Sep; John Scott, Prince Town; Ruth Stockton, Prince Town
1746 04 Oct; Cornelius MacCleese, Burlington; Mary Pettit, Burlington
1746 04 Oct; William Davidson, Burlington; Lacey Holdon, Burlington
1746 06 Oct; George Hutchins, Burlington; Elizabeth Hall, Burlington
1746 08 Oct; Edward Keasby, Salem; Prudence Quinton, Salem
1746 09 Oct; William Middleton, Burlington; Mary Kimble, Burlington
1746 13 Oct; James Walne, Burlington; Martha Adams, Burlington
1746 14 Oct; John Heritage jr, Gloucester; Ruth Hains, Burlington
1746 15 Oct; Silas Cook, Monmouth; Mary Russell, Monmouth
1746 16 Oct; Mathias Devos, Salem; Elizabeth Johnson, Salem
1746 16 Oct; Isaac Pearson, Burlington; Rebecca Scattergood, Burlington
1746 17 Oct; John Pearce, Monmouth; Lydia Pish, Monmouth
1746 17 Oct; Hugh Rose, Monmouth; Mary Vandike, Monmouth
1746 24 Oct; William Till, Philadelphia; Damarus Douglass, Trenton
1746 27 Oct; David Thomas, Burlington; Margaret Lucas, Burlington
1746 27 Oct; Jacob Vanderbilt, Staten Island; Mary Spragg, Staten Island
1746 29 Oct; Moses Ogden, Essex; Mary Cousins, Essex
1746 30 Oct; Zebulon Collins, Middlesex; Mary Johnston, Middlesex
1746 01 Nov; John Huggin, Freehold; Mary Fritson, Freehold
1746 01 Nov; Isaack Vangieson, Newark; Lea Spier
1746 03 Nov; Evie Smith, Gloucester; Mary Woodward
1746 03 Nov; Arthur Brown jr, Monmouth; Jane Robertson, Monmouth
1746 03 Nov; Henry Boulton, Northampton; Hannah Davis, Northampton
1746 05 Nov; John Wells, Trenton; Prudence Dunbar, Trenton
1746 10 Nov; Edward Moore, Salem; Martha Thompson, Salem
1746 10 Nov; Jan VanNeste, Somerset; Sarah Vroom, Somerset
1746 10 Nov; Andres Teneick, Somerset; Marretie Vroom, Somerset
1746 10 Nov; Baltes Pickle jr, Hunterdon; Sophia Vanhorne, Hunterdon
1746 12 Nov; Jabus Eldridge, Burlington; Esther Reeves, Northampton
1746 13 Nov; John Pearson, Chester, Pa.; Sarah Wood, Chester, Pa
1746 14 Nov; Jonathan Burdg, Middletown; Mary Morris, Middletown
1746 14 Nov; David Burdg, Middletown; Patience Woolley, Shrewsbury
1746 17 Nov; Uzal Ward, Newark; Martha Johnson, Newark
1746 21 Nov; William Corammore jr, Egg Harbor; Miriam Stoakham
1746 21 Nov; John Reading jr, Amwell; Isabella Montgomery, Amwell
1746 22 Nov; Timothy Halsted, Monmouth; Elizabeth West, Monmouth
1746 27 Nov; Joseph Wilson, Cranberry; Hannah Story, Perth Amboy
1746 01 Dec; Johannis Vanhouten, Essex; Lena Toers, Essex
1746 01 Dec; Denis Stryker, Somerset; Magdelin Hogeland, Somerset
1746 03 Dec; Daniel Hall, Monmouth; johannah Hyer, Monmouth
1746 04 Dec; Tunis Anderson, Monmouth; Abigail Reid, Monmouth
1746 06 Dec; Andrew Sloan, Deptford; Mary Lord, Deptford
1746 11 Dec; Alexander Beal, Gloucester; Esther Butterworth
1746 13 Dec; John Morris, Burlington; Rose Ridge, Burlington
1746 17 Dec; Peter Vredenburg, New Brunswick; Elizabeth Fitchet, Somerset
1746 18 Dec; Samuel Champion, Gloucester; Sarah Dilks, Gloucester
1746 22 Dec; William Chamberlain, Monmouth; Catherine Longstreet, Mon
1746 25 Dec; Thomas Hewitt, Monmouth; Sarah West, Monmouth
1746 29 Dec; Joseph Milnor, Bucks, Pa.; Phebe Kirkbride, Bucks, Pa
1747 05 Jan; Cornelius Tomson, Monmouth; Katharine Cleayton, Monmouth
1747 05 Jan; George White, Monmouth; Ann Lippincott, Monmouth
1747 06 Jan; John Hinchman, Gloucester; Elizabeth Smith, Gloucester
1747 06 Jan; Joseph Gregory, Salem; Elizabeth Bonell, Philadelphia
1747 07 Jan; William Rainee, Northampton; Elizabeth Wills, Northampton
1747 08 Jan; Winant Winants, Staten Island; Rhoda Lyddell, Staten Island
1747 12 Jan; Samuel Reeves, Northampton; Hannah Hewstice, Evesham
1747 13 Jan; Peter Vandeventer, Monmouth; Deborah Smith
1747 14 Jan; John Androvet, Richmond, NY; Zipporah Wright, Richmond, NY
1747 14 Jan; James Woolley, Monmouth; Catherine Woolley, Monmouth
1747 22 Jan; Peter White, Monmouth; Hulda Tabor, Monmouth
1747 09 Feb; John Shores, Mansfield; Mary Moore, Mansfield
1747 13 Feb; David Gorden, Monmouth; Rebecca Andrews, Monmouth
1747 16 Feb; Nathaniel Rusco, Essex; Sarah Conklin, Essex
1747 17 Feb; Erasmus Kent, Salem; Ann Eaton, Salem
1747 22 Feb; David Shadeker, Northampton; Anles Vagow, Burlington
1747 22 Feb; John Beck, Burlington; Deborah Wood, Burlington
1747 02 Mar; John Thomson, Middletown; Mary Applegate
1747 04 Mar; Thomas Roberts, Middletown; Anne Walling, Middletown
1747 04 Mar; Thomas Price, Hanover; Edith Hort, Burlington
1747 07 Mar; Morris Earle, Bergen; Rebecca Hastier
1747 07 Mar; James Pike, Woodbridge; Mary Harriot, Woodbridge
1747 08 Mar; Gabriel Winter, Middletown; Deborah Stillwell, Middletown
1747 09 Mar; Benjamin Springer, Northampton; Jerushia Tyler, Northampton
1747 09 Mar; Joseph Preore, Perth Amboy; Christian Moor
1747 22 Mar; New Jersey Williamson Cort; Anne Stryker, Somerset
1747 22 Mar; Aereys (Aaron) Vanarsdalen, Somerset; Sarah Garretson, Somerset
1747 23 Mar; Joseph Ker, Monmouth; Euphan Watson, Monmouth
1747 28 Mar; Samuel Truex, Middletown; Johanna Wilson
1747 30 Mar; John Bayley, Middlesex; Susannah Burtis, Middlesex
1747 03 Apr; Michael Harp, Salem; Margaret Moyr, Salem
1747 14 Apr; Zachariah Hubbell, Elizabeth Town; Elizabeth Hamton
1747 16 Apr; Marius Glanville, Hunterdon; Hannah Smith
1747 16 Apr; James Moorhead, Middlesex; Sarah Thompson, Monmouth
1747 17 Apr; Daniel McKinzy, Hunterdon; Rebeckah Emmins, Hunterdon
1747 17 Apr; James Nightengale, Burlington; Elizabeth Wild, Burlington
1747 20 Apr; Casparus Zabroweski, Bergen; Catharine Wagoner, Acquackanonck
1747 22 Apr; John Ball, Chester, Pa.; Sarah Thomas, Philadelphia
1747 01 May; Abraham Chrisoriw, Long Island; Jannetie Nefies, Somerset
1747 04 may; Joseph Throckmorton jr, Monmouth; Mary Forman, Monmouth
1747 04 May; Thomas Chamberlain, Monmouth; Catherine Gant, Monmouth
1747 04 May; John Emens, Monmouth; Esther Ketcham, Monmouth
1747 05 May; Lambert Durland, Somerset; Styntie Voorhees
1747 05 May; William Smith, Perth Amboy; Jane Taylor
1747 05 May; Lewis Guest, Monmouth; Jane Lawrence
1747 06 May; John Bruce, Monmouth; Catherine Cooke
1747 07 May; Christian Courson, Staten Island; Ann Clandenning
1747 13 May; Tobijas Neveos, Monmouth; Rebecca Polhemus
1747 14 May; Jeremiah Dunn, Piscataway; Margaret Carman, Salem
1747 14 May; Samuel Clark, Burlington; Elizabeth Bennet
1747 14 May; John Sparrow, Gloucester; Hannah Shute, Gloucester
1747 16 May; Reese Price, Burlington; Mary Reeves
1747 23 May; Stephen Gano, Somerset; Elizabeth Deboys
1747 24 May; Habakkuk Eayre, Northampton; Mary Jones, Burlington
1747 26 May; David Curtis jr, Monmouth; Elizabeth Bennet, Monmouth
1747 27 May; Henry Moore, Middlesex; Mary Dudin
1747 28 May; James Gill, Gloucester; Hannah Hinchman, Gloucester
1747 28 May; Richard Borden, Middletown; Esther Layton
1747 29 May; Lefferts Haughawout, Middlesex; Sarah Atkimon
1747 29 May; Ephraim Dayton, Salem; Sarah Ogden, Salem
1747 29 May; Samuel Bonham, Burlington; Ruth Bowyer, Philadelphia
1747 01 Jun; Aaron Inman, Monmouth; Rachel Grant, Monmouth
1747 01 Jun; Dirck Low, Hunterdon; Rebecca Emans, Hunterdon
1747 03 Jun; Andrew Steelman, Gt Egg Harbour; Hannah Ingersol, Gloucester
1747 07 Jun; Abraham Hammitt, Gloucester; Mary Hillyard, Gloucester
1747 09 Jun; William Alberson, Gloucester; Hannah Harrison, Gloucester
1747 11 Jun; John Nicholson, Monmouth; Hannah Beers, Monmouth
1747 12 Jun; Solomon Manning, Gloucester; Lidia Cosier, Gloucester
1747 13 Jun; Jeremiah Sneathen, Alloways Greek; Elizabeth Hogben
1747 15 Jun; William Albertson, Gloucester; Hannah Harrison, Gloucester
1747 15 Jun; Jonathan Wright, Burlington; Mary Inskeep, Burlington
1747 20 Jun; Caleb Lawrence, New York; Elizabeth Lawrence, Monmouth
1747 20 Jun; Peter Keen, Salem; Elizabeth Basset, Salem
1747 23 Jun; Nathaniel Morris, Gloucester; Thankfull Williams, Gloucester
1747 02 Jul; Thomas Ford, Burlington; Rachel Leek, Burlington
1747 08 Jul; Anthony Ham, Middlesex; Ann Drinkwater, Middlesex
1747 09 Jul; John Dowden, Piscataway; Mary Comes, Piscataway
1747 14 Jul; Samuel Bozworth, Burlington; Sarah Symonds, Burlington
1747 27 Jul; Richard Compton, Monmouth; Mary Deboogh, Monmouth
1747 28 Jul; John Severns, Bensalem, Bucks, Pa.; Joyce Vandegrift, Bensalem
1747 31 Jul; Alexander Connolly, New Brunswick; Mary Longfield, New Brunswick
1747 04 Aug; Anthony Du Bois, Richmond Co.; Martha Morgan, Richmond
1747 06 Aug; Amos Willis, New Hanover; Jane Frazee, Bordentown
1747 07 Aug; Jacob Vandeventer, Somerset; Helite Vanbrunt, Staten Island
1747 08 Aug; Jacobus VanNorstrand, New Jersey; Rachel Herdon, Bergen
1747 08 Aug; Enochse Hartman Vreelant, New Jersey; Jane VanNorstrand, Bergen
1747 10 Aug; Joseph Linn, Somerset; Martha Kirkpatrick, Somerset
1747 11 Aug; John VanSchaiack, Pepack; Ann Clindenen, Pepack
1747 14 Aug; Henry Schenck, Somerset; Lena VanLowe, Somerset
1747 14 Aug; Peter Schenk, Somerset; Maria Vollerson, Somerset
1747 17 Aug; Joseph Ludlam, Cape May; Abigail Young, Cape May
1747 18 Aug; Samuel Lippincott, Monmouth; Sarah Knott, Monmouth
1747 19 aug; John Smith, Monmouth; Elizabeth Mead, Monmouth
1747 20 Aug; Joseph Killey, Monmouth; Hannah Tillton, Monmouth
1747 05 Sep; John Bishop, Woodbridge; Mary Marsh, Elizabeth Town
1747 08 Sep; Thomas Shepherd, Monmouth; Sarah Dennis, Monmouth
1747 11 Sep; John VanNortwick, Somerset; Maria Cornell, Somerset
1747 12 Sep; John Rudderow, Evesham; Rachel Bates, Evesham
1747 16 Sep; Richard Lawrence; Catherine Stelle, Monmouth
1747 16 Sep; Nathaniel Pike, Woodbridge; Sarah Gach, Woodbridge
1747 19 Sep; John Bates, Burlington; Sarah Collins, Gloucester
1747 22 Sep; John Lodge, Waterford; Mary Pattison, Evesham
1747 22 Sep; James Inskeep, Gloucester; Mary Pattison, Evesham
1747 30 Sep; William Hamton, Monmouth; Gertrude Craige, Monmouth
1747 02 Oct; Isaac Doty, Long Island; Margaret Thomson, Perth Amboy
1747 03 Oct; Luke VanVoorhees, Somerset; Neiltie Strycker, Somerset
1747 05 Oct; John Worthly, Monmouth; Lydia Bowne, Monmouth
1747 09 Oct; Thomas Laquar, Monmouth; Elizabeth Bray, Monmouth
1747 10 Oct; Isaac Stelle, Province of N. J.; Hannah Sheppard, East N. Jersey
1747 20 Oct; Edward Earl, Bergen; Clancy Vreland, Essex
1747 21 Oct; Peter Zabriski, Bergen; Martyntje Varick, Bergen
1747 22 Oct; Abraham Du Boys, Somerset; Jane Vandike, Somerset
1747 22 Oct; Charles Gordon, Monmouth; Jerusha Walker, Monmouth
1747 24 Oct; William Kippin, New York; Sarah Lippincott, Monmouth
1747 24 Oct; Daniel Logan, Monmouth; Rachel Baird, Monmouth
1747 26 Oct; George Walker, Monmouth; Priscilla Forman, Monmouth
1747 27 Oct; John Dickinson, Salem; Lydomia Belton, Gloucester
1747 28 Oct; Garrabrant Garrabrants, Essex; Catherine Pier, Essex
1747 28 Oct; William Applegate, Monmouth; Hannah Potter, Monmouth
1747 02 Nov; Obadiah Holmes, Monmouth; Sarah Ogborn, Monmouth
1747 04 Nov; Isaac Gale, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Powell, Burlington
1747 05 Nov; Adam Pettit, Lt Egg Harbor; Mary Shourds, Egg Harbor
1747 07 Nov; John Fine, Somerset; Anne Marsh, Somerset
1747 11 Nov; Robert Sutton, Burlington City; Mary Sands, Burlington City
1747 12 Nov; Daniel Robins, Upper Freehold; Sarah Leonard, Upper Freehold
1747 14 Nov; John Cassey, Middletown; Catherine McIntire, Middletown Point
1747 16 Nov; Daniel Tilton, Freehold; Mary VanNort, Lower Freehold
1747 21 Nov; William Reeves, Northampton; Sarah Bimn, Northampton
1747 25 Nov; Garret Voorhees, Middlesex; Johanna VanHarlen, Middlesex
1747 28 Nov; Abram Vanreype, Essex; Elizabeth Bradbury, Essex
1747 28 Nov; Cornelius Vreeland, Essex; Margaret VanWinkle, Essex
1747 30 Nov; Joseph Baker, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Clarke, Burlington
1747 01 Dec; John Pierson, Middlesex; Mary Bloomfield, Middlesex
1747 02 Dec; Daniel Moores, Middlesex; Agnes Brown, Middlesex
1747 05 Dec; Garret Scheuck, Hunterdon; Mary VanSickle, Hunterdon
1747 09 Dec; James Buckalew, Middlesex; Elizabeth Watson, Middlesex
1747 10 Dec; Samuel Sims, Salem; Lydia Willis, Alloways Creek
1747 11 Dec; Moses Haines, Burlington; Patience Antram
1747 21 Dec; Nicholas Taylor, Waterford; Elizabeth Brooks, Chester, Burlington Co
1747 22 Dec; John Clark, Burlington; Elizabeth Green
1747 22 Dec; Stephen Barton, Somerset; Rachel Stout, Somerset
1747 23 Dec; Thomas McConnel, Somerset; Susannah McCane, Somerset
1747 26 Dec; Benjamin Emens, Monmouth; Mary Emans, Monmouth
1747 26 Dec; Lawrence Wessells, New York; Mary Iselstine, Perth Amboy
1747 26 Dec; Thomas Bowne, Monmout; Helen Read, Monmouth
1747 26 Dec; Peter Schanck, Monmouth; Jean Covenhoven, Monmouth
1747 28 Dec; Walter Carr, Middlesex; Susannah Bucklaew, Middlesex
1747 29 Dec; Ephraim Dayton, Cohansie; Buhamah Eliner, Cohansie
1747 29 Dec; Joseph Sheldin, Bridgetown; Rebecca Headdy, Bridgetown
1748 03 Jan; Robert McAfey, Monmouth; Eleanor Read, Monmouth
1748 04 Jan; Joel Biddle, Bordentown; Mary Walling, Middletown
1748 04 Jan; Joseph Dilks, Gloucester; Lydia Jones, Gloucester
1748 05 Jan; Samuel Chester, Gloucester; ??? Young, Gloucester
1748 07 Jan; George Hartwick, Middlesex; Eleanor Marshall, Middlesex
1748 09 Jan; John Wardell, Monmouth; Elisabeth Stelle, Monmouth
1748 09 Jan; Stephen VanBrackel, Monmouth; Elisabeth Sears, Monmouth
1748 10 Jan; John Wilkinson, Hanover; Levinah Wilson, Hanover
1748 10 Jan; Jacob Demaree, Essex; Rachel Seckor (Slaker?)
1748 12 Jan; Philip Dalley, Reading Town; Mercy Jones, Reading Town
1748 13 Jan; William Powell, Philadelphia; Ruth Lippincott, Greenwich
1748 16 Jan; Benjamin Hunt, Somerset; Eleanor Palmer, Somerset
1748 19 Jan; Timothy Wood, Staten Island; Elisabeth Winant, Staten Island
1748 19 Jan; John Lyne, Burlington City; Anne Hay, Burlington City
1748 19 Jan; Caleb Baldwin, Essex; Jemima Taylor, Essex
1748 19 Jan; Thomas Weatherill, Salem; Sarah Hale, Salem
1748 21 Jan; John Dennes, Essex; Martha Moore, Essex
1748 23 Jan; Timothy Akin, Monmouth; Elizabeth Woolley, Monmouth
1748 23 Jan; John Holmes, Gloucester; Ester Carty, Gloucester
1748 25 Jan; Zachariah Rosell, Bridgetown; Margaret Curtis, Bridgetown
1748 25 Jan; James Parker, Monmouth; Johannah Leonard, Monmouth
1748 27 Jan; Allen Wilkinson, Middlesex; Anne Porter
1748 28 Jan; James Blain, Perth Amboy; Hannah Dennison, New Brunswick
1748 28 Jan; Thomas Poole, Middlesex; Elizabeth Blakely
1748 30 Jan; Philip Tunison, Middlesex; Deborah Lagrange, Somerset
1748 30 Jan; Stephen Gaskill, Burlington; Lavinah Gaskill
1748 01 Feb; John Pullen, Egg Harbor; Deborah Leeds, Egg Harbor
1748 01 Feb; Hugh Neale, Gt. Egg Harbor; Deborah Leeds, Gt. Egg Harbor
1748 01 Feb; Daniel Simpking; Margaret Butler
1748 02 Feb; James Allen, Monmouth; Catherine Newman, Monmouth
1748 04 Feb; Lewis M. Ashfield; Elizabeth Redford
1748 07 Feb; George Thomas, New York; Elizabeth Smith, Raritan Landing
1748 08 Feb; John Mount, Monmouth; Elizabeth Cimiris, Monmouth
1748 09 Feb; Adrian Dow, Essex; Mary King, Essex
1748 11 Feb; Daniel Okeson, New Jersey; Angee Alberson, Bethlehem
1748 13 Feb; Benjamin Doughty, Middlesex; Lydia Mundin, Middlesex
1748 13 Feb; Samuel Compton, Woodbridge; Mary Kemble, Woodbridge
1748 15 Feb; Robert Ashton; Hannah Farnsworth
1748 16 Feb; Joseph Hildreth, Cape May; Zabiah Corson, Cape May
1748 18 Feb; George Elkinton, Burlington; Burlington; Sarah Perrine
1748 19 Feb; William Cheesman jr, Middlesex; Mary Alders, Middlesex
1748 20 Feb; Joseph Taylor, Monmouth; Anne Hankinson, Monmouth
1748 23 Feb; Isaac Kay, Gloucester; Hope French, Gloucester
1748 25 Feb; Jonah Scoggin, Salem; Ann Hall, Salem
1748 26 Feb; William Hollinshead, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Marvey, Philadelphia
1748 26 Feb; Abraham Merlatt, Somerset; Martha Vail, Essex
1748 07 Mar; Joel Hillman, Gloucester; Litisha Cheeseman
1748 13 Mar; James Sherwin, Burlington; Edith Kemble, Burlington
1748 15 Mar; Thomas Cunningham, Burlington; Sarah Bowles
1748 16 Mar; John Deacon jr, Burlington; Hannah Elton, Burlington
1748 16 Mar; James Reid, Cranbery; Mary Manee, Staten Island
1748 19 Mar; John Grandin, Monmouth; Abigail Lippincott, Monmouth
1748 29 Mar; Joris Bushkirk, Bergen; Elizabeth Die, Bergen
1748 30 Mar; David Laforge, Staten Island; Mary Johnson, Staten Island
1748 30 Mar; Patric Fox, Monmouth; Phebe Cooper, Monmouth
1748 08 Apr; Peter Harvey, Burlington; Mary Hancock, Burlington
1748 08 Apr; Christophel Brasee, Somerset; Jane Vannest, Somerset
1748 11 Apr; Hugh McCallum, Monmouth; Mary Campbell, Monmouth
1748 11 Apr; William Steward, Somerset; Priscilla Laferty, Somerset
1748 12 Apr; Noah Tabor, Monmouth; Meribah Wilcott, Monmouth
1748 13 Apr; Jonathan Brown, Burlington; Hannah Bulong, Nottingham
1748 15 Apr; John Funk, Middlesex; Charity Hageman, Middlesex
1748 22 Apr; Thomas Moore, Bergen; Mary Fordon, Bergen
1748 22 Apr; Jacob Ferdon, Bergen; Ellenor Vanblercum, Bergen
1748 25 Apr; William Newbury, Monmouth; Anne Havens, Monmouth
1748 25 Apr; Cornelius Sebring, New Jersey; Antie VanArsdale, Somerset
1748 26 Apr; David Vaughn, Monmouth; Hester Gybertson, Monmouth
1748 26 Apr; Patrick Fennel, Piscataway; Ann Jones, Piscataway
1748 29 Apr; Joseph Cook, Monmouth; Sarah Green, Monmouth
1748 30 Apr; Stephen Haviland, Monmouth; Sarah Throckmorton, Monmouth
1748 03 May; Nathaniel Vail, Elizabethtown; Elizabeth Dennis, Elizabethtown
1748 06 May; Edward Austin, Philadephia; Sarah Wetherby, Salem
1748 10 May; Joseph Nicholson, Gloucester; Rachel Linzey, Gloucester
1748 10 May; John Taylor, Chesterfield; Sarah Quicksell, Chesterfield
1748 11 May; John Chesnut, Pennsylvania; Catherine Greg, Woodbridge
1748 11 May; Jarret McDannels, Monmouth; Mary Rogers, Burlington
1748 11 May; Francis Austin, Burlington; Deborah Allen, Burlington
1748 16 May; Peter Dumont, Somerset; Brachie Vroom, Somerset
1748 19 May; Arent Schuyler, Burlington City; Jeneke VanWagener, Essex
1748 24 May; Samuel Furman, Somerset; Elizabeth Corle, Somerset
1748 25 May; Abraham Hyer, Middlesex; Mary Ouke, Middlesex
1748 27 May; Frederick Debowe, Middletown; Margaret Johnson, Middletown
1748 27 May; Roelof VanVoorhies, Middlesex; Eleanor VanNuis, New Brunswick
1748 27 may; Job Smith, Bergen; Sarah Edsall, Bergen
1748 31 May; Foster Wesoote, Cohansey; Abigail Fraser, Cumberland
1748 01 Jun; Edmond Gogin, Cape May; Marcy Edwards, Cape May
1748 01 Jun; Hendrick Blaen, Somerset; Catalintie Lineson, New York
1748 04 Jun; William Devall, Monmouth; Mary Simason, Monmouth
1748 08 Jun; Jacob Hand, Cape May; Experience Crowel, Cape May
1748 09 Jun; Elbert Hogland, Long Island; Mary Gulick, Somerset
1748 11 Jun; Hendrick Veghte, Somerset; Petronelle Vanmiddlesworth, Somerset
1748 11 Jun; James Bishop, Middlesex; Elizabeth Shotwell, Middlesex
1748 15 Jun; John Kastner, Somerset; Magdalen Bulmer, Somerset
1748 15 Jun; Nathaniel Lackerman, New York; Mary Merrill, Staten Island
1748 16 Jun; Thomas Gardiner, Burlington; Susannah Elton, Burlington
1748 18 Jun; Garret Vaneman, Gloucester; Ruth Brodice, Gloucester
1748 21 Jun; James Harris, Middlesex; Anne VanBuskirk, Middlesex
1748 30 Jun; Middlesex VanCourt Elias jr; Mary Kelly, Middlesex
1748 05 Jul; Thomas Craig, Freehold; Mary Truex, Freehold
1748 05 Jul; Nicholas Demarest, Bergen; Elsie Demarest, Bergen
1748 05 Jul; David Demarest, Bergen; Catherine Secker
1748 09 Jul; Joseph Mathews, Monmouth; Amy Clayton, Monmouth
1748 15 Jul; David Wilson, Northampton; Penelope Worley, Northampton
1748 15 Jul; Amariah Foster, Burlington; Mary Prickett, Burlington
1748 19 Jul; David Allen, Monmouth; Sarah VanDike, Monmouth
1748 21 Jul; Nathan Folwell, Springfield; Jane Chalmer, Springfield
1748 22 Jul; John Hutchins, Middlesex; Elizabeth Olden, Middlesex
1748 23 Jul; Itchecomb Cleador, Staten Island; Alice Sealoff, Staten Island
1748 23 Jul; Joseph Mingin, New Hanover; Sarah Jones, New Hanover
1748 25 Jul; Daniel Bryan, Philadelphia; Anne Pugh, Philadelphia
1748 28 Jul; Daniel Fortiner, Gloucester; Bathsheba Trench, Gloucester
1748 28 Jul; Isaac Hawkins, Philadelphia; Susanna Marpole, Philadelphia
1748 29 Jul; Leonard Stright, Somerset; Catharine Ryemer, Somerset
1748 01 Aug; David Demarest, Bergen; Mary VanBushkirk, Bergen
1748 04 Aug; Thomas Ellison, Middlesex; Rachel Ellison, Middlesex
1748 08 Aug; Joseph Norcross, Monmouth; Rebekah Cox, Monmouth
1748 09 Aug; Peter Monfoort; Styntie Williamson
1748 10 Aug; Jelis La Grange, Somerset; Anne La Grange, Somerset
1748 13 Aug; Cornelius McCleese, Burlington; Mary Pettit, Burlington
1748 16 Aug; Stephen Carman, Woodbridge; Isabell Moores, Woodbridge
1748 17 Aug; John Scroggy, Burlington; Rachel Butler, Mansfield
1748 22 Aug; David Eldredge, Monmouth; Elizabeth Johnson, Monmouth
1748 24 Aug;Vanfleet William Vaness; Mary Alen
1748 25 Aug; Michel Pedrick, Salem; Elizabeth Harding, Salem
1748 29 Aug; Joseph Horner, East Div., N. J.; Margery Hallis
1748 06 Sep; Noah Ely, Essex; Perah Merrey, Essex
1748 07 Sep; Benjamin Gibbs, Burlington; Phebe Ridgeway, Burlington
1748 09 Sep; Richard Stiles, Cape May; Zeruiah Stittwell, Cape May
1748 19 Sep; Thomas Hackney, Burlington; (?) Alberson
1748 19 Sep; Levy Nutt, Mansfield; Anne Ivins, Mansfield
1748 20 Sep; William French, Burlington; Lydia Taylor, Bordentown
1748 21 Sep; Joseph Roberts, Philadelphia; Mary Butler, Burlington
1748 27 Sep; John Applegate, Monmouth; Mary Cotterell, Monmouth
1748 28 Sep; Francis Silvester, New York; Mary Webb, Woodbridge
1748 29 Sep; Charles Collins, Burlington; Ruth Starkey, Burlington
1748 29 Sep; Joseph Haines, Gloucester; Anne Jones, Gloucester
1748 30 Sep; William Brewer, Reading Town; Margaret VanSickle, Reading Town
1748 01 Oct; Ebenezer Scott, Monmouth; Patience Leonard, Monmouth
1748 08 Oct; Ousea Harrison, Middlesex; Mary VanEmburgh, Middlesex
1748 15 Oct; Thomas Quicksall, Chesterfield; Phebe Fenton, Chesterfield
1748 18 Oct; Ebenezer Borden, Burlington; Amy Andrews, Burlington
1748 18 Oct; Nathaniel FitzRandolph, Woodbridge; Ursula Stewart, Woodbge
1748 19 Oct; Philip Godfrey, Cape May; Ruth Osborn, Cape May
1748 22 Oct; Francis Gibbs, Burlington; Martha Hall, Burlington
1748 22 Oct; Robert Kindle, Burlington; Francis Pitman, Burlington
1748 29 Oct; Thomas Newbury, Monmouth; Elisabeth Gifford, Monmouth
1748 01 Nov; Hugh Sharp, Evesham; Anne Stratton, Evesham
1748 02 Nov; William Wetherill, Bordentown; Rebecca Haines, Bucks, Pa
1748 09 Nov; Benjamin VanDeLinde, Bergen; Elizabeth Schuyler, Bergen
1748 14 Nov; Tunis VanMiddlesworth; Jannike Lagrange, Somerset
1748 16 Nov; Samuel Gaskill, Burlington; Mary Enochs, Burlington
1748 18 Nov; Gerret Hopper, Hackensack; Eltie Earle, Hackensack
1748 19 Nov; James Perrine, Staten Island; Anne Moore, Perth Amboy
1748 22 Nov; George Anderson jr, Somerset; Matie VanWickle, Somerset
1748 23 Nov; Edward Hollinshead, Gloucester; Susannah Shivers, Gloucester
1748 29 Nov; John Terrill; Anne Johnston, Perth Amboy
1748 03 Dec; Woodhull Turner, Essex; Elizabeth Tomson, Middlesex
1748 05 Dec; Jonathan Gordon, Monmouth; Margaret Cole, Monmouth
1748 07 Dec; Tobias Polemus, Monmouth; Parthenia Emley, Burlington
1748 07 Dec; Samuel Packer, Haddonfield; Elizabeth Hawke, Haddonfield
1748 08 Dec; John Oliver, Elizabethtown; Susanna Brant, Elizabethtown
1748 10 Dec; Samuel Carman, Middletown; Mary Wilson, Middletown
1748 17 Dec; Stoffel Longstreet, Monmouth; Elizabeth Bills, Monmouth
1748 17 Dec; Thomas Hankinson, Monmouth; Hannah Throckmorton
1748 19 Dec; William Kimsey, Gloucester; Deborah Tatum, Gloucester
1748 19 Dec; Henry Guest; Ruth Bong, Middlesex
1748 23 Dec; John Combs, Perth Amboy; Mary Abrahams, Perth Amboy
1748 24 Dec; Joseph Myller, Bridgtown; Anne Fenimore, Willingborow
1748 24 Dec; James Wilson, Freehold; Elizabeth Remine, Freehold
1748 24 Dec; Joseph Mullen, Bridgetown; Anne Fenimore, Wellingborough
1748 26 Dec; James Collins, New Brunswick; Margaret Vanzant, New Brunswick
1748 27 Dec; John Noe, Woodbridge; Catharine Trimley, Elizabethtown
1748 27 Dec; Robert Munnion, Greenwich; Anne Williams, Greenwich
1748 27 Dec; Ebenezer Collins, Monmouth; Ann Woodmansie, Monmouth
1748 27 Dec; Joshua Headley, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Bidgood, Bucks, Pa
1749 01 Jan; John Coyll, Middlesex; Sarah Delaney, Middlesex
1749 03 Jan; Joseph French, New Jersey; Hannah Horn, Raritan Landing
1749 03 Jan; Joseph Collinge, Middletown; Mary Roberts, Middletown
1749 06 Jan; Samuel Tilton, Monmouth; Mary Passel, Somerset
1749 06 Jan; John Brady, Reading Town; Elizabeth Vanetta, Reading Town
1749 10 Jan; Joseph Rose, New Jersey; Margaret Barkyt, Somerset
1749 11 Jan; John Holme, Salem; Dorcas Smith
1749 15 Jan; Thomas Galping, Cumberland; Ruth Gland, Cumberland
1749 15 Jan; Daniel Maskell, Cumberland; Mary Vaughn, Cumberland
1749 16 Jan; Samuel Barron, Woodbridge; Johanna Campton, Woodbridge
1749 16 Jan; Philip Penten, Alloways Creek; Mary Hutchinson, Alloways Creek
1749 16 Jan; John Bennet, Monmouth; Sarah Smock, Monmouth
1749 17 Jan; Moses Winter, Middletown; Anne Kimming, Middletown
1749 20 Jan; Nathan Cooper, Morris; Elizabeth Marsh, Essex
1749 23 Jan; John Russel, Shrewsbury; Hannah Coulton
1749 25 Jan; Joseph Ross, Middlesex; Elizabeth McCoy, Somerset
1749 25 Jan; William Annin, Somerset; Sarah Ross, Middlesex
1749 27 Jan; Samuel Holmes, Middletown; Mary Stout, Middletown
1749 01 Feb; Zebulon Beard, Monmouth; Anne Smith, Monmouth
1749 02 Feb; Peter Buckalew, Middlesex; Mary Bears, Middletown
1749 06 Feb; Peter Covenhoven, Monmouth; Anne Davis, Monmouth
1749 12 Feb; Abraham Tures, Bergen; Bariche Bercote, Bergen
1749 23 Feb; Mauritius Goetschius, Bergen; Elizabeth McConnel, Bergen
1749 24 Feb; Frazee Ayers, Middlesex; Phebe Bloomfield, Middlesex
1749 25 Feb; John Carman; Catherine White, Middletown
1749 26 Feb; John Voorhees, Middlesex; Elizabeth VanNuys, Middlesex
1749 28 Feb; Hendrick Schenck, Freehold; Catharine Holmes, Freehold
1749 28 Feb; John VanBrackle, Freehold; Alice Holmes, Freehold
1749 03 Mar; Samuel Pryer, Staten Island; Anne VanGilder, Staten Island
1749 03 Mar; David Barclay, Middlesex; Elizabeth Walker, Monmouth
1749 04 Mar; George Mount, Monmouth; Adrea Woolley, Monmouth
1749 05 Mar; Michael Demott, Hunterdon; Phebe Schermerhorn, Hunterdon
1749 08 Mar; John Drake; Mary Munde
1749 09 Mar; John Pool, Somerset; Sarah Field, Middlesex
1749 12 Mar; Henry Molleson, Middlesex; Catherine Drake, Middlesex
1749 17 Mar; Samuel Hutchins, Elizabeth; Margaret Davis, Elizabeth
1749 19 Mar; John Wetherbey, Salem; Mary Colyer, Salem
1749 19 Mar; John Cole, Hunterdon; Maritie Low, Hunterdon
1749 21 Mar; Samuel Verbryck, Somerset; Susanna Vanderlinda, Bergen
1749 21 Mar; George Allen, Monmouth; Lydia Parker, Monmouth
1749 22 Mar; Stephen VanBrackel, Monmouth; Zeruiah Crawford, Freehold
1749 23 Mar; Joseph Tilton, Freehold; Mary Patterson, Freehold
1749 24 Mar; Peter Slocum; Catharine Webley, Shrewsbury
1749 28 Mar; John Gerish, Somerset; Hannah Field, Middlesex
1749 29 Mar; Samuel Murrell, Burlington; Rachel Hooper, Burlington
1749 31 Mar; David Ackerman, Bergen; Margaret Banta, Bergen
1749 03 Apr; Valentine Ayers, Burlington; Elizabeth Parker, Burlington
1749 03 Apr; Ephraim Stiles, Chester; Mercy Lippincott, Chester
1749 03 Apr; John VanKirk, Bucks; Judith Williams
1749 04 Apr; John Flannery, Perth Amboy; Abigail Loofburrow, Perth Amboy
1749 06 Apr; John Barclay, Balkenridge; Catherine Crawford, Elizabeth Town
1749 08 Apr; John Gibson, Burlington; Sarah Marriott, Burlington
1749 10 Apr; John Cottrel, Middletown; Elizabeth Herbert, Middletown
1749 10 Apr; Joseph Barris, Bucks, Pa.; Barbara Siler, Bucks, Pa
1749 10 Apr; Thomas Nightingale, Philadelphia; Sarah Champion, Philadelphia
1749 11 Apr; John Test, Philadelphia; Mary Trenchard, Salem
1749 14 Apr; David Ward, Gloucester; Susannah Ward, Gloucester
1749 14 Apr; Christopher Voghte, Hunterdon; Cornelia Traphagen, Hunterdon
1749 16 Apr; Abell Scull, Gloucester; Martha Hew
1749 17 Apr; David Robertson, Middletown; Margaret Wilson, Middletown
1749 25 Apr; Joseph Clark, Bristol, Pa.; Elizabeth Knight, Bristol, Pa
1749 25 Apr; Lawrence Demott, Somerset; Dorothy Vandebeck, Somerset
1749 25 Apr; William Hooks, Piscataway; Mary Royse, Piscataway
1749 26 Apr; John Voorhees, Middlesex; Christian Schuyler, Middlesex
1749 29 Apr; Cornelis Tunison, New Jersey; Tannica Brower, Middlesex
1749 01 May; Edward Harvey, Salem; Mary Aurey, Salem
1749 02 May; John Wilson, Somerset; Elizabeth Belmer
1749 03 May; Daniel Halstead, Monmouth; Sarah Nichols, Monmouth
1749 06 May; Robert Wallace, Perth Amboy; Jemima Borrowe, Perth Amboy
1749 08 May; Enos Ayers, Woodbridge; Martha Gold, Woodbridge
1749 09 May; Joseph Drake; Mary Davis
1749 10 May; John Brooks, Chester, Pa.; Mary Clark, Chester, Pa
1749 11 May; Uriah Cheesman, Gloucester; Hannah Rowand, Gloucester
1749 12 May; Jonathan Davice, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Albertis, Trenton
1749 13 May; John Driver, Burlington; Mary Sparks, Burlington
1749 15 May; Joseph Burr jr, Northampton; Mary Mullen, Northampton
1749 15 May; John Dukemanere, Gloucester; Hannah Topham, Gloucester
1749 19 May; Abell Gale, Burlington; Mary Gale, Burlington
1749 22 May; Timothy Bloomfield jr, Woodbridge; Sarah Foord, Woodbridge
1749 23 May; Nixon Chatlin, Gloucester; Hannah Cox, Gloucester
1749 23 May; Jacob Islestine, Perth Amboy; Phebe Cawood, Woodbridge
1749 23 May; John Varick, Bergen; Jane Die, Bergen
1749 23 May; Jedidiah Allen, Monmouth; Mary Allen, Monmouth
1749 24 May; John Guinnop, Burlington; Anne Brittain, Monmouth
1749 24 May; John McColloch, Gloucester; Sarah Inskeep, Gloucester
1749 27 May; John Boyse, New Jersey; Sytie VanWinkle, Somerset
1749 27 May; Duncan McCarty, Middlesex; Ann Trimble, Middlesex
1749 27 May; Nicasius VanWikele, Somerset; Trintie Boice, Middlesex
1749 02 Jun; Thomas Mattis, Middlesex; Rebecca FitzRandolph, Middlesex
1749 05 Jun; Ezekiel Hutchinson; Susannah Eldridge
1749 12 Jun; Thomas Bowlby, Morris; Mary Tuley, Burlington
1749 13 Jun; Samuel Gaith, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Smith, Perth Amboy
1749 15 Jun; Gysbert Zutphen, Monmouth; Arianche Voorhees, Monmouth
1749 15 Jun; Nathan Colver, Stafford; Phebe Stockaw, Stafford
1749 15 Jun; William Compton, Freehold; Mary Smith, Perth Amboy
1749 17 Jun; Thomas Vanhorne, Hunterdon; Jane Teneik, Somerset
1749 21 Jun; Roelef Schenck, Monmouth; Mary Golder, Monmouth
1749 24 Jun; Thomas Heady, New Jersey; Rebecca Stillwell
1749 29 Jun; James Halladay, Salem; Rains Condon, Salem
1749 03 Jul; John Berryman, Springfield; Margaret Mariolt
1749 04 Jul; George Egger, Monmouth; Arie Beard, Monmouth
1749 07 Jul; Patrick Robertson, Monmouth; Mary Warne, Monmouth
1749 07 Jul; Jan VanBoskerk, Bergen; Mereke Vanderlinde, Bergen
1749 08 Jul; Joseph Wardell, Monmouth; Hannah Brinley, Monmouth
1749 08 Jul; Richard Morris jr, Monmouth; Joannah Patterson, Monmouth
1749 08 Jul; Gabriel Reagain, Cape May; Susannah Gandy
1749 10 Jul; Thomas Addis, Burlington; Anne English, Burlington
1749 10 Jul; Duncan Murray, Maryland; Jamima Worth, Barnegat
1749 11 Jul; Richard Compton, Somerset; Sytie Hoglen, Somerset
1749 17 Jul; John Tomson, Middlesex; Agnes Baker, Middlesex
1749 18 Jul; Thomas Roberson, Monmouth; Catharine Pearse, Monmouth
1749 19 Jul; Leonard Smock, Somerset; Anne Fulkarson, Somerset
1749 21 Jul; Lambert Sickles, Piscataway; Anne Drake, Piscataway
1749 24 Jul; Peter Wilson, Freehold; Sarah Smith, Middletown
1749 26 Jul; Pike VanderBilt, Middlesex; Yannetie Alten, Somerset
1749 26 Jul; Abraham Brown, Chesterfield; Susanna Richardson, Chesterfield
1749 27 Jul; Matthias Covenhoven, Middletown; Williamtie Covenhoven, Mid
1749 27 Jul; Thomas Negus, Monmouth; Lavia West, Monmouth
1749 27 Jul; Peter Covenhoven, Middletown; Catherine Dehart, Freehold
1749 05 Aug; John Herbert, Mommouth; Elizabeth Smyth, Monmouth
1749 07 Aug; Henry Scott, Burlington; Priscilla Turner, Burlington
1749 07 Aug; William Mackeny, Somerset; Hannah Fenwick, Somerset
1749 08 Aug; Solomon Rockhill, Burlington; Susannah Taylor, Chesterfield
1749 08 Aug; John Allen, Somerset; Isabel McCullough, Somerset
1749 10 Aug; John Murphy, Burlington; Sarah Jones, Springfield
1749 11 Aug; Jacob sr Ramsen, New York; Katharine Hendrickson, Monmouth
1749 12 Aug; Matthew Dean, Monmouth; Rebecca Compton, Monmouth
1749 16 Aug; Derrick Aten, Hunterdon; Ariantie Longstreet, Hunterdon
1749 25 Aug; Adam Forker, Burlington; Hannah Gaskill, Burlington
1749 29 Aug; John Norton, Springfield; Grace Gillum, Springfield
1749 09 Sep; William Hill, Burlington; Elizabeth Ashton, Burlington
1749 13 Sep; James Butler; Elizabeth Stull
1749 14 Sep; Gabriel Puneo; Mary Hort
1749 18 Sep; Jacob Ute, Middletown; Mary Potts, Middletown
1749 20 Sep; Thomas Cox, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Corlis, Shrewsbury
1749 20 Sep; Daniel Grandin, Monmouth; Sarah Throckmorton, Monmouth
1749 21 Sep; Joseph Harrison, Gloucester; Anne Clement, Gloucester
1749 21 Sep; William S. Cooper, Gloucester; Mary Cheeseman, Gloucester
1749 26 Sep; William Allen, Somerset; Sophia Slover, Hunterdon
1749 28 Sep; Samuel Dehart, Elizabeth; Abigail Merrill, Elizabeth
1749 30 Sep; John English jr, Gloucester; Anne Inskeep, Burlington
1749 02 Oct; Samuel Edwards, Monmouth; Margaret Hulit, Monmouth
1749 05 Oct; Thomas Baker, Burlington; Sarah Hazelton, Burlington
1749 05 Oct; Peter Bodine, Somerset; Mary Wartrebe, Somerset
1749 10 Oct; John Monday, Middlesex; Sarah Griffin, Middlesex
1749 11 Oct; Matthew Rue, Middlesex; Margaret Harbour, Middlesex
1749 11 Oct; Patrick McHugh, Monmouth; Mildreth Murdock, Monmouth
1749 11 Oct; Daniel O'Brien, Perth Amboy; Margaret Ratton, Perth Amboy
1749 12 Oct; John Flatcher, Monmouth; Margaret Edwards, Gloucester
1749 16 Oct; John Howard, Philadelphia; Sarah Bunting, Burlington
1749 16 Oct; Benjamin Wolcott, Monmouth; Rachel Wainright, Monmouth
1749 16 Oct; Martin Bovee, Essex; Sukey Jones, Bergen
1749 16 Oct; Samuel Palmer, Philadelphia; Catherine Palmer, Philadelphia
1749 17 Oct; Nathan Starkey, New Hanover; Edith Willson
1749 17 Oct; Jaques Vanderbeek, Somerset; Mary TenEyck, Somerset
1749 17 Oct; Solomon Haines, Burlington; Rebecca Sharp, Burlington
1749 18 Oct; John Wite, Deptford; Grace Waitt Deptford
1749 19 Oct; John Endicot, Burlington; Ruth Matlock, Burlington
1749 20 Oct; Peter Kemble; Elizabeth Tuite, Trenton
1749 21 Oct; David Buckhard, Burlington; Mary McGuire, Burlington
1749 23 Oct; John Vroom, Somerset; Jannetie Vanste, Somerset
1749 26 Oct; Thomas Pennington, Penns Neck; Ann Beaman, Penns Neck
1749 27 Oct; Stephen Sands, Bensalem; Mary Hatcher, Bensalem, Bucks, Pa
1749 27 Oct; Benjamin Mackavany, Burlington; Sarah Toffit, Burlington
1749 30 Oct; James Peirson, Bucks, Pa.; Charity Field, Bucks, Pa
1749 30 Oct; John Craddock, Monmouth; Elizabeth Armstrong, Monmouth
1749 30 Oct; Samuel Berry, Morris; Catherine Berry, Morris
1749 31 Oct; Stephen Cramer, Burlington; Sarah Little, Burlington
1749 01 Nov; Barnet Sutpben, Middlesex; Cornelia Lambertson, Middlesex
1749 01 Nov; John Hoffman, Gloucester; Mary Fox, Gloucester
1749 01 Nov; Robert Hill, Burlington; Anne Gillum, Burlington
1749 01 Nov; Abraham Bowne, Bucks, Pa.; Grace Jones, Bucks, Pa
1749 02 Nov; Richard Sands, Bucks, Pa; Elizabeth Beans, Bucks, Pa
1749 02 Nov; Nehemiah Vernon, Somerset; Elisabeth Thompson, Somerset
1749 02 Nov; Joseph Haines, Burlington; Hope Reeves, Burlington
1749 03 Nov; James Penn, Northampton; Elizabeth Alloways, Northampton
1749 06 Nov; Thomas Cooper, Monmouth; Priscilla Wright, Monmouth
1749 06 Nov; Bichard Manring, Gloucester; Mary Adams, Gloucester
1749 06 Nov; John Wyokof, Somerset; Mary Vandnyn, Somerset
1749 09 Nov; Paul LeBoyteulx, Middlesex; Elisabeth Henry, Middlesex
1749 11 Nov; Francis White, Monmouth; Elisabeth Lippincott, Monmouth
1749 13 Nov; William Flen, Monmouth; Mary Vangrelt, Monmouth
1749 14 Nov; David Cannon, Staten Island; Altie Prall, Staten Island
1749 14 Nov; Richard VanMater, Monmouth; Moike Osborn, Monmouth
1749 14 Nov; John Woolman, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Shadager, Burlington
1749 15 Nov; James Abbot, Hunterdon; Mary Maddock, Hunterdon
1749 15 Nov; Derk Field, Middlesex; Elizabeth Smock, Middlesex
1749 16 Nov; Lewis Grandin, Staten Island; Catharine Vandike, Staten Island
1749 16 Nov; Edward Doughty; Millicent Sommers, Great Egg Harbour
1749 17 Nov; Richard Porter, Hunterdon; Catharine Frasier, Monmouth
1749 20 Nov; Joseph Aronson, Burlington; Anne Marriott, Burlington
1749 21 Nov; John Craig, Freehold; Anne Barclay, Perth Amboy
1749 21 Nov; William Dickason, Salem; Abigail Ward, Gloucester
1749 25 Nov; Henry Dumont, Raritan Landing; Catharintie Outhout, New Bwk
1749 25 Nov; Samuel Wyckof, Hunterdon; Geertie Wycof, Hunterdon
1749 25 Nov; Nathan Beers, Middletown; Sarah Warne, Perth Amboy
1749 27 Nov; Samuel Hunt, West Chester, NY; Isabella Ashfield, Monmouth
1749 01 Dec; John Chamberlain, Monmouth; Mary Gant, Monmouth
1749 02 Dec; John Burrows, Middletown; Hope Watson, Middletown
1749 04 Dec; Aaron Booram, Somerset; Mary Lane, Somerset
1749 05 Dec; Francis Wasley, Bucks, Pa.; Phebe Bunting, Bucks, Pa
1749 06 Dec; Jacob VanWinckel; Froutie Garretse, Bergen
1749 07 Dec; Benjamin Allen, Burlington; Rebecca Sherwin, Chester
1749 07 Dec; Isaac Cubberly, Burlington; Anne Hooper, Middlesex
1749 08 Dec; William Currey, Burlington; Martha Rogers
1749 11 Dec; Benjamin Davis, Monmouth; Mary Woolley, Monmouth
1749 12 Dec; Moses Bunnel, Monmouth; Alice Imlay
1749 12 Dec; James (Dr.) Newell, Allentown; Elizabeth Lawrence, Upper Freehold
1749 12 Dec; Tunis Dey, Bergen; Hester Schuyler, Bergen
1749 12 Dec; Obadiah Bowne; Anne Reid, Freehold
1749 15 Dec; Charles Hubbs, Gloucester; Mary Eastlack, Gloucester
1749 16 Dec; Jesse Taber, Monmouth; Margaret West, Monmouth
1749 20 Dec; James West, Monmouth; Ann Wing, Monmouth
1749 20 Dec; Thomas Kearney, Middletown; Mary Hartshorne, Freehold
1749 23 Dec; Thomas Kinnan, Perth Amboy; Mary Savery, Perth Amboy
1749 25 Dec; Samuel Woolston jr, Northampton; Celena Woolston, Northampton
1749 29 Dec; John Cook, Monmouth; Elizabeth Woolley, Monmouth
1749 29 Dec; Daniel Rimbo, Amwell; Elizabeth Doutie, Amwell
1749 29 Dec; Nathaniel Slocum, Monmouth; Susannah Bond, Monmouth
1750 01 Jan; Abraham Potts, Burlington; Mary Lee, Burlington
1750 01 Jan; William Stone, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Stille, Piscataway
1750 10 Jan; Job Tharp, Woodbridge; Sarah Sharp, Woodbridge
1750 10 Jan; Nathaniel Hubbell, Essex; Elizabeth Marsh, Essex
1750 12 Jan; Daniel Mohan, Gloucester; Mary Middleton, Gloucester
1750 12 Jan; John Lawrason, Somerset; Catherine Demon, Somerset
1750 12 Jan; John Hall, Somerset; Cahterine Bersherer, Somerset
1750 15 Jan; Jacob Chambless, Salem; Rhodi Wheltall
1750 15 Jan; Samuel Force; Mary Freeman, Woodbridge
1750 17 Jan; James Dye jr, Monmouth; Margaret Perrine, Monmouth
1750 17 Jan; Benjamin Britton, Middlesex; Dinah Robins, Middlesex
1750 17 Jan; Samuel Ellison, Perth Amboy; Sarah Barber, Perth Amboy
1750 19 Jan; Richard Cox, Monmouth; Mercy Taylor, Monmouth
1750 21 Jan; David Wills, Evesham; Martha Crispin, Evesham
1750 22 Jan; Charles Camel, Gloucester; Susanna Francis, Gloucester
1750 23 Jan; Nicholas Stiles, Chester; Elizabeth Sherwin, Chester
1750 23 Jan; John Lord, Gloucester; Mary Borton, Burlington
1750 23 Jan; John Niles, Monmouth; Mary Taylor, Monmouth
1750 26 Jan; William Lewis, Monmouth; Elizabeth Coulton, Monmouth
1750 30 Jan; Richard Kirby, Burlington; Elizabeth Foulks
1750 31 Jan; Timothy Connor, Piscataway; Mary Folson, Piscataway
1750 01 Feb; John Measereau, Staten Island; Martha LeConte, Staten Island
1750 02 Feb; Thomas Skinner, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Hubbell, Elizabethtown
1750 04 Feb; Jekiel Devwin, Salem; Esther Paullin
1750 04 Feb; Gershom Vanderberck; Jennet Herriot
1750 05 Feb; Benjamin Covenhoven, Freehold; Catherine Wycoffe
1750 17 Feb; Frederick Buckalew, Perth Amboy; Mary Rose, Perth Amboy
1750 18 Feb; Ephraim Donham, Woodbridge; Abigail Morgan, Perth Amboy
1750 19 Feb; Benjamin Fowler, Monmouth; Alice Steward
1750 19 feb; Jeremiah Smith, Salem; Susanna Smith
1750 20 Feb; Peter Garno, Newark; Margaret Desha, Newark
1750 21 Feb; Joseph Wardell, Shrewsbury; Catherine Lane, Shrewsbury
1750 22 Feb; Daniel Waldron, Perth Amboy; Dorcas Conger, Piscataway
1750 22 Feb; Ephraim Vantine, Middlesex; Anne Hannatie VanOstrand, Middlesex
1750 22 Feb; John Schureman, Middlesex; Anne Stryker, Middlesex
1750 23 Feb; Peter Tice, Freehold; Christian Erickson, Freehold
1750 25 Feb; Jacob Ewens, Salem; Mary Chandler
1750 28 Feb; Thomas Preston, Somerset; Jane Clandennin
1750 28 Feb; James McColum, Somerset; Elizabeth Parker, Somerset
1750 01 Mar; Josiah Ward, Gloucester; Keziah Albertson, Gloucester
1750 08 Mar; Clayton Brown, Burlington; Mary Robins
1750 08 Mar; Andrew McDowell, Monmouth; Isabell Little, Monmouth
1750 12 Mar; Peter Fresneau, New York; Agnes Watson, Monmouth
1750 13 Mar; Joseph Lord, Gloucester; Eleanor Chester, Gloucester
1750 13 Mar; Charles Burnet, Middlesex; Mary Devall, Piscataway
1750 14 Mar; Abraham Leeds, Burlington; Anne Lamb, Burlington
1750 17 Mar; William Liming, Monmouth; Rachel Johnson
1750 18 Mar; Ebenezer Davis, Newark; Ann Crane, Newark
1750 21 Mar; John Forman, Monmouth; Rebecca Taylor, Monmouth
1750 22 Mar; James Willson, New Brunswick; Mary Lee, New Brunswick
1750 24 Mar; Thomas Pearce, Monmouth; Elizabeth Newman, Monmouth
1750 31 Mar; Thomas Cox, Burlington; Sarah Ward, Burlington
1750 02 Apr; Edward Burrows, Middletown; Deborah Shepherd, Middletown
1750 02 Apr; Benjamin Woolley jr, Monmout; Catherine Husbands, Monmouth
1750 02 Apr; William Bryan, Monmouth; Margaret Watson, Monmouth
1750 03 Apr; Richard Cutler jr, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Foord, Woodbridge
1750 03 Apr; John Taylor, Monmouth; Mary Hankinson, Monmouth
1750 09 Apr; Philip VanAaresdale; Hannah Macknish, Middlesex
1750 09 Apr; Sameul Barclay, Hunterdon; Anne Reid, Freehold
1750 10 Apr; George Mattison, Salem; Irane VanDirke
1750 12 Apr; John Chambers, Monmouth; Charity Patten, Monmouth
1750 17 Apr; Thomas Vanrypen, Essex; Marget Cowman, Essex
1750 18 Apr; James Willson, Perth Amboy; Catherine Islestine, Perth Amboy
1750 21 Apr; William Shute, Gloucester; Ann Hues
1750 25 Apr; John Harris, Burlington; Jemima Ashton
1750 28 Apr; Absalom Thomas, Burlington; Mary Springer, Burlington
1750 03 May; William Carney; Mary Arnal, Egg Harbor
1750 03 May; Jonas Addams, Gt. Egg Harbour; Mary Arnal, Gt. Egg Harbour
1750 03 May; Andrew Pierse, Newark; Phebe Davis, Newark
1750 08 May; Joseph Graves, Salem; Elizabeth Vaneman, Salem
1750 12 May; Daniel Polhamus, Raritan; Willemtje Kipp, Raritan
1750 14 May; Henry Schamp, Reading Town; Margaret Cock, Readingtown
1750 24 May; Hendricus Kuyper, Bergen; Catherine Garabrants
1750 26 May; Benjamin Randolph, Piscataway; Elizabeth Haywood, Piscataway
1750 28 May; Cornelius Covenhoven, Freehold; Anne Williamson, Freehold
1750 30 May; Edward Brown, Burlington; Anne Wilkinson, Burlington
1750 01 Jun; Frans Post, Essex; Brechie Henion
1750 01 Jun; Daniel Green, Burlington; Mary Johnston
1750 04 Jun; Joseph Story, Perth Amboy; Rebecka Perine, Perth Amboy
1750 04 Jun; William Lane, Somerset; Jannetia Rappelyea, Somerset
1750 05 Jun; Josiah Wright, Mansfield; Anne Watson, Mansfield
1750 05 Jun; Joost Duryee, Long Island; Maritie VanLow, Somerset
1750 09 Jun; John Stogdill, Staten Island; Mary Downey, Staten Island
1750 09 Jun; John Smyth, Perth Amboy; Margaret Johnston, Perth Amboy
1750 14 Jun; John Schenck, Monmouth; Eleanor Bennet, Monmouth
1750 15 Jun; Thomas Farnum, Middletown; Elizabeth Andrews, Middletown
1750 16 Jun; Alex Alexander, Philadelphia; Jane Hartt, Salem
1750 16 Jun; Michael Lowey; Deborah Ustick
1750 18 Jun; Joseph Allen, Salem; Hannah Eldridge, Salem
1750 21 Jun; Reuben Foster, Freehold; Mary Throckmorton, Freehold
1750 22 Jun; James Lippincott, Monmouth; Rachel Brewer, Monmouth
1750 25 Jun; Francis Harding, Monmouth; Anne McCoy, Perthy Amboy
1750 26 Jun; Daniel Brown, Virginia; Grace Thompson, Alloways Creek
1750 27 Jun; John Hatkinson, Philadelphia; Rachel Allen, Philadelphia
1750 03 Jul; Joseph Pennington, Lt Egg Harbor; Phebe Stockham, Lt Egg Harbor
1750 10 Jul; Jonas Cattell, Gloucester; Sarah Stevenson, Gloucester
1750 12 Jul; Thomas Wallis, Burlington; Hope Lippincott, Burlington
1750 12 Jul; Thomas Wallis, Evesham; Hope Lippincott, Evesham
1750 12 Jul; John Prickitt, Evesham; Jane Garwood, Evesham
1750 13 Jul; George Rode, Hunterdon; Anne Thomas, Hunterdon
1750 14 Jul; John Goldtrap, Somerset; Catharine Mariat, Somerset
1750 15 Jul; Josiah Willey, Gt Egg Harbor; Hannah Adams, Egg Harbor
1750 16 Jul; Edward Harrington, Hunterdon; Jane Kenney, Hunterdon
1750 21 Jul; Benajah Beadle, Middletown; Sarah Orchard, Middletown
1750 21 Jul; Thomas Hadden, Woodbridge; Margaret Bloomfield, Woodbridge
1750 21 Jul; William Ashburn, Chester; Hannah Hugg, Chester
1750 23 Jul; Abel Inman, Burlington; Sarah Connarro, Burlington
1750 23 Jul; Patrick Coablan, Burlington; Catharine Sill, Burlington
1750 25 Jul; Sameul Davis, Bergen; Nancy Harrison
1750 26 Jul; Richard Clark, Monmouth; Eleanor Smith, Monmouth
1750 26 Jul; Teunis Middagh, Somerset; Jannetje Brocaw, Somerset
1750 28 Jul; John Farquar, Burlington; Hannah Clark, Burlington
1750 28 Jul; Charles Rhodes, Lower Freehold; Alice VanKirk
1750 02 Aug; Amos Shreve, Northampton; Hannah Peters, Northampton
1750 07 Aug; Jonathan Sell, Gloucester; Deborah Wood, Deptford
1750 08 Aug; Joseph Prinn, Hackensack; Hester Banta, Hackensack
1750 10 Aug; Lewis Morris, Middlesex; Sarah Britton, Middlesex
1750 10 Aug; John Wanton jr, Rhode Island; Lydia Eatton, Shrewsbury
1750 11 Aug; John Badcock, Gloucester; Rebecca Somers, Gloucester
1750 13 Aug; Christopher Romine, Monmouth; Rachel Romine, Monmouth
1750 15 Aug; Thomas Barry, Perth Amboy; Anne Crayton, Perth Amboy
1750 17 Aug; William Clevenger, Burlington; Mercy Asson
1750 17 Aug; Samuel Pedrick, Philadelphia; Esther Oakford, Salem
1750 20 Aug; Peter Vroom; Jannetje Dumont, Middlesex
1750 22 Aug; Isaac Miller, Burlington; Mercy Richards
1750 22 Aug; Lewis Rogers, Philadelphia; Anne Roberts, Philadelphia
1750 24 Aug; Ebenezer Foster, Essex; Mary Beach, Essex
1750 24 Aug; Thomas Davis, Piscataway; Anne Smalley, Piscataway
1750 25 Aug; Johannis Hardwick; Rachel Sobriske
1750 25 Aug; Thomas Holton, Piscataway; Rachel FitzRandolph, Piscataway
1750 28 Aug; Samuel Rogers, Monmouth; Sarah Lefetra, Monmouth
1750 28 Aug; Joseph Sbreve, Mansfield; Elizabeth Hatch, Mansfield
1750 30 Aug; John Dilkes, Gloucester; Ann Gayard, Gloucester
1750 01 Sep; William Waller, Woodbridge; Margaret FitzRandolph, Woodbridge
1750 04 Sep; Josiah Cramer, Monmouth; Elizabeth Allen, Monmouth
1750 05 Sep; Joshua Parker, Burlington; Agnes Allen, Burlington
1750 13 Sep; Thomas Kindell, Burlington; Rachel Brass, Burlington
1750 19 Sep; Hance Peterson, Cumberland; Rachel Simmons, Cape May
1750 19 Sep; Mathias Brook, Burlington; Rachel Reeves, Burlington
1750 25 Sep; Joseph Nutt, Mansfield; Venah Broadhome, Springfield
1750 26 Sep; Richard Bowker, Burlington; Esther Gwin, Burlington
1750 27 Sep; John VanKirk, Middlesex; Anne Gordon, Middlesex
1750 01 Oct; Pieter Strycker, Somerset; Catherina Vantine, Somerset
1750 01 Oct; Benjamin Dassigney, New Brunswick; Anne Beekman, New Brunswick
1750 11 Oct; Frederick Vanlewen jr, Somerset; Antie Bennet, Middlesex
1750 11 Oct; David Coddington, Woodbridge; Ann Stone, Woodbridge
1750 15 Oct; Somerset VanBueren; Jannetie Hendrickson, Somerset
1750 15 Oct; Elihu Spencer, Essex; Joanna Fatton, Monmouth
1750 15 Oct; George Green, Burlington; Ann Thomson
1750 19 Oct; Helmich VanHouten, Bergen; Jannelie VanRiper, Bergen
1750 20 Oct; Samuel Randolph, Woodbridge; Martha Gach, Woodbridge
1750 23 Oct; Leonard Vandergrift, Bucks, Pa.; Charity Haines, Burlington
1750 23 Oct; James Wills, Philadelphia; Rachel Lovell, Burlington
1750 23 Oct; Roelif VanDerLinder, Bergen; Mariche Reyper, Bergen
1750 23 Oct; James Wells, Philadelphia; Rachel Lovele, Burlington
1750 23 Oct; Thomas Humphries, Monmouth; Hannah Cooke, Monmouth
1750 23 Oct; Jeremiah Stillwell, Monmouth; Mary Woodruff, Shrewsbury
1750 24 Oct; William Paydag, Gloucester; Elizabeth Crawford, Gloucester
1750 25 Oct; William Danilson, Somerset; Dorothy Kenney, Somerset
1750 25 Oct; Samuel Fithian, Cumberland; Abigail Moore
1750 26 Oct; Erasmus Fetters, Salem; Sarah Chambers, Salem
1750 27 Oct; Conrad Lamerson, Somerset; Esther Parsell, Somerset
1750 27 Oct; William Harris, Cape May; Elizabeth Iszard, Cumberland
1750 27 Oct; John Gosling jr, Gloucester; Hannah Cole, Gloucester
1750 27 Oct; Conrad Converse, Somerset; Esther Parsell, Somerset
1750 29 Oct; William Riddel, Somerset; Elizabeth Moore, Somerset
1750 29 Oct; Joseph Everingham, Monmouth; Mary Vaughn, Monmouth
1750 29 Oct; Bryant Higgins, Monmouth; Micil Stillwil, Monmouth
1750 29 Oct; John Gilbertson jr, Monmouth; Margaret Robins, Monmouth
1750 01 Nov; Benjamin Lucus, Burlington; Sarah Saunders, Burlington
1750 02 Nov; George Beck, Burlington; Mary Griffith, Burlington
1750 03 Nov; Gideon DeCamp, Middlesex; Christian Giddleman, New Brunswick
1750 03 Nov; John Grant, Monmouth; Sarah Irons, Monmouth
1750 05 Nov; John Covenhoven, Monmouth; Mary Vanhorn, Monmouth
1750 07 Nov; Philip Dingwell, Bordentown; Mary Dailey, Bordentown
1750 07 Nov; Philip Dingwell, Burlington; Mary Daily, Burlington
1750 08 Nov; Thomas Moffat, Middlesex; Margaret Gaston, Somerset
1750 12 Nov; Michael Moore; Martha Perlee, Staten Island
1750 22 Nov; Abraham Tappen, Woodbridge; Sarah Runalls, Woodbridge
1750 28 Nov; William Devier, Gloucester; Sarah Ellis, Gloucester
1750 28 Nov; William Devine, Gloucester; Sarah Ellis, Gloucester
1750 29 Nov; Isaac Gibson, Burlington; Ann Bird, Gloucester
1750 03 Dec; Henry Worth, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Ellison, Shrewsbury
1750 03 Dec; Lott Ridgway, Springfield; Susannah Peat, Gloucester
1750 03 Dec; William Alexander, Somerset; Janet Aikman, Somerset
1750 04 Dec; John Brown, Burlington; Margaret Robins, Monmouth
1750 05 Dec; William Freeman, Woodbridge; Charity Taylor, Woodbridge
1750 05 Dec; Obadiah Ayers, Middlesex; Mary Wessels, Perth Amboy
1750 05 Dec; Benjamin Feild, Middlesex; Margaret Degroot, Somerset
1750 10 Dec; Ansell Long, Cumberland; Margaret Finlaw, Cumberland
1750 12 Dec; Abraham Emmans, Hunterdon; Margaret Schenck, Monmouth
1750 16 Dec; John Bunting, Burlington; Mary Carter, Burlington
1750 17 Dec; Thomas Hall, Mansfield; Mable Shoemaker
1750 17 Dec; Joseph Zane, Salem; Rebecca Hile, Salem
1750 19 Dec; Cornelius Teal, Middlesex; Lena Giddeman, Middlesex
1750 24 Dec; Benjamin Holme jr; Hannah Holme, Salem
1750 24 Dec; George Herriot, Woodbridge; Mary Ayers, Woodbridge
1750 24 Dec; Benjamin Holme; Jean Smith, Salem
1750 25 Dec; Zacheriah Coulten, Middlesex; Ann Cox, Monmouth
1750 26 Dec; John Vandorhonef, Bergen; Frances Degroat
1750 29 Dec; Abraham Warrick, Upper Freehold; Rebeckah Britton, Monmouth
1750 31 Dec; John Budd, Burlington; Hannah King, Burlington
1750 31 Dec; Joshua Moore, Philadelphia; Rachel Dilks, Gloucester
1751 01 Jan; Thomas Estell, Monmouth; Lucia Killam, Amboy
1751 23 Jan; Jacob Dennis, Monmouth; Sarah Johnston, Monmouth
1751 24 Jan; John Stout, Shrewsbury; Ruth Ellison, Shrewsbury
1751 29 Jan; Micajah Covenover, Cape May; Deborah Stanton, Gloucester
1751 29 Jan; Daniel Leeds, Gloucester; Rebecca Steelman, Gloucester
1751 04 Feb; Job Stockton, Springfield; Hannah Jones, Burlington
1751 20 Feb; James Somers, Gt Egg Harbor; Sarah Somers, Gt Egg Harbour
1751 25 Mar; William Brower, Shrewsbury; Sarah Allen, Shrewsbury
1751 30 Mar; William Edgar, Woodbridge; Experience Clarkson, Woodbridge
1751 01 Apr; William Ellicott, Essex; Mary Vanwinkle
1751 02 Apr; Stephen Salmon, Essex; Margaret Frost, Essex
1751 03 Apr; Hendrick Hendrickson, Middletown; Sarah Thomson, Middletown
1751 03 Apr; Somerset Vaunetta Gysbert; Folkertie Vanbuskirk, Readingtown
1751 03 Apr; Thomas Cole, Somerset; Leentye Vanetta, Somerset
1751 06 Apr; Elijah Dunham, Piscataway; Mary Sharp, Piscataway
1751 11 Apr; Robert Taylor, Willingborough; Jane Birdsall, Willingborough
1751 11 Apr; Benjamin Taylor, Mansfield; Rachel Taylor, Willingborow
1751 12 Apr; James Beney, Cape May; Priscila Eldridge, Cape May
1751 12 Apr; Simon VanNortwick, Somerset; Maria Cornell, Somerset
1751 12 Apr; James Reney, Cape May; Presila Eldridge, Cape May
1751 13 Apr; Daniel Cooper jr, Morris; Catherine Hankinson, Freehold
1751 15 Apr; Joshua Belange, Cape May; Mary Champion, Gloucester
1751 16 Apr; John Mullen, Burlington; Druzilla Prickett, Burlington
1751 16 Apr; Amos Rockhill, Mansfield; Jerusha Lippincott, Northampton
1751 16 Apr; Joseph Haines, Elizabeth Town; Sarah Watkins, Elizabeth Town
1751 17 Apr; Simon Loofburrow, Somerset; Jane Wilson, Somerset
1751 19 Apr; Joseph Everingham, Mansfield; Mary Gilbert, Mansfield
1751 20 Apr; Peter Vanpelt, Middlesex; Mary VanVoorhies, Middlesex
1751 22 Apr; Silas Hand, Cape May; Sarah Crowell, Cape May
1751 23 Apr; Gershom Mott, New Jersey; Deborah Carman
1751 29 Apr; Reuben Eldridge, Burlington; Ann Endicott, Burlington
1751 30 Apr; John Wall, Middletown; Rachel Bowne, Middletown
1751 01 May; Richard Lippincott, Burlington; Hannah Clemens, Burlington
1751 02 May; John Vanhorne, Bergen; Ann Demott
1751 02 May; Amos Sharp, Evesham; Deborah Haines, Evesham
1751 02 May; Joseph Hancock, Burlington; Patience Andrews, Burlington
1751 04 May; John Woolley, Middletown; Phebe Woolley, Shrewsbury
1751 04 May; James Adkin, Morris; Mary Budd, Morris
1751 06 May; Alexander Vanpelt, Somerset; Jane Ganneau, Hunterdon
1751 07 May; John Stretch, Salem; Esther Hancock, Salem
1751 08 May; Joseph Raniear, Mansfield; Sarah Wood, Mansfield
1751 09 May; Robert Webb jr, Burlington; Barthia Crammer, Burlington
1751 09 May; Robert Webb jr, Shalton Island; Barthia Crammer, Burlington
1751 11 May; Jared Taylor, Willingborough; Lucy Springer
1751 11 May; Henry Labagh, Bergen; Sarah Johnson, Bergen
1751 11 May; Israel Taylor, Willingborough; Lucy Springer, Willingborough
1751 13 May; Andrew Voorus, Freehold; Anna Sutfin
1751 18 May; Samuel Osborn, Monmouth; Kiziah Bringley
1751 20 May; George Mira, Burlington; Mary Prickett, Burlington
1751 20 May; John Rue, Middlesex; Lytie Voorhees, Middlesex
1751 20 May; George Meirs, Burlington; Mary Prickett, Burlington
1751 21 May; Richard Ridgeway, Monmouth; Lavina Bird, Monmouth
1751 23 May; Levi Gerish, Somerset; Sarah Bond, Somerset
1751 24 May; Asher Noe, Somerset; Rachel Lemontis, Somerset
1751 25 May; Richard Schooley, Morris; Martha Tantorn
1751 29 May; John Estlack jr, Gloucester; Elizabeth Read, Salem
1751 29 May; John Eastlack jr, Gloucester; Elizabeth Read, Salem
1751 01 Jun; Hendrick Suydam, Somerset; Neeltie Fisher, Somerset
1751 03 Jun; Joseph Doan, Bucks, Pa.; Esther Delun, Bucks, Pa
1751 03 Jun; Joseph Done, Upper Freehold; Esther Delan, Bucks, Pa
1751 04 Jun; Nathan Cooper, Morris; Martha Dickenson, Perth Amboy
1751 06 Jun; Joseph Barnet, Elizabeth Town; Sarah Rolph, Elizabeth Town
1751 12 Jun; Cornelius Cornel, Middlesex; Gerrabratie Gulick, Somerset
1751 13 Jun; George Hall, Somerset; Nelly Marlett, Middlesex
1751 15 Jun; Peter Berry, Morris; Susannah Jones
1751 15 Jun; Dial Vanwincle, Essex; Anne Gerritson
1751 15 jun; John Smith, Somerset; Mary Shumaker, Somerset
1751 17 Jun; Daniel Burgess, Bucks, Pa.; Lydia Leysum, Bucks, Pa
1751 17 Jun; Daniel Burgis, Bucks, Pa.; Lydia Seyssum, Bucks, Pa
1751 21 Jun; Peter TenEick, Somerset; Deborah Vanderbeck, Somerset
1751 22 Jun; Ebenezer Cooper, Perth Amboy; Margaret Williams, Perth Amboy
1751 24 Jun; James Baldwin, Bucks, Pa.; Catharine Gaththius, Bucks, Pa
1751 25 Jun; Johannes Ott, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Fielding, Philadelphia
1751 26 Jun; George Bliss, Bordentown; Susannah Preston, Mansfield
1751 26 Jun; John Oat, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Fielding, Philadelphia
1751 05 Jul; John Geddeman, New Brunswick; Elizabeth Brown, New Brunswick
1751 06 Jul; James Kearny; Margaret Reid, Freehold
1751 07 Jul; Thomas Cawood, Perth Amboy; Anne Letts, Perth Amboy
1751 07 Jul; Joshua Michols, Hunterdon; Jannet Hankins, Middlesex
1751 08 Jul; John Stoakes, Gloucester; Ann Champion, Gloucester
1751 08 Jul; John Stokes, Gloucester; Anne Champion, Gloucester
1751 08 Jul; Edward Browning, Gloucester; Grace Oldale, Burlington
1751 08 Jul; Benjamin Foster, Piscataway; Martha Sutton, Piscataway
1751 11 Jul; Charles McClean, Middlesex; Lydia Cheesman, Monmouth
1751 29 Jul; Ebenezer Collins, Piscataway; Rachel Folsom, Piscataway
1751 31 Jul; John Cox, Somerset; Phebe Lindly, Essex
1751 10 Aug; Josiah Cramer, Little Egg Harbor; Sarah Wilkinson, Woodbridge
1751 16 Aug; Peter Allen, Lt Egg Harbour; Elizabeth Wheeler, Lt Egg Harbour
1751 21 Aug; Haran Bryan, Burlington; Johannah Sikes, Burlington
1751 21 Aug; Samuel Crow, Middlesex; Elizabeth Tusley, Middlesex
1751 23 Aug; Morris Earle, Bergen; Martha Bush, Bergen
1751 26 Aug; Walter Erwin; Sarah Bord, Bergen
1751 26 Aug; Abraham Brokaw, Somerset; Judith Davis, Somerset
1751 27 Aug; Jonah Platts; Sarah Stretch
1751 27 Aug; James Thomson, Middlesex; Elizabeth McFarran
1751 31 Aug; Joseph Ogden, Morris; Mary Thomson, Morris
1751 09 Sep; Samuel Tuthill, Morris; Sarah Kenney, Morris
1751 11 Sep; Cornelius Vansiklen, Kings Co., NY; Fannetye Vanderveer, Middlesex
1751 11 Sep; James Farrell, Freehold; Mary French, Freehold
1751 12 Sep; John Debow, Freehold; Elizabeth Compton
1751 14 Sep; William Smith, Middletown; Mary Utt, Middletown
1751 14 Sep; John Conrey, Middletown; Mary Morris, Middletown
1751 17 Sep; Richard Crawford jr, Middletown; Catherine Shepherd, Middletown
1751 17 Sep; Hugh Minery, Somerset; Jannet Logan, Somerset
1751 26 Sep; Peter Low, Middlesex; Jane Vandoursen, Middlesex
1751 30 Sep; Elisha Stout, Manasquan; Hannah Moorhouse
1751 01 Oct; Henry Sutton, Piscataway; Mary Langstaff, Piscataway
1751 07 Oct; Frederick King, Salem; Susannah Hillman
1751 08 Oct; John Vail, Somerset; Mary Laing, Somerset
1751 08 Oct; Benjamin Cheesman, Middlesex; Anna Vantine, Middlesex
1751 08 Oct; Albert Zabriskie, Bergen; Geurteye Westervelt, Bergen
1751 14 Oct; William Baird, Somerset; Margaret O'Harah, Somerset
1751 15 Oct; James Buckalew, Perth Amboy; Ann Brittan, Perth Amboy
1751 18 Oct; Henry Leonard, Monmouth; Arabella Euphemia Kearney, Monmouth
1751 18 Oct; Michael Erickson jr, Freehold; Mary Francis, Freehold
1751 21 Oct; Thomas Herbert, Monmouth; Hannah Winter, Monmouth
1751 25 Oct; Samuel Willson, Piscataway; Margaret Martin, Piscataway
1751 25 Oct; John Reed, New Brunswick; Mary Linnison?, New Brunswick
1751 28 Oct; Aaron Loper, Salem; Rebecca Collwell, Salem
1751 31 Oct; John Willet, Middletown; Mary Wall, Middletown
1751 01 Nov; Cornelius Vanderhoef, Freehold; Alice Vankirk, Freehold
1751 02 Nov; Robert Milburn, Essex; Mary Thomas, Essex
1751 05 Nov; George Boyce, Somerset; Lena Sydam, Somerset
1751 07 Nov; Hendrick Willson, Somerset; Nelly Dorn, Monmouth
1751 07 Nov; Philip Dingwell, Bordentown; Mary Dailey, Bordentown
1751 08 Nov; Richard Toorner, Perth Amboy; Catharine Tomson, Middlesex
1751 09 Nov; Richard Pettinger, Freehold; Mary Devinney, Freehold
1751 11 Nov; Thomas Ormston, Somerset; Anna Coon, Somerset
1751 12 Nov; Richard Barry, Perth Amboy; Hannah Runyon, Perth Amboy
1751 13 Nov; John Moore, Middlesex; Mary Fraze, Essex
1751 14 Nov; Charles Vandine, Middlesex; Sophia Darndt, Middlesex
1751 17 Nov; John Ayars, Cumberland; Susannah Jerman, Hopewell
1751 19 Nov; Thomas Borden, Monmouth; Massey Jackson
1751 23 Nov; Henry Vanderhule, Middletown; Mary Walling, Middletown
1751 25 Nov; John Reed, Freehold; Sarah Wetherill, Middlesex
1751 28 Nov; Samuel Bowne, Middletown; Mary Layton, Middletown
1751 29 Nov; Abijah Smith, Shrewsbury; Mary Drommon
1751 29 Nov; James Robinson, Middlesex; Margaret Hance
1751 30 Nov; Courtland Skinner, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Kearney, Perth Amboy
1751 30 Nov; Joachim Gulick, Somerset; Rebecca Emans, Middlesex
1751 02 Dec; Christopher Vanpelt, Monmouth; Artilly Bennit
1751 02 Dec; William Hankins jr, Middlesex; Jane Ireland, Middlesex
1751 05 Dec; Longfield Cox, Shrewsbury; Anne Sears, Shrewsbury
1751 07 Dec; Conrad TenEick jr, Somerset; Alice Bergen, Somerset
1751 09 Dec; David Henary; Mary Rosebrook
1751 09 Dec; Jehiel Wheeler, Fairfield; Elizabeth Preston
1751 10 Dec; Hannes Jacob Redecker, Shrewsbury; Mary Hoffenes, Shrewsbury
1751 10 Dec; William Bennit, Middletown; Margaret Smith
1751 11 Dec; Thomas Dickson, Morris; Hannah Stephens, Morris
1751 22 Dec; Andrew Willson jr, Middletown; Hester Bonham, Middletown
1751 27 Dec; Corad TenEick, Raritan; Sarah Rappleyea, Piscataway
1752 13 Jan; John Fish, Monmouth; Sarah Bannet
1752 16 Jan; David Padgett, Cumberland; Priscilla Read, Fairfield
1752 22 Jan; Cornelius Bogert, Somerset; Catherine VanNest, Somerset
1752 28 Jan; Derrick Falkerson, Somerset; Sarah Falkerson, Somerset
1752 04 Feb; Joseph Golden jr, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Lain
1752 11 Feb; William Hamilton, Somerset; Elizabeth McCollough, Somerset
1752 11 Feb; Daniel Holmes, Monmouth; Leah Bowerd
1752 13 Feb; John Kingsland; Anne Wilkison, Newark
1752 15 Feb; John Steell, Somerset; Margaret Ross, Somerset
1752 24 Feb; Walter Hires, Monmouth; Elizabeth Vanbelt
1752 05 mar; Joseph Smith, Middletown; Dorothy Smith, Middletown
1752 07 Mar; James Lockhart, Somerset; Mary Berry, Somerset
1752 07 Mar; Ezekiel Smith, Freehold; Rachel Thomson, Middletown
1752 09 Mar; Richard Soper, Woodbridge; Jerusha Webb, Woodbridge
1752 14 Mar; Henry Strickland, Middletown; Mary Eldridge, Middletown
1752 14 Mar; John Tilton, Middletown; Frances Thomson, Middletown
1752 17 Mar; Sylvester Brinley, Monmouth; Margaret Woolley, Monmouth
1752 21 Mar; James Manning, Middlesex; Mary Ford, Middlesex
1752 24 Mar; Richard Stillwell, Middletown; Lydia Leonard
1752 25 Mar; Peter Roome, Morris; Sarah Berry, Morris
1752 30 Mar; Zophar Squier, Essex; Anible Williams, Essex
1752 01 Apr; Helmus Vreeland, Bergen; Nelle Vanhorn, Bergen
1752 02 Apr; Samuel Herbert, Monmouth; Rehaner Parigan, Pennsylvania
1752 04 Apr; Roelef Vanduyn, Somerset; Susannah Pettinger, Somerset
1752 08 Apr; John Read Strek, Salem; Isabella Dunlap
1752 11 Apr; Conrad Bickle, Huntingdon; Anna Sharpenstein, Hunterdon
1752 13 Apr; Abraham Rosat, Essex; Catharine Kipp, Essex
1752 16 Apr; Enoch Moore, Cumberland; Mary Ware, Cumberland
1752 16 Apr; Michael Macafee, Middlesex; Anna Runions, Morris
1752 20 Apr; Thomas Morford, Monmouth; Easter Bound, Monmouth
1752 27 Apr; Silas Woolley, Shrewsbury; Margaret Husbands, Shrewsbury
1752 27 Apr; William Waters, Salem; Rebecca Bassett
1752 28 Apr; Abraham Chatlin, Gloucester; Dorcas Hughes, Gloucester
1752 02 May; Samuel Forman, Monmouth; Helena Denyse, Monmouth
1752 02 May; John Forman, Monmouth; Nelly Denyse, Monmouth
1752 08 May; James Mott, Monmouth; Amey Herbert, Monmouth
1752 10 May; Daniel Beton, Middlesex; Nelly Bordman
1752 20 May; Daniel Carter, Salem; Rebecca VanMeter, Salem
1752 23 May; James Irons jr, Monmouth; Nelle Longstreet, Monmouth
1752 27 May; John Bowne, Monmouth; Catherine Disberry, Amboy
1752 28 May; Emanuel Woolley, Shrewsbury; Isabell Carter, Shrewsbury
1752 12 Jun; Chryne Vanmater, Monmouth; Maria Sutphen, Freehold
1752 19 Jun; Edward Willett, Lebanon; Elizabeth Bodine, Lebanon
1752 20 Jun; Francis Goelet, New York; Elizabeth Leonard, Pertha Amboy
1752 20 Jun; Elisha Donham, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Freeman, Woodbridge
1752 22 Jun; Uriah Corlies, Monmouth; Anna Dunham, Amboy
1752 24 Jun; Joseph Holmes, Monmouth; Sarah Mott, Monmouth
1752 02 Jul; Obadiah Lippincott, Monmouth; Phebe Cathcart Monmouth
1752 07 Jul; Joseph Cutler, Woodbridge; Ann Carntain, Woodbridge
1752 11 Jul; Ephraim FitzRandolph, Piscataway; Rachel Stelle, Piscataway
1752 23 Jul; Joseph Kinnan, Monmouth; Ruth Drummond, Monmouth
1752 25 Jul; Patrick McGee, Monmouth; Sarah Stewart, Middlesex
1752 01 Aug; Joseph Edwards, Cape May; Elizabeth Ingersol, Gloucester
1752 10 Aug; Dounes Edmunds, Cape May; Experience Hand, Cape May
1752 11 Aug; Benjamin Cole, Hunterdon; Charity Coursen, Hunterdon
1752 11 Aug; Daniel Barkelow, Middlesex; Mary Miller, Middlesex
1752 13 Aug; Luyks Smock, Perth Amboy; Mary Ketcham, Perth Amboy
1752 13 Aug; David Williamson, Middlesex; Elenor Schuyler, Somerset
1752 14 Aug; John Covenhoven, Middlesex; Lydia Predmore, Middlesex
1752 14 Aug; Benjamin Stelle, Piscataway; Lydia Shotwell, Woodbridge
1752 17 Aug; Uriah Lippencott, Monmouth; Vallaria Chambers, Monmouth
1752 18 Aug; Andrew Kelly, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Akin, Perth Amboy
1752 19 Aug; William Stone, Perth Amboy; Margaret Thomson, Perth Amboy
1752 22 Aug; Leonard Boyse, Middlesex; Mary Suidam, Somerset
1752 31 Aug; Joseph Drake jr, Middlesex; Catherine Cheeseman, Middlesex
1752 01 Sep; Robert King, Perth Amboy; Margaret Riley, Perth Amboy
1752 08 Sep; William Bennet, Cape May; Hannah Hand
1752 19 Sep; James Magee, Monmouth; Lydia Wall, Monmouth
1752 19 Sep; James Gilleland, Middlesex; Elizabeth Combs, Middlesex
1752 25 Sep; William Cox, Middlesex; Lytie Solover, Middlesex
1752 30 Sep; Joseph Haviland, Perth Amboy; Martha Crager, Woodbridge
1752 03 oct; John Throckmorton, Monmouth; Lydia West, Shrewsbury
1752 06 Oct; Jauia Lindsley, Morris; Hannah Nuttman, Morris
1752 13 Oct; John Ohara, Somerset; Sarah Armstrong, Essex
1752 14 Oct; Joel White, Shrewsbury; Anne Wordel, Shrewsbury
1752 18 Oct; Caleb Brown, New York; Phebe Burge, Middletown
1752 19 Oct; David Shram, Deptford; Jane Bryant, Deptford
1752 19 Oct; Cornelius Vanderbek, Somerset; Anne Bond, Somerset
1752 21 Oct; Joshua Cresan, New Brunswick; Sarah Grigs, New Brunswick
1752 23 Oct; William Wood, Somerset; Catherine Tyson, Middlesex
1752 23 Oct; Samuel Runyon, Freehold; Martha Gravat, Freehold
1752 26 Oct; John McConnell, Monmouth; Sarah Russell, Monmouth
1752 30 Oct; Henry Butler, Staten Island; Belitie Johnson, Staten Island
1752 06 Nov; David Bancroft, Cape May; Abigail Stiles, Cape May
1752 08 Nov; Nathan Drake, Piscataway; Ruth Drake, Essex
1752 10 Nov; Francis Harbert, Monmouth; Catherine Craft, Monmouth
1752 13 Nov; Andrew Emans, Hunterdon; Sarah VanDuyn, Somerset
1752 18 Nov; Lucas Wessels, Essex; Hannah VanDriessen
1752 21 Nov; David Watson, Freehold; Anne Tice, Freehold
1752 22 Nov; John Cutler, Woodbridge; Christian Brown, Woodbridge
1752 23 Nov; Thomas Romine, Shrewsbury; Rebekah Coltrile, Shrewsbury
1752 29 Nov; Nicholas Cotterell, Middletown; Anne Roberts, Middletown
1752 30 Nov; George (minor) Taylor, Middletown; Deborah Carman, Middletown
1752 01 Dec; Thomas Letson, Monmouth; Elisabeth White
1752 06 Dec; Elbert Williamson, Freehold; Willemtje Schenck, Freehold
1752 09 Dec; Evart Somerset VanWickle; Cornelia Lupardus, Middlesex
1752 13 Dec; Nathan Burdsall, Monmouth; Abigail Willess, Monmouth
1752 16 Dec; Jacob Spicer, Cape May; Deborah Leaming, Cape May
1752 18 Dec; William Fundrau, Perth Amboy; Deborah Islestine, Perth Amboy
1752 19 Dec; John Schanck, Monmouth; Mary Covenhoven, Monmouth
1752 22 Dec; Samuel Grandine, Monmouth; Susannah Johnson, Hunterdon
1752 23 Dec; John Lorton jr, Middlesex; Rachel Combs, Middlesex
1752 23 Dec; Cornelius Lamberson, Middlesex; Sarah Ellison, Middlesex
1752 23 Dec; John Little, Monmouth; Elizabeth Wales, Monmouth
1753 01 Jan; Israel Thornell, Middlesex; Catherine FitzRandolph, Piscataway
1753 17 Jan; John Brown, Somerset; Margaret Aikman, Morris
1753 18 Jan; Peter Covert, Essex; Mary Clawson, Middlesex
1753 19 Jan; John Monday, Middlesex; Rachel Martin, Middlesex
1753 19 Jan; Isaac Kingsland jr, Bergen; Elizabeth Harrison, Bergen
1753 20 Jan; Samuel Sayants, Perth Amboy; Rachel Leonard, Perth Amboy
1753 23 Jan; Abram Low, Somerset; Ida Stoothoff, Somerset
1753 27 Jan; Lias Brewer, Monmouth; Elizabeth Palmer, Monmouth
1753 29 Jan; Pearce Cheasey, Middletown; Martha Walling, Middletown
1753 19 Feb; Robert Boyd, New York; Mary Vanderpool, Essex
1753 23 Feb; John Dunken, Middlesex; Violet Newell, Middlesex
1753 27 Feb; Benjamin Walcott, Shrewsbury; Cleffey Cook, Shrewsbury
1753 01 Mar; Thomas Pedrick, Gloucester; Sarah Handby, Gloucester
1753 05 Mar; Peter Funk, Monmouth; Mariah Rogers, Monmouth
1753 05 Mar; William Hampton jr, Gloucester; Alice Chew, Gloucester
1753 07 Mar; Isaac Dilks, Gloucester; Sarah Corkoran, Gloucester
1753 19 Mar; William Lawrence, Monmouth; Marah Duley, Monmouth
1753 20 Mar; John Holmes, Gloucester; John Keehan, Monmouth
1753 28 Mar; Richard Manning, Morris; Ann Randolph, Middlesex
1753 31 Mar; Thomas Newman, Monmouth; Mary McDaniel, Monmouth
1753 07 Apr; Thomas Morris, Middlesex; Hannah Charliston, Essex
1753 23 Apr; Samuel Cozens, Gloucester; Hannah Cheesman, Gloucester
1753 26 Apr; Nicholas Low, New York; Sarah Low, Essex
1753 28 Apr; Dennis Dunn, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Kelly, Perth Amboy
1753 04 May; Hellemig VanHouten, Bergen; Aegye Vrelant, Bergen
1753 14 May; Mathias Vankirk, Freehold; Alice Truax, Freehold
1753 17 May; Azariah Dunham, Piscataway; Mary Ford, Morris
1753 19 May; Hendrick Lutkins, Bergen; Elizabeth Vanhome, Bergen
1753 24 May; William Layton, Monmouth; Hannah White, Monmouth
1753 26 May; Gabriel Ogden, Morris; Mary Shotwell, Woodbridge
1753 26 May; Peter Knap, Middlesex; Rebecca Thomson, Middlesex
1753 28 May; William Craig, Monmouth; Eleanor Rhe, Monmouth
1753 08 Jun; Gerrit Essex Vanwageninge; Sarah VanWincle, Bergen
1753 11 Jun; Peter Schanck, Freehold; Mary Covenhoven, Freehold
1753 11 Jun; William Uvail, Bergen; Elsse McCain, Bergen
1753 12 Jun; Jacob Toers, Bergen; Cathinely Kip, Essex
1753 13 Jun; Benjamin Cheesman jr, Gloucester; Mary Ashbrook, Gloucester
1753 15 Jun; John Wall, Middletown; Anna Bowne, Middletown
1753 16 Jun; Thomas Bright, Gloucester; Ellen Vaneman, Gloucester
1753 20 Jun; Joseph Mitchel, Middlesex; Hannah Dunham, Middlesex
1753 03 Jul; David Knott, Monmouth; Isabell Little, Monmouth
1753 11 Jul; Johannis Post, Bergen; Catharine Stimers, Bergen
1753 14 Jul; Jacob Carver, Philadelphia; Sarah Townsend, Philadelphia
1753 18 Jul; John Lawrence, Burlington; Anne Leonard, Middlesex
1753 18 Jul; James Morris, Monmouth; Leah White, Monmouth
1753 25 Jul; Hugh McLuen, Somerset; Jane Wilson, Somerset
1753 28 Jul; Abraham Spier, Bergen; Ackey Seekelsop, Bergen
1753 31 Jul; Samuel Compton, Piscataway; Sarah Tharp, Piscataway
1753 10 Aug; John McChesny, Middlesex; Catherine Newell, Middlesex
1753 18 Aug; John Probasco, Somerset; Dinah VanWicklow, Somerset
1753 18 Aug; David Covenhover, Monmouth; Ida Wyckoff, Monmouth
1753 22 Aug; David Burdge, Monmouth; Elizabeth Davis, Monmouth
1753 30 Aug; Samuel Whittemore, Essex; Elizabeth Lose, Bergen
1753 04 Sep; Richard Bills, Monmouth; Hannah Rennals, Monmouth
1753 04 Sep; Robert Combes, Woodbridge; Margaret Loofbourrow, Woodbridge
1753 17 Sep; William Truax, Middletown; Susannah Pew, Middletown
1753 24 Sep; Isaac Sutphen, Freehold; Jane Barkelow, Freehold
1753 27 Sep; Ebenezer Wardell, Monmouth; Hannah Curtis, Monmouth
1753 02 Oct; Samuel Bray, Middletown; Rebecca Applegate, Middletown
1753 08 Oct; Jonathan Rhea, Monmouth; Lydia Forman, Monmouth
1753 11 Oct; Adriaen Post, Aquacknonck; Hannah Post
1753 15 Oct; Henry Sulker, New Tork; Sarah Stevens, Perth Amboy
1753 26 Oct; Thomas Tyte, Middletown; Grace Stanley, Middletown
1753 26 Oct; Benjamin Rogers, Shrewsbury; Deborah Woolley, Shrewsbury
1753 31 Oct; Benjamin Cooper, Monmouth; Catherine Heaviland, Monmouth
1753 05 Nov; Somerset Stewart John; Elizabeth Arvin, Middlesex
1753 07 Nov; George Forman, Somerset; Lidia Gordon, Monmouth
1753 08 Nov; Henry Stephens, Gloucester; Margaret Jessope, Newton
1753 09 Nov; John Roberts, Middletown; Deborah Jobes, Middletown
1753 12 Nov; Albert Vandene, Bergen; Rachel Ackerman, Bergen
1753 12 Nov; Patrick Riley, Piscataway; Elizabeth Vanderhoven, Woodbridge
1753 14 Nov; Thomas Emley, Burlington; Elizabeth Wardell, Monmouth
1753 25 Nov; Thomas Woodruff, Elizabeth Town; Anne Marsh, Elizabeth Town
1753 28 Nov; Christoffel Longstreet, Monmouth; Nellie Schenck, Monmouth
1753 28 Nov; John Stout, Shrewsbury; Ruth Ellison, Freehold
1753 07 Dec; Joseph Vickers, New Brunswick; Sarah Walker, Piscataway
1753 13 Dec; Henry Diffedofey, Monmouth; Hannah Mires, Monmouth
1753 18 Dec; Benjamin Shotwell, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Shotwell, Woodbridge
1753 24 Dec; John Combs jr, Perth Amboy; Sarah Abrahams, Perth Amboy
1753 24 Dec; John Sorter, Somerset; Epenetus Gordon, Perth Amboy
1753 31 Dec; Isaac Hinchman, Gloucester; Lettice Woolston, Gloucester
1754 01 Jan; James Allen, Burlington; Hannah Phillips, Burlington
1754 02 Jan; Thomas Coate, Burlington; Sarah Leek, Burlington
1754 02 Jan; John E. Vreland, Essex; Yonacy Post, Essex
1754 03 Jan; Arney Biddle; Abigail Ogden
1754 07 Jan; William Edgeman, Burlington; Elizabeth Thimble, Burlington
1754 07 Jan; Jacob Wikoff, Shrewsbury; Sarah Cowvenoven, Middletown
1754 08 Jan; Henry Veldtman, Essex; Rachel Wessells, Essex
1754 09 Jan; John Alward, Woodbridge; Ruth Cawood, Woodbridge
1754 10 Jan; Constant Wothman, Cumberland; Lediah Robins, Cumberland
1754 12 Jan; Ary King, Essex; Peterchey Joralemon, Essex
1754 12 Jan; John Tittus, Shrewsbury; Abigail Pintard, Shrewsbury
1754 12 Jan; Samuel Hayes, Monmouth; Marah Williams, Monmouth
1754 14 Jan; Aubrey Harry, Chester; Sarah Bonsell
1754 21 Jan; John Atkinson, Burlington; Sarah Folwell, Burlington
1754 21 Jan; Obadiah Ireton, Burlington; Vashtie Fenton
1754 22 Jan; Thomas Hartshorne, Monmouth; Marah Smith, Monmouth
1754 23 Jan; Richard Brian, Burlington; Hannah Crockford, Burlington
1754 04 Feb; Samuel Hutson, Monmouth; Lena Ripp, Monmouth
1754 18 Feb; Thomas Bispham, Burlington; Sarah Hinchman, Gloucester
1754 18 Feb; John Burdge, Middletown; Ann Smith, Middletown
1754 26 Feb; John Fowler, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Murfy, Bucks, Pa
1754 28 Feb; Obadiah Robins, Cumberland; Rachel Shepherd
1754 02 Mar; Micajah Reeve, Burlington; Hannah Lee, Burlington
1754 02 Mar; Samuel Cozens, Gloucester; Catherine Cox, Gloucester
1754 05 Mar; Thomas Bishop, Burlington; Sarah Garwood
1754 08 mar; John Smith, Shrewsbury; Marthew Mack Collon, Shrewsbury
1754 12 Mar; Benjamin Gibbons, Monmouth; Mary Crawford
1754 18 Mar; Monmouth Pangborn Stephen; Anne Montgomerie, Monmouth
1754 18 Mar; David McMurtrie, Philadelphia; Margery Foster, Philadelphia
1754 18 Mar; Jonathan Wright, Burlington; Mary Ireton, Burlington
1754 19 Mar; Nathaniel Foster, Cape May; Mary Eldredge
1754 23 Mar; James Hanesey, Gloucester; Mary Gibson, Gloucester
1754 25 Mar; Richard Allen, New York; Martha Cox, Shrewsbury
1754 25 Mar; Jonathan Borden, Gloucester; Martha Holme, Gloucester
1754 03 Apr; Peter Wheaton, Woodbridge; Martha Manning, Piscataway
1754 03 Apr; Jacob Shotwell, Woodbridge; Esther Gach, Woodbridge
1754 04 Apr; Thomas Brown, Woodbridge; Mary Hadden, Woodbridge
1754 06 Apr; Henry Crowford, Gloucester; Elizabeth McColloch
1754 10 Apr; George Eyre, Burlington; Rebecca Shreve, Burlington
1754 10 Apr; Joshua Norcross, Burlington; Jane Strattan, Burlington
1754 12 Apr; Nehemiah Bolton, Bucks, Pa.; Susanna Orchard, Perth Amboy
1754 12 Apr; Benjamin Cooper, Middletown; Hester Bordan, Middletown
1754 17 Apr; James Walker, Piscataway; Anne Allison, Piscataway
1754 19 Apr; Samuel Foster, Philadelphia; Frances Ebzery, Philadelphia
1754 20 Apr; John Scott, Burlington; Anne Atkinson, Burlington
1754 23 Apr; James Brown, Gloucester; Alice Wood, Gloucester
1754 01 May; Denys Vanduyn, Somerset; Lena Voorhies, Somerset
1754 01 May; Benjamin Alford, Woodbridge; Deborah Martin, Woodbridge
1754 01 May; Henry Weatherby, Deptford; Sarah Paul, Greenwich
1754 02 May; Samuel Sharp, Burlington; Elizabeth Peacock, Burlington
1754 06 May; Awrey Longstreet, Middlesex; Lydia Hull, Middlesex
1754 07 May; Aaron Ellis, Burlington; Susannah Ellison, Burlington
1754 15 May; John Mean, Monmouth; Marah Maccoy, Monmouth
1754 15 May; John Duffil, Gloucester; Elizabeth Burck, Gloucester
1754 17 May; Jacob Vansciver, Burlington; Elizabeth Cole, Burlington
1754 20 May; John Vanderbilt, Staten Island; Elizabeth Hendriokson, Monmouth
1754 27 May; Isaac Voorhees, Freehold; Helena Barcalow, Freehold
1754 27 May; Thomas Sill, Jacobstown; Elizabeth Coward, Monmouth
1754 28 May; Bargin Ayers, Salem; Susannah Gilman
1754 28 May; William Covenhoven, Monmouth; Sarah Suydam, Monmouth
1754 28 May; Nathaniel Pennock, Chester, Pa.; Sarah Bourne, Chester, Pa
1754 28 May; Joseph Bishop, Burlington; Anne Reeves, Burlington
1754 28 May; James Reed, Monmonth; Moieca Longstreet, Middlesex
1754 31 May; Joseph Belcher, Burlington; Hannah Woolston
1754 31 May; Benjamin Cowgill, Gloucester; Sarah Ward
1754 01 jun; Joseph Smith, Gloucester; Hannah Shepperd
1754 03 Jun; Benjamin Sutphin, Monmouth; Ida Vanmater, Monmouth
1754 03 Jun; Andrew Allin, Monmouth; Marah Crammer, Monmouth
1754 05 Jun; Isaac Brown, Essex; Fythe Willis, Essex
1754 06 Jun; Major Tucker, Burlington; Sarah Quicksell, Burlington
1754 12 Jun; Andrew Cunningham, Burlington; Ann Brown, Burlington
1754 12 Jun; Roger Sherron, Salem; Unis Darvin
1754 14 Jun; John Stevenson, New York; Elizabeth Throckmorton
1754 24 Jun; William Taylor, Burlington; Anna Taylor, Burlington
1754 25 Jun; Henry Simson, Sussex; Deborah Cross, Somerset
1754 25 Jun; Godfrey Hancock, Burlington; Ann Tuly, Burlington
1754 28 Jun; Joseph Adams, Gloucester; Sarah Reeves, Burlington
1754 29 Jun; John Gruffyth, Gloucester; Susannah Young, Gloucester
1754 04 Jul; Samuel Force, Woodbridge; Sarah Freeman, Woodbridge
1754 06 Jul; Thomas Walling, Middletown; Rebecka Roberts, Middletown
1754 06 Jul; James VanBrackle, Monmouth; Mary Johnson, Monmouth
1754 08 Jul; Johannis Bongart, Bergen; Mary Zebrisco, Bergen
1754 17 Jul; Nathan Shaw, Cumberland; Abigail Fithian
1754 25 Jul; Jonathan Matlock, Burlington; Mary Indicott, Burlington
1754 25 Jul; William Woolley, Middletown; Elizabeth Evouts, Middletown
1754 27 Jul; Daniel Hopewell, Burlington; Mary Becket, Burlington
1754 03 Aug; Crawley Borrowe, Perth Amboy; Catherine Weekes, Perth Amboy
1754 05 Aug; John Brown, Woodbridge; Esther Frazee, Elizabeth Town
1754 06 Aug; William Payday, Cumberland; Abigail Bishop
1754 06 Aug; John Rogers, Burlington; Vesti Austin, Burlington
1754 10 Aug; John Dove, Woodbridge; Eunice Dennis, Piscataway
1754 13 Aug; William Robinson, Cape May; Roada Corson, Cape May
1754 14 Aug; William Black, Burlington; Mary Gibbs, Burlington
1754 17 Aug; John Mullen, Burlington; Hannah Collins, Burlington
1754 19 Aug; Josiah Gaskel, Burlington; Mary Weaver, Burlington
1754 19 Aug; William Rogers, Burlington; Martha Esturgans, Burlington
1754 19 Aug; William Creag, Salem; Margaret Dickinson
1754 21 Aug; Micajah Ketcham, Monmouth; Hannah Ellison, Monmouth
1754 22 Aug; James Breaser, Cumberland; Sarah Dare
1754 30 Aug; Egbird Vanzile, Paramus; Sarah Hendrickson, Bergen
1754 31 Aug; Henry Thompson, Burlington; Mary Taylor, Burlington
1754 03 Sep; Joseph Hankins, Burlington; Mary Signet, Burlington
1754 03 Sep; Thomas Vandycke, Freehold; Elliner Taylor, Freehold
1754 03 Sep; Samuel Bowne, Monmouth; Patience Covenover, Monmouth
1754 04 Sep; Daniel Holder, Cape May; Sarah Iszard, Cape May
1754 09 Sep; Barney Carney, Perth Amboy; Anne Buckalew, Perth Amboy
1754 09 Sep; Thomas Mount, Monmouth; Hannah Wilson, Monmouth
1754 12 Sep; Matthias Matson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Wilkins
1754 13 Sep; Solomon Mason, Burlington; Anna Kemble, Burlington
1754 14 Sep; Joseph Davis, Monmouth; Upham Amock, Monmouth
1754 16 Sep; John Borton, Burlington; Hester Alcot, Burlington
1754 16 Sep; John Bispham, Burlington; Margaret Reynolds, Burlington
1754 24 Sep; William VanEmbert, Essex; Elizabeth Jeralmon, Essex
1754 26 Sep; Hendrick Gulick, Hunterdon; Mary Williamson
1754 26 Sep; George Garrison, Hunterdon; Mary Prall
1754 26 Sep; Jacob Banto, Bergen; Claushey VanWincle, Bergen
1754 26 Sep; Jacob Richards, Cape May; Rachel Badcock, Cape May
1754 26 Sep; Robert Livingston, Cumberland; Pations Davis
1754 27 Sep; Eliakim Stoops, Burlington; Mary Phares, Burlington
1754 02 Oct; James Page, Burlington; Ann Haselton, Burlington
1754 02 Oct; Samuel Ladd, Gloucester; Sarah Hambilton, Gloucester
1754 05 Oct; Jacobus Brown, New York; Catharine Leasear, New York
1754 07 Oct; Francis Ellis, Burlington; Leah Brown
1754 08 Oct; James Hillman, Gloucester; Mary Smallwood, Gloucester
1754 09 Oct; John Campbell, Gloucester; Jane Dickson, Gloucester
1754 17 Oct; Joseph Baker, Burlington; Rachel Kimble, Burlington
1754 18 Oct; Moses Cox, Gloucester; Letitia Fisher, Gloucester
1754 19 Oct; Benjamin Ginkins, Burlington; Susannah Wright, Burlington
1754 21 Oct; Reuben Evens, Woodbridge; Catherine Crowell, Woodbridge
1754 24 Oct; Conrad Painter, Burlington; Elizabeth Woolston, Burlington
1754 24 Oct; Philip Flick, Burlington; Amy Borden, Burlington
1754 30 Oct; James Ord, Cumberland; Hannah Genkins, Gloucester
1754 30 Oct; James Gaskill, Burlington; Abigail Stockton, Burlington
1754 02 Nov; James Wharton, Philadelphia; Mary Hogg, Philadelphia
1754 11 Nov; John Castner, Somerset; Sarah Compton, Somerset
1754 21 Nov; Silas Woolley, Shrewsbury; Marah Bills, Shrewsbury
1754 22 Nov; Enoch Davis, Middletown; Elizabeth Abrahams, Perth Amboy
1754 25 Nov; Edward Stoughton, Middlesex; Elizabeth Lorton, Middlesex
1754 04 Dec; Benjamin Haviland, Monmouth; Catrine Right, Monmouth
1754 05 Dec; Peter Parker, Shrewsbury; Lydia Ward, Shrewsbury
1754 09 Dec; Thomas Howard, Middlesex; Margaret Smith, Middlesex
1754 10 Dec; John Honson jr, Monmouth; Mary Amack, Monmouth
1754 14 Dec; David English, Monmouth; Jane Robinson, Monmouth
1754 15 Dec; Gideon Crawford, Freehold; Helena Taylor, Middletown
1754 17 Dec; Abraham Hendricks, Monmouth; Mary Wyckoff, Monmouth
1754 26 Dec; William Vanschayne, Freehold; Patience Schanck, Freehold
1754 27 Dec; Daniel Vanmater, Monmouth; Mary Covenhoven, Middletown
1754 30 Dec; Joseph Golden, Middletown; Catherine Johnson, Middletown
1755 03 Jan; Albert Hendrickson, Monmouth; Joanna Mills, Monmouth
1755 06 Jan; Asher Herriott, Somerset; Catherine Leferty, Somerset
1755 13 Jan; Peleg Slocum, Shrewsbury; Hannar Allin, Shrewsbury
1755 13 Jan; Honnes Vanpelt, Middletown; Anne Heyer, Middletown
1755 16 Jan; John Biggerlee, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Hotchson
1755 19 Jan; Jacob Emans, Monmouth; Margaret Emans, Monmouth
1755 19 Jan; John Slocum, Shrewsbury; Rebekah Wardell, Shrewsbury
1755 19 Jan; James Wardell, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Lipincott, Shrewsbury
1755 25 Jan; John Steelman, Egg Harbour; Abigail Adams, Egg Harbour
1755 29 Jan; Francis Bodine, Middlesex; Rachel Wilson, Middlesex
1755 04 Feb; John Matthews, Monmouth; Margaret Emans, Monmouth
1755 12 Feb; Rulif Lambers, Monmouth; Margaret Jonston, Monmouth
1755 15 Feb; Nicolis Potter, Freehold; Deborah Lemmon, Freehold
1755 18 Feb; Richard Shaw, Fairfield; Abigail Westcoat
1755 20 Feb; Morris Beesley, Salem; Mary Whetherton
1755 22 Feb; Jacob Dennis, Monmouth; Margaret Prise, Monmouth
1755 26 Feb; John Allen, Monmouth; Roth Howlan, Monmouth
1755 26 Feb; Daniel Reading; Euphemia Reid, Monmouth
1755 03 Mar; Arthur Hance, Monmouth; Catherine Vandever, Monmouth
1755 05 Mar; Joseph Champion, Gloucester; Mary Engersol, Gloucester
1755 11 Mar; Samuel Poling, Middletown; Elizabeth Fry, Middletown
1755 11 Mar; John Poling, Middletown; Mary Fry, Middletown
1755 14 Mar; Tice Derrickson, Freehold; Mary Tice, Freehold
1755 26 Mar; Samuel Munday, Middlesex; Mary Thorp, Middlesex
1755 04 Apr; James Arven, Perth Amboy; Catherine Myers, Perth Amboy
1755 07 Apr; Gersham Bills, Monmouth; Margaret Chamberlin, Monmouth
1755 14 Apr; Vincent White, Shrewsbury; Grace Teffary, Shrewsbury
1755 17 Apr; Thomas Bunting, Burlington; Sarah Harvey, Burlington
1755 21 Apr; William Hillyer, New York; Dinah Day, Monmouth
1755 09 May; Jaques Denyee, New York; Canbachia Emons, Monmouth
1755 11 May; Charles Baxter, Sussex; Ann Westbrook, Sussex
1755 12 May; John Duffil, Gloucester; Sarah Burck, Gloucester
1755 17 May; William Lawrence, Philadelphia; Margaret Wood, Philadelphia
1755 25 May; John Williams, Gloucester; Martha Herritage, Deptf ord
1755 26 May; Hezekiah Lee, Gloucester; Margaret Breasor, Gloucester
1755 26 May; Thomas FitzRandolph, Piscataway; Elizabeth Dunn, Piscataway
1755 30 May; Job Cornel, Shrewsbury; Sarah Worden, Shrewsbury
1755 30 May; Josiah Halstead, Monmouth; Ann Throckmorton, Monmouth
1755 30 May; Ephraim Bates, Monmouth; Zelpha Chamberlain, Monmouth
1755 02 Jun; Thomas Morris, Middlesex; Elizabeth Freeman, Middlesex
1755 03 Jun; James Miller, Cape May; Susannah Kent, Cape May
1755 03 Jun; Christopher Vandeventer, Monmouth; Mary Lane, Monmouth
1755 06 Jun; Joseph Decamp, Elizabeth; Elizabeth Thomas, Elizabeth
1755 17 Jun; James Abrahams jr, Matchponix; Anne Perine, Matcheponix
1755 20 Jun; Samuel Mount, Monmouth; Frances Cook
1755 25 Jun; Elazarus Brewer, Monmouth; Frances Morris, Monmouth
1755 29 Jun; Thomas Meredith, Burlington; Ruth Williams, Burlington
1755 30 Jun; Henry Green, Monmouth; Catharine Wall, Monmouth
1755 03 Jul; William Hamton, Gloucester; Elizabeth Bickham, Gloucester
1755 09 Jul; Uriah Carl, Monmouth; Judith Hunn, Monmouth
1755 09 Jul; Henry Hews, Perth Amboy; Dorcas Hagewout, Perth Amboy
1755 10 Jul; Jeremiah Randolph, Woodbridge; Jennet Edgar, Woodbridge
1755 11 Jul; Samuel Goodenough, Monmouth; Catharine Leppett, Monmouth
1755 11 Jul; William Pearce, Shrewsbury; Marah Green, Shrewsbury
1755 12 Jul; William Gaimon, Monmouth; Margaret Bills, Monmouth
1755 28 Jul; William Bowne, Monmouth; Phebe Davis, Monmouth
1755 31 Jul; Phineas Dunn, Piscataway; Elizabeth Manning, Piscataway
1755 02 Aug; Joseph Morris, Monmouth; Johannah Hulit, Monmouth
1755 02 Aug; Isaac Cordeary, Gloucester; Elizabeth Jonston
1755 04 Aug; Isaac Hoffmer, Monmouth; Alice Stilwell, Monmouth
1755 15 Aug; William Woolley, Shrewsbury; Susannah Helldreth, Middletown
1755 18 Aug; William McMurray, Monmouth; Elizabeth White, Monmouth
1755 13 Sep; Denston Morgan, Monmouth; Ester Ong
1755 25 Sep; James Mitchell, Monmouth; Catharine Jonson, Monmouth
1755 27 Sep; Daniel Carson, Cranberry; Rachel Richards, Perth Amboy
1755 27 Sep; Abraham Stout, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Herbert, Monmouth
1755 04 Oct; George Brown, Monmouth; Margaret Woolley, Monmouth
1755 10 Oct; Samuel Worden, Good Luck; Rebecka Chamberlain, Good Luck
1755 13 Oct; Arthur Vandyke, Freehold; Catherine Skank, Freehold
1755 18 Oct; Jeremiah Brown, Monmouth; Rachel Bulit, Monmouth
1755 18 Oct; David Ketcham, Monmouth; Anna Wall
1755 01 nov; Samuel Throckmorton, Amboy; Catherine Franses, Monmouth
1755 03 Nov; Samuel Warne, Perth Amboy; Hannah Disbrow, Perth Amboy
1755 10 Nov; William Shreve, Piscataway; Catherine Martin, Piscataway
1755 15 Nov; Gach Bloodgood, Woodbridge; Susannah Shippey, Woodbridge
1755 19 Nov; Jacob Stookey, Shrewsbury; Lydia Allen, Shrewsbury
1755 20 Nov; James Clark, Salem; Catherina Carney
1755 25 Nov; Jeremiah Pearce, Shrewsbury; Deborah Brewer, Shrewsbury
1755 28 Nov; William Burdg, Monmouth; Joice Hance, Monmouth
1755 01 Dec; Henry Crusee, East Div., N. J.; Elizabeth Baird, Somerset
1755 03 Dec; John West, Shrewsbury; Lydia Winright, Shrewsbury
1755 08 Dec; John Covenhoven, Middletown; Nelly Wycoff, Freehold
1755 08 Dec; Garret Hendrickson, Monmouth; Catherine Denice, Monmouth
1755 25 Dec; Samuel Layton, Monmouth; Sarah Williams, Monmouth
1756 02 Jan; Peter Vanpelt, Staten Island; Phebe Ogden, Woodbridge
1756 12 Jan; John Bright, Gloucester; Ellenor Long
1756 12 Jan; Benjamin Collins, Monmouth; Desire Rulon, Stafford
1756 17 Jan; Peter Burnet; Margaret Edwards, Shrewsbury
1756 22 Jan; Daniel Swain, Shrewsbury; Rebeckah Orsbom, Shrewsbury
1756 25 Jan; John Wardell, Shrewsbury; Sarah West, Shrewsbury
1756 26 Jan; Joseph Price, Hunterdon; Margaret Giffing
1756 31 Jan; Dugel Campbell, Woodbridge; Sarah Bloomfield, Woodbridge
1756 03 Feb; Joseph Covenhoven, Monmouth; Hannah Hankinson, Monmouth
1756 04 Feb; James Lippincott, Monmouth; Sarah Wardill, Monmouth
1756 06 Feb; William Hugan, Monmouth; Mary Mottison, Monmouth
1756 11 Feb; George Series, South Amboy; Margaret Sharp, South Amboy
1756 18 Feb; Joseph Car jr, Freehold; Eles Hampton, Freehold
1756 19 Feb; Joseph Codington, Woodbridge; Margaret Lewis, Woodbridge
1756 21 Feb; Samuel Morrell, Middlesex; Margaret Warne, Middlesex
1756 23 Feb; James Bray, Monmouth; Catherine Winter, Monmouth
1756 01 Mar; John Ellison, Monmouth; Catharine Vandyk, Burlington
1756 02 Mar; Nathaniel Twining, Perth Amboy; Mahitabel Richards, Perth Amboy
1756 02 Mar; Gisbert Tice, Freehold; Rebeckah Holmes
1756 09 Mar; Isaac Covenhoven, Freehold; Hannah Morford, Freehold
1756 15 Mar; Jacob Shibely, Shrewsbury; Christin Havins, Shrewsbury
1756 16 Mar; Bryan Dougherty, Monmouth; Jane Lee, Monmouth
1756 16 Mar; Alexander Hill, Salem; Elizabeth Dunlap
1756 31 Mar; Abraham Chatlin, Gloucester; Phebe Ward
1756 02 Apr; Richard Smallwood, Gloucester; Deborah Cheesman, Gloucester
1756 03 Apr; Joseph Saltar, Monmouth; Sarah Holmes, Monmouth
1756 06 Apr; Asher West, Shrewsbury; Anna Ellis, Shrewsbury
1756 13 Apr; William Page, Burlington; Phebe Richardson
1756 15 Apr; Robert Gibbs, Burlington; Catherine Fitchett
1756 15 Apr; Peter Bilderback, Salem; Catherina Gill
1756 17 Apr; John Reichards, Monmouth; Elizabeth Bostede
1756 19 Apr; Richard Pettinger, Freehold; Lena Line, Freehold
1756 21 Apr; William Holloway, Burlington; Ann Martin, Burlington
1756 23 Apr; Aron Albertson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Albertson, Gloucester
1756 24 Apr; Levi Albertson, Gloucester; Keziah Roberts, Burlington
1756 24 Apr; Cornelius McCleese, Monmouth; Elinor Tunison, Monmouth
1756 27 Apr; Robert Iselstine; Hannah Loofbourrow, Woodbridge
1756 27 Apr; Tallman Smith, Chesterfield; Anna Anderson
1756 29 Apr; Elijah Clark, Gloucester; Jane Lardner, Gloucester
1756 29 Apr; David Clark, Burlington; Elizabeth Betts
1756 01 May; William Kent, Middlesex; Charity Freeman, Middlesex
1756 01 May; Philip Lisa, Burlington; Jane McGinnis
1756 04 May; Jonathan Knight, Gloucester; Sarah Heppard, Gloucester
1756 08 May; William Shreve, Springfield; Anna Ivins, Springfield
1756 10 May; Andrew Conarrow jr, Burlington; Keziah Johnston, Burlington
1756 11 May; James Atkinson, Burlington; Sarah Arison, Burlington
1756 11 May; Silas Lupton, Cape May; Mary Stiles, Cape May
1756 12 May; James Carman, Perth Amboy; Mary Thompson, Perth Amboy
1756 21 May; Nathan Haines, Burlington; Rebecca Ballanger, Burlington
1756 21 May; Andrew Bozorth, Burlington; Mary Bishop, Burlington
1756 22 May; Ebenezer Warden, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Parker, Shrewsbury
1756 22 May; James Garwood, Burlington; Hannah Horner, Burlington
1756 24 May; Aaron Dirchon Vanhorn, Monmouth; Margaret Jermine, Monmouth
1756 25 May; Michael Moor, Middlesex; Rachel Dunn, Middlesex
1756 26 May; William Terry, Bucks, Pa; Eleanor Holmes
1756 29 May; William Yard, Monmouth; Catherine Allen, Monmouth
1756 01 Jun; John Perine jr, Perth Amboy; Mary Rue, Perth Amboy
1756 03 Jun; William Corlis, Burlington; Ann Cox, Middlesex
1756 03 Jun; Hezekiah Belton, Salem; Sarah Bassall
1756 05 Jun; Cornelius Covenhoven, Monmouth; Elenah Williamson, Monmouth
1756 07 Jun; Abraham Hazelton, Burlington; Susannah Burroughs
1756 09 Jun; Peter Covenhoven, Monmouth; Hannah Forman, Monmouth
1756 09 Jun; John Cossman, Monmouth; Margaret Front, Monmouth
1756 14 Jun; Joseph Heulings, Burlington; Elizabeth Hammick, Gloucester
1756 14 Jun; David Leforge, Middlesex; Anne Jennings, Somerset
1756 17 Jun; Amos Wilkins, Burlington; Sarah Haines
1756 19 Jun; Jacob Vanmater, Middletown; Nelly Hendrickson, Middletown
1756 21 Jun; William Higbee, Burlington; Ruth Middleton, Burlington
1756 23 Jun; David Gosling, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Blain, Perth Amboy
1756 24 Jun; William Shinn, Burlington; Sarah French, Burlington
1756 30 Jun; John Vandorn, Freehold; Agnes Schank, Freehold
1756 01 Jul; William Dey, South Amboy; Hannah Prine, South Amboy
1756 06 Jul; Augustine Reid, Monmouth; Sarah Reading, Hunterdon
1756 27 Jul; John Webley, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Wardell, Shrewsbury
1756 30 Jul; Cornelius Compton, Middletown; Lydia Crawford, Middletown
1756 31 Jul; Joshua Tagart, Pilesgrove; Ellonor Nealson
1756 02 Aug; Thomas Venable, Burlington; Hester Borrodail, Burlington
1756 02 Aug; Nehemiah Leeds, Gloucester; Sarah Johnston, Gloucester
1756 03 Aug; Gabriel Punner, Burlington; Martha Stebbins, Burlington
1756 03 Aug; John Thomas; Mary Stanton
1756 07 Aug; William VanderBilt, Hunterdon; Marya Vanduyn, Hunterdon
1756 13 Aug; Richard Watson, Burlington; Mary Howard
1756 17 Aug; John Edwards, Burlington; Letitia Moon, Burlington
1756 17 Aug; Obadiah Garwood, Burlington; Mary King, Burlington
1756 18 Aug; Lott Evans, Burlington; Lydiua Channell, Burlington
1756 19 Aug; Roelof Bogart; Jannet Banta
1756 26 Aug; Burlington Wright Thomas; Charity Thompson
1756 28 Aug; Gerardus Aten, Reading Town; Dinah Johnson, Reading Town
1756 28 Aug; Jonathan Lewis, Richmond, NY; Abigail Pintard, Monmouth
1756 02 Sep; Henry Sevel, Gloucester; Charlotta Sack
1756 09 Sep; Michael Howard, Burlington; Lydia Bittle, Burlington
1756 15 Sep; John Earick, Burlington; Sarah Gibson, Burlington
1756 18 Sep; Charles Cartey, Burlington; Hannah Caskey, Burlington
1756 18 Sep; William Stillwell, Monmouth; Catherine Nott, Monmouth
1756 20 Sep; George Cleaveland, Burlington; Hannah Rogers, Burlington
1756 20 Sep; John Eayre, Burlington; Rebecca Rogers, Burlington
1756 23 Sep; Joseph Davis, Burlington; Abigail Havens, Burlington
1756 27 Sep; Jacob Sutton, Piscataway; Anne Campbell, Woodbridge
1756 28 Sep; Lewis Forman, Middletown; Affey VanEmburgh, Middletown
1756 04 Oct; John Norcross, Burlington; Anne Stevenson, Burlington
1756 04 Oct; Robert Fulton, Burlington; Cathrine Sparburn, Burlington
1756 05 Oct; Joseph Inskeep, Salem; Hannah McCulloch, Salem
1756 11 Oct; Henry Fisher, Cranberry; Rebecca Vaughn, Freehold
1756 14 Oct; William Shervell, Burlington; Elizabeth Reeve, Burlington
1756 16 Oct; Samuel Coddington, Woodbridge; Mary FitzRandolph, Woodbridge
1756 18 Oct; John Oliver, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Cherry, Bucks, Pa
1756 21 Oct; Elnathan Stevenson, Burlington; Mary Riley, Burlington
1756 21 Oct; James Winter, Middletown; Mary Shepherd, Middletown
1756 26 Oct; James Crawford, Freehold; Margaret Warne, Freehold
1756 27 Oct; George Doan, Monmouth; Lucy Kinnan, Monmouth
1756 28 Oct; John Thornton, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Ashburne jr, Bucks, Pa
1756 30 Oct; Samuel Longstreet, Monmouth; Barbara Antonides, Monmouth
1756 09 Nov; James Rowland, Woodbridge; Johanne FitzRandolph, Woodbridge
1756 12 Nov; Joseph Stewart, Chesterfield; Martha Down, Chesterfield
1756 12 Nov; Daniel Lippincott, Burlington; Hannah Coles
1756 12 Nov; Thomas Brodenck, Burlington; Parthenia Potter, Burlington
1756 13 Nov; Nathaniel Warner, Burlington; Mary Chapman, Burlington
1756 13 Nov; James Vernon, Northampton; Esther Colbreath, Northampton
1756 13 Nov; Samuel Lawrance, Monmouth; Mary Tilton, Monmouth
1756 23 Nov; John Robertson, Cape May; Experience Hand, Cape May
1756 24 Nov; Richard Davis; Phebe Adams
1756 27 Nov; Samuel Rogers, Burlington; Mary Jones
1756 29 Nov; Thomas Roberts, Middleton; Mary Powling, Middleton
1756 30 Nov; Peter Androvet, Staten Island; Catherine Nichols, Staten Island
1756 01 Dec; Seavil Willson, Gloucester; Susannah Chew, Gloucester
1756 07 Dec; Joseph Lannning, Burlington; Marcy Lownsberry
1756 07 Dec; Richard Whitecar, Cumberland; Elisabeth Husted
1756 08 Dec; Humphrey Owen, Gloucester; Ruth Flewelling
1756 08 Dec; John Crammer; Mary Oldman
1756 10 Dec; Samuel Cox, Burlington; Barbara Salar
1756 11 Dec; Ephraim Herriot, Bedminster; Jane Allen, Bedminster
1756 13 Dec; William Wharton, Bucks, Pa.; Catharine Wesley, Bucks, Pa
1756 14 Dec; Cornelius Schellinger, Cape May; Lydiah Tayler, Cape May
1756 16 Dec; Nathaniel Martin, Middlesex; Mary Clarkson, Middlesex
1756 16 Dec; Cornelius Vanderbilt?, Middletown; Margaret Johnson, Middletown
1756 16 Dec; William Homman, Gloucester; Bridget Holton
1756 17 Dec; John Richardson, Cape May; Elizabeth Craford
1756 18 Dec; Abraham Rickhow, Staten Island; Sarah Palmer, Staten Island
1756 21 Dec; William Hendrickson, New Jersey; Charity Robinson, Monmouth
1756 21 Dec; Hendricks Shrewsbury VanBrunt; Nelle Skank, Middletown
1756 23 Dec; Cornelius Compton jr, Middletown; Hannah Mount, Middletown
1756 27 Dec; John Fort jr, Burlington; Elizabeth Woolston
1756 27 Dec; William Crawford, Middletown; Catherine Bowne, Middletown
1756 28 Dec; James Steelman, Gt Egg Harbour; Temperance Sayre, Gt Egg Harbour
1756 29 Dec; Stephen Simons, Monmouth; Sarah Grant, Manmouth
1756 29 Dec; Daniel Toy, Burlington; Sarah Bennet, Burlington
1756 30 Dec; William Ellis, Gloucester; Amy Matlack, Gloucester
1756 31 Dec; John Forsyth, Burlington; Alice Herd, Burlington
1757 02 Jan; Joseph Carter, Burlington; Mary Gaskill
1757 04 Jan; Peter Watson, Freehold; Mary Ker, Freehold
1757 10 Jan; David Long, Cumberland; Kerenhappuck Shepperd
1757 14 Jan; Robert Montgomery jr, Monmouth; Elizabeth Vance
1757 18 Jan; Samuel Paul, Gloucester; Isabel English, Gloucester
1757 18 Jan; Joseph Ludlam jr, Cape May; Abigail Scull, Cape May
1757 25 Jan; Joseph Borden, Monmouth; Hannah Bennet, Monmouth
1757 27 Jan; Elias King, Monmouth; Hannah Hulet, Monmouth
1757 28 Jan; Samuel King, Burlington; Theodocia Briggs
1757 29 Jan; George Deacon, Burlington; Ann Burr
1757 29 Jan; Abraham Mitchel, Burlington; Mary Piffets
1757 30 Jan; James Willson, Middletown; Mary Boorn, Middletown
1757 31 Jan; William Waters, Burlington; Anne Munroe, Northampton
1757 81 Jan; Thomas Smith, Perth Amboy; Mary Warne
1757 08 Feb; Reuben FitzRandolph, Piscataway; Mary Herriot, Woodbridge
1757 09 Feb; John Kenton, Burlington; Elizabeth Shubb, Burlington
1757 10 Feb; Peter Corson, Cape May; Martha Edwards, Cape May
1757 14 Feb; Jacob Evens, Gloucester; Abigail Middleton, Gloucester
1757 17 Feb; Robert Stone, Woodbridge; Deliverance Heard, Woodbridge
1757 18 Feb; Jerediah Mills, Cape May; Elizabeth Stites, Cape May
1757 19 Feb; Joseph Thorn, Gloucester; Elizabeth Licence, Gloucester
1757 24 Feb; Joseph Brackney, Burlington; Abigail Borden, Burlington
1757 24 Feb; David Bunting, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Houghf
1757 25 Feb; Peter Dewitt, Monmouth; Pheby Cook
1757 28 Feb; Michael Cook, Monmouth; Sarah Tallman, Monmouth
1757 01 Mar; William Nutt, Burlington; Jane Brown, Burlington
1757 03 Mar; Joseph Bishop, Cumberland; Anna Harris
1757 03 Mar; Jeremiah Carter, Gloucester; Ann Dilks jr
1757 03 Mar; Benjamin Weatherbe, Salem; Margaret Willis
1757 05 Mar; William Reynolds jr, Freehold; Elizabeth Mittin, Shrewsbury
1757 07 Mar; Hendrick Hendrickson, Monmouth; Ledy Covinoven, Monmouth
1757 08 Mar; Archibald Leeard, Monmouth; Sarah Lard, Monmouth
1757 08 Mar; Asbury Smith, Cumberland; Lydia Hand
1757 08 Mar; John Kidd, Salem; Jane Dunlapp
1757 12 Mar; John Amack, Middletown; Sarah Carman, Middletown
1757 12 Mar; John Pitman, Burlington; Hannah Matson, Burlington
1757 21 Mar; Ananias Rose, Perth Amboy; Affie VanAllen, Perth Amboy
1757 21 Mar; John Walling, Middletown; Elizabeth Roberts, Middletown
1757 21 Mar; Wessell Alriche, New Castle, Del.; Rebecca Hancock
1757 24 Mar; Joseph Chapman, Burlington; Marth Stewart
1757 25 Mar; Thomas Antram jr, Burlington; Margaret Lamb, Burlington
1757 25 Mar; Thomas Lee, Gloucester; Mary Gandy, Gloucester
1757 25 Mar; Zebulon Gandy, Gloucester; Anne Lee, Gloucester
1757 28 Mar; John Sutphin, Freehold; Garcha Aumack, Shrewsbury
1757 05 Apr; Christian Vroom, Lebanon; Gertrude Swum, Staten Island
1757 10 Apr; Jeremiah Bacon jr, Cumberland; Rachel Shepherd
1757 11 Apr; Peter Holsart, Monmouth; Williamkey Hains, Monmouth
1757 16 Apr; Jacob Early, Burlington; Hannah Prickett, Burlington
1757 16 Apr; Richard Matchet, Monmouth; Mary Cole, Monmouth
1757 16 Apr; James Mulock, Gloucester; Priscilla Collins, Gloucester
1757 18 Apr; Alexander Ferguson, Burlington; Mary Barry, Burlington
1757 19 Apr; Hugh Copperthwaite, Burlington; Hannah Atkinson, Burlington
1757 21 apr; Hartness Throckmorton, Freehold; Susannah Williams, Freehold
1757 26 Apr; Robert Carlile, Readingtown; Abigail Geddes, Woodbridge
1757 26 Apr; Job Young, Cape May; Mary Norton, Cape May
1757 28 Apr; John Cox, Middlesex; Mary Pileon, Middlesex
1757 28 Apr; George Hammitt, Gloucester; Hannah Sharp, Burlington
1757 29 Apr; Enoch Shepherd, Cumberland; Martha Sweeney
1757 29 Apr; William Cunningham, Bordentown; Elizabeth Ridgway, Bordentown
1757 29 Apr; Benjamin Passmon, Gt Egg Harbour; Mary Williams
1757 02 May; Arthur VanKirk, Perth Amboy; Mary Jamison, Perth Amboy
1757 11 May; Joseph Devenport, Burlington; Elizabeth Gibbs
1757 12 May; David Pinkerton, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Fitzrandolph, Bucks, Pa
1757 18 May; Ephraim Worthington, Salem; Sarah Stitch
1757 18 May; Phineas Carll, Salem; Elizabeth Harneck
1757 19 May; James Orr, Burlington; Anne Smith, Burlington
1757 21 May; Nicholas Monday, Middlesex; Hannah Compton, Middlesex
1757 21 May; Samuel Doan, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Paxton, Bucks, Pa
1757 21 May; William VanHorn, Chester; Sarah Rudderow, Chester
1757 23 May; David Vanschaick, Freehold; Hannah Holmes, Shrewsbury
1757 25 May; James Hankinson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Throckmorton, Monmouth
1757 28 May; Alexander Vanpelt, Middletown; Catherine Warne, Freehold
1757 31 May; Samuel Ker, Monmouth; Ann Watson, Monmouth
1757 01 Jun; Benjamin Dunn, Piscataway; Rachel Stelle, Piscataway
1757 04 Jun; David Leforge, Middlesex; Martha Pierson, Middlesex
1757 09 Jun; Job Stockton; Anne Munrow, New Hanover
1757 09 Jun; David Forman, Monmouth; Anne Denise, Monmouth
1757 10 Jun; Abraham Brittan, Monmouth; Sarah Stillwell
1757 13 Jun; Joseph Bowne, Monmouth; Sarah Schanck, Monmouth
1757 15 Jun; Elijah Harris, Piscataway; Amy Kelly, Woodbridge
1757 19 Jun; Joseph Gibbs, Burlington; Mary Clark
1757 23 Jun; John Cramer, Burlington; Margaret Smith, Burlington
1757 27 Jun; John Dennis, Middletown; Sarah Thorn, Middletown
1757 30 Jun; James Young, Hopewell; Mary Sincher
1757 30 Jun; Lambert Willson, Middletown; Anne Powling, Middletown
1757 04 Jul; Thomas Rakestraw, Burlington; Elizabeth Zanes
1757 05 Jul; Samuel Foerd jr, Woodbridge; Charity Frazee, Woodbridge
1757 16 Jul; Peter Sever, Evesham; Hannah Lewis
1757 18 Jul; Joseph Chambers, Monmouth; Azenbeth Wing, Monmouth
1757 21 Jul; John Vangelder, Cape May; Hannah Scull
1757 21 Jul; Levi Murrell, Burlington; Sarah Scattergood, Burlington
1757 21 Jul; Andrew Dorsett, Middletown; Catherine Truax, Middletown
1757 25 Jul; Philip Carhart, Hunterdon; Elenor Thompson, Perth Amboy
1757 26 Jul; Benjamin Butterworth, Burlington; Sarah Likins, Burlington
1757 01 Aug; Renew Donham, Woodbridge; Mary Heath, Perth Amboy
1757 01 Aug; Peter Quackenbush, Burlington; Rachel Starkey
1757 02 Aug; Daniel Thompson, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Brown, Bucks, Pa
1757 10 Aug; Richard Cutler, Woodbridge; Rachel Vandeventer, Somerset
1757 15 Aug; Daniel Covenhoven, Monmouth; Helena Taylor, Monmouth
1757 15 Aug; Thomas Robinson, Burlington; Ann Trenet, Burlington
1757 15 Aug; John Woodruff; Phebe Stratton
1757 16 Aug; James Lisk, Staten Island; Alice Saltar, Staten Island
1757 16 Aug; Amariah Hogbin, Cumberland; Mercy Simpkin
1757 18 Aug; Abraham Heulings, Burlington; Sarah Perkins
1757 18 Aug; Richard Vickery, Salem; Elizabeth Smith
1757 19 Aug; David Thomas, Burlington; Grace Taylor
1757 20 Aug; Simeon Babcock, Monmouth; Jane Greggory, Monmouth
1757 22 Aug; Abraham Vangelder, Cape May; Martha Hand, Cape May
1757 22 Aug; William Fenimore, Burlington; Mary Wilkinson, Burlington
1757 23 Aug; William VanKirk, Freehold; Elizabeth Craige, Freehold
1757 25 Aug; Isaac Warner, Philadelphia; Lydia Colton, Philadelphia
1757 30 Aug; John Roe, Perth Amboy; Mary Wilson, Perth Amboy
1757 12 Sep; Gershom Cotterell, Freehold; Catherine Layton, Shrewsbury
1757 12 Sep; William Snyder, Freehold; Anna Tice, Middletown
1757 13 Sep; Joseph Havens, Burlington; Susannah Vreeland
1757 13 Sep; James Kilpatrick, Middlesex; Elizabeth McColm, Middlesex
1757 14 Sep; Richard Perry, Northampton; Alice Holms
1757 17 Sep; Darley Welsh, Chester; Sarah Leed, Chester
1757 21 Sep; Benjamin Owen, Burlington; Antey Noline, Burlington
1757 28 Sep; Abraham Merrit, Burlington; Rachel Gaskill, Burlington
1757 29 Sep; Isaac Rogers, Monmouth; Hannah Talman
1757 03 Oct; John White, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Cumming, Perth Amboy
1757 05 Oct; Johanes VanWagenen, Staten Island; Morritje Demott, Bergen
1757 10 Oct; William Hews, Burlington; Prudence Thomas
1757 10 Oct; Richard Cramer, Burlington; Sarah Perkins, Burlington
1757 12 Oct; Ephraim Runyon, Piscataway; Buth Mollison, Piscataway
1757 20 Oct; Joseph Garwood jr, Burlington; Leah Devinney, Burlington
1757 25 Oct; Charles Leforge, Staten Island; Elizabeth Butler, Staten Island
1757 25 Oct; Alexander Steward, Middlesex; Elinir Francis, Freehold
1757 28 Oct; Domenicus Vandervar, Monmouth; Jane Williamson, Monmouth
1757 31 Oct; John Lanning, Monmouth; Keziah Combs
1757 08 Nov; Henry Perine, South Amboy; Abigail Rue, South Amboy
1757 09 Nov; Philip Fall, Perth Amboy; Hannah Howgon, Perth Amboy
1757 11 Nov; John Heard, Woodbridge; Margaret Hadden, Woodbridge
1757 12 Nov; John Steward jr, Monmouth; Martha Robbins, Allentown
1757 14 Nov; James Lippicotte, Monmouth; Hannah Hance, Monmouth
1757 14 Nov; Abram Miers, Burlington; Dorcas Andrews, Burlington
1757 18 Nov; Joseph Wilson, Somerset; Elizabeth Rigge, Somerset
1757 20 Nov; John Deacon, Burlington; Hannah Eayres
1757 30 Nov; James Mount, Monmouth; Patience Price, Monmouth
1757 01 Dec; Silvanus Grover, Middletown; Valeria Tilton, Middletown
1757 03 Dec; Daniel Smith, Burlington; Hannah Thackerell
1757 05 Dec; David Lippincott, Monmouth; Elizabeth Woolley, Monmouth
1757 06 Dec; Isaac Lyons, Charles Co., Md.; Mary Higgins, Middlesex
1757 06 Dec; Adam Parker, Burlington; Margaret Adare, Burlington
1757 08 Dec; David Hurley, Monmouth; Sarah Branson
1757 09 Dec; legg Hart, Monmouth; Catherine Applegate, Monmouth
1757 10 Dec; John Frizillier, Perth Amboy; Sarah Brookin
1757 10 Dec; John Loper, Salem; Hannah Garretson, Salem
1757 12 Dec; Edward P. Cook, Monmouth; Liddy Chandler, Monmouth
1757 15 Dec; John Davan, New York; Anne Marshall, Elizabethtown
1757 16 Dec; Jonathan Lippincott, Monmouth; Mary Cook, Monmouth
1757 17 Dec; Edward Hancock, Salem; Mary Allen
1757 21 Dec; Lauglin Mackintosh, Monmouth; Catherine Harvey, Monmouth
1757 21 Dec; William Tice, Freehold; Elizabeth Tomson, Shrewsbury
1757 24 Dec; John Roberts, South Amboy; Priscilla Buckalew
1757 27 Dec; Jonas Solomon, Monmouth; Hanner Appelgat, Middletown
1757 28 Dec; Henry Young, Cape May; Phebe Norton, Cape May
1757 31 Dec; Daniel Goodbody, Monmouth; Elizabeth Duley, Monmouth
1758 02 Jan; David Seeley, Salem; Mary Rambo
1758 04 Jan; Francis Mount, Monmouth; Ann Reynolds, Monmouth
1758 06 Jan; Francis Brewster, Cumberland; Rebecca Peck
1758 06 Jan; David Westcote, Fairfield; Susanna Elmer, Fairfield
1758 07 Jan; Samuel Lippincott, Gloucester; Elizabeth Applyn
1758 09 Jan; Abraham Tappen, Woodbridge; Leah AndrewVet, Staten Island
1758 16 Jan; William Garrison, Salem; Catherine Newkark, Salem
1758 21 Jan; George Howland, Monmouth; Susannah Cook, Monmouth
1758 24 Jan; Elijah Hand, Cape May; Rachel Hand, Cape May
1758 30 Jan; Daniel Antram, Burlington; Susanna Weaver
1758 04 Feb; Robert Sproul, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Paltoon, Perth Amboy
1758 08 Feb; Henry Sharp, Piscataway; Sarah Drake, Piscataway
1758 08 Feb; Thomas Berry, Somerset; Jane Hernolt, Woodbridge
1758 10 Feb; Richard Holoway, Monmouth; Mary Hoffmire, Monmouth
1758 11 Feb; James Elleson, Burlington; Ann Addis
1758 11 Feb; Benjamin Lawrence, East Jersey; Rebecca Harbut
1758 13 Feb; Ambrose Green, Middlesex; Jemima Smith, Middlesex
1758 17 Feb; William Little, Burlington; Amy Jobs
1758 22 Feb; Jacob Shotwell, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Kinsey, Woodbridge
1758 23 Feb; John Kitchens, Burlington; Ann Nordyke, Burlington
1758 02 Mar; Thomas George, Monmouth; Rachel Sheppard, Monmouth
1758 04 Mar; John Green, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Jackson jr, Bucks, Pa
1758 06 Mar; William Applegate, Middletown; Elizabeth Ogborne, Middletown
1758 06 Mar; Job Gaskill, Burlington; Elizabeth Haines, Burlington
1758 07 Mar; John Tilton, Burlington; Elizabeth Vanse, Croswicks
1758 07 Mar; Samuel Wills, Morris; Rebecca Bitson, Morris
1758 11 Mar; Andrew Bisset, Perth Amboy; Anne Jolly, Perth Amboy
1758 11 Mar; Denis Dwyer, Woodbridge; Jane Insby, Essex
1758 11 Mar; William Browne, Burlington; Elizabeth Burrodail, Burlington
1758 13 Mar; Michael Layer, Middlesex; Elizabeth Dove
1758 15 Mar; William Runalls, Woodbridge; Mary Fraser, Woodbridge
1758 22 Mar; Obadia Laton, Monmouth; Hulden Hemones, Monmouth
1758 23 Mar; John Ellison, Burlington; Elizabeth Doughty, Burlington
1758 25 Mar; Thomas Kinsey, Gloucester; Mary Price
1758 28 Mar; Benjamin Dunn, Piscataway; Edith Davis, Cohansie
1758 28 Mar; John Holloway, Burlington; Constant Handcock
1758 29 Mar; George Potts, Shrewsbury; Margaret Pearce, Shrewsbury
1758 29 Mar; Phillip Wichard, Burlington; Rachel Bishop, Burlington
1758 30 Mar; Peter Keney, Somerset; Sarah Bertson, Hunterdon
1758 31 Mar; Richard Stevens, Perth Amboy; Susanna Kearney, Perth Amboy
1758 01 Apr; William Stone, Woodbridge; Lucy Walker, Piscataway
1758 01 Apr; Ewbancks Rathbone; Mary Bloodgood, South Amboy
1758 02 Apr; Benjamin Force, Woodbridge; Anne Scudder, Elizabeth Town
1758 03 Apr; James Nowland, Middletown; Deborah Disbrow, South Amboy
1758 03 Apr; Gawen McCoy, Somerset; Susanna Kannan, Somerset
1758 04 Apr; Abraham Lord, Salem; Mary Sparks, Salem
1758 12 Apr; Thomas Chubb, Burlington; Susanna Owen, Burlington
1758 12 Apr; Joshua Parker, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Russel, Shrewsbury
1758 15 Apr; Thomas Layton, Monmouth; Rebecka Stilwell, Middlesex
1758 18 Apr; James Sheels, Burlington; Grace Mullin, Burlington
1758 19 Apr; Michael White, Shrewsbury; Margaret Vandyke, Shrewsbury
1758 21 Apr; Joseph Wardel, Shrewsbury; Deborah White, Shrewsbury
1758 24 Apr; Gunnar Fox, Gloucester; Magdalena Seeley
1758 25 Apr; Phillip Snalbaker, Gloucester; Marcy Burnet
1758 25 Apr; Moses Mulford, Cumberland; Rachel Moore, Cumberland
1758 26 Apr; John Owen, Salem; Grace Craven, Salem
1758 26 Apr; John Lame, Burlington; Anne Ewing, Burlington
1758 02 May; John Hoff, Monmouth; Helen Stout, Monmouth
1758 04 May; John Risley; Margaret Doughty, Egg Harbour
1758 04 May; William Rudderow, Burlington; Abigail Spicer, Gloucester
1758 08 May; John Humphreys, Burlington; Sarah Doughty
1758 09 May; John Busby, Burlington; Sarah Ellis, Burlington
1758 17 May; Samuel Curlis, Monmouth; Lavina Harbert, Monmouth
1758 18 May; Ralph Woodward, Burlington; Mary Brock, Burlington
1758 18 May; Michael Hays, Elizabeth Town; Mary Alston, Rahway
1758 20 May; Wentzell Gezell; Elizabeth Scoggin
1758 20 May; Samuel Smith, Salem; Sarah Smith
1758 20 May; Hance Lambson, Salem; Margarett Mecum
1758 22 May; John Higbee, Gloucester; Mary Smith, Gloucester
1758 22 May; Michael Baker, Burlington; Rebecca Middlton, Burlington
1758 23 May; James Casseday, Burlington; Rachel Dennis
1758 24 May; Jeremiah Bonham, Shrewsbury; Margaret Cook, Shrewsbury
1758 26 May; Jacob Bryan, Burlington; Mary Ritchie, Allentown
1758 31 May; Benjamin Woolley, Shrewsbury; Phebe Coopper, Freehold
1758 15 Jun; James Bond, Salem; Sarah Richmond
1758 17 Jun; Thomas Tilton, Middletown; Mary Thomson, Middletown
1758 19 Jun; Solomon Delgrass, Perth Amboy; Mary Bird, Perth Amboy
1758 20 Jun; Edward Griffin, Perth Amboy; Martha Dunham, Perth Amboy
1758 20 Jun; Cornelius Clark, Salem; Elizabeth Reay
1758 21 Jun; Torep. Martin, Monmouth; Rachel Nortwike, Monmouth
1758 26 Jun; John Inskeep, Burlington; Elizabeth Buchanan
1758 27 jun; Jonathan Smith, Cape May; Abigail Lndlum
1758 05 Jul; John Campbell, Woodbridge; Mary Eastwood, Piscataway
1758 08 Jul; John Hornor, Burlington; Mary Butler
1758 10 Jul; Cornelius Peas, Freehold; Elizabeth Clark, Freehold
1758 19 Jul; James Craft, Burlington; Margaret Rockhill
1758 22 Jul; Joseph Hillman, Gloucester; Sarah Chivers, Gloucester
1758 22 Jul; Abraham Estwood, Monmouth; Amy Matson
1758 24 Jul; Hezekiah Ireland, Gt. Egg Harbour; Mary Dickson, Gr. Egg Harbour
1758 24 Jul; Heron Bryan, Burlington; Jane Pratt, Burlington
1758 24 Jul; John Rue, South Amboy; Mary Letts, South Amboy
1758 26 Jul; Francis Page, Burlington; Elizabeth Warner
1758 29 Jul; Abraham Hewlings, Burlington; Anne Mary Hay
1758 31 Jul; George Hawkins, Gloucester; Jemima Risley, Gloucester
1758 06 Aug; William Willkie, Upper Freehold; Elizabeth Jobs, Upper Freehold
1758 07 Aug; John Whitlock; Lydia Bowne, Middletown
1758 08 Aug; Daniel Woolley, Shrewsbury; Patience Throckmorton, Shrewsbury
1758 11 Aug; Henry Vanhorn, Bucks, Pa.; Elisabeth Vansant
1758 11 Aug; Daniel Compton, Woodbridge; Rachel Paine, Woodbridge
1758 17 Aug; John Wyckof, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Johnston
1758 18 Aug; Lazarus Camong, Gloucester; Mary Beets, Gloucester
1758 21 Aug; Edward Gibbs, Gloucester; Hannah Matlack
1758 23 Aug; John Cowperthwaite, Monmouth; Ann Potter
1758 24 Aug; Uriah Smith, Cape May; Mary Sommers, Gloucester
1758 28 Aug; Edward Lashley, Gloucester; Rachel Sedman
1758 29 Aug; James Roberts, Middletown; Phebe Cahart, Middletown
1758 31 Aug; Abraham Whiltbanck, Cape May; Catharine Collick
1758 04 Sep; John Arden, New York; Sarah Thurston, Woodbridge
1758 07 Sep; John Budd, Salem; Rosanna Shivers
1758 07 Sep; Elijah Smith, Egg Harbour; Jane Scull, Egg Harbour
1758 13 Sep; Morris Hay, Burlington; Eleanor Hutton
1758 13 Sep; Samuel Scott, Shrewsbury; Sary Allen, Shrewsbury
1758 13 Sep; Thomas Cooper, Burlington; Elizabeth Cooper
1758 18 Sep; Jacob Swiger, Burlington; Hannah Patterson
1758 23 Sep; William Brown, Salem; Sarah Vanneman
1758 25 Sep; William Freeman, Burlington; Elizaebth Hews
1758 26 Sep; William Brooks, Burlington; Hannah Guinnell, Burlington
1758 30 Sep; John Pain, Woodbridge; Mary Freeman, Woodbridge
1758 02 Oct; William Hutton, Somerset; Rebecca Craig, Somerset
1758 05 Oct; James Woodmansee, Monmouth; Hanah Warden
1758 06 Oct; Samuel Paul, Gloucester; Rebecca DeLavoe
1758 06 Oct; William Pidgeon, Trenton; Sarah Hooper, Kingsbury
1758 07 Oct; John Ewen, Salem; Margaret Fogg, Salem
1758 07 oct; John Smith, Gt Egg Harbour; Sarah Hickbee, Egg Harbour
1758 09 Oct; Thomas Robins, Monmouth; Miribah Geberson
1758 11 Oct; Thomas Seabrook, Monmouth; Martha Tallman, Monmouth
1758 12 Oct; Abraham Ouke, New Brunswick; Mary Young, New Brunswick
1758 17 Oct; James Banks jr, Newark; Catherine Johnson, Newark
1758 17 Oct; John Tice, Freehold; Mary Gould, Freehold
1758 17 Oct; Tunis Aumack, Shrewsbury; Anne Killey, Shrewsbury
1758 21 Oct; Samuel Nevill; Mary Walker, Piscataway
1758 23 Oct; William Bloomfield, Woodbridge; Jane Ross, Woodbridge
1758 26 Oct; Joseph Wood, Staten Island; Elizabeth Serrin, Staten Island
1758 02 Nov; William Thomson, Somerset; Margaret Leslie, Perth Amboy
1758 02 Nov; Abel Scull jr, Gloucester; Martha Shivers
1758 04 Nov; Joseph Holmes jr, Monmouth; Phebe Andrews
1758 11 Nov; Joseph Shinn, Greenwich; Ausandona Shivers
1758 13 Nov; Amariah Gifford, Monmouth; Mary Harbert, Monmouth
1758 13 Nov; Anthony Vanpelt, Staten Island; Susannah Slaght, Staten Island
1758 14 Nov; Daniel Hendrickson, Middlesex; Ellenor Vanmeter, Monmouth
1758 14 Nov; John Polhemus, Monmouth; Mary VanMater, Monmouth
1758 15 Nov; Thomas Hadden jr, Woodbridge; Annabel Crowell, Woodbridge
1758 27 Nov; William Sears, Shrewsbury; Mary Bonham, Shrewsbury
1758 28 Nov; John Wilkison, Monmouth; Mary Starkey
1758 29 Nov; Robert Martin, Middlesex; Mary Bloomfield, Middlesex
1758 01 Dec; William Baird, Morris; Margaret Riley, Monmouth
1758 02 Dec; Joseph Sharp, Salem; Grace Smith jr, Mannington
1758 04 Dec; Benjamin Bunting, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Logan
1758 04 Dec; Jonathan Bowen, Cumberland; Rebecca Shepperd
1758 05 Dec; Cornelius Covenhoven, Middletown; Jane Denise, Freehold
1758 06 Dec; William Worth, Perth Amboy; Sarah Wilson, Perth Amboy
1758 07 Dec; Thomas Gage, The Hon. Brig. Genl.; Margaret Kemble
1758 07 Dec; Robert Briant, Gloucester; Rachel Ware, Gloucester
1758 11 Dec; Johannis Luyster, Monmouth; Sarah Swart, Monmouth
1758 11 Dec; Jacob Lippincott jr, Monmouth; Lydia Woolley, Monmouth
1758 14 Dec; Matthias Lambson, Salem; Sarah Cooper
1758 18 Dec; Thomas White, Shrewsbury; Charity Green, Shrewsbury
1758 19 Dec; John Collins, Middletown; Anne Johnson, Middletown
1759 05 Jan; George Fitchet, Staten Island; Hester Pearce, Elizabeth Town
1759 06 Jan; Isaac Farra, Philadelphia; Sarah Aves
1759 08 Jan; Abraham Vongalden, Middletown; Elizabeth Bartilmey, Middletown
1759 11 Jan; Samuel Davis, Cumberland; Mary Ferry, Hopewell
1759 12 Jan; John Waterhouse, Perth Amboy; Sophia Watson, Perth Amboy
1759 13 Jan; Benjamin Woolley, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Ribbet, Shrewsbury
1759 15 Jan; John Peake, Monmouth; Elizabeth Shafer
1759 17 Jan; James Crowell, Woodbridge; Francis FitzRandolph, Woodbridge
1759 17 Jan; Rem Corsen, Cape May; Hannah Stillwell
1759 17 Jan; Zabulon Brown, Burlington; Bathsheba Moll
1759 17 Jan; Henry Stiles, Cape May; Lydia Eldridge, Cape May
1759 18 Jan; Robert Bishop, Burlington; Jane Hanes
1759 19 Jan; Matthew Roberts, Middletown Point; Mary Beinet, Shrewsbury
1759 22 Jan; Richard Coles, Philadelphia; Sarah Shepherd, Cumberland
1759 22 Jan; John Mounten, Salem; Mareyann Muckelroy
1759 22 Jan; Joseph Corson, Cape May; Rachel Corsen, Cape May
1759 23 Jan; Thomas Force, Woodbridge; Agnes Elstone
1759 24 Jan; Samuel Moore, Middlesex; Elizabeth Rockport
1759 25 Jan; John Barns, Cumberland; Rebecca Haynes, Cumberland
1759 27 Jan; James Downs, Burlington; Elizabeth Earl, New Hanover
1759 29 Jan; Samuel Herriot, Somerset; Mary Kerr, Monmouth
1759 31 Jan; William Simans, Easthampton; Johanna Elwill, Salem
1759 31 Jan; Titan Leeds, Burlington; Hope French
1759 01 Feb; Daniel Heavens; Rebecca Wainright, Burlington
1759 03 Feb; John Giveson, Burlington; Lydia Giveson
1759 05 Feb; William Vaughan, Windsor; Elizabeth Farvis, Windsor
1759 06 Feb; Peter Dickards, Burlington; Salamy Lawrence
1759 07 Feb; John Brown, Burlington; Alice Coward
1759 08 Feb; Silvester Hynds, Burlington; Catharine Kearns
1759 08 Feb; Elias Bailey; Mary Garretson, Middletown
1759 13 Feb; Joshua Shaw, Gt Egg Harbour; Abigail Leeds
1759 16 Feb; Thomas Town; Elizabeth Rece
1759 19 Feb; Thomas Warne, Middlesex; Mary Prall, Staten Island
1759 20 Feb; William Ramsey, Fairfield; Sarah Seeley, Deerfield
1759 24 Feb; James Kelsey, Monmouth; Jemima Wilson, Monmouth
1759 26 Feb; Garret Covenhoven, Monmouth; Elizabeth Bennerse, Monmouth
1759 27 Feb; Jacob Woolston, Burlington; Sarah Gosling, Burlington
1759 ?? Mar; Charles Edgar, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Moon, Bucks, Pa
1759 06 Mar; William Harrison, Gloucester; Abigail Thorne, Gloucester
1759 06 Mar; John Filer jr, Cumberland; Sarah Worton
1759 06 Mar; Benjamin Cooper, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hopewell, Burlington
1759 07 Mar; Alexander Peacock, Burlington; Mary Sherwin
1759 13 Mar; John Berry, Bergen; Phebe Vander Beck, Bergen
1759 14 Mar; Martin Vandyk, Shrewsbury; Mary Hofmire, Middletown
1759 19 Mar; Andrew Willson, Middlesex; Susanna Pangborn, Middlesex
1759 20 Mar; Andrew Main, Monmouth; Elizabeth Hoff, Monmouth
1759 21 Mar; Gavin Drummond, Monmouth; Abigail Knott, Monmouth
1759 26 Mar; Tunis Vanderveer, Freehold; Jane Hance, Freehold
1759 26 Mar; William Loper jr, Salem; Bethinia Packer, Gloucester
1759 29 Mar; Lewis Pearces, Cranberry; Mary Dey, Cranberry
1759 30 Mar; Jacob Stelle, Monmouth; Mary West
1759 02 Apr; Peter Benam, Middlesex; Hannah Clayton, Monmouth
1759 02 Apr; John Hendrixson, Gloucester; Mary Cole, Gloucester
1759 04 Apr; Vincent White, Shrewsbury; Rachel Green, Shrewsbury
1759 04 Apr; Joseph Preston, Freehold; Susannah Jones, Freehold
1759 05 Apr; John Lake, Monmouth; Elsey Jonson, Monmouth
1759 06 Apr; William Owen, Middletwon; Deliverance Holmes, Middletown
1759 06 Apr; David Cleyton, Monmouth; Mary Scotburn
1759 07 Apr; Aaron Carman, Burlington; Elizabeth Stevenson, Burlington
1759 09 Apr; David Stout, Middletown; Hannar Cumton, Middletown
1759 12 Apr; Henry Cock, Somerset; Mary Hall, Somerset
1759 12 Apr; Peter Slim, Burlington; Christian Houseman, Springfield
1759 14 Apr; Isaac Morris, Burlington; Jemimah Applegate, Burlington
1759 18 Apr; John Delatush, Burlington; Elizabeth Garwood, Burlington
1759 19 Apr; Robert Harbert, Monmouth; Johanna Parker, Monmouth
1759 20 Apr; John McCormick, Cape May; Mary Taylor
1759 21 Apr; Martin Reid, Shrewsbury; Anne Dramme, Shrewsbury
1759 23 Apr; Samuel Matlack, Burlington; Martha Kimble, Burlington
1759 26 Apr; Jacob Mires, Monmouth; Martha Walling, Monmouth
1759 27 Apr; Thomas Edgarton, Gloucester; Elizabeth Saint
1759 03 May; Daniel Morgan, Middlesex; Jane Brown, Monmouth
1759 04 May; Thomas Wilson, Burlington; Hanah Berry
1759 05 May; Jonathan Conrey, Middletown; Sarah Burge, Shrewsbury
1759 09 May; Thomas Walling, Middletown; Elizabeth Watson, Middletown
1759 12 May; James Bailey, Philadelphia; Sarah Marsh, Perth Amboy
1759 14 May; Thomas Bell, Shrewsbury; Deborah Roberts, Middletown Point
1759 15 May; George West, Shrewsbury; Catharine Hollt, Shrewsbury
1759 15 May; Jacob Yingling, Monmouth; Charity Hornor
1759 16 May; Billingham Humber; Ann Mariott, Bucks, Pa
1759 19 May; Joseph Greenwood; Hannah Blackless
1759 22 May; Wheeler Clark, Bucks, Pa.; Frances Morgan, Bucks, Pa
1759 23 May; Abraham Hendrickson, Kings, NY; Anna VanKirk, Monmouth
1759 29 May; James Robinson, Stow Creek; Elizabeth Dare, Stow Creek
1759 31 May; Benjamin Cooke, Burlington; Elizabeth Webb
1759 31 May; William Newcomb, Cumberland; Pleasant Long, Stow Creek
1759 07 Jun; John Polemus, Monmouth; Elizabeth Robens
1759 08 Jun; Henry Norwood, New York; Margery Thomson, Perth Amboy
1759 09 Jun; John Pettinger, Freehold; Rachel Lain, Freehold
1759 11 Jun; Samuel Shourds, Lt Egg Harbour; Elizabeth Wever
1759 11 Jun; Martin Carter, New Castle, Del.; Jane Sherron, Salem
1759 11 Jun; Peter Leffers, Monmouth; Mary Vanmater, Monmouth
1759 18 Jun; Coonradt Hendrickson, Monmouth; Mary English, Monmouth
1759 19 Jun; Thomas Endicott, Burlington; Sarah Welsh
1759 19 Jun; Isaac Peirce; Hannah Sellers
1759 19 Jun; Daniel Seabrook, Shrewsbury; Mary Little, Shrewsbury
1759 20 Jun; John Ross, Middlesex; Sarah Jackson, Woodbridge
1759 23 Jun; Thomas Reynolds, Northampton; Elizabeth Budd, Northampton
1759 23 Jun; James Taylor, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Jackson, Shrewsbury
1759 30 Jun; Benjamin Ward, South Amboy; Lydia Cheesman, South Amboy
1759 30 Jun; Vanbrok Debow, Monmouth; Rebecca Smith, Monmouth
1759 02 Jul; Samuel Sharp, Piscataway; Priscilla Sutton, Piscataway
1759 04 Jul; John Funtine, Middlesex; Lydia Boyce, Middlesex
1759 05 Jul; Robert Newell, Monmouth; Anne Allen
1759 10 Jul; John Wilkason, Burlington; Mary Saunders
1759 10 Jul; Joseph Buck, Cape May; Elizabeth Eldridge, Cape May
1759 11 Jul; Hartshorne White, Middletown; Phebe Forman, Middletown Point
1759 13 Jul; William Adaire, Bristol, Pa.; Margaret Currant
1759 19 Jul; John West, Burlington; Mary Reynolds
1759 20 Jul; William Smith, Manington; Rachel Wood
1759 20 Jul; James Somers, Burlington; Rebecca Steelman
1759 24 Jul; David Stretch, Salem; Esther Bacon, Salem
1759 28 Jul; Jonathan Foster, Cape May; Hannah Wilden, Cape May
1759 31 Jul; Alexander Garvey, Monmouth; Catharine Hardin, Monmouth
1759 06 Aug; Thomas Lucer, Monmouth; Grace McDaniel
1759 10 Aug; Hugh Creighton, Gloucester; Mary French
1759 10 Aug; John Renshaw, Burlington; Martha Shreve
1759 11 Aug; John Abraham, Middlesex; Abigail Perine, Middlesex
1759 14 Aug; Joseph Brown, Burlington; Anne Higgs
1759 15 Aug; Joshua Horner jr, Monmouth; Rachel Giberson
1759 15 Aug; Henry Michal, Salem; Mandlina Gurtjea
1759 16 Aug; John Berrien; Margaret Eatton
1759 20 Aug; Peter Buckalew, South Amboy; Catherine Bowne, Middletown
1759 22 Aug; John Thompson, Burlington; Jehoshebah Schooley
1759 22 Aug; Isaac Donham, Woodbridge; Anne Gach, Woodbridge
1759 22 Aug; John Daniels, Morris, River; Lydia White
1759 27 Aug; Richard Collins, Burlington; Sarah Griffith
1759 29 Aug; Joseph Costive, Burlington; Anna Sharp
1759 30 Aug; Joseph Hollinshead, Burlington; Jerusha Hollinshead
1759 31 Aug; John Bailey, Burlington; Rachel Harris
1759 01 Sep; Richard Fleming, Gloucester; Catharine Fisher, Gloucester
1759 11 Sep; John Finlaw, Salem; Sarah Worthington, Salem
1759 13 Sep; David Ogden, Fairfield; Mary Bateman, Fairfield
1759 14 Sep; David Davis, Burlington; Jane Philips
1759 21 Sep; John Harrison, Monmouth; Mary Giberson
1759 24 Sep; George Ash, Burlington; Sarah Bates
1759 25 Sep; Thomas Ellis jr, Gloucester; Hannah Albertson
1759 25 Sep; Charles Day, Gloucester; Letitia Alberson
1759 25 Sep; Matthias Iselstine jr, Perth Amboy; Ann Wilson, Perth Amboy
1759 26 Sep; Elisha Emans, Monmouth; Zilpha Emans, Monmouth
1759 26 Sep; Andrew Stephens, Shrewsbury; Deborah West, Shrewsbury
1759 27 Sep; Jacob Shaver, Burlington; Ann Delan
1759 28 Sep; Aaron Buck, Shrewsbury; Margaret Dillon, Shrewsbury
1759 08 Oct; Joseph Padfield, Burlington; Mary Lodge, Burlington
1759 15 Oct; Garret Post, Bergen; Mary Hannion, Bergen
1759 16 Oct; Thomas Enoch, Burlington; Mary Haines
1759 20 Oct; Daniel Rhine, Chesterfield; Mary Smith
1759 20 Oct; William Lister, Easez; Anna Rodman, Bnrlington
1759 22 Oct; Joseph Saltar, Shrewsbary; Huldar Mott, Middletown
1759 24 Oct; Joshua Clark, Cumberland; Eunice Devall
1759 25 Oct; Benjamin Ingram, Cape May; Sarah Hand, Cape May
1759 27 Oct; Edward Mullen, Burlington; Mary Monrow, Burlington
1759 29 Oct; John Packer, Gloucester; Elizabeth Kay, Gloucester
1759 29 Oct; Peter Wikoff, Freehold; Elsey Longstreet, Shrewsbury
1759 31 Oct; John Hendricks, Monmouth; Phebe Smith, Monmouth
1759 01 Nov; Joseph Hildreth, Salem; Lydia Street, Salem
1759 06 Nov; Thomas Lee, Burlington; Theodocia Powell
1759 06 Nov; Abraham Bennet, Cape May; Levice Stevens
1759 07 Nov; Jesse Hand, Cape May; Mary Smith, Cape May
1759 07 Nov; Samuel Crowell, Cape May; Phebe Smith
1759 10 Nov; Martin Pendergast, Elizabethtown; Abigail Townley, Elizabethtown
1759 12 Nov; Beddle Reves, Gloucester; Anne Clement
1759 13 Nov; Richard Fenimore, Burlington; Hannah Allen, Burlington
1759 13 Nov; John Mons, Burlington; Dorothy Stout, Burlington
1759 14 Nov; John Lawrence, Burlington; Martha Tallman
1759 17 Nov; Jonathan Slocum, Shrewsbury; Mary Webley, Shrewsbury
1759 19 Nov; Daniel Williams, Shrewsbury; Anne Slocum, Monmouth
1759 19 Nov; Hendrick Vaness, Morris; Yanachey Poulisse, Essex
1759 23 Nov; Garret Toers, Bergen; Margaret VanWinkle, Essex
1759 26 Nov; Bartholomew Eggmen, Burlington; Elizabeth Tatum
1759 27 Nov; Benjamin Hollinshead, Burlington; Jerusha Oliphant, Burlington
1759 27 Nov; Ebenezer Kiging, Cumberland; Sarah Denton, Cumberland
1759 29 Nov; Reuben Cheesman, Gloucester; Sarah Ogden, Cumberland
1759 01 Dec; Thomas Mason, Burlington; Mary Kitchen
1759 04 Dec; David Allen, Monmouth; Sarah Cook, Monmouth
1759 06 Dec; Jonathan Clayton, Freehold; Mary Benham
1759 08 Dec; Benjamin FitzRandolph, Bound Brook; Jane Margaret Long, Perth Amboy
1759 10 Dec; John Fithian, Cumberland; Eunice Johnston
1759 10 Dec; William Simkine, Cape May; Mary Edmunds, Cape May
1759 14 Dec; David Briggs, Burlington; Hannah Ong
1759 15 Dec; William Throckmorton, Morris; Sarah Giller, Morris
1759 17 Dec; Zilea Wescote, Great Egg Harbour; Catherine Deacon
1759 17 Dec; John Leonard, Monmouth; Deborah Sheppard, Monmouth
1759 17 Dec; David Craddock, Burlington; Sarah Nammock
1759 17 Dec; Arthur Wescote, Gt. Egg Harbour; Christian Smith, Gt Egg Harbour
1759 18 Dec; Richard Milliken, Burlington; Rachel Hoskins, Burlington
1759 19 Dec; James Steel, Gloucester; Mary Renshaw
1759 19 Dec; Samuel Gaskill, Burlington; Sybella Collins
1759 19 Dec; Cyrenius VanMater, Middletown; Mary Herd, Middlesex
1759 21 Dec; William Douglass, Hunterdon; Catherine Vantile, Staten Island
1759 24 Dec; Samuel Estell, Burlington; Anne Fort
1759 24 Dec; Thomas Gack, Woodbridge; Keturah Clawson, Woodbridge
1759 26 Dec; Henry Hand, Cape May; Elizabeth Page, Cape May
1759 27 Dec; Thomas Pringle, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Kinnan, Perth Amboy
1759 27 Dec; Hassel Petersie, Essex; Fytie VanHouten, Bergen
1759 29 Dec; John Taylor, Cape May; Marcy Buck
1760 01 Jan; Joseph Ellis, Gloucester; Mary Hinchman, Gloucester
1760 02 Jan; Melatiah White, Shrewsbury; Abigail Titus, Shrewsbury
1760 05 Jan; Jeremiah Allen, Burlington; Margaret Mairs
1760 08 Jan; Henry Marsh, Monmouth; Desire Rogers, Monmouth
1760 08 Jan; Aaron Howell, Gloucester; Mercy Kille, Gloucester
1760 09 Jan; John Baker, Cape May; Elizabeth Scull, Cape May
1760 09 Jan; Josiah Gaskill, Burlington; Martha Gaskill, Burlington
1760 12 Jan; Henry Wetherlee, Shrewsbury; Leah Bennit, Shrewsbury
1760 14 Jan; George Craft, Burlington; Mary Lanning
1760 14 Jan; Ira Buck, Cape May; Sarah Hand, Cape May
1760 21 Jan; Henry Schillinger, Cape May; Prudence Church
1760 23 Jan; William Milton, Burlington; Elizabeth Morlan
1760 26 Jan; David Hubbs, Perth Amboy; Hannah Lette, Perth Amboy
1760 26 Jan; Elias Trueaxe, Monmouth; Jemima Simons, Monmouth
1760 28 Jan; Daniel VanWinckle, Bergen; Altie VanRiper, Bergen
1760 30 Jan; John VanBoskerk, Hackensack; Dorothy VanNorden
1760 30 Jan; Peter Cheesman, Gloucester; Martha Hedyer, Gloucester
1760 31 Jan; Henry Sparks, Gloucester; Elizabeth Ballinger, Gloucester
1760 01 Feb; John Ackerman, Bergen; Christiana Peterson, Bergen
1760 02 Feb; Peter Fisyuer, Bergen; Mary Loziere, Bergen
1760 02 Feb; Gustavus Hamilton, Philadelphia; Margaret Donaldson, Darby, Pa
1760 04 Feb; John Gaston, Monmouth; Charity Cheesman
1760 04 Feb; Thomas Kinnan, Perth Amboy; Mary Robinson, Perth Amboy
1760 04 Feb; Henry Wick jr, Morris; Elizabeth Cooper, Morris
1760 05 Feb; John Martin, Monmouth; Margaret Gifford, Monmouth
1760 06 Feb; Samuel (minor) Taylor, Burlington; Mary Halloway
1760 13 Feb; Azariah Shinn, Gloucester; Sarah Haines, Gloucester
1760 13 Feb; John Cowman, Essex; Antie VanWinkle, Essex
1760 18 Feb; Josiah Wynants, Elizabeth Town; Abigail Salnave, Elizabeth Town
1760 19 Feb; John Sandford, Newark; Hannah Campbell, Newark
1760 20 Feb; James Letts, Middlesex; Sarah Sheppard, Middlesex
1760 22 Feb; Charles Mathews, Monmouth; Deborah Bills, Monmouth
1760 23 Feb; George Stanton, Penns Neck; Ann Mounson, Penns Neck
1760 25 Feb; Daniel FitzRandolph, Monmouth; Margret Stewart
1760 27 Feb; Elias Steelman, Gt Egg Harbour; Esther Morgan, Gt Egg Harbour
1760 28 Feb; Humphrey Wady, Shrewsbury; Phebe Tilton, Middletown
1760 03 Mar; John Duffil, Gloucester; Amey Dilkes, Gloucester
1760 06 Mar; George Adam Rasure, Cumberland; Katharine Ward, Fairfield
1760 06 Mar; John Page, Burlington; Annah Shreve
1760 07 Mar; James Blair; Eophram Colbraeth
1760 09 Mar; John Clevenger, Monmouth; Mary Horner
1760 09 Mar; Abraham Clvenger, Monmouth; Mary Pitman
1760 11 Mar; Denis Herliky, Monmouth; Lidy Rogers, Monmouth
1760 15 Mar; John Taylor, New York; Catherine Wessels, New York
1760 15 Mar; Nathan Shaw, Cumberland; Mary VanMeter
1760 15 Mar; James Randolph, Monmouth; Deliverance Coward
1760 24 Mar; Dennis Sweeny; Nancy Stephens
1760 24 Mar; Simeon Ellis, Gloucester; Priscilla Bates, Gloucester
1760 26 Mar; Peter Brown, Middlesex; Hannah Scoby, Middlesex
1760 26 Mar; William Gray, Burlington; Hannah Davis
1760 27 Mar; John Chasey, Monmouth; Adray Mount, Middletown
1760 29 Mar; Elisha E. Stout, Shrewsbury; Lidy Johnston, Shrewsbury
1760 31 Mar; Martin Vandien, Morris; Yanachey Vreelandt, Morris
1760 01 Apr; Abraham Moorasje, Bergen; Margrit Helen, Bergen
1760 02 Apr; Neil Campbell, Middlesex; Jannet McDaniel, Woodbridge
1760 07 Apr; Cornelius Taleman, Bergen; Mary Houysman, Bergen
1760 07 Apr; William Borton, Burlington; Martha Owen, Burlington
1760 09 Apr; James Talbott, Cape May; Elizabeth Quinton, Alloways Creek
1760 10 Apr; George Pool, Middletown; Mary Herbert, Middletown
1760 11 Apr; Thomas Dickens, Monmouth; Hannah Race, Monmouth
1760 11 Apr; Robert Sparks, Deptford; Mary Smallwood, Deptford
1760 12 Apr; Jonathan Freeman, Middlesex; Mary Perkins, Middlesex
1760 16 Apr; Robert Walker, Salem; Isabel Parrott, Salem
1760 17 Apr; Thomas Brown, Cumberland; Barhnithcoth Ogden, widow
1760 19 Apr; David Oliver, Essex; Sofiah Higgins, Essex
1760 19 Apr; Thomas Lippincott, Monmouth; Johannah Parker, Monmouth
1760 21 Apr; Ephraim VanMeter, Salem; Sarah Crum, Salem
1760 21 Apr; Peter Vanpelt, Monmouth; Ellenor Vanderbelt, Monmouth
1760 24 Apr; Martin Long, Burlington; Mary Ong
1760 26 Apr; John Stillwell, Middletown; Anna Wall, Middletown
1760 28 Apr; Samuel Romine, Monmouth; Christiana Flemming, Monmouth
1760 28 Apr; James Garretson, Cape May; Sarah Goldin
1760 30 Apr; Elnathan Ware, Greenwich; Marcy Moore
1760 03 May; Phillip Markes, Monmouth; Margaret Brewer, Monmouth
1760 09 May; Mathias Brachman, Burlington; Isabella Wair
1760 09 May; Benone Dare, Cumberland; Clemens Withneau, Cumberland
1760 17 May; Job Morris, Monmouth; Mary Ansley, Monmouth
1760 17 May; John Vanderveer, Freehold; Mary Taylor, Freehold
1760 21 May; Aaron Bratt, New York; Petertie Marselis, Bergen
1760 21 May; Michael Price, Shrewsbury; Margaret Curtis, Shrewsbury
1760 27 May; John Craig, Monmouth; Jane Reid, Monmouth
1760 27 May; Jonathan Clawson, Woodbridge; Mary Baron, Woodbridge
1760 30 May; John Hill, Salem; Margaret Smith
1760 30 May; Francis Letts jr, Middlesex; Sarah Letts, Middlesex
1760 32 May; John Leeds, Gloucester; Elizabeth Giffer, Gloucester
1760 02 Jun; William Walton, Nottingham; Micha Swem
1760 03 Jun; Daniel Starus, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth White
1760 04 Jun; Amariah Lak, Gloucester; Nemoiah Townsend, Gloucester
1760 05 Jun; David Paton, Gt Egg Harbour; Anne Frances, Gt Egg Harbour
1760 07 Jun; John Bryon, Monmouth; Mary Mount, Monmouth
1760 09 Jun; George Bomen, Burlington; Mary Thompson
1760 12 Jun; John Rickman, Hackensack; Susannah Brown, Hackensack
1760 16 Jun; Tadus VanWinckel, Bergen; Theodosia VanBoskerk, Bergen
1760 16 Jun; William West, Monmouth; Dio Damey Wainright, Monmouth
1760 17 Jun; Zeah Lewis, Somerset; Anna Doughty, Somerset
1760 18 Jun; Stephen Woolley, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Large, Shrewsbury
1760 21 Jun; George Ryerson, Bergen; Antje Hennyon, Bergen
1760 30 Jun; Andrew Cox, Gloucester; Mary Lock, Gloucester
1760 30 Jun; Daniel Peterson, Fairfield; Priscilla Izard
1760 01 Jul; Isaac Montaine, New York; Ann Spier, Bergen
1760 03 Jul; George Hance, Middlesex; Margaret Willson, Middlesex
1760 07 Jul; Peter Perrine, New Jersey; Sarah Scandlon, Middlesex
1760 08 Jul; Ernestus VanHarlingen, Middlesex; Mary Oathout, Middlesex
1760 09 Jul; John Middagh, Long Island; Mary Horsfield, Long Island
1760 12 Jul; John Prickett, Burlington; Jane Garwood, Burlington
1760 13 Jul; Clement Dickson, Gloucester; Sarah Moore, Gloucester
1760 14 Jul; Elias Boys, Gloucester; Sarah Shaw, Cumberland
1760 14 Jul; Daniel L. Ketcham, Monmouth; Esther Gifford, Monmouth
1760 16 Jul; Benjamin Parker, Monmouth; Catura Heddy, Monmouth
1760 19 Jul; Thomas Emans, Monmouth; Dorsa Burk, Monmouth
1760 22 Jul; Abraham Charlin jr, Gloucester; Ruth Wood, Gloucester
1760 22 Jul; Francis Chatlin, Gloucester; Elizabeth Clarke, Salem
1760 24 Jul; William Bennet, South Amboy; Catherine Warne, South Amboy
1760 28 Jul; Seely Keen, Salem; Bersheba Cole
1760 28 Jul; Felix O'Hara, New York; Martha McCormack, Middlesex
1760 28 Jul; William Allen, Monmouth; Elizabeth Allen, Monmouth
1760 29 Jul; Caleb Craner; Mary Baker
1760 30 Jul; Caleb Ayers, Cumberland; Amy Dunn
1760 30 Jul; Matthew McCarty, New Jersey; Elizabeth Gwinn
1760 31 Jul; John Trout, Chesterfield; Anne Rockhill, Mansfield
1760 06 Aug; Thomas Ogden, Fairfield; Violetta Harris, Fairfield
1760 07 Aug; John VanVoghte, Essex; Anne Post, Essex
1760 11 Aug; Elias Smith, Gt Egg Harbour; Sarah Ireland, Gt Egg Harbour
1760 15 Aug; Isaac Vandyk, Shrewsbury; Meribe Slocum, Shrewsbury
1760 18 Aug; Abraham Hand, Cape May; Esther Eldredge, Cape May
1760 21 Aug; Charles Wright, Woodbridge; Mary Baker, Woodbridge
1760 22 Aug; John Vannort, Shrewsbury; Kerchey Romine, Shrewsbury
1760 02 Sep; James Price, South Amboy; Margaret Cranford, South Amboy
1760 03 Sep; Daniel Taylor, Cape May; Rebecca Paulling
1760 04 Sep; Samuel Morgan, Salem; Margarett Dickerson
1760 06 Sep; Providence Ludlam, Cape May; Sarah Vickers
1760 10 Sep; George Cassler, Middletown; Anne VanSkiack, Freehold
1760 10 Sep; Garret Bennet, Monmouth; Mary Tilton, Monmouth
1760 12 Sep; Joseph Golding, Cape May; Phebe Garretson
1760 15 Sep; Samuel Cozens, Gloucester; Elizabeth Richards
1760 17 Sep; William Thompson, Middletown; Sarah Tyson, Middletown
1760 22 Sep; Jacob Paullin, Salem; Rebecah Ware
1760 22 Sep; Joseph Corson jr; Phebe Badcock
1760 24 Sep; John Peterson, Maurice River; Jane Shropshire, Maurice River
1760 24 Sep; Talman Smith, Burlington; Martha Cheesman
1760 25 Sep; Hendrick Doremus, Morris; Margaret VanWinkle, Morris
1760 29 Sep; Samuel Smith, Stow Neck; Sarah Carll, Cumberland
1760 30 Sep; Peter Smith, Salem; Elizabeth Allen, Salem
1760 02 Oct; Isaac Watson, Greenwich; Elizabeth Powell, Greenwich
1760 02 Oct; William Lorton, Middlesex; Martha Bloodgood, Middlesex
1760 03 Oct; Barnaby Carter, South Amboy; Catherine Starkey, South Amboy
1760 03 Oct; Justus Dunn, Middlesex; Experience Stelle, Middlesex
1760 04 Oct; Benjamin Mulford, Cumberland; Mary Sheppard, Cumberland
1760 06 Oct; Ezekiel Applegate, Middlesex; Elizabeth Smock, Middlesex
1760 07 Oct; Phineas Carll, Cumberland; Rachel Mills, Cumberland
1760 11 Oct; Isaac Stathem, Cumberland; Mary Watson, Cumberland
1760 13 Oct; Anthony Woodward jr, Monmouth; Increase Dennis
1760 13 Oct; Peter Conrey, Freehold; Margaret Strickling, Freehold
1760 13 Oct; Aaron Stathem, Cumberland; Priscilla Pooler
1760 21 Oct; John Oliphant, Piscataway; Elizabeth Lucas, Piscataway
1760 23 Oct; Timothy Rose, Perth Amboy; Anna VanAlla, Perth Amhoy
1760 25 Oct; Elias Southard, Elizabethtown; Rachel Rattan, Somerset
1760 31 Oct; Joseph Vanmeter, Salem; Hannah Beryman
1760 31 Oct; Reynier VanGiese, Bergen; Annatie VanWinkle, Essex
1760 01 Nov; Thomas Ansley, Monmouth; Rebecah Cocke
1760 01 Nov; Samuel Mead, Monmouth; Elizabeth Cox
1760 02 Nov; Nicholas Vreelandt, Bergen; Nancy Basset, Essex
1760 03 Nov; Peter Ackerman, Middletown; Elizabeth Patten, Middletown
1760 06 Nov; William Wheatley, Burlington; Ann Warren
1760 07 Nov; Samuel Ayers, Middletown; Martha Wilson, Middletown
1760 08 Nov; John Taylor, Cape May; Sarah Townsend, Cape May
1760 08 Nov; Jonathan Bowen, Cumberland; Rachel Pennington
1760 08 Nov; Phillip Merot, Burlington; Mary Jobes
1760 08 Nov; Joseph Ballinger, Gloucester; Sarah Cheesman, Gloucester
1760 11 Nov; Amos Ellison, Burlington; Elizabeth Ellison, Burlington
1760 12 Nov; Henry Powelsen, Burlington; Mary Lippincott, Burlington
1760 12 Nov; Samuel Allen, Burlington; Martha Braning
1760 12 Nov; William Humphreys, Bucks, Pa.; Ann Salcker
1760 12 Nov; Nathaniel Babcock, Burlington; Levina Bishop, Burlington
1760 13 Nov; John Brelford, Bucks, Pa.; Rebecca Brown
1760 17 Nov; Thomas Veil, Hackensack; Hannah Berry, Hackensack
1760 17 Nov; Christian Dederer, Hackensack; Elizabeth Vail, Hackensack
1760 22 Nov; Thomas Totten, Richmond, NY; Catherine Hillard, Richmond, NY
1760 22 Nov; Abraham VanBuskirk, Bergen; Sophia VanDam, Bergen
1760 24 Nov; James Dey, Monmouth; Margaret Rue, Middlesex
1760 24 Nov; Seth Lucas, Burlington; Esther Hewlings, Burlington
1760 26 Nov; Jonathan Kirnsey, Gloucester; Elizabeth Clemans, Gloucester
1760 29 Nov; David Demarest, Bergen; Lena VanVoorhees, Bergen
1760 02 Dec; Robert Bower, New York; Elizabeth Rickey, Somerset
1760 05 Dec; Salaways Warner, Evesham; Susannah Conder, Evesham
1760 06 Dec; Reuben Dare, Cumberland; Rhoda Stevens, Cumberland
1760 08 Dec; Frettwell Warren, Hanover; Susannah Stockton
1760 08 Dec; Daniel Luken, Monmouth; Amy McDaniel
1760 08 Dec; Lawrence Minor, Burlington; Elizabeth Platt
1760 09 Dec; Jacob VanSaan, Hackensack; Hester Goetschius, Hackensack
1760 09 Dec; Robert Caton, Burlington; Ann Tuckniss, Burlington
1760 13 Dec; James Bland; Elleanor Obrian
1760 18 Dec; Michael VanderHoef, Monmouth; Elizabeth Allen, Monmouth
1760 18 Dec; Gustavus Leeb, Upper Penns Neck; Mary Plunkett, Penna Neck
1760 18 Dec; William Peak, Burlington; Elizabeth Batcher, Burlington
1760 20 Dec; John Heritage, Gloucester; Mary Cattell, Gloucester
1760 20 Dec; Ephraim Bancroft, Cape May; Sarah Mathew, Cape May
1760 20 Dec; Gabriel Compton, Middlesex; Mary Carrington
1760 24 Dec; Casperus Kugh, Bergen; Lydia Terhune, Bergen
1760 25 Dec; John Loyd, Salem; Mary Linck, Salem
1760 28 Dec; Matthias Swaim jr, Middlesex; Rachel Hankins
1760 29 Dec; Lawrence Feneler, Freehold; Frances Debow, Freehold
1760 31 Dec; Thomas Bryan, Burlington; Fanny Coxe, Burlington
1761 2 1 Dec; Cornelius Morford, Burlington; Esther Bryan, Burlington
1761 03 Jan; John Monrow jr, Burlington; Sarah Biddle, Burlington
1761 05 Jan; William Pintard, Shrewsbury; Hannar Scott, Shrewsbury
1761 06 Jan; David Gould, Morris; Catharine Budd, Morris
1761 06 Jan; Charles Cox, Gloucester; Rebecca Vaneman, Salem
1761 07 Jan; Thomas VanKirk, Freehold; Catharine Cox, Upper Freehold
1761 07 Jan; William Chadwick, Monmouth; Peacable Tabor, Monmouth
1761 08 Jan; Samuel Scudder, Alloways Creek; Leah Sockwell, Cumberland
1761 09 Jan; William Davis, Burlington; Sarah Stockton, Burlington
1761 10 Jan; Nathaniel Tiltou, Middletown; Ellinor Johnston, Middletown
1761 12 Jan; John George Ital, Monmouth; Mary Williams, Monmouth
1761 12 Jan; Reeves Iszard, Cape May; Marcy Cressey, Cape May
1761 14 Jan; John Werden, Monmouth; Hannah Lain
1761 15 Jan; Peter Corson, Cape May; Mary Badcock, Cape May
1761 17 Jan; John White, Shrewsbury; Mary Jackson, Shrewsbury
1761 20 Jan; Hendrick Bergen VanAlen; Tamise Halenbeck, Bergen
1761 20 Jan; Nathan Davis, Monmouth; Anney Gifford, Monmouth
1761 21 Jan; Jacob Garretson, Bergen; Catherine Post, Bergen
1761 22 Jan; William Smith, Bordentown; Mary Wild
1761 22 Jan; Jonathan Sayres, Newark; Lydia Harrison, Newark
1761 25 Jan; Aaron Eldredge, Cape May; Elizabeth Stillwell
1761 26 Jan; Elias Trueaxe, Monmouth; Bethena Pitman, Monmouth
1761 26 jan; Lambert Smith, Orange, NY; Elizabeth Cuyper, Bergen
1761 26 Jan; Rulif Truax, Freehold; Mary Johnston, Freehold
1761 29 Jan; Thomas Doun, Gloucester; Elizabeth Barton, Gloucester
1761 29 Jan; John Henderson, Monmouth; Jane Laird, Monmouth
1761 29 Jan; Isaac Albertson, Gloucester; Deborah Thorne, Gloucester
1761 30 Jan; George Avis, Gloucester; Hannah Rumford, Gloucester
1761 03 Feb; John Pintard, Shrewsbury; Mary Vandyke, Shrewsbury
1761 03 Feb; John Griffith, Essex; Abigail Camp, Essex
1761 06 Feb; Nathaniel Culver, New Brunswick; Elsie Letts, Perth Amboy
1761 06 Feb; Samuel Clifton, Burlington; Susannah Castle
1761 06 Feb; Joseph Morford, Monmouth; Sarah VanKirk, Monmouth
1761 07 Feb; Abel Lee, Gloucester; Mary Doughty, Gloucester
1761 11 Feb; Tatum Williams, Gloucester; Hannah Flewellin, Gloucester
1761 11 Feb; Thomas Stillwell, Cape May; Hannah Shaw, Cape May
1761 12 Feb; Allen Cougleton, Salem; Sarah Vickery, Salem
1761 13 Feb; Thomas Heppard, Gloucester; Rhoda Zane
1761 16 Feb; Karl Martin Rogn, Shrewsbury; Catharine Jefferney, Shrewsbury
1761 16 Feb; Joshua Weeks, Essex; Margaret Ward, Essex
1761 18 Feb; William Abbett, Bucks, Pa.; Catherine Conrad
1761 18 Feb; Nathaniel Cox, Monmouth; Rachel Vahan
1761 19 Feb; Isaac Longworth, Essex; Catherine Ogden, Essex
1761 22 Feb; Moses Atkinson, Burlington; Rachel Shreve, Burlington
1761 23 Feb; Jacob VanReype, Essex; Sophia Jacobusse, Essex
1761 23 Feb; Mahlon Thorn, Burlington; Zerinah Page
1761 24 Feb; Peter Benam, Freehold; Catherine Wesel, Freehold
1761 24 Feb; Joseph Farrington, Burlington; Rebecca Alcott, Burlington
1761 25 Feb; John Atkinson, Burlington; Sarah Berry, Burlington
1761 26 Feb; Isaac Bogert, Bergen; Antie VanHorn, Bergen
1761 28 Feb; John Irick, Burlington; Mary Sailor, Burlington
1761 01 Mar; Thomas Ogden, Fairfield; Sarah Westcote, Fairfield
1761 02 Mar; John Burgin, Cumberland; Elizabeth Abel, Salem
1761 04 Mar; John Williams, Freehold; Elizabeth Dorsett, Middletown
1761 05 Mar; David Boyer, Monmouth; Margaret Hardin, Monmouth
1761 05 Mar; Gasper Peterman, Burlington; Mary Vaughan, Burlington
1761 05 Mar; James Crawford, Philadelphia; Mary Sidden, Philadelphia
1761 07 Mar; David Stockton, Springfield; Elizabeth Ireton, Springfield
1761 07 Mar; Robert Friend Price (first marr), Haddonfield; Mary Thorne, Gloucester
1761 07 Mar; Monmouth Mount Joseph; Anne Stillwell, Monmouth
1761 09 Mar; John Hampton, Monmouth; Lidy Hankinson, Monmouth
1761 11 Mar; John Williams, Hackensack; Leah VanEmburgh, Hackensack
1761 11 Mar; Henry Garrison, Essex; Jane Post, Essex
1761 11 Mar; Hendrick King, Essex; Leah Stiemetz, Essex
1761 11 Mar; Peter VanderHoef, Middletown; Mary Dorsett, Middletown
1761 14 Mar; Edward Stiles, Burlington; Martha Bishop, Burlington
1761 16 Mar; Giles Williams, Monmouth; Catharine Parker, Monmouth
1761 18 Mar; Richard Westcote, Burlington; Margaret Lee, Burlington
1761 20 Mar; Isaac VanBrunt, Long Island; Annatie Voorhies, Somerset
1761 21 Mar; Jacobus Cornel, Bergen; Lenah Hartie, Orange, NY
1761 21 Mar; Arney Lippincott, Burlington; Rebecca Almon, Burlington
1761 23 Mar; Samuel King, Salem; Elizabeth Penton
1761 23 Mar; Thomas Thornton, Middlesex; Mary Haines, Elizabethtown
1761 24 Mar; Joseph Hugg, Gloucester; Sarah Smith, Gloucester
1761 24 Mar; Robert Leaycraft, Essex; Sarah Kip, New York
1761 25 Mar; John Wailing, Cumberland; Anna Tullis, Cumberland
1761 27 Mar; Samuel Murrell, Gloucester; Anne Stokes, Gloucester
1761 27 Mar; James Cooper, Gloucester; Sarah Erwin, Gloucester
1761 28 Mar; Thomas Munyan, Gloucester; Naomi Williams, Gloucester
1761 28 Mar; Thomas Romine, Shrewsbury; Neley Vannort, Shrewsbury
1761 30 Mar; William Rockhill, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Smyth, Shrewsbury
1761 30 Mar; Elias Anderson, Monmouth; Catherine Chamberlin
1761 31 Mar; John Gibbon, Cumberland; Esther Seeley, Cumberland
1761 01 Apr; John Somers, Evesham; Mary Austin, Evesham
1761 01 Apr; Stephen Akin, Monmouth; Elizabeth King, Shrewsbury
1761 04 Apr; Bower Brooke, Gloucester; Mary Browne, Gloucester
1761 06 Apr; John Hartman, Burlington; Sarah Radford, Burlington
1761 06 Apr; Robert Stout, Monmouth; Catherine Ellison, Monmouth
1761 06 Apr; Nathan Folwell, Burlington; Catharine Spike, Burlington
1761 07 Apr; Thomas Padgett, Cumberland; Annie Lupton, Cumberland
1761 09 Apr; Thomas Erickson, Middlesex; Margaret Abrahams, Middlesex
1761 10 Apr; Samuel Harrison jr, Gloucester; Keziah Talman, Gloucester
1761 13 Apr; Joseph Burgin, Cumberland; Sarah Morgan, Perth Amboy
1761 13 Apr; Thomas Hankinson jr, Monmouth; Elizabeth Mackferrel, Monm
1761 15 Apr; Samuel Hugg, Gloucester; Elizabeth Thorne, Gloucester
1761 15 Apr; Phillip Berry, Bergen; Catherine VanWinkle, Essex
1761 16 Apr; Samuel Lippincott, Monmouth; Elizabeth Lain, Monmouth
1761 18 Apr; Josiah Hillman, Gloucester; Elizabeth Pancoast, Gloucester
1761 18 Apr; Howell Davis, Burlington; Margaret Antrum
1761 18 Apr; Joab Hillman, Gloucester; Mary Mattlacke, Gloucester
1761 21 Apr; Hezekiah Wheeler, Deptford; Elizabeth Hamilton, Deptford
1761 21 Apr; Joseph Bishop, Cumberland; Priscilla Loyd, Salem
1761 22 Apr; Matthew Ely, Monmouth; Elleanor Chasy, Monmouth
1761 23 Apr; Samuel Pintard, Monmouth; Mary Burden, Monmouth
1761 24 Apr; Nathaniel Ogden, Fairfield; Jane Hand, Cape May
1761 24 Apr; Ebenezer Ingersol, Cape May; Mary Scull
1761 24 Apr; Samuel Morrell, Middlesex; Barsheba Brown, Monmouth
1761 25 Apr; Joseph Clayton, Freehold; Sarah Combs, Middlesex
1761 28 Apr; Charles Ferguson, Gloucester; Hannah Wilkins, Trenton
1761 02 May; Daniel Hildrith, Cape May; Prisilla Goff, Cape May
1761 04 May; Robert Martin, Middlesex; Margaret Patten, Middlesex
1761 05 May; Robert Page, Burlington; Mary Tool, Burlington
1761 09 May; Monmouth Longstreet Garret; Catherine Lawrence, Monmouth
1761 10 May; Isaac Flaningam, Gloucester; Susannah Chew, Gloucester
1761 11 May; Thomas Wood, Chesterfield; Sarah Hambelton
1761 11 May; Conrad Smith, New Jersey; Catharine Miller, Philadelphia
1761 12 May; Nicholas Leonard, Burlington; Catharina Scheriper
1761 13 May; John Longlee, Salem; Sarah Allen, Salem
1761 13 May; John Vankirk, Freehold; Catharine Taylor, Upper Freehold
1761 13 May; William Cozens, Gloucester; Sarah Bryant, Gloucester
1761 14 May; John Parent, Upper Freehold; Elizabeth Woodruff
1761 19 May; John Wilkins, Evesham; Hannah Gwinnall, Evesham
1761 19 May; Breston Bishop, Cumberland; Ester Woodruff, Cumberland
1761 20 May; Lenard Wescot, Great Egg Harbour; Sarah Bourton, Gt. Egg Harbour
1761 20 May; David Vanhorne, Bucks, Pa; Gertrude Vansciver
1761 20 May; Johann Miller, Burlington; Martha Price, Burlington
1761 20 May; Blackstone Ingliedue, Bucks, Pa.; Anne Rue
1761 21 May; Joseph Parker, Little Egg Harbor; Abigail Sieman
1761 21 May; John Mason, Burlington; Elizabeth Moore, Burlington
1761 21 May; John Pursell, Pennsylvania; Anne W. Coone, Pennsylvania
1761 22 May; Samuel Beekman, New York; Jane VanHorn, Bergen
1761 22 May; Solomon Headley, Pennsylvania; Sarah Sulwant, Pennsylvania
1761 23 May; Hendrick Cremer, Middlesex; Mary Wright
1761 23 May; Mathew McDogal, Monmouth; Deborah Standley, Monmouth
1761 23 May; Thomas Starkey; Coziah Ashton
1761 25 May; Amariah Davison, Middlesex; Margaret Burns, Middlesex
1761 25 May; Silas Cook, Monmouth; Patience Sheareman, Monmouth
1761 26 May; Cyrenius VanMater, Monmouth; Anne Vandorn
1761 26 May; Hendrick Smock, Monmouth; Eleanor Vandorn
1761 05 Jun; Martinus Schoonmaker, Acquackanonk; Mary Basset, Acquackanonk
1761 13 Jun; Obadiah Stilwell, Monmouth; Phebe Ketcham, Monmouth
1761 13 Jun; Isaac VanTuyle, Sussex; Catherine Westfall, Sussex
1761 19 Jun; Daniel Garretson, Cape May; Mary Osborn, Cape May
1761 20 Jun; Nathan Paul, Gloucester; Elizabeth Finley, Gloucester
1761 20 Jun; Eli Eldredge, Cape May; Priscilla Leaming, Cape May
1761 22 Jun; William Curuthers, Gloucester; Elizabeth Bickham, Gloucester
1761 23 Jun; Richard Tole, New York; Sarah Eatton, Shrewsbury
1761 25 Jun; John Newton, Cape May; Elizabeth Leaming, Cape May
1761 27 Jun; Cornelius Sip, Bergen; Bettie Vreelandt, Bergen
1761 27 Jun; John Buck, Cumberland; Lorainia Whitticar
1761 29 Jun; William Turner, Philadelphia; Mary King
1761 01 Jul; William Kirkpatrick, Hunterdon; Parnell Devanport, Hunterdon
1761 03 Jul; John Leek, Egg Harbour; Martha Rose, Egg Harbour
1761 06 Jul; Philip Shepherd, Fairfield; Sarah Bennett, Fairfield
1761 06 Jul; Stephen Bogart, Bergen; Maritie Hammond, Bergen
1761 08 Jul; Garrit Ackerman, Bergen; Mary Stag, Bergen
1761 10 Jul; Christian Corson, Staten Island; Hannah Kidney, Essex
1761 11 Jul; John Everingham, Monmouth; Hannah Giberson, Monmouth
1761 11 Jul; William Deney, Burlington; Pateince Boslworthy, Monmouth
1761 13 Jul; Simon Sparks, Gloucester; Epicarius Woolston, Gloucester
1761 13 Jul; Charles Hoffman, Gloucester; Mary Reeves, Gloucester
1761 14 Jul; William Brodnax, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Wright, Bucks, Pa
1761 15 Jul; Joseph Sooy, Egg Harbour; Mary Leek, Egg Harbour
1761 18 Jul; John Williams, Shrewsbury; Hannah Scott, Shrewsbury
1761 20 Jul; James Whilden, Cape May; Jane Iszard, Cape May
1761 21 Jul; John Miller, Monmouth; Mary Horner
1761 23 Jul; Noah Harris, Cumberland; Mary Aplen, Gloucester
1761 25 Jul; George Holloway, Burlington; Mary Emley
1761 25 Jul; Anthony Paxton, Essex; Antje Kip, Essex
1761 29 Jul; Daniel Tuttell, Burlington; Elizabeth Rogers, Burlington
1761 30 Jul; Elias Golden, Monmouth; Nelle Hendrickson, Monmouth
1761 01 Aug; James Milton, Burlington; Lydia Garwood, Burlington
1761 01 Aug; James Anderson, Cumberland; Theodosia Elmer
1761 03 Aug; Francis Panton, New York; Mary Cambel, Shrewsbury
1761 04 Aug; Nicholas Fye, Gloucester; Rose Repert, Gloucester
1761 05 Aug; John Foster, Cape May; Patience Forman
1761 05 Aug; John Bickham, Burlington; Deriah Jolley, Burlington
1761 06 Aug; David Lee, Monmouth; Margaret Perine, Monmouth
1761 07 Aug; John Boyle, Somerset; Hannah Frasie, Middlesex
1761 08 Aug; Christopher Leamyng, Cape May; Sarah Spicer, Cape May
1761 10 Aug; John Bennet, Monmouth; Aultie Covenhoven, Monmouth
1761 11 Aug; John Chester, Cape May; Sarah Vanluden, Cape May
1761 11 Aug; Daniel Clark, Cumberland; Anna Holmes, Cumberland
1761 12 Aug; Jonathan Moore, Middlesex; Mary Stone, Middlesex
1761 12 Aug; Thomas Middleton, Burlington; Mary Bassett, Burlington
1761 13 Aug; Hugh Hathorn, Cape May; Elizabeth Gandy, Cape May
1761 15 Aug; William Miller, Salem; Catharine Graiton, Salem
1761 15 Aug; Edward Pancoast, Burlington; Hannah King, Burlington
1761 15 Aug; Johannes Bell, Orange, NY; Margaret Remsen, Orange, NY
1761 17 Aug; Robert Hilborn; Christian White
1761 17 Aug; William Wright, Hackensack; Altje Ackerman, Hackensack
1761 18 Aug; Benjamin Gilbert, Burlington; Mary Scott, Burlington
1761 19 Aug; James Milles, Burlington; Sarah Coppuck, Burlington
1761 22 Aug; Lewis Smith, Shrewsbury; Ann Vannostewick, Middletown
1761 23 Aug; William Hankinson, Monmouth; Nelly Thompson, Monmouth
1761 24 Aug; Adam Ruderford, Salem; Esther Elwell, Salem
1761 24 Aug; Nathaniel Cosseboom, Burlington; Anne Venables
1761 24 Aug; Andrew Young, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Dare, Bucks, Pa
1761 24 Aug; Stephen Delancy, New York City; Esther Rynders, New York City
1761 25 Aug; Robert English, Monmouth; Jane Montgomery, Monmouth
1761 25 Aug; Samuel Harris, Cumberland; Rachel Hood, Cumberland
1761 26 Aug; Benjamin Lupton, Cumberland; Amy Garrison, Cumberland
1761 26 Aug; Joseph Page, Monmouth; Margret Robins, Monmouth
1761 27 Aug; Nicholas Dorn, Monmouth; Sarah Smith, Monmouth
1761 27 Aug; Patrick Flaningam, Gloucester; Sarah Chew
1761 28 Aug; Adam Brewer, Monmouth; Mary Cortise, Monmouth
1761 28 Aug; Thomas Mannering, Gloucester; Doshia Hammitt, Gloucester
1761 29 Aug; Jacob Starkey, Monmouth; Mary Harbour
1761 31 Aug; Jacob Richardson, Cape May; Pricilla Newton, Cape May
1761 31 Aug; William Mount, Middlesex; Anna Perine, Middlesex
1761 31 Aug; Joseph Cox, Burlington; Sarah Haines, Burlington
1761 01 Sep; David Dayton, Gloucester; Barbara Tyre, Gloucester
1761 01 Sep; George Shinn, Burlington; Rachel Wright, Burlington
1761 01 Sep; Benjamin Loxley, Philadelphia; Catherine Cox, Monmouth
1761 03 Sep; David Gandy, Cumberland; Phebe Blizard, Cumberland
1761 04 Sep; Peter Covenover, Gloucester; Prisciella Smith, Gloucester
1761 04 Sep; Joseph Richards, Perth Amboy; Sarah Gregory, Middlesex
1761 05 Sep; Shamgar Hand, Cape May; Lydia Smith, Cape May
1761 07 Sep; Abraham Fort, Burlington; Elizabeth Edmond, Burlington
1761 09 Sep; Ephraim Tarry, Cumberland; Judith Platt, Cumberland
1761 09 Sep; Thomas Killpatrick, Burlington; Ann Palmer, Burlington
1761 09 Sep; James Cahalin, Salem; Rachel Howell, Salem
1761 14 Sep; William Holman, Monmouth; Uphamea Reynolds
1761 14 Sep; Thomas Bass, Middlesex; Mary Lawrence, Middlesex
1761 14 Sep; John Slater, Perth Amboy; Jane Morgan, Perth Amboy
1761 14 Sep; Elton Kemble, Burlington; Sarah Stevenson
1761 16 Sep; Darling Cowro, Perth Amboy; Sarah Compton, Middletown
1761 16 Sep; David Simmons, Hackensack; Elizabeth Romine, Hackensaok
1761 16 Sep; William Sell, Gloucester; Deborah Chew
1761 21 Sep; Job Atkinson, Burlington; Mary Arison, Burlington
1761 21 Sep; Johannes VanHoute, Bergen; Aeltje Sicgelse, Bergen
1761 22 Sep; William Mecum, Salem; Elinor Sinnickson, Salem
1761 23 Sep; David Parker, Monmouth; Rebeckah French, Monmouth
1761 23 Sep; George Clapp, Burlington; Rebecca Shinn, Burlington
1761 24 Sep; John Cane, Gloucester; Hannah Tice, Gloucester
1761 24 Sep; Joseph Parker, Mount Holly; Elionar Mcintosh, Mount Holly
1761 28 Sep; Daniel Elmer, Cumberland; Mary Shaw, Cumberland
1761 28 Sep; Jeremiah Horner, Monmouth; Rebecca Morford
1761 28 Sep; Samuel Roberts, Morris; Sarah Bonnel, Essex
1761 30 sep; Benjamin Thorp, Middletown; Mener Hoffmire, Middletown
1761 30 Sep; Peter Young, Gloucester; Eleanor Best, Gloucester
1761 01 Oct; Jonathan Grimes, Bergen; Mary Ennis, Bergen
1761 01 Oct; Stephen Cramer, Lit. Egg Harb.; Ruth Loveland, Lit. Egg Harb
1761 01 Oct; Hezekiah Rossell, Burlington; Elizabeth Bishop, Burlington
1761 02 Oct; Beriah West, Shrewsbury; Sarah Parker
1761 03 Oct; Joseph Conarzo, Burlington; Valaria Moore, Burlington
1761 03 Oct; Samuel Noe, Perth Amboy; Anna Inglis, Perth Amboy
1761 05 Oct; Benjamin English, Burlington; Lydia Vandyke, Burlington
1761 05 Oct; Thomas Tustin, Perth Amboy; Ann Weeks
1761 05 Oct; George Trom, Shrewsbury; Jane McCollys, Shrewsbury
1761 10 Oct; Thomas Haines, Burlington; Elizabeth Mullin, Burlington
1761 10 Oct; Stephen Skinner, Perth Amhoy; Catherine Johnson
1761 10 Oct; Joseph Randolph, Burlington; Mary Haywood, Burlington
1761 12 Oct; Samuel Taylor, Middletown; Leah Stout
1761 13 Oct; Rem Garritson, Cape May; Esther Hand
1761 19 Oct; Joseph Stilwell, Middletown; Mary Ogborne, Middletown
1761 21 Oct; Joseph Chambers, Burlington; Mary Welsh, Burlington
1761 21 Oct; Peter Vanskiack, Freehold; Mary Thomas
1761 24 Oct; Robert Travis, Freehold; Phebe Lestraing, Freehold
1761 26 Oct; John Southard; Catherine Frazie
1761 26 Oct; John Wardell, Burlington; Margaret Tucker, Shrewsbury
1761 27 Oct; Nathaniel Wheeler, Newark; Mehitabel Turner, Newark
1761 27 Oct; William Kenney, Monmouth; Deborah Wilson, Monmouth
1761 28 Oct; William Smith, Burlington; Michael Aldridge, Burlington
1761 28 Oct; Stephen Clark, Cumberland; Tabitha Nixon, Cumberland
1761 28 Oct; Isaac Dole, Cape May; Rachel Corson, Cape May
1761 29 Oct; Abram VanCampen, Sussex; Rachel Vanaker, Sussex
1761 29 Oct; Abraham Philpot, Penns Neck; Ann Gilljohnson, Penns Neck
1761 31 Oct; Peter VanBlarcom, Hackensack; Jemima Truex, Middletown
1761 02 Nov; Charles Gordon, Monmouth; Catherine Morford, Monmouth
1761 03 Nov; Israel Cresse, Cape May; Hannah Goff, Cape May
1761 04 Nov; Thomas Robinson, Perth Amboy; Rachel Hartshorns, Middletown
1761 05 Nov; Lires Pangborn, Monmouth; Anne Hazleton, Monmouth
1761 09 Nov; Gersham Ballman, Monmouth; Mary Ann Browne, Monmouth
1761 09 Nov; Abraham Probasco, Shrewsbury; Ellenor Vandorn, Freehold
1761 10 Nov; William Updike, Middlesex; Anne Hutchinson
1761 11 Nov; Henry Dye, Bucks, Pa.; Ann Gregg, Bucks, Pa
1761 11 Nov; John Lanning, Burlington; Grace Craft, Burlington
1761 12 Nov; Thomas Whitecar, Fairfield; Bartha Brown, Fairfield
1761 12 Nov; John Cowgill, Burlington; Elizabeth Ridgway
1761 12 Nov; John Atkinson, Burlington; Mary Cooper, Burlington
1761 13 Nov; William Haywood, Monmouth; Sarah FitzRandolph, Monmouth
1761 13 Nov; Moses Robins, Monmouth; Anne Ansley, Monmouth
1761 13 Nov; Samuel English, Burlington; Elizabeth Hammel, Burlington
1761 13 Nov; Daniel Estell, Burlington; Hannah Ford, Burlington
1761 14 Nov; Jacob Mills, Gloucester; Mary Heppard, Gloucester
1761 16 Nov; John Earl, Burlington; Esther Hall, Burlington
1761 17 Nov; John Cook, Pennsylvania; Mary Anderson, Freehold
1761 18 Nov; Edward Test, Piles Grove; Jane McKoan, Piles Grove
1761 18 Nov; John Lownsberry, Salem; Sarah Bartleson, Salem
1761 19 Nov; Ezekiel Anderson, Hunterdon; Mary Combs, Middlesex
1761 19 Nov; James Connet, Somerset; Ann Harris, Middlesex
1761 20 Nov; John Horn, Gloucester; Margaret Wooly
1761 20 Nov; Daniel Leonard, Middlesex; Susannah Doughty, Middlesex
1761 20 Nov; Richard Stout, Middletown; Anna Tinnbrooks
1761 20 Nov; James Smith, Middlesex; Mary Johnson, Middlesex
1761 20 Nov; George Peterson, Salem; Sarah Beettle, Salem
1761 23 Nov; John Antonittus, Monmouth; Sarah Vandom, Monmouth
1761 23 Nov; Alexander Montgomerie; Ennies West, Monmouth
1761 25 Nov; Jedidiah Allen, Salem; Mary Thompson
1761 27 Nov; Philip Dennis, Burlington; Elizabeth Skirm
1761 28 Nov; Heron Bryan, Burlington; Rebecca Green, Northampton
1761 28 Nov; John Mullen, Burlington; Jane Kine, Burlington
1761 30 Nov; John Campbell, Monmouth; Henrica Covenhoven
1761 01 Dec; Nathan Leek, Cumberland; Hannah Fithian, Cumberland
1761 01 Dec; Abraham Du Bois, Salem; Elizabeth Preston, Cumberland
1761 01 Dec; Joseph Tussey, Salem; Jane Wood, Salem
1761 02 Dec; George Walker, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Heedleson, Bucks, Pa
1761 03 Dec; Richard Somors, Cape May; Suffiah Stillwell
1761 07 Dec; Joseph Wite, Shrewsbary; Ruth Woolley, Shrewsbary
1761 07 Dec; Isaac Pearson, Burlington; Elizabeth Smith, Burlington
1761 08 Dec; James Woolley, Shrewsbury; Sarah Kelley, Shrewsbury
1761 09 Dec; Benjamin Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa.; Elionar Price, Bucks, Pa
1761 10 Dec; Ralph Smith, Bucks Pa.; Ann Hibbs, Bucks, Pa
1761 11 Dec; Benjamin Willson jr, Monmout; Ann Vanbrockel, Staten Island
1761 11 Dec; William Smith, Mannington; Rachel Cunningham, Mannington
1761 15 Dec; Henry Delatush, Burlington; Rebecca Thompson
1761 15 Dec; John Vanderbelt, Middletown; Elizabeth Dorsett, Middletown
1761 15 Dec; William Cox, Burlington; Rachel Mason, Burlington
1761 16 Dec; Joseph DeCamp, Middlesex; Grace Moore, Essex
1761 16 Dec; John Vaughan, Philadelphia; Prudence Rugg, Salem
1761 16 Dec; Isaac Potter, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Appleget
1761 16 Dec; John Lott, Middlesex; Mary Neilson, Middlesex
1761 17 Dec; Peter Bilderback, Salem; Mary Murphy, Salem
1761 18 Dec; Charles Stilwell, Great Egg Harbour; Phebe Coxe, Cape May
1761 19 Dec; Andrew Layton, Monmouth; Mary Wilkison, Monmouth
1761 19 Dec; John Corson jr, Cape May; Mary Goff, Cumberland
1761 20 Dec; Thomas Webber, Salem; Mary Vandervere, Salem
1761 21 Dec; David Honge, Monmouth; Anne Hendrickson, Monmouth
1761 22 Dec; Joseph Bowen, Cumberland; Mary Bacon, Cumberland
1761 23 Dec; Robert Boner, Salem; Hannah Peck, Salem
1761 26 dec; Jonathan Smith, Cape May; Alathan Ludlam, Cape May
1761 26 Dec; John Layton, Monmouth; Sarah Nevill, Middlesex
1761 28 Dec; Edward Potter, Woodbridge; Christian Cutter, Woodbridge
1761 29 Dec; Reszia Runyon, Middlesex; Elizabeth Crow, Middlesex
1761 29 Dec; Andrew Soolen, Morris; Mary Tyson, Morris
1761 30 Dec; Joseph Richardson, Deerfield; Arabella Seagrave, Deerfield
1761 31 Dec; Samuel Elwell, Salem; Margaret Phillpot, Salem
1762 01 Jan; William Davenport, Perth Amboy; Sarah Longworthy, Perth Amboy
1762 01 Jan; Caleb Bickham, Gloucester; Rachel Scull, Gloucester
1762 04 Jan; Silas Walker, Middlesex; Ruth Bloomfield, Middlesex
1762 04 Jan; John Soullard, Deerfield; Hannah Mulford, Cumberland
1762 06 Jan; John Cottrell, Monmouth; Hester Layton, Monmouth
1762 06 Jan; Garret Schanck, Middletown; Sarah Covenhoven, Middletown
1762 09 Jan; William Hoffmire, Monmouth; Elizabeth Vandyk, Monmouth
1762 12 Jan; Richard Wright, Woodbridge; Rebecca Stone, Woodbridge
1762 12 Jan; Frederick Bennet, Monmouth; Nely Colwells, Monmouth
1762 12 Jan; John Vanpelt, Monmouth; Mary Vanbrockell
1762 13 Jan; Fuller Horner, Monmouth; Jamima, Giberson, Monmouth
1762 13 Jan; Ephraim Clinhuff, Burlington; Rebecca Strallein, Burlington
1762 19 Jan; William Wardell, Shrewsbury; Mary Smith, Shrewsbury
1762 19 Jan; William Williams, Upper Freehold; Sarah Britton
1762 19 Jan; Robert Fenton, Burlington; Grace Bowyer, Burlington
1762 21 Jan; Vincent Rewbart, Burlington; Elizabeth Stanton, Burlington
1762 21 Jan; James Condon, Burlington; Isabella Pittman, Burlington
1762 22 Jan; Roluf Schenk, Freehold; Rebekah Lippit, Middletown
1762 23 Jan; John Reynolds, Freehold; Hannar Cox, Freehold
1762 25 Jan; Peter Imlay, Monmouth; Mary Holmes, Monmouth
1762 25 Jan; Daniel Hollinshead, Monmouth; Mary Buckalew
1762 25 Jan; Samuel Dunlap, Perth Amboy; Margaret Sargeant, Perth Amboy
1762 26 Jan; Thomas Wainright, Shrewsbury; Rebeckah Holsted, Shrewsbury
1762 26 Jan; William Tappen, Woodbridge; Johanna Ayers, Woodbridge
1762 01 Feb; Andrew Anderson, Burlington; Martha Brock, Burlington
1762 02 Feb; James Reed, Freehold; Sarah Lawrance, Shrewsbury
1762 04 Feb; Henry Richards, Philadelphia; Jane Gaunt, Philadelphia
1762 06 Feb; Benjamin Hance, Monmouth; Catherine Brannin, Monmouth
1762 08 Feb; John Pitman, Burlington; Theodotia Roberts
1762 08 Feb; Isaac Vail, Somerset; Rachel Compton, Somerset
1762 09 Feb; Daniel Bishop, Cumberland; Rhoda Platts, Cumberland
1762 09 Feb; Samuel Ellison, Middlesex; Mary Holmes, Monmouth
1762 10 Feb; Robert Morris, Monmouth; Elizabeth Ellison, Monmouth
1762 10 Feb; David Ketcham, Monmouth; Mary Morford, Monmouth
1762 12 Feb; Michael Chemelar, Burlington; Elizabeth Mineau, Burlington
1762 12 Feb; Archible Mickel, Cape May; Marcy Doubleday, Cape May
1762 13 Feb; Joseph Borden, Burlington; Sarah Baker, Burlington
1762 14 Feb; Nathaniel Heard, Woodbridge; Mary Ford, Woodbridge
1762 15 Feb; Thomas Martin, Middlesex; Elizabeth Ayres, Middlesex
1762 16 Feb; Joshua Smith, Cape May; Naomi Osborn
1762 16 Feb; Williams Adams, Salem; Hannah Evans, Salem
1762 16 Feb; Thomas Hedges, Cape May; Mary Lupton
1762 16 Feb; Carlisle Brown, Middlesex; Ann Williams, Essex
1762 20 Feb; Abraham Emans, Monmouth; Elizabeth Weaver, Monmouth
1762 22 Feb; William Mulford, Cumberland; Prudence Maskell, Cumberland
1762 24 Feb; John Wright, Gloucester; Sarah Vaneman, Greenwich
1762 01 Mar; Zechariah Shaw, Gloucester; Rachel Reynolds, Gloucester
1762 01 Mar; Isaac Mills, Cumberland; Rebecca Campbell, Cumberland
1762 01 Mar; Adam Vanorde, Hackensack; Margret Doele
1762 02 Mar; William Compton, Middletown; Sarah Sweed, Middletown
1762 03 Mar; Esek Robins, Monmouth; Ruth Randle
1762 04 Mar; Abraham Matson, Gloucester; Rachel Adams, Gloucester
1762 05 Mar; John Phillips, Northampton; Damaris Parker, Northampton
1762 05 Mar; Samuel Randolph, Somerset; Amy Edwards
1762 05 Mar; Uriah Pitman, Middlesex; Ann Matson, Burlington
1762 06 Mar; Tobias Hendrickson, Monmouth; Rebecca Coward
1762 06 Mar; Uriah West, Shrewsbury; Mercy White, Shrewsbury
1762 07 Mar; Miles Dalton; Catharine Milligan
1762 08 Mar; William Shaw, Cape May; Jerusha Hand, Cape May
1762 08 Mar; John Davis, Burlington; Deadeina Bishop, Burlington
1762 10 Mar; Robert Taylor, Springfield; Susannah Tonkin
1762 13 Mar; James Potter, Shrewsbury; July Midelton, Burlington
1762 13 Mar; Joseph Flitcraft, Burlington; Mary Meredith, Burlington
1762 16 Mar; Jacob Halenbeck; Sinty Foord
1762 17 Mar; James Marrioge, Gloucester; Mary Bryant, Gloucester
1762 18 Mar; William Philips, Salem; Susanna Ockey, Salem
1762 18 Mar; Peter Sitzenger, Salem; Esther Smith
1762 19 Mar; Francis Tautum, Windsor; Sarah Hepburn
1762 19 Mar; James Roas, Middlesex; Margaret Ellison, Middlesex
1762 20 Mar; James Everingham, Monmouth; Sarah Drake
1762 20 Mar; Samuel Deacon, Burlington; Mahitabel Rogers, Burlington
1762 23 Mar; Albert Polhemus, Middletown; Alte VanMater, Middletown
1762 23 Mar; Francis Redcap, Gloucester; Abalonia Spiriar, Gloucester
1762 23 Mar; Henry Sparks, Fairfield; Catherine Stratton, Fairfield
1762 24 Mar; Jonathan Barns, Cumberland; Damaris Garrison, Cumberland
1762 26 Mar; John Rea, Salem; Margaret Morgan, Salem
1762 27 Mar; Judiah Lippincott, Burlington; Mary Dugless, Burlington
1762 81 Mar; Jacob Wurtz, Buoks Co., Pa.; Ann Cummin, Bucks, Pa
1762 07 Apr; William VanCleaf, Middletown; Deborah Smith, Middletown
1762 09 Apr; John Bartrom, Bergen; Angenitje Boem
1762 10 Apr; Josiah White, Shrewsbury; Nancey Earley, Middletown
1762 10 Apr; Johannes Schuuart, Bergen; Elizabeth Vryefinger, Bergen
1762 12 Apr; John Kay, Gloucester; Rebecca Hackley
1762 12 Apr; Benjamin Hartley, Gloucester; May Bates, Gloucester
1762 12 Apr; William Luke, Monmouth; Elizabeth Parrison
1762 13 Apr; John Mitchell, Monmouth; Hannah Parker, Monmouth
1762 13 Apr; William Taylor jr, Freehold; Ester Rullin, Middletown
1762 14 Apr; John Buckalew, Middlesex; Hester Praal, Staten Island
1762 14 Apr; John Gray, Salem; Mary Rose, Salem
1762 15 Apr; George Cook, Monmouth; Susannah Reece
1762 16 Apr; Asher Layton, Monmouth; Asene Emans, Monmouth
1762 17 Apr; Jacob Hillier, Burlington; Martha Robinson, Burlington
1762 19 Apr; Drake Dunn, Middlesex; Phebe Clawson, Middlesex
1762 21 Apr; Samuel Boggs, Gloucester; Margaret Holloway, Gloucester
1762 22 Apr; Joseph Gee, Gloucester; Mary Barrit, Gloucester
1762 22 Apr; William Hendrickson, Monmouth; Mary Duglass
1762 22 Apr; Adin Pancoast, Burlington; Diadama Curtis, Burlington
1762 22 Apr; Bartholomew Wyatt jr, Mannington; Mary White, Mannington
1762 22 Apr; John Martin, Middlesex; Rhoda Hull, Middlesex
1762 22 Apr; Harp VanRiper, Essex; Margret Berry
1762 28 Apr; William Finley, Gloucester; Mary White, Gloucester
1762 29 Apr; John Dougherty, Burlington; Ann Adams
1762 30 Apr; Joseph Kees; Ann Boar
1762 30 Apr; Cornwell Woolston, Burlington; Hannah Arison, Burlington
1762 01 May; David Twining, Newton; Elizabeth Lewis, Newton
1762 03 May; Joseph Bouttenhouse, Gloucester; Rachel Buckston
1762 03 May; Elias Hand, Cape May; Mary Page, Cape May
1762 03 May; Richard Osborne, Cape May; Hanna Smith, Cape May
1762 04 May; Ezekiel Mulford, Cape May; Mary Edwards, Cape May
1762 04 May; Joseph Montgomery, Georgetown, Md.; Elizabeth Reed, Georgetown, Md
1762 04 May; Samuel Allen, Burlington; Theodosia Ellton, Burlington
1762 04 May; Mindert McClean, Monmouth; Elizabeth Britton, Monmouth
1762 05 May; Vincent Wainright, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Williams, Freehold
1762 05 May; Gilbert Smith, Burlington; Margaret Stillwell, Chesterfield
1762 05 May; John Challoner, Burlington; Ann Lucking, Burlington
1762 18 May; Thomas Gill, Gloucester; Mary Wallis
1762 20 May; Samuel Morgan, Bucks, Pa.; Charity Vansant
1762 22 May; Samuel Stretch, Salem; Hannah Fogg, Salem
1762 23 May; John Ireton, Burlington; Hannah Stockton, Burlington
1762 24 May; Mathew Lowry, Sussex; Abigail Warford, Sussex
1762 24 May; Edward Taylor, Upper Freehold; Hannah Forman, Up. Freehold
1762 25 May; William Sayers, Cumberland; Mary Fithian jr, Cumberland
1762 28 May; William Day, Bergen; Aukie Nash, New York
1762 31 May; John McCollister, Salem; Rebecca Richman, Salem
1762 31 May; Reuben Kemp, Sussex; Jane Stewart, Sussex
1762 01 Jun; John Craig, Monmouth; Anne Bound, Freehold
1762 05 Jun; William Stillwell, Shrewsbury; Anna Jobs, Shrewsbary
1762 05 Jun; Joseph Perine, Middlesex; Margaret McFarran, Monmouth
1762 05 Jun; Jonadab Sockwell, Fairfield; Anne Bowen, Cumberland
1762 07 Jun; James Finlaw, Salem; Mary Thompson, Salem
1762 09 Jun; Morgan Frent, Cumberland; Dorcas Moore, Cumberland
1762 12 Jun; Henry White, Middlesex; Mary Gibbons, Middlesex
1762 12 Jun; William Hill; Hester White, Hunterdon
1762 14 Jun; John Corey, Cape May; Johanna Hand, Cape May
1762 14 Jun; Simeon Roberts, Philadelphia; Prudenoe Brown, New Town
1762 17 Jun; Jacob Somers, Gt Egg Harbour; Uness Somers
1762 17 Jun; Andries Hopper, Bergen; Rachel Romine, Bergen
1762 18 Jun; Peter Bourdett, Bergen; Rachel Bones, Bergen
1762 18 Jun; John Ely, Middlesex; Sarah Warford, Hunterdon
1762 18 Jun; John Neafie, Bergen; Lena Dey, Bergen
1762 19 Jun; Frederick Storm; Catherine Vandervoort
1762 19 Jun; Monmouth Vanderbelt Aron; Charity VanMater, Middletown
1762 23 Jun; Abraham Nienkirk, Salem; Sarah VanMetre, Salem
1762 25 Jun; William Tapscott, Upper Freehold; Mary Watson
1762 27 Jun; Charles Vandike, Burlington; Elizabeth Phipps, Burlington
1762 29 Jun; Abraham Oxford, Susssex; Sarah Beavers, Sussex
1762 04 Jul; Zebulon Webb, Hanover; Ezabel Pearson
1762 06 Jul; William Bright, Gloucester; Eleanor Johnson, Gloucester
1762 14 Jul; Timothy Corlies, Monmouth; Hannah Williams, Monmouth
1762 15 Jul; Benjamin Britten, Middlesex; Abigail Hoff, Monmouth
1762 17 Jul; John Tipples, Monmouth; Catherine Dorne, Monmouth
1762 19 Jul; Christian Graten, Monmouth; Anna Palmmar, Monmouth
1762 20 Jul; John Scoby, Perth Amboy; Elisabeth Warner, Perth Amboy
1762 23 Jul; Aaron Butcher, Cumberland; Mary Ireland, Cumberland
1762 23 Jul; Daniel Scull, Gt Egg Harbour; Elizabeth Stevens
1762 24 Jul; Nathaniel Champion, Gloucester; Catharine Scull
1762 24 Jul; Johannes VanGieson, Bergen; Mathe VanHouten, Bergen
1762 26 Jul; Samuel Brown, Somerset; Mary Dunham, Somerset
1762 31 Jul; Daniel Vorheese; Meery Jouleman
1762 02 Aug; Derrick Conine, Monmouth; Jane Barkolo, Monmouth
1762 02 Aug; William Smith, Cape May; Rachel Hand, Cape May
1762 02 Aug; Joseph Holmes, Gloucester; Elizabeth Gutteridge, Gloucester
1762 05 Aug; John Butler, Cape May; Elizabeth Sommers
1762 06 Aug; Efram Smith, Gt Egg Harbour; Doratha Shaw
1762 06 Aug; Samuel Baird, Monmouth; Susannah Rogers, Monmouth
1762 07 Aug; Samuel Brown, Monmouth; Ellen Cutler
1762 07 Aug; Thomas Clevenger; Nellie Larkins
1762 11 Aug; Edmund Williams, Shrewsbury; Meriam Tilton, Shrewsbury
1762 14 Aug; Lazarus Willmouth, Middlesex; Catharine Warne, Middlesex
1762 15 Aug; William Feshie, Orange, NY; Elizabeth Blauvelt, Orange, NY
1762 21 Aug; Aaron Havens, Monmouth; Mary Devie, Monmouth
1762 22 Aug; Daniel Demarest, Bergen; (Sophia?) Euppy Westervelt
1762 24 Aug; William Yates, Cape May; Sarah Iszard, Cape May
1762 30 Aug; Edward Test, Salem; Hester Shivers, Gloucester
1762 02 Sep; Sinneck Sinnickson, Salem; Mary Philpot, Salem
1762 04 Sep; Thomas Whie, Shrewsbury; Deborah Irons, Shrewsbury
1762 08 Sep; George Stark, Penns Neck; Mary Scott
1762 11 Sep; Joseph Pledger, Salem; Mary McKeen, Salem
1762 15 Sep; Arthur Hamilton, Pittsburg, Pa.; Hannah Adams, Philadelphia
1762 15 Sep; Peter Outterbergh, Bergen; Antje Ridenaar
1762 15 Sep; Albert Bilderback, Salem; Sarah Bartleson, Salem
1762 16 Sep; Peter String, Gloucester; Joannah Williams, Gloucester
1762 18 Sep; John Vanderveer, Middletown; Mary Stricker, Somerset
1762 25 Sep; Daniel Morgan, Middlesex; Sarah Morgan, Staten Island
1762 25 Sep; Joseph Taylor, Lower Freehold; Ann Bennum
1762 25 Sep; John Marlatt, Hunterdon; Jane VanSickle, Hunterdon
1762 27 Sep; Dennis Driskel, Monmouth; Hannah Wilson, Monmouth
1762 28 Sep; Timothy Willets, Shrewsbury; Mary Burdsell, Stafford
1762 28 Sep; David Grant, Somerset; Elizabeth Vantile, Somerset
1762 30 Sep; David Cox, New York; Mary Liveton, Middlesex
1762 02 Oct; Samuel Crowell, Sussex; Mary Woolverton, Sussex
1762 04 Oct; Amariah Reeves, Salem; Susanna Hays. Salem
1762 04 Oct; Daniel Rackhow, Barnegat; Abigail Hadley
1762 04 Oct; Martin Mirs, Monmouth; Hester Horn, Monmouth
1762 04 Oct; Stephen Foster, Cape May; Abigail Stevenson
1762 06 Oct; Ezekiel Ellison, Monmouth; Ariantje Bennet, Monmouth
1762 06 Oct; Henery Seely, Deerfield; Hannah Dare, Deerfield
1762 07 Oct; Luke Brannin, Monmouth; Joice Hance, Monmouth
1762 07 Oct; James Starkey, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Thomas jr
1762 08 Oct; Gemaliel Garrison, Salem; Christiana Keen, Cumberland
1762 09 Oct; Thomas Goforth, Gloucester; Martha Stratton, Burlington
1762 11 Oct; Zebulon Stout, Somerset; Sarah Stout, Amwell
1762 11 Oct; Brothwait Tuft, Salem; Dorothy Pledger, Mannington
1762 13 Oct; Thomas Woodward jr, Upper Freehold; Susannah Forman
1762 20 Oct; Enoch Davis, Monmouth; Anna Swindon, Monmouth
1762 23 Oct; Lott Dunbar, Hunterdon; Mary Justice
1762 27 Oct; Edward May, Monmouth; Mary MacDaniel, Monmouth
1762 27 Oct; George Dickinson, Salem; Elizabeth McCallister, Salem
1762 27 Oct; Andrew Baird, Monmouth; Sarah Heldridge, Monmouth
1762 28 Oct; William Flen, Monmouth; Sarah Lambertson, Monmouth
1762 28 Oct; Joshua Warne, South Amboy; Meleney Disbrow, South Amboy
1762 28 Oct; Abner Doughty, Gloucester; Christian Johnson, Gloucester
1762 02 Nov; Francis Letts, Monmouth; Mele Spray, Monmouth
1762 06 Nov; William Smith, Middletown; Marcy Layton, Middletown
1762 06 Nov; Joseph Price, Shrewsbury; Abigail Halstead, Shrewsbury
1762 06 Nov; Jeremiah Bacon, Monmouth; Eunice Culver, Monmouth
1762 08 Nov; Robert Roberts, Gloucester; Thomasin Parker, Gloucester
1762 09 Nov; Joseph Ireland, Cumberland; Phebe Ireland, Cumberland
1762 10 Nov; Peter Scull, Gt. Egg Harbour; Margaret Gibbons, Gt. Egg Harbour
1762 10 nov; Joshua Smith, Gt. Egg Harbour; Ann Springer, Gt. Egg Harbour
1762 15 Nov; Recompence Hand, Cape May; Martha Church
1762 15 Nov; Gershom Walling, Monmouth; Mary Collins
1762 16 Nov; Noah Miller, Cumberland; Mary Mills, Cumberland
1762 16 Nov; David Duri, Bergen; Margaret VanHorn
1762 17 Nov; Benjamin Lodge, Gloucester; Rebeckah Allen, Gloucester
1762 18 Nov; Joseph Bullman, Monmouth; Mary Bard, Monmouth
1762 19 Nov; Alexander Forbes, 42d Regt.; Christein McKensey
1762 20 Nov; James Hamilton, Perth Amboy; Margaret Peterson, Perth Amboy
1762 21 Nov; Daniel Nelson, Piles Grove,; ??? Cornelinson, Penns Neck
1762 22 Nov; Enoch Moore, Cumberland; Rachel Hutson, Cumberland
1762 23 Nov; Richard Stanton, New York; Jane Ryerson, Bergen
1762 24 Nov; Joseph Banks, Salem; Susannah Barber, Salem
1762 26 Nov; Michael Sprag, Barnegat; Mary Rulong
1762 26 Nov; James Sprag, Barnegat; Rachel Purkins
1762 27 Nov; George Archer, Monmouth; Disdame Droman, Shrewsbury
1762 27 Nov; William Roos, Monmouth; Deborah Leaming
1762 28 Nov; Samuel Willet, Readington; Sarah Tilton, Freehold
1762 29 Nov; James Grover jr, Monmouth; Lydia Bowne, Monmouth
1762 29 Nov; Legget Smith, Upper Freehold; Ellinnor Horn, Upper Freehold
1762 02 Dec; Joseph Roe, Middlesex; Anne Disbrow, Middlesex
1762 03 Dec; James Pattin, Monmouth; Jane Morgan, Perth Amboy
1762 04 Dec; Azel Peirson, Cumberland; Mary Siden, Salem
1762 04 Dec; Layton Romine, Shrewsbury; Ester Holstead, Shrewsbury
1762 04 Dec; James Stillwell, Middletown; Elizabeth Shaw, Shrewsbury
1762 06 Dec; Richard Turner, Perth Amboy; Margaret Alford, Woodbridge
1762 06 Dec; Cunlass String, Great Egg Harbour; Barsheba Hosher
1762 09 Dec; Samuel Romine, Shrewsbury; Catharine Huffmire, Middletown
1762 13 Dec; Lucas Gibbs, Gloucester; Elizabeth Smith, Gloucester
1762 14 Dec; Nathan Horner, Gloucester; Ann Batten, Gloucester
1762 14 Dec; Laurence Earle, Bergen; Anne Moore
1762 15 Dec; Richard Parrit, Morris; Mary Morgan, Middlesex
1762 15 Dec; Nicasie Terhune, Hackensack; Leah Powelse, Hackensack
1762 15 Dec; Constantine Carll, Cape May; Sarah White
1762 16 Dec; John Yournson, Penns Neck; Jane Canneman, Penns Neck
1762 18 Dec; Daniel Gilman, Burlington; Mary Higings
1762 18 Dec; Charles Dent, Salem; Rebecca Peterson, Salem
1762 19 Dec; David Alexander, Salem; Catharine Dunn, Salem
1762 20 Dec; Joseph Darby, Monmouth; Mary Hamton, Monmouth
1762 21 Dec; George Corlis, Salem; Margaret Watson, Salem
1762 23 Dec; Gysbert Markleese, Monmouth; Rachel Johnson, Monmouth
1762 26 Dec; James Wolling, Middletown; Alice Stilwell, Middletown
1762 28 Dec; Thomas Brown, Cumberland; Martha Peck, Cumberland
1762 29 Dec; Solomon Brown, Monmouth; Mary Craft
1762 29 Dec; Asher Tappen, Morris; Mary CrindenValt, Staten Island
1762 29 Dec; William Ford, Middlesex; Ann McCohn, Middlesex
1762 30 Dec; James Casey, Salem; Margaret Beauman, Salem
1763 02 Jan; John Pettit, Northampton; Joanna Simons, Northampton
1763 02 Jan; William Tuft, Salem; Elizabeth Beesely, Salem
1763 03 Jan; Joseph Horner, Burlington; Sarah Taylor, Burlington
1763 04 Jan; David Platts, Cumberland; Lettitia Gillman, Cumberland
1763 04 Jan; William Thiskstun, Middlesex; Mary Thornell, Middlesex
1763 05 jan; John Smith, Freehold; Marthew Colwell, Middletown
1763 06 Jan; Jacob Compton, Monmouth; Valuriah Clayton, Monmouth
1763 07 Jan; William Allgor, Monmouth; Elizabeth Havens, Monmouth
1763 07 Jan; Joseph Mason, Cape May; Easter Lozer
1763 10 Jan; Neil Campbell, Middlesex; Rachel Cothiel, Middlesex
1763 12 Jan; William Davis, Gloucester; Sarah McNeal, Gloucester
1763 13 Jan; John Romine, Shrewsbury; Johannah Emaus, Shrewsbury
1763 13 Jan; Daniel Hays, Monmouth; Jeney VanCleve, Monmouth
1763 13 Jan; Cornelius Emans, Monmouth; Johannah Layton, Monmouth
1763 15 Jan; Joseph Hoge, Burlington; Elizabeth Fenton, Burlington
1763 18 Jan; Joseph Bowne, Monmouth; Hannah Anderson
1763 19 Jan; John Fardon, Middlesex; Charity Dean, Middlesex
1763 20 Jan; Jacob Winans, Essex; Betsey Williams, Essex
1763 21 Jan; Northrup Marple, Gloucester; Ann Scull, Gloucester
1763 21 Jan; John Manning, Somerset; Zeruiah Randolph, Middlesex
1763 24 Jan; John Lane, Monmouth; Elizabeth Hankinson, Monmouth
1763 25 Jan; Jonathan Leaming, Cape May; Margaret Stiles
1763 26 Jan; Jesse Hand, Cape May; Sarah Leaming, Cape May
1763 26 Jan; Albert Cornell, N. York; Sarah Dugroot
1763 28 Jan; John Compton, Middlesex; Sarah Morgan, Middlesex
1763 31 Jan; Elis Potter, Middlesex; Agnes Crowell, Middlesex
1763 02 Feb; David Sneathen, Cumberland; Sarah McPeters, Stow Creek
1763 03 Feb; George Bevan, Trenton; Ann Cleayton
1763 03 Feb; Henry Packsten, Gloucester; Joahnnah Carter, Gloucester
1763 04 Feb; James Wells, Goodluck; Rachel Soarding, Goodluck
1763 10 Feb; Henry Cotthel, Middlesex; Sarah Crow, Middlesex
1763 11 Feb; William Gifford, Monmouth; Margaret Miers, Monmouth
1763 12 Feb; James Parker, Perth Amboy; Gertrude Skinner, Perth Amboy
1763 12 Feb; Jacob Dodderer, Sussex; Lydia Collins, Sussex
1763 12 Feb; James Mickel, Cape May; Elizabeth Ready, Cape May
1763 15 Feb; Jonas Keen, Salem; Christiana, Vanneman, Salem
1763 18 Feb; Benjamin Plum, Princetown; Mary Campbell, Princetown
1763 19 Feb; Samuel Ewing, Cumberland; Mary Miller, Cumberland
1763 19 Feb; Peter Stukel, Orange. NY; Elisabet Parlman
1763 20 Feb; Jacobus Springston, Orange, NY; Mally Osborn
1763 20 Feb; Philip Cressie, Cape May; Experience Smith
1763 20 Feb; William Billings, Cape May; Rhoda Hand
1763 21 Feb; John Middleton, Gloucester; Rachel Vaneman, Gloucester
1763 22 Feb; Edmund Kingsland, Bergen; Sally Wilson
1763 23 Feb; Daniel Woolley, Shrewsbury; Sarah Allen, Shrewsbury
1763 23 Feb; Abraham Drake, Morris; Anne Young, Morris
1763 23 Feb; Timothy Brown, Hunterdon; Desire Freeman, Middlesex
1763 24 Feb; John Morris, Middlesex; Rebecah Cox
1763 26 Feb; Thomas Bullock, Salem; Susanna Logan, Salem
1763 27 Feb; John Mecom, Salem; Sarah Berry, Salem
1763 01 Mar; Phillip Bacon, Cumberland; Sarah Ward, Cumberland
1763 02 Mar; Ephraim Potter, Good Luck; Sarah Whitess, Good Luck
1763 03 Mar; Joseph Vanneman, Salem; Margaret Maxfield, Elsenborough
1763 03 Mar; Hasadiah Sampson, Burlington; Rebeckah Simson
1763 07 Mar; John Anderson, Freehold; Anna Loyd, Middlesex
1763 10 Mar; Joseph Alman, Salem; Catherine Lambson, Salem
1763 14 Mar; William Perine, Middlesex; Eleanor Rue, Monmouth
1763 17 Mar; Ephraim Terrill, Essex; Ann Heard, Middlesex
1763 18 Mar; Constantine Chew, Gloucester; Elizabeth Leonard, Gloucester
1763 22 Mar; James Manning, Essex; Margaret Stites, Essex
1763 23 Mar; Jacob Ickle, Gloucester; Sarah Coffey, Gloucester
1763 28 Mar; William Clark jr, Gloucester; Susannah Attmore
1763 31 Mar; Aaron Bloodgood, Middlesex; Abigail Carman, Middlesex
1763 02 Apr; Abraham Brewer, Bergen; Catey Funk, Bergen
1763 08 Apr; Thomas Milnor, Gloucester; Eleanor Kimsey
1763 08 Apr; Isaac Harlenbeck, Bergen; Effie Sloot
1763 16 Apr; Samuel Bowne, Monmouth; Margaret Debowe, Monmouth
1763 16 Apr; Peter Vreeland; Leah Duremes
1763 18 Apr; Andrie Watre, Freehold; Margaret Derrickson, Middletown
1763 18 Apr; John Anderson, Essex; Martha Freeman, Middletown
1763 29 Apr; John Morris, Monmouth; Euphame Brindley, Monmouth
1763 30 Apr; Ezekiel Stephens, Cape May; Rebekah Stillwell
1763 30 Apr; Edward Wilkison, Woodbridge; Mary Flatt, Woodbridge
1763 02 May; Edward Boylston, Bergen; Catey Boudet
1763 04 May; Benjamin Stevenson, Burlington; Sarah Fenimore, Burlington
1763 05 May; John Condrick, Burlington; Sarah Alton, Burlington
1763 05 May; Thomas Champion, Gloucester; Abigail Townsend, Gloucester
1763 05 May; Abraham Ackerman, Bergen; Brache Blauvelt, Orange, NY
1763 05 May; William Love, Cumberiand; Ellener Forgison, Cumberland
1763 07 May; George Crolius, New York; Catherine Coolbagh, New York
1763 10 May; Paton Parmar, Richmond, NY; Mary Wood, Richmond, NY
1763 12 May; Jonathan Fox, Burlington; Sarah Forman
1763 13 May; Casparus Westervelt, Hackensack; Rachel Zabrisco, Hackensack
1763 14 May; Edward Higgins, Middlesex; Elizabeth Stockton, Middlesex
1763 16 May; John Sims, Mannington; Ruth Smith, Salem
1763 17 May; John Cameron, Essex; Jane Chambers, Essex
1763 17 May; Peter Winants, Richmond, NY; Christian Slacght, Richmond, NY
1763 17 may; Job Smith, Bergen; Cornelia Vangise
1763 20 May; Thomas Hunn, Monmouth; Catharine VanEmburgh, Monmouth
1763 20 May; Stacy Budd, Burlington; Sarah Munrow, Burlington
1763 21 May; Samuel Emley jr, Burlington; Catharine Andriss, Burlington
1763 21 May; Jonathan English, Monmouth; Elizabeth Laird, Monmouth
1763 21 May; John Simmons, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Whitaker, Bucks, Pa
1763 21 May; Daniel Larren, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Sutton, Burlington
1763 22 May; William Waithman, Cumberland; Mary Moore, Cumberland
1763 23 May; Jonathan Powell, Pennsylyania; Margaret Callahan, Pennsylvania
1763 23 May; John Shute, Waterford; Mary Eastwood, Springfield
1763 23 May; John Martin, East New Jersey; Ann Burtis
1763 23 May; Samuel Wardell, Hanover; Hannah Pancost, Hanover
1763 24 May; Francis Shinn, Springfield; Sarah Bell, Springfield
1763 24 May; James Edwards, Monmouth; Elizabeth Heddy
1763 28 May; David Meirs, Monmouth; Martha Smith, Monmouth
1763 30 May; Lewis Morris, Monmouth; Lidy Hoffmire, Monmouth
1763 31 May; Caleb Hewitt, Gloucester; Mary Howton, Gloucester
1763 01 Jun; William Lea, Monmouth; Zilpha Gifford, Monmouth
1763 04 Jun; John Dennis, Monmouth; Abigail West, Monmouth
1763 06 Jun; Cornelius Swartwout, New York; Cathalyntie Spier, New York
1763 07 Jun; Fulcard Fisher, Somerset; Elizabeth Smyth, Monmouth
1763 08 Jun; Ephraim Bancroft, Cape May; Elizabeth Crowell, Cape May
1763 11 Jun; Benjamin Greggs, Monmouth; Yocamencha Sutfin, Monmouth
1763 11 Jun; Garret Eckerson, Orange, NY; Derrickie Springstien, Orange, NY
1763 11 Jun; John Shinn, Burlington; Mary Allen, Burlington
1763 14 Jun; Elijah Hewitt, Cape May; Naomi Young, Cape May
1763 14 Jun; John Leek, Cape May; Lydya Tates, Cape May
1763 17 Jun; Coonradt Hendricks, Monmouth; Mercy Knott, Monmouth
1763 20 Jun; Henry Wayman, Mansfield; Patience Chapman
1763 21 Jun; Abraham Mires, Monmouth; Nancy Walling, Monmouth
1763 22 Jun; Samuel Heulings, Burlington; Rosemond Garwood, Burlington
1763 22 Jun; Michael Dawson, Sussex; Sarah Gerrard, Gloucester
1763 24 Jun; Nathaniel Dell, Gloucester; Ann Rush, Gloucester
1763 25 Jun; John Willets, Cape May; Rebekah Smith
1763 27 Jun; Micajah Smith, Egg Harbour; Sarah Owen, Egg Harbour
1763 01 Jul; Jonathan Cresse, Cape May; Naomi Hand, Cape May
1763 05 Jul; Hendrick Haring, Bergen; Annatie Banta, Bergen
1763 06 Jul; James Somers, Gloucester; Ann Tarapin, Gloucester
1763 06 Jul; William Voorhes, Freehold; Catherine Hance, Freehold
1763 11 Jul; Benjamin VanCleeve, Monmouth; Sarah Covenhoven, Monmouth
1763 11 Jul; Caleb Aydelow, Richmond, NY; Ann Baccow, Richmond, NY
1763 11 Jul; Francis Dixon, Cumberland; Elizabeth Benton, Cumberland
1763 12 Jul; Jeremiah Hand, Cape May; Marth Townsend
1763 18 Jul; Richard Cheesman, Gloucester; Deborah Hedyer, Gloucester
1763 18 Jul; Joseph Hillman, Gloucester; Drusilea Cheesman
1763 18 Jul; Elias Champion, Gloucester; Mary Steelman, Gloucester
1763 20 Jul; Ephraim Statton, Cape May; Mary Foster, Cape May
1763 20 Jul; Peter Corson, Cape May; Elizabeth Godfrey, Cape May
1763 21 Jul; Thomas McKean, Newcastle, Del; Mary Borden, Bordentown
1763 23 Jul; Samuel Iselstine, Middlesex; Martha Nevill, Middlesex
1763 25 Jul; William Forquer; Elizabeth May, Gloucester
1763 26 Jul; Levi Eldridge, Gloucester; Sarah Pongard, Gloucester
1763 26 Jul; John Burnett, Monmouth; Joyce Irons, Monmouth
1763 27 Jul; Richard Longstreet, Monmouth; Prudence Parker, Monmouth
1763 27 Jul; James Cattell, Gloucester; Hope Gaskill, Gloucester
1763 29 Jul; William Bennet, Monmouth; Margaret Perce, Monmouth
1763 29 Jul; Abijah Merrill, Morris; Sarah Din, Monmouth
1763 30 Jul; David Page, Fairfield; Mary Read, Fairfield
1763 01 Aug; George Thompson, Middletown; Deborah Gayhudd, Middletown
1763 03 Aug; Isaac Shute, Gloucester; Susannah Hoffman, Gloucester
1763 04 Aug; William Smith, Fenns Neck; Margaret Vandevere, Penns Neck
1763 08 Aug; Charles Woolverton, Amwell; Mary Drake, Hopewell
1763 08 Aug; Peter Symmons, Burlington; Sarah Sidnaham, Burlington
1763 08 Aug; Jacob Applegate, Monmouth; Catherine Manlees, Monmouth
1763 08 Aug; Jeremiah Nixson, Fairfield; Hannah Jones, Fairfield
1763 09 Aug; Joseph Heaviland, Monmouth; Hannah Johnston, Monmouth
1763 10 Aug; Daniel Howell, Hunterdon; Debro Rose
1763 10 Aug; Michael Cowen, Burlington; Margaret Brian, Burlington
1763 13 Aug; Isaac Baggs, Burlington; Sarah Lanning, Burlington
1763 14 Aug; Cornelius Poulding, Orange, NY; Elisabet Vandervoord
1763 17 Aug; Francis Titus jr, Bucks, Pa.; Jean Fagen, Bucks, Pa
1763 18 Aug; John Morton, Burlington; Ann Weaver
1763 18 Aug; Thomas Talman, Evesham; Hannah Austin, Evesham
1763 19 Aug; John Wills, Willingborough; Bythinia Cox
1763 23 Aug; Joseph Freeman jr, Middlesex; Deborah Bowling, Middlesex
1763 24 Aug; Benjamin Vanpelt, Staten Island; Mary Collins, Perth Amboy
1763 25 Aug; Humphrey Wall, Monmouth; Elizabeth Tilton, Burlington
1763 25 Aug; Frederick Woertendyck, Orange Co. NY; Margery Ryers, Orange Co., NY
1763 25 Aug; Richard Tennant, Trenton; Margaret Yard, Trenton
1763 27 Aug; Samuel Acorn, Salem; Jane McKean, Salem
1763 27 Aug; John Selpath, Mansfield; Rebecca Thompson
1763 29 Aug; John VanCampen, Northampton; Rachel Johnson, Hunterdon
1763 31 Aug; Henry Wilson, Bristol, Pa.; Lydia Haw, Bristol, Pa
1763 31 Aug; Peter Paringer, Burlington; Margaret Bleth, Burlington
1763 01 Sep; John Cochran, Hunterdon; Phebe Henderon, Monmouth
1763 05 Sep; Robert Vaughan, Upper Freehold; Jemima Cornell, Upper Freehold
1763 06 Sep; Nehemiah Leeds jr, Gloucester; Ann Pizley, Gloucester
1763 06 Sep; William Dunfee, Burlington; Elizabeth Jervis, Burlington
1763 06 Sep; David Rulen, Stafford; Dorcas Williams, Stafford
1763 06 Sep; Job Somers; Comfort Mackleas
1763 07 Sep; John Sarjent, Shrewsbury; Catharine Shall, Shrewsbury
1763 09 Sep; William Burroughs, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Wright, Bucks, Pa
1763 09 Sep; Henry Hemmety, Hunterdon; Ann Lomason, Hunterdon
1763 10 Sep; Edward Rockhill, Mansfield; Mary Buffin
1763 10 Sep; John Hargrove, Burlington; Catherine Miller, Burlington
1763 12 Sep; John Bim, Burlington; Mary Sile, Burlington
1763 15 Sep; David Bowen, Cumberland; Lucy Shepherd, Cumberland
1763 17 Sep; Nathaniel Thomson, Salem; Hannah Wiggins, Salem
1763 19 Sep; Bernard Governeur, Bergen; Eleanor Ryerson, Reading Town
1763 19 Sep; Stephen Deare, Middlesex; Hannah Leofbury, Middlesex
1763 23 Sep; Richard Mitchel, Monmouth; Elisabeth Croxson, Monmouth
1763 24 Sep; Jeremiah Corson, Cape May; Mary Creasey
1763 26 Sep; Nathaniel Hunt, Hunterdon; Mary Phillips, Hunterdon
1763 28 Sep; Thomas Massey, Philadelphia; Sarah Rawle, Philadelphia
1763 28 Sep; John Connel, Cape May; Sarah Simkins
1763 30 Sep; Richard Saunders, Gloucester; Mary Fortune, Gloucester
1763 01 Oct; Richard Harrison, Monmouth; Hannah Wheatcraft, Burlington
1763 01 Oct; William Pierson, Hunterdon; Ann Gray, Hunterdon
1763 01 Oct; Thomas Smith, Gloucester; Bathsheba Fortiner
1763 01 Oct; Jacobus Blauvelt, Bergen; Catrina Smit
1763 04 Oct; Robert Townsend, Cape May; Jane Shaw
1763 05 Oct; Alexander Grant, New York; Rebecca Stout, Middletown
1763 06 Oct; Adam Hoshel, Cumberland; Phebe Parvin, Cumberland
1763 06 Oct; Jedidiah Swen, Elizabethtown; Phebe Stanbery, Elizabethtown
1763 07 Oct; Samuel Rogers, Freehold; Elizabeth Barnes, Freehold
1763 10 Oct; Benjamin Carman, Middletown; Susanna Thomson, Perth Amb
1763 11 Oct; George Hicks, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Gorheen
1763 12 Oct; Abel Smith, Bergen; Anne Edsal, Bergen
1763 13 Oct; Israel Small, Evesham; Ann Hinchman, Evesham
1763 13 Oct; William Camburn, Monmouth; Sarah Crammer, Monmouth
1763 17 Oct; Nathan Boys jr, Gloucester; Mary Reynolds, Gloucester
1763 17 Oct; John Mitchell, Bucks, Pa.; Phebe Randall, Bucks, Pa
1763 18 Oct; Jonas Baldwin, Middlesex; Mary Fitzrandolph, Middlesex
1763 19 Oct; Isaac Hewlings, Burlington; Ann Ware, Burlington
1763 20 Oct; James Parker, Salem; Margaret Noah, Salem
1763 21 Oct; Jacob Vandorn, Freehold; Rachal Longstreet, Shrewsbury
1763 22 Oct; Philip Spachling, Mansfield; Prudence Wright, Mansfield
1763 22 Oct; Abraham Demarest, Bergen; Peggy Demarest, Bergen
1763 24 Oct; Asher Herriott, Sussex; Mary Lockheart, Somerset
1763 25 Oct; Ephraim Maning, Middlesex; Sarah Martin, Middlesex
1763 25 Oct; John Nicholson, Cape May; Martha Stiles, Cape May
1763 28 Oct; John Richardson, Perth Amboy; Jemima Gibson, Perth Amboy
1763 01 Nov; Henry Robinson, Freehold; Anna Rhea, Freehold
1763 01 Nov; Harry Munro; Sarah Morton
1763 02 Nov; Samuel Longstreet, Monmouth; Elizabeth Longstreet, Monmouth
1763 04 Nov; Abram Bosenbark, Hunterdon; Anney Vanhorn, Hunterdon
1763 05 Nov; Augustus Hicks, Philadelphia; Mary Jones, Bucks, Pa
1763 05 Nov; Daniel Taber, Shrewsbury; Hannah Tallman, Shrewsbury
1763 07 Nov; Joseph Biddle jr, Burlington; Sarah Shreve, Burlington
1763 07 Nov; Jacob Paullin, Salem; Elizabeth Moore, Salem
1763 07 Nov; John Chadwick, Monmouth; Patience Johnson, Monmouth
1763 07 Nov; Dominick McNeil, Hunterdon; Anne McVee, Hunterdon
1763 07 Nov; Alexander Clark, Monmouth; Mary Hoff, Monmouth
1763 09 Nov; Jacob Mason, Burlington; Rachel Tewksbury, Burlington
1763 10 Nov; Asher Williams, Chesterfield; Mary Beck
1763 12 Nov; Hendrick Brewer, Monmouth; Abigail Hunt, Monmouth
1763 12 Nov; John Schenck, Freehold; Mary Vandorn, Freehold
1763 12 Nov; Thomas Garwood, Burlington; Mary Sharp, Burlington
1763 12 Nov; Michael Daugherty, Salem; Martha Edwards, Salem
1763 14 Nov; John Hendrickson, Burlington; Anne Cox
1763 14 Nov; George Applegate, Burlington; Sarah Fenton, Burlington
1763 14 Nov; Arthur Maguineas, Monmouth; Elizabeth Burton
1763 16 Nov; Joseph Kar, Middlesex; Mary Moore, Middlesex
1763 19 Nov; Henry Richards, Perth Amboy; Mary Carpenter, Perth Amboy
1763 21 Nov; Samuel McMurray, Somerset; Isabel Ware, Somerset
1763 22 Nov; James Chunn, Hunterdon; Jean Barlenjau
1763 23 Nov; Joshua Garretson, Cape May; Phebe Scull, Cape May
1763 25 Nov; John Haring, Bergen; Elizabeth Vanimburg
1763 26 Nov; John Morris, Essex; Rhoda Alstone, Middlesex
1763 26 Nov; Cornelius J. Banta, Bergen; Hentsje Outwater, Bergen
1763 27 Nov; William Eagles, New York; Ann Mackel, Monmouth
1763 28 Nov; Lambart Merrell, Middlesex; Tabitha Dunham, Middlesex
1763 28 Nov; Thomas Land, Burlington; Alice Higbee
1763 29 Nov; William Kinnan, Middlesex; Eleanor Loofbourow, Middlesex
1763 30 Nov; John Bartson, Cape May; Rhoda Gandy, Cape May
1763 02 Dec; Benjamin Morris, Monmouth; Mary Robins
1763 02 Dec; Abraham Peterson, Hackensack; Lenah Mandego, Hackensack
1763 02 Dec; George Tyson, Chester; Mary Rue, Chester
1763 03 Dec; Joseph Meirs, Monmouth; Elisabeth Thomas, Monmouth
1763 03 Dec; Issac Bunnell, Perth Amboy; Grace Fox, Perth Amboy
1763 06 Dec; William Mount, Monmouth; Rebeckah Chandler, Monmouth
1763 06 Dec; Jonathan Sleeper, Burlington; Sybilla Lippincott, Burlington
1763 08 Dec; Daniel Mershon, Hunterdon; Margaret Thatcher, Hunterdon
1763 08 Dec; John Miers, Burlington; Rachel South, Burlington
1763 08 Dec; Adrian Laforge jr, Staten Island; Lydia Fontine, Middlesex
1763 09 Dec; Abraham Vanhorn, Sussex; Hannah Hoff, Sussex
1763 12 Dec; Robert Earle, Bergen; Mary Smith, Bergen
1763 14 Dec; Peter Ward, Burlington; Anne Barkenhof
1763 15 Dec; Sieba Banta, Bergen; Rachel Loots, Bergen
1763 15 Dec; Richard Batten, Gloucester; Eleanor Hoffman
1763 16 Dec; John Anderson, New York; Mary Stillwell, Middletown
1763 17 Dec; Andrew Farmer, Burlington; Jemima Cunningham
1763 19 Dec; Barret Christopher, Hunterdon; Phebe Moore
1763 20 Dec; Joseph Kerlin, Burlington; Abigail Hazelton, Burlington
1763 22 Dec; Francis Batten, Gloucester; Deborah Hofman, Salem
1763 24 Dec; Zachariah Rosell, New Hanover; Mary Kemble
1763 26 Dec; Amos Scudder, Trenton; Phebe Rose, Trenton
1763 27 Dec; John Curry, New York; Ann Montgomerie, Perth Amboy
1763 27 Dec; Garret Longstreet, Monmouth; Catherine Smock, Monmouth
1763 28 Dec; Robert Rogers, Middlesex; Ann Holloway, Chesterfield
1763 28 Dec; Gilbert Sherer, New York; Catharine FitzRandolph, Perth Amboy
1763 29 Dec; Samuel Craft, Burlington; Hannah Lanning, Burlington
1763 29 Dec; Samuel Crowell, Cape May; Abigail Buck, Cape May
1763 31 Dec; Peter Haughawout, Hunterdon; Leah VanCamp, Hunterdon
1763 31 Dec; Robert Ayers, Perth Amboy; Ann Jackson, Perth Amboy
1764 28 ???; Joseph Morrell, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Johnson, Hunterdon
1764 02 Jan; John Sherred, Amwell; Elizabeth Flemming, Hunterdon
1764 02 Jan; Thomas Watson, Bristol; Mary Hensley, Bristol
1764 02 Jan; Asa Morris, Middlesex; Susannah Heard, Middlesex
1764 02 Jan; Robert Harvey, Monmouth; Hannah White, Monmouth
1764 03 Jan; Thomas Hallsted, Salem; Martha Lawrence, Salem
1764 03 Jan; Joseph Roberts, Monmouth; Mary Hill, Monmouth
1764 05 Jan; Samuel B. Leydekker, Bergen; Catherine Provoost, Bergen
1764 06 Jan; John Henry, Burlington; Susanna Gibbs, Burlington
1764 06 Jan; Benjamin Dennis, Monmouth; Hannah Little, Monmouth
1764 09 Jan; Benjamin Oppie, Somerset; Hannah Disbrow, Maiden Head
1764 11 Jan; John Dunn, Middlesex; Anne Ayres, Middlesex
1764 13 Jan; John McKoan, Salem; Martha Hopkins, Salem
1764 13 Jan; Isaac English, Burlington; Rebecca Warner, Burlington
1764 16 Jan; William Dey, Middlesex; Jane Mason, Monmouth
1764 16 Jan; Thomas Thorn, Burlington; Mary Robins, Burlington
1764 17 Jan; Nathan Alberson, Gloucester; Jane Thorne, Gloucester
1764 18 Jan; James Patterson, Middletown; Rachel Stout, Middletown
1764 18 Jan; Benjamin Brightwell, Burlington; Diadame Adams
1764 18 Jan; William Smith, Salem; Sarah Stretch, Salem
1764 20 Jan; Alexander Dalles, New York; Margaret Dalles, Perth Amboy
1764 21 Jan; Benjamin Runyon, Amwell; Rebecca Barton, Amwell
1764 24 Jan; Michael Henderson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Reemer, Somerset
1764 25 Jan; George Brewer, Monmouth; Lidy Clark, Monmouth
1764 25 Jan; Thomas Smith, Hunterdon; Sarah Green, Hunterdon
1764 25 Jan; William Deacon, Burlington; Elizabeth Rogers
1764 27 Jan; Abraham Adams, Gloucester; Ruth Peterson
1764 30 Jan; Koert Voorhies, Middlesex; Mary Johnson, Middlesex
1764 31 Jan; George F. Randolph, Perth Amboy; Sarah Robinson
1764 31 Jan; Nathan Wright, Cumberland; Ann Wright, Gloucester
1764 01 Feb; Daniel Hewitt, Cape May; Mary Holden, Cape May
1764 03 Feb; Michael Moore, Bergen; Cornelia Lydekka, Bergen
1764 04 Feb; Joseph Hudnut, Hunterdon; Catherine Andrewson, Hunterdon
1764 05 Feb; Peter Kacklein jr, Sussex; Sarah Snider
1764 06 Feb; John Bevy, Burlington; Prudence Andrews
1764 07 Feb; Edward Moore, Salem; Mary Sanderlin, Salem
1764 08 Feb; John Atkinson, Burlington; Elizabeth Clevenger, Burlington
1764 08 Feb; Francis Mount, Monmouth; Elizabeth Reed, Monmouth
1764 09 Feb; Aaron Hankinson, Hunterdon; Mary Snyder, Hunterdon
1764 10 Feb; John Layton, Monmouth; Jane Johnston, Monmouth
1764 14 Feb; Joseph Roberts, Gloucester; Letitia Jones, Gloucester
1764 18 Feb; Samuel League, Salem; Mary McFagin, Salem
1764 21 Feb; Abram Hunt, Hunterdon; Theodosia Pearson, Burlington
1764 22 Feb; Tessher Cook, Monmouth; Mary Ribet, Monmouth
1764 24 Feb; Benjamin Trumis, Burlington; Jane Kelly, Springfield
1764 27 Feb; William Mershon, Hunterdon; Sarah Titus, Hunterdon
1764 28 Feb; Jeremiah Manning, Middlesex; Rachel Randolph, Middlesex
1764 28 Feb; Josiah Crowell, Cape May; Sarah Eldridge, Cape May
1764 28 Feb; John VanSchaick, Middlesex; Margaret Rosebury, Middlesex
1764 29 Feb; Isaac Bacon, Cumberland; Mary Sayre, Cumberland
1764 01 Mar; Samuel Parker, Woodbridge; Sarah Ford, Woodbridge
1764 01 Mar; John Brewer, Monmouth; Ann Hulse, Monmouth
1764 01 Mar; Stephen Bourdett, Bergen; Nelly Banta, Bergen
1764 02 Mar; Barzilla Ewans, Burlington; Elizabeth Hays, Burlington
1764 05 Mar; Thomas Elliott Marsh, Gloucester; Sarah Carpenter, Gloucester
1764 05 Mar; Samuel Crow, Middlesex; Elizabeth Potter, Middlesex
1764 06 Mar; John Garwood, Burlington; Hester Haines, Burlington
1764 06 Mar; Herrick Benjamin, Morris; Mary Stout, Monmouth
1764 07 Mar; Daniel Bills, Monmouth; Deborah Denman, Monmouth
1764 07 Mar; Daniel Robinson, Middletown; Mary Cooperax, Middletown
1764 08 Mar; Jacob Faulkingburg; Phebe Southard, Burlington
1764 09 Mar; James Pew, Middletown; Roday Hatherway, Middletown
1764 10 Mar; Jacob Andrews, Burlington; Keziah Rider, Burlington
1764 10 Mar; Jame Patten, Perth Amboy; Ruthy Pregmore
1764 12 Mar; William Guest, Gloucester; Hannah Lurich, Gloucester
1764 12 Mar; David Clark, Gloucester; Rachel Bates, Gloucester
1764 13 Mar; Timothy Bishop, Burlington; Sophia Brock, Burlington
1764 13 Mar; Joshua Ayars, Salem; Zerviah Ayars
1764 14 Mar; Ephraim Brick, Cumberland; Ruth Gallasby, Cumberland
1764 15 Mar; William Burtis, Monmouth; Anne Longstreet
1764 16 Mar; Samuel Osborn, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Cook, Shrewsbury
1764 16 Mar; David Starkey, Freehold; Elizabeth Emons, Shrewsbury
1764 17 Mar; John Wall, Middletown; Idy Vanderbilt, Middletown
1764 17 Mar; John Stockton, Hunterdon; Amy King, Kingwood
1764 20 Mar; Samuel Morrow, Burlington; Anne Pharo
1764 21 Mar; Joseph Bennet, Burlington; Martha Rogers
1764 22 Mar; Lawrence Webster, Evesham; Hannah Hugg, Northampton
1764 22 Mar; Nathan Allen, Salem; Deborah Lipincott, Salem
1764 26 Mar; Patrick Dohady, Hunterdon; Jane Temple, Hunterdon
1764 26 Mar; George Norton, Cape May; Deborah Fox, Cape May
1764 27 Mar; William Hay, Monmouth; Valeriah Tilton, Monmouth
1764 27 Mar; Samuel Stevenson, Amwell; Mary Seddin, Amwell
1764 27 Mar; Joseph Drake jr, Middlesex; Elizabeth Crow, Middlesex
1764 28 Mar; Joseph Hart, Hunterdon; Franky Phillips, Hunterdon
1764 29 Mar; George Hopkins, Monmouth; Sarah Smith, Monmouth
1764 31 Mar; Asher Cook, Monmouth; Elizabeth Green, Monmouth
1764 31 Mar; Henry Taylor, Northampton; Keziah Wills, Northampton
1764 31 Mar; Moses Wills, Burlington; Margaret Wills, Burlington
1764 31 Mar; Gerret Veghte, Somerset; Charity Sutphen
1764 02 Apr; John Slaght, Staten Island; Eleanor Butler, Staten Island
1764 04 Apr; Philip Edwards, Monmouth; Margaret West, Monmouth
1764 04 Apr; John Reid, Burlington; Jane Gofogy, Burlington
1764 05 Apr; Joseph Mears, Monmouth; Susannah Stewart, Burlingtop
1764 05 Apr; John Gallogher; Elizabeth Shadaker
1764 05 Apr; Richard Clawson, Perth Amboy; Rachel Buckelew, Perth Amboy
1764 05 Apr; Thomas Taber, Gloucester; Margaret Ragan, Gloucester
1764 06 Apr; William Kennedy, Philadelphia; Mary Bohannan
1764 06 Apr; John Vaughan, Burlington; Patience Vaughan, Freehold
1764 09 Apr; Charles Green, Kent, Del.; Sarah Skeer
1764 09 Apr; Isaac Sharp, Cumberland; Rachel Mulford, Cumberland
1764 09 Apr; Samuel Burges, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Done, Bucks, Pa
1764 09 Apr; Jacob Crowell, Cape May; Rachel Edwards, Cape May
1764 09 Apr; John Sutvin, Hunterdon; Janitie Vandoren, Somerset
1764 09 Apr; Simon Deheart; Mary Taylor
1764 09 Apr; Benjamin Haviland, Monmouth; Rebecca Stillwell, Monmouth
1764 12 Apr; Robert Pearson, Burlington; Mary Higbee, Hunterdon
1764 13 Apr; Henry Baker, Bucks, Pa.; Patience Rose, Hunterdon
1764 13 Apr; Job PhOlipe, Hunterdon; Pheebe Howell, Hunterdon
1764 16 Apr; William Carlile, Monmouth; Hannah Taylor, Monmouth
1764 17 Apr; Samuel Gibbs, Springfield; Mercy Earl, Springfield
1764 18 Apr; John Craven, Salem; Phebe Smith
1764 24 Apr; Robert Smith, Springfield; Elizabeth Clothier, Springfield
1764 27 Apr; Ephraim Maxson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Davis, Monmouth
1764 27 Apr; Nathan Maxson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Brown, Monmouth
1764 01 May; Michael Burrows, Burlington; Mary Carter, Burlington
1764 02 May; Melatiah White, Shrewsbury; Lidy Wheatin, Shrewsbury
1764 05 May; Cornelius Cambel, Salem; Rachel White, Salem
1764 07 May; Aaron Ivins, Burlington; Ann Cheshire, Burlington
1764 15 May; Thomas Ellison, Monmouth; Margaret Mitchell, Monmouth
1764 16 May; Samuel Barber, Salem; Barbara Hugins, Salem
1764 21 May; James Robeson, Bordentown; Elizabeth Pugh, Bordentown
1764 21 May; Thomas Paxson, Mount Holly; Martha Haywood, Mount Holly
1764 21 May; John Keating, Burlington; Hannah Myers, Burlington
1764 22 May; Peter Williamson, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Suchum, Bucks, Pa
1764 22 May; John Clayton, Freehold; Ann Clayton, Freehold
1764 24 May; Jacob Mace, Orange, NY; Elenor Parsall, Orange, N. Y
1764 25 May; Peter Losier, Bergen; Elizabeth Naugel, Orange, N.Y
1764 25 May; Peter Knott, Monmouth; Jane Orsborn, Monmouth
1764 29 May; William Musgrove, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Mayu, Pennsylvania
1764 29 May; Jacob Conine, Somerset; Mary Clover, Somerset
1764 30 May; Melintus Woolston, Springfield; Charity Eldridge, Springfield
1764 31 May; Samuel Cox, Middlesex; Sarah Coleman
1764 04 Jun; William Stretch; Abigail Maskell
1764 04 Jun; Nathaniel Stout, Hunterdon; Sarah Skillman
1764 04 Jun; Benjamin Matson, Burlington; Susanna Stevenson, Burlington
1764 04 Jun; George Hunsinger, Burlington; Alice Jennet, Burlington
1764 05 Jun; William McPherson, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Smith, Bucks, Pa
1764 07 Jun; John Gaskill, Burlington; Martha Parker, Burlington
1764 07 Jun; Hendrick Fisher, Somerset; Elizabeth Fontine
1764 09 Jun; Aaron Pancoast, Burlington; Hannah Cheed, Burlington
1764 11 Jun; Abraham Cottnam, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Ann Pearce
1764 11 Jun; John Swart, Middletown; Catharine Tunison, Middletown
1764 13 Jun; Abraham Burgean, New York; Mary Fox, Perth Amboy
1764 14 Jun; Isaac Mitchel, Monmouth; Byer Hallsteed, Monmouth
1764 14 Jun; Roleff Schanck, Amwell; Anne Hogland, Amwell
1764 19 Jun; Richard Shaw, Cape May; Jerusha Garritson
1764 22 Jun; Abraham Albertson, Gloucester; Sarah Albertson, Gloucester
1764 24 Jun; Samuel Sherid, Monmouth; Abigail Smith, Burlington
1764 25 Jun; Samuel Hoock, Trenton; Hannah Mount, Burlington
1764 25 Jun; Jonathan Oliphant, Burlington; Mary Shinn, Burlington
1764 27 Jun; James Thornton, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Burroughs, Bucks, Pa
1764 28 Jun; Thomas Esdall, Burlington; Rachel Mullikan, Burlington
1764 30 Jun; Peter Mounson, Salem; Hannah Rumsey, Salem
1764 30 Jun; Samuel Carhart, Middletown; Elizabeth Dorsett, Middletown
1764 01 Jul; Absalome Ewan, Burlington; Rachel Grant, Burlington
1764 02 Jul; Nathaniel Atchley, Middlesex; Keziah Hull, Middlesex
1764 02 Jul; Richard Green, Burlington; Elizabeth Cunningham, Burlington
1764 02 Jul; David Hand, Cape May; Mary Hand, Cape May
1764 06 Jul; Benjamin Woolsey, Trenton; Ann Carter, Trenton
1764 07 Jul; John May, Gloucester; Phebe Scull
1764 09 Jul; Samuel Hugg, Gloucester; Mary Collins, Gloucester
1764 11 Jul; James Hankinson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Lain, Monmouth
1764 11 Jul; John Armstrong, Burlington; Elizabeth Shinn, Burlington
1764 11 Jul; Charles Colman, Monmouth; Catherine Lippincott, Monmouth
1764 19 Jul; Richard Sansbury, Amwell; Elenor Covenhoven
1764 25 Jul; James Fitch, Hunterdon; Rachel Stout, Hunterdon
1764 27 jul; Joseph Smith, Middlesex; Esther Cummings
1764 28 Jul; John Budd, Burlington; Hannah Lippincott, Burlington
1764 01 Aug; William Race, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Grey, Bucks, Pa
1764 01 aug; Joseph Smith, Nottingham; Hanah Cornish, Nottingham
1764 03 Aug; John Holmes, Monmouth; Catharine Brown, Monmouth
1764 07 Aug; Moses Doty, Staten Island; Ann Disisway, Staten Island
1764 08 Aug; Abraham Millaird, Burlington; Mary Wiles, Burlington
1764 08 Aug; Jesse Lewis, Bristol, Pa.; Rachel Breisfoard, Bristol
1764 08 Aug; Henry Stevens, Cape May; Jane Izzard, Cape May
1764 08 Aug; Wilmon Whilden, Cape May; Elenor Hurst
1764 10 Aug; Jacob Bennet, Monmouth; Uphame Davis, Monmouth
1764 11 Aug; Job Shreve, Northampton; Rebecca Brown, Northampton
1764 11 Aug; Jacob Parker, Shrewsbury; Deborah Jackson, Shrewsbury
1764 17 Aug; Noah Hart, Hunterdon; Rachel McKnight, Monmouth
1764 17 Aug; Daniel Leake, Gloucester; Sarah Lucas, Gloucester
1764 18 Aug; David Garrison, Salem; Sarah McCall, Salem
1764 18 Aug; William Adams jr, Salem; Sarah Bradway
1764 21 Aug; Jacob Eldridge, Gloucester; Sarah Conover
1764 21 Aug; Timothy Titus, Pennsylyania; Martha Wright, Pennsylvania
1764 22 Aug; Joseph Degroot, Bergen; Elizabeth Williams, Orange, NY
1764 23 Aug; Jonathan Wheaton, Cumberland; Hannah Woodhouse, Hopewell
1764 25 Aug; William Covenhoven, Middlesex; Catherine Dye, Middlesex
1764 25 Aug; Abner Penton, Alloways Creek; Ann Smith, Alloways Creek
1764 25 Aug; Burroughs Abit, Gloucester; Elizabeth Thompson, Gloucester
1764 30 Aug; Peter Arell [Earle], New York; Hannah Shakeshaft, New York
1764 03 Sep; John Hall, Burlington; Rachel Cogall, Burlington
1764 03 Sep; Benjamin Thompson, Salem; Jemima Hewes, Salem
1764 04 Sep; Charles Bilderback, Salem; Sarah Vickery, Salem
1764 10 Sep; Thomas King, Burlington; Elizabeth Simons, Burlington
1764 11 Sep; Arthur Campbell, Philadelphia; Mary Esdall, Burlington
1764 12 Sep; John Ciser, New York; Mary Seigolet, Middletown
1764 14 Sep; Zebulon Cresse, Cape May; Rhoda Goff, Cape May
1764 15 Sep; Joseph Hunter, Burlington; Mary Gilmer, Hunterdon
1764 15 Sep; Edward Page, Junr., Burlington; Rebekah Warreck, Burlington
1764 15 Sep; Abraham Borton, Burlington; Margery Kirkbride
1764 17 Sep; Cornelius Vanderveer, Freehold; Mary Covenhoven, Freehold
1764 19 Sep; Timothy Baker, Hunterdon; Jemima Nox, Somerset
1764 20 Sep; Jaocb Austin, Burlington; Hannah Austin, Burlington
1764 22 Sep; Anthony Swum, Middlesex; Margaret Throp, New Windsor
1764 22 Sep; Jonas Sutton, Amwell; Elizabeth Runyon, Middlesex
1764 24 Sep; Joseph Ward, Woodbury; Deborah Ward, Woodbury
1764 26 Sep; Jonathan Read, Great Egg Harbour; Dinah Engersol
1764 26 Sep; Obadiah Read, Egg Harbor; Catharine Steelman
1764 26 Sep; Peter Demarest, Bergen; Annatie Derye, Bergen
1764 26 Sep; Elias Gandy, Great Egg Harbor; Mary Conover
1764 27 Sep; James Ezdall, Burlington; Elizabeth Fordham, Burlington
1764 01 Oct; William Ireton, Burlington; Anne Reynolds, Burlington
1764 02 Oct; Joseph Dorsett, Monmouth; Christian Smith, Hunterdon
1764 02 Oct; George Greenfield, Philadelphia; Mary Farmer
1764 02 Oct; John McCree, Salem; Mary Vanneman, Salem
1764 03 Oct; John Miller, Burlington; Hester Tanner, Burlington
1764 11 Oct; Alexander Cotheal, Middlesex; Eliles McDaniel, Middlesex
1764 13 Oct; Jonathan Furman, Trenton; Elizabeth Evens, Hunterdon
1764 15 Oct; Richard Cochran, Middlesex; Mary Antill, Middlesex
1764 15 Oct; Erasmus Kent, Salem; Elizabeth Oakford
1764 16 Oct; Charles Foster, Cape May; Abiah Townsend
1764 18 Oct; John Demorest, Bergen; Rebecca Ryerson
1764 18 Oct; Abraham Ackerman, Bergen; ??? Hopper
1764 18 Oct; William Goff jr, Cape May; Susanna Dillen, Cape May
1764 18 Oct; George Tucker, Trenton; Catharine Nugeant
1764 24 Oct; John Imlay, Hunterdon; Jane King, Hunterdon
1764 27 Oct; William Day, Bergen; Anney Vanriper
1764 ?? Nov; Moses Hill, Salem; Sarah Bilderback, Salem
1764 01 Nov; Thomas Frost, Newark; Tammisin Erle
1764 01 Nov; Francis Chadwick, Monmouth; Huldah Faber, Monmouth
1764 11 Nov; William Watson, Cumberland; Mary Mulford
1764 12 Nov; Joseph Titus, Hopewell; Pelatiah Moon
1764 12 Nov; John Williams, Shrewsbury; Deborah White, Shrewsbury
1764 13 Nov; John Vaughn, Monmouth; Mary Cheesman, Monmouth
1764 13 Nov; John Sisom, Bucks, Pa.; Jane White, Bucks, Pa
1764 15 Nov; Garret Groff, Salem; Amy Stratton, Burlington
1764 15 Nov; Daniel Palmer, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Vanhorne, Bucks, Pa
1764 17 Nov; Samuel Britain, Staten Island; Mary De Young, New York
1764 18 Nov; Enoch Vreelandt, Bergen; Cornelius Kip, Bergen
1764 19 Nov; William Layton, Monmouth; Catherine VanPelt
1764 22 Nov; Enoch Hartshorne, Monmouth; Elizabeth Salter, Burlington
1764 23 Nov; Philip Kelch, Salem; Margaret Drolinger, Salem
1764 24 Nov; Thomas VanDien, Bergen; Polly Bogert, Bergen
1764 24 Nov; John Hendry, Burlington; Sarah Lovett, Burlington
1764 25 Nov; John Kip, Bergen; Elizabeth Vanvoorhoose
1764 28 Nov; Obadiah Eldridge, Burlington; Achsah Haines, Burlington
1764 29 Nov; John Morrell, Middlesex; Jane Springsten
1764 29 nov; Joseph Smith, Middletown; Johannah Layton, Middletown
1764 30 Nov; John Baldwin, Middlesex; Cornelia Thomson, Middlesex
1764 04 Dec; John Stilwell, Middletown; Elizabeth Watson, Middletown
1764 04 Dec; Thomas Hewit jr, Cape May; Hannah Hand, Cape May
1764 04 Dec; Christian VanHooern, Hackensack; Altje Westervelt, Hackensack
1764 04 Dec; Thomas Blackwell, Hunterdon; Mary Brewer, Monmouth
1764 04 Dec; William Shallcross, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Ashton, Bucks, Pa
1764 05 Dec; William Hampton, Salem; Barbara Forrest, Salem
1764 11 Dec; Samuel Scattergood, Burlington; Mary Stricker, Bristol, Pa
1764 11 Dec; Cornelius Fulkison, Somerset; Frinche VanDyke, Somerset
1764 12 Dec; John Breding, Salem; Ann Ashton, Salem
1764 12 Dec; Joseph Thornell, Middlesex; Mary Thickston, Middlesex
1764 14 Dec; Zebulon Compton, Somerset; Sarah Tunison
1764 14 Dec; Levi Clark, Gloucester; Elizabeth Spencer, Gloucester
1764 15 Dec; Francis Bloodgood, Middlesex; Margaret Buckelow, Middlesex
1764 15 Dec; Adam Morris, Cape May; Hannah Eldridge
1764 18 Dec; Samuel Bryan, Burlington; Mary Pancoast, Burlington
1764 18 Dec; Thomas Walker, Middlesex; Mary Allgur, Middlesex
1764 19 Dec; Joshua Corshan; Margaret Wilson
1764 20 Dec; Nathaniel Parmer, Richmond, NY; Mary States, Middlesex
1764 21 Dec; John Bessonet, Bucks, Pa.; Joyce Bramsford, Bucks, Pa
1764 27 Dec; Caleb Pedrick, Upper Penns Neck; Sarah Griffith, Upper Penns Neck
1764 28 Dec; Dayid Sayre, Gloucester; Jane Engersol
1764 29 Dec; Jacob Horner, Gloucester; Hannah Cozens, Gloucester
1764 29 Dec; Samuel Bourdett, Bergen; Rebecca Smit, Bergen
1764 31 Dec; Richard Tomson, Cape May; Marget Nickerson
1765 3 1 Oct; Henry Reed, Fairfield; Phebe Ludlam, Cape May
1765 02 Jan; Edmund Harris, Monmouth; Eleanor Schanck, Monmouth
1765 04 Jan; Safty Layton, Monmouth; Christian Fleming, Monmouth
1765 05 Jan; Samuel Ogborn, Middletown; Anna VanVrackel, Middletown
1765 08 Jan; James Wood, Deptford; Ann Catle
1765 09 Jan; Cornelius VanSaen, Bergen; Elisabet Dumarest
1765 10 Jan; Samuel Davenport, Burlington; Ruth Price, Burlington
1765 11 Jan; Hezekiah Garwood, Burlington; Gaitree Hammel, Burlington
1765 15 Jan; James McKnight, Burlington; Elizabeth Carry, Burlington
1765 18 Jan; William Burne, Burlington; Mary Robertson, Burlington
1765 21 Jan; Joseph Burdge, Monmouth; Zelpha Gifford, Monmouth
1765 21 Jan; Thomas Morford, Monmouth; Sarah Taylor, Monmouth
1765 22 Jan; Jonn Coneley, Gloucester; Rebecca Leeds, Gloucester
1765 23 Jan; Edmund Harker, Burlington; Rhoda Lippincott, Monmouth
1765 25 Jan; John Crow, Middlesex; Martha Thornton, Middlesex
1765 25 Jan; Zephaniah Morris, Monmouth; Mary Dans, Monmouth
1765 26 Jan; Joseph Ashton, Bucks, Pa.; Susannah Nutt, Bucks, Pa
1765 27 Jan; William Rigden, Pennsyvania; Lydia Thomas, Burlington
1765 29 Jan; John Heustis, Burlington; Mary Higbey, Burlington
1765 29 Jan; Robert Patterson, Bristol, Pa.; Rebecca Edgar, Bristol, Pa
1765 30 Jan; Solomon Leeds, Gloucester; Martha Farrow, Burlington
1765 30 Jan; Robert Thompson, Newark; Mary Ward, Newark
1765 31 Jan; Jacobes Myer, Bergen; Elena Brouyn
1765 01 Feb; Edward Church, Bristol, Pa.; Sarah Antrim, Mansfield
1765 02 Feb; Samuel Goldy, Burlington; Jerusha Curtis, Burlington
1765 03 Feb; Albert Hoppe, Bergen; Rachel Vreland, Bergen
1765 06 Feb; Alexander Burk, Burlington; Mary McDonald, Burlington
1765 07 Feb; Moses Groom, Middlesex; Mary Brown, Middlesex
1765 09 Feb; Walter Reeves, Burlington; Tabitha Garwood, Burlington
1765 11 Feb; John Dowdney, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Priestly, Bristol, Pa
1765 13 Feb; Jacob Morris, Monmouth; Elizabeth Ausley, Monmouth
1765 13 Feb; John Ashton, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Fenton, Burlington
1765 13 Feb; Robert Hude, Middlesex; Abiah Callender, Middlesex
1765 15 Feb; John Siddall, Bucks, Pa.; Hester Belford, Bucks, Pa
1765 15 Feb; Patrick Leonard, Monmouth; Margaret Delaney, Monmouth
1765 21 Feb; Alexander Rosekrans, Shrewsbury; Mary Allen. Shrewsbury
1765 26 Feb; James Godfrey, Cape May; Phebe Townsend, Cape May
1765 02 Mar; Joseph Vandyke, Freehold; Deborah Lawrance, Burlington
1765 02 Mar; Henry Reeves, Northampton; Rachel Jess, Northampton
1765 02 Mar; John George, Burlington; Sarah Durell, Burlington
1765 04 Mar; Edward Test, Salem; Susanna Hancock, Salem
1765 06 Mar; Humphrey Wall, Middletown; Elizabeth Ogborn, Middletown
1765 06 Mar; Amos English, Burlington; Mary Craft, Burlington
1765 07 Mar; John Green; Charity Stanton
1765 07 Mar; Thomas Crothan, Burlington; Dorothy Weaver, Burlington
1765 08 Mar; Nicholas Emons, Sussex; Catherine Westbrook, Sussex
1765 09 mar; Jonathan Smith, Hunterdon; Abigail Moore, Hunterdon
1765 09 Mar; Francis Test, Salem; Mary Morgan, Salem
1765 10 Mar; John Gibbs, Burlington; Sarah Brown, Burlington
1765 11 Mar; Philip Bowne, Burlington; Mary Taylor, Burlington
1765 12 Mar; Abia Brown, Burlington; Margaret Sharp, Salem
1765 13 Mar; Joseph Pearce, Shrewsbury; Rhode Sutton, Shrewsbury
1765 13 Mar; Samuel Dennis, Monmouth; Mary Vandebelt, Monmouth
1765 20 Mar; Rynier Quackenbos, Hackensack; Sarah Durye
1765 21 Mar; Obadiah Herbert, Monmouth; Elizabeth Warne, Middlesex
1765 22 Mar; Samuel Thompson, Salem; Deborah Sedden, Salem
1765 25 Mar; Barzilla Scott, Burlington; Elizabeth Wheeler, Burlington
1765 26 Mar; David Edmiston, Salem; Mary Peterson, Salem
1765 28 Mar; James Parker, Burlington; Catherine Rue, Bucks, Pa
1765 29 Mar; Bedkar Ireton, Hunterdon; Abigail Stockton, Hunterdon
1765 30 Mar; Joseph Stratton, Evesham; Naomi Guinn
1765 02 Apr; James Wikoff, Hunterdon; Hannah Stout
1765 07 Apr; William VanAllan, Pompton; Hannah VanNorde, Hackensack
1765 08 Apr; John Gill, Gloucester; Zilah Batten, Gloucester
1765 08 Apr; John Avise, Gloucester; Agnes Holmes, Gloucester
1765 09 Apr; Elwell Moore, Salem; Margaret Ashton, Salem
1765 09 apr; Norris Thorp, Perth Amboy; Isabella Herriott
1765 09 Apr; Henry Miller, Salem; Mary Wood, Salem
1765 09 Apr; Thomas Ellis, Gloucester; Anna Humphries, Burlington
1765 11 Apr; Zebulon Baird, Monmouth; Lidy Hildreth, Monmouth
1765 13 Apr; John Maflet, Gloucester; Sarah Martin, Gloucester
1765 15 Apr; Thomas Sweetman, Freehold; Sarah Korr, Freehold
1765 16 Apr; Jeremiah Dunn, Piscataway; Mary FitzRandolph, Piscataway
1765 16 Apr; David Crow, Middlesex; Sarah Laforce, Piscataway
1765 16 Apr; Aaron Albertson, Gloucester; Margaret Wells, Gloucester
1765 17 Apr; Robert Potter, Shrewsbury; Sarah Brown, Shrewsbury
1765 17 Apr; Edward McCalla, Monmouth; Lucrese Right, Monmouth
1765 19 Apr; Joseph Field, Cape May; Mary Barlow, Cape May
1765 20 Apr; Robert Morris, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Cain, Bucks, Pa
1765 22 Apr; James Hollinshead, New Jersey; Mary Ireland
1765 27 Apr; Anthony Roads, Springfield; Mary Dunfee, Springfield
1765 30 Apr; Henry Garner, Gloucester; Drewsilla Bryant, Gloucester
1765 03 May; John Herkins, Burlington; Mary Whitaker
1765 04 May; Edward Keasbey, Salem; Sarah Quinton, Salem
1765 08 May; James Drake, Middlesex; Mary Ross, Middlesex
1765 08 May; Aaron Vandorn, Freehold; Gesha Shenck, Freehold
1765 10 May; Samuel Tonkin, Burlington; Elizabeth Inskeep, Burlington
1765 11 May; John Higgins, Middlesex; Elizabeth Letts, Middlesex
1765 11 May; Joseph Spana, Middlesex; Elizabeth Hall, Monmouth
1765 17 May; Abel Smith, Salem; Rachel Kelly, Salem
1765 18 May; James Connove, Bergen; Eva Bordan
1765 18 May; Job Shepherd, Cumberland; Rachell Gillman, Cumberland
1765 20 May; James Simpson, Egg Harbour; Rebecca Risley, Egg Harbour
1765 21 May; John Hill, Middlesex; Ruth Stockton, Middlesex
1765 30 May; James Holmes, New York; Eleanor Lawrence, Monmouth
1765 01 Jun; James Wilson, Freehold; Catherine Stilwell, Shrewsbury
1765 01 Jun; Jacobus Rutan, Paramus; Willempje Bogart, Paramus
1765 01 Jun; John Callahan; Elizabeth Kidd
1765 04 Jun; Joseph Worrall, Bucks Co., Pa.; Anna Clark, Bucks Co., Pa
1765 08 Jun; Peter Tilton, Middletown; Hannah Edwards, Middletown
1765 08 Jun; Reune Runyon jr, Middlesex; Anne Bray, Middlesex
1765 10 Jun; John Campbell, Burlington; Mary Eyre, Burlington
1765 14 jun; Joseph Smith, Mannington; Mary Hall
1765 17 Jun; Abiel Cook jr, Monmouth; Mary Thomson
1765 17 Jun; Cornelius VanCleeve, Monmouth; Anne Lefferson, Monmouth
1765 18 Jun; Samuel Rose, Lt Egg Harbour; Hannah Carman, Burlington
1765 18 Jun; Elijah Burdsal, Burlington; Mary Wills, Burlington
1765 19 Jun; Hugh Creby, Burlington; Abigail Smart
1765 19 Jun; Thomas Butcher, Bucks, Pa.; Anne Bisnett, Bucks, Pa
1765 20 Jun; Alexander Paterson, Sussex; Margret Paterson, Sussex
1765 22 Jun; Henricus Schoonmaker, Bergen; Salome Demarest, Bergen
1765 23 Jun; John Morris, Monmouth; Elizabeth Woodruff, Monmouth
1765 25 Jun; Jonathan Ward, Deptford; Hester Jagard, Deptford
1765 26 Jun; Samuel Tallman, Monmouth; Rachel Curtis, Monmouth
1765 27 Jun; James Vaughn, Burlington; Sarah Gibbins, Burlington
1765 27 Jun; George White, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Rickey, Bucks, Pa
1765 28 Jun; John Biggins, Burlington; Rachel McVay
1765 01 Jul; James Davis, Monmouth; Rebecca Brand, Monmouth
1765 01 Jul; John Ashley, Monmouth; Prudence Maxen, Middletown
1765 01 Jul; George Howell, Monmouth; Abigail Hedden, Monmouth
1765 01 Jul; Isaac Cramer, Burlington; Rebecca Jones, Burlington
1765 03 Jul; Elisha Read, Willingborough; Elizabeth Cox, Willingborough
1765 03 Jul; Cornelius Schenck, Freehold; Margaret Tayler, Freehold
1765 04 Jul; Joseph Guerrat, Burlington; Ann Burgess, Burlington
1765 04 Jul; Hendrick Vanderbelt, Middletown; Catherine Snyder, Middletown
1765 12 Jul; David Paul, Gloucester; Anne Chew, Gloucester
1765 13 Jul; David Owen, Salem; Jane Vandike, Salem
1765 13 Jul; John Webb, Pennsylvania; Sarah Porter, AmwelL
1765 13 Jul; Benjamin Eaten, Salem; Sarah Vandike, Salem
1765 15 Jul; Caleb Gaskill, Burlington; Hope Rossell, Burlington
1765 17 Jul; Alexander Fleming, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Pensiler
1765 18 Jul; Moses Thomson, Freehold; Sarah Carswell, Freehold
1765 18 Jul; Joseph Dickinson, Salem; Hannah Smith, Cumberland
1765 19 Jul; Robert Fulton, Burlington; Mary Rogers, Burlington
1765 24 Jul; Philip Skinner, Shrewsbury; Susannah Simson, Shrewsbury
1765 25 Jul; Rudduck Townsend, Gloucester; Elisabeth Ingursoll
1765 27 Jul; Goodson Cart, Middlesex; Deborah Knewling, Middlesex
1765 29 Jul; Robert Grenolds, Bergen; Elizabeth Earle, Bergen
1765 03 Aug; Philip Wentzell, Salem; Elizabeth Morrison, Salem
1765 06 Aug; William Tilton, Freehold; Amey White, Shrewsbury
1765 07 Aug; William Brown, Middlesex; Catherine Jolly, Middlesex
1765 10 Aug; William Peterson, Manington; Rachel Dickery, Manington
1765 10 Aug; John Thompson, Pilesgrove; Mary Sherry, Pilesgrove
1765 10 Aug; Samuel Warner, Middlesex; Sarah Morrell
1765 13 Aug; Cornelius Disosway, Staten Island; Mary Baldwin
1765 14 Aug; Richard Harrison, Burlington; Edith Wright, Burlington
1765 15 Aug; Isaac Harbert, Burlington; Tabitha Bell, Burlington
1765 17 Aug; William Gordon, Burlington; Martha Eyre, Burlington
1765 20 Aug; James Bright, Gloucester; Catherine Laypole, Gloucester
1765 21 Aug; Joseph Wilson, Middletown; Bathiah Fauger, Middletown
1765 26 Aug; Samuel Chew, Gloucester; Margaret Turner, Gloucester
1765 26 Aug; Cornelius DeGraw, Orange, NY; Leah Demaree, Bergen
1765 28 Aug; George Smith, Monmouth; Elizabeth Black
1765 28 Aug; Lt. Egg Harbour Robart John; Mary Jones, Lt. Egg Harbour
1765 28 Aug; John Holmes, Monmouth; Elizabeth Leonard, Monmouth
1765 02 Sep; James Murphy, Salem; Mary Harding, Salem
1765 03 Sep; Theophilus Elmer, Cumberland; Abigail Lawrence, Cumberland
1765 04 Sep; Moses Laird, Monmouth; Elizabeth Inglish, Monmouth
1765 06 Sep; John Winants, Staten Island; Elizabeth Bebout, Staten Island
1765 07 Sep; David Spear, Bucks, Pa.; Phebe Philpot, Bucks, Pa
1765 09 Sep; Ephraim Brick, Monmouth; Mary Tilton
1765 10 Sep; William Wynants, Elizabeth Town; Jemima Lyng
1765 10 Sep; John Davies, Burlington; Marth Ward, Burlington
1765 11 Sep; John Mecum, Middlesex; Catherine Oakey
1765 12 Sep; Samuel Gamble, Burlington; Rachel Johnson, Burlington
1765 14 Sep; Isaac Hoffman, Gloucester; Catherine Bender, Gloucester
1765 18 Sep; Nehemiah Dye, Middlesex; Rachael Wetherell, Middlesex
1765 18 Sep; Peter Lerew, Hunterdon; Nelly Conoway, Hunterdon
1765 18 Sep; William Laird, Monmouth; Jane McKnight
1765 18 Sep; John Norcross, Burlington; Rachel King
1765 26 Sep; John Fithian, Cumberland; Mary Brown, Cumberland
1765 26 Sep; Aaron Stretch, Salem; Elizabeth Beeves, Salem
1765 28 Sep; David Vanderveer, Freehold; Catherine Covenhoven, Freehold
1765 30 Sep; Isaac Stout, Amwell; Mary Quimby, Amwell
1765 02 Oct; Robert Wheaton, Cumberland; Sarah Whittal, Salem
1765 03 Oct; Samuel Swain, Evesham; Isabell Brown, Evesham
1765 08 Oct; John King, Burlington; Sarah Carman, Burlington
1765 11 Oct; James Stagg, Hackensack; Leah Brower, Hackensack
1765 11 Oct; Stephen Mersereau, Staten Island; Lydia Parker, Monmouth
1765 11 Oct; Andrew Bowne, Monmouth; Mary Barcalow, Monmouth
1765 12 Oct; William Tost, Bristol, Pa.; Sarah Sinclair, Bristol, Pa
1765 12 Oct; David Blauvelt, New York; Rachel Ackerson, New York
1765 15 Oct; Benjamin Dubois, Monmouth; Phebe Denise, Monmouth
1765 16 Oct; Elisha Allen, Salem; Mary Smith, Salem
1765 17 Oct; John Walker, Mannington; Catharine Johnson, Mannington
1765 19 Oct; George Sparks, Deptford; Magdellen Sealey, Deptford
1765 21 Oct; Jacob Shuts, Springfield; Anne Taylor, Springfield
1765 22 Oct; Edmond Bower, Burlington; Mary Foster, Burlington
1765 23 Oct; Conrad Devo, Burlington; Sarah Stratton, Burlington
1765 24 Oct; James Hubbard, Monmouth; Rebecca Swaort, Monmouth
1765 24 Oct; Jacobus VanBuskirk, Hackensack; Vrowtje Banta, Hankensack
1765 25 Oct; Jasper Smith, Amwell; Eleanor Governour, Readington
1765 26 Oct; William Smith, Mannington; Sarah Chambless, Salem
1765 26 Oct; Richard Marsh, Monmouth; Miriam Thorn
1765 28 Oct; John Wood, Deptford; Ann Reeves, Deptford
1765 28 Oct; James Miller, Gloucester; Jane Finley, Gloucester
1765 28 Oct; Isaac De Pue, Orange, NY; Bractye Smith, Orange, NY
1765 29 Oct; Isaac Rogers, Burlington; Elizabeth Stokes, Burlington
1765 29 Oct; James Lawrence, Monmouth; Catherine Waters, Burlington
1765 29 Oct; Jonathan Hutchinson, Middlesex; Sarah Davis
1765 30 Oct; Adam Hope, Hunterdon; Sarah Dunham
1765 30 Oct; John Heaton, Bergen; Elizabeth Anderson, Bergen
1765 30 Oct; John VanVoorhesse, Paramus; Antie Boogart Paramus
1765 30 Oct; William Hancock, Salem; Sarah Thompson, Salem
1765 30 Oct; Alloways Creek Stewart Samuel; Sarah Tyler, Alloways Creek
1765 31 Oct; Joseph Woodrow, Northampton; Jemima Leeds, Northampton
1765 31 Oct; John Fennimore, Monmouth; Mary White, Monmouth
1765 07 Nov; Nicholas Decker, Burlington; Lydian Minion, Burlington
1765 09 Nov; Joseph Powell, Northampton; Anne Bishop, Northampton
1765 09 Nov; William Sprouls, Hanover; Elizabeth King, Hanover
1765 14 Nov; Ezekiel Smith, Monmouth; Elizabeth Jackson, Monmouth
1765 19 Nov; Richard Norris, Shrewsbury; Catherine Thockmorton, Middletown
1765 21 Nov; Albert Covenhoven, Monmouth; Patience Covenhoven, Monmouth
1765 22 Nov; Thomas Bullman jr, Monmouth; Mary Crage, Monmouth
1765 23 Nov; Abraham Woolman, Burlington; Elizabeth Newton, Burlington
1765 26 Nov; Dennis Vandine Bice; Anne Sebring
1765 26 Nov; Dennis VanDen Bice, Middlesex; Ann Sebring
1765 04 Dec; Edward Clayton, Monmouth; Sarah Throckmorton, Monmouth
1765 11 Dec; Joseph Stout, Hunterdon; Theodosia Hoff, Kingwood
1765 11 Dec; Benjamin Stout jr, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Anderson, Amwell
1765 19 Dec; Peter Longstreet, Monmouth; Jane Covenhoven, Monmouth
1765 19 Dec; Henry Phillips, Hunterdon; Sarah Phillips, Maidenhead
1765 24 Dec; John Pursell, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Logan, Bucks, Pa
1766 04 Jan; Christopher Rapes, Gloucester; Patience Sayres
1766 06 Jan; John Robins, Monmouth; Mary Wright, Monmouth
1766 08 Jan; David Curtis, Monmouth; Elizabeth Price, Monmouth
1766 11 Jan; William Corry, Burlington; Martha Roy, Burlington
1766 13 Jan; Moses Thomas, Mannington; Margaret Warner, Mannington
1766 13 Jan; James Whildin, Cape May; Susanna Hand
1766 17 Jan; James Smith, Burlington; Mary Atkinson
1766 18 Jan; Francis Witt, Burlington; Abigail Stevenson, Burlington
1766 22 Jan; Robert Cottrel, Monmouth; Rachel Rogers, Monmouth
1766 25 Jan; John Buck, Cape May; Elizabeth Wheaton
1766 27 Jan; Lewis Ellison, Monmouth; Elizabeth Price, Monmouth
1766 28 Jan; William Pearce, Shrewsbury; Lydy Curtis, Shrewsbury
1766 28 Jan; Aaron Killey, Burlington; Mercilah Harris, Burlington
1766 05 Feb; David Fisher, Burlington; Mary Allen, Burlington
1766 06 Feb; Edward Dyre, Bucks, Pa.; Charity Dyer, Bucks, Pa
1766 15 Feb; John Dennis, Monmouth; Rebecca West, Monmouth
1766 15 Feb; Joseph Ingersol, Gloucester; Mary Townsend
1766 17 Feb; Adam Akly, Burlington; Mary Parker, Burlington
1766 17 Feb; Thomas Matlack, Burlington; Abigail West, Burlington
1766 18 Feb; John Morford, Monmouth; Elizabeth Robins(?), Monmouth
1766 18 Feb; William White, Shrewsbury; Sarah Lippett, Middletown
1766 21 Feb; James Dorsett, Monmouth; Francis White, Monmouth
1766 22 Feb; Joseph Lawrence jr, Monmouth; Deborah Tilton, Monmouth
1766 04 Mar; James Garwood, Burlington; Bethia Webb, Burlington
1766 04 Mar; Samuel Curtis, Monmouth; Elizabeth Taylor, Monmouth
1766 06 Mar; William Myars, Burlington; Elizabeth Andrews, Burlington
1766 08 Mar; Elnathan Shepherd, Cumberland; Mary Townsend, Cape May
1766 11 Mar; Nicholas Larzclere, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Britton, Bucks, Pa
1766 13 Mar; John Linnington, Philadelphia; Mary Arney, Burlington
1766 17 Mar; George Oakeley, Salem; Jane Sims, Salem
1766 18 Mar; Robert Monmouth McElvey; Abigail Wright Monmouth
1766 20 Mar; Joseph Davis, Burlington; Mary Davis, Burlington
1766 20 Mar; Benjamin Smith; Sarah Nicholson
1766 23 Mar; John Batten, Gloucester; Ann Scott, Burlington
1766 24 Mar; Peter Stretch, Salem; Temperance Smith, Salem
1766 26 Mar; John Wolley, Freehold; Mary Johnston, Freehold
1766 28 Mar; Edmond Bacon, Cumberland; Mary Eldrege, Cape May
1766 28 Mar; Dan Bowen, Cumberland; Sarah Stiles, Cape May
1766 31 Mar; Cyrenius VanMater jr, Middletown; Coboacha Covenhoven, Freehold
1766 03 Apr; Amos Wite, Shrewsbary; Lacy Tallman, Shrewsbury
1766 05 Apr; Joseph Bartlett, Monmouth; Hannah Gifford
1766 09 Apr; Cornelius Honce, Monmouth; Mary Vankerk, Monmouth
1766 09 Apr; Richard Prickitt, Burlington; Margaret Crispin, Burlington
1766 10 Apr; William Barker, Cumberland; Hannah Fithian, Cumberland
1766 14 Apr; Samuel Budd, Burlington; Hannah Gile, Northampton
1766 19 Apr; Samuel Kirby, Burlington; Lenah Hartshorne, Burlington
1766 21 Apr; John Steelman, Gloucester; Sarah Sooy
1766 23 Apr; John Race, Middletown; Catherine Burk, Shrewsbury
1766 24 apr; John Smith, Middletown; Elizabeth Crawford, Middletown
1766 24 Apr; Miln Parker, Shrewsbury; Abigail White, Shrewsbury
1766 28 Apr; Garradus Hardenburgh, Ulster, NY; Ann Ryerson, Burlington
1766 29 Apr; Thomas Cutler, Burlington; Martha Thomson, Burlington
1766 29 Apr; John Miller, Burlington; Catharine Bristow, Burlington
1766 29 Apr; Benjamin Davies, Philadelphia; Hannah Chandler, Philadelphia
1766 01 May; John Shepherd, Cumberland; Temperance Brooks, Cumberland
1766 03 May; Cornelius Hageman, Monmouth; Crese VanBrunt
1766 04 May; John Styles, Upper Freehold; Acaha Mingin
1766 06 May; Samuel Shinn, Springfield; Elizabeth Starkye, Chesterfield
1766 10 May; Thomas Rogers, Gt Egg Harbour; Anna Rodman, Gt Egg Harbour
1766 12 May; William Rose, South Amboy; Margaret Letts, South Amboy
1766 13 May; John Pierson, Burlington; Sarah Stout, Monmouth
1766 17 May; Robert Haines, Burlington; Rachel Vinncomb, Burlington
1766 17 May; William Garwood, Burlington; Charity Gaskill, Northampton
1766 21 May; Benjamin Rambo, Deptford; Appikaris Sparks, Deptford
1766 27 May; Barns Smock, Middletown; Sarah Williamson
1766 28 May; Isaiah Hunt, Hunterdon; Hester Stratton
1766 28 May; Simeon Haines, Burlington; Mary Stratton
1766 28 May; William Boulton, Burlington; Hannah Campbell, Burlington
1766 31 May; Jonathan Edwards, Cape May; Phebe Osbon
1766 05 Jun; John Patton, Freehold; Catrinah Crawford
1766 09 Jun; Joseph Garwood, Burlington; Mary Pancoast, Gloucester
1766 11 Jun; Hugh McCracken, Sussex; Mary Muckle Hany, Sassex
1766 12 Jun; Seemon Cramer, Burlington; Phebe Devinny, Burlington
1766 14 Jun; Thomas Walton, Chesterfield; Anne Bower, Monmouth
1766 16 Jun; Joseph Folwell, Burlington; Mary Warren, Burlington
1766 18 Jun; Thomas Rattoone, Perth Amboy; Catherine Magonnagil
1766 21 Jun; William Davis, New York; Mary Nicolson
1766 21 Jun; Seth Carver, Egg Harbor; Mary Smith
1766 29 Jun; David Weeks, Perth Amboy; Agnes Sharp, Perth Amboy
1766 30 Jun; William Parker, Gloucester; Ann Briant, Gloucester
1766 09 Jul; William Parker, Freehold; Jerusha James, Freehold
1766 15 Jul; Elias Loofbourrow, Middlesex; Margaret Shanks
1766 21 Jul; William Barber, Middlesex; Elizabeth Parmer
1766 22 Jul; Joseph Fennimore, Burlington; Ann Perkins, Burlington
1766 23 Jul; John Tilton, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Gifford
1766 23 Jul; Josias Lamburt, Monmouth; Joannah Woodward, Hunterdon
1766 24 Jul; Joseph Wood, Freehold; Phebe Honce, Freehold
1766 29 Jul; John Haines, Burlington; Martha Eayre, Burlington
1766 29 Jul; George Taylor, Monmouth; Sally Crowell, Monmouth
1766 02 Aug; Richard Hartshorne, Monmouth; Mary VanEmburgh, Monmouth
1766 06 Aug; Robert Friend Price (2nd marr), New Jersey; Lizy Hugg, New Jersey
1766 06 Aug; John Briggs, Burlington; Hannah Briggs, Burlington
1766 07 Aug; Levi Eldridge, Cape May; Abigail Crowell
1766 07 Aug; Thomas Paige, Cape May; Lydia Church, Cape May
1766 08 Aug; Daniel Potts, Kingwood; Rebecca Emley, Kingwood
1766 12 Aug; William Tate, Gloucester; Margaret Seeds
1766 14 Aug; Jonathan Leaming, Cape May; Judith Hand
1766 14 Aug; Ephraim Dunn, Middlesex; Isabella Dunn
1766 16 Aug; Elisha Hand, Cape May; Lydia Matthews
1766 16 Aug; John Watson, Mansfield; Mary Everingham, Mansfield
1766 19 Aug; John Robinson, Monmouth; Rachel Vahan, Monmouth
1766 20 Aug; Isaac Tomlinson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Shivers, Gloucester
1766 23 Aug; Christopher Campbell, Bergen; Diereckie Verveele, Orange, NY
1766 27 Aug; Thomas Pratten, Cape May; Hannah Simpkins
1766 04 Sep; Ezekiel Cooper, Monmouth; Saray Layton, Monmouth
1766 05 Sep; Thomas Banta, Bergen; Gertrude Terhune
1766 05 Sep; Henry Armstrong, Monmouth; Elizabeth Harvey, Monmouth
1766 07 Sep; Jacob Swiger, Burlington; Elizabeth King
1766 11 Sep; Joseph Leonard, Monmouth; Magdalen Gombould, Monmouth
1766 11 Sep; Joshua Martin jr, Middlesex; Mary Runyon, Middlesex
1766 16 Sep; Henry Flitcraft, Burlington; Rhoda Johnson, Burlington
1766 20 Sep; Jacob Rowland, Middlesex; Nancy Clawsen, Middlesex
1766 23 Sep; Isaac Sharp, Evesham; Mary Green, Evesham
1766 23 Sep; George Farrell, Burlington; Elizabeth Atkinson, Burlington
1766 23 Sep; Edward Gaskill, Burlington; Elizabeth Harker, Burlington
1766 26 Sep; Francis Ralph, Burlington; Mary Stevenson
1766 27 Sep; Josiah Halstead, Monmouth; Lidy Worthley, Monmouth
1766 29 Sep; Chamless Allen, Wilmington, Del.; Lydia Stewart, Wilmington, Del
1766 29 Sep; James Snethen, Cumberland; Margaret Gillingham, Alloways Creek
1766 ?? Oct; William Day, Bergen; Mercy Lie
1766 01 Oct; Daniel Taber, Shrewsbury; Sarah Webley, Shrewsbury
1766 03 Oct; John Collins, Gloucester; Patience Alberson, Gloucester
1766 03 Oct; Richard Chew, Gloucester; Ann Alberson, Gloucester
1766 08 Oct; Henry Sparks, Deptford; Rachel Quinton, Salem
1766 10 Oct; Richard Wheat Craven, Cumberland; Rhoda Shephard, Cumberland
1766 13 Oct; John Brown, Burlington; Deborah Claypoole, Willingborough
1766 14 Oct; Thomas North, Shrewsbury; Wernchey Worthley
1766 23 Oct; Zebidee Robbins, Burlington; Hope Atkinson, Burlington
1766 25 Oct; Benjamin Green, Salem; Elizabeth Bacon
1766 25 Oct; Obadiah Worthly, Shrewsbnry; Ann Bonham, Shrewsbury
1766 03 Nov; Reuben Swain, Cape May; Martha Hughes, Cape May
1766 03 Nov; Joseph Tallman, Shrewsbury; Mary Jeffery, Shrewsbury
1766 07 Nov; William Bennit, Monmouth; Elizabeth Vanmater, Monmouth
1766 07 Nov; Henry Volk, New Barbadoes; Mary Oldwater, New Barbadoes
1766 08 Nov; Daniel Coate, Burlington; Sarah Mills, Burlington
1766 10 Nov; William Mason, Cape May; Judith Brooks
1766 12 Nov; Thomas Haines, Chester; Mary Cattell, Chester
1766 13 Nov; John Rhinoles, Shrewsbury; Johannah Pattison, Freehold
1766 20 Nov; Joseph Beesley, Burlington; Susannah Crosby, Burlington
1766 21 Nov; Hadden Hopkins, Gloucester; Hannah Stokes, Gloucester
1766 25 Nov; Job Crawford, Monmouth; Anne Morrice, Monmouth
1766 25 Nov; Job Ridgway, Stafford; Elizabeth Matthews, L. Egg Harbour
1766 26 Nov; Job Moore, Burlington; Mary Lippincott, Burlington
1766 26 Nov; Joshua Palmer, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Cornish
1766 29 Nov; Joseph Lee, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Cyphers
1766 29 Nov; Jacob Servaes, Amwell; Esabella Fleming
1766 29 Nov; James Lie, Bergen; Meeri Cornwill
1766 29 Nov; George Alexander, Hunterdon; Mary Fleming, Hunterdon
1766 29 Nov; Aaron Daniel, Salem; Margaret Watson, Salem
1766 03 Dec; Francis Shinn, Springfield; Martha Shinn, Springfield
1766 05 Dec; Moses Branson, Burlington; Sara Borrodail, Burlington
1766 06 Dec; John Hopper, Bergen; Fytie Doremus, Bergen
1766 06 Dec; Richard Cole, Monmouth; Lydia Begele, Monmouth
1766 08 Dec; Johannes Terheun, New Barbadoes; Catherine Bogert, Bergen
1766 08 Dec; John Foster, Monmouth; Easter Vaughn, Monmouth
1766 09 Dec; Frederick Dondlesbeck, Salem; Barbary Elwell
1766 09 Dec; Jacob Hollinshead, Salem; Hannah Scoggin, Salem
1766 15 Dec; Isaac VanGieson, Bergen; Preyntje Cadmus, Bergen
1766 16 Dec; Bartholomew Alder, Gloucester; Hannah Worthington, Gloucester
1766 17 Dec; David Dunham, Middlesex; Mary Dunn, Middlesex
1766 18 Dec; Jonas Phillips, Morristown; Phebe Arnold, Morristown
1766 20 Dec; Samuel Ivins, Burlington; Sarah Piatt
1766 20 Dec; John De Voisne, Newark; Siechie VanWinkle, Newark
1766 23 Dec; Levi Corson, Cape May; Margaret Hand, Cape May
1766 24 Dec; Thomas Weaver, Gloucester; Abigail Cheevers, Gloucester
1766 25 Dec; Darby O'Bryan, Salem; Elizabeth Shears
1766 26 Dec; William Pettet, Shrewsbury; Rhodes Butler, Shrewsbury
1766 26 Dec; John Warne, Monmouth; Zehiah Warne, Monmouth
1766 27 Dec; Martin Gash, Burlington; Ann Johnson, Burlington
1766 31 Dec; Ravaud Kearny, Middlesex; Ann Hude
1766 31 Dec; Joseph Busson, Burlington; Elizabeth Cunningham
1767 02 jan; James Throckmorton, Shrewsbury; Rosina VanNoort?, Shrewsbary
1767 03 Jan; Chrineyonce VanMater, Middletown; Nelley VanMater, Middletown
1767 03 Jan; William Hutchinson, Middlesex; Elizabeth Applegate
1767 03 Jan; Marick Weller, Monmouth; Mary Wright, Bordentown
1767 05 Jan; Lawrence Taylor, Princetown; Amy Potts
1767 06 Jan; Joseph Morris, Burlington; Lydia Wilson, Burlington
1767 07 Jan; Benjamin Barrett; Elizabeth Downes
1767 07 Jan; John Cole, Burlington; Rebecca Lippincott, Burlington
1767 12 Jan; Cornelius Covenhoven, Monmouth; Mary Hendrickson, Monmouth
1767 14 Jan; Adriean Sip, Acqnackanonk; Gerritie Sip, Acquackanonk
1767 14 Jan; William Coles, Monmouth; Elizabeth Smith, Monmouth
1767 15 Jan; Nicholas VanBrunt, Shrewsbury; Catharine Covenhoven, Middletown
1767 16 Jan; Benjamin Brewer, Monmouth; Mary Lane, Monmouth
1767 20 Jan; Koert Schenck jr, Freehold; Rebeckah Rogers, Freehold
1767 20 Jan; John Predmore, Burlington; Mary Hull, Middlesex
1767 26 Jan; John Lewis, Bergen; Petertie Jerolman, Bergen
1767 28 Jan; John Corlies, Monmouth; Elizabeth Borden, Monmouth
1767 28 Jan; Cornelius Hendrickson, Monmouth; Mary Thorn
1767 28 Jan; John Borden, Monmouth; Lydia Worthley, Monmouth
1767 30 Jan; Thomas Height, Middlesex; Rachel Wilson, Middlesex
1767 02 Feb; Samuel Cooper, Gloucester; Prudence Brown, Burlington
1767 04 Feb; William Cowperthwaite, Burlington; Hope Shreve, Burlington
1767 05 Feb; John Brown jr, Essex; Catherine Devoisnee, Essex
1767 07 Feb; Obadiah King, Middlesex; Nancy Shepherd, South Amboy
1767 09 Feb; James Pearson, Burlington; Elizabeth Arnell, Burlington
1767 11 Feb; Joseph Pancoast, Mansfield; Unity Shinn, Springfield
1767 11 Feb; Benjamin Watson, Evesham; Martha Evans, Burlington
1767 13 Feb; Joseph Emley, Burlington; Sarah Steward, Monmouth
1767 13 Feb; William Talbert, Mansfield; Rachel Antram, Mansfield
1767 13 Feb; Samuel Smith, Monmouth; Mary Myers, Monmouth
1767 14 Feb; Thomas Bullock, Burlington; Elizabeth Stewart
1767 17 Feb; Thomas Boon, Salem; Mary Fitz, Salem
1767 19 Feb; Benjamin Tilton, Middletown; Mary Hagens, Middletown
1767 19 Feb; Joseph Thompson, Freehold; Sary Covenhoven, Freehold
1767 20 Feb; Paulus Livesey, Bergen; Elizabeth Lutkens
1767 20 Feb; William Brand, Monmouth; Deborah Lawrence, Monmouth
1767 21 Feb; Emanuel Newman, Shrewsbury; Anna Kernes, Middlesex
1767 23 Feb; Uriah Gandy, Cape May; Lydia Bauer
1767 23 Feb; William Walker, Salem; Hannah Fogg, Salem
1767 25 Feb; John Bower, Hallafax; Elizabeth Hoffmire, Middletown
1767 25 Feb; James Hibbits, Middlesex; Isabella VanSchaick
1767 26 Feb; Anthony Waters, Essex; Margaret Codman
1767 26 Feb; Stephen Sarish, Evesham; Mary Moore, Evesham
1767 02 Mar; Amos Willis, Nottingham; Merribe Wells, Nottingham
1767 02 Mar; Joseph Kaighin, Gloucester; Prudence Butcher, Gloucester
1767 02 Mar; David Allen, Salem; Sarah Kent, Salem
1767 03 Mar; John VanCleeve, Freehold; Elizabeth Mount, Middletown
1767 04 Mar; Thomas Fitz Gerrald, Salem; Ann Tracy, Salem
1767 05 Mar; Chris. Kale, Burlington; Lydia Atkinson, Burlington
1767 10 Mar; Jacob Cooper, Burlington; Rachel Peppit, Burlington
1767 12 Mar; Beriah Taylor, Springfield; Keziah Gaskill, Springfield
1767 13 Mar; Benjamin Aronson, Burlington; Hope Folwell, Burlington
1767 16 Mar; William Robinson, Penns Neck; Sarah Newkirk, Piles Grove
1767 17 Mar; William Ely, Middlesex; Maryn Hutchason
1767 18 Mar; David Little Egg Harbour Falkinbridge; Faith Cook, Shrewsbury
1767 19 Mar; Jonathan Cooper, Monmouth; Elizabeth Thorpe, Monmouth
1767 21 Mar; John Allen, Monmouth; Elizabeth Brindley, Monmouth
1767 23 Mar; Michael Pape, Northampton; Mary Mackleroy
1767 23 Mar; Moses Shepherd, Middletown; Rebecca Stillwell, Middletown
1767 25 Mar; John Southard, Lt. Egg Harbour; Hannah Faulkinburg, Lt. Egg Harbour
1767 26 Mar; David Townsend, Cape May; Hanah Osburn
1767 31 Mar; Stephen Hooper, Middlesex; Catrine Clayton, Monmouth
1767 02 Apr; Samuel Bacon, Cumberland; Mary Fitzgerald, Cumberland
1767 06 Apr; Enoch Haines, Burlington; Priscilla Eayre, Burlington
1767 07 Apr; John Gifford, Monmouth; Lidia Bardge, Monmouth
1767 09 Apr; Philip Stockton, Somerset; Catharine Cumming, Freehold
1767 11 Apr; William Preston, Shrewsbury; Elizabeth Gebeson, Shrewsbury
1767 13 Apr; David Gordon, Monmouth; Easter Parent, Monmouth
1767 13 Apr; William Lundy, Sussex; Mary Webster, Sussex
1767 14 Apr; Joseph Hogbin, Salem; Latitia Noblitt, Salem
1767 14 Apr; Joshua Norcross, Northampton; Theodisia King, Northampton
1767 14 Apr; John Pettinger, Readingtown; Kenestie Scomp
1767 20 Apr; James Maghee; Susannah Patton, Monmouth
1767 20 Apr; Thomas Page, Burlington; Alice Scott, Mansfield
1767 20 Apr; Samuel Henderson, Monmouth; Margaret Rhea, Monmouth
1767 21 Apr; Joseph Gloucester Ireland; Mary Townsend
1767 22 Apr; John Marsh, Middlesex; Catherine Hunt
1767 27 Apr; John Sharp, Cape May; Sarah Reddy
1767 29 Apr; John Lazier, Bergen; Ann Lazier, Bergen
1767 29 Apr; Daniel Bunting, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Clayton
1767 30 Apr; Thomas Leonard, Monmouth; Hannah White, Monmouth
1767 04 May; Samuel Coles, Burlington; Mary Matlack, Burlington
1767 06 May; Joseph Steward, New Hanover; Ann Rubins
1767 09 May; Joseph Bonnel, Monmouth; Rachel Pittenger, Monmouth
1767 11 May; William Willis jr, Alloways Creek; Jane Walker, Alloways Creek
1767 15 May; Amos Prudden, Newark; Dameras Harison, Newark
1767 16 May; Simon Bergen, Long Island; Gasha Dehart, Middletown
1767 17 May; Samuel Clark, Monmouth; Uphame Carman, Monmouth
1767 18 May; Joshua Woolston, Northampton; Hannah Birdsel, Northampton
1767 19 May; Richard Herbert, Monmouth; Mary Seabrook
1767 21 May; Melchizedek Peacock, Burlington; Abigail Thorne, Burlington
1767 22 May; Michael Tenbell, Burlington; Martha Clutch, Burlington
1767 01 Jun; Robert Townsend, Cape May; Rebecca Richardson
1767 01 Jun; Benjamin Morris, Monmouth; Lydia Cumton, Monmouth
1767 02 Jun; James Feagin, Monmouth; Amy Benmire, Monmouth
1767 05 Jun; Cornelius Boice, Monmouth; Jane Campbell
1767 06 Jun; Andrew Crawford; Eleanor Johnson
1767 08 Jun; David Cramer, Burlington; Rachel Allen
1767 09 jun; Job Smith, Bergen; Phebe Smith, Bergen
1767 11 Jun; John Small, Deptford; Hope Thomas, Gloucester
1767 14 Jun; Edward Price, New York; Jane Webb, Woodbridge
1767 18 Jun; Robert Quigley, Nottingham; Mercy Coleman
1767 18 Jun; Benjamin Gaskill jr, Burlington; Sarah Endicott, Burlington
1767 19 Jun; Thomas Morris, Monmouth; Elizabeth Chandler, Monmouth
1767 20 Jun; Henry Wayman, Chesterfield; Sarah Burtis
1767 23 Jun; Samuel Lippincott, Monmouth; Mary Lippincott, Monmouth
1767 01 Jul; David Rulen, Stafford; Mercy Soper, Stafford
1767 02 Jul; Joseph Lee, Hunterdon; Hannah Smith, Hunterdon
1767 11 Jul; Solomon Wardell, Shrewsbury; Mary Andress
1767 18 Jul; William Budd, Burlington; Lititia Hoff, Burlington
1767 23 Jul; Richard Britan, Burlington; Rhoda Woodward
1767 23 jul; John Smith, Cumberland; Sarah Gruff, Salem
1767 24 Jul; David Roe, Gloucester; Ursulla Hurff, Gloucester
1767 27 Jul; John Thompson, Perth Amboy; Margaret Debois, Staten Island
1767 27 Jul; Samuel Demarest, Bergen; Willemyntie Bant, Bergen
1767 28 Jul; Samuel Biglow, Burlington; Eleanor Conrow, Burlington
1767 28 Jul; Joseph Tilton, Shrewsbury; Deborah Potter, Shrewsbury
1767 29 Jul; William Carpenter, Salem; Elizabeth Thompson
1767 30 Jul; John Schanck, Freehold; Mary Denisse, Freehold
1767 30 Jul; Michael Standley, Nottingham; Martha Jones, Nottingham
1767 01 Aug; William Ivins, Burlington; Priscilla Page, Burlington
1767 01 Aug; Abraham Chapman, Burlington; Margaret Imlay
1767 01 Aug; John Weydeman, Bergen; Margaret Gruber
1767 03 Aug; George Bass, Burlington; Ann Appleton, Burlington
1767 04 Aug; Joseph Burlington Gaskill; Rachel Grant, Burlington
1767 06 Aug; Charles Hamilton, Salem; Ann Gallabaughn
1767 07 Aug; Peter Earle, Bergen; Rachel Ackerman, Bergen
1767 10 Aug; Barent Cole, Bergen; Mary Demarest, Bergen
1767 13 Aug; Richard Bulkeley, Philadelphia; Mary Dennis, Philadelphia
1767 14 Aug; Garret Vandergrift, Philadelphia; Agnes Harris, Bristol, Pa
1767 15 Aug; Thomas Lippincott, Burlington; Elizabeth Haines, Burlington
1767 20 Aug; Henry Zabriski, Bergen; Elizabeth Goecheus, Bergen
1767 22 Aug; Wilham Pippinger, Hunterdon; Sarah Vanhorne
1767 22 Aug; Caleb Stackhouse, Cohansie; Eleanor Long, Cohansie
1767 25 Aug; John Hollinshead, Burlington; Sarah Dobbins, Burlington
1767 25 Aug; Henry Cayler, Burlington; Charity Southard, Burlington
1767 28 Aug; John Reute, Shrewsbury; Effy Willis, Shrewsbury
1767 29 Aug; William Adudell, Freehold; Allet Honce, Freehold
1767 29 Aug; Charles Reid, Freehold; Mary Copper, Freehold
1767 29 Aug; James Warner, Burlington; Sarah Favis, Burlington
1767 30 Aug; Joseph Bruton, Bristol, Pa.; Bridget Kelley, Bristol, Pa
1767 01 Sep; John Statesir, Shrewsbury; Mary Palmer, Shrewsbury
1767 01 Sep; Thomas Curtis, Burlington; Abigail Conrow, Burlington
1767 02 Sep; Daniel Hendrickson jr, Monmouth; Mary Schenck, Monmouth
1767 03 Sep; John Dickason, Salem; Martha Wallace
1767 03 Sep; Eden Norris, Shrewbury; Mary Throckmorton, Freehold
1767 03 Sep; Jacob Smith, Morris; Amey Clayton. Freehold
1767 05 Sep; Elias Davis, Middlesex; Mary Carman
1767 05 Sep; Joseph Eayre, Burlington; Charity Ballenger, Burlington
1767 07 Sep; Levi Haines, Burlington; Elizabeth Andrews, Burlington
1767 07 Sep; James Dobbin, Burlington; Anne Fox, Burlington
1767 09 Sep; Jonathan Emons, Monmouth; Saray Holstead, Monmouth
1767 16 Sep; Joseph Little, Hunterdon; Margaret Little, Hunterdon
1767 19 Sep; James VanKirk, Freehold; Jane House, Freehold
1767 19 Sep; Elisha Heard, Gloucester; Mary Lukis, Gloucester
1767 23 Sep; Isaac Davis, Cumberland; Mary Anna David, Salem
1767 24 Sep; Harmon Snyder, Middletown; Mary Golden, Middletown
1767 27 Sep; Alexander Kidd, Middlesex; Sophia Watson, Middlesex
1767 28 Sep; Cornelius Rowe, Middlesex; Charity Everingham
1767 28 Sep; Andrew Reed, Freehold; Sarah Brown, Freehold
1767 28 Sep; Abram Hooper, Burlington; Priscilla Southrick, Burlington
1767 29 Sep; William Carman, Monmouth; Anna Walker, Monmouth
1767 29 Sep; David Chew, Gloucester; Hannah Stilly, Gloucester
1767 29 Sep; Henry Hart, Salem; Elizabeth Russell, Salem
1767 01 Oct; Robert Hosier, Hunterdon; Jane Naery
1767 02 Oct; Isaac Burrough, Gloucester; Rebecca Nicholson, Gloucester
1767 03 Oct; Daniel Robins, Middlesex; Mary Cunningham, Monmouth
1767 05 Oct; Robert Dorinward, Burlington; Elizabeth Otway, Burlington
1767 06 Oct; John Butler, Burlington; Susannah Kimpson, Burlington
1767 08 Oct; John Chambers, Burlington; Anne Bark, Gloucester
1767 08 Oct; Barzillia Ivins, Burlington; Margaret Trendwell, Burlington
1767 14 Oct; Jacob Lawrence, Burlington; Elizabeth Feorigin
1767 14 Oct; Nicholas Keen, Salem; Catherine Miller, Salem
1767 14 Oct; John Guest, Middlesex; Sarah Jordan
1767 15 Oct; James Herbert, Monmouth; Mary Vandeventer, Monmouth
1767 17 Oct; Edward Taylor, Freehold; Abigail Ogborn, Middletown
1767 20 Oct; Benjamin Smith, Shrewsbury; Ellinnar Irons, Shrewsbury
1767 24 Oct; Nathan Stout, Amwell; Esther Ketcham, Monmouth
1767 24 Oct; Elnathan Stevenson, Burlington; Bathsheba Norcross, Burlington
1767 26 Oct; Hull Randolph, Stafford; Isabella Haywood, Stafford
1767 27 Oct; Edward Bennet, Monmouth; Anna Bolesberry, Monmouth
1767 27 Oct; Samuel Wood, Alloways Creek; Sarah Dare, Deerfield
1767 29 Oct; Uriah Birdsal, Burlington; Elizabeth Webb, Burlington
1767 04 Nov; Thomas Cox, Monmouth; Deborah Taylor
1767 04 Nov; John Collins, Monmouth; Elizabeth Herbert, Monmouth
1767 07 Nov; Stephen Amack, Monmouth; Mary Heavilon, Freehold
1767 09 Nov; John Izburn; Ann Smallwood
1767 10 Nov; Nathan Shepherd, Cumberland; Prudence Shepherd, Cumberland
1767 10 Nov; Benjamin Williams, Essex; Elizabeth Stone, Woodbridge
1767 11 Nov; Thomas Savage, Somerset; Ann Parker, Burlington
1767 12 Nov; Albert Mason, Monmouth; Elizabeth Stilwell, Monmouth
1767 16 Nov; Peter Stout, Middletown; Charity Williams, Freehold
1767 17 Nov; Jacob Harvey, Monmouth; Elizabeth Allin, Monmouth
1767 17 Nov; Gabriel Vanhorn, Middletown; Susannah Ashton, Middletown
1767 17 Nov; Isaac Lewis, Richmond, NY; Bellitje Butler
1767 18 Nov; Peter Harvey, Monmouth; Sarah Coorson, Monmouth
1767 19 Nov; Samuel Slater, Kingwood; Ann Taylor
1767 23 Nov; Isaac Vanderbeek, Hackensack; Rachel Ryerson, Saddle River
1767 23 Nov; Henry Carkhuff, Hunterdon; Catherine Fenner
1767 23 Nov; Peter Brown, Gloucester; Amy Middleton, Gloucester
1767 23 Nov; Thomas Haines, Burlington; Lucretia Petitt, Burlington
1767 24 Nov; Carvel Wells, Freehold; Elizabeth Bills, Freehold
1767 24 Nov; Andrew Brown, Monmouth; Sary Frances, Monmouth
1767 26 Nov; Henry Fox, Cumberland; Barbary Ruff, Cumberland
1767 27 Nov; Jasper Smith, Amwell; Theodotia Reid
1767 27 Nov; Jacob Halyard, Salem; Susanna Hoffman
1767 30 Nov; Rutgart Vanbrunt, Kings Co., NY; Elenor Vanhorn, Harsemus
1767 02 Dec; Cornelius VanMater, Shrewsbury; Sary VanMater, Middletown
1767 05 Dec; Jabez Woolston, Evesham; Esther Bozell, Northampton
1767 07 Dec; Jonathan Atkinson, Burlington; Mary Hillyer, Burlington
1767 08 Dec; Henry Bailie, Hunterdon; Isabella Reading
1767 08 Dec; George Campbell, Bergen; Annatie Outwater, Bergen
1767 11 Dec; William Hopper, Bergen; Anne Kipp, Bergen
1767 11 Dec; Levi Gaskill, Burlington; Lydia Powell, Burlington
1767 12 Dec; Joseph Vankirk, Amwell; Hannah Polhemus, Hopewell
1767 14 Dec; John Test, Monmouth; Ann Kearl, Monmouth
1767 17 Dec; Benjamin Graisbury, Gloucester; Lydia Matlack, Gloucester
1767 19 Dec; Mindert Garrebrance, Bergen; Lybetie Post, Bergen
1767 24 Dec; Nathan Allen, Monmouth; Patience Bills, Monmouth
1767 24 Dec; Reuben Runyon, Hunterdon; Mary Gorden
1767 24 Dec; Simeon Verner, Somerset; Elizabeth Christina Regan
1767 28 Dec; Timothy Wood, New York; Agnes Fleming
1767 29 Dec; Barnard Vanhorn, Northampton; Lavina Bogart, Northampton
1767 30 Dec; Jonathan Mills, Cape May; Judith Eldredge
1768 ?? ???; Obadiah Carrathurs, Cumberland; Elizabeth Venables, Cumberland
1768 01 Jan; John Cox, Monmouth; Elizabeth Holman
1768 02 Jan; John Esdall, Burlington; Sarah Ellis, Burlington
1768 04 Jan; Thomas Cassoday, Monmouth; Elizabeth Rhaney, Monmouth
1768 05 Jan; Daniel Scull, Gt Egg Harbour; Abigail Badcock, Gt Egg Harbour
1768 05 Jan; John Forsyth, Burlington; Lucretia Taylor, Burlington
1768 06 Jan; Joseph Allen, Burlington; Hannah Iradell, Burlington
1768 07 Jan; William Fagins, Burlington; Patience Jervis, Burlington
1768 08 Jan; Thomas Matthews, Cape May; Hannah Cresse
1768 08 Jan; Stacy Wright, Burlington; Sarah Baker
1768 08 Jan; Samuel Kaighn, Gloucester; Mary Gerrard, Gloucester
1768 08 Jan; James Gibson, Gloucester; Hannah Ashbrook, Gloucester
1768 09 Jan; Rulef Voorhees, Monmouth; Rebecca Pees
1768 11 Jan; Stephen Pricket, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Butler, Perth Amboy
1768 11 Jan; John Vail, Salem; Rachel Stiles, Salem
1768 13 Jan; John MackCollum, Somerset; Mary Berndrow
1768 13 jan; John Smith, Hunterdon; Sarah Moore
1768 14 Jan; William Brick, Salem; Rachel Dare, Cumberland
1768 15 Jan; Thomas Hewitt, Gloucester; Mary Smith, Gloucester
1768 16 Jan; Jacob Loofburrow, Monmouth; Sarah Leg, Monmouth
1768 19 Jan; Samuel Hannah, Cumberland; Lydia Sayre, Cumberland
1768 19 Jan; John Paine, Salem; Elizabeth Wolton, Salem
1768 20 Jan; Joseph Coffey, Burlington; Patience Tatem, Gloucester
1768 20 Jan; Abraham Hosier, Hunterdon; Mary Surrell
1768 22 Jan; Richard Stockton, Burlington; Sarah Stockton
1768 23 Jan; Joseph Betts, Burlington; Elizabeth Fort
1768 23 Jan; William Disbrow, Middlesex; Angelite Shaw, Middlesex
1768 25 Jan; Archibald Wm. Yard, Trenton; Katherine Pearson
1768 26 Jan; John Hunnywell, Sussex; Rebecca Kelly
1768 30 Jan; William Clap, Burlington; Rebecca Wright
1768 01 Feb; George West, Burlington; Mary Clark, Burlington
1768 02 Feb; Jacob Warren, Burlington; Rebeckah Mount
1768 02 Feb; John Hillyer, Richmond, NY; Mary Richoff
1768 03 Feb; John Walling jr, Hunterdon; Easter Guile
1768 04 Feb; Benjamin Roberts, Hunterdon; Charity Large
1768 05 Feb; Moses Rementon, Cumberland; Sarah Walling, Cumberland
1768 09 Feb; George Taylor, Cape May; Jude Swain, Cape May
1768 10 Feb; Edmund Leslie, Somerset; Mary Kingsland, Bergen
1768 10 Feb; Benjamin Lewis, Somerset; Anne Doty, Somerset
1768 15 Feb; Joshua Hopper, Gloucester; Rebecca Dobbins, Gloucester
1768 15 Feb; Latin Ware, Cumberland; Ann Fithian, Cumberland
1768 15 Feb; John Armstrong, Middlesex; Johanna Patten
1768 16 Feb; Peter Voorhees, Monmouth; Nelly VanVoorhees, Monmouth
1768 17 Feb; Eaton Harwood, Salem; Margaret Walker
1768 17 Feb; Lewis Willets, Burlington; Sarah Morris, Burlington
1768 18 Feb; Joseph Cox, Middlesex; Elizabeth Chamberlain
1768 22 Feb; John Garrison, Salem; Mary Graves, Salem
1768 22 Feb; William Hendrickson, Monmouth; Rachel Longstreet, Monmouth
1768 23 Feb; Daniel Earling, Burlington; Rebecca Herber, Burlington
1768 24 Feb; Samuel Radford, Burlington; Ann Butterfield
1768 24 Feb; Henry Casey, Hunterdon; Jane Frazier
1768 25 Feb; Jacob TenEick jr, Somerset; Elizabeth Lagrange, Somerset
1768 25 Feb; William Holmes, Burlington; Mary Venable
1768 27 Feb; Benjamin Braman, Gloucester; Drusilla Tomlin, Gloucester
1768 04 Mar; John Bunting jr, Burlington; Patience Tillton
1768 04 Mar; William Morris, Monmouth; Martha Vaughn, Monmouth
1768 05 Mar; David Anderson, Bergen; Jane Stuart, Bergen
1768 05 Mar; Christian VanHorn, Hackensack; Mary Anderson. Hackensack
1768 07 Mar; James Shinn, Springfield; Lavinah Haines, Springfield
1768 10 Mar; Thomas English jr, Burlington; Ann Rockhill, Burlington
1768 11 Mar; Daniel Cooper, Morris; Grace Manning, Essex
1768 12 Mar; Moses Dobson, Salem; Elizabeth Jones
1768 13 Mar; John Moor, Staten Island; Mary Stilwell, Staten Island
1768 14 Mar; Abel Kemble, Burlington; Mary Bolten, Burlington
1768 14 Mar; Joseph Bate, Gloucester; Judith Alberson, Gloucester
1768 15 Mar; Aaron Padgitt, Cumberland; Hope Smith
1768 17 Mar; John Young, Chesterfield; Mary McVay, Chesterfield
1768 19 Mar; Gershom Lott, Hunterdon; Kesiah Phillips
1768 20 Mar; Francis Bodine, Burlington; Mary Rose, Burlington
1768 20 Mar; Andrew Christie, Bergen; Abigail Hopper, Bergen
1768 23 Mar; John Henry, Middlesex; Phbe Taylor, Monmouth
1768 23 Mar; Richard Margerum jr, Bucks, Pa.; Rebekah White
1768 25 Mar; Patrick Bligh, 26th Regt. Foot; Abigail Seolse, 26th Regt. Foot
1768 27 Mar; Thomas Maskell, Cumberland; Ester Fithian, Cumberland
1768 28 Mar; Jared Sexton, Hopewell; Anne Lareson, Hopewell
1768 28 Mar; David Ogden, Middlesex; Mary Cornelly
1768 28 Mar; Joshua Bennet, Monmouth; Elizabeth Smith
1768 31 Mar; Edward Haswell, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Ball
1768 02 Apr; John Schenck, Middlesex; Eve Houghton
1768 02 Apr; Matthew Chum, Hunterdon; Mary Skillman
1768 02 Apr; Thomas Githings, Burlington; Mary Delaplain
1768 05 Apr; John Dawson, Pennsylvania; Grace Searle, Pennsylvania
1768 07 Apr; Zebulon Bozorth, Burlington; Margaret Regens, Burlington
1768 09 Apr; Joseph Kellay, Pennsylvania; Phebe Buckman, Pennsylvania
1768 09 Apr; John Yates, Cape May; Elizabeth Swain
1768 11 Apr; Denise Denise, Monmouth; Margaret Francis
1768 11 Apr; William Mulford, Cumberland; Sarah Coningham, Cumberland
1768 12 Apr; Elijah Shaw, Cape May; Jemimah Hand
1768 12 Apr; John Rogers, Burlington; Mary Bennett, Burlington
1768 13 Apr; David Chambers, Allentown, Pa.; Sarah Sloan
1768 14 Apr; Joseph Murrel, Burlington; Anne Ferguson, Burlington
1768 16 Apr; John Little, Monmouth; Mary Leeds, Gloucester
1768 16 Apr; Zephaiah Steelman, Gloucester; Rebecah Risley
1768 18 Apr; Andrew Kind, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hughes, Gloucester
1768 19 Apr; Jacob Lamb, Burlington; Mary Shinn
1768 25 Apr; David Smith, Monmouth; Ann Clark
1768 26 Apr; John Munyon, Gloucester; Rachel Pinyard, Gloucester
1768 27 Apr; George Ely jr, Amwell; Susannah Farle, Amwell
1768 28 Apr; Richard Stockton, Burlington; Hannah Crispin, Burlington
1768 30 Apr; William Taylor, Amwell; Mary Swallow, Amwell
1768 04 May; David Scattergood, Mansfield; Sarah Shreaves
1768 04 May; William Cooper, Gloucester; Ann Folwell, Burlington
1768 05 May; Joseph Mattison, Hunterdon; Catharine Bowne, Hunterdon
1768 06 May; David Stout, Amwell; Mercy Vaughn, Monmouth
1768 06 May; Robert Eastburn, Charleston, S. C.; Abigail Ingles, Perth Amboy
1768 06 May; John Loazear, Bergen; Mary Berdett, Bergen
1768 07 May; William Cimeter; Elizabeth Best
1768 07 May; William Morris, Burlington; Mary Wills
1768 07 May; Ralph Hunt, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Phillips, Hunterdon
1768 09 May; Isaac Fourat, Middlesex; Hester Davis
1768 13 May; Abram Vandorn, Middlebush; Anne VanDicke, Middlebush
1768 14 May; Jacob Rickhord, Staten Island; Phebe Johnson
1768 14 May; Richard Messean, Richmond, NY; Christian White
1768 14 May; Jonathan Williams, Essex; Susanna Maxfield
1768 14 May; Thomas Willson, Amwell; Mary Fisher, Amwell
1768 14 May; John Furman jr, Princeton; Zenah Letts, Middlesex
1768 16 May; Hackensack Outwater; Deborah Smith, Bergen
1768 16 May; Samuel Brown, Pennsylvania; Martha Brelsford, Pennsylvania
1768 18 May; John Hunt, Hunterdon; Martha Horsfield
1768 19 May; Peter Condit, Morris; Anny Byram, Morris
1768 19 May; Hendrick Vangieson, Hackensack; Agnes Huysman, Bergen
1768 26 May; Nathan Stretch, Salem; Mary Mannering
1768 27 May; William Berry, Salem; Rebecca Thompson
1768 28 May; John Clarkson, Middlesex; Maryan Noe
1768 28 May; Thomas Bellenger, Burlington; Brazilla Carson
1768 30 May; Nathaniel Martin, Middlesex; Catherine FitzRandolph
1768 01 Jun; John Tindall, Trenton; Catherine Anderson
1768 04 Jun; John Dilley, Hunterdon; Martha Lish
1768 06 Jun; Jacob Sebring, Middlesex; Jane Vantile, Bergen
1768 08 Jun; Joseph Manning, Morris; Providence Cooper, Morris
1768 09 Jun; Job Gaskill, Burlington; Lois Prickett
1768 09 Jun; Jonathan Mills, Cape May; Amy Johnson
1768 10 Jun; J. Wheeler Case, Dutchess, NY; Mary Evertsen, Woodbridge
1768 11 Jun; Jonathan Kirby, Burlington; Ame Black
1768 14 Jun; John Rattoone, New York; Isabella Dunham
1768 15 Jun; Joseph Halsy jr, Essex; Anne Willis, Essex
1768 18 Jun; John Cooke, Sussex; Elizabeth Crooks
1768 18 Jun; David Willey, Sussex; Elizabeth Todd
1768 20 Jun; Mathew Brown, Sussex; Anne Rankins
1768 20 Jun; David Morgan, Gloucester; Mary Blackwood, Gloucester
1768 22 Jun; George Holloway, Monmouth; Elizabeth Lawrie
1768 22 Jun; Jonathan Tuly, Burlington; Martha Brown, Burlington
1768 25 Jun; Jeremiah Burch, Monmouth; Jane Young
1768 27 Jun; Robert Lough, Somerset; Eleanor Polk
1768 29 Jun; James Cahill, Burlington; Jane Taylor, Burlington
1768 04 Jul; Daniel Schellinger, Cape May; Joan Dubelday
1768 04 Jul; Daniel Graaf, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Acres
1768 05 Jul; Daniel Ogden, Deerfield; Rachel Moore, Deerfield
1768 05 Jul; Ludlam Hand, Cape May; Elizabeth Jenkins
1768 06 Jul; Isaac Rogers, New Windsor; Ann Taylor, Nottingham
1768 11 Jul; Henry Wiser, Richmond; Catharine Wynants
1768 11 Jul; Samuel Bowen, Cumberland; Anne Chester, Cumberland
1768 13 Jul; Job Moore, Trenton; Deborah Stilwell
1768 14 Jul; Isaac Scarborough, Bucks, Pa.; Susannah Dean
1768 15 Jul; George Bowman, Hunterdon; Sarah Jewell, Hunterdon
1768 16 Jul; John VanNoorstrand, Somerset; Catharine Defrees
1768 17 Jul; Jabez Buzby, Burlington; Grace Lippincott
1768 18 Jul; William Beakley, Gloucester; Elizabeth Alberson, Gloucester
1768 19 Jul; James Neilson, New Brunswick; Gennitte Harrison
1768 23 Jul; Philip Molesberry, Sussex; Martha Hanna
1768 25 Jul; Aaron Taylor, Chesterfield; Abigail Nutt
1768 26 Jul; James Robinson, Toms River; Mary Voorlass
1768 26 Jul; Stephen Kent, Middlesex; Mary Carman
1768 26 Jul; John Robinson, Toms River; Eleanor Hart
1768 28 Jul; Samuel Garrison, Salem; Mary Morgan, Salem
1768 28 Jul; James Keen, Morris; Mary Rolf, Morris
1768 29 Jul; Thomas Bright, Gloucester; Isabell Supplee, Gloucester
1768 31 Jul; James Bond, Salem; Sarah Dickinson, Salem
1768 02 Aug; John Walker, AUoways Creek; Lylia Agnew, Salem
1768 06 Aug; Matthew Fowler, Sussex; Catharine McCormick
1768 07 Aug; Robert Clarkson, Woodbridge; Rebecca FitzRandolph, Woodbridge
1768 15 Aug; Joseph Duer, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Dane, Bucks, Pa
1768 17 Aug; James Henderson, Somerset; Sarah Kennedy
1768 18 Aug; Wade Barker, Cumberland; Hannah Sayre
1768 18 Aug; Timothy Harburt, Monmouth; Rachel Robins
1768 18 Aug; David Ackerman, Bergen; Antje Vanhorn
1768 18 Aug; James Vaughan, Upper Freehold; Anne Robins
1768 19 Aug; Thomas Hair, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Randall
1768 23 Aug; Gideon Badcock, Gloucester; Rebekah Townsend
1768 23 Aug; John Robins, Monmouth; Mary Hatchinson
1768 26 Aug; Enoch Stillwell, Cape May; Sarah Savage
1768 26 Aug; Cornelius Carr, Bucks, Pa.; Jane Brown
1768 27 Aug; John Cozens, Gloucester; Elizabeth Cassell, Philadelphia
1768 29 Aug; Samuel Fort, Burlington; Avis Burdsal
1768 30 Aug; Thomas Irwin, Princeton; Francis Paterson, Princeton
1768 30 Aug; David Rockhill, Burlington; Ann Aarison, Burlington
1768 31 Aug; Anthony Payne, Burlington; Sarah Deacon
1768 01 Sep; Thomas Okison, Upper Freehold; Deborah Clayton
1768 02 Sep; Nicholas Losier, Bergen; Mary Crusea, Bergen
1768 02 Sep; Christopher Smith, Cape May; Esther Ludlam, Cape May
1768 03 Sep; Daniel Moore, Hunterdon; Hannah Johnston
1768 06 Sep; John Briarly; Mary Lloyd
1768 10 Sep; James Smith, Shrewsbury; Anna West
1768 12 Sep; Thomas Sanders, Deptford; Rachel Stephens, Deptford
1768 12 Sep; William Tompson, Deptford; Martha Reeves, Deptford
1768 14 Sep; Isaac Beach, Morris; Mary Bigalo, Morris
1768 14 Sep; John Farnsworth, Hunterdon; Deborah McCarty Sussex
1768 19 Sep; James Bruce, Middlesex; Winifred Franklin, Burlington
1768 20 Sep; John Harned, Middlesex; Rachel Allward
1768 21 Sep; Stephen Price, Monmouth; Anne Lewis, Burlington
1768 23 Sep; Joshua Bunting, Burlington; Amy Nutt
1768 23 Sep; Jeremiah Manning, Essex; Ursula Drake, Hunterdon
1768 23 Sep; Edward Dunlap, Sussex; Sarah Helme
1768 23 Sep; Joseph Douglas, Burlington; Benjamin[a] Walker
1768 26 Sep; Joseph Hornor, Monmouth; Rachel Roberts
1768 28 Sep; Asher Cox, Monmouth; Rebecca Holmes
1768 29 Sep; Elisha Allen, Salem; Hannah Smith, Salem
1768 29 Sep; Azariah Pain, Cape May; Ledy Conniway
1768 01 Oct; Joseph McDaniel, Somerset; Mary Allan, Middlesex
1768 01 Oct; Jorris Doremus, Bergen; Margaret Westervelt, Bergen
1768 03 Oct; Benjamin Taylor, Cape May; Hannah Holden, Cape May
1768 03 Oct; William Porter, Hunterdon; Anne Oukee
1768 04 Oct; John Outwater, Bergen; Hankey Luzeer
1768 06 Oct; Daniel Long, Salem; Prudence Graves, Salem
1768 08 Oct; Samuel Kennedy jr, Sussex; Elizabeth Bevers
1768 08 Oct; William Mager, Sussex; Catherine Stilwell
1768 10 Oct; Sidney Berry, Hunterdon; Catherine Waldron
1768 13 Oct; Jacob J. Westervelt, Bergen; Jenny Banta
1768 15 Oct; Samuel Flaningam, Gloucester; Hannah Woolston, Gloucester
1768 17 Oct; William Walton, Pequanock; Catherine King, Roxbury
1768 18 Oct; Ezekiel Edlredge, Cape May; Phebe Crowell, Cape May
1768 20 Oct; Freeman Roberds, Bucks, Pa.; Martha Runyon, Bucks, Pa
1768 20 Oct; Moses Wright, AUoways Creek; Grace Gillingham
1768 22 Oct; Thomas Thompson, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Berry
1768 22 Oct; Isaac Penrose, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Haselton, Philadelphia
1768 22 Oct; William Cristy, Sussex; Sarah Caldwell
1768 22 Oct; Isaac Couvert, Sussex; Margaret Shaver
1768 24 Oct; Joseph Wheaton, Cape May; Esther Willets
1768 25 Oct; Nehemiah Dunham, Hunterdon; Antye McKinney
1768 25 Oct; Peter TenEick, Somerset; Judah Angle
1768 26 Oct; Samuel Holcomb, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Stevenson
1768 27 Oct; James Gorrell, Cumberland; Sarah Jackson, Cumberland
1768 27 Oct; Benjamin Westerfelt, Bergen; Sarah Berdett
1768 29 Oct; Amaziah Lippincott; Hannah Prickett
1768 29 Oct; Robert Morrin, Princeton; Anna Jones, Princeton
1768 01 Nov; John Terrill, Perth Amboy; Sophia Waterhouse
1768 01 Nov; Mark Thomson, Sussex; Ann Brackenridge
1768 01 Nov; Peter Drago, Sussex; Margaret McCafferty
1768 02 Nov; Isaac Smith, Deerfield; Sarah Mulford, Cumberland
1768 04 Nov; Isaac King, Burlington; Mary Boulton
1768 04 Nov; Abraham Emans, Monmouth; Hannah Lane, Hunterdon
1768 07 Nov; James Wilson, Bethlehem; Ann Biggar, Bethlehem
1768 08 Nov; Owen Owens, Sussex; Desiah Doud, Sussex
1768 08 Nov; John Woolverton, Amwell; Elizabeth Wilson, Amwell
1768 10 Nov; Jacob Vandike, Bucks, Pa.; Hendrica Benham
1768 12 Nov; John RogerR, Monmouth; Mary Silver, Middlesex
1768 14 Nov; Jotham Townsend, Cape May; Rachel Cresey
1768 14 Nov; Matthew Colsher, Somerset; Ann Huff
1768 17 Nov; Hammond Beaumont; Elizabeth Trotter
1768 17 Nov; John Elston, Middlesex; Sarah Pike
1768 17 nov; George Beavers, Hunterdon; Sarah Lanning (date blank)
1768 21 Nov; Abraham Cruse, Staten Island; Elenor Stoutenburg, Staten Island
1768 23 Nov; Alexander Howard; Elizabeth Miller
1768 24 Nov; Robert Walker, Salem; Sasanna Walker, Salem
1768 25 Nov; William Biles, Hunterdon; Mary Opdike
1768 26 Nov; Philip Bright, Somerset; Antye McKinney
1768 27 Nov; Abraham Woglem, Staten Island; Sarah Liddell, Staten Island
1768 29 Nov; Thomas Heath, Middlesex; Sarah Eddy
1768 30 Nov; Joseph Wood, Upper Freehold; Anne Hutchinson
1768 02 Dec; Abraham Talmage, Morristown; Phebe Fairchild, Morristown
1768 02 Dec; John Gorman, Hunterdon; lydia Schanell
1768 02 Dec; Caleb Sweze, Morris; Mary Trimmer, Morris
1768 03 Dec; William Taylor, Upper Freehold; Lucy Imley
1768 05 Dec; Nathaniel Clement, Gloucester; Abigail Bowen
1768 05 Dec; Joseph Gaskill; Sarah Cramer
1768 06 Dec; Friederick Muscat, Burlington; Mary Thorla
1768 07 Dec; John Heritage, Gloucester; Susannah Marple, Gloucester
1768 08 Dec; Matthew Whildin, Cape May; Rhoda Stiles, Cape May
1768 08 Dec; John Ferguson, Burlington; Eleanor Willson, Trenton
1768 08 Dec; Adam Snook, Sussex; Mary Countryman
1768 10 Dec; Robert White, New Windsor; Hannah Clark
1768 12 Dec; Charles Ford, Burlington; Elizabeth Shinn
1768 12 Dec; Thomas Gandy, Cape May; Elizabeth Yong
1768 14 Dec; John Pricket, Burlington; Mary Erwin
1768 16 Dec; Folkard Sebring jr, Somerset; Irinstea VanNest
1768 17 Dec; Michael Baker, Burlington; Leah Bishop
1768 17 Dec; Reuben Buckler, Sussex; Elizabeth Haggerty, Sussex
1768 19 Dec; James Cooper, Gloucester; Priscilla Burroughs, Gloucester
1768 19 Dec; Ezra Taylor, Chesterfield; Mary Potter
1768 19 Dec; John Stelle, Piscataway; Hannah DeBonRepos, Woodbridge
1768 20 Dec; John Elexander, Cape May; Jane Gollachar, Cape May
1768 20 Dec; Abraham Kille, Burlington; Mary Powell
1768 21 Dec; Isaac Newman, Kingwood; Jemiah Marshall, Kingwood
1768 21 Dec; Henry Shaw, Monmouth; Elizabeth Gordon
1768 24 Dec; Edmund Seaman, New York; Elizabeth Zabriskie, Bergen
1768 24 Dec; John Kelley, Salem; Elizabeth Cushlow, Salem
1768 24 Dec; Benjamin Bates, Gloucester; Sarah Hugg, Gloucester
1768 27 Dec; William Smith, Cape May; Margaret Rogers, Cape May
1768 27 Dec; Isaac Swanger, Hunterdon; Sally Mackright
1768 29 Dec; Thomas Russell, Middlesex; Else Adams, Hunterdon
1769 02 Jan; William MoCorkey; Hannah Mather
1769 02 Jan; Abraham S. Ackerman, Bergen; Cerstina Mead
1769 02 Jan; Jacob VanWinkle, Bergen; Annatje Bartholf, Bergen
1769 03 Jan; Michael Wooster; Elizabeth Sharp
1769 04 Jan; Samuel Shinn, Burlington; Christian Wait
1769 04 Jan; Thomas Raynolds, Burlington; Mary Bryan
1769 04 Jan; Joseph Clayton, Burlington; Ann Stevenson
1769 05 Jan; John Freestone, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Mitchell, Bucks, Pa
1769 05 Jan; Lewis Smith, Cumberland; Ruth Watson, Cumberland
1769 11 Jan; Annanias Rose, Middlesex; Mary Stoydill
1769 13 Jan; Cornelius Clark, Monmouth; Mary Grandin
1769 14 Jan; George Monrow, Burlington; Rose Sharp
1769 14 Jan; Ebenezer Gaskill, Burlington; Hester Gould
1769 16 Jan; Robert Helm, Somerset; Sarah Linn
1769 16 Jan; Job Rogers, Burlington; Margery Allen
1769 16 Jan; Nathan Shaw, Maurice River; Mary Jones, Maurice River
1769 17 Jan; Benjamin Wright, Burlington; Ruth Harrison
1769 17 Jan; Frederick Weaser, Amwell; Mary Swallow, Amwell
1769 18 Jan; Joseph Kidd, Salem; Elizabeth Hackett, Salem
1769 19 Jan; Joseph Cowell; Catherine Case
1769 23 Jan; Hugh Hutchins, Burlington; Ann Nutt
1769 23 Jan; Gilbert Totten, Staten Island; Mary Butler
1769 25 Jan; Alexander White, Sussex; Mary Clifford, Hunterdon
1769 26 Jan; Thomas Peck, Burlington; Susannah Mills
1769 27 Jan; William Reynolds, Newton; Esther Cain, Oxford
1769 27 Jan; Jacob Mapel, Middlesex; Elizabeth Stanford, Somerset
1769 28 Jan; William Garrison, Salem; Elizabeth Powell, Cumberland
1769 28 Jan; John Longstreet, Monmouth; Lucy Topscot
1769 30 Jan; Stephen Shiner, Sussex; Mary Tacher, Sussex
1769 30 Jan; Michael Hinshaw, Cape May; Elizabeth Barlow, Cape May
1769 30 Jan; John Brees jr, Somerset; Hannah Gildershleeves, Morris
1769 81 Jan; Andrew Willson, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Anderson, Maidenhead
1769 ?? Feb; Kennedy Dabzell, Somerset; Elizabeth Mayhew
1769 01 Feb; Constantine Hughes, Cape May; Elisheba Hand, Cape May
1769 01 Feb; Benjamin Margerum, Bucks, Pa; Elizabeth White
1769 01 Feb; Kenneth Perine, Monmouth; Elizabeth Forman
1769 08 Feb; John Kent, Middlesex; Charity Cutter
1769 08 Feb; Simeon Phillips, Hunterdon; Rebecca Titus
1769 09 Feb; Nathaniel Hunt, Hunterdon; Hannah Jones
1769 11 Feb; Elias Romine, Bergen; Rachel Romine
1769 14 Feb; John King, Philadelphia; Anne Steel, Somerset
1769 14 Feb; Samuel Leake, Cumberland; Elizabeth McQueen, Cumberland
1769 15 Feb; Oliver Bourdett, Bergen; Catherine Lydecker, Bergen
1769 16 Feb; Henry Monfort, Somerset; Anna Nephews, Somerset
1769 17 Feb; George Flaningam, Gloucester; Patience Collins, Gloucester
1769 20 Feb; William Kelly, Sussex; Sebina Fennell, Sussex
1769 21 Feb; John Stillwell, Sussex; Mary Mallinir, Hunterdon
1769 22 Feb; Ezekiel Rose, Salem; Elizabeth Newkirk, Salem
1769 23 Feb; John Crebs; Levenah Bilderback
1769 24 Feb; Abraham Reeves, Gloucester; Mary Ward, Deptford
1769 25 Feb; Samuel F. Parker, Middlesex; Mary Moore
1769 25 Feb; James Cox, Monmouth; Elizabeth Cox, Monmouth
1769 28 Feb; James VanEmburg, New Barbadoes; Elysabet Couper
1769 02 Mar; Francis Costigin jr, Trenton; Jean Carr, Hunterdon
1769 02 Mar; Uriah Woolman, Philadelphia; Susannah Burr, Philadelphia
1769 06 Mar; Robert Marland, Burlington; Rachel Eyre
1769 06 Mar; Amos Wood, Upper Freehold; Rebeca Thorn, Upper Freehold
1769 06 Mar; Stephen Humphries, Hunterdon; Sarah Alburtis
1769 06 Mar; Robert Currie, Gloucester; Jane McIlvane
1769 18 Mar; Joost Meebe, Orange Co., NY; Freyntje Garrebrance, Bergen
1769 22 Mar; Richard Hutchinson, Middlesex; Mary Karson
1769 22 Mar; James McCray, Hunterdon; Anne Porter
1769 23 Mar; Arthur Hamilton, Gloucester; Priscilla Flaningan, Gloucester
1769 23 Mar; John Ogborn, Burlington; Hannah Warner
1769 23 Mar; Job Ellis, Burlington; Mary Gard
1769 25 Mar; Thomas Edgar, Middlesex; Elizabeth Knaps
1769 27 mar; Adam Thrasher, Philadelphia; Mary Gudjou
1769 29 Mar; Joseph Stevenson; Dovey Webb
1769 29 Mar; Francis Sivester, Middlesex; Sarah Martin
1769 03 Apr; Samuel Phillips; Hannah Stratton
1769 03 Apr; Robert Hutchinson, Burlington; Sarah Clutch
1769 03 Apr; George Shinn, Woolwich; Elizabeth Kelly, Woolwich
1769 05 Apr; Jacob Vandoren, Somerset; Jenney Voorhes
1769 07 Apr; Benjamin Drake, Hunterdon; Sarah Wood
1769 10 Apr; Benoni Mills, Cumberland; Lydia Hand, Cape May
1769 10 Apr; David Blackman, Gloucester; Mary Clark
1769 12 Apr; John Hendrick Banta, Bergen; Cornelia Helm
1769 12 Apr; Isaac Decker, Sussex; Dorcas Chamberlin
1769 13 Apr; John Cheston, Hunterdon; Amy Walker
1769 16 Apr; Cornelius Carney, Hunterdon; Bridget Scantlin, Hunterdon
1769 18 Apr; Philip Scull, Cape May; Elizabeth Stiles
1769 19 Apr; Henry Perine, Middlesex; Anne Hooper
1769 20 Apr; Zachariah Robins, Monmouth; Mary Gibison, Monmouth
1769 21 Apr; David Hildrith, Cape May; Jane Edwards, Cape May
1769 21 Apr; Jan Zabriske, New Barbadoes; Leah Zabriskie, New Barbadoes
1769 22 Apr; Thomas French, Burlington; Mercy Coxe
1769 22 Apr; David Ackerman, Bergen; Catherine Cuyper, Bergen
1769 22 Apr; John Eastburn, Middlesex; Mary Higgins
1769 25 Apr; Albert VanVorhis, New Barbadoes; Maritje Duremus, Bergen
1769 25 Apr; Simeon VanWinckel, Saddle River; Catharine Romine, Saddle River
1769 25 Apr; John Hedger, Gloucester; Ann Sparks, Gloucester
1769 27 Apr; Aaron Forman, Hunterdon; Ann Emley
1769 29 Apr; John Swallow, Amwell; Catharine Servey, Amwell
1769 29 Apr; Johannis Demott, Bergen; Cyntie Roelofse, Bergen
1769 29 Apr; Joseph Blauvest, Bergen; Johanna Demorest, Bergen
1769 05 May; John Bell, Hunterdon; Sarah Hunt
1769 06 May; William Moon, Salem; Judith Hamilton, Salem
1769 08 May; Phillip Pain, Elizabeth Town; Hester Stillwell, Woodbridge
1769 09 May; Henry Young Townsend, Cape May; Priscilla Ludlam
1769 09 May; Ashford Arrison, Hunterdon; Euphemia Petenger, Hunterdon
1769 16 May; David Hand, Cape May; Matha Yeates, Cape May
1769 18 May; William Craty, Sussex; Johanna Bryan, Sussex
1769 20 May; Henry Howell, Morris; Elizabeth Parrott, Morris
1769 22 May; Erick Keen, Gloucester; Mary Lippincott
1769 26 May; John Leonard, Monmouth; Frances Schooly, Burlington
1769 29 May; Abraham Woolson, Cape May; Judith Robens, Cape May
1769 29 May; Peter Wilmurt, Middlesex; Martilla Jolly
1769 30 May; Joseph Chamberlin, Middlesex;
1769 31 May; Adam Peace, Monmouth; Elizabeth Boice
1769 31 May; Joseph Parker, Northampton; Susannah Clifton
1769 03 Jun; Hugh Hunter, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Arason
1769 05 Jun; Noah Clark, Essex; Patience Lamb
1769 13 Jun; John Dancer, Middlesex; Mary Brown
1769 15 Jun; Joseph Bower, Monmouth; Sarah Mayple
1769 20 Jun; Cornelius Kuyper jr, Philadelphia; Hannah Newton, Cape May
1769 20 Jun; James Clark, Cumberland; Sarah Ogden, Cumberland
1769 21 Jun; Richard Edmunds, Cape May; Esther Cresse, Cape May
1769 21 Jun; Thomas Pratten, Cape May; Hannah Cresse, Cape May
1769 25 Jun; Neill McGill, Hunterdon; Phebe Carter
1769 27 Jun; Peter Overfield, Hunterdon; Suanah Ruckman, Kingwood
1769 04 Jul; Thomas Sinnickson, Salem; Sarah Hancock, Salem
1769 07 Jul; Thomas Elton, Burlington; Margaret Griffin
1769 11 Jul; Henry Stiles, Cape May; Pheby Swain, Cape May
1769 13 Jul; John Meeker, Middlesex; Abigail Ross
1769 17 Jul; Philip Wise, Morris; Lenah Hann
1769 17 Jul; William Blake, Monmouth; Rhode Smith, Monmouth
1769 21 Jul; Isaac Perkins, Hackensack; Rachel Allen
1769 22 Jul; John Hoffman, Salem; Sarah Wright, Salem
1769 22 Jul; Richard Meredith; Mary Fell
1769 22 Jul; Eli Stiles, Cape May; Temperance Bowen, Cape May
1769 24 Jul; Joseph Brooks, Sussex; Dorothy Lander alias Palmer
1769 28 Jul; Zacharia Sickles, Shrewsbury; Catharine Wardell, Shrewsbury
1769 28 Jul; Dean Simkins; Susannah Right
1769 28 Jul; John Hand, Cape May; Mary Buck, Cape May
1769 29 Jul; Samuel Smalley, Monmouth; Elizabeth Sickles, Kingwood
1769 29 Jul; Phillip Phillips, Hunterdon; Mary Severens
1769 02 Aug; Hendrick Banta, Bergen; Elizabeth Lake, Long Island
1769 04 Aug; Andreas Zabriskie, Hackensack; Jane Lazear
1769 09 Aug; David Richman, Salem; Mary Mahew, Salem
1769 11 Aug; Thomas Taylor, Salem; Hellenah Gardener, Salem
1769 14 Aug; John Collins, Gloucester; Mary Rifflin
1769 18 Aug; Nathan Lawrance, Cumberland; Elizabeth Johnston, Cumberland
1769 19 Aug; George Becstolzeimer, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Weyerly
1769 21 Aug; Nathaniel Temple, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Tindall
1769 22 Aug; Amos Moore, Hunterdon; Anne Smith
1769 25 Aug; William Grinding, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Bathford
1769 28 Aug; Peter Crim, Gloucester; Sarah Hamilton, Gloucester
1769 29 Aug; John Little, Cape May; Esther Barrit, Gloucester
1769 05 Sep; Jonathan Love, Cumberland; Martha Hand, Cape May
1769 06 Sep; John Walker, Middlesex; Rebecca Clark
1769 06 Sep; Stephen Carman, Middlesex; Margaret Carman
1769 09 Sep; Jacob Clement, Gloucester; Charity Kaighin, Gloucester
1769 11 Sep; William Wilgus, Upper Freehold; Hannah Foster
1769 17 Sep; Cornelius Brinkerhoff, Bergen; Jannetie Kipp, Bergen
1769 19 Sep; Daniel Hoff, Hunterdon; Laura Titus
1769 20 Sep; John Tudor, Burlington; Elizabeth Rowlan
1769 27 Sep; David Cresse, Cape May; Patience Stiles, Cape May
1769 27 Sep; Abraham Laing, Middlesex; Catherine Edgar
1769 27 Sep; Ephraim Buck, Cumberland; Abigail Ogden, Cumberland
1769 02 Oct; Walter Vanskyver, Burlington; Elizabeth Thorn
1769 03 Oct; Edmond Wetherby; Anne Gibbon, Salem
1769 04 Oct; Joseph Vanneman, Salem; Phoebe Hodge, Salem
1769 09 Oct; Enoch Northrop; Elizabeth Hunt
1769 10 Oct; William Wright, Burlington; Sarah Lovett
1769 11 Oct; John Maxwell, Salem; Elizabeth Jones, Salem
1769 18 Oct; John Warner, Middlesex; Sarah Ogbourn
1769 18 Oct; Gerrebrant Gerrebrants; Mary Winne
1769 19 Oct; Phillip Rice, Salem; Catharine Swinney, Salem
1769 21 Oct; James Vanallen; Charity WickofF
1769 24 Oct; Robert Plummer, Salem; Margarett Holston, Salem
1769 27 Oct; Joseph English jr, Burlington; Mary Butler, Burlington
1769 29 Oct; John (minor) Cox, Monmouth; Margaret Morris, Monmouth
1769 31 Oct; Thomas Forman, Monmouth; Jane Throgmorton
1769 03 Nov; Richard Hankinson, Somerset; Sarah Veal
1769 04 nov; Joseph Smith, Hunterdon; Mary Bonham
1769 04 Nov; Daniel Fogg, Salem; Grace Ponton
1769 06 Nov; Richard Kirby, Salem; Hannah Colson, Salem
1769 07 Nov; Samuel Ray, Alloways Creek; Mary Moore, Alloways Creek
1769 08 Nov; Elijah Godfrey, Cape May; Martha Swain, Cape May
1769 10 Nov; Jacob Endicott, Gloucester; Melicent Badcock
1769 11 Nov; David Day, Bergen; Sarah Moore, Bergen
1769 14 Nov; George Dickinson, Salem; Margaret Smith, Salem
1769 14 Nov; Paul Berry, Sussex; Sarah Clawson, Morris
1769 17 Nov; Samuel Fenton, Burlington; Rebecca Kent
1769 19 Nov; John Adams, Burlington; Margaret Flint
1769 20 Nov; Cryten Foster, Gloucester; Hene Maria Moreter Bonnell
1769 21 Nov; Charles Clark, Cumberland; Ruth Scott, Cumberland
1769 22 Nov; Amos Bacon, Cumberland; Elizabeth Mills, Cumberland
1769 23 Nov; Benjamin VanKirk, Hunterdon; Sarah Armitage
1769 25 Nov; Abraham Reeves, Cape May; Margaret Burch
1769 27 Nov; Isaac Stathem, Cumberland; Lydya Anderson, New Castle, Del
1769 27 Nov; Jacob Wallor, Sussex; Christiana Creveling
1769 28 Nov; Peter Ink, Bucks, Pa.; Zibyah Wilkinson, Bucks, Pa
1769 29 Nov; Joshua Garwood, Gloucester; Rebecca Dole
1769 ?? Dec; Zenas Everitt, Northampton, Pa.;
1769 02 Dec; Isaac Hatheway, Morris; Sarah Young, Morris
1769 03 Dec; Daniel Townsend, Gt Egg Harbour; Lydia Sarvins?, Gt Egg Harbour
1769 04 Dec; John Tindall, Middlesex; Hannah Knight
1769 06 Dec; David Morris, Middlesex; Mary Shotwell
1769 09 Dec; Jeremiah Fisher; Catherine Brokaw
1769 11 Dec; Richard Symons, Burlington; Mary Nail, Burflngton
1769 11 Dec; James Whitlock, Monmouth; Hannah Herbert
1769 14 Dec; John Sickels, Bergen; Sarah Waldron, Bergen
1769 15 Dec; Jacob Vrelad, Hackensack; Wyntje Durie, Bergen
1769 16 Dec; Timothy Brush jr, Hunterdon; Catherine Lain, Somerset
1769 19 Dec; Ouke Wikoff, Monmouth; Sarah Schenck
1769 20 Dec; Elijah Letts, Middlesex; Hannah Rose
1769 20 Dec; Jeremiah Bowen, Cumberland; Sarah Slatham, Cumberland
1769 22 Dec; Mathias Lambson, Salem; Anne Newman
1769 23 Dec; Andrew Senexon jr, Salem; Margeth Bilderback
1769 23 Dec; James Fagens, Burlington; Mary Arey, Burlington
1769 26 Dec; Jonathan Ballinger, Cumberland; Rachel Conner, Cumberland
1769 26 Dec; Josiah Anderson, Burlington; Sarah Anderson
1769 28 Dec; Joseph Potts, Bordentown; Elizabeth Moore
1769 28 Dec; Joseph Corbett, Salem; Susanna Philpot, Salem
1769 29 Dec; Thomas Thompson, Burlington; Mary Spragg
1769 30 Dec; Jacob Thorn, Middlesex; Johannah Fitzrandolph
1769 30 Dec; Jonathan Herbert, Monmouth; Elizabeth Curlis, Monmouth
1769 30 Dec; John Hudnut, Hunterdon; Anne Rosegrants
1769 30 Dec; William Tomlinson, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Montgomery, Bucks, Pa
1770 01 Jan; John Mead, Bergen; Margaret Demott, Monmouth
1770 04 Jan; Benjamin Abbitt, Salem; Hannah Wicks, Salem
1770 05 Jan; Andrew Godfrey, Cape May; Abigail Smith
1770 06 Jan; Joseph Cox, Monmouth; Sarah Wardell
177? 10 Jan; Robert Bouynten, Bergen; Mary Mahoney
1770 10 Jan; David Wortman, Middleeez; Lydia Gordon
1770 13 Jan; Jesse Hart, Hunterdon; Martha Mattison
1770 15 Jan; Waten Smich, Maidenhead; Jane Vanclift, Maidenhead
1770 15 Jan; Ezekiel Mulford, Cape May; Jemima Nicholson
1770 17 Jan; Lott Philips, Hunterdon; Hannah Hart, Hunterdon
1770 22 Jan; Micajah How, Hunterdon; Sarah Field, Burlington
1770 30 Jan;Test Edward Test; Susanna Bilderback
1770 30 Jan; John Daniels, Cumberland; Mary Newcomb, Cumberland
1770 10 Feb; Coleman Combs, Hunterdon; Mary Peirce
1770 12 Feb; Joseph Roberts, Woolwich; Ann Platt, Gloucester
1770 13 Feb; John Crowell, Cape May; Experience Hughes, Cape May
1770 16 Feb; Thomas Barber, Salem; Hannah Jennings
1770 17 Feb; Peter Halter, Salem; Dorcas Irelan, Cumberland
1770 20 Feb; John Shaw, Shrewsbury; Sarah Cox, Hunterdon
1770 20 Feb; John Barker, Cumberland; Abigail Scott, Cumberland
1770 21 Feb; Aaron Bunting, Burlington; Ann Stephenson
1770 24 Feb; Henry VanKirk, Hopewell; Sarah Vankirk, Hopewell
1770 28 Feb; Daniel Harris, Cumberland; Martha Ogden, Cumberland
1770 28 Feb; John Kinnan, Momouth; Rachel Hutchinson
1770 28 Feb; John Ewan, Burlington; Susannah Burtis
1770 01 Mar; Jaconias Warner, Northampton; Sibella Eldridge, Northampton
1770 07 Mar; Seth Austin, Burlington; Lydia Nailor, Burlington
1770 07 Mar; John Richards, Greenwich; Susannah Hewit, Gloucester
1770 12 Mar; John Lippincott, Burlington; Abigail Collins, Burlington
1770 12 Mar; Jacob Albertson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Flanningham, Gloucester
1770 14 Mar; Giles Worth, Cape May; Rachel Townsend
1770 14 Mar; Francis Carbines, Somerset; Mary Stout, Somerset
1770 17 Mar; David Garrison, Salem; Rebecca Coperthwaite, Burlington
1770 17 Mar; William Moore, Salem; Sarah Hamilton, Salem
1770 17 Mar; Edward Harbert, Gloucester; Priscilla Wiley
1770 17 Mar; Jacob Vanmeter, Salem; Elizabeth Coperthwaite, Burlington
1770 19 Mar; Thomas Whisler, Gloucester; Mary Harris, Burlington
1770 27 Mar; John Henderson, Hunterdon; Mary Vandervoort, Sussex
1770 28 Mar; William Tindall, New Windsor; Mary Cubberly, New Windsor
1770 31 Mar; Job Sayer, Hunterdon; Mary Burtis, Hunterdon
1770 03 Apr; Obadiah Bowne, Monmouth; Susannah Debowe
1770 03 Apr; Joseph Hankinson jr, Hunterdon; Hannah Atkinson
1770 04 Apr; William Leddel, Morris; Pheby Wyck, Morris
1770 05 Apr; Jacob Haines, Burlington; Sarah Austin, Burlington
1770 05 Apr; Edmund Sands, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Barber, Bucks, Pa
1770 05 Apr; Joseph Hewson, Burlington; Rachel Haines, Burlington
1770 06 Apr; Joseph Moorhead, Hunterdon; Judith Atan
1770 09 Apr; John Williamson, Amwell; Sarah Prall
1770 10 Apr; Samuel Richardson, Springfield; Jane Davis
1770 13 Apr; Thomas Hunt, Sussex; Tabitha Cook, Sussex
1770 16 Apr; William Hackney, Burlington; Sarah Ingle, Burlington
1770 16 Apr; Jonadab Shepherd, Cumberland; Martha Hand, Cumberland
1770 17 Apr; John Elliss, Middlesex; Mary Shores
1770 20 Apr; Daniel Peteman, Staten Island; Hetihiah Sluck
1770 23 Apr; Erasmus Kent, Salem; Elinor Hilderbrand, Salem
1770 24 Apr; Nathaniel Lowrey, Hunterdon; Mary Lee, Hunterdon
1770 25 Apr; Job Rainier, Burlington; Lydia Page, Burlington
1770 26 Apr; Felix Hammel, Burlington; Elizabeth Langley
1770 26 Apr; Joshua Wright, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Witchell, Bucks, Pa
1770 28 Apr; Simon Wyckoff, Hunterdon; Molly Farlie, Hunterdon
1770 02 May; Nathaniel Hart, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Stout
1770 05 May; Martin Wickoff jr, Hunterdon; Gertye Newell, Hunterdon
1770 08 May; John Eaten, Salem; Anne Chattel, Salem
1770 09 May; Samuel Cahoon, Gloucester; Hannah Davis, Gloucester
1770 14 May; Jonathan Crispin, Burlington; ??? Hewlings, Burlington
1770 17 May; John Dougherty, Gloucester; Mary Burden
1770 18 May; Henry Richman, Salem; Rhoda Elwell, Salem
1770 21 May; Nathan Drake, Hunterdon; Tamar Jones
1770 22 May; James Barber, Bucks, Pa.; Rebecca Morford, Bucks, Pa
1770 22 May; John Eastlack, New Jersey; Jerusa Parks, New Jersey
1770 23 May; Isaac VanHouten, Bergen; Mary Post
1770 25 May; Solomon Ivins, Burlington; Susannah Rockhill, Burlington
1770 26 May; Zebulon Totten, Staten Island; Mary Doty
1770 30 May; Joseph Scott, Burlington; Hannah Hancock, Burlington
1770 30 May; Thomas Thompson, Salem; Rebecca Hedge, Salem
1770 01 Jun; Uriah Steelman, Gloucester; Rosanah Loring
1770 01 Jun; Daniel Cail, Burlington; Thankfull Fanning, Burlington
1770 01 Jun; Francis Taylor, Cape May; Rachel Hewet, Cape May
1770 02 Jun; Joseph English, Burlington; Abigail English, Burlington
1770 02 Jun; John Hill, Burlington; Ann Hodgins
1770 05 Jun; Charles Lyon, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Stritch, Philadelphia
1770 05 Jun; Robert Lee, Somerset; Sarah Shaw, Somerset
1770 05 Jun; Evan Ewan, Burlington; Mehitable Weaver
1770 10 Jun; John Forman, Hunterdon; Charity Hunt
1770 16 Jun; Jacob Vreeland, Bergen; Jannetje Cadmus, Bergen
1770 18 Jun; Thomas Vandike, Burlington; Mary Osburn, Burlington
1770 19 Jun; Thomas Edwards, Monmouth; Elizabeth Vaughan
1770 19 Jun; Joseph Ashton, Burlington; Anne Helson, Burlington
1770 19 Jun; Nathaniel Skinner; Martha Frame
1770 23 Jun; Conrade Shoemaker, Woolwich; Susannah Shoulder, Woolwich
1770 25 Jun; James McCollough, Sussex; Anne Douglass, Sussex
1770 25 Jun; John Trenchard, Cumberland; Theodosia Ogden, Fairfield
1770 28 Jun; John Mance, Staten Island; Ann Mitchell
1770 28 Jun; Thomas Merritt, Burlington; Elizabeth Curtis, Burlington
1770 02 Jul; Job Field, Philadelphia; Mary Lyons, Burlington
1770 04 Jul; George King, Hunterdon; Phebe Johnson, Sussex
1770 04 Jul; John Vankirk, Hopewell; Ursula Parks, Hopewell
1770 05 Jul; William Little, Hunterdon; Agnes Armstrong, Hunterdon
1770 06 Jul; Thomas Shaw, Cape May; Hannah Goff, Cape May
1770 10 Jul; Ebenezer Dotey, Burlington; Mehitabell Shinn, Burlington
1770 10 Jul; Cornelius Covenhoven, Monmouth; Mary Logan
1770 12 Jul; Henry Creveling, Hunterdon; Sarah Weller, Sussex
1770 12 Jul; David Philips, Sussex; Ann Barber, Sussex
1770 12 Jul; Aaron Dilkes, Gloucester; Elizabeth Chester, Gloucester
1770 18 Jul; James Hewes, Salem; Sarah Page, Salem
1770 23 Jul; Nathan Field, Pennsylvania; Sarah Thomas, Pennsylvania
1770 27 Jul; George Smith, Kingwood; Mary Woolverton, Kingwood
1770 27 Jul; Simon Wickoff, Hunterdon; Jameminah Anderson, Somerset
1770 01 Aug; Silas Church, Cape May; Martha Bancroft, Cape May
1770 02 Aug; Isaiah Shinn, Burlington; Mary Burr, Burlington
1770 03 Aug; William Hay, Burlington; Mary Curtin
1770 06 Aug; John Mackie, Philadelphia; Hannah Butterworth, New Jersey
1770 06 Aug; Gerrit Lydekker, Bergen; Elizabeth Coley, Bergen
1770 07 Aug; William Flitcraft, Burlington; Mary Bogar, Burlington
1770 09 Aug; Robert Sparks, Salem; Rachel Sommers, Salem
1770 11 Aug; Jeremiah Sopers, Woodbridge; Catherine Clancey, Woodbridge
1770 16 Aug; Josiah Sharp, Evesham; Hannah Ingle, Evesham
1770 21 Aug; Thomas Powell, Bordentown; Sarah Sickells
1770 27 Aug; Joseph Blackwood, Salem; Rebecca Moss, Salem
1770 28 Aug; Joseph Gibbs, Springfield; Rhoda Harker, Springfield
1770 29 Aug; Isaac Demott, Hunterdon; Abigail Hoogland, Hunterdon
1770 29 Aug; Samuel Nicholson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hains, Gloucester
1770 05 Sep; Ralph Hart, Hunterdon; Penelope Anderson
1770 08 Sep; Robert R. Livingston jr, New York; Mary Stevens
1770 13 Sep; Job Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa.; Priscilla Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa
1770 13 Sep; Thomas Parsons, Gloucester; Bathsheba Osler, Gloucester
1770 20 Sep; John Corry, Salem; Elizabeth Haines, Salem
1770 22 Sep; John Black, Burlington; Mary Lippincott, Burlington
1770 23 Sep; Jonathan Traphagen, Bergen; Catharine Doremus, Bergen
1770 25 Sep; Robert Burr, Burlington; Christiana Gregory, Burlington
1770 29 Sep; Joshua Woolston, Burlington; Tamar Ewing, Burlington
1770 29 Sep; Samuel Goldy, Burlington; Ann Toy, Burlington
1770 29 Sep; John Reeves, Burlington; Rebecca Huber, Burlington
1770 01 Oct; William Gearhart; Elinor Derrick
1770 01 Oct; Jeremiah Field, Middlesex; Servia Sebriny
1770 01 Oct; Devenport Marott, Philadelphia; Ann Saul, Philadelphia
1770 02 Oct; Augustin Willett, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Hicks, Bucks, Pa
1770 02 Oct; William Pettit, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Burdsall
1770 03 Oct; William Goff, Cape May; Rebecca Errixson, Cape May
1770 05 Oct; Charles Bowker, Burlington; Alice Falks, Burlington
1770 05 Oct; William Ker, Middlesex; Catherine Garrison
1770 09 Oct; Daniel Christie, Bergen; Heyltie Erhert, Bergen
1770 09 Oct; Reuben Dunn, Middlesex; Sarah FitzRandolph, Middlesex
1770 10 Oct; John Schanck, Amwell; Aida Sutphin
1770 10 Oct; John Townsend, Cape May; Druzellah Townsend
1770 10 Oct; Elijah Matthews, Cape May; Martha Smith, Cape May
1770 11 Oct; Moritz Sarpinstein, Roxbury; Catharine Miller, Morris
1770 13 Oct; Cornelius Quick, Amwell; Mary Williamson, Amwell
1770 17 Oct; Moses Griffing, Cape May; Sarah Stillwell
1770 18 Oct; Peter Taylor, Amwell; Jerusa Lambert, Am well
1770 22 Oct; Thomas Tomson, Freehold; Jane Furman, Freehold
1770 22 Oct; James Watt, Cape May; Rachel Hand, Cape May
1770 22 Oct; Peter Esterby, Bergen; Catey Freisinger, Bergen
1770 30 Oct; Daniel Dixson, Cumberland; Ann Dayton, Cumberland
1770 30 Oct; Henry Kitchen, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Jewel, Hunterdon
1770 30 Oct; Thomas Maffet, Gloucester; Ann Scott, Gloucester
1770 05 Nov; Hendrick Hoppe, Bergen; Elizabeth Terhune, Bergen
1770 07 Nov; Christopher Vanzant, Evesham; Anne Turner, Evesham
1770 09 Nov; William Simpson, Somerset; Mary Lyn, Somerset
1770 09 Nov; Arthur Irwin, 29th Reg. of Foot; Sarah Simmons
1770 12 Nov; William Hutchinson, Burlington; Ann McCabe
1770 12 Nov; Uriah Foster, Burlington; Anne Lord, Burlington
1770 13 Nov; Joseph Roberts, Hanover; Edith Harrison, Hanover
1770 13 Nov; James Morrow, Sussex; Jane Gardner
1770 13 Nov; Henry Shinn, New Hanover; Anne Fort, New Hanover
1770 17 Nov; William Hayes, Sussex; Hanna S. Rathstone
1770 19 Nov; Elijah Bassett, Salem; Ganes Roe, Salem
1770 21 Nov; James Bennet, Burlington; Susannah Danally, Burlington
1770 21 Nov; Stephen Bogert, Bergen; Geesje Westervelt
1770 26 Nov; Joseph Prudden, Morris; Easter Ayres, Somerset
1770 28 Nov; Richard Stiles, Cape May; Ruth Mulford, Cape May
1770 29 Nov; Richard Edsall, Sussex; Mary Seward, Sussex
1770 03 dec; Joshua Smith, Cape May; Charity Billings
1770 05 Dec; Garrit Hoppe, Bergen; Rachel Poulese, Bergen
1770 06 Dec; Jonathan Lippincott, Salem; Naomi Tyley, Salem
1770 06 Dec; John Prise, Evesham; Elisabeth Hillier, Burlington
1770 07 Dec; William Stebius, Burlington; Jane Cribbe
1770 09 Dec; William Hunter, Monmouth; Christian Robinson
1770 11 Dec; Benjamin VanCleave, Lower Freehold; Mary Thomson
1770 11 Dec; John Iszard, Cape May; Mary Smith
1770 13 Dec; John Aldington, Bergen; Hannah Banta, Bergen
1770 17 Dec; Edward Godley, Kingwood; Hannah Mulford, Kingwood
1770 17 Dec; Samuel Platt, Gloucester; Unice Pinyard, Gloucester
1770 17 Dec; Joseph Champion, Gloucester; Rachel Collins, Gloucester
1770 19 Dec; David Sitten, Salem; Naomi Weeks, Salem
1770 19 Dec; Isaiah Stiles, Cape May; Hannah Cressey
1770 20 Dec; Benjamin Mulford, Cumberland; Hepsebeth Wheaton, Cumberland
1770 21 Dec; Abraham Vanhorn, Hunterdon; Eve Pickle, Hunterdon
1770 22 Dec; William Davison, Somerset; Mehitable Cooper, Morris
1770 22 Dec; Joseph Grant, Burlington; Susannah Gaskill, Burlington
1770 26 Dec; Aser Hornor, Monmouth; Anne Parker
1770 28 Dec; Zebulon Pearson, Gloucester; Mary Siedham, Gloucester
1771 03 Jan; William Snowden, Chesterfield; Rachel Reed
1771 04 Jan; John Shaw, Cape May; Mary Eldredge, Cape May
1771 04 Jan; George Main, Sussex; Mary Vane, Sussex
1771 05 Jan; Joseph Bailey, Monmouth; Mary Walling
1771 06 Jan; George Bevis, Burlington; Mary Sooy
1771 07 Jan; Robert Colcott, Burlington; Mary Ewing, Burlington
1771 07 Jan; Jabez Eldridge, Burlington; Hannah Forker, Burlington
1771 08 Jan; Joseph Penton, Salem; Margarett Penton
1771 08 Jan; Henry Doramus, Sussex; Catrina Terhune
1771 09 Jan; Thomas Buck jr, Cape May; Judtih Edmunds, Cape May
1771 10 Jan; Robert Parent, Monmouth; Lucy Robins, Monmouth
1771 12 Jan; Moses Warford, Kingwood; Anne Wolverton, Amwell
1771 13 Jan; Joseph Vanarsdalen, Somerset; Elizabeth VanCleaf
1771 15 Jan; Thomas Crowell, Cape May; Sarah Schillinks, Cape May
1771 17 Jan; Samuel Perry, Northampton, Pa.; Marthew McConel, Sussex
1771 19 Jan; Thomas McCurtain, Monmouth; Deborah Cox
1771 21 Jan; John Swaim, Staten Island; Cornelia Veghte, Rocky Hill
1771 21 Jan; Joseph Dorset, Monmouth; Hannah Burdge, Monmouth
1771 22 Jan; Albert Ackerman, Bergen; Antje Storr, Bergen
1771 25 Jan; Hendrick Barricklo, Middlesex; Leonora Davis
1771 26 Jan; Andrew Todd, Somerset; Sarah Yandle, Hunterdon
1771 26 Jan; Samuel Shreve, Mansfield; Mira Trout
1771 28 Jan; James Lippincott, Burlington; Susannah Evans, Burlington
1771 28 Jan; Elijah Field, Burlington; Mary Gibbs, Burlington
1771 02 Feb; Godfrey Pilgrim, Burlington; Martha Ratford
1771 07 Feb; Job Coles, Gloucester; Elizabeth Tomlins, Gloucester
1771 11 Feb; William Woolston, Northampton; Hannah Eayre
1771 12 Feb; Elisha Swinney, Cumberland; Eunice Jenkins, Cumberland
1771 16 Feb; Hezekiah Hall, Middlesex; Mary Stevenson, Middlesex
1771 16 Feb; Joseph Hogeland, Hunterdon; Jane Jewell, Hunterdon
1771 18 Feb; Elijah Bowen, Cumberland; Rachel Harris, Cumberland
1771 21 Feb; James Smith; Isabel Redstreake
1771 24 Feb; John Forest, Gloucester; Catherine Miller, Salem
1771 25 Feb; Samuel Maxwell, Hunterdon; Jemima McClinton, Hunterdon
1771 25 Feb; Henry Ridgeway, Springfield; Mary Wright, Hanover
1771 25 Feb; Jonathan Hutchinson, Burlington; Elizabeth Hill
1771 02 Mar; William Blakeney, Bergen; Mary Moore, Bergen
1771 04 Mar; Abraham McKinney, Hunterdon; Elenor Lemberson, Hunterdon
1771 04 Mar; Stephen Burrowes, Hunterdon; Charity Mullady
1771 05 Mar; Jonathan Pitman, Burlington; Susannah Bowen
1771 06 Mar; William Chamberlin, Hunterdon; Anne Parks, Hunterdon
1771 09 Mar; John Souter, Cumberland; Margaret Miller, Alloways Creek
1771 14 Mar; Hezekiah Wood, Burlington; Mary Kenton, Burlington
1771 18 Mar; Samuel Thatcher; Elizabeth Kennedy
1771 18 Mar; Abraham House; Francis Rankins
1771 19 Mar; Benjamin Robins, Nottingham; Ruth Radfield, Nottingham
1771 19 Mar; Joseph Haines, Burlington; Mary Reeves, Burlington
1771 23 Mar; Patrick Canady, Salem; Judity Morrison, Salem
1771 27 Mar; Daniel Ketcham, Monmouth; Alice Holmes
1771 27 Mar; Thomas Cheesman, Gloucester; Marabeth Hedyer, Gloucester
1771 28 Mar; John Morrow, Cumberland; Jane Randolph, Cumberland
1771 01 Apr; John Collins, Burlington; Ruth Burdell, Burlington
1771 02 Apr; Anthony Ludlam, Cape May; Pheabe Reed, Cape May
1771 04 Apr; John Reily, Burlington; Mary French, Burlington
1771 04 Apr; Brathwate Tuft, Lower Penns Neck; Christiana Richman
1771 04 Apr; John Lafter, Somerset; Mary Tilton, Somerset
1771 05 Apr; Nathaniel Imlay, Burlington; Ann English
1771 06 Apr; Samuel Conn, Springfield; Pamelia Carter, Springfield
1771 06 Apr; John Hartman, Burlington; Sabillah Elkinton
1771 08 Apr; Thomas Hunloke, Burlington; Mary Bard, Burlington
1771 17 Apr; Joseph Davenport, Gloucester; Catherine Halton, Gloucester
1771 18 Apr; Richard Watkinson, Springfield; Martha Ewing, Springfield
1771 18 Apr; John Brelsford, Bucks, Pa.; Catherine Weaver, Bucks, Pa
1771 20 Apr; Abram Quackenbos, Hackensack; Reynshe De Gray, Orange, NY
1771 22 Apr; Matthew Whildin, Cape May; Phoebe Hildreth, Cape May
1771 23 Apr; John Watson jr, Nottingham; Ruth Biles
1771 24 Apr; Hendrick Garritse, Essex; Hillegont, VanWinde, Bergen
1771 24 Apr; John Oliver, Bordentown; Mary Carman
1771 25 Apr; John Croshaw, Burlington; Rebecca Briggs, Burlington
1771 27 Apr; John Pryer, Staten Island; Eliah Woglum
1771 27 Apr; Daniel Thatcher, Amwell; Katharine Godown, Amwell
1771 02 May; Charles McKnight, Hunterdon; Mary Watson, Hunterdon
1771 02 May; Jacob Hendrickson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Mount, Monmouth
1771 09 May; James Gillespie, Morris; Jane Marsh, Morris
1771 11 May; George Somervell, Salem; Magdalen Helm, Salem
1771 13 May; Henry Lishman, Burlington; Sarah Powell, Burlington
1771 18 May; Joseph Porter, Burlington; Hannah Knight, Mount Holly
1771 21 May; John George Bloomer, Salem; Catherine Ullrich
1771 22 May; Jacob Rowand, Gloucester; Ann Heppard, Waterford
1771 28 May; Henry Harper, Philadelphia; Mary Jackson, Monmouth
1771 29 May; James Liddon, Bucks, Pa.; Ann Lane, Bucks, Pa
1771 30 May; Benjamin Hutchinson, Monmouth; Dinah Combs, Monmouth
1771 03 Jun; George Hand, Cape May; Sarah Ingram, Cape May
1771 04 Jun; George Hains, Burlington; Elizabeth Sharp, Burlington
1771 05 Jun; James Kearney, Monmouth; Agness Fresneau
1771 06 Jun; Joseph Perine, Middlesex; Elizabeth Wikoff
1771 06 Jun; Abel Griffith, Salem; Rebecca Miles, Salem
1771 06 Jun; Jonathan Butcher, Bucks, Pa.; Anne Browne, Bucks, Pa
1771 15 Jun; Elijah Disbrow, Perth Amboy; Phebe Letts, Perth Amboy
1771 15 Jun; Solomon Stinger, Salem; Gwyn Blumer
1771 15 Jun; Jonathan Foreman, Cape May; Anna Hand, Cape May
1771 18 Jun; Andrew Barton, Somerset; Mary Savage, Somerset
1771 18 Jun; Elwell Moore, Salem; Rebecca Miller, Salem
1771 19 Jun; Thomas Ashton, Gloucester; Hannah Hugg, Gloucester
1771 21 Jun; Michael Fisher, Gloucester; Patience Flannigan, Gloucester
1771 25 Jun; David Demorest, Bergen; Margaret VanVoorhees, Bergen
1771 27 Jun; Thomas Letts, Monmouth; Kezia Bennet, Monmouth
1771 29 Jun; Uriah French, Burlington; Rachel Ingersall, Burlington
1771 01 Jul; Thomas Yorke, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Tioli, Philadelphia
1771 10 Jul; Robert Carosn, Morris; Martha Beagle, Morris
1771 11 Jul; Daniel Lithgow, Salem; Gertrude Beesly
1771 12 Jul; Isaac Burrough, Waterford; Abigail Marshall
1771 15 Jul; Daniel Ireland, Gloucester; Phebe Steelman
1771 20 Jul; John Hoppe, Bergen; Aaltie Hoppe, Bergen
1771 26 Jul; Jacob Richardson, Cape May; Mary Marsh, Cape May
1771 27 Jul; John Bateman, Cumberland; Judith Hand, Cape May
1771 31 Jul; Joseph Marriott, Burlington; Martha Nailor
1771 01 Aug; Jacob Bogert, Bergen; Geesie Kipp, Bergen
1771 05 Aug; Joshua Brick, Cumberland; Lydia Peters, Cumberland
1771 05 Aug; Matthias Mount, Burlington; Elizabeth Keeler
1771 06 Aug; Nicholas Hillyer, New York; Jane Biset, Staten Island
1771 07 Aug; David Buckalew, Pennsylvania; Pricilla Waslack, Pennsylvania
1771 08 Aug; James Clayton, Burlington; Rebecca Hutchins
1771 09 Aug; Thomas Adams, Burlington; Elizabeth Bowker, Burlington
1771 10 Aug; Aaron Mires, Burlington; Sarah Butterfield, Burlington
1771 10 Aug; Samuel Matthews, Cape May; Temperance Stites
1771 10 Aug; William Martin, Burlington; Hannah Norris
1771 12 Aug; Peter Smith, Elizabeth; Susannah Richards
1771 12 Aug; Jesse Robins, Monmouth; Mary Robins, Monmouth
1771 13 Aug; Philip Young, Amwel; Rachel Johnson, Amwell
1771 13 Aug; William Heritage, Gloucester; Susannah Denyce
1771 19 Aug; Jemes VanDyke, Beading; Jane Stoll, Reading
1771 21 Aug; John Miller, Gloucester; Mary Millinor, Philadelphia
1771 24 Aug; Samuel Stratton, Evesham; Elizabeth Price, Evesham
1771 24 Aug; Matthew Willson, Burlington; Hannah Scraggy, Burlington
1771 27 Aug; David Finlaw, Salem; Sarah Adams
1771 27 Aug; Nicholas Losier, Bergen; Charity Conklin, Orange, N.Y
1771 28 Aug; David Williamson, Bethlehem; Elizabeth Johnson, Bethlehem
1771 28 Aug; Lewis Giles, Burlington; Margaret Wissing, Burlington
1771 30 Aug; Curtis Trenchard, Salem; Elizabeth Tuff, Salem
1771 02 Sep; Peter VanHorn, Middletown, Pa.; Sarah Mede, Bucks, Pa
1771 11 Sep; John Vanculin, Salem; Sarah Smith, Salem
1771 13 Sep; Hugh Ross, Horse Neck, Conn.; Ann Clay, Pennsylvania
1771 13 Sep; John Folwell, Burlington; Mary Gibbs, Burlington
1771 14 Sep; Andriec Haelderon; Catrina Terp
1771 14 Sep; Joseph Shreeve, Monmouth; Rachel Hewlett, Middlesex
1771 14 Sep; John Hains, Gloucester; Mary Leonard, Gloucester
1771 15 Sep; John Mott, Burlington; Patience Austin, Burlington
1771 18 Sep; Christian Zabriskie, New Barbadoes; Polly Terhune
1771 18 Sep; Archibald Cunningham, Philadelphia; Mary Reynolds, Middlesex
1771 21 Sep; Daniel Packer, Greenwich; Catharine Fight
1771 23 Sep; Isaiah Hankins, Burlington; Mathew Griffy
1771 24 Sep; Daniel McCain, Somerset; Prosilla Gaston, Somerset
1771 25 Sep; Josh Williams, Hanover; Hannah Tilton
1771 28 Sep; Uriah Thompson, Mansfield; Elinor Fagan, Mansfield
1771 30 Sep; Francis Lock jr, Hunterdon; Ann McMurtrie, Hunterdon
1771 30 Sep; Jonathan Bilderback, Salem; Ann Sullivan, Salem
1771 01 Oct; William Branin, Burlington; Elizabeth Brooks, Burlington
1771 03 Oct; James Bray, Morris; Mary FitzRandolph, Middlesex
1771 03 Oct; Jacob Snider, Amwell; Sarah Barns, Amwell
1771 05 Oct; Jacob Carman, Burlington; Sarah Heritage, Burlington
1771 07 Oct; Isaac Willets, Cape May; Mary Simkins
1771 09 Oct; Gilbert Green, Burlington; Rosanna Parks, Burlington
1771 12 Oct; Robert Lackey, Middlesex; Susannah Noe, Middlesex
1771 14 Oct; Thomas King, Hunterdon; Rebecca Kesster, Hunterdon
1771 15 Oct; Joseph Coulton, Philadelphia; Mary Williams, Philadelphia
1771 16 Oct; Abraham Gifford, Burlington; Catherine Fury
1771 16 Oct; Joseph Tindall, Salem; Sarah Loyd, Salem
1771 17 Oct; Daniel Hudley, Salem; Agnes Haynes
1771 18 Oct; Jacob West, Monmouth; Ann Robinson, Monmouth
1771 19 Oct; Thomas Simonds, Orange, NY; Freelove Fowler, Orange, NY
1771 23 Oct; Judah Townsend, Lower Penns Neck; Elizabeth Pedrick
1771 28 Oct; Robert Smith, Bucks, Pa; Sidney Brittain, Bucks, Pa
1771 28 Oct; George Gardner, Gloucester; Rachel Scott
1771 28 Oct; Joseph Stout, Burlington; Sarah Hancock
1771 29 Oct; Joseph Burwell, Hunterdon; Mary Robins, Hunterdon
1771 30 Oct; Samuel Chemard, Burlington; Elizabeth Jones, Burlington
1771 30 Oct; Samuel Bowen, Cumberland; Rebecca Glaspey, Cumberland
1771 30 Oct; Abraham Richman, Salem; Sarah Keen, Salem
1771 01 Nov; James Coulter, Gloucester; Ann Parsons, Gloucester
1771 04 Nov; Daniel Edwards, Salem; Ruth Ireland
1771 06 Nov; Joseph Bolton, Burlington; Rachel Matson, Burlington
1771 07 Nov; William Cafferty, Burlington; Mary Bowen
1771 07 Nov; Jasper Farmer, Perth Amboy; Susanna Skinner, Perth Amboy
1771 07 Nov; William Terrill, Perth Amboy; Elizabeth Skinner
1771 09 Nov; Jacob De Groot, Bergen; Lenah Brinkerhoff, Bergen
1771 09 Nov; Allison Ely, Middlesex; Hannah Hammell
1771 09 Nov; Thomas Graham, Newton; Deborah Morin
1771 11 Nov; Benjamin Wright, New Hanover; Elizabeth Stackhouse, New Hanover
1771 12 Nov; Thomas Scott, Woolwich; Anna Homer
1771 12 Nov; Philip Akerman, Burlington; Hannah Stockton, Burlington
1771 12 Nov; Salem Smith. Thomas; Hannah Willis
1771 13 Nov; Robert Montgomery jr, Monmouth; Margaret Leonard
1771 18 Nov; Dennis Reilly, Kingwood; Elizabeth Price, Kingwood
1771 19 Nov; Samuel Stanbey, Essex; Mary Little, Essex
1771 19 Nov; William Guest jr, Gloucester; Esther Ayres
1771 21 Nov; James Hazlett, Sussex; Catharine Commons, Sussex
1771 23 Nov; Samuel Woolman, Mansfield; Jane Ware, Pennsylvania
1771 25 Nov; Allan McCollin, Burlington; Rebecca Jolley, Burlington
1771 29 Nov; Amos Collins, Gloucester; Ann Stiles
1771 30 Nov; John Morgan, Monmouth; Susanna Groom
1771 02 Dec; Isaac Huff, Burlington; Mary Leeds, Burlington
1771 04 Dec; David More, Salem; Lyddy Richman, Salem
1771 09 Dec; Aaron Dawson, Gloucester; Tracy Munyon, Gloucester
1771 10 Dec; Thomas VanNorte; Dorothy Havens
1771 11 Dec; Hassel Ryerson, Bergen; Dorothy Earl, Bergen
1771 11 Dec; Cornelius Quick, Amwell; Anne Covenhoven
1771 11 Dec; Benjamin Vanderbeck, Windsor; Jannathy Dye
1771 12 Dec; William Harvey, Salem; Sarah Slape
1771 16 Dec; Henry Zabriske, Paramus; Willemtje Bogert, Bergen
1771 16 Dec; William Snyder, New Jersey; Elizabeth Sidman, New Jersey
1771 16 Dec; Joseph Hays, Cape May; Lydia Johnson, Cape May
1771 17 Dec; John Gogin, Cape May; Mary Donalds
1771 17 Dec; Moses Huestis, Burlington; Ann Rogers, Burlington
1771 18 Dec; Nicholas Dowdney, Cumberland; Sarah Worrel, Cumberland
1771 18 Dec; John Hepburn, Somerset; Margaret Salton
1771 19 Dec; Benjamin Mulford, Cumberland; Hannah Barker, Cumberland
1771 23 Dec; Caleb Shinn, Burlington; Mary Lucas, Burlington
1771 23 Dec; Barzilla Hugg, Gloucester; Mary Wood, Waterford
1771 23 Dec; Joseph Mickle, Gloucester; Hannah Burroughs
1771 24 Dec; Nathan Bradway, Salem; Deborah Thackery, Pennsylvania
1771 25 Dec; John Weitzel, Philadelphia; Tabitha Morris, Philadelphia
1771 31 Dec; Henry Leish, Sussex; Elizabeth Landon, Sussex
1772 ?? ???; John Day, Bergen; Catey Stillwel
1772 19 ???; Obadiah Evins, Hunterdon; Sarah Coleman, Hunterdon
1772 01 Jan; Garret VanSickle, Reading; Anne Cannun, Reading
1772 02 Jan; William Thompson, Salem; Mary Newkirk
1772 02 Jan; Ezra Hand, Cape May; Elizabeth Edwards, Cape May
1772 03 Jan; Henry Ludlam, Middlesex; Elizabeth Shotwell, Essex
1772 07 Jan; James Simpson, Gloucester; Sarah Crawford
1772 08 Jan; Henry Ludlam, Cape May; Rohannah Hand, Cape May
1772 09 Jan; William Champneys, Salem; Ann Watson, Salem
1772 09 Jan; John Hillier, Burlington; Elizabeth Green, Pennsylvania
1772 09 Jan; William Hunt, Salem; Ann Kent, Salem
1772 10 Jan; Evans Goodown, Hunterdon; Abigail Roberts, Hunterdon
1772 10 Jan; Jonathan Bunting, Bucks, Pa.; Rebecca Johnston, Bucks, Pa
1772 13 Jan; James Smith, Burlington; Hilty Heewlinge, Burlington
1772 18 Jan; Thomas Skelton, Amwell; Elizabeth Lowrey, Amwell
1772 18 Jan; Jacob Morris, Monmouth; Mersibah Leming
1772 18 Jan; Andrew Moore, Monmouth; Sarah Brown, Monmouth
1772 19 Jan; Samuel Forman, Monmouth; Margaret Forman, Monmouth
1772 19 Jan; Joost Zabriskie, Bergen; Polly Hopper, Bergen
1772 20 Jan; William Eldridge, Burlington; Sarah Crispen, Burlington
1772 20 Jan; David Edwards, Cape May; Deborah Thomson, Cape May
1772 22 Jan; Jacob Schellinger, Cape May; Martha Furman, Cape May
1772 28 Jan; Isaac Smith, Cumberland; Cynthus Walling
1772 28 Jan; James Tapscott, Upper Freehold; Sarah Baird
1772 28 Jan; Dirrick Barkalow, Monmouth; Ann Baird
1772 30 Jan; John Acton, Salem; Mary Oakford, Salem
1772 03 Feb; Moses Nutt, Mansfield; Anne Buffin, Mansfield
1772 06 Feb; Benjamin Weatherby, Gloucester; Edith Smith
1772 08 Feb; John Moore, Salem; Ann Powell, Salem
1772 09 Feb; John Drummond, Gloucester; Deborah Corson
1772 10 Feb; Joseph Swaim, New Windsor; Mary Conner
1772 13 Feb; Peter Tool, Evesham; Mary Wagner, Burlington
1772 14 Feb; William Mornington, Burlington; Sarah Coxe, Philadelphia
1772 15 Feb; John Denn, Salem; Susanna Fitz Gerald, Elsinborough
1772 17 Feb; Isaac Collins, Gloucester; Sarah Bates
1772 18 Feb; Thomas Burrowes, Hunterdon; Hannah Ashton, Hunterdon
1772 25 Feb; Jacob Matthews, Gloucester; Phebe Garner
1772 27 Feb; Shamgar Hand, Cape May; Priscilla Hildreth, Cape May
1772 28 Feb; John Gwinness, Morris; Rachel Bruing, Essex
1772 28 Feb; Adrian Hagerman, Hunterdon; Margaret VanVliet, Hunterdon
1772 01 Mar; Steward Martin, Sussex; Elizabeth Braiden
1772 02 Mar; James Campbell, Sussex; Mary Johnson, Sussex
1772 02 Mar; Henry Weever, Woolwich; Elizabeth Gaidden, Woolwich
1772 03 Mar; John Dalley, Somerset; Hannah Stoll, Hunterdon
1772 04 Mar; Job Clevenger, Burlington; Margaret Brown, Burlington
1772 05 Mar; Thomas Kemble, Burlington; Ruth Garwood
1772 07 Mar; Michael Sholts, Monmouth; Deborah Fries
1772 12 Mar; Elisha Letts, Middlesex; Mary Disbrow, Middlesex
1772 14 Mar; Benjamin Gilbert, Burlington; Sarah Bunting
1772 18 Mar; William Harris, Burlington; Jane Richardson
1772 19 Mar; John Craft, Mansfield; Sarah Rockhill, Mansfield
1772 20 Mar; Matthew Tomlins, Gloucester; Elizabeth Ervin, Gloucester
1772 25 Mar; Robert Brown, Gloucester; Rachel Denney, Gloucester
1772 25 Mar; Robert Combes, Middlesex; Hulda Combes, Pennington
1772 26 Mar; Isaac Bilderback, Salem; Rebecca Vickery
1772 28 Mar; John Allen, Bergen; Anne Earle, Bergen
1772 01 Apr; Daniel Rumsey, Salem; Rachel Ayars, Salem
1772 04 Apr; Amos Hutchins, Burlington; Hannah Fenimore, Burlington
1772 04 Apr; John Wright, Burlington; Persilla Garwood
1772 07 Apr; John Reading, Amwell; Elizabeth Hankinson
1772 08 Apr; Robert Spratt, Perth Amboy; Hannah Hendrickson
1772 09 Apr; Francis Philpot, Lower Penns Neck; Mary Evans
1772 10 Apr; Isaac Field, Burlington; Mary Archer, Burlington
1772 11 Apr; John Worinton, Chester; Mary Hesher, Chester
1772 11 Apr; John Voorhees, Amwell; Rebecca Williamson
1772 13 Apr; Aaron Bonnel, Morris; Ann Brotherton
1772 13 Apr; Elijah Barber, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hoppman, Salem
1772 13 Apr; Peter Imlay, Monmouth; Euphemia Reading
1772 15 Apr; Joseph Brown, Burlington; Hannah Tucker
1772 15 Apr; Samuel Parker, Northampton; Sibilla Atkinson, Northampton
1772 16 Apr; Joseph Crane, Essex; Susanna Ross
1772 20 Apr; George Parkes, Northampton; Elizabeth Johnston
1772 21 Apr; Daniel Smith, Salem; Dorcus Smith, Salem
1772 23 Apr; John Davidson, Burlington; Amy Hay
1772 25 Apr; Joseph Robinson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Scott
1772 28 Apr; Andrew Richman, Salem; Eunice Miller
1772 29 Apr; Richard Merideth, Salem; Christiana Neilson, Salem
1772 29 Apr; Thomas Nugen, Burlington; Abigail Brittain, Burlington
1772 02 May; Daniel Bray, Hunterdon; Mary Woolverton
1772 07 May; John Dunkin, Salem; Ann Beaman
1772 10 May; Levi Hand, Cape May; Zebish Scull, Cape May
1772 11 May; Marcus Parker, Burlington; Mary Parker
1772 11 May; Gerrit VanVliet, Readingtown; Catilinche Hagermon
1772 12 May; Reuben Swain, Cape May; Elizabeth Eldridge, Cape May
1772 17 May; Job Cook, Burlington; Mary Warrick
1772 19 May; Joseph Wainright, Monmouth; Susanna Walling, Hardyston
1772 21 May; Jeremiah Matlack, Burlington; Elizabeth Kinsey, Burlington
1772 26 May; William Chamblin, Monmouth; Zilpha Dennis, Monmouth
1772 28 May; Patrick Quigg, Mount Holly; Mary House, Mount Holly
1772 30 May; John Bennett, Burlington; Sarah Gaskell, Burlington
1772 02 Jun; Jesse Burton, Monmouth; Catherine Myers, Monmouth
1772 03 Jun; Jonathan Taylor, Springfield; Mary Shourds, Springfield
1772 04 Jun; William Dilmore, Salem; Elizabeth O'Hara
1772 05 Jun; Rynear Hollinshead, Cape May; Jace Eldredge, Cape May
1772 05 Jun; John Howell, Hunterdon; Mary Stout, Hunterdon
1772 06 Jun; John Tyson, Amwell; Ann Ent, Amwell
1772 11 Jun; Ebenezer Dunn, Salem; Abigail Copner
1772 16 Jun; John Freeman, Middlesex; Sarah Sutphin
1772 16 Jun; Charles West, Deptford; Sarah Hopper, Deptford
1772 19 Jun; Patrick Fox, Burlington; Hannah Baker, Burlington
1772 20 Jun; William Robinson jr, Maurice River; Mary Youngs
1772 25 Jun; Benjamin Holme, Gloucester; Phebe Fluellin
1772 26 Jun; Obadiah Applegate, Monmouth; Bethena Vaughn
1772 27 Jun; Benjamin Dunham, Burlington; Jane Ogden, Burlington
1772 27 Jun; James Fagen, Burlington; Mary Quigley, Burlington
1772 30 Jun; Henry Ludlam, Cape May; Hannah Smith, Cape May
1772 02 Jul; Cornelius Quick, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Quimby
1772 04 Jul; Jechonias Wood, Pilesgrove; Christiana Gill
1772 04 Jul; Samuel Ruckman, Eingwood; Martha Foster, Kingwood
1772 04 Jul; William Foot, Sussex; Mary Coppinger, Sussex
1772 09 Jul; Charles Bevan, Philadelphia; Mary Kemble, Burlington
1772 10 Jul; Richard Matthews, Cape May; Judith Hughes
1772 20 Jul; Edward Fay; Hannah VanHorne
1772 22 Jul; John Moore, Hunterdon; Hannah Wortman
1772 23 Jul; John Wright, Northampton; Esther Austin
1772 24 Jul; Joseph Barber, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Morford
1772 25 Jul; James Lukens, Philadelphia; Deborah Lynn
1772 27 Jul; Francis Laban, Hunterdon; Jemima Stout, Hunterdon
1772 03 Aug; Abraham Hand, Middlesex; Eve Bennet
1772 04 Aug; Thomas Bloomfield, Middlesex; Elizabeth Morris, Middlesex
1772 05 Aug; Joshua Lord, Gloucester; Elizabeth Piles, Gloucester
1772 08 Aug; Robert Patterson, Salem; Elizabeth Newkirk
1772 10 Aug; Peter Ogle, Springfield; Miriam King, Springfield
1772 12 Aug; William Cheeseman, Salem; Sarah Newman
1772 15 Aug; Matthew Force, Burlington; Jane Sidman, Burlington
1772 20 Aug; Jonathan Southwick, Burlington; Elizabeth Green. Burlington
1772 20 Aug; William Rettinghousen, Amwell; Canzaday Quick, Kingwood
1772 27 Aug; Isaac Harris, Salem; Anne Moon, Cumberland
1772 29 Aug; Sussex Stewart Archibald; Margarett Helms
1772 31 Aug; Samuel Allen, Burlington; Elizabeth Jones, Burlington
1772 31 Aug; Isaac Stephens, Deptford; Sarah Woolston
1772 01 Sep; Thomas Land, Gloucester; Margaret Wilson
1772 03 Sep; Edward Hopkins, Monmouth; Rebecca Martin
1772 05 Sep; Vincent Shinn, New Haven; Elizabeth Budd, New Hanover
1772 08 Sep; Benjamin Bunting, Burlington; Elizabeth Steward
1772 09 Sep; Abraham Prall, Amwell; Rachel Huff
1772 10 Sep; John Smallwood, Gloucester; Abigal Jennet
1772 12 Sep; Moses Adams, Mansfield; Elizabeth Ingler
1772 12 Sep; Nehemiah Lamb, Burlington; Lettice Foster, Burlington
1772 12 Sep; Jost Bogert, Bergen; Mary Zabriskie
1772 14 Sep; Richard Horsfull, Monmouth; Sarah Jackson, Monmouth
1772 17 Sep; Thomas Woodmansee, Dover (Monmouth); Sarah West, Dover
1772 17 Sep; Benjamin Stout, Hunterdon; Marthew Schibok
1772 21 Sep; Richard Borden, Burlington; Catherine Taylor, Burlington
1772 24 Sep; William Lock, Gloucester; Sarah Hosel, Salem
1772 28 Sep; George Warde, Deptford; Annie Middleton
1772 29 Sep; Joseph Pearson, Moorestown; Hannah Bates, Moorestown
1772 02 Oct; Samuel Smith, Manington; Sarah Smith
1772 03 Oct; Ambrose Whitacar, Fairfield; Rachel Leak, Salem
1772 06 Oct; Andrew Gautier jr; Mary Brown
1772 08 Oct; Jonathan Sharp, New Brunswick; Margaret Herriot, Woodbridge
1772 09 Oct; John Thorne, Gloucester; Isabell Cheesman
1772 09 Oct; John McComb, New York City; Frances Marsh, Middlesex
1772 19 Oct; Thomas Stiles, Chester; Ann Brown, Burlington
1772 22 Oct; Benjamin Anderson, Hunterdon; Ann Bird
1772 26 Oct; Issac Hogland, Hunterdon; Susannah Skelton, Bucks, Pa
1772 27 Oct; George Becstolzeimer, Amwell; Margaret Spence
1772 28 Oct; Jacob Quick, Amwell; Jerusa Rose, Hopewell
1772 31 Oct; Samuel Ellis, Gloucester; Hannah Gilbert
1772 02 Nov; Joseph Gaston, Somerset; Margaret Lines, Somerset
1772 02 Nov; Isaac Goldin, Cape May; Hannah Mickell
1772 03 Nov; Noah Bishop, Burlington; Thankful Bennet, Burlington
1772 05 Nov; Robert Booth, Trenton; Agnes Braithwaite, Trenton
1772 07 Nov; George White, Deerfield; Martha Borden, Penns Neck
1772 09 Nov; Jacob Voorhies, New Brunswick; Sarah Cockafare
1772 12 Nov; William Hutton, Gloucester; Jane Chesom
1772 13 Nov; Patrick Farney, Morris; Catherine Grosse
1772 14 Nov; Gideon Badcock, Gloucester; Pheby May
1772 16 Nov; Jonathan Whildin, Cape May; Hannah Crowell, Cape May
1772 16 Nov; John Tunison, Bridgewater; Elizabeth Campbell, Somerset
1772 17 Nov; Ebenezer Smith, Cumberland; Sarah Findlaw, Cumberland
1772 18 Nov; William Swift, Mansfield; Elizabeth Shreve, Mansfield
1772 18 Nov; Albert Rose, Hackensack; Hannah Earl, Hackensack
1772 18 Nov; Matthias Kerlin, Burlington; Elizabeth Thomas
1772 18 Nov; Ezekiel Rose, Amwell; Mary Field, Hopewell
1772 19 Nov; John Stillwell, Burlington; Penolipe White, Burlington
1772 21 Nov; John Vought, Hunterdon; Mary Grandin, Hunterdon
1772 23 Nov; Joseph Emley, Burlington; Phebe Mills
1772 23 Nov; Richard Marlatt, Hunterdon; Nelly Marlatt
1772 24 Nov; Aaron Haines, Gloucester; Priscilla Collins
1772 25 Nov; Joseph Berry, Gloucester; Catherine DeGraw, Bergen
1772 26 Nov; John Martin, Burlington; Anna Bishop, Burlington
1772 28 Nov; George Vangeson; Elisabet Smith
1772 30 Nov; Jacob Williamson, Amwell; Margaret Merlatt, Reading
1772 01 Dec; Abraham Vail, Perth Amboy; Sarah Paine
1772 02 Dec; Arthur Micklevane, Gloucester; Ann Barnes
1772 08 Dec; John Richardson, Mansfield; Phebe White, Burlington
1772 11 Dec; Richard Worth, Salem; Lyddy Nilson, Salem
1772 15 Dec; John Bake, Hunterdon; Ellenor Slaught, Hunterdon
1772 18 Dec; Roelef VanHouten, Bergen; Antje Hennion, Bergen
1772 19 Dec; Thomas Bullock, Burlington; Acsah Rockhill
1772 19 Dec; Nathaniel Cox, Monmouth; Mary Evans
1772 22 Dec; John Walker, Salem; Margaret Fogg, Salem
1772 23 Dec; John Schanck, Middletown; Rhode Holmes, Middletown
1772 23 Dec; Richard Chamberlin, Gloucester; Melesent Risley
1772 23 Dec; James Steelman, Gt Egg Harbour; Sophia Couenover, Gt Egg Harbour
1772 28 Dec; Abraham Haines, Burlington; Hannah Rakestraw
1772 31 Dec; William Davis, Sussex; Ann Merlet
1772 31 Dec; John George, Burlington; Sarah Perry, Burlington
1773 1 3 Oct; Samuel Price, Sussex; Sarah Burges
1773 02 Jan; Uriah Chamberlin, Amwell; Mary Pipinger, Reading Town
1773 03 Jan; Jacob Banta, Bergen; Aaltje Dedricks, Bergen
1773 04 Jan; John George Boody, Gloucester; Lydia Giberson
1773 07 Jan; John Springfield Zelley; Hannah Taylor
1773 07 Jan; David Wood, Deptford; Lydia Branson
1773 11 Jan; Benjamin Sharp, Chester; Tamar Austin, Chester
1773 12 Jan; John Meeker, Middlesex; Sarah Olliver
1773 15 Jan; John Duncan, Middlesex; Ann Day
1773 15 Jan; Jonathan Page, Cumberland; Bathier Nixon
1773 18 Jan; Lewis Chamberlin, Hunterdon; Mary Hageman, Somerset
1773 18 Jan; Jacob Spencer, Gloucester; Deborah Leeds
1773 20 Jan; John Hornor, Monmouth; Lidia Ashton
1773 20 Jan; Asa Page, Mansfield; Amy Evingham, Mansfield
1773 23 Jan; George Briggs, Philadelphia; Anne Clap
1773 23 Jan; John Haight, Middlesex; Mary VanKirk
1773 25 jan; Joseph Smith, Amwell; Ann Pearson, Amwell
1773 25 Jan; Reese Kindall, Salem; Hannah McNicholas
1773 25 Jan; Abel Briggs, Burlington; Lettice Woolston, Burlington
1773 26 Jan; Benjamin Moses Clava, Gloucester; Sarah McDonald
1773 26 Jan; Isaac Antram, Burlington; Ruth Webb, Burlington
1773 28 Jan; Thomas Clark, Salem; Sarah Noah, Salem
1773 28 Jan; John Sparks, Deptford; Sarah Howell
1773 30 Jan; Jacob Barnhart, Burlington; Mary Eslon, Burlington
1773 01 Feb; Abraham Lane, Hunterdon; Mary Hoffman, Hunterdon
1773 01 Feb; William Young, Morris; Elizabeth Lowrance, Somerset
1773 02 Feb; William Evingham, Burlington; Abigail Sherrard, Burlington
1773 02 Feb; David Taylor, Salem; Margaret Hawthorn
1773 06 Feb; Harmon Richman, Salem; Rachel Miller, Manington
1773 08 Feb; David Antram, Burlington; Rebecca Bryan, Mount Holly
1773 09 Feb; James Kelly, Hunterdon; Martha Reeder, Hunterdon
1773 10 Feb; Israel Wright, Bordentown; Alce Stackhouse
1773 11 Feb; John White, Amwell; Rachel Case, Amwell
1773 13 Feb; John Hunt jr, Cape May; Mary Swain
1773 19 Feb; Lewis Mingen, Burlington; Mercy Norcross, Burlington
1773 23 Feb; Gideon Badcock, Gloucester; Margaret Bright, Philadelphia
1773 24 Feb; John Imlay, Middlesex; Elizabeth De Bow
1773 26 Feb; Thigh Horner, Monmouth; Elizabeth Herbert
1773 27 Feb; Henry Hewitt, Salem; Rachel Summerell
1773 01 Mar; Peter Alyea, Orange, NY; Marrity Bertholf, Orange, NY
1773 03 Mar; Job Key, Gloucester; Rachel Adams
1773 09 Mar; John Anderson, Monmouth; Elizabeth Thomson
1773 09 Mar; William Craig, Salem; Letitia Noblight
1773 09 Mar; Jost Shaits, Alloways Creek; Sarah Moore
1773 11 Mar; Morris Covert, Hunterdon; Christina Seins
1773 11 Mar; Andrew Lock, Salem; Eleanor Nealson
1773 13 Mar; Edward V. Dongan; Frances Lagrange
1773 15 Mar; Joseph Vankirk, Readingtown; Catharine Dykens, Tewksbury
1773 16 Mar; Richard Smyth, Pennsylvania; Mary Nicholson
1773 17 Mar; Moses Stout, Hunterdon; Abegal Hart, Hunterdon
1773 19 Mar; Elias Marsh jr, Middlesex; Ann Brayding
1773 19 Mar; Francis Byram, Cumberland; Christian Liester, Cumberland
1773 19 Mar; John Brinckerhoff, Bergen; Sally Smith, Bergen
1773 23 Mar; Thomas Smith, Springfield; Elizabeth Pettit
1773 24 Mar; Daniel Dye, Middlesex; Abigail Hutchinson
1773 26 Mar; William Throp, Upper Freehold; Betheney Applegate
1773 27 Mar; William VanAlen, Bergen; Garritje Vanhorn, Bergen
1773 30 Mar; Alexander McClean, Burlington; Mary Snippen, Burlington
1773 01 Apr; Philip Snook, Amwell; Margaret Hivener, Hopewell
1773 03 Apr; Edward Ketcham, Cumberland; Rhoda Woodland
1773 05 Apr; Abner Corson, Cape May; Mary Smith, Cape May
1773 06 Apr; Elisha Hornor, Monmouth; Valleriah Francis
1773 07 Apr; Elisha Bancroft, Cape May; Susannah Hughes, Cape May
1773 07 Apr; Benjamin Dare, Cumberland; Mary Dare, Cumberland
1773 07 Apr; William Ivins, Burlington; Mary French
1773 09 Apr; Edward Demun, Sussex; Hannah Thornell, Morris
1773 09 Apr; David Garrison, Salem; Elizabeth Rially
1773 11 Apr; William Shallcross, Bucks, Pa.; Ruth Holmes, Bucks, Pa
1773 12 Apr; Thomas McCarty, Gloucester; Abigail Marpole
1773 12 Apr; Adam Grubb, Gloucesgter; Lydia Robnett
1773 12 Apr; Levi Lippincott, Burlington; Lettis Wills, Burlington
1773 12 Apr; Thomas Paige, Cape May; Rachel Parsons, Cape May
1773 17 Apr; Vincent Wetherill, New Brunswick; Abigail Lott
1773 20 Apr; James Gaston, Monmouth; Lydia Toyrscott
1773 21 Apr; Benjamin Southward, Cumberland; Abigail Hewitt
1773 22 Apr; Denys Hageman, Hunterdon; Prudence Vandike
1773 03 May; Enos Buck, Cape May; Elizabeth Crawford, Cape May
1773 03 May; Robert Beavers, Sussex; Mary Armstrong, Sussex
1773 04 May; Samuel Allen, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Allen, Bucks, Pa
1773 05 May; Eleazer Watkins, Springfield; Elizabeth Scott, Springfield
1773 06 May; Abraham Williamson, Amwell; Catherine Tenbroyck, Somerset
1773 07 May; George Hand, Cape May; Silvia Mills, Cape May
1773 11 May; Cornelius VanHouten, Essex; Antje Hennion, Bergen
1773 11 May; William Hugg jr, Gloucester; Ann Everly
1773 12 May; John Steward, Bordentown; Margaret Carman, Borden town
1773 14 may; Michael Hoshel, Cumberland; Rachel Peck
1773 16 May; John Styles, Upper Freehold; Elizabeth Stewart
1773 17 May; Joshua Shaw, Cape May; Anne Furman, Cape May
1773 17 May; Samuel Elwell, Salem; Annetha Morgan, Salem
1773 18 May; James Avise, Gloucester; Mary Guest, Gloucester
1773 19 May; Thomas Hand, Cape May; Jerusha Johnson, Cape May
1773 20 May; James Buxton, Burlington; Hannah Tallman, Burlington
1773 20 May; John Lanning, Cumberland; Rhoda Izard, Cumberland
1773 24 May; William Carll, Cumberland; Sarah Ewing, Cumberland
1773 24 May; John Fenimore, Burlington; Rebecca Fenimore, Burlington
1773 25 May; Elias Craig, Salem; Mary Dunlap
1773 26 May; Samuel Wheatcraft, Chesterfield; Ann Hill, Chesterfield
1773 27 May; William Wilkins, Gloucester; Sarah Flanningham
1773 27 May; Isaiah Flitcraft, Burlington; Lucretia Rakestraw
1773 01 Jun; Nathaniel Parker, Philadelphia; Mary French, Burlington
1773 01 Jun; Constantine Foster, Cape May; Bathis Eldridge, Cape May
1773 08 Jun; John Wurts, Tewkesbury; Sarah Grandin, Roxbury
1773 09 Jun; John Warne, South Amboy; Mary Brown
1773 12 Jun; Andrew Mershon, Hunterdon; Catherine Case, Hunterdon
1773 12 Jun; Jonathan Mason, Gloucester; Sarah Norton
1773 15 Jun; William Bartleson, Salem; Mary Peterson
1773 16 Jun; Peter Covenover, Gloucester; Rebecca Woodward
1773 21 Jun; Morris Cox, Monmouth; Catharine Hutchinson
1773 21 Jun; Samuel Springer, Great Egg Harbour; Amy Smith
1773 21 Jun; Thomas Horder, Gloucester; Elizabeth Wallace
1773 21 Jun; John Pleadwell Priest, Gloucester; Ann Thomas
1773 26 Jun; Guilliam Outwater, Bergen; Anratje VanWagene, Bergen
1773 27 Jun; Caspar Lutsey, Burlington; Catharine Weaver, Burlington
1773 28 Jun; Jeremiah Bloomfield, Burlington; Elizabeth Cowan, Burlington
1773 30 Jun; Joseph Chester, Cape May; Mary Regains
1773 03 Jul; David Carmack, Monmouth; Elizabeth Parker
1773 05 Jul; George Pasco, Jamaica, W. Indies; Mary Howell
1773 12 Jul; Samuel Doughton, Gloucester; Susannah Pitcock
1773 17 Jul; Aury Banta, Bergen; Altje VanBushkirk, Bergen
1773 17 Jul; John Groff, Gloucester; Keziah Treadway
1773 19 Jul; James Berry, Hunterdon; Mary Kelly, Hunterdon
1773 21 Jul; Hance Peterson, Cape May; Rebeckah Goff
1773 26 Jul; Johannis Blauvelt, Bergen; Fammetie Vander Beck, Bergen
1773 29 Jul; Andrew Cole, Northampton; Mary Mitchell
1773 29 Jul; Joseph Wood, Georgia; Mary Benezet
1773 29 Jul; William Fenton, Burlington; Hannah Hughes
1773 29 Jul; Abraham Alloways, Burlington; Hannah Lanning, Burlington
1773 30 Jul; Patrick Flanagan, Hunterdon; Mary Thomson, Philadelphia
1773 01 Aug; Resolvert Areyansen, Bergen; Deborah Verveelen, Orange, NY
1773 02 Aug; Hosea Eayres, Burlington; Hannah Leeds
1773 04 Aug; James Crooks, Sussex; Anne Braden, Sussex
1773 06 Aug; Isaac Boulton, Burlington; Mary Warrick, Burlington
1773 09 Aug; William Fenton, Burlington; Elizabeth Kindall, Burlington
1773 10 Aug; Samuel McCleain, Gloucester; Abigail Hammock, Gloucester
1773 19 Aug; Andries Hoppe, Bergen; Catharine Hoppe, Bergen
1773 20 Aug; Ichabod Compton, Monmouth; Ann Gordon
1773 20 Aug; William Wright, Perth Amboy; Hannah Alston, Woodbridge
1773 20 Aug; Thomas Douglass, Monmouth; Rachel Le Bow
1773 23 Aug; Joseph Albertson, Gloucester; Mary Albertson
1773 23 Aug; Hugh Black, Sussex; Elizabeth Flatt, Sussex
1773 26 Aug; James Peters, Mansfield; Abigail Field, Mansfield
1773 27 Aug; Cornelius Driscall, Monmouth; Ann Clayton, Monmouth
1773 28 Aug; Joseph Riley, Cumberland; Rachel Ware
1773 31 Aug; Thomas Bunn, Pertha Amboy; Elizabeth Griggs, Perth Amboy
1773 01 Sep; Thomas Oakley, Burlington; Elizabeth Clayton, Burlington
1773 01 Sep; Jasper Moon, Burlington; Martha Cripps, Burlington
1773 07 Sep; John Doron, Burlington; Mary Steward, Burlington
1773 11 Sep; Gideon DeCamp, Hunterdon; Charity Hunt
1773 14 Sep; Samuel Sayles, New Hanover; Margaret Jones, New Hanover
1773 14 Sep; Henry Hartley, 47th Regt. Foot; Mary Paxton
1773 20 Sep; William Walker, Gloucester; Ann Austin, Burlington
1773 22 Sep; Joshua Mott, Hunterdon; Mary Kitchen, Hunterdon
1773 24 Sep; Henry Holtey, Hunterdon; Susan Loften
1773 24 Sep; Isaac Barber, Burlington; Esther Austin
1773 24 Sep; George Biggs, Hunterdon; Jane Bartson, Hunterdon
1773 01 Oct; Abijah Watkins; Phoebe Field, Burlington
1773 03 Oct; Richard Sutphen, Somerset; Hannah Vanpelt
1773 04 Oct; Frederick Steelman, Gt. Egg Harbour; Neomy Edwards
1773 04 Oct; Lewis Mulford, Cumberland; Mary Barker, Cumberland
1773 04 Oct; William Chumard, Burlington; Jane Kendall, Burlington
1773 06 Oct; John Snider, Sussex; Hanah Cain, Sussex
1773 06 Oct; Jonathan Robeson, Philadelphia; Hannah Williams
1773 08 Oct; John Moore, Essex; Hannah Moore, Middlesex
1773 08 Oct; Joseph Marsh, Middlesex; Mary Willis, Middlesex
1773 12 Oct; Joseph Leonard, Monmouth; Sarah Bray
1773 13 Oct; Jeremiah Higbee, Gloucester; Ester Smith
1773 16 Oct; Levi Bowker, Burlington; Anne Mount, Burlington
1773 19 Oct; John Andrews, Amwell; Rachel Chamberlin
1773 19 Oct; Thomas Dickason, Salem; Hannah Hudson
1773 19 Oct; Abraham Zillay, Springfield; Sarah Croshaw, Springfield
1773 20 Oct; Jesse Bacon, Salem; Sarah Pairpoint
1773 25 Oct; William Naptin, Hunterdon; Abigail Welling, Hunterdon
1773 25 Oct; William Richman, Salem; Experience Read
1773 27 Oct; John Fortenberry; Elizabeth Murphy
1773 30 Oct; Stephen Kirby, Cumberland; Mary Lore, Cumberland
1773 30 Oct; Jacob Day, Bergen; Sarah Steenbrander, Bergen
1773 01 Nov; William Hall, Philadelphia; Jane Trenchard, Salem
1773 03 Nov; Lawrence Stright, Somerset; Margaret Roy, Somerset
1773 03 Nov; James White, Salem; Lydia Irelan, Deerfield
1773 03 Nov; John Hunter, Burlington; Mary Stratton, Burlington
1773 04 Nov; John Ross, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Griscomb
1773 05 Nov; Thomas Kemble, Burlington; Priscilla Burr, Burlington
1773 06 Nov; William McIlvane, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Rodman
1773 08 Nov; John Scull, Waterford; Ann Hinchman
1773 09 Nov; Benjamin Ware, Salem; Mary Allen
1773 10 Nov; Benjamin Pine, Gloucester; Priscilla Inskeep
1773 16 Nov; William Shaw, Burlington; Anna Atkinson, Burlington
1773 16 Nov; John Spier, Gloucester; Elizabeth Richardson
1773 16 Nov; William Douglas, Gloucester; Hannah Harper
1773 17 Nov; Samuel Cobb, Morris; Sarah Southard, Morris
1773 17 Nov; Andrew Hudson, Gloucester; Ann Clement
1773 18 Nov; Joseph Antram, Burlington; Anna Merret, Burlington
1773 19 Nov; James Steelman, Egg Harbour; Susannah Smith
1773 20 Nov; John Dowdney, Cumberland; Sarah Howell
1773 20 Nov; Isaac Alloways, Burlington; Christian Davidson, Burlington
1773 20 Nov; Henry Marsh, Bergen; Elizabeth Symeson, Bergen
1773 21 Nov; Stephen Lester, Cumberland; Susannah Smith, Cumberland
1773 21 Nov; Nathaniel Woodard, Bernards; Rachel Vail, Bernards
1773 24 Nov; John Dockerty, Hopewell; Catherine VanNoy
1773 24 Nov; Benjamin Acton, Salem; Hannah Randolph, Cumberland
1773 27 Nov; Japhet Brown, Burlington; Rachel Brayman, Burlington
1773 27 Nov; Job Whitehouse, Springfield; Olivia McCulley, Springfield
1773 27 Nov; Jarvis Stokes, Burlington; Elizabeh Rogers, Burlington
1773 29 Nov; William Sharp, Gloucester; Hannah Chatten
1773 29 Nov; Aaron Warford, Kingwood; Agnes Hogeland, Amwell
1773 30 Nov; Cornelius Brannin, Burlington; Amelia Neven, Burlington
1773 30 Nov; Hezekiah Toy, Gloucester; Anne Tylee
1773 04 Dec; John Snode, Waterford; Esther Butcher
1773 04 Dec; Peter Kester, Burlington; Theodosia Hickman, Burlington
1773 05 Dec; Garret Vaneman, Salem; Barbary Hatton, Salem
1773 07 Dec; Moses Ferrill (Terrill?), Sussex; Rachel Featherby
1773 08 Dec; William Cotauck, Sussex; Sarah Williamson
1773 09 Dec; J. Henry Von Goetschius; Magdalena Christie
1773 09 Dec; Jacob West, Sussex; Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Greenwich
1773 11 Dec; William Henery, Sussex; Hannah Rose, Morris
1773 15 Dec; Israel Elwell, Salem; Margaret Tansey
1773 16 Dec; Jacob Duffel, Cumberland; Ann Ireland, Cumberland
1773 17 Dec; George Ryerson, Saddle River; Abigail Post, Saddle River
1773 18 Dec; John Sutphin, Amwell; Sarah Garrison, Amwell
1773 18 Dec; Andrew Sterling, Amwell; Hannah Boyce, Amwell
1773 20 Dec; John Grover, Monmouth; Elizabeth Robins
1773 24 Dec; Joseph Guest, Gloucester; Sarah Vanneman
1773 24 Dec; William Hendershot, Sussex; Catherine Hunter, Sussex
1773 24 Dec; Joseph Peck, Cumberland; Ruth Hannah
1773 25 Dec; Isaac Pierson, Burlington; Abigail Atkinson
1773 25 Dec; Samuel Webb, Gloucester; Rachel Wallen
1773 27 Dec; Daniel Ingersol, Gloucester; Hannah Dole
1773 30 Dec; Rem Vanderbeek, Windsor; Mary Height
1774 03 Jan; John Coate, Gloucester; Milisent Maps
1774 04 Jan; James Earwin, Gloucester; Mary Devier
1774 05 Jan; James Watson, New Hanover; Hannah Estill, New Hanover
1774 07 Jan; Joseph Stout, Amwell; Elizabeth Stout, Amwell
1774 08 Jan; Alexander McCrea, Hunterdon; Phillis Henderson
1774 11 Jan; Joseph Force, Burlington; Mercy Adams, Burlington
1774 12 Jan; John Kline, Hunterdon; Jane La Quier, Hunterdon
1774 12 Jan; James Page, Salem; Mary Prindle
1774 17 Jan; Michael Tolyn, Gloucester; Catharine Gyge
1774 18 Jan; John Sherred, Alexandria; Mary Baillie, Alexandria
1774 18 Jan; Dounes Edmunds, Cape May; Mary Hand
1774 18 Jan; Whilden Rouze, Amwell; Rebecca Lee, Amwell
1774 19 Jan; Abraham Stout, Hunterdon; Alee Houghton
1774 19 Jan; Michael Bailler, Huterdon; Mary Bunyan
1774 20 Jan; Job Thomas, Woolwich; Hannah Bennet, Woolwich
1774 21 Jan; John Degray, Bergen; Polly Berry, Essex
1774 21 Jan; Levi Haines, Burlington; Mary Jenkins, Burlington
1774 24 Jan; James Wilson, Amwell; 3arah Smith, Hopewell
1774 25 Jan; Daniel Hillman, Gloucester; Lydia Pratt
1774 26 Jan; Simeon Iszard, Cape May; Margaret Tompson
1774 26 Jan; Elisha Hand, Cape May; Ruth Taylor, Cape May
1774 29 Jan; Henry Bennet, Burlington; Abigail Borden, Burlington
1774 29 Jan; David Carstlake, Burlington; Anne Thomas, Burlington
1774 01 Feb; John Kirby, Greenwich; Elizabeth Allen
1774 01 Feb; John Hammit, Burlington; Rachel Eves, Burlington
1774 01 Feb; John Davison, Middlesex; Elizabeth Anderson
1774 01 Feb; Jacob Stokes, Waterford; Hester Wilkins, Evesham
1774 02 Feb; John Ryerson, Beading; Mary Slight, Reading
1774 03 Feb; Andrew Lawrence, Burlington; Sarah Wallace
1774 10 Feb; Jacocks Swain, Cape May; Hannah Townsend, Cape May
1774 15 Feb; John Skinner, Perth Amboy; Sally Kearney, Perth Amboy
1774 16 Feb; Jeremiah Ludlam, Cape May; Anna Whildin, Cape May
1774 22 Feb; Jacob Hand, Cape May; Patience Foreman
1774 22 Feb; Willis Nicholis, Salem; Rebecca Shaw, Salem
1774 22 Feb; Amariah Dolbon, Gloucester; Lydia Taylor, Gloucester
1774 24 Feb; Josiah Noble; Mary Stretch
1774 24 Feb; Richard Bacon, Cumberland; Martha Devine, Salem
1774 28 Feb; Seth Thomas, Burlington; Elizabeth Borton, Burlington
1774 28 Feb; James Cattell, Gloucester; Mercy Middleton
1774 28 Feb; Edward Hancock, Salem; Rebecca Ward, Salem
1774 01 Mar; Job Somers, Gt Egg Harbour; Esther Little, Gt Egg Harbour
1774 01 Mar; Daniel Hancock, Burlington; Rhoda Lippincott, Burlington
1774 02 Mar; Jonathan Walling, Cumberland; Rachel Bacon, Greenwich
1774 03 Mar; Joseph Geberson, Middlesex; Christian Sutton
1774 04 Mar; Benjamin Fenimore, Burlington; Mary Hutchins, Burlington
1774 04 Mar; Barzillai Bowker, Burlington; Hester Minyon, Burlington
1774 04 Mar; Abraham Shelley, Philadelphia; Mary Jenkins
1774 05 Mar; Michael Woolston, Northampton; Anne Chemaly, Northampton
1774 09 Mar; Abraham VanWincle, Stow Creek; Phebe Garrison, Stow Creek
1774 10 Mar; Moses Cox, Gloucester; Mary Nale
1774 11 Mar; Amos Shinn, Springfield; Sarah Cunningham, Springfield
1774 14 Mar; Edward Esdall, Burlington; Mary Kinison, Burlington
1774 14 Mar; William Cramer, Burlington; Hannah Leeds, Gloucester
1774 17 Mar; Job Collins, Burlington; Mary Haines, Burlington
1774 21 Mar; Jonah Small, Burlington; Rhoda Sexton, Burlington
1774 22 Mar; Joseph Alexander, Burlington; Mary Sevill, Burlington
1774 22 Mar; Joseph Lambert, Hunterdon; Eliza Woolverton, Hunterdon
1774 24 Mar; John Green, Gloucester; Hannah Borden, Gloucester
1774 24 Mar; William Dobbins, Burlington; Mary Eldridge, Burlington
1774 26 Mar; Garret Garrisse, Essex; Caty VanBussen, Bergen
1774 30 Mar; Peter Runk, Amwell; Ellenor Farley, Amwell
1774 31 Mar; Thomas Boulton, Burlington; Hannah Scott, Burlington
1774 01 Apr; Casparus Westervelt, Hackensack; Elizabeth Campbell, Hackensack
1774 02 Apr; John Eckesen, Bergen; Angonietie Banta
1774 02 Apr; Eli Budd, Burlington; Anne Carman, Burlington
1774 04 Apr; Nehemiah Leeds, Burlington; Elizabeth Eayre, Burlington
1774 05 Apr; Nicholas Hight jr, Middlesex; Bershaba Aastley
1774 05 Apr; Thomas Ruckman, Kingwood; Susanna Ent, Amwell
1774 06 Apr; James Broderick, Sussex; Mary Rickey, Sussex
1774 11 Apr; Matthew Maguire, Philadelphia; Anne Mannington, Philadelphia
1774 12 Apr; Promenas Corson, Cape May; Mary Lea
1774 12 Apr; William Gifford, Burlington; Elizabeth Smith, Burlington
1774 12 Apr; Thomas Carpenter, Burlington; Mary Tonkin, Burlington
1774 13 Apr; John Allen, Burlington; Anne Herbert, Burlington
1774 16 Apr; Edward Taylor, Kingwood; Sarah Gurtis, Kingwood
1774 16 Apr; Nicholas Monck, Sussex; Ann Warral
1774 18 Apr; David Adams, Gloucester; Mary Covenover, Gloucester
1774 18 Apr; Peter Houshell, Hunterdon; Mary Wilson, Hunterdon
1774 21 Apr; William Chew, Gloucester; Elizabeth Allison, Mount Holly
1774 21 Apr; Benjamin VanLeer, Gloucester; Keziah Tonkin
1774 23 Apr; Jacob Campbell, Bergen; Altche Westervelt, Bergen
1774 23 Apr; Richard Holcombe, Hunterdon; Hannah Emley, Hunterdon
1774 25 Apr; Samuel Foster, Cape May; Mary Smith
1774 25 Apr; Daniel Smith, Amwell; Magdalena Merril, Hopewell
1774 26 Apr; Frederick Modlaer, Cape May; Rebecca Smith, Cape May
1774 28 Apr; Caleb Fenimore, Burlington; Elizabeth Fenimore, Burlington
1774 02 May; George Harris, Burlington; Mary Burr, Burlington
1774 03 May; Peter Booz, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Cooper, Bristol, Pa
1774 03 May; Alexander Kirkpatrick, Somerset; Sarah Carle, Morris
1774 04 May; John Brown, Cumberland; Hannah Scott, Cumberland
1774 05 May; John Hand jr, Cape May; Sarah Newton, Cape May
1774 06 May; David Robison, Gloucester; Elizabeth Chew
1774 07 May; Jacob Fulper, Hunterdon; Catherine Hoppock, Hunterdon
1774 07 May; Samuel Steward, Burlington; Susannah Antram, Burlington
1774 08 May; Samuel Delancy, Gloucester; Dinah Read
1774 09 May; James Davis, Burlington; Jane Richardson, Burlington
1774 11 May; Thomas Mayberry; Cynthia Lanning
1774 12 May; Patrick Gamble, Burlington; Elizabeth Eldridge, Burlington
1774 13 May; William Rea, Sussex; Sarah Middagh
1774 13 May; Ephraim Kent, Cape May; Sarah Golden
1774 13 May; James Benson, Cumberland; Abigail Whitecar, Cumberland
1774 13 May; William Sorrel, New Barbadoes; Hannah Earl, New Barbadoes
1774 16 May; James Scott, Monmouth; Margaret VanCleaf
1774 17 May; Jedidiah Higgins, Hunterdon; Mary Hill, Hunterdon
1774 20 May; Moses Myers, Burlington; Michael Smith
1774 23 May; Joseph Donelson, Cumberland; Temperance Fithian, Cumberland
1774 26 may; Joseph Ryly, Cumberland; Judith Moore, Cumberland
1774 28 May; Samuel Ege, Hunterdon; Anna Titus, Hunterdon
1774 31 May; Isaac Monday, Middlesex; Ann Martin
1774 01 Jun; William Gofforth, Gloucester; Rebecca Roberts
1774 04 Jun; John Arden [Harding?], Burlington; Margaret Keen, Pa
1774 06 Jun; Abraham Stockton, Burlington; Susannah Kembie, Burlington
1774 06 Jun; Emanuel Stratton, Gloucester; Sara Shute, Gloucester
1774 08 Jun; Peter Stevenson, Springfield; Mary Burne, Hanover
1774 08 Jun; James Bleuchfill, Morris; Margaret Ferver, Morris
1774 08 Jun; Alexander Brown, Trenton; Anne Bickham, Burlington
1774 09 Jun; John Hutcheson, Gloucester; Rachel Richmond
1774 11 Jun; Peter T. Haring, Orange, NY; Regnsee Haring, Orange, NY
1774 13 Jun; John Alloways, Burlington; Elizabeth Shinn, Burlington
1774 13 Jun; John Steelman, Gt Egg Harbour; Abigill Somers
1774 13 Jun; James Asken; Judith Anders
1774 16 Jun; Benjamin Gifford, Gloucester; Mary Johnston
1774 17 Jun; James Simson, Burlington; Susannah Hammock, Burlington
1774 17 Jun; William Robinson, Deptford; Lydia Fowler
1774 21 Jun; Jacob Force, Burlington; Mary Darling
1774 25 Jun; Joseph Pritchard, Philadelphia; Elizabeth King, Philadelphia
1774 27 Jun; William Piatt, Somerset; Jemima Quick, Somerset
1774 29 Jun; James Vanbushkirk, Bergen; Vrowtje VanBuskirk, Bergen
1774 30 Jun; Michael Kearney, Amboy; Elizabeth Lawrence, Burlington
1774 30 Jun; George Taylor, Amwell; Mary Berdine, Amwell
1774 04 Jul; John Robert, Middletown; Sarah Walling
1774 05 Jul; James Holmes, Gloucester; Leah Risley
1774 11 Jul; Aaron Beck, Burlington; Hope Shinn, Burlington
1774 19 Jul; John Bowen, Burlington; Susanna Britain, Burlington
1774 21 Jul; Vespasian Kemble, Gloucester; Hester French, Gloucester
1774 23 Jul; Robert Baester, Burlington; Mary Doren, Burlington
1774 23 Jul; John Proud, Mansfield; Elizabeth Merriot, Mansfield
1774 23 Jul; Thomas Outwater, Orange, NY; Elizabeth Earl, Bergen
1774 24 Jul; James Power, Hunterdon; Rachel MaoPhersou, Kingwood
1774 25 Jul; Samuel Rockhill, Burlington; Hannah Morris, Mansfield
1774 25 Jul; Phillip Nold, Burlington; Margaret Dyer, Burlington
1774 30 Jul; James Geberson, Monmouth; Hannah Lemmon
1774 01 Aug; George Hand, Cape May; Naomi Smith
1774 02 Aug; James Mattison, Hunterdon; Catherine Egbert, Hunterdon
1774 06 Aug; Corneles Vandin, Bergen; Sarah VanDien, Bergen
1774 06 Aug; John Huffman, Hunterdon; Rebecca Rousavell, Hunterdon
1774 08 Aug; Joseph Sharp, Burlington; Jane Green, Burlington
1774 11 Aug; Joseph Renear, Mansfield; Anna Malsby, Mansfield
1774 12 Aug; Henry Disbrow, Middlesex; Cathrine VanMurtry
1774 13 Aug; David Archibald, Bergen; Antje VanHouten, Bergen
1774 15 Aug; Abner Hall, Cumberland; Sarah Shepherd, Cumberland
1774 16 Aug; John Kelsey, Hunterdon; Mary Garritson, Hunterdon
1774 16 Aug; Jonathan Nutt, Burlington; Rachel Myers, Burlington
1774 18 Aug; Timothy Thomas, Burlington; Bathsheba Gardiner, Burlington
1774 18 Aug; Samuel Atkinson, Burlington; Hannah Chester, Burlington
1774 19 Aug; Moses Robins, Lt Egg Harbour; Sarah Warner, Lt Egg Harbour
1774 22 Aug; Abraham Brown, Burlington; Jane Ridgway, Burlington
1774 25 Aug; Josiah West, Middletown; Anne Vanbrackel
1774 27 Aug; Isaiah Hudnutt, Hunterdon; Margaret Barber, Hunterdon
1774 27 Aug; John Durie, Bergen; Antie Brickerhoff, Bergen
1774 30 Aug; John Gandy, Cape May; Lydia Williams
1774 01 Sep; Poole England, 47th Regt. Foot; Ann Sarjant
1774 01 Sep; Levi Budd, Burlington; Mary Woolston, Burlington
1774 01 Sep; Moses Gaskill, Burlington; Lydia Budd, Burlington
1774 05 Sep; Stephen Stevens, Cape May; Mary Matthews
1774 05 Sep; Abraham Hewlings, Burlington; Elizabeth Burr, Burlington
1774 05 Sep; John Pettit, Burlington; Catharine Churmely, Burlington
1774 08 Sep; Jeremiah Richardson, Cape May; Susannnh Church
1774 10 Sep; Nathaniel Powell, Northampton; Rebecca Southwick, Northampton
1774 12 Sep; Philip Lott, New York City; Mary Kearny, Monmouth
1774 17 Sep; John Melvan, Middlesex; Abigail Smith, Middlesex
1774 17 Sep; David Barry, Monmouth; Willimpe Truax, Monmouth
1774 20 Sep; Elihu Smith, Cape May; Judith Billings
1774 21 Sep; Daniel Vail, Somerset; Mary McEwan, Somerset
1774 21 Sep; Wade Barker; Phebe Shepherd
1774 23 Sep; Isaac Collins, New Brunswick; Mary Robinson, New Brunswick
1774 24 Sep; Abraham English, Burlington; Elizabeth Price
1774 29 Sep; Jacob Winner, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Helling, Bucks, Pa
1774 01 Oct; Benjamin Thompson, Salem; Easter Mayhew, Salem
1774 03 Oct; James Lewis, Salem; Rachel Scull, Salem
1774 05 Oct; Francis Irons, Cape May; Eunas Hand
1774 08 Oct; Daniel Cape May Hand; Esther Garrison
1774 08 Oct; Ralph Schanck, Amwell; Ann Taylor, Amwell
1774 10 Oct; John Pettinger, Amwell; Lea Hogling, Amwell
1774 13 Oct; Samuel Treat, Burlington; Agnes Hollinshead, Burlington
1774 13 Oct; Steven Morress, Gloucester; Jemime Ireland
1774 14 Oct; Joseph Maxson, Monmouth; Hannah Osborne, Monmouth
1774 15 Oct; Joseph Wells; Anne Murfin
1774 16 Oct; Isaac Webb, Middlesex; Rachel Letts
1774 16 Oct; Andrew Mershon, Hunterdon; Catharine Wilson, Hunterdon
1774 17 Oct; John Ellison; Phebe Codington
1774 17 Oct; Samuel Cox jr, Burlington; Sarah Emley, New Hanover
1774 17 Oct; Francis Harris, Burlington; Rejoice Burge
1774 18 Oct; David Sayre, Alloways Creek; Prudence Keasbey, Salem
1774 18 Oct; Isaac Evans, Salem; Hannah Caril, Salem
1774 22 oct; John Smith, Evesham; Mary Cyphars, Eyesham
1774 24 Oct; Christopher Smith, Cape May; Lydia Badcock
1774 24 Oct; Elijah Townsend, Great Egg Harbour; Suzanah Ingerson
1774 24 Oct; Jonathan Addoms, Gloucester; Mary Ingerson
1774 29 Oct; Christopher Bosser, Burlington; Anne Mason, Burlington
1774 29 Oct; George Githens, Gloucester; Mary Alison
1774 31 Oct; John Githens, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hurst
1774 31 Oct; Henry Krewson, Bucks, Pa.; Ann Williamson, Hunterdon
1774 01 Nov; Promenas Corson, Cape May; Priscilla Crosesse
1774 01 Nov; Thomas Clement, Gloucester; Elizabeth Rolf
1774 02 Nov; William Drake, Salem; Sarah Booth, Salem
1774 05 Nov; Peter Wells, Gt. Egg Harbour; Phebe May
1774 07 Nov; Caleb Gibson, Gloucester; Hannah Sloane
1774 08 Nov; Levi Hand, Cape May; Esther Hewit
1774 09 Nov; David Gaskill, Burlington; Sarah Ernest, Burlington
1774 11 Nov; Isaah Covenover, Gloucester; Mary Bell
1774 12 Nov; Luke Covenhoven, Middlesex; Martha Bargin
1774 12 Nov; Isaac Debow, Middlesex; Mary Morgan
1774 12 Nov; William Cooper, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Fenimore, Burlington
1774 14 Nov; Peter Losey, Burlington; Ruth Severn, Burlington
1774 14 Nov; Thomas French, Cape May; Hannah Peasner
1774 14 Nov; Michael Bennet, Burlington; Charity FitzRandolph, Burlington
1774 14 Nov; Thomas Hendry, Gloucester; Elizabeth Bowman, New Haven
1774 15 Nov; Benjamin Thompson, Amwell; Sarah Hill, Amwell
1774 15 Nov; Joseph Hinchman, Gloucester; Sarah Kaighn
1774 18 Nov; Henry Smith, Gloucester; Sarah Steelman
1774 19 Nov; Andrew Hart, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Ege, Hunterdon
1774 20 Nov; John Firestone, Salem; Susanna Sivil
1774 21 Nov; William Mitchel, Cape May; Elisabeth Townsend
1774 24 Nov; William Philpot, Salem; Margaret Bilderback
1774 26 Nov; Alford Herriot, Woodbridge; Christiana Wortman, Somerset
1774 05 Dec; John Fullingsby, Burlington; Olive Brazinton, Burlington
1774 05 Dec; John Adair, Burlington; Martha Crossley, Burlington
1774 05 Dec; John Horwood, Salem; Rachel Bacon
1774 05 Dec; Elias Brown, Oxford, Pa.; Elizabeth Dungan, Oxford, Pa
1774 05 Dec; Silas Lord, Burlington; Elizabeth Bates, Burlington
1774 06 Dec; Joseph Brian, Salem; Martha Vaughn
1774 07 Dec; Abraham Claypoole, New Hanover; Hope Fennimore, Springfield
1774 08 Dec; James Whildin, Cape May; Rhody Mulford
1774 10 Dec; Samuel Leigh, Somerset; Amy Blackwell, Somerset
1774 13 Dec; John Clark, Bucks, Pa.; Amy Merriott, Bordentown
1774 15 Dec; Job Inman, Monmouth; Ph?be Havens, Monmouth
1774 17 Dec; Isaac Matthews, Cape May; Mary Hand
1774 20 Dec; Ezra Hand, Cape May; Mary Hand
1774 23 Dec; John Disbrow, Perth Amboy; Mary Montgomerie, Perth Amboy
1774 24 Dec; Nathan Cresse, Cape May; Anne Ercxison [Ericxson
1774 24 Dec; James Letts, Middlesex; Hannah Campbell
1774 26 Dec; Peter Rockafellow, Amwell; Elizabeth Peterson, Amwell
1775 01 Jan; John Thomas Hampton, Salem; Marcy Harris, Salem
1775 03 Jan; Daniel Leeds, Gloucester; Mary Steelman
1775 05 Jan; Alexander Gilmore, Salem; Esther Cobner, Salem
1775 10 Jan; John McKinstry, Hunterdon; Sarah Ege, Hunterdon
1775 10 Jan; Garret Snedeker, New Brunswick; Margaret Chambers
1775 16 Jan; Samuel Pine, Gloucester; Mary Eves, Burlington
1775 16 Jan; Jacob Heulings, Burlington; Elizabeth Eves, Burlington
1775 18 Jan; David Carmack, Salem; Hannah Lecroy
1775 19 Jan; WiUiam Trimble, Gloucester; Hannah McCue
1775 23 Jan; John Paul, Gloucester; Rachel Weatherington
1775 30 Jan; John Farley, Somerset; Mary Cline, Somerset
1775 30 Jan; John Curry, Salem; Gene Lowderback
1775 31 Jan; Matthew Hand, Cape May; Elizabeth Hand, Cape May
1775 02 Feb; Samuel Kempton, Middlesex; Mary Skinner, Middlesex
1775 02 Feb; George Schamp, Reading; Mary Emmens, Readingtown
1775 04 Feb; Benjamin Parker, Maurice River; Elnor Grace, Maurice River
1775 04 Feb; Philip Godfrey, Cape May; Phebe Smith
1775 10 Feb; John Cope, Salem; Mary Richardson
1775 11 Feb; Richard Smith, Chester; Deborah Simons, Chester
1775 11 Feb; Andrew Donaldson, Philadelphia; Hannah Wheaton
1775 14 Feb; Aaron Chew, Gloucester; Elizabeth Wood
1775 25 Feb; Nathaniel Hixson, Hunterdon; Temperance Sixton, Hunterdon
1775 27 Feb; Levi Prickett, Evesham; Zilpha Austin, Evesham
1775 01 Mar; John Flego, Burlington; Susannah Leonard, Burlington
1775 02 Mar; Joseph Harden; Mary Bowen
1775 06 Mar; Jacob Burrough, Gloucester; Elizabeth Gill
1775 07 Mar; Cumberland Sheppard, Gloucester; Amey Matlock
1775 08 Mar; Moses Pippet, Burlington; Sarah Ivins, Burlington
1775 10 Mar; Oliver Hicks, Monmouth; Catherine Cook, Monmouth
1775 11 Mar; William Young, New Jersey; Sarah Smith
1775 12 Mar; Henry Thorne, Gloucester; Elizabeth Tice
1775 12 Mar; William Nicholls, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Rickey, Gloucester
1775 16 Mar; Grover Stout, Amwell; Frances Mitchel, Amwell
1775 19 Mar; Samuel Mullen, Burlington; Mary Estell, Burlington
1775 20 Mar; Samuel Scotten, Deptford; Jecou Hall
1775 21 Mar; Joseph Leigh; Jerusha Evans
1775 23 Mar; Joseph Clark; Rebecca Floyd
1775 01 Apr; Timothy Mershon, Hunterdon; Anne Stevens, Hunterdon
1775 01 Apr; Jonathan Stout, Hopewell; Sarah Phillips
1775 02 Apr; John Beesley jr, Salem; Hannah Beesley, Salem
1775 04 Apr; Thomas Richardson, New Port; Elizabeth Eaton, Shrewsbury
1775 05 Apr; Jacob Thompson, Alloways Creek; Elizabeth Plomer, Alloways Creek
1775 07 Apr; John Sell, Gloucester; Margaret Blackwood
1775 07 Apr; Newbold Woolston, Mansfield; Mary Bowlby
1775 07 Apr; James Gosling; Phebe (Warren?)
1775 11 Apr; Israel Stiles, Cape May; Phebe Scull, Great Egg Harbour
1775 11 Apr; William Donnelly, Burlington; Catherine Johnson, Burlington
1775 11 Apr; Benjamin Peck, Cumberland; Martha Powell, Cumberland
1775 12 Apr; Barzilla Endicott, Burlington; Anne Morton, Burlington
1775 12 Apr; Isaac Ingerson, Gloucester; Jemima Read
1775 18 Apr; Benjamin Bacon, Gloucester; Mary Davis
1775 18 Apr; John Coyne, Gloucester; Rebecca Turner
1775 19 Apr; Amos Woodruff, Cumberland; Mary Walling, Greenwich
1775 20 Apr; Elijah Townsend, Cape May; Judith Townsend
1775 22 Apr; William Hazleton, Burlington; Abigail Wright, Burlington
1775 24 Apr; Reuben McFerson, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Lee, Hunterdon
1775 24 Apr; Charles Saxton, Amwell; Elizabeth Pelton, Hopewell
1775 25 Apr; James Stout, Amwell; Louisa Hart, Hopewell
1775 25 Apr; Hill Smith, Salem; Ann Nicholson
1775 26 Apr; Jeremiah Hines, Salem; Mary Hann, Cumberland
1775 29 Apr; Benjamin Middleton, Gloucester; Elizabeth Taylor
1775 ?? May; John Egbert, Hunterdon; Mary Smith, Hunterdon
1775 01 May; Josiah Clark, Gloucester; Phebe Early
1775 03 May; James FitzRandolph, Woodbridge; Elizabeth Lane, Woodbridge
1775 04 May; John Morrell, New York; Sarah Wallace
1775 08 May; Daniel Castner jr, Somerset; Mary Thompson, Somerset
1775 11 May; Joseph Fogg, Salem; Mary Streat, Salem
1775 13 May; Job Rossell, Burlington; Huldah Kemble
1775 20 May; William Shute, Philadelphia; Sarah Jones, Mount Holly
1775 30 May; John Parsons, Cape May; Louisa Edmunds
1775 30 May; James Beekman, New York; Sarah Lefferts
1775 30 May; David Baldwin, Hunterdon; Martha Cornel, Hunterdon
1775 01 Jun; Thomas McDowell, Middlesex; Catherine Lott
1775 08 Jun; Clarence Parvin, Cumberland; Amy Mayhew, Pittsgrove
1775 12 Jun; Azariah Hewet, Cape May; Lidia Buck
1775 19 Jun; John Broom, Pennsylvania; Sarah Isdall, Burlington
1775 20 Jun; Richard McGinness, Wellenborough; Mariam Ridgway, Wellenborough
1775 20 Jun; George Hall, Cumberland; Ann Elkinton, Burlington
1775 22 Jun; William Hough, Bucks, Pa.; Rachel Beans, Bucks, Pa
1775 24 Jun; Jacob Taggart, Salem; Rachael Marshall, Mansfield
1775 24 Jun; Moses Wood, Salem; Elizabeth Miller
1775 26 Jun; Jacob Borden, Burlington; Margaret Barbiss, Burlington
1775 27 Jun; William Boyd, Somerset; Esther Parkison
1775 05 Jul; Samuel Peterson, Cape May; Sarah Armour
1775 15 Jul; Jacob Lippincott, Burlington; Hannah Lippincott, Burlington
1775 20 Jul; James Fennimore, Burlington; Elizabeth Scattergood, Burlington
1775 25 Jul; John Brown, Burlington; Mary Norcross, Burlington
1775 25 Jul; Richard Ware, Salem; Sarah Adams, Salem
1775 25 Jul; Amos Dare, Salem; Rachel Wood
1775 29 Jul; Samuel Bullus, Burlington; Mary Toy, Burlington
1775 05 Aug; Daniel Maskell, Cumberland; Sarah Woodruff, Cumberland
1775 11 Aug; John B. McCormick, Cape May; Priscilla Raney
1775 14 Aug; John Sidnel, Northampton; Elizabeth Neal, Northampton
1775 16 Aug; Joseph Rickey, Burlington; Mary Quigley, Burlington
1775 21 Aug; Samuel Engle, Burlington; Sarah Myers, Burlington
1775 22 Aug; Thomas Langley, Gloucester; Ruth Chisam
1775 23 Aug; Benjamin Seeds, Gloucester; Nancy Patterson
1775 28 Aug; Andrew Anderson; Ph?be Williamson
1775 30 Aug; John Bachman, Hunterdon; Ketrina Pickel
1775 31 Aug; Richard Compton, Somerset; Lenty Eoff, Somerset
1775 05 Sep; William Stockton, Burlington; Hannah Elkinton, Burlington
1775 08 Sep; Jeremiah Eldridge, Cape May; Lydia Leaming, Cape May
1775 09 Sep; Jonathan Deane, Perth Amboy; Fracis Phillips, Maiden Head
1775 11 Sep; David Swain, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Slicer, Bucks, Pa
1775 15 Sep; Neri Hand, Cape May; Hannah Evans, Cape May
1775 15 Sep; Henry Guest, Gloucester; Jane Simkins, Salem
1775 16 Sep; Stephen Horn, New Jersey; Rachel Clawson
1775 21 Sep; George Hoffee, Burlington; Margaret Brandenburg, Burlington
1775 22 Sep; John Waney, Burlington; Patience Moore, Burlington
1775 25 Sep; Ladis Walling, Cumberland; Ruth Brewster, Greenwich
1775 25 Sep; Ephraim Loyd, Salem; Sarah Smith, Salem
1775 28 Sep; Job Kindell, Burlington; Anne Dotey, Burlington
1775 29 Sep; William Emley, Monmouth; Esther Wright, Monmouth
1775 29 Sep; Andrew Toy (Foy?), Pennsylvania; Rachel Ellis, Pennshairkin
1775 30 Sep; Morgan Hollinshead, Burlington; Rebecca Matlack, Burlington
1775 01 Oct; John Fenimore jr, Burlington; Rachel Carson, Burlington
1775 01 Oct; John Shinn, Northampton; Martha Parker
1775 02 Oct; Andrew Hunter, Cumberland; Ann Riddle, Cumberland
1775 03 Oct; David Adams, Salem; Mary Townsend
1775 03 Oct; George Taylor, Cape May; Jane Swain, Cape May
1775 05 Oct; Anthony Warrick, Gloucester; Elizabeth Crawford
1775 05 Oct; Joseph Leeds, Burlington; Margaret Jones, Burlington
1775 11 Oct; William Waithman, Cumberland; Sarah Bacon, Cumberland
1775 12 Oct; Vincent Dey, Middlesex; Phebe Hoogland, Sussex
1775 12 Oct; Isaac Prall, Staten Island; Charity Disosway?, Staten Island
1775 12 Oct; Richard Cox, Burlington; Rachel Bradshaw, Burlington
1775 14 Oct; James Clark, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Totterson, Hunterdon
1775 16 Oct; David Bishop, Hunterdon; Ann Schenck, Hunterdon
1775 22 Oct; Abraham Reeves, Cape May; Ruth Crowell, Cape May
1775 23 Oct; Marmaduke Fort, Burlington; Elizabeth Marriot, Burlington
1775 24 Oct; Pearson Fenimore, Burlington; Mary Williamson, Burlington
1775 24 Oct; David Cole, Hunterdon; Beula Vansant
1775 26 Oct; Peter Goelet, New York; Elizabeth Farmar
1775 26 Oct; Abraham Stout, Hunterdon; Ann Stout, Somerset
1775 26 Oct; Ananias Sheppard, Cumberland; Anna Mills, Cumberland
1775 30 Oct; Joseph Cox, Hunterdon; Charity Forman
1775 31 Oct; Thomas Hancock, Salem; Mary Goodwin
1775 31 Oct; John Myers, Burlington; Sarah Shinn, Burlington
1775 02 Nov; William Stephens, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Hare, Bucks, Pa
1775 02 Nov; Samuel Cox, Burlington; Elisabeth Hopewell, Burlington
1775 02 Nov; Thomas Tone, Somerset; Tenty Hance, Monmouth
1775 03 Nov; Frederick Peterson, Cumberland; Ellener Lore
1775 04 Nov; Jacob Shup, Springfield; Mary Franklin
1775 06 Nov; Thomas Smith, Mansfield; Meribeth Rockhill, Mansfield
1775 07 Nov; Henry Murphy, Burlington; Susannah Foster, fiurlington
1775 08 Nov; Jonathan Penrose, Pennsylyania; Ann Roan
1775 08 Nov; William Boyd, Burlington; Elizabeth Anderson, Burlington
1775 08 Nov; David Randolph, Cumberland; Darkis Ayars, Cumberland
1775 10 Nov; John Allen, Somerset; Sarah Edmunds
1775 11 Nov; David Bowen, Cumberland; Zeruiah Hughes, Cape May
1775 13 Nov; Jacob Mills, Gloucester; Jain Lee
1775 16 Nov; Daniel Cartey, Burlington; Hope Shivers, Gloucester
1775 16 Nov; William Zane, Gloucester; Aleci Chattin
1775 16 Nov; Joseph King, Hunterdon; Sarah Wilson, Hunterdon
1775 17 Nov; William Hand, Cape May; Hannah Garrison, Cumberland
1775 17 Nov; Jonathan Haines, Burlington; Sarah Goldy, Burlington
1775 18 Nov; John Ettinger, Burlington; Theodosia Watson, Burlington
1775 20 Nov; William Mount, Monmouth; Rebekah Cox
1775 21 Nov; Samuel Emley, Monmouth; Ann Kirby, Burlington
1775 21 Nov; James Hunter, Maryland; Rachel Murphy, Burlington
1775 25 Nov; John Barton, Hunterdon; Sarah Pettet, Hunterdon
1775 25 Nov; James Keer, Hunterdon; Hannah Bakehone
1775 29 Nov; William Lefuse, Burlington; Elizabeth Johnson, Burlington
1775 29 Nov; Joseph Newton, Burlington; Elizabeth Ashburn
1775 30 Nov; James Wright, Penns Neck; Ann Vickery
1775 30 Nov; Henry Schillinger, Cape May; Rebecca Scull, Cape May
1775 01 Dec; Hugh Drake, Salem; jane Chester
1775 06 Dec; Nicolas B. Robinson, Pennsylvania; Ann Friend
1775 06 Dec; Isaac Budd, Burlington; Ruth Woolston, Burlington
1775 06 Dec; William Reading, Amwell; Ann Early, Amwell
1775 07 Dec; Samuel Opdycke, Hunterdon; Susannah Robertson, Hunterdon
1775 08 Dec; Richard Harding, Sussex; Mary Drum
1775 11 Dec; Jacob Williamson, Amwell; Rachel Corwine, Amwell
1775 13 Dec; James Chambers, Middlesex; Ann Bayles
1775 16 Dec; David Collins, Burlington; Ann Harding, Burlington
1775 20 Dec; John Nevill, Somerset; Sarah VanNostrand, Somerset
1775 23 Dec; Cornelius VanCourt, Moreland, Pa.; Mary Robertson, AmwelL
1775 26 Dec; Benjamin Graisbury, Gloucester; Letitia Shivers
1775 28 Dec; Ephraim Albertson, Gloucester; Elizabeth Warsick
1775 28 Dec; Barzilla Ridgeway, Springfield; Edith Haines, Northampton
1775 29 Dec; Samuel Reid, Freehold; Maria D. Garrison, New York
1775 80 Dec; Robert Wilson, Philadelphia; Martha Stewart
1776 02 Jan; John Norcross, New Hanover; Mary Herbert, Northampton
1776 02 Jan; Levi Shinn, Evesham; Hannah Reeve, Evesham
1776 02 Jan; Stephen Simmons, Philadelphia; Mary Warner, Burlington
1776 05 Jan; William Ridgents, Northampton; Susanna Atkinson, Burlington
1776 06 Jan; William Dotey, Burlington; Rachel Murphy, Burlington
1776 10 Jan; Augustus McDoniel, Burlington; Lydia Morris, Burlington
1776 11 Jan; Robert Eldredge, Cape May; Esther Howard
1776 12 Jan; John Louderback, Salem; Amy Harris
1776 12 Jan; William Chumard, Burlington; Mary Winton, Burlington
1776 14 Jan; Aaron Haines, Burlington; Anne Eayres, Burlington
1776 15 Jan; Gershom Lambert, Hunterdon; Mary Barbary, Hunterdon
1776 16 Jan; Joseph Moode, Bucks, Pa.; Charity Vanhorne, Bucks, Pa
1776 16 Jan; Ruth Burke, Burlington; Mary Roe
1776 17 Jan; Moses Reeve, Northampton; Anne Reeve. Northampton
1776 19 Jan; William Armstrong, Amwell; Catherine Johnson
1776 22 Jan; William Smith, Burlington; Rebecca Sherrin, Burlington
1776 25 Jan; Joseph Shute, Gloucester; Sarah Barber
1776 27 Jan; Jonathan Middleton, Burlington; Anne Morris, Burlington
1776 27 Jan; Peter Ent, Hunterdon; Sarah Kent, Hunterdon
1776 30 Jan; Thomas Man, Gloucester; Margaret Bonham
1776 31 Jan; William Lair, Hunterdon; Sarah Ross, Hunterdon
1776 01 Feb; Peter Casney, Somerset; Margaret Compton, Somerset
1776 05 Feb; John Green, Burlington; Rebecca West, Burlington
1776 05 Feb; Robert Curtis, Burlington; Jane Carter, Burlington
1776 05 Feb; Jonathan Campbell, Burlington; Rachel Bogart, Burlington
1776 06 Feb; John Hoffman, Hunterdon; Ann More, Hunterdon
1776 07 Feb; Joseph Harrison, Burlington; Martha Walton, Burlington
1776 07 Feb; John Andrews, Burlington; Hannah Parker, Burlington
1776 10 Feb; Thomas Scattergood, Burlington; Mary Ivins, Burlington
1776 14 Feb; Abel Butler, Burlington; Sarah Marett, Burlington
1776 28 Feb; Richard Kelly, Burlington; Sarah Ivins, Burlington
1776 08 Mar; John Crosier, Pennsylvania; Ruth Rannals, Pennsylvania
1776 09 Mar; John Beach, Morris; Sarah Chivers
1776 11 Mar; John Stephens, Salem; Barsheba Dunlap, Salem
1776 13 Mar; Levi Clark; Nancy Oar
1776 15 Mar; Isaac Buzby; Naomi Pevon (?)
1776 16 Mar; John Forrester, Burlington; Elizabeth Delatush, Burlington
1776 20 Mar; John Wood, Upper Alloways Creek; Martha Sayce, Stow Creek
1776 20 Mar; James Pogue, Salem; Margaret Stovelstump
1776 20 Mar; Eli Daniels, Cumberland; Polley Woolson, Cape May
1776 21 Mar; Daniel Zilley, Burlington; Hannah Southwick Burlington
1776 25 Mar; Jonathan Hand, Cape May; Rebecca Yates, Cape May
1776 25 Mar; John Mullen, Burlington; Catharine Haines, Burlington
1776 26 Mar; Christopher Ludlam, Cape May; Amelia Hand, Cape May
1776 26 Mar; Samuel Bradshaw, Burlington; Jane Newell, Burlington
1776 26 Mar; John Ivins, Burlington; Mary Lovett, Burlington
1776 26 Mar; William Armstrong, Burlington; Joanna London, Burlington
1776 26 Mar; Jacob Nixson, Salem; Margaret Dickey
1776 01 Apr; John Winner, Northampton; Hannah Carr, Northampton
1776 02 Apr; John Mulford, Cumberland; Clemons Maskell(?), Cumberland
1776 02 Apr; William Brotherton, Middlesex; Elizabeth Biddle
1776 06 Apr; Samuel McCrea, Albany, NY; Margaret Slown, Somerset
1776 17 Apr; Isaac Tobey, Amwell; Phebe Thomson, Amwell
1776 17 Apr; Azariah Orin; Rebecca Hewitt
1776 19 Apr; John Staats, Bound Brook; Hannah Trimbly
1776 23 Apr; Samuel Potts, Cranberry; Amy Bayles
1776 24 Apr; Joseph Irelan, Cumberland; Judith Johnson, Cumberland
1776 29 Apr; Nicholas. Gt Egg Harbour Simkins; Sarah Holley
1776 01 May; Joseph Boyle, Morris; Ketrin Cross, Somerset
1776 03 May; Nathan Allen Smith, Burlington; Joyce Mannington, Burlington
1776 07 May; Barzilla Scott, Burlington; Mary Garwood, Burlington
1776 11 May; Hezekiah Woodruff, Morris; Mary Blackley
1776 14 May; Micajah Irelan, Cumberland; Prudence Bacon, Cumberland
1776 16 May; Isaac Wetherill, Burlington; Rebecca Deacon
1776 16 May; John Sheppard, Burlington; Elizabeth Reeves, Burlington
1776 16 May; William Graham, Orange, NY; Margaret Bayley, Orange, NY
1776 20 May; John Kirby, Burlington; Rebecca Pettit, Burlington
1776 21 May; Jotham Townsend, Cape May; Elizabeth Corson, Cape May
1776 27 May; William Sharp, Evesham; Elizabeth Green, Evesham
1776 27 May; John Foster, Burlington; Anna Gibbs, Monmouth
1776 03 Jun; Jonathan Bunn, Hunterdon; Mary Shinn, Hunterdon
1776 04 Jun; Ameriah Farnsworth, Burlington; Elizabeth Whitecraft, Burlington
1776 04 Jun; John Blizard jr, Cumberland; Susannah Taylor, Cumberland
1776 05 Jun; James Heaton, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Kidd, Bucks, Pa
1776 07 Jun; Isaac Snedeker, Middlesex; Charity Beekman
1776 09 Jun; Thomas Powell; Rebecca Stow
1776 15 Jun; William Gamble, Burlington; Elizabeth Talman, Burlington
1776 20 Jun; Lovit Streaker, Bristol, Pa.; Ann Cranson, Bristol, Pa
1776 24 Jun; George Cowgill, Burlington; Elizabeth Sowden, Burlington
1776 24 Jul; Burlington Watkinson; Margaret Leland, Burlington
1776 27 Jul; John Mitchell, Backs, Pa.; Sarah Willett, Backs, Pa
1776 06 Aug; Joseph Huestis, Burlington; Euphamia Jobs, Burlington
1776 24 Aug; John Wilkins, Burlington; Mary Stokes, Burlington
1776 02 Sep; Barzilla Bishop, Burlington; Ann Jess, Burlington
1776 03 Sep; Joseph Robinson, Freehold; Eunice West, Shrewsbury
1776 08 Sep; James Gregory, Burlington; Elizabeth Willson, Burlington
1776 23 Sep; Daniel Huddy, Salem; Grace Owen, Salem
1776 25 Sep; Abraham Garwood, Burlington; Amey Haines, Burlington
1776 30 Sep; Mahlon Gibbs, Burlington; Mary Wilson, Burlington
1776 30 Sep; Joseph Severns, Bucks, Pa.; Anna Albertson, Bucks, Pa
1776 01 Oct; Ellis Wright, Burlington; Ann Shaw, Burlington
1776 05 Oct; John Welsh, Burlington; Ruth Stackhouse, Pennsylvania
1776 28 Oct; Isaac Stiles, Evesham; Grace Price, Evesham
1776 29 Oct; Joseph Vanschuyver, Burlington; Martha Belford
1776 02 Nov; Thomas Scott, Cape May; Rebecca Evans, Cape May
1776 04 Nov; Seth Whildin, Maurice River; Rebecca Goldin
1776 04 Nov; Job Shinn, Springfield; Elinor Burns
1776 04 Nov; Henry Page, Burlington; Suanna Stevenson
1776 06 Nov; William Dickinson, Gloucester; Mary Ballinger
1776 09 Nov; Isaac Winner, Bucks, Pa.; Hannah Searl, Bucks, Pa
1776 18 Nov; William Acton, Salem; Grace Ambler
1776 22 Nov; John Scull, Cape May; Sarah Smith, Cape May
1776 26 Nov; William Sexton, Monmouth; Elizabeth Robbins, Monmouth
1776 26 Nov; Andrew Gilkyison, Shamong, Pa.; Edith Gilbert
1776 28 Nov; John Edgar, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Bodine
1776 29 Nov; John Humphreys, Huntedon; Actia Larison
1776 02 Dec; John Runkel, Lebanon; Hannah Graff, Amwell
1776 05 Dec; Barlow Williams, Cape May; Mehitabel Carll, Cape May
1776 08 Dec; Jeremiah Leeds, Gloucester; Judith Steelman
1776 09 Dec; James Willets, Cape May; Rachel Young, Cape May
1776 09 Dec; Joseph Edwards, Cape May; Susanna Ingerson
1776 10 Dec; Joseph Christie, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Wakefield
1776 10 Dec; Jean Baptist Fouserits, Gloucester; Huklin Falkner
1776 11 Dec; Timothy Brandreth, Cape May; Elizabeth Hughes
1776 22 Dec; Amos Weller, Hanover; Rebekah Wright
1776 30 Dec; Jabez Eldridge, Burlington; Mary Hopewell, Burlington
1777 04 Jan; Joseph Gaskill, Burlington; Ann Pointset
1777 08 Jan; John Townsend jr, Cape May; Sarah Swain, Cape May
1777 09 Jan; James Nayler, Burlington; Lucretia Bakestraw
1777 20 Jan; Samuel Applegate, Burlington; Jane Scroggins
1777 23 Jan; Thomas Skillman, Somerset; Elizabeth Striker
1777 27 Jan; Samuel Wardelle, Burlington; Sarah Ivins, Burlington
1777 23 Feb; Thomas Stratton, Evesham; Sarah Matlack
1777 25 Feb; Richard Heard, Burlington; Mary rullins
1777 01 Mar; Henry Leap, Burlington; Mary Willis, Burlington
1777 03 Mar; John Wandelaer jr; Garretie Gansevoort
1777 03 Mar; Jacob Lamb, Burlington; Elizabeth Shinn
1777 03 Mar; Leonard Gansvoort jr, Albany, NY; Mary Vanranselear
1777 03 Mar; Joshua Stokes, Gloucester; Selena Bishop
1777 05 mar; Joshua Smith, Cape May; Mary Ireland
1777 12 Mar; George Fenton jr, Burlington; Elizabeth Scroggy
1777 12 Mar; Thomas Scroggy, Hanover; Ann Jones
1777 18 Mar; Edward Tonkin, Springfield; Hepziah Ridgeway
1777 24 Mar; John Holson, Salem; Martha Hughs
1777 26 Mar; John Taylor, Cape May; Mary Hedges, Cape May
1777 29 Mar; Giles Lambson, Salem; Sarah Mecum
1777 29 Mar; Richard Gosling, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Green
1777 ?? Apr; John Collins, Gloucester; Catharine Champion
1777 01 Apr; Philip Scull, Evesham; Priscilla Prickett
1777 01 Apr; Andrew Dilkes, Gloucester; Joanna Turner
1777 03 Apr; Christopher Hedrick, Bergen; Catherine Cooley
1777 04 Apr; Daniel Donally, Burlington; Mary Thomas
1777 05 Apr; Samuel Hixson, Hunterdon; Barbara Akelar
1777 05 Apr; Amos Shinn, Springfield; Ann Cunningham
1777 07 Apr; William Miller, Burlington; Ann Kemble
1777 11 Apr; Jonas Simds, Massachusetts; Elizabeth Kinney
1777 12 Apr; Staples Thompson, Bristol, Pa.; Elizabeth Bodyne
1777 16 Apr; Lewis Chapman, Burlington; Hanna Giberson
1777 17 Apr; Jacob Keeler, Burlington; Janet Brackney
1777 22 Apr; Samuel Rossell, Burlington; Beulah Starkey, Burlington
1777 23 Apr; James Chapman, Trenton; Mary Fulford
1777 27 Apr; Jacob Willets, Cape May; Abigail Mackey
1777 28 Apr; Isaac Evans jr, Burlington; Mary Smith, Burlington
1777 28 Apr; Jacob Lamb, Burlington; Sarah Inskeep
1777 01 May; John Moore, Burlington; Bathsheba Ballinger
1777 03 May; Lewis Dunham, Morris; Jennie Tuthill
1777 06 May; Samuel Hunt, Morris; Nacy Ricky
1777 06 May; Elijah Garretson, Cape May; Tabitha Godfrey
1777 06 May; William Gurnal, Salem; Susannah Haller
1777 08 May; Israel Everett, Somerset; Mary Mershon
1777 10 May; Abraham Stout, Hunterdon; Jean Pettit
1777 10 May; Aaron Hand, Cumberland; Ann Lowring
1777 12 May; Lot Bowker, Burlington; Ann Glasby, Burlington
1777 13 May; William Hays, Burlington; Rebecca Ring
1777 15 May; Henry Congleton, Salem; Ann Peterson
1777 16 May; Matthew Raynor, Morris Town; Lottie Marschalk
1777 17 May; Joseph Scott, Penns Neck; Barbary Butler
1777 21 May; Peter Schuyler, Burlington; Ann Richardson
1777 22 May; James McQuillen, Sussex; Sarah Simpson
1777 23 May; David Price, Burlington; Rebecca Ballenger
1777 24 May; William Bainbridge, Hunterdon; Hannah Hunt
1777 28 May; Jacobus Edsall, Sussex; Hannah Post, Sussex
1777 28 May; Garret Reading VanVliedt; Lydia March
1777 29 May; Marmaduke Fort, Burlington; Achsah Bates
1777 13 Jun; William Lippincott, Burlington; Rebecca Johnston, Burlington
1777 18 Jun; William Bush, Somerset; Esther Horton
1777 22 Jun; Andrew Stout, Hunterdon; Sarah Morgan
1777 28 Jun; William Golden, Hunterdon; Christian Hortman
1777 30 Jun; Evan Evens, Burlington; Sarah Middleton, Burlington
1777 03 Jul; Thomas Sickels, Princeton; Mary Norwood
1777 04 Jul; Nathaniel Coleman; Nancy Evans Smart
1777 07 Jul; Joseph Edwards, Salem; Mary Hancock
1777 08 Jul; Daniel Drake, Hunterdon; Phebe Reeder
1777 09 Jul; David Wood, Salem; Prudence Roberts, Cumberland
1777 14 Jul; Samuel Hazlit, Sussex; Margaret Hazlit
1777 14 Jul; Hugh Boyle, New Jersey; Catherine Sampson
1777 16 Jul; Moses Ayar, Cumberland; Sarah Pettet, Cumberland
1777 22 Jul; James Williams, Burlington; Ann Swift
1777 23 Jul; Joseph Crawford, Gloucester; Amy Hillman
1777 23 Jul; Joseph O'Neale; Mary Bayless
1777 24 Jul; Jacob Titus, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Moon
1777 25 Jul; Daniel Ivins, Burlington; Theodosia Hammell
1777 25 Jul; Ellis Hand, Cape May; Zilpah Eldridge
1777 26 Jul; Uri Osborn, Hopewell; Elisabeth Merrell
1777 26 Jul; Nathan Middleton, Burlington; Judith Stokes, Burlington
1777 28 Jul; William Strattan, Burlington; Hannah Antram
1777 31 Jul; John Molloy, Gloucester; Rumah Smith
1777 31 Jul; John Miller, Cumberland; Phebe Irelan, Cumberland
1777 02 Aug; Samuel Chester, New Jersey; Fanny Johnson
1777 02 Aug; David Merrell, Hunterdon; Charity Gulick
1777 04 Aug; William Davidson, Burlington; Elizabeth Eastlack
1777 04 Aug; Joab Dobbins, Burlington; Elizabeth Iredall
1777 05 Aug; Barnabas McGraw, Morris; Elizabeth Faulkerson
1777 05 Aug; Daniel Thorn, New Jersey; Elizabeth Sickles
1777 11 Aug; Christian Brynbery, Salem; Ann Wright
1777 11 Aug; Daniel Harvey, Burlington; Sarah Folwell
1777 14 Aug; Syvanus Cook, Monmouth; Elizabeth Rulong
1777 16 Aug; Philip White, Burlington; Hannah Southard
1777 20 Aug; Jacob Lutes, Burlington; Rebecca Warrick
1777 21 Aug; John Durell, Burlington; Elizabeth Fenimore
1777 22 Aug; Samuel Beck, Burlington; Elizabeth McGallard
1777 26 Aug; William Young, Alloways Creek; Sarah Shephard
1777 27 Aug; John Lawrence jr, Essex; Elizabeth Wells
1777 02 Sep; William Hodson, Burlington; Elizabeth Taylor
1777 03 Sep; Joseph Fenimore, Burlington; Sarah Vanhorne
1777 06 Sep; Preston Hannah, Cumberland; Bathsheba Moore
1777 06 Sep; Benjamin Bates, Gloucester; Mary Thackery
1777 06 Sep; William Kain, Gloucester; Mary Coles
1777 07 Sep; Thomas M. Gardiner, Burlington; Keturah Campion
1777 08 Sep; Thomas Burrough, Gloucester; Rebecca Fish
1777 08 Sep; Stephen Lane, Burlington; Ann Edward
1777 13 Sep; Thomas Potts, Mansfield; Rebecca King
1777 15 Sep; Josiah Strattan, Evesham; Mary Brady
1777 18 Sep; Henry Foster, Cape May; Rhoday Smith
1777 18 Sep; Silas Applegate, Burlington; Lydia Ivins
1777 20 Sep; James Lippincott, Burlington; Hannah Crispin
1777 23 Sep; William Annin, Somerset; Sarah Davison
1777 30 Sep; William Everingham, Burlington; Lydia Jones
1777 02 Oct; Francis VanWinkle, Essex; Susannah Forester
1777 03 Oct; John Bavis, Burlington; Abigail Norcross
1777 03 Oct; Edward Kemble, Burlington; Hannah Wright
1777 05 Oct; Benjamin Bates, Burlington; Sarah Hammell
1777 11 Oct; John Stockton, Burlington; Mary Gardner
1777 11 Oct; Robert McMasters, Pennsylvania; Ester Palmer, New Jersey
1777 15 Oct; Jonathan Budd, Burlington; Ann Saxton
1777 16 Oct; Jacob Brown, Monmouth; Sarah Parker
1777 17 Oct; James Anderson, Burlington; Elenor Toy
1777 17 Oct; Jacob Toy, Burlington; Mary Merrill
1777 18 Oct; Philip Walters, Cumberland; Mary Brown, Fairfield
1777 24 Oct; Abner Steward, Burlington; Mary Rockhill, Burlington
1777 24 Oct; Joseph Wood, Philadelphia; Eleonora Prosser
1777 28 Oct; Levi Sharp, Burlington; Rachael Hillard, Burlington
1777 04 Nov; Daniel Cartey, Burlington; Ann Shivers
1777 04 Nov; James Kelley, Burlington; Lettice Fort
1777 05 Nov; Barnard Hanlon; Honor Thompson
1777 08 Nov; James Cubberley, Burlington; Anne Ford, Burlington
1777 10 Nov; Edmund Kingsland, Morris; Anne Lowe
1777 12 Nov; John Lanning, Burlington; Amey Arnel
1777 12 Nov; Joseph Hildreth, Cumberland; Alice Shaw
1777 13 Nov; Jonathan Wadington, Mannington; Sarah Bradway
1777 15 Nov; Jacob Cowgill, Burlington; Parthena Imley
1777 15 Nov; Carliss Shinn, Northampton; Anna Merriot
1777 16 Nov; Philip Carney, Hunterdon; Rebecca Thompson
1777 18 Nov; Thomas Reeves, Gloucester; Keziah Brown
1777 19 Nov; John Reeves, Cumberland; Marthew Austin
1777 19 Nov; Levi Heaton, Cumberland; Phebe Cook, Cumberland
1777 20 Nov; Thomas Potts, New Hanover; Sarah Ashton
1777 20 Nov; Joseph Mingin, Burlington; Hannah Leeds
1777 21 Nov; John Brown, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Paton
1777 21 Nov; Peter Latorat, Hunterdon; Margaret Stout, Hunterdon
1777 21 Nov; Joseph Haines, Gloucester; Drusilla Middleton
1777 22 Nov; Gilbert Longstreet, Monmouth; Elinor Hankinson
1777 26 Nov; William Armstrong, Orange, NY; Catharine Lawrence
1777 04 Dec; Moses Vancourt, Trenton; Elizabeth Stillwell
1777 06 Dec; John Golder, Cumberland; Abiah Teel
1777 06 Dec; Patrick Story, Sussex; Agnes Hueston
1777 06 Dec; Newlass Belangey, Gloucester; Elizabeth Morris
1777 08 Dec; Nicholas Elvertson, Burlington; Phebe Taylor
1777 08 Dec; Johnson Reeves, Cumberland; Sevia Bereman
1777 09 Dec; Henry Still, Burlington; Pamela Fenton
1777 10 Dec; Jonathan Dunn, Somerset; Nettie VanPeth
1777 10 Dec; Benjamin Bartholomew, Burlington; Mary Murrell
1777 11 Dec; William Minor, Somerset; Charity Prost, Hunterdon
1777 11 Dec; Thomas Kean, Cumberland; Mary Mack
1777 11 Dec; Samuel Burton, Gloucester; Barbery Steelman
1777 11 Dec; Andrew Lake, Gloucester; Mary Ingerson
1777 13 Dec; Thomas Doran, Burlington; Sarah Leeds, Burlington
1777 13 Dec; Henry Dalton, Burlington; Hannah Hammock
1777 14 Dec; Nicholas Hoile, Burlington; Priscilla Bell
1777 16 Dec; Daniel Manata, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Thompson
1777 17 Dec; Jonathan Ireland, Gloucester; Mary Gwin
1777 18 Dec; Caleb Matlack, Cumberland; Mary Wilie
1777 20 Dec; William Rogers, Burlington; Anna Elton
1777 22 Dec; William Crandel, Cape May; Thankful Williams
1777 26 Dec; Joseph Brumby, Burlington; Hannah Clark
1777 27 Dec; Ellet Howell, Trenton; Catharine Flick
1777 29 Dec; Israel Burrows, Hunterdon; Alice Stillwell
1778 01 Jan; Enos Goble, Sussex; Abigail Dildine
1778 01 Jan; Thomas Hooten, Burlington; Jane Dorman
1778 05 Jan; Richard sr Stephenson, Cumberland; Isabel Sharp
1778 06 Jan; William Roblson, Cape May; Hannah Veal
1778 06 Jan; Gibbens Shepherd, Fairfield; Rebecka Jackson, Fairfield
1778 08 Jan; William Haines, Burlington; Mary Earley
1778 10 Jan; Richard Glew, Burlington; Ann Mills
1778 10 Jan; Philip Bowne, Burlington; Sarah Wilson
1778 13 Jan; William Montgomery, Monmouth; Mary Rhea
1778 14 Jan; William Gisson, Burlington; Sarah Delatush
1778 14 Jan; Thomas Bennett jr; Jamima Duffy
1778 16 Jan; Andrew Brown, Hunterdon; Mary Burt
1778 20 Jan; Cornelius Vanover, Hardwick; Abigail Mattox
1778 23 Jan; James Schureman, Middlesex; Eleanor Williamson
1778 27 Jan; Henry Shellenbirg, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Green
1778 29 Jan; John Clark, Burlington; Sarah Hamilton
1778 29 Jan; John Vandeford, Cumberland; Catharine Shull
1778 30 Jan; Derick Autor, Morris; Hannah Quick
1778 02 Feb; Amos Dey, Monmouth; Mary Chamberlain
1778 03 Feb; Charles Cappell, Bucks, Pa.; Margaret Guyant
1778 05 Feb; John Land, Burlington; Catherine Hoar
1778 05 Feb; James North, Burlington; Elinor Quin
1778 10 Feb; George Shrevin, Burlington; Mary Hancock
1778 11 Feb; Jacob Tonkins, Burlington; Mary Sikes, Burlington
1778 13 Feb; Samuel Titus, Hunterdon; Elisabeth Baldwin
1778 14 Feb; John Howell, Trenton; Mary Guild
1778 16 Feb; Samuel Reeve, Burlington; Elizabeth Wright, Burlington
1778 21 Feb; Daniel Taylor, Bridgeton; Mary Davis
1778 21 Feb; Perry Floyd, Hunterdon; Mary McBride
1778 21 Feb; Domenicus Stryker, Somerset; Jean Vanderveer
1778 21 Feb; Daniel Sexton, Evesham; Abigail Maxell
1778 23 Feb; Caleb Wheeler jr, Newark; Betsey Morris
1778 24 Feb; Andrew Bankson; Elizabeth Ford
1778 24 Feb; Philip Prost, Hunterdon; Sarah Hoffman
1778 04 Mar; John Wills, Burlington; Hope Gaskill
1778 04 Mar; Isaac Strattan, Burlington; Mary Prickett
1778 04 Mar; Joseph Byrne, Burlington; Mary Dobson
1778 06 Mar; Absalom Ewing, Burlington; Kesiah Taylor
1778 06 Mar; Bishop Tucker, Springfield; Sarah Wilson
1778 12 Mar; Gabriel Swain, Mansfield; Hannah Brown
1778 13 Mar; John Christian, Burlington; Tamas Bowker
1778 16 Mar; Benjamin Savill, Mansfield; Mary Lindsey
1778 17 Mar; Enoch Mound, Burlington; Lydia Mills
1778 17 Mar; Robert Greaves, Burlington; Elizabeth Martin
1778 19 Mar; John Gordon, Hunterdon; Susanna Lane
1778 19 Mar; Andries Whitenack, Somerset; Mary Hagerman
1778 21 Mar; John Voorhees, Somerset; Barbara Garrison
1778 23 Mar; Jacob Ripe, Burlington; Jane Kelley
1778 23 Mar; William Downs, Gloucester; Phanny Lattymore
1778 23 Mar; Thomas Haines, Burlington; Sarah Conrow
1778 24 Mar; Jacob Trimmer, Rozbury; Mary Trimmer
1778 26 Mar; William West, Nottingham; Anne Stout
1778 27 Mar; Joseph Corwin, Morris; Mary Wortman
1778 27 Mar; John Green, Salem; Ruth Proctor
1778 31 Mar; Joseph Griswold, Middlesex; Marilda Clark
1778 02 Apr; Aaron Butcher, Cumberland; Phebe Moor
1778 03 Apr; Ephraim Sheppard, Cumberland; Rebeckah Barrot, Cumberland
1778 03 Apr; Patrick Mellon, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Hinds
1778 03 Apr; Arthur Gray, Hunterdon; Mary Reading
1778 04 Apr; William Abbot jr, Hunterdon; Agnis Edmunds
1778 06 Apr; William Dangerfield, Burlington; Esther Foster
1778 06 Apr; Thomas Lippincott, Burlington; Hannah Walker
1778 08 Apr; Elijah Stout, Hunterdon; Sarah Runyan
1778 08 Apr; Peter Vansant, Pennsylvania; Elizabeth Woollard
1778 08 Apr; Charles Allen, Cumberland; Rebecca Dare
1778 10 Apr; William Clark, Burlington; Elizabeth Funner
1778 10 Apr; Garrit R. Garritson, Somerset; Anna Terhune
1778 13 Apr; Benjamin Nailer, Burlington; Sarah Stockton
1778 17 Apr; Joseph Lyndall, Burlington; Sarah Rowan, Burlington
1778 18 Apr; Richard Webster, Trenton; Sarah Barrett
1778 18 Apr; Josiah Grant, Burlington; Mary Letts
1778 19 Apr; John Torn, Burlington; Sarah Bennet
1778 19 Apr; James Ellison, Burlington; Hannah Ireton
1778 24 Apr; John Thompson, Bucks, Pa.; Catharine Arkley
1778 24 Apr; Shamgar Hewit, Cape May; Elizabeth Smith
1778 25 Apr; Isaac Phillips, Amwell; Anna Sharpe
1778 25 Apr; Isaac Britton, Hunterdon; Margaret Herung
1778 27 Apr; Daniel Shepherd, Cumberland; Sarah Dare
1778 27 Apr; John Woodmansee, Upper Freehold; Mary Bunting
1778 27 Apr; James Coakley, New Jersey; Mary Flannagan
1778 28 Apr; John Blackwood, Salem; Hannah Stretch, Salem
1778 28 Apr; Thomas Dixon, Burlington; Catherine Myers
1778 28 Apr; Samuel Scott, Monmouth; Catharine White
1778 30 Apr; Paul Wilmerton, Burlington; Rebecca Fenimore
1778 01 May; Thomas Brooks, Hunterdon; Ann Knowles, Trenton
1778 02 May; Elisha Smith, Deerfield; Rebekah Bowen
1778 02 May; Jesse Eldridge, Burlington; Mary Reese
1778 02 May; Isaac Voorhees, Somerset; Jane Vanderveere
1778 04 May; James Southwick, Burlington; Hannah Powell
1778 05 May; Nicholas Williamson, Somerset; Arianche Dumont
1778 06 May; George Tomlinson, Slow Creek; Anne Ware
1778 07 May; Stephen Conklin jr, Morris; Rachel Lindsley
1778 08 May; Seth Love, Cumberland; Abigail Whitecar, Cumberland
1778 09 May; Edward Mills, Morris; Phebe Byran
1778 09 May; Amos Willets, Springfield; Charity Engle
1778 10 May; James Stephenson, Cumberland; Marcy Hosea
1778 11 May; Abraham Vanduyn, Somerset; Arianche Sutphin
1778 14 May; Peter Rockllar, Amwell; Abigail Large
1778 17 May; Richard Robbarts, Roxbury; Anna Sweezey
1778 19 May; Marinus Garritson, Essex; Nautie Lisk
1778 19 May; Isaac Barker, Cumberland; Phebe Tomlinson
1778 19 May; John Plummer, Salem; Elizabeth Brian
1778 21 May; William Collins, New Jersey; Susanna Gordon
1778 22 May; John Fox, Hunterdon; Catherine Hummer
1778 22 May; William Yawger, Hunterdon; Anne Person
1778 23 May; Joseph Norcross, New Jersey; Amy Beck, New Jersey
1778 25 May; Peter Sunderlnnd, Somerset; Catherine Holman
1778 26 May; David Welsh, Roxbury; Mary Sharpenstien
1778 27 May; Seth Bowen; Charity Billins
1778 29 May; Adam Hegeman, Somerset; Francis Wickoff
1778 29 May; Jeremiah Wood, New Jersey; Sarah Updike
1778 31 May; William Smith, Trenton; Eleonar Huston
1778 03 Jun; Peter Welsh, Nottingham; Anna Burns
1778 03 Jun; Isaiah Leeds, Burlington; Elizabeth Jones
1778 04 Jun; Lynch Gray, Trenton; Irene Adams
1778 04 Jun; Darius Corson, Cape May; Martha Mackey
1778 05 Jun; John Daniel, Hunterdon; Catherine McDaniel
1778 06 Jun; William King, Burlington; Mary West
1778 06 Jun; James Stockton, Somerset; Mary Searls
1778 09 Jun; Hugh Smith, Nottingham; Elizabeth Ashmore
1778 11 Jun; Wilson Hunt, Monmouth; Elizabeth Ivins
1778 13 Jun; David Trimmer, Morris; Margeret Pickle
1778 16 Jun; James Slover, South Amboy; Mary Bissit
1778 16 Jun; James Reed, Burlington; Elizabeth Peacock
1778 16 Jun; Constant Long, Cumberland; Unis Shepperd
1778 17 Jun; Roelf Covenhoven, Somerset; Elizabeth Johnson
1778 18 Jun; David Heslip, Burlington; Catharine Larkins
1778 22 Jun; John Pain, Morris Town; Elizabeth Peterson, Morris Town
1778 23 Jun; Abiah Shaw, Cumberland; Abigail Bucke
1778 25 Jun; Thomas Holcomb, Hunterdon; Leah Deremer
1778 30 Jun; Hezekiah Mount, Monmouth; Mary Paterson
1778 06 Jul; Jeremiah Tinglen, Elizabeth; Esther Leddel, Elizabeth
1778 06 Jul; John Vannorthwyke, Roxbury; Frances Willet
1778 08 Jul; Thomas Smith, Bamards; Rachel Tingley
1778 08 jul; Jeremiah Smith, Salem; Margaret English
1778 09 Jul; Thomas Sanford, Essex; Dorcas Stagg
1778 14 Jul; Henry Vantilburg, Kingston; Jane Holman
1778 15 Jul; Thomas Plessent, Hunterdon; Ruth Reed
1778 15 Jul; John Veghte, Somerset; Mary Oppie
1778 18 Jul; Adam Bellis, Hunterdon; Anna Sutphin
1778 20 Jul; Curtis Trenchard, Salem; Susannah Dickinson
1778 22 Jul; Patrick Magee, Somerset; Rebecca Brannegan, Middlesex
1778 25 Jul; John Disbrow, Hunterdon; Alice Reed
1778 28 Jul; Garret Schenck, Amwell; Mary VanMater
1778 28 Jul; Derrick Longstreet, Somerset; Catherine Stryker
1778 29 Jul; Jeremiah Dawson, Burlington; Anne King
1778 30 Jul; Moses Remington, Cumberland; Theodocia Sayre
1778 05 Aug; John Hammell, Burlington; Elizabeth Kelly
1778 06 Aug; Joseph Budd, Burlington; Abigail Shinn
1778 07 Aug; George Ewing, Cumberland; Rachel Harris, Hunterdon
1778 08 Aug; Martin Ryerson jr, Bergen; Frouohe VanWinkle
1778 10 Aug; Henry Masking, Bucks, Pa; Ruth Harmon
1778 13 Aug; James Hageman, Somerset; Anne Skillman
1778 14 Aug; John Wright, Trenton; Rose Chambers
1778 18 Aug; Joseph Height, Monmouth; Hannah Rodgers
1778 20 Aug; William Benson, Hunterdon; Mary Price
1778 21 Aug; Thomas Browne, Newark; Sarah Carter
1778 22 Aug; William Moore, Hunterdon; Mary Smith
1778 24 Aug; Darling Conrow, Burlington; Sarah Elkinton
1778 24 Aug; Isaac Ecret, Burlington; Lydia Bogart
1778 25 Aug; Albert Voorhees, Hillsborough; Eleanor VanNostrandt
1778 25 Aug; John Parades, Hunterdon; Mary Anthony
1778 29 Aug; William Stockam, Burlington; Susannah Paine
1778 29 Aug; Joseph Scull, Gloucester; Martha Marshall
1778 01 Sep; James Niel, Springfield; Abigail Peters
1778 01 Sep; Jacob Phillips, Burlington; Sarah Inslee
1778 01 Sep; Aaron Robarts, Newark; Elizabeth Hedden
1778 02 sep; John Smith, Salem; Sarah Thompson
1778 03 Sep; Garret Terhune, Hillsborough; Catherine VanHuise
1778 05 Sep; John Walton, Crosswicks; Patience Gordon
1778 05 Sep; Charles Hoff jr; Hannah Tuttle
1778 05 Sep; Joseph Venables, Evesham; Susannah Jenkins
1778 07 Sep; Anthony Sharp, Roxbury; Susanna Swezey
1778 07 Sep; John Baxter; Elizabeth Collier
1778 09 Sep; William Pence, Burlington; Elizabeth Walton
1778 10 Sep; Guisbert Sutphen, Roxbury; Mary Allen
1778 11 Sep; John Willson, Burlington; Catharine Eslo
1778 12 Sep; James Sutphin, Somerset; Elizabeth Voorhees
1778 14 Sep; Johanes Ditmars, Somerset; Margaret Whitenack
1778 18 Sep; Edmund Robarts, Maidenhead; Massey Moore
1778 19 Sep; William Small, Sussex; Ann Watson
1778 21 Sep; Richard Parret, Salem; Mary Mountain
1778 22 Sep; Thomas Willis, Egg Harbor; Rebecca Moody
1778 23 Sep; James Shepherd, Cumberland; Keziah Barber
1778 24 Sep; John Kemble, Burlington; Charity, Stevenson
1778 24 Sep; Benjamin Flower; Martha Doz
1778 24 Sep; Jacob Samson, Cumberland; Mary Harding
1778 26 Sep; Joseph Crosbie, Hunterdon; Grace Cannon
1778 28 Sep; Nathaniel Love, Cumberland; Rachel Cook
1778 28 Sep; Abel Thompson, Evesham; Jemima Kemp
1778 28 sep; Joseph Smith, Trenton; Hannah Hunt, Maidenhead
1778 30 Sep; Thomas Remington, Cumberland; Sarah Sheppard
1778 30 Sep; John Kelley, Burlington; Rebecca Martin
1778 03 Oct; Moses Lippincott, Burlington; Mary Hewlings, Burlington
1778 07 Oct; Simon Brokaw, Somerset; Mary Mocklaw
1778 08 Oct; Benjamin Pridmore, Monmouth; Zuly Cramer
1778 15 Oct; James Ewing, Cumberland; Martha Boyd
1778 16 Oct; Ralph Phillips, Hunterdon; Ruth Stout
1778 17 Oct; James Renear, Burlington; Susannah McGuire
1778 17 Oct; Leonard Carn, Morris; Catherine Hill
1778 19 Oct; James Smith, Gloucester; Rachel Smith
1778 19 Oct; Jeremiah Foster, Cumberland; Sarah Smith, Cumberland
1778 21 Oct; Anthony Montgomery, Cumberland; Elizabeth Powell
1778 21 Oct; Stephen Lupton, Cumberland; Roda Garrison
1778 23 Oct; Benjamin Holms, Salem; Esther Gibbon
1778 23 Oct; John Hankins, Burlington; Hannah Borden
1778 24 Oct; John Rittinger, Burlington; Rachel Fennimore
1778 24 Oct; Thomas Grant, Burlington; Hannah Harber
1778 25 Oct; Richard Thomas, Windsor; Sarah Ackerly
1778 26 Oct; Darmenas Corson, Cape May; Rachel Willts
1778 26 oct; John Smith, Amwell; Anna Tilts
1778 27 Oct; George Leawert, Cumberland; Elizabeth Burrows
1778 30 Oct; John Cownover, Gloucester; Letishew Clark
1778 31 Oct; George Couke; Lena Leek
1778 02 Nov; Benjamin Hegeman, Somerset; Sarah Suydam
1778 03 Nov; Uzal Crane, Morris; Sarah Pierson, Morris
1778 04 Nov; Thomas Smith, Northampton; Frances Haldan
1778 07 Nov; Job Hilman, Salem; Rachel Plummer, Salem
1778 09 Nov; Zachariah Clevinger, New Hanover; Mary Gaskill, New Hanover
1778 11 Nov; Joshua Topping, Burlington; Elizabeth Brooks
1778 11 Nov; Peter Devorix, Trenton; Patience Davis
1778 12 Nov; Read Sheppard, Cumberland; Millisent Wood
1778 13 Nov; Thomas Padgett, Salem; Nancy Westcote
1778 14 Nov; Nathaniel Hart, Hunterdon; Abigail Scudder
1778 15 Nov; Gideon Lyon, Somerset; Anne Savage
1778 15 Nov; Daniel Peer, Morris; Caty Mowreson, Sussex
1778 16 Nov; Robert Douglass, Burlington; Lucy Stout
1778 16 Nov; Samuel Hillegas; Mary Minor
1778 16 Nov; John Badcock, Cape May; Abiah Badcock
1778 16 Nov; Samuel Oram, Cape May; Martha Garitson
1778 16 Nov; Jonathan Brooks, Cape May; Mary Kimme
1778 16 Nov; William Norcross, Bergen; Effe Hennion, Bergen
1778 17 Nov; Silas Eldredge, Cape May; Elizabeth Eldredge
1778 17 Nov; Benjamin Moore, Burlington; Sarah Bowen
1778 18 Nov; Nicholas Foster, Burlington; Martha Arnold
1778 19 Nov; William Armstrong, Sussex; Elizabeth Swayze, Oxford
1778 19 Nov; Adam Charles Smyth, Allen town; Agnes McDonald
1778 20 Nov; Garret Eoff, Morris; Sarah Heyer, Morris
1778 21 Nov; Joshua Stutson, Philadelphia; Polly Wilbert
1778 25 Nov; Isaac Brooks, Burlington; Margaret Parker
1778 25 Nov; Owen Shepherd, Cumberland; Deborah Ireland
1778 26 Nov; John Parry, Sussex; Mary Ayres, New York
1778 26 Nov; Joseph Sloan, Gloucester; Patience Marpole
1778 28 Nov; Thomas Rickey jr; Rebecca Margerum
1778 28 Nov; John Fisher, Hunterdon; Mary Hoogland
1778 28 Nov; Thomas Chew, Gloucester; Rachel Maniage
1778 28 Nov; Samuel Dorland, Morris; Mary Anderson
1778 29 Nov; Joseph Copperthwaite, Monmouth; Sarah Spicer
1778 30 Nov; John Bishop, Gloucester; Mary Hubbs
1778 01 Dec; William Lock, Cumberland; Sarah Parent
1778 01 Dec; Levi Stout, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Furman
1778 02 Dec; Nathan Bartlett, Monmouth; Mary Willis
1778 03 Dec; John Cove, Burlington; Elizabeth Armbruster
1778 03 Dec; Mansfield Hunt; Nelly Vandoren
1778 03 Dec; John Ireland, Gloucester; Elizabeth Price
1778 04 Dec; Benjamin Thompson, Cumberland; Elizabeth Cleaver, Stow Creek
1778 04 Dec; Whitlock Paulen, Cumberland; Sarah Ireland, Cumberland
1778 04 Dec; Benajah Tomson; Elizabeth Peters
1778 04 Dec; Benjamin Bickerton, Gloucester; Sarah Kimble
1778 06 Dec; William Mills, Burlington; Hannah Borden, Burlington
1778 07 Dec; Thomas Sharp, Evesham; Ruth Stratton
1778 07 Dec; Ephraim Mulford, Cumberland; Rebeckah Weilding
1778 07 Dec; William Conklin, Morris; Rebecca Whitaker, Somerset
1778 07 Dec; James Burns, Cumberland; Abigail Haze
1778 07 Dec; John Davidson, Burlington; Ann Shinn
1778 08 Dec; Jacob Hugg, Gloucester; Catherine Bright
1778 09 Dec; James Dory, Burlington; Anne McIlvaine
1778 11 Dec; George Thompson, Middlesex; Mary Williamson
1778 11 Dec; David Brooks, Cumberland; Elizabeth Parker
1778 14 Dec; Felix Herbert, Somerset; Catherine Karr
1778 14 Dec; Joseph Griggs, Monmouth; Mary Copperthwaite
1778 15 Dec; Frederick VanDike, Somerset; Lydia Cole
1778 15 Dec; John Brooks, Cumberland; Mary Jenkins
1778 15 Dec; David Dare, Cumberland; Ruth Peck
1778 16 Dec; Charles Simms, Trenton; Ann Douglass
1778 16 Dec; Bristol Bennet, Pa.; Lydia Carr
1778 16 Dec; Samuel Bradhurst; Mary Smith
1778 17 Dec; William Caldwell, Gloucester; Nancy Chew
1778 17 Dec; James Voorhees, Somerset; Elizabeth Blew
1778 19 Dec; Jacob Smith, Somerset; Jane Terks
1778 19 Dec; Hezekiah Young, Trenton; Sarah Hendrickson
1778 21 Dec; Robert Small, Evesham; Elizabeth Morris
1778 21 Dec; Charles Smith, Bristol; Mary Hays
1778 23 Dec; Joseph Scott, Pequannock; Catharine Miller, Pequannock
1778 23 Dec; Robert Chew, Gloucester; Ann Tice
1778 25 Dec; Abraham Wilson, Hillsborough; Anne Voorhies
1778 26 Dec; John Skillman, Somerset; Mary Stryker
1778 26 Dec; Stephen Kirby, Cumberland; Margaret Whitaker
1778 28 Dec; John Cary jr, Morris; Hannah Lyon
1778 30 Dec; Jonathan Hunt jr, Hunterdon; Sarah Scout
1778 30 Dec; Johnson Titus, Hunterdon; Anna Stout
1778 30 Dec; John Ware, Salem; Bath Tyler. Salem
1778 30 Dec; Silvanus Townsend, Cape May; Prissillah Richardson
1778 31 Dec; John Gulick, Somerset; Elizabeth Demott
1778 31 Dec; William Eldridge, Cape May; Judith Corson, Cape May
1779 01 Jan; Abraham Loxley, Somerset; Catherine Lowzade
1779 01 Jan; John Carr, Hunterdon; Mary Manley
1779 01 Jan; Timothy Milbourn, Hunterdon; Sarah Morgan
1779 02 Jan; Arney Lippincott, Burlington; Elizabeth Evans
1779 02 Jan; John Cavanagh, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Horn
1779 04 Jan; Christopher Sands, Burlington; Susannah Tanner
1779 04 Jan; James Powell, Northampton; Susannah Lovett
1779 04 Jan; Samuel Stackhouse, Springfield; Hester Penquite, Evesham
1779 05 Jan; Timothy Titus jr, Hunterdon; Isabel Ther
1779 06 Jan; Thomas Lippincott, Burlington; Rachel Haines
1779 06 Jan; Elias Hammitt, Burlington; Anna Lippincott
1779 06 Jan; Barnt Stryker, Somerset; Mary Voorhees
1779 07 Jan; Samuel McNinch, Sussex; Mary Scott
1779 08 Jan; Jonathan Rose, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Hixson
1779 09 Jan; George Simpkins, Penns Neck; Ann Lafferty, Penns Neck
1779 11 Jan; Titus Hart, Hunterdon; Rebecca Scudder
1779 11 Jan; Samuel Ivins, Burlington; Sarah Applegate
1779 11 Jan; Jonathan Braman, Burlington; Anna Starkey
1779 12 Jan; Joshua Sims, Mannington; Darcus Smith
1779 12 Jan; Samuel McClintock, Cumberland; Rebecca Garrison
1779 12 Jan; James Dobbins jr, Burlington; Sarah Carty, Burlington
1779 12 Jan; Thomas Lawler, Fauquier, Va; Sarah Gromo, New Jersey
1779 12 Jan; John Swaim, Somerset; Sarah Stockton
1779 13 Jan; James Bowen, Hunterdon; Prudence Yard
1779 13 Jan; Amos Stackhouse, Mount Holly; Mary Powell
1779 14 Jan; Benjamin Stiles jr, Cape May; Sarah Hands
1779 14 Jan; Richard Corwine, Hunterdon; Sarah Snider
1779 15 Jan; Abraham Sayre, Fairfield; Rachel Meake
1779 16 Jan; Aaron Day; Mary Telf
1779 18 Jan; John Yard, Trenton; Mary Clunn
1779 18 Jan; Richard Groff, Gloucester; Hedy Reeds
1779 19 Jan; Thomas Scott, Bristol, Pa; Elizabeth Bowers
1779 19 Jan; Philip Young, Somerset; Catharine Crigh
1779 20 Jan; Azariah Higgins, Hunterdon; Sarah Stout
1779 23 Jan; Renel Sayre, Salem; Rachel Ludlum
1779 24 Jan; Stephen Whitaker, Bernards; Ruth Conkling, Morristown
1779 24 Jan; James Anderson, Morris; Hannah Backhover
1779 25 Jan; James Wilson, Amwell; Margaret Hunt
1779 26 Jan; Andrew Abel; Christeena Schuyler
1779 26 Jan; Butler Thomson, Cumberland; Hannah Foster
1779 29 Jan; William Gard, Burlington; Margaret Bowker
1779 31 Jan; Gabriel Cox, Salem; Sarah Elvill
1779 02 Feb; Joseph Soper, New Jersey; Rebecca Howard
1779 03 Feb; George Wills, New Jersey; Elizabeth Rossell
1779 03 Feb; Matthias Par, Morris; Amy Coleman
1779 04 Feb; Joseph Inslee, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Liscomb
1779 04 Feb; Thomas Ashbrook, Gloucester; Ann Gibson
1779 04 Feb; John Morris, Morris; Keziah Cook
1779 06 Feb; Peter Kinney, Somerset; Williampy Wykoff
1779 06 Feb; Timothy Titus, Hunterdon; Patience Hoff
1779 06 Feb; Zenus Condict, Morris; Joanna Person
1779 08 Feb; Peter Voorhese, Somerset; Mary Ditmus
1779 09 Feb; Peter Updike, Somerset; Mary VanCamp
1779 09 Feb; John Brock, Burlington; Mary Brockney
1779 10 Feb; James Moor jr, Sussex; Jane Miller, Sussex
1779 10 Feb; John Baker, Burlington; Hannah Price
1779 10 Feb; Jacob Kinney, Somerset; Sarah Wykoff
1779 12 Feb; John Abbitt, Hunterdon; Elsie Akers
1779 13 Feb; Joshua Laing, Hunterdon; Patience Reed
1779 13 Feb; Jesse Christopher, Hunterdon; Massey Guiles
1779 15 Feb; William Smith, Morris; Rachel Laurence
1779 15 Feb; John Negus, Burlington; Mary Shreve
1779 15 Feb; Jared Sexton, Hunterdon; Mary Stout
1779 16 Feb; John Davison, Hunterdon; Mary Bonham
1779 17 Feb; William Shreve, Burlington; Ann Reckless
1779 17 Feb; William Debow, Middlesex; Elizabeth Stout
1779 18 Feb; Elias Leonard, Burlington; Mary Ervin
1779 18 Feb; Daniel Smith, Salem; Anne Ewing, Salem
1779 20 Feb; John Drake, Hunterdon; Charity Hunt
1779 20 Feb; Aaron Hagamen, Somerset; Catharine Voorhies
1779 22 Feb; Jonathan Pettit, Mansfield; Anna Lamb
1779 23 Feb; Thomas Gandy, Cumberland; Naomi Blizard
1779 23 Feb; Wade Barker, Cumberland; Hannah Sears, Salem
1779 26 Feb; David Doremus; Lea DeBrevort
1779 26 Feb; William Davis; Phebe Ward
1779 28 Feb; Edward Booth, Maryland; Hannah Flat
1779 02 Mar; John Carr, Hunterdon; Sarah Reed
1779 02 Mar; David Hacket, Salem; Elizabeth Nickerson
1779 02 Mar; William Markworth, Trenton; Anna Roberts
1779 02 Mar; Ichabod Spining, Hanover; Mary Person
1779 03 Mar; John Worthington, Hopewell; Mary Vickers
1779 03 Mar; John Green, Gloucester; Margaret Davison
1779 06 Mar; Parent Reyneerson, Hillsborough; Sarah Thornell
1779 06 Mar; John Baird, Somerset; Catherine Deboise
1779 06 Mar; Angleburt Hartaugh, Somerset; Anne Gulick
1779 08 Mar; Matthew Hixson, Hunterdon; Catharine Hogg
1779 08 Mar; Samuel Garwood, Gloucester; Elizabeth Devaul
1779 10 Mar; James Taylor, Trenton; Elizabeth Henry
1779 13 Mar; Rufus Crane, Essex; Charity Campbell
1779 13 Mar; Daniel Ernest, Burlington; Sarah Lame
1779 14 Mar; Nathaniel Bloomfield, Woodbridge; Abigail Elston, Woodbridge
1779 15 Mar; Thomas Kennedy, Bergen; Mary Wallin
1779 17 Mar; Jonathan Stratton, Salem; Elizabeth Thrackrey
1779 17 Mar; John Clapp, Burlington; Martha Burr
1779 17 Mar; Stephen Morford, Somerset; Mary Hambleton
1779 17 Mar; William Gardiner, Burlington; Mary Jourdan
1779 22 Mar; Annanias Sayre, Salem; Elizabeth Eldredge
1779 22 Mar; Stephen Ward, Essex; Katerine Crane, Essex
1779 23 Mar; George Campbell, Hunterdon; Catherine Smith
1779 25 Mar; Aaron Peterson, Cumberland; Martha Hollinshead
1779 26 Mar; James Vanuxen, Philadelphia; Rebecca Clark
1779 26 Mar; James Wour, Burlington; Sarah Kemble
1779 26 Mar; Nathaniel Robins jr, Burlington; Mary Swain
1779 27 mar; Kraghead Ryle; Lydia Akin
1779 28 Mar; Jacob Keen, Cumberland; Sarah Mulford
1779 29 Mar; Bergun Brokaw, Somerset; Jane Mount
1779 29 Mar; William Downs, Gloucester; Mary Calfus
1779 29 Mar; Thomas Morris, Burlington; Ann Ward
1779 29 Mar; Job Lippincott, Burlington; Sarah Barnes
1779 29 Mar; Bernard McCormick, Monmouth; Elizabeth Collins
1779 30 Mar; John Anderson, Hunterdon; Rebeccah Vannoy
1779 30 Mar; John Furman, Hunterdon; Phebe Hunt
1779 30 Mar; Thomas Logan, Morris; Sarah Johnson, Morris
1779 30 Mar; Frederick Hartsough, Somerset; Catherine Girty
1779 31 Mar; John Reeve, Northampton; Esther Riggents, Northampton
1779 31 Mar; Marcus Hedden, Monmouth; Hester Frost, Monmouth
1779 31 Mar; John Robins, Monmouth; Rebeckah Stout, Middletown
1779 01 Apr; Aaron Wright, Burlington; Elizabeth Satterthwaite
1779 02 Apr; James Payne, Hunterdon; Sarah Early
1779 03 Apr; Isaiah Croshaw, Burlington; Ann Leeds, Burlington
1779 03 Apr; Samuel Ireton, Burlington; Achsah King
1779 06 Apr; John Young, Maidenhead; Jean Norton
1779 06 Apr; Solomon Titue, Hopewell; Susanna Read
1779 07 Apr; John Gifford; Hannah Crane
1779 08 Apr; Noah Ridgway, Northampton; Susannah Haldren
1779 08 Apr; William Alley, New Jersey; Elizabeth Moore
1779 09 Apr; James Robeen, Gloucester; Mary Hillman
1779 09 Apr; Richard Vanhouten; Rachel VanIdestine
1779 12 Apr; Archibald Gordon, Middlesex; Siche VanWicklen
1779 13 Apr; George Sparks, Gloucester; Mary Inskeep
1779 13 Apr; Henry Hazelton, Pennsylvania; Alice Jessop
1779 13 Apr; Jonathan Muirheid, Hunterdon; Mary Lott
1779 14 Apr; John Osborn, Philadelphia; Rhoda Rogers
1779 15 Apr; Nehemiah Sexton, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Campbell
1779 17 Apr; John VanEmburgh, Middlesex; Margaret Moore
1779 17 Apr; Alexander Linn, Sussex; Hannah Armstrong
1779 17 Apr; Jacob Hollinshead, Cumberland; Sarah Rice
1779 17 Apr; John Brant, Hunterdon; Clara Anthony
1779 18 Apr; Andrew Hunter, Somerset; Elizabeth Barkley, Somerset
1779 19 Apr; Elijah Cheeseman, Gloucester; Hannah Warrick
1779 19 Apr; Abraham Runkle, Hunterdon; Sarah Stout
1779 20 Apr; Edward Able, Gloucester; Eleanor Starkey
1779 20 Apr; Lewis Goodwin, Salem; Rachel Nickerson
1779 22 Apr; Samuel Atkinson, Burlington; Elizabeth Lippincott
1779 24 Apr; John Merryman, Burlington; Elizabeth Knott, Monmouth
1779 24 Apr; Joseph Beck, Burlington; Sarah Scattergood
1779 24 Apr; James Stevenson, Middlesex; Cattron Gordon
1779 24 Apr; Samuel (minor) Stout, Somerset; Helenah Crusee
1779 26 Apr; Martin Thomas, Burlington; Ann Nut
1779 26 Apr; Reuben Soper, Monmouth; Mary Matthis
1779 27 Apr; Richard Vanlew, Somerset; Antey Sutphin
1779 27 Apr; John Hugg, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hughes
1779 27 Apr; John Hoadley, Salem; Deborah Hand
1779 27 Apr; Samuel Mills, Cumberland; Mary Chessney
1779 28 Apr; Jonathan Duel, Trenton; Mary Appleby
1779 29 Apr; William Scudder; Hannah Skelton
1779 01 May; Amos Winner; Rebeca Cooper
1779 05 May; William McGallird, Hunterdon; Mary Sherins
1779 08 May; Samuel W. Hartshorne, Burlington; Ann Mount, Burlington
1779 10 May; Joshua Crispen, Burlington; Rachel Lippincott
1779 11 May; John Miers, Gloucester; Hannah Coffee
1779 12 May; Jacob Gaskill, Burlington; Ruth Donally
1779 14 May; William Gervan; Katherine Kingsland
1779 14 May; John Hewson, Burlington; Jane Erwin
1779 15 May; James Bergen, Somerset; Mary Voorhies
1779 17 May; Judah Gridley, Morris; Catharine Vangelder
1779 18 May; Thomas Bishop, Burlington; Lucretia Furnace
1779 19 May; John Stidham, Cumberland; Elizabeth Powell
1779 20 May; Joseph Few, Philadelphia; Sarah Smith
1779 20 May; James McKlese, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Lodibank
1779 21 May; Albert Covenhoven, Hunterdon; Sarah Bonham
1779 22 May; Alpheus Haws; Sarah Bruen
1779 22 May; John Scott, Shrewsbury; Sarah Hisson
1779 23 May; John Degrave, Middlesex; Alitia Autnerman
1779 24 May; Aaron Peak, Burlington; Elizabeth Springer
1779 25 May; Samuel Atkinson, Burlington; Mariam Norton
1779 25 May; Benjamin Lawrence, Monmouth; Euphen Barton, Monmouth
1779 26 May; Daniel Babbit, Morris; Sarah Beach, Morris
1779 28 May; John Hunt, Cumberland; Anne Brewster, Cumberland
1779 29 May; Jacob Lawrence, Monmouth; Pathena Polhemus
1779 31 May; Joseph Wiley, Gloucester; Mary Middleton
1779 31 May; Samuel Reeves, Burlington; Lydia Tanner
1779 31 May; John Corlins, Monmouth; Rachel White
1779 03 Jun; Jacob Clauts, Springfield; Sarah Farmer
1779 03 Jun; Abraham Traves; Hannah VanOstrant
1779 04 Jun; Bernard Sprong; Jane Post
1779 05 Jun; Jmaes Dillon, Burlington; Catherine Vaughan, Burlington
1779 08 Jun; Reuben Kimsey, Cumberland; Ruth Vanemon
1779 08 Jun; Obadiah Howell, Trenton; Mary Jones
1779 09 Jun; Reuben Newcomb, Fairfield; Edith Barratt
1779 11 Jun; John Webb, Gloucester; Milicent Coates
1779 12 Jun; Joshua Eaton, Salem; Sarah Swing
1779 12 Jun; Stephen Ker, Hunterdon; Catherine Vancleave
1779 14 Jun; James Paterson, Salem; Mary Pascall
1779 14 Jun; John S. Strattan, Evesham; Phebe Inman
1779 17 Jun; Charles Hamilton, Somerset; Mary Davis
1779 21 Jun; Joshua Corshan, Somerset; Mary Probasco
1779 22 Jun; James Bennet, Middlesex; Elizabeth Voorhies
1779 23 Jun; Nathaniel Fairchail, Pequanock; Elizabeth Munson, Pequanock
1779 24 Jun; Thomas Chapple; Mary Godwin
1779 24 Jun; David Barcalow, Monmouth; Rebecca Polhemus
1779 25 Jun; William Leonard, Middlesex; Anne Shaw
1779 26 Jun; Joseph Hogeland, Hunterdon; Else Slack
1779 26 Jun; Cornelius Quick, New Jersey; Eleanor Schanck
1779 26 Jun; Henry Stevens, Bridgewater; Elizabeth Backover, Somerset
1779 28 Jun; Isaac Lyon, Morris; Rebekka Condict, Morris
1779 28 Jun; Joseph Vanschuyver, Cumberland; Marcy Goggin
1779 03 Jul; Samuel Allen, Morris; Hannah Beach, Mendom
1779 05 Jul; Parsons Lummis, Cumberland; Hannah Diament
1779 05 Jul; Jacob Kline, Hunterdon; Phebe Nevins, Somerset
1779 05 Jul; John Fort jr, Burlington; Martha Gaskill, Burlington
1779 09 Jul; Samuel Witchell, Burlington; Ann Blouk
1779 10 Jul; John Striker, New Brunswick; Elizabeth Stryker
1779 12 Jul; Daniel Bunting, Burlington; Nancy Lovit
1779 12 Jul; Joseph Sutton; Sarah Jones
1779 13 Jul; John Banks, Gloucester; Deborah Castle
1779 15 Jul; James Stratton, Cumberland; Anne Harris
1779 19 Jul; Peter Grapevine, Gloucester; Sarah Farrow
1779 19 Jul; Joseph LeRiche, Morris; Sarah Jones
1779 21 Jul; Peter Stryker, Somerset; Juliet Low
1779 21 Jul; William Buzby, Gloucester; Sarah Burroughs
1779 22 Jul; Phineas Kirkbride, Burlington; Mary Rogers
1779 23 Jul; Charles Ogden, Sussex; Hannah Governeur, Sussex
1779 24 Jul; William Williams, Virginia; Abigail Collins
1779 27 Jul; John Cathcart, Gloucester; Susannah Skinner
1779 30 Jul; Joseph Stratton, Salem; Sarah Stretch
1779 30 Jul; Abner Fitzpatrick; Elizabeth Carroll
1779 31 Jul; Noah Eldridge, Burlington; Margaret Haines
1779 02 Aug; Garret Vanallen, Bergen; Leah Vreeland
1779 02 Aug; Amos Hutchinson, Middlesex; Phebe Clark, Hunterdon
1779 03 Aug; Michael Bowers, Cumberland; Catherine Sleesman
1779 03 Aug; Samuel Asay, Burlington; Sarah Atkinson
1779 05 Aug; Manoah Lummis, Cumberland; Mary Elmer
1779 06 Aug; Yelles Bartholf, Bergen; Sarah Zabriskie
1779 07 Aug; Isaac Vantine, New Brunswick; Anne Schureman
1779 09 Aug; William Lippincott, Burlington; Rhoda Lishman
1779 11 Aug; Edward Loudon, Burlington; Sibella Sharp
1779 12 Aug; Samuel Edman, Burlington; Dorothy Powell
1779 12 Aug; Matthew Light, Middlesex; Catherine Vredenburgh, Middlesex
1779 14 Aug; Abraham Voorhees, Somerset; Eleanor Baird
1779 15 Aug; Abraham Vanderbeck; Margaret Godwin
1779 17 Aug; Christopher Herder, Somerset; Anne Ammerman
1779 17 Aug; Godfrey Chamberlin, Hunterdon; Mercy Moore
1779 18 Aug; Ralph Schanck, Amwell; Catherine Emmons
1779 19 Aug; John Gaskill, Burlington; Mary Walling, Burlington
1779 19 Aug; Matthias Miller, Salem; Jean Tournson
1779 21 Aug; Richard Paterson, Somerset; Susanna Phillips
1779 23 Aug; William O'Neale, Trenton; Margaret Yard
1779 23 Aug; John Wallings, Evesham; Drusilla Pricket
1779 23 Aug; Isaac Sharp, Evesham; Susannah Peacock
1779 23 Aug; Samuel Taylor, Evesham; Hannah Peacock
1779 23 Aug; Thomas Eastburn, Cumberland; Abigail Jones
1779 25 Aug; Joseph Davis, Hunterdon; Sarah Phillips
1779 25 Aug; Israel Smith, Amwell; Catherine Smith
1779 26 Aug; Samuel VanKirk, New Jersey; Mary Lane
1779 27 Aug; John Melrose, Somerset; Mahitable Scott
1779 27 Aug; Thomas Read, Philadelphia; Mary Field
1779 01 Sep; Peter Andrews, Gloucester; Hannah Cook
1779 02 Sep; James Chapple; Sarah Bebout
1779 03 Sep; John Lawshe, Hunterdon; Penelope Chamberlin
1779 06 Sep; John Bennet, Hunterdon; Abigail Furman
1779 08 Sep; Pearson Hancock, Burlington; Meriam Deacon
1779 09 Sep; John A. Hopper, Bergen; Mary Kuyper
1779 17 Sep; Robert Thompson; Mary Hooper
1779 18 Sep; Enos Lippincott, Burlington; Elizabeth Doughty
1779 18 Sep; Solomon Chandler; Margaret Evoll
1779 20 Sep; John Lippincott, Burlington; Rachel Hughes
1779 20 Sep; John Crockett, Burlington; Catherine Grapevine
1779 20 Sep; Bartholomew Rudulph, Cumberland; Sarah Ewing
1779 23 Sep; John Englehart, Burlington; Mary Marian
1779 23 Sep; Daniel Heister, Burlington; Mary Carman, Burlington
1779 27 Sep; Abraham Kimsey, Burlington; Rhoda Stockton
1779 28 Sep; Daniel Bateman, Cumberland; Amey Bryant
1779 29 Sep; Isaac Holloway, Middlesex; Sarah Pulliner
1779 11 Oct; William Foster, Burlington; Sarah Bishop
1779 12 Oct; James French, Burlington; Sarah Ferguson
1779 12 Oct; Cornelius Simonson, Somerset; Mary Bogart, Bridgewater
1779 12 Oct; George Hancock, Burlington; Hannah Perkins
1779 14 Oct; Elias Streaker, Burlington; Mary Blair
1779 14 Oct; Arther Sutphen, Somerset; Mary Houghten
1779 15 Oct; William Ellis, Burlington; Mary Taylor
1779 15 Oct; Amos Bateman, Cumberland; Jane Mechesney
1779 16 Oct; Thomas Davis, Somerset; Anne Probasco
1779 18 Oct; Uriah Nail, Greenwich; Emily Fowler
1779 18 Oct; Rulif VanArsdale, Somerset; Lenah Dorland
1779 18 Oct; James Stryker, Somerset; Sarah Bogart
1779 20 Oct; Philip Streaker jr, Pennsylvania; Rebecca Eayre
1779 23 Oct; William Sharp, New Jersey; Hannah Dilks
1779 25 Oct; Daniel Sevems, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Allen
1779 26 Oct; Thomas Race, Bristol, Pa.; Rebecca Barwis
1779 29 Oct; John Towers, Philadelphia; Phoebe Leake
1779 02 Nov; David Guyont, Bristol, Pa.; Margaret Gilmore
1779 02 Nov; Joseph Marsh, Morris; Elizabeth Lum
1779 02 Nov; John Kay, Gloucester; Kessiah Thorne
1779 02 Nov; Restore Morton, Burlington; Rachel Arey
1779 04 Nov; George Faitoute, Monmouth; Euphamia Titus
1779 08 Nov; Norton Ludlem, Cumberland; Phebe Bacon
1779 08 Nov; Andrew White, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Pomroy
1779 11 Nov; Samuel Morrison, Morristown; Mary Johnson, Morristown
1779 11 Nov; George Marsh, Morris; Catharine Young
1779 13 Nov; George Taylor, Pennsylvania; Mariby Renear
1779 13 Nov; Peter Dillen, Somerset; Polly Vactor
1779 13 Nov; Samuel Bayles, Middlesex; Elizabeth Wilson
1779 15 Nov; Joseph Beach; Catherine Ogden
1779 15 Nov; Timothy Goble, Morris; Rebecca Morris, Morris
1779 15 Nov; William Bunting, Burlington; Anne Stewart
1779 15 Nov; Henry Vail, Morris; Phebe Baker, Essex
1779 16 Nov; Joseph Price, Burlington; Theodocia Rockhill
1779 16 Nov; Israel Miller, Cumberland; Abigail Miller, Cumberland
1779 16 Nov; Simon Vaness, Pompton Plains; Caty VanHouten
1779 17 Nov; Amos Atkinson, Burlington; Mary Bishop
1779 20 Nov; John Ridner, Bergen; Caterine VanHouten
1779 20 Nov; Ralph Phenix, Somerset; Deborah Voorhes, Somerset
1779 22 Nov; Isaac N. Kipp, Bergen; Mary Banta
1779 24 nov; Jonathan Smith, Maidenhead; Mary Fourman
1779 24 Nov; Benjamin Sexton, Hunterdon; Catherine Larason
1779 25 Nov; Elisha Moore, Hunterdon; Mary Moon
1779 26 Nov; Moses Harris, Cumberland; Phebe Brooks
1779 27 Nov; John Lines, Bergen; Helena Bruyn
1779 27 Nov; Abraham Kershaw, Somerset; Amea Kennada
1779 27 Nov; Jacob Cornell, Somerset; Elizabeth Kennade
1779 29 Nov; David Loofbourrow, Burlington; Amy Gaskill
1779 29 Nov; Benjamin Stockton, Burlington; Hannah Cowperthwaite
1779 29 Nov; Joseph Harker, Burlington; Sarah Marrow
1779 30 Nov; Caleb Tuttell, Morris Town; Mary Fairchild, Morristown
1779 01 Dec; Richard Bacon, Cumberland; Rebecca Marshall
1779 07 Dec; James Hixson, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Wombok
1779 07 Dec; Samuel Wood, Woolwich; Emily Tredway
1779 08 dec; Joshua Smith, Salem; Elizabeth Edwards
1779 08 Dec; Seth Crispin, Burlington; Hannah Strattan
1779 09 Dec; William Foster, Burlington; Mary Cross, Burlington
1779 10 Dec; Jacob Mattison jr, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Updyke
1779 11 Dec; John Robinson, Somerset; Sarah Britton
1779 14 Dec; John Snook, Hunterdon; Elisabeth Marts
1779 14 Dec; Patrick McFaddin, Cecil Co., Md; Catherine Vangelder, Pompton
1779 14 Dec; Insley Roy, Sussex; Isable Rhodes
1779 16 Dec; John Stevenson, Philadelphia; Anne Merril, Morristown
1779 16 Dec; William Clark, Burlington; Mary Donnell
1779 17 Dec; Jonathan Lankins, Burlington; Mary Bennett, Monmouth
1779 17 Dec; Henry Wood, Gloucester; Hannah Eldridge
1779 20 Dec; Garret Vanderhoof, Saddle River; Susannah Drummond, Saddle River
1779 20 Dec; Benjamin Pirson jr, Morris Town; Abigail Condict, Morris Town
1779 21 Dec; Andrew Durham, Somerset; Jane Pierson, Morris
1779 21 Dec; John Mattison, Hunterdon; Sarah Ketcham
1779 23 Dec; David Sellers, Philadelphia; Raohel Coleman
1779 23 Dec; John Dobbins jr, Burlington; Mary Murrel, Burlington
1779 25 Dec; Somerset Rinnerson Isaac; Marget Finnise
1779 31 Dec; William Lowrey, Hunterdon; Martha Howe, Trenton
1780 ?? Jan; Abraham Garrison, Bergen; Mary Bogart
1780 01 Jan; Samuel VanBlirkem, Bergen; Suckey Quackinbos
1780 01 Jan; John Holmes, Gloucester; Mary Cooper
1780 03 Jan; Thomas Somers, New Jersey; Alice Higby
1780 05 Jan; John Heath, Somerset; Neighomy Lee
1780 05 Jan; Isaac Stelle, Middlesex; Katherine Green
1780 06 Jan; Dan Perry, Cumberland; Hannah Hand
1780 07 Jan; Jacob Cowl, Hunterdon; Rachel Warrick
1780 08 Jan; Daniel Stockton, Burlington; Jane Peake
1780 08 Jan; James Rambo, Deptford; Mary Myres
1780 10 Jan; David Morgan; Sarah Blackwood
1780 10 Jan; Nicholas Bellville, New Jersey; Anne Brittan
1780 11 Jan; Robert Sharp, Amwell; Rachel Runk
1780 11 Jan; William Butler, Morris; Joanna Bruen
1780 12 Jan; Fulkerd Fulkerson, Morris; Sarah Schellenger
1780 12 Jan; Thomas Borden, Monmouth; Hannah Wooly
1780 16 Jan; Frederick V. Leaver, Somerset; Elizabeth Vandyke
1780 18 Jan; John Shinn, Springfield; Mary Norton
1780 19 Jan; Nathan Goff, Cape May; Marcy Shaw
1780 19 Jan; Gisbert Vansiekle, Middlesex; Mary Ralf
1780 20 Jan; Samuel Wheaton, Deptford; Kezia Ward
1780 24 Jan; John Stockton, Somerset; Rebecca FitzRandolph
1780 24 Jan; Henry Roe, Gloucester; Ann Jacquet
1780 25 Jan; William Warwick, Gloucester; Jemima Cheesman
1780 26 Jan; Jacob Plumly, Amwell; Jean Gouges
1780 26 Jan; Aaron Forman, Morris; Rebecca Potts
1780 27 Jan; William Binge, Hunterdon; Sarah Drake
1780 29 Jan; Hezekiah Kemble, Gloucester; Abigail Cox
1780 29 Jan; George Bickerton; Rachel Kimble
1780 31 Jan; Thomas Mayberry, Mount Holly; Mary Spring, Philadelphia
1780 31 Jan; George Knox, 9 Regt., Pa.; Sarah Medless, Newark
1780 01 Feb; Joseph Badcock, Cape May; Phebe Mackey
1780 01 Feb; Moses VanCourt, Pennsylvania; Louisa De Normandie
1780 01 Feb; John Dilks, Gloucester; Anne Peas
1780 01 Feb; George Budd, Gloucester; Deborah Jones
1780 02 Feb; Joel Fithian, Cumberland; Elizabeth Fithian
1780 07 Feb; John Dilkine, Somerset; Mary Rosecrants
1780 07 Feb; Henry Kannady, Somerset; Mary Quick
1780 09 Feb; John Pulisfelt, Bergen; Elizabeth Ackerman
1780 09 Feb; James Holliday, Salem; Elizabeth Smith
1780 10 Feb; Thomas McGee, Burlington; Margaret Turner
1780 10 Feb; William Robison, Trenton; Sarah Kotts
1780 10 Feb; Samuel Large, Hunterdon; Mary Runyon
1780 11 Feb; Thomas Vickery, Salem; Phebe Garrison
1780 11 Feb; Abraham Gulick, Somerset; Anne Rider
1780 12 Feb; Jacob Asa, Burlington; Elizabeth Lee, Burlington
1780 14 Feb; Edmund Cain, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Peirson
1780 15 Feb; Garret Veeder, Saddle River; Anne Kipp
1780 16 Feb; Thomas Whitecar, Fairfield; Rachel Daniels
1780 19 Feb; John Vannoy, Hunterdon; Abigail Smith
1780 20 Feb; Aaron Steward, Burlington; Hannah Woodward
1780 21 Feb; Martain Stine, Monmouth; Mary Voorhees, Somerset
1780 23 Feb; Aaron Houghton, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Sexton
1780 24 Feb; James Hardy, Trenton; Ann Witcraft
1780 24 Feb; Job Lippincott, Burlington; Beasely Wells
1780 24 Feb; Henry Laroe, Orange, NY; Marretye Mandeviel, Morris
1780 26 Feb; Joshua Bishop, New Hanover; Sarah Eslow
1780 28 Feb; Job Stockton, New Jersey; Polly Bates
1780 29 Feb; Jacob Harris, Cumberland; Rachel Bacon
1780 ?? Mar; George Conner, Monmouth; Rachel Knox
1780 01 Mar; Robert Murphy, Cumberland; Damaris Sayre
1780 04 Mar; Joseph Whitecar, Cumberland; Tabitha Davis
1780 06 Mar; William Pattison, Maidenhead; Sarah Ford
1780 06 Mar; Nathan Lupton, Cumberland; Sarah Lupton, Cumberland
1780 07 Mar; James VanNuis, Middlesex; Rachel Underdunk
1780 07 Mar; John Dunham, Morris; Margaret Miller, Morris
1780 08 Mar; Garrit Nafies, Middlesex; Elizabeth Gam
1780 08 Mar; Thomas Massey, Cumberland; Jameson Lawrence
1780 11 Mar; Daniel Mead, Morris; Phebe Harriman, Morris
1780 11 Mar; Isaac Channen, Burlington; Elizabeth Furniss
1780 14 Mar; Nathan Cattell, Gloucester; Elizabeth Marshall
1780 17 Mar; John Manners, Hunterdon; Rachel Stout
1780 17 Mar; Garret Hopper, Bergen; Margaret Hopper
1780 20 Mar; John VanAntwerp, Orange, NY; Elizabeth Bogart
1780 20 Mar; Phineas Chidester, Morris; Rebeka Byram
1780 23 Mar; Peter Brewer, Somerset; Margaret Melow, Somerset
1780 23 Mar; Daniel Stilwell, Hunterdon; Hannah Titus
1780 23 Mar; Benjamin Alliger, Redingtown; Cisley Bartron
1780 25 Mar; Thomas Shourds, Burlington; Amey Ruckell
1780 25 Mar; Jonathan Fithian, Cumberland; Rachel Eustace
1780 27 Mar; John Brown, Burlington; Mary Page, Burlington
1780 27 Mar; Joseph Sever, Evesham; Patience Taylor
1780 28 Mar; Elijah Morrell, Middlesex; Mary Wort
1780 29 Mar; Jacob Ridgway, Burlington; Sukey Ellis, Burlington
1780 30 Mar; Samuel Swain, Burlington; Hnnnah Borden, Burlington
1780 30 Mar; John Connelley, Philadelphia; Ann Little, Monmouth
1780 01 Apr; Rynear Mere, Somerset; Catherine Cruzee
1780 10 Apr; Daniel Brewster, Cumberland; Prudence Reeves
1780 12 Apr; James Stout, Amwell; Anna Vanmater
1780 12 Apr; David Bennet, Cumberland; Dillilah Thompson
1780 14 Apr; Hugh Edmiston, Cumberland; Margaret Yeates
1780 16 Apr; Philip Hart, Hunterdon; Hannah Palmer
1780 16 Apr; Moses Huff, New Jersey; Elizabeth Handly
1780 17 Apr; John Howell, Hunterdon; Deborah Carmine
1780 17 apr; James Throckmorton, Middlesex; Mary Nephews
1780 22 Apr; Martin Voorhees, Middlesex; Mary VanCamp
1780 22 Apr; Garret Ryder, Middlesex; Mary Lecaw, Middlesex
1780 23 Apr; Isaac Larowe, Hunterdon; Anna Ford
1780 24 Apr; Lott Ridgway jr, Springfield; Deborah Johnson
1780 24 Apr; Joseph Morgan, Hunterdon; Temperance Kelsey
1780 25 Apr; John Smock, Middletown; Sarah Tunis, Middletown
1780 27 Apr; John Little, Hunterdon; Sarah Silverthorn
1780 28 Apr; William Scoby, Gloucester; Abigail Johnson, Burlington
1780 29 Apr; William Davison, Middlesex; Catherine VanPelt
1780 29 Apr; Samuel Allen, New Jersey; Nancy Anderson
1780 29 Apr; Furman Mulford, Cumberland; Rhoda Johnson
1780 01 May; John Lame, Burlington; Dinah Turner
1780 03 May; Thomas Wimer, Philadelphia; Sarah Stevenson, Burlington
1780 15 May; William King jr; Margaret Schambers
1780 15 May; Jacob Cock, Somerset; Abigail McClow
1780 20 May; James Logan, Burlington; Elizabeth Alcott, Burlington
1780 20 May; Levi Barnes, Cumberland; Sarah Cleves, Cumberland
1780 20 May; Amos Lloyd, Hunterdon; Rebecka Parent
1780 22 May; John Dunham, Morris; Anne Sherard
1780 24 May; Joseph Raneier, Burlington; Sarah Warwick
1780 25 May; William Pine, Gloucester; Judith Lippincott, Burlington
1780 25 May; Samuel Baxter, Gloucester; Elizabeth Burk, Gloucester
1780 29 May; John Garrison jr, Hunterdon; Mary Barber
1780 29 May; Thomas Brown, Cumberland; Rebecca Fithian
1780 30 May; Simon Ludwick, Hunterdon; Ann Dougan
1780 02 Jun; Philip Fister, Hunterdon; Mary Worner
1780 05 Jun; Joseph Hawk, Burlington; Margaret McKilley
1780 06 Jun; John Swain, Cape May; Rebecca Hands
1780 12 Jun; Henry Post, Pumpton; Elizabeth Board
1780 12 Jun; Thomas Eddis, Cumberland; Ann Johnson
1780 15 Jun; Buddell Shinn, Burlington; Sarah Bispham, Mount Holly
1780 15 Jun; Charles Thomson, Cape May; Phebe Smith
1780 16 Jun; Benjamin Parsons, Maurice River; Phebe Veal
1780 16 Jun; John Christie, Bergen; Elizabeth Lane
1780 19 Jun; Amariah Phares, Middlesex; Sarah VanZandt
1780 20 Jun; John Beck, Burlington; Polly Ferris, Burlington
1780 20 Jun; Peter Kinnan, Bergen; Mary Fine
1780 21 Jun; Jesse Leech, Burlington; Elizabeth Parker, Burlington
1780 22 Jun; John Elbersen, Cape May; Anne Bancraft
1780 26 Jun; John Higbee, Middlesex; Margaret Ellison
1780 27 Jun; James Schillinger, Cape May; Rhoda Crowell
1780 03 Jul; Elihu Smith, Cape May; Hannah Matthews
1780 04 Jul; Stephen Buck, Cape May; Judith Hewet
1780 05 Jul; John Welsh, Burlington; Martha Quigley
1780 13 Jul; Peter Ranne, Bergen; Caterine Tice
1780 15 Jul; John Hoagland, Somerset; Phebe Baird
1780 17 Jul; Jeremiah Edmons, Cape May; Lydia Eldridge
1780 22 Jul; Andrew Thompson, Hunterdon; Christina Creeger
1780 24 Jul; James Farrill, Cumberland; Elizabeth Sheckels
1780 25 Jul; Peter Hunsinger, Gloucester; Mary Tice
1780 27 Jul; Daniel Newbold, Burlington; Rachel Newbold
1780 31 Jul; John Larkins, Burlington; Catharine Kille
1780 01 Aug; Jeremiah Vangilden, Cape May; Sarah Bishop
1780 08 Aug; John Case, Hunterdon; Margaret Buchanan
1780 11 Aug; Archer Skinner, Middlesex; Deidamia Carson
1780 12 Aug; William Ferril, Monmouth; Sarah Compton
1780 15 Aug; John Ichmormeau, Hunterdon; Rachel Lennord
1780 15 Aug; William Bateman, Cumberland; Victorinia Saunders
1780 17 Aug; Eden Ashton, Hunterdon; Margaret Londibank
1780 17 Aug; Job Atkinson, Gloucester; Esther Sharp, Burlington
1780 17 Aug; William Vanhorn, Burlington; Margaret Ellis
1780 21 Aug; George Woodward, Burlington; Margaret Mount, Monmouth
1780 25 Aug; Abijah Moore, Hunterdon; Hannah Brown
1780 26 Aug; William Smith, Burlington; Mary Botenhouse
1780 26 Aug; Job Sharp, Burlington; Phebe Haines, Burlington
1780 29 Aug; John Wiley, Burlington; Lydia Lippincott, Burlington
1780 31 Aug; Robert Willson, Morristown; Priscilla Hinds, Morris
1780 03 Sep; John Toy, Burlington; Sarah Maxfield, Burlington
1780 04 Sep; Ephraim Fithian, Cumberland; Athellah Gaston
1780 05 Sep; Enoch Smith, Cape May; Prissillah Godfrey
1780 07 Sep; Phillip Dey, Bergen; Jane Post
1780 11 Sep; Nathan Godfrey, Cape May; Rahcel Cresse, Cape May
1780 12 Sep; John Lewis, Bucks, Pa.; Rachel Fox
1780 13 Sep; William Feilds, Hunterdon; Sarah Furman
1780 15 Sep; David Larason; Jerusha Smith
1780 16 Sep; Robert Rogers, Monmouth; Elizabeth Fowler
1780 19 Sep; Gilbert Sherer, Middlesex; Ann Buckalew
1780 20 Sep; Abram Bloom, Hunterdon; Mary Pickle
1780 20 Sep; Hendrick Schenck, Penns Neck; Margaret Davison
1780 22 Sep; James Kint, Bergen; Catherine Parchman
1780 22 Sep; Jeremiah Daniels, Cape May; Sarah Sear
1780 24 Sep; Isaac Williamson; Anna Vanharling
1780 26 Sep; Garret Schenck, Hunterdon; Anne Denyke
1780 26 Sep; Jeremiah Bennet, Monmouth; Anne Randolph
1780 28 sep; John Smith, Burlington; Elizabeth Hodgkinson, Burlington
1780 30 Sep; Samuel Hunt, Morris; Alice Crussie
1780 01 Oct; Thomas Aikens; Margaret Rodman
1780 03 Oct; John Page, Monmouth; Mary McDonald
1780 04 Oct; William Biles; Sarah Mott
1780 05 Oct; Benjamin Crum, Cape May; Martha Matthews
1780 07 Oct; James Powel, Kingwood; Mary Reider
1780 11 Oct; Joel Taylor, Nottingham; Ann Vanderbeke
1780 14 Oct; William Walsbey, Burlington; Rachel Reynear, Burlington
1780 14 Oct; Elias Conover, Monmouth; Anna Fish
1780 14 Oct; Jonathan Akers, Hunterdon; Catherine Abbit
1780 16 Oct; Abbit Sayre, Alloways Creek; Elizabeth Bacon
1780 16 Oct; James McCalester, Hunterdon; Hannah Davison
1780 18 Oct; Benjamin Bryan, Burlington; Nancy Richardson
1780 19 Oct; John Silver jr, Middlesex; Lydia Mount
1780 21 Oct; Christopher Rockfellar, Amwell; Anna Quick
1780 23 Oct; Peter Mead jr, Pompton; Sarah Vansisco, Pequanock
1780 23 Oct; Jophet Fenimore, Burlington; Charity Parker, Burlington
1780 23 Oct; Henry Solter, Somerset; Charity Stout
1780 25 Oct; John Cox, Burlington; Hannah Smith, Burlington
1780 27 Oct; Robert Allen, Middlesex; Ann Boggs
1780 30 Oct; Melchesidee Abelen, Burlington; Mary Power, Burlington
1780 31 Oct; John Camp, Gloucester; Jane Goldin
1780 02 Nov; Stephen Mapel, Middlesex; Mary Slack
1780 03 Nov; Elijah Carman, Hunterdon; Jane James
1780 04 Nov; Jonathan Scott, Burlington; Ann Turner, Burlington
1780 04 Nov; Jacob FitzRandolph, Middlesex; Anne Webster
1780 04 Nov; Robert Blair, Burlington; Ann Walker
1780 06 Nov; Gersham Penquite, Burlington; Mary Zilley, Burlington
1780 06 Nov; Jonathan Leaming, Cape May; Sarah Ewing
1780 06 Nov; James Ogden, Middlesex; Catharine Pitt
1780 07 Nov; Thomas Ewing, Cape May; Latitia Raney, Cape May
1780 07 Nov; Hendrick Smock, New Jersey; Sarah Lean
1780 08 Nov; Henry Reed, Burlington; Mercy Pettit, Burlington
1780 09 Nov; John Feust jr, Middlesex; Margaret Wall
1780 10 Nov; John Gulick, Middlesex; Margaret Vandike
1780 11 Nov; John Cleaver, Cumberland; Jemima Draper
1780 11 Nov; Derrick Demott, Hunterdon; Martha Snedeker
1780 11 Nov; Daniel Abel, Gloucester; Elizabeth Starkey
1780 12 Nov; Smith Hill, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Nut
1780 14 Nov; Isaac Willson, Middlesex; Nelly Hay, Middlesex
1780 18 Nov; John Wood, Hopewell; Elizabeth Johnston
1780 20 Nov; John Vancleave, Hunterdon; Mary Hart
1780 21 Nov; Nathan Clifton, Burlington; Mary Robinson
1780 21 Nov; John VanLiew, Somerset; Magdalen Wicoff
1780 23 Nov; Richard Borden, Burlington; Catherine Deberd
1780 27 Nov; John VanNuis, Middlesex; Christian VanDerRipe
1780 27 Nov; John Ryder, Middlesex; Elizabeth VanNuis
1780 27 Nov; John Richardson; Gartery Vansciver
1780 27 Nov; John Derrick, Burlington; Elizabeth Coonrad
1780 28 Nov; Cornelius Sidam, Somerset; Anne Rappelyea
1780 28 Nov; John Cannaday; Ruth Howell
1780 28 Nov; David Claypool, Burlington; Rebecca Ward, Burlington
1780 28 Nov; Jacob Hawk, Middlesex; Elizabeth Clear
1780 29 Nov; Peter Cornell, Middlesex; Nelly Terhoon
1780 02 Dec; James Kiggin, Philadelphia; Sophia Pickle
1780 03 Dec; Andrew Bray, Hunterdon; Cornelia Traphagen
1780 04 Dec; Middlesex Mount Joseph; Hannah Longstreet
1780 04 Dec; James Pitney jr, Morris Town; Elizabeth Carmichael, Morristown
1780 04 Dec; John Kinnan, Middlesex; Deborah Dennis
1780 06 Dec; Benjamin Vandoren, Somerset; Sophia Vandike
1780 07 Dec; Ralph Hart, Trenton; Hannah Carter
1780 09 Dec; Noah Reed, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Hoff
1780 12 Dec; Henry Wanmaker, Bergen; Mary Bertholf
1780 16 Dec; Richard Caruthers, Cumberland; Mary Ewing
1780 16 Dec; Peter Hoagland, Middlesex; Mary VanCleef
1780 16 dec; Rynear Rynearson, Somerset; Judith Low
1780 20 Dec; Furman Shyberd, Cumberland; Hannah Maskell
1780 20 Dec; Jacob Stolts, Middlesex; Margaret Outcalf
1780 20 Dec; William Storrow, Burlington; Mary Vann, Burlington
1780 20 Dec; Joseph Atkinson, Burlington; Rebecca Garwood
1780 20 Dec; Samuel Core, Burlington; Mary Sutts
1780 20 Dec; Dan Bowen, Cumberland; Elizabeth Kelsey
1780 20 Dec; William McNeilus; Sarah Brown
1780 23 Dec; Joel Middleton, Burlington; Sarah Middleton
1780 25 Dec; Jeremiah Dilks, Gloucester; Catherine, Peirce
1780 25 Dec; Thomas Alcott, Burlington; Martha Brannin
1780 26 Dec; John Ingram, Cape May; Hannah Woodruff
1780 27 Dec; William Stout, Burlington; Elizabeth Hutchinson
1780 29 Dec; Thomas Low, Gloucester; Esther Wood
1780 29 Dec; John Guild, Hunterdon; Abigail Howell
1781 3 3 Oct; Joseph Porter, Mount Holly; Mary Byrne, Mount Holly
1781 01 Jan; John Rogne, Morris Town; Hannah Bonnel
1781 01 Jan; David Righter, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Robinson
1781 01 Jan; Reuben Kellogg, Cumberland; Mary Bray
1781 01 Jan; Minerd Willson; Elce Rineson
1781 01 Jan; Matthias Taylor, Down; Pleasant Sheppard
1781 04 Jan; Jonathan Borden, Burlington; Lydia Mason
1781 04 Jan; James Wilson, Evesham; Mary Joyce
1781 06 Jan; Wielder Kidder, Somerset; Margaret Middagh
1781 07 Jan; William Cornel, Somerset; Sarah Wykoff
1781 09 Jan; Elias Brown; Mary Spence
1781 10 Jan; Thomas Stillwell, Cape May; Sarah Stevens, Cape May
1781 12 Jan; Francis Vannoy, Hunterdon; Mary Anderson
1781 13 Jan; Charles Rose, New Jersey; Rebekah Mulliner
1781 15 Jan; Abraham Tilton, Burlington; Elizabeth Rogers
1781 16 Jan; David Hay, Monmouth; Margaret Newell
1781 16 Jan; Jacobus VanNuys, Somerset; Catharine Ditmus
1781 16 Jan; William Gibbs, Burlington; Elizabeth Phagens
1781 19 Jan; Nicholas Bordine, Somerset; Ann Webster
1781 22 Jan; John Field, Middlesex; Phebe BoCaw
1781 23 Jan; Jacob. Morris Merrill; Elizabeth Folkerson
1781 26 Jan; John McMurtry, Somerset; Margaret Gomes
1781 29 Jan; Zephaniah Wicks, Galloway; Mary Myers
1781 29 Jan; George Reed, Hunterdon; Sarah Hixson
1781 30 Jan; Winson Wilkinson, Mansfield; Sarah Rickets
1781 01 Feb; Peirce Matthews, Hunterdon; Catherine Laverton
1781 03 Feb; Peter Wilson, New Barbadoes; Catherine Duryee
1781 04 Feb; Hezekiah Morton, Burlington; Margaret Goldy
1781 05 Feb; John Curtis, Capt. Boumans C?.; Sarah Wood, Burlington
1781 06 Feb; Isaac Leech, Pennsylvania; Sarah Holcomb
1781 06 Feb; Thomas Craven, Hunterdon; Mary Carpenter
1781 06 Feb; Henry Shoudy, Trenton; Mary Oatman
1781 08 Feb; Jorge Vanarsdalen, Somerset; Letty Rider
1781 10 Feb; John Casseday, Bergen; Hannah Peterson
1781 12 Feb; David Rulon, Burlington; Jemima Hankim
1781 13 Feb; Stephen Moore, Hunterdon; Martha Burrows
1781 13 Feb; Eli Elmer, Cumberland; Jane Thompson, Bridgeton
1781 14 Feb; Ezekil Price, Mansfield; Martha Adams
1781 15 Feb; Andries TenEick, Somerset; Sarah Burger
1781 16 Feb; James Gardener, Gloucester; Rachel Howel
1781 17 Feb; Cornelius Willet, New Jersey; Nancy Whalon
1781 20 Feb; John Welling, Hunterdon; Zilpah Roberts
1781 21 Feb; Adonijah Reeves, Cape May; Mary Bellanger, Cape May
1781 22 Feb; Abraham Hoagland, Somerset; Mary Probosco
1781 22 Feb; John Snyder, Kingwood; Margaret Kipell, Amwell
1781 24 Feb; John Outgelt, New Jersey; Sarah Handley
1781 26 Feb; Oliver Paterson, Somerset; Catherine Galligher
1781 26 Feb; John Irick, Burlington; Mary Shinn
1781 27 Feb; Manning Shotwell, Middlesex; Polly Clarkson
1781 27 Feb; Robert Edmunds, Cape May; Thankful Barncraft
1781 27 Feb; John Fenton, Monmouth; Sarah Doughty, Monmouth
1781 27 Feb; Philip Wichart, Northampton; Mary Critch
1781 03 Mar; Abraham Gulick, Somerset; Aylle Probosco
1781 06 Mar; Samuel Zilley, Northampton; Martha Green
1781 06 Mar; Anthony Gould, Cumberland; Phebe Lummis
1781 08 Mar; Abraham Schureman, Middlesex; Hetty Combs
1781 08 Mar; John Cliver; Mary Warren
1781 09 Mar; John Simonson, Somerset; Phoebe Hoagland
1781 11 Mar; William Lowry, Monmouth; Mary Lawrence, Monmouth
1781 12 Mar; Allan Simpson, Bernardstown; Susannah Boyles
1781 12 Mar; Thomas Maybery, New Jersey; Mary Sincleair
1781 15 Mar; Isaac Vanneman, Woolwich; Bajah Denny
1781 17 Mar; Samuel Forker, Burlington; Sarah Knight
1781 19 Mar; Abraham Lake, Cumberland; Abigail Heaton
1781 19 Mar; John Sharp, Chester; Acsah Ivins, Chester
1781 20 Mar; Elijah Blackwell, Hunterdon; Martha Lanning
1781 20 Mar; William Bellanger, Burlington; Dorothy Stockton
1781 21 Mar; Jediah Stout, Hunterdon; Mary Stout
1781 24 Mar; William Powell, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Stackhouse, Bucks, Pa
1781 24 Mar; Jeromus Rappelyea, Somerset; Susan VanNest
1781 24 Mar; William Terhuene, Somerset; Mary VanNuise
1781 26 Mar; John Banta, Bergen; Rachael VanHorn
1781 26 Mar; Jeremiah Vansciver, Willingborough; Mary Borden, Burlington
1781 27 Mar; William Bevan, Cumberland; Alisa Moon
1781 27 Mar; Jacob Taylor, Burlington; Hannah Lame, Burlington
1781 28 Mar; Joseph McCully, Burlington; Sarah Gardener
1781 29 Mar; Isaac Shreve, Burlington; Lydia Talman, Burlington
1781 03 Apr; John Mulford, Cumberland; Levice Waithman
1781 07 Apr; Richard Blauvelt, Bergen; Sally VanDalsen
1781 10 Apr; Cornelius VanNuyse, Somerset; Mary VanNuyse
1781 11 Apr; William Bittle, Salem; Rebecca Hoffman
1781 13 Apr; John Fulkerson, Morris; Catherine Slaught
1781 16 Apr; Benjamin White, Monmouth; Mary Morris
1781 18 Apr; Noah Harris, Cumberland; Sarah Carll
1781 23 Apr; Samuel Davis, Philadelphia; Alice Hampton
1781 24 Apr; William Thomas, Gloucester; Rachel Denny
1781 27 Apr; Jacob Force, Burlington; Betsy Arnold, Burlington
1781 28 Apr; Henry Kanady, Somerset; Elizabeth Fisher
1781 28 Apr; Henry VanDalsem, New Barbadoes; Nasha Zabriskie
1781 30 Apr; Jacob TenBrook, Somerset; Anne Ten Eick
1781 01 May; Andrew Davis, Burlington; Mary Hatkinson
1781 03 May; Thomas Platts, Alloways Creek; Myrtilla Curtis
1781 06 May; Jacob Terhune, Bergen; Mary Zabriskie
1781 09 May; William Land, Burlington; Sarah Morris
1781 15 May; Joseph Tolkinton, Bristol; Elizabeth Stackhouse
1781 16 May; Ebenezer Adams, Gloucester; Rebecca Roberts
1781 19 May; William Ely, Essex; Hillitie Radcliff
1781 20 May; Edward Higby, Gloucester; Sarah Leeds
1781 22 May; Abraham Blair, Burlington; Elizabeth Leech
1781 22 May; Uz Leech, Burlington; Elizabeth Tallman
1781 26 May; John Stryker, Somerset; Phebe Suydam
1781 26 May; Richard Lanen, Sussex; Catherine McDonald
1781 27 May; Peter Ward, Saddle River; Nancy Mead
1781 31 May; John Nutt, Mansfield; Mary Alexander
1781 31 May; Jonathan Collins, Burlington; Mary Cole
1781 80 May; Samuel Wright, Bristol; Charity Cooper, Bristol
1781 02 Jun; Joseph Potts, Kingwood; Sarah Mott
1781 02 Jun; John Brittan, Kingwood; Hannah Opdike
1781 05 Jun; Daniel Newton; Sarah Fennimore
1781 09 Jun; Michael Murphy, Burlington; Jenny Ammermon
1781 12 Jun; John Recklys, Mansfield; Mary Tallman
1781 15 Jun; John Mott, Trenton; Eleaner Alexander
1781 18 Jun; Tunis VanMiddlesworth, Somerset; Magdaline Brokaw
1781 18 Jun; John Carter, Gloucester; Elizabeth Luallen
1781 25 Jun; Mycajah Dobbins, Northampton; Hannah Eayres
1781 25 Jun; Joseph Woolston, Northampton; Mary Eayres
1781 27 Jun; Matthias Smock; Hannah Stout, Beadington
1781 30 Jun; Jesse Hunt, Hunterdon; Sarah Hunt
1781 01 Jul; Hendrick Banta, Bergen; Margaret Dedricks, Bergen
1781 02 Jul; John Souder, Maurice River; Julia Miller
1781 02 Jul; Amos Ireland, Gloucester; Elizabeth Cordwry
1781 03 Jul; Hugh Mooney, Gloucester; Kancy Shinn
1781 06 Jul; Matthan White, Middlesex; Elizabeth Merril
1781 09 Jul; James Coddington, Middlesex; Experience Randolph
1781 18 Jul; Jacob Crispin, Burlington; Ann Chub
1781 23 Jul; Richard Compton, Middlesex; Sarah Clear
1781 02 Aug; Samuel Gersen Verbryct, New Barbadoes; Heyltye Remsen
1781 04 Aug; Edmod Rainier, Burlington; Betsy Butler
1781 06 Aug; Thomas Martin, Burlington; Hannah Marling, Burlington
1781 16 Aug; Jeromus Vanderbelt, Somerset; Nelly TenEyck
1781 16 Aug; John Mathis, Little Egg Harbor; Marcy Crammer
1781 18 Aug; Alexander McDonald, Bucks, Pa.; Jemima Plumley
1781 20 Aug; David Seely, Deerfield; Mary Merscillier
1781 21 Aug; Samuel Bispham, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Bispham, Burlington
1781 24 Aug; Thomas Drue, Somerset; Phebe Ditmus
1781 25 Aug; Daniel Manning, Somerset; Sarah Corle
1781 25 Aug; Isaac Cool, Somerset; Mary Corle
1781 26 Aug; Peter Cliver, Springfield; Sarah Collins
1781 29 Aug; Joseph Housler, Burlington; Sarah Ranier
1781 93 Aug; John Morgan, Gloucester; Elizabeth Ward
1781 03 Sep; William Wilson, Somerset; Tyne Auten
1781 07 Sep; John Brooks, Burlington; Susannah Garwood, Burlington
1781 11 Sep; John White, Woolwich; Rachel Gray, Woolwich
1781 12 Sep; Able Evirit, Hunterdon; Bridget McMurty
1781 18 Sep; Edmond Bowman; Margaret Watson
1781 22 Sep; William Horn, Middlesex; Lenah Groom
1781 23 Sep; William Coats, Hunterdon; Leanah Low
1781 24 Sep; Samuel Moore, Hunterdon; Sarah Green
1781 24 Sep; Joshua Borton, Burlington; Rachel Boston
1781 27 Sep; Thomas Twining, Kingwood; Elizabeth Crooks
1781 29 Sep; David Davis, Gloucester; Rachel Pine
1781 29 Sep; George Peterson, Gloucester; Judah Horn
1781 29 Sep; William Campbell, Somerset; Sarah Harris
1781 30 Sep; David Taulman, Orange, NY; Rachel Harring
1781 01 Oct; Isaac Imlay, Monmouth; Mary Lawrence
1781 06 Oct; John Lambert, Hunterdon; Hannah Dennis
1781 06 Oct; John Haines, Burlington; Ann Taylor
1781 10 Oct; Thomas Lee, Sussex; Margaret Bartron
1781 11 Oct; Simon Anderson, Somerset; Mary VanHouglin
1781 15 Oct; Adrian Hagaman, Hunterdon; Ann Hall
1781 16 Oct; Francis Wood; Margaret English
1781 17 Oct; William Roberson, Elizabeth; Elizabeth Briant, Elizabeth
1781 17 Oct; Cornelius C Roosevelt, Orange, NY; Alida Fargie
1781 25 Oct; Jonathan Simpkins, Salem; Hanna Harris
1781 27 Oct; William Oppie, Somerset; Elizabeth Moore
1781 27 Oct; Joseph Budd, Burlington; Mary Fox
1781 29 Oct; John VanMiddleswarth, Somerset; Hannah Lane
1781 31 Oct; Robert L. Hooper jr, Trenton; Elizabeth Erskine
1781 ?? Nov; Philimon Elmer, Essex; Catherine Slight
1781 02 Nov; David Nevius, Somerset; Elizabeth Schureman
1781 03 Nov; William Lane, Somerset; Mary Brokaw
1781 03 Nov; Israel Beach, Essex; Mary Pool
1781 08 Nov; Joseph Lane jr, Middlesex; Catherine Priest
1781 10 Nov; William Dolbow, Salem; Elizabeth Peterson
1781 10 Nov; Samuel Antram, Burlington; Charlotte Hawk
1781 12 Nov; Samuel Bates, Gloucester; Eleanor Davis
1781 13 Nov; Thomas Anderson, Sussex; Esther Hughes
1781 17 Nov; Cornelius Hennion, Bergen; Adriana Veader
1781 21 Nov; Joseph Hoff, Hunterdon; Jemima Baldwin
1781 27 Nov; Lawrence Corn, Cumberland; Mary Smith
1781 02 Dec; John Brokaw, Somerset; Arianche VanNortwick
1781 03 Dec; Isaac Hill, Hunterdon; Mary Hunt
1781 10 Dec;Joseph Avise, Salem; Sarah Rates
1781 14 Dec; Joseph Tindol, Middlesex; Snsanah Sayer
1781 17 Dec; John Barnes, Burlington; Catherine Ebert
1781 17 Dec; Hendrick VanNortwick, Somerset; Nancy Dunn
1781 22 Dec; Abram Vantuyl, Tewkesbury; Isabel Berry
1781 24 Dec; James Hayburn, Philadelphia; Mary Hopewell, Burlington
1781 24 Dec; Thomas Adams, Philadelphia; Sarah Shaw, Burlington
1781 24 Dec; Jacob Fowler, Burlington; Sarah Jorman
1781 25 Dec; Jacob Nuff, Hunterdon; Fanny Kline
1781 28 Dec; Richard Bond, Cumberland; Tamon Howell
1781 31 Dec; John Cunningham, Burlington; Elizabeth Ervine
1782 01 Jan; Joseph Adams, Gloucester; Suanna Rue
1782 01 Jan; Thomas England, Gloucester; Ester Adams
1782 03 Jan; Samuel Kemble jr, Burlington; Polly Ross
1782 03 Jan; Jonathan Martin, New Jersey; Elizabeth Denham
1782 03 Jan; Edward Higbe, Gloucester; Mary Smith
1782 04 Jan; Stephen Titus, Hopewell; Mary Smith
1782 05 Jan; Bartholomew Hunt, Cumberland; Eleanor Whitenack
1782 07 Jan; Levi Bond, Cumberland; Rebekah Burr
1782 10 Jan; John VanAlen, Bergen; Elizabeth Post
1782 11 Jan; Rulef Vanpelt, Bridgewater; Caty TenEyck
1782 13 Jan; John Ford, Hunterdon; Anna Vanhess
1782 14 Jan; Thomas Ross, Cape May; Mary Hand, Cape May
1782 14 Jan; Abraham Schellinger, Cape May; Rachel Whildin
1782 25 Jan; Oswald Bush, Gloucester; Christine, Strechery
1782 26 Jan; Levi Stout, Somerset; Mary Elberson
1782 27 Jan; Resolve Waldron, Bergen; Betsey Gordon
1782 30 Jan; Richard Barker, Cumberland; Mary Scott
1782 04 Feb; Moses Warner, Evesham; Elizabeth Gardner
1782 06 Feb; Isaac Hancock, Burlington; Mary English
1782 09 Feb; George Fithian, Cumberland; Sarah Mulford
1782 10 Feb; Joshua Opdyke, Hunterdon; Mary Dusenbery
1782 13 Feb; James Stillman; Helena Codds
1782 14 Feb; James Dinlap, Gloucester; Seney Smallwood
1782 16 Feb; John Garlan, New Jersey; Katherine Sanford
1782 18 Feb; William Williamson, Middlesex; Anne Suydam
1782 19 Feb; Thomas Ford, Burlington; Mary Drummond
1782 21 Feb; Wingfield Claypool, Burlington; Mary Pool
1782 23 Feb; Ever Bishop, Burlington; Mary Crispin, Burlington
1782 26 Feb; Titan Leeds, Burlington; Mary Warrington
1782 27 Feb; Abner Rozell, Maidenhead; Tabitha Cook
1782 02 Mar; George Mitchell, Burlington; Ann Croney, Burlington
1782 03 Mar; Samuel Gibson, Burlington; Catharine Clayton, Burlington
1782 04 Mar; Denise Vanliew, Somerset; Dinah Duryee
1782 04 Mar; John Deul, Gloucester; Mary Davis
1782 07 Mar; John Haley, Burlington; Abigail Marice, Burlington
1782 09 Mar; James Mason, Burlington; Mary Lee, Burlington
1782 10 Mar; Caleb Lippincott, Burlington; Jemima Shinn
1782 12 Mar; Samuel Williamson, Middlesex; Eleanor Gulick
1782 18 Mar; Daniel VanHorn, Bergen; Hannah Earl
1782 18 Mar; John Hollinshead, Burlington; Martha Boston
1782 20 Mar; William Strackan, Saddle River; Helem Bogart
1782 20 Mar; John Bates, Burlington; Abigail Stratton, Burlington
1782 20 Mar; Jeremia String, Gloucester; Jemimy Hewet
1782 21 Mar; Isaac Merritt, Burlington; Elizabeth Hewlings, Burlington
1782 25 Mar; William Brian, Burlington; Elizabeth Connaro
1782 26 Mar; William Wilson; Martha Allen
1782 31 Mar; John Hoy, Chesterfield; Achsah Kindell, Chesterfield
1782 01 Apr; Isaac Evans, Burlington; Esther Collins, Burlington
1782 01 Apr; John Hust, Gloucester; Mary Wilson
1782 08 Apr; Stephen Innman, Monmouth; Charity Spragg
1782 08 Apr; John Gibson, Gloucester; Hannah Tice
1782 09 Apr; John Nefius, Somerset; Sarah Bilson
1782 09 Apr; Stacey Cook, Burlington; Jane Deacon
1782 11 Apr; Hance Halmes, Gloucester; Mary Codds
1782 13 Apr; Peter J. B. Dumont, Somerset; Susannah VanMiddlesworth
1782 13 apr; Joseph Smith, Ridingtown; Elizabeth Paterson
1782 15 Apr; Thomas Shinn, Evesham; Jane Austin
1782 15 Apr; Jacob Clonts, Northampton; Susannah Chemilly
1782 17 Apr; Ichabod Crane, Morris; Mary Miller, Essex
1782 19 Apr; Joseph Austin, Burlington; Elizabeth Ballenger
1782 20 Apr; Henry Wyncoop, Pennsylvania; Sarah Dubois
1782 20 Apr; Edmond Palmer, Hunterdon; Pamela Anderson
1782 23 Apr; John Sharp, Evesham; Rebecca Austin, Evesham
1782 24 Apr; Stephen Vau Sickel, Middlesex; Elizabeth Streamback
1782 25 Apr; Joseph Robinson, Gloucester; Pamelia Hendrickson
1782 27 Apr; Thomas Peacock, Northampton; Mary Chapman
1782 01 May; Moses Ewan, Burlington; Rebecca Stokesberry
1782 04 May; Jacob Rowand, Gloucester; Rhoda Cheesman
1782 04 May; Stephen Reed, Hunterdon; Else Bonham
1782 06 May; Joseph Brackney, Burlington; Rachel Middleton
1782 07 May; Isaac Albertson, Gloucester; Sarah Thackery
1782 08 May; Alexander McDowel, Burlington; Elizabeth Allen, Burlington
1782 12 May; Abel Everitt, Hunterdon; Margaret Beaver
1782 13 May; William Cornwell, Gloucester; Barthena Tiler
1782 14 May; Nathan Weatherby, Gloucester; Kezea West
1782 16 May; Joseph Edwards, Burlington; Hannah Tallman, Burlington
1782 18 May; William Peterson, Cumberland; Elizabeth McGlaughlin
1782 21 May; Pallmer Phillips, Hunterdon; Susannah Hunt
1782 22 May; Henry Matthis, Hunterdon; Rosannah Woolverton
1782 23 May; James Ennis, Bergen; Jane Browers
1782 23 May; William Kitchen, Hunterdon; Elsey Beam
1782 24 May; William Haines; Lydia Wetherington
1782 27 May; Reynold Wharton, Burlington; Beulah Burr, Burlington
1782 27 May; Joseph Lamb, Burlington; Edith Taylor
1782 29 May; Reynolds Keen; Nancy Lawrence, Monmouth
1782 30 May; Jeremiah Bassett, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Simpson
1782 05 Jun; William Erwin, Sussex; Achsah Rockhill
1782 05 Jun; William Hancock, Burlington; Hester Curtis, Burlington
1782 10 Jun; Abraham Dumore, Somerset; Maritie Voorhees
1782 10 Jun; Emanuel Pidcock, Amwell; Jemima Mulliner
1782 11 Jun; John Stevenson, Amwell; Catharine Corshon
1782 15 Jun; Ephraim Albertson; Charity Langley
1782 15 Jun; Peter Harley; Charity Jacobus
1782 19 Jun; George Peterson, Salem; Marget Currey
1782 20 Jun; Michael Leonard, Burlington; Ann Brigs
1782 21 Jun; Andrew Stapleton, Evesham; Mary Reeves, Evesham
1782 28 Jun; Henry Cook, Hunterdon; Mary Burroughs
1782 04 Jul; Joseph Browne, Bergen; Catharine Devinne
1782 04 Jul; Aaron Burr, Bergen; Theodosia Prevost
1782 04 Jul; Peter Tenbrook, Hunterdon; Amy Chamberlain
1782 13 Jul; Jonathan Alcott, Gloucester; Anne Phifer
1782 16 Jul; Gabriel Allen, Bordentown; Lydia Trench
1782 22 Jul; Joseph Mulock, Gloucester; Elizabeth Marpole
1782 23 Jul; William Wickans, Gloucester; Mary White
1782 25 Jul; Henry Oglee, New Hanover; Charity Waters
1782 29 Jul; Francis Mills, Burlington; Euphemia Smart
1782 30 Jul; Latin Ware, Cumberland; Elizabeth Barker
1782 30 Jul; Ralph Lanning, Hunterdon; Rebeckah Smith
1782 01 Aug; John Lippincott, Burlington; Elizabeth Elton, Burlington
1782 08 Aug; Joseph Reeves, Northampton; Elizabeth Toy
1782 09 Aug; Cornelius Lane, Hunterdon; Tiny Monfort
1782 12 Aug; Sylvester Bills, Bucks, Pa.; Elenor Blackwell
1782 15 Aug; Adonijah Peacock, Burlington; Sarah Voorhees
1782 24 Aug; Jacob Conarroe, New Jersey; Sarah Johnson
1782 29 Aug; Isaiah Bishop, Gloucester; Rebecca Burr
1782 31 Aug; David Demaree; Mary King
1782 09 Sep; Abner Page, Burlington; Elizabeth Folwell
1782 10 Sep; Henry Reves, Burlington; Elizabeth Powell, Mount Holly
1782 11 Sep; Hugh Hollinshead jr, Burlington; Mary Mullen, Burlington
1782 14 Sep; William Borradaille, Burlington; Jerusey Jordan
1782 17 Sep; Joseph C. Fisher, Philadelphia; Mary Lanning
1782 19 Sep; David Cavalier, Little Egg Harbor; Mary Cramer
1782 19 Sep; Thomas Key, Gloucester; Mary Matson
1782 27 Sep; Thomas Denny, Gloucester; Faithy Vear
1782 03 Oct; William Brooks, Bucks, Pa.; Elizabeth Hibbs
1782 05 Oct; William Palmer, Maidenhead; Nancy Smith
1782 05 Oct; John Peirson, Maidenhead; Rebeckah Trench
1782 08 Oct; James VanRensselaer; Catharine VanCortlandt
1782 09 Oct; Joseph Browning, Burlington; Mary Vandergrift
1782 09 Oct; Joseph Aaronson, Burlington; Achsiah Black
1782 11 Oct; John White, Windsor; Mary Smith
1782 11 Oct; Benjamin Ford, Chester, Pa.; Sara Key
1782 12 Oct; Philip Grace, Cumberland; Suria Morris
1782 14 Oct; Deverick Demott, Hunterdon; Lenah Pippenger
1782 15 Oct; John. Stevens jr, Trenton; Rachel Cox, Bloomsbury
1782 15 Oct; John Hampton, Gloucester; Ann Hugg
1782 16 Oct; Thomas Kelsey, Burlington; Sarah Butler, Burlington
1782 17 Oct; Henry Rabson, Philadelphia; Sarah Phillips, Northampton
1782 19 Oct; John Potts, Cumberland; Hannah Tyler
1782 21 Oct; Persons Leaming, Cape May; Charlotta Eldredge, Cape May
1782 21 Oct; Job Tyler, Cumberland; Rachel Sayre
1782 21 Oct; Stephen Gano, Orange, NY; Cornelia Vavason
1782 23 Oct; Amos Leigh, Hunterdon; Ann Hoff
1782 27 Oct; John Eick, Hunterdon; Sarah Hutchen
1782 28 Oct; Abraham Allen, Burlington; Sarah Pitman, Burlington
1782 29 Oct; Josiah Alcott, Burlington; Tabitha O'Neal, Burlington
1782 01 Nov; Aurie Aurijanse, Bergen; Elizabeth Verveelen
1782 01 Nov; Henry Esler, Morris; Lenah Ryerson, Pumpton
1782 02 Nov; Henry I. Zabriske, Paramus; Mary Zabriske
1782 03 Nov; William Williams, Pennsylvania; Rebecca Garrison
1782 04 Nov; John Gale, Bristol, Pa.; Alice Vanhorn
1782 04 Nov; Benjamin Stackhouse, Bristol, Pa.; Sarah Gale
1782 04 Nov; Hendrick Brokaw, Somerset; Elizabeth Beard
1782 08 Nov; Jacob Cock, Somerset; Blandena Jarolamon
1782 16 Nov; Jeremiah Foster, Burlington; Sarah Peterson, Egg Harbor
1782 16 Nov; John How, Burlington; Maryan Blanchard
1782 16 Nov; Jacob VanHart; Elizabeth Wright
1782 19 Nov; John Hays, Burlington; Rhody Vaughn
1782 20 Nov; Abraham Vanserveer, Burlington; Hannah Lippincott
1782 21 Nov; George Chumard, Burlington; Mary Allen, Burlington
1782 22 Nov; Robert Lucas, Burlington; Sarah Hancock
1782 22 Nov; Abraham Ryerson, Saddle River; Sarah Manderviel
1782 23 Nov; Abraham Bennet, Gloucester; Mercy Bates
1782 26 Nov; Johannes Stryker, Somerset; Eva Perrine
1782 26 Nov; Ephraim Vantine, Middlesex; Anne Pumme
1782 27 Nov; Joseph Harker, Gloucester; Rebecca Evis
1782 28 Nov; William Carslake, Burlington; Abigail Rockhill
1782 02 Dec; Stephen Terhune, Somerset; Altie Stryker
1782 05 Dec; Samuel Howell, Hunterdon; Sarah Cornell
1782 05 Dec; Absalom Howell, Trenton; Elizabeth Commirger
1782 07 Dec; Samuel Brooks, Burlington; Mary Parker, Burlington
1782 07 Dec; John Stout jr, Hunterdon; Keziah Brush
1782 08 dec; Josiah Smith, Hunterdon; Martha Heyde
1782 09 Dec; Joseph Price, Willingborough; Catharine Johnson
1782 10 Dec; John Rulon, Fairfield; Sarah Burt
1782 12 Dec; James Huysmen, Bergen; Letitia Terhune
1782 17 Dec; Edmund Haines, Burlington; Charlotte Leeds, Burlington
1782 17 Dec; Jonathan Force, Middletown, Pa.; Susannah Rossell
1782 18 Dec; Joseph Cheeseman, Gloucester; Sarah String
1782 19 Dec; John Clap, Burlington; Martha Grimes, Burlington
1782 21 Dec; Andrew Smith, Readington; Elizabeth Smith
1782 23 Dec; Abel Harker, Burlington; Damaras Zelley, Burlington
1782 24 Dec; Daniel Day, Morris; Sarah Carns
1782 25 Dec; Isaac Strattan, Evesham; Mary Bullen, Evesham
1782 26 Dec; Abraham Banta, Bergen; Geertye Ryerson
1782 30 Dec; Thomas Broom, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Scattergood
1783 01 Jan; Alexander Quarrier, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Dunneberger
1783 04 Jan; Enoch Sharp, Evesham; Susannah Austin
1783 05 Jan; Andrew Frambus, Gloucester; Sarah English
1783 06 Jan; Joseph Shinn, Northampton; Mary Lippincott, Springfield
1783 06 Jan; William Lannin, Burlington; Esther Campbell, Burlington
1783 06 Jan; Philip Hack, Burlington; Susanna Hurtsman, Burlington
1783 07 Jan; Nathan Penington, Newark; Margaret Westcoat, Gloucester
1783 07 jan; Thomas Ryneir, Mansfield; Damey Thompson
1783 08 Jan; David Thomas, Pennsylvania; Sarah Davis
1783 08 Jan; David Ivins, Burlington; Deleh Conover
1783 08 Jan; Jonathan Steelman, Galloway; Sarah Cordery
1783 08 Jan; William Newberry, Gloucester; Sarah Raziner
1783 08 Jan; Jonathan Davis, Cumberland; Ammi Davis
1783 10 Jan; Jacob D. Berdan, Bergen; Catherine Bilyer
1783 11 Jan; James Bell; Michael Johnson
1783 13 Jan; John Borden, Burlington; Content Clayton
1783 14 Jan; Samuel Brayman, Burlington; Elizabeth Lyeans
1783 14 Jan; Henry Coats, Burlington; Rachel Jones, Burlington
1783 14 Jan; Thomas Allen, Burlington; Mary Prickett
1783 14 Jan; Jacob Nailer, Burlington; Hannah Jones
1783 16 Jan; William Watson, Gloucester; Sarah Achley
1783 19 Jan; Gerrit Voorhees, Somerset; Sarah Stoothof
1783 19 Jan; John Westervelt, Bergen; Anne VanRyper
1783 19 Jan; Daniel Caffery, Hunterdon; Catharine Sinclair
1783 22 Jan; John Moore, Hunterdon; Sarah Pinkerton
1783 25 Jan; John Bennet jr, Somerset; Jane VanMiddleswarth
1783 27 Jan; Anthony Beam, Bergen; Catherine Bush
1783 05 Feb; John Snook, Hunterdon; Mary Golden
1783 06 Feb; Benjamin Bispham, Gloucester; Hope Fortune
1783 16 Feb; Isaac Webb, Springfield; Mary Penrow, Springfield
1783 17 Feb; Ebenezer Flick, Gloucester; Margaret Brown
1783 17 Feb; Valentine Swinney, Cumberland; Susanna Whitaker
1783 20 Feb; John Myers, Middlesex; Sarah Flatt
1783 20 Feb; Thomas Thomas, Burlington; Mary Grimes
1783 22 Feb; Adam Parker, Burlington; Elizabeth Pierson
1783 23 Feb; William Shute, Woolwich; Sarah Adams
1783 24 Feb; Conrad TenEick, Somerset; Elizabeth Thompson
1783 26 Feb; Richard Crooks, Burlington; Sarah Voto
1783 26 Feb; Moses Moore; Marthew Cornell
1783 03 Mar; Joseph Kirby, Burlington; Sarah Carter
1783 05 Mar; John Sleeper jr, Northampton; Sarah Leeks, Northampton
1783 06 Mar; John Blauvelt, Bergen; Jannetye Alyee
1783 07 Mar; John Somers, Upper Penns Neck; Debora Batton
1783 09 Mar; Samuel Bennet, Gloucester; Elizabeth Reeves
1783 11 Mar; Jacobus T. Post, Ramapo; Rachel Alyee
1783 11 Mar; Isaac Thackray, Gloucester; Hannah Gaskill
1783 12 Mar; Andrew Brown, Monmouth; Elizabeth Laboyteaur
1783 13 Mar; Levi Ellis, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hillman
1783 16 Mar; Joseph Gale, Burlington; Massey Allen
1783 17 Mar; David Blair, Essex; Beeltye Freeland
1783 17 Mar; Jonathan Davis, Chester, Pa.; Martha Garwood, Burlington
1783 18 Mar; William Silver, Burlington; Lucy Carman
1783 18 Mar; Thomas Croshaw, Burlington; Hannah Whitton
1783 18 Mar; John P. Post, Saddle River; Catherine Kogh
1783 24 Mar; William Lyons, Hunterdon; Anna Dilts
1783 27 Mar; Elijah Chapman, Burlington; Achsah Borden
1783 29 Mar; John G. Hopper, Bergen; Esther VanDer Linde
1783 29 Mar; John Bates, Gloucester; Laitetia Hillman
1783 30 Mar; Ebenezer Seeley, Cumberland; Mary Clark
1783 01 Apr; Joseph Vanneman, Gloucester; Mary Porch
1783 01 Apr; Jeremiah Young, Hopewell; Sarah Dowdney
1783 02 Apr; Samuel Stiles, Gloucester; Elizabeth Chew
1783 05 Apr; John Brewer, Hunterdon; Mary Wickoff
1783 06 Apr; Timothy Merrick, Bristol, Pa.; Rebecca Hutchinson
1783 07 Apr; John Basley, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Watson
1783 09 Apr; William Harris, Burlington; Hannah Wilson
1783 12 Apr; James Varnon, Springfield; Anne Enoch, Springfield
1783 12 Apr; Elisha Brown, Philadelphia; Mary Randolph
1783 12 Apr; Jacob Vandewanter, Piscataway; Altie Vanhise
1783 17 Apr; Hampton Moore, Cumberland; Mary Westcott
1783 19 Apr; William Ford, Burlington; Sarah Wills
1783 22 Apr; Alexander Peacock, Burlington; Martha Smith, Burlington
1783 24 Apr; John Garritson; Nancy Tours
1783 01 May; John Cooper, Burlington; Rebecca Eayre, Burlington
1783 01 May; Jacob Sevens, Mannington; Mary Hellenus
1783 05 May; Jacob VanNorstrand jr, Bridgewater; Phebe McDonald
1783 07 May; Jesse Darmon, Gloucester; Abigail Pew
1783 07 May; Aaron Sharpless, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Ellwood
1783 09 May; Peter Montfort, Somerset; Mary Hoogland
1783 09 May; Lot Buck, Cape May; Barsheba Foster
1783 12 May; Joseph Moore, Burlington; Mary Hewlings, Burlington
1783 12 May; Samuel Heaton, Cumberland; Rhod Terry
1783 13 May; Richard Cook, Hunterdon; Anne Ashlee
1783 15 May; William Hamilton, Salem; Elizabeth Helmus
1783 18 May; John Vroom, Somerset; Anne Bunn
1783 19 May; John Reeder, Trenton; Hannah Hendrickson
1783 19 May; Joseph Aller, Little Egg Harbour; Sarah Crammer
1783 21 May; Thomas Holcombe, Hunterdon; Mary Holcombe
1783 21 May; Richard Hunt, Hunterdon; Hannah Phillips
1783 22 May; John Ware, Cumberland; Margaret Newton, Cape May
1783 24 May; Arthur Vennable, Chester; Rebecca Shin
1783 24 May; David Sheppard, Fairfield; Phebe Ludlam
1783 27 May; Charles French, Gloucester; Sabella Stoakes
1783 29 May; Willett Taylor, Somerset; Jane Bogart
1783 31 May; Peter Riker, Pequannock; Aeltje Doremus
1783 02 Jun; John Stackhouse, Chester; Mary Ernest
1783 02 Jun; John Suiter, Gloucester; Abigail Bell
1783 04 Jun; John McClean; Mary VanKirk
1783 16 Jun; John Castner, Somerset; Katherine Reemer, Somerset
1783 18 Jun; Miles Evens; Hannah Buzby
1783 25 Jun; Andrew Hayle, Burlington; Pheby Nichols
1783 02 Jul; Richard Thomas, Great Egg Harbour; Elizabeth Wicks
1783 03 Jul; Job Shinn; Rachel Grimes
1783 05 Jul; Michael Dumodt, Morris; Mary Mandeville
1783 12 Jul; John Stotesburg, Sussex; Sarah Hughes
1783 13 Jul; John Crawford, Gloucester; Anne Kelly
1783 19 Jul; Joseph Hill, Bucks, Pa.; Anne Hull, Mendham
1783 24 Jul; Abel Lee, Cape May; Susannah Snell
1783 24 Jul; George Elkinton, Burlington; Beulah Wells
1783 28 Jul; Levi Leeke, Cumberland; Mabel Reeves
1783 29 Jul; Thomas Moor, Burlington; Lucretia Haines
1783 02 Aug; John VanNortwick, Somerset; Ann Hopper
1783 02 Aug; Jesse Haines, Burlington; Mary Armstrong
1783 04 Aug; William Howey, Burlington; Anne Hewit
1783 06 Aug; Edward Johnston Collins, Gloucester; Jane Collins
1783 07 Aug; Joseph Osler, Gloucester; Mary Lanning
1783 08 Aug; Thomas Walker, Evesham; Elizabeth Gaskin
1783 10 Aug; Benjamin Lippincott, Burlington; Hannah Hewlings
1783 11 Aug; John Ackerman, Bergen; Elishe VanBushkirk
1783 12 Aug; William Hinchman, Gloucester; June Murphy
1783 13 Aug; Henry Rutherford, Salem; Martha Cowin
1783 18 Aug; Robert Priest, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Robinson
1783 19 Aug; William Ash, New York; Mary Montanyes
1783 25 Aug; Joseph Rogers, Northampton; Hester Atkinson, Northampton
1783 27 Aug; Adoniah Schuyler, Pompton; Elizabeth Bogert
1783 27 Aug; William Colfax, Bergen; Esther Schuyler
1783 28 Aug; Samuel English, Burlington; Elizabeth Rockhill
1783 28 Aug; Michael Chemaly, Burlington; Judith Alloways
1783 31 Aug; Jerey VanWinkel, Bergen; Nancy Sip
1783 05 Sep; David Anderson, Burlington; Emilia Briggs
1783 06 Sep; Benjamin Matlaok, Gloucester; Hannah Rowand
1783 10 Sep; George Gelbert, Burlington; Hannah Hays
1783 11 Sep; James Scull, Gt. Egg Harbour; Rebecca Cownover
1783 12 Sep; William Earl, New Hanover; Mary Warren
1783 22 Sep; John Steward, New Hanover; Rhoda Shinn, New Mills
1783 22 Sep; Joseph Borden, Burlington; Elizabeth Lippincott
1783 22 Sep; John Stewart, Gt. Egg Harbour; Soviah Smith
1783 25 Sep; Isaac Murphy, Gloucester; Saphiah Silver
1783 29 Sep; James VanAntwerp jr, Orange, NY; Ann Bogert
1783 29 Sep; Edmund Linthicum, Burlington; Meribah Reeves, Burlington
1783 30 Sep; Robert Wilson, Gloucester; Eleanor Croston
1783 01 Oct; Jeremiah Foster, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hewes
1783 04 Oct; Isaac Huff, Hunterdon; Kattine Waldron
1783 04 Oct; Aaron Chew, Gloucester; Hannah Gardner
1783 06 Oct; Zachariah Prickett, Northampton; Agnes Stackhouse
1783 07 Oct; Samuel Peterman, Burlington; Amy McDanelly
1783 11 Oct; James Larason; Rachel Hudnot
1783 12 Oct; Hendrick Fisher, Somerset; Elizabeth Blair
1783 16 Oct; Samuel Wilkins, Evesham; Mary Eldridge, Evesham
1783 16 Oct; John Rhodes, Burlington; Bridget Higgins, Burlington
1783 16 Oct; William Leaycraft, Orange, NY; Eleanor Bogert
1783 16 Oct; Giles Mead, Bergen; Elizabeth VanSise
1783 18 Oct; William Kempton, Burlington; Levina Merritt
1783 22 Oct; George Cozens, Gloucester; Barbara Downs
1783 27 Oct; Daniel Mitchel, Burlington; Anne Fort, Burlington
1783 27 Oct; Samuel Dowdney, Cumberland; Martha Reed
1783 28 Oct; Moses Nutt, Mansfield; Elizabeth Pope
1783 28 Oct; Benjamin Burroughs, Gloucester; Hannah Wilkins
1783 04 Nov; Daniel Still, Chester; Mary Dawson, Northampton
1783 07 Nov; Samuel Davis, Burlington; Mary Kelly
1783 08 Nov; Vanroom Robins, Nottingham; Tabitha Ford
1783 13 Nov; Zorobabel Gaskill; Marby Jones
1783 13 Nov; Nicholas Lundbeck; Peggy Homer
1783 14 Nov; Cornelius Somerset Nevius; Jenny Hoogland, Somerset
1783 14 Nov; Peter Vanliew, Somerset; Sytie Wicoff
1783 14 Nov; Abel Smith, Hackensack; Charity Edsall
1783 15 Nov; Christian Lupardus, Hunterdon; Nautche Wicoff, Somerset
1783 17 Nov; John Pierson, Cumberland; Elizabeth Mulford
1783 20 Nov; Joseph Burdsell, Monmouth; Hannah Cox
1783 21 Nov; Samuel Rogers, Burlington; Margaret Thomas
1783 23 Nov; Sias Stilwell, Somerset; Margaret VanNortwick
1783 24 Nov; Samuel Downs, Burlington; Abigail Austin, Burlington
1783 24 Nov; John Bishop, Burlington; Mary Stockton
1783 24 Nov; Robert Sparks, Gloucester; Elizabeth Gibson
1783 25 Nov; Thomas Antram; Anne Hancock
1783 25 Nov; Edward Mullen, Burlington; Anne Shaw
1783 25 Nov; Guilbert Lane, Somerset; Rebecca Pertron
1783 25 Nov; John Forman jr, Burlington; Phebe Matther
1783 01 Dec; Richard Vreelandt, Hackensack; Hannah Banta
1783 01 Dec; Benjamin Weatherby, Gloucester; Ann Flannlngham
1783 01 Dec; Richard Powel, Gloucester; Ann Cheesman
1783 04 Dec; William Murrill, Burlington; Sarah Estill, Burlington
1783 04 Dec; Michael Mick, Burlington; Mary Moore, Burlington
1783 05 Dec; John A. Zabriskie, Bergen; Elizabeth VanDien
1783 08 Dec; Samuel Breasley, Hunterdon; Rhoda Mershon
1783 10 Dec; Peter Lippincott; Mary Froth
1783 11 Dec; Nathaniel Hodgson, Middlesex; Margaret Allen
1783 12 Dec; Joseph Allen, Chester; Rachel Cline
1783 12 Dec; Peter Brokaw, New Jersey; Rebecca Hoff
1783 13 Dec; Anthony Shank, Bucks, Pa.; Susannah Craig
1783 16 Dec; James Webb, Burlington; Mary Antram
1783 16 Dec; Michael Asay, Burlington; Bethenia Simons
1783 17 Dec; George Morris, Burlington; Elie Fegans
1783 19 Dec; John Clark, Gloucester; Mary Daniels
1783 24 Dec; Robert Pidgeon, Monmouth; Anne Brown, Burlington
1783 26 Dec; Aaron Bryan, Burlington; Martha Hopewell
1783 29 Dec; Benjamin Sever, Evesham; Jane Stratton
1783 30 Dec; George Dooremus, Bergen; Jenny Ryerson
1783 30 Dec; Timothy Downing, Burlington; Sarah Little
1784 01 Jan; Matthew West, Burlington; Margaret Rossell
1784 02 Jan; Joseph Fort, Burlington; Hester Nailer
1784 03 Jan;d Matthew D. Drummon, Cumberland; Temperance Taylor
1784 03 Jan; Thomas B. Greenman, Salem; Elizabeth Vanmeter
1784 03 Jan; Jonas Morse, Gloucester; Abigail Smith
1784 05 Jan; Joseph Bowker, Burlington; Mary Lame
1784 06 Jan; Samuel Gaskill, Burlington; Susannah Garvey
1784 07 Jan; John Prickitt, Northampton; Sybilla Hammit
1784 07 Jan; Absalom Higby, Gloucester; Rachel Scull
1784 07 Jan; John Leaby, Hunterdon; Penelope Hunt
1784 07 Jan; John Brognard, Burlington; Sarah Smith
1784 14 Jan; Abraham Owen, Burlington; Rachel Bunn
1784 14 Jan; Robert Friend Price jr, Gloucester; Mary Briant
1784 15 Jan; Joseph Champion, Gloucester; Rhoda Brown
1784 15 Jan; Aquila Lippincott, Burlington; Agnes Inskip
1784 15 Jan; John Stetson, Gloucester; Lettice Chattin
1784 15 Jan; Jacob Depuy, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Gearhart
1784 17 Jan; Joseph Wilkins, Evesham; Sarah Norton
1784 19 Jan; John West, Gloucester; Elizabeth Weatherby
1784 20 Jan; Ambrose Page, Cumberland; Sarah Shaw
1784 21 Jan; Jacob Ludlam, Cumberland; Rachel Worthington
1784 22 Jan; Abraham Hardenburgh, Ulster, NY; Jane Varick
1784 26 Jan; John Pippit, Northampton; Lucjetia Hooper, Northampton
1784 28 Jan; Francis Flitcraft, Cumberland; Jemima Leeds
1784 29 Jan; Benajah King, Burlington; Mary Britton
1784 30 Jan; Remington Ewing, Cumberland; Phebe Ewing
1784 30 Jan; John Hurley, Gloucester; Jemima Evans
1784 31 Jan; John Somers, Gloucester; Hannah Ludlum
1784 01 Feb; Cornelius McAuley, Burlington; Mary Johnson
1784 02 Feb; Richard Merrel, Middlesex; Jenny Whitlock
1784 04 Feb; David Chumard; Mary Sharp
1784 09 Feb; Albart Stoothoff, Somerset; Nelly Nephews
1784 09 Feb; John Ballinger, Burlington; Sarah Jones, Burlington
1784 10 Feb; John Black, Burlington; Lydia Newbold
1784 13 Feb; David Kinney, Sussex; Margaret Shipman
1784 16 Feb; Benjamin Crespin, Burlington; Rachel West, Burlington
1784 16 Feb; John Hunt, Hunterdon; Rhoda Reed
1784 18 Feb; James Thompson, Salem; Mary Draper
1784 19 Feb; William Pancoast, Burlington; Sarah Lishman
1784 20 Feb; Josiah Strattan, Evesham; Sarah Alloways
1784 21 Feb; Denmore Bevis, Little Egg Harbor; Bloomey Garrish
1784 23 Feb; Abel Sulb, Gt Egg Harbour; Elsy Collings
1784 24 Feb; Laban Bowker, Burlington; Rhoda Gaskill, Burlington
1784 25 Feb; Peter Young, Hunterdon; Phebe Boram
1784 26 Feb; Daniel Woodard, Somerset; Sarah Moor
1784 27 Feb; John Ryer, Bergen; Mary Fishear
1784 02 Mar; Joseph Silver, Mannington; Esther Andrews
1784 03 Mar; Barny McSkinner, Burlington; Mary Sink
1784 03 Mar; James Gale, Little Egg Harbor; Hannah Grant
1784 06 Mar; Peter Stryker, Middlesex; Nelly Voorhees, Middlesex
1784 07 Mar; John Wycoff, Somerset; Elizabeth Stotuff
1784 09 Mar; William Hutchinson, Middlesex; Sarah Wilgus
1784 09 Mar; John Garwood, Gloucester; Sarah Adams
1784 09 Mar; Robert Leeds, Gloucester; Margaret Leeds
1784 09 Mar; Peter Frambes, Gloucester; Elsey Somers
1784 10 Mar; Mark Minser, Burlington; Hannah Burns
1784 14 Mar; Job Deacon, Burlington; Mary Atkinson
1784 16 Mar; Daniel Brock, Burlington; Deborah Deacon
1784 17 Mar; Isaac Atkinson, Burlington; Rosity Beats
1784 18 Mar; Jacob Beal, Hunterdon; Sarah Barbar
1784 19 Mar; Nahor Yard, Trenton; Betsey Beggs
1784 19 Mar; William Smith, Burlington; Hannah Lawrence
1784 22 Mar; Peter Comback, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Rue
1784 22 Mar; John Wiggins, Trenton; Abigail Crane
1784 23 Mar; John Tomson; Rebekah Huglan, Alexandria
1784 23 Mar; William Peas, Gloucester; Mary Zane
1784 24 Mar; Isaac Bilderback, Salem; Lydia Wright
1784 25 Mar; Samuel Leek, Burlington; Sarah Matthis
1784 25 Mar; Daniel Gethens, Burlington; Elizabeth Proud
1784 27 Mar; John Sutton, Mansfield; Susannah Ivins
1784 29 Mar; Samuel Covell, Monmouth; Jane Cahale
1784 29 Mar; Levi Ewan, Burlington; Sarah Shaver
1784 29 Mar; Henry Dusenbery, Hunterdon; Lidia Sweesey
1784 02 Apr; Elijah Smith, Gloucester; Berzilla Somers
1784 03 Apr; Peter Buckerlew, Middlesex; Nautchy Cornell
1784 06 Apr; James Hall, Burlington; Elizabeth Stockton
1784 06 Apr; Samuel Lummis, Salem; Catherine Philpot
1784 07 Apr; John Hoogland, Somerset; Sarah Bergen
1784 07 Apr; Isaac Vredenburgh, New Brunswick; Alletta Noe
1784 10 Apr; Thomas Harvey, Hunterdon; Rachel Merrill
1784 13 Apr; William Bass, Northampton; Rebecca Ewan, Northampton
1784 13 Apr; Isaac Merritt, Mount Holly; Alice Wright
1784 17 Apr; John West jr, Philadelphia; Elizabeth Kay
1784 17 Apr; Valentine Bryant, Hunterdon; Elizaebth Hervy
1784 17 Apr; Isaac Shreye, Mansfield; Abigail Thorn
1784 20 Apr; Jacob Bollinger, Gloucester; Anne Stiner
1784 20 Apr; Daniel Bates, Gloucester; Tamzen Williams
1784 20 Apr; Michael Roe, Gloucester; Mary Smallwood
1784 26 Apr; Abel Adams, Gloucester; Tabitha Jay
1784 29 Apr; Peter Corey, Burlington; Martha Walker, Burlington
1784 01 May; John Davis, Middlesex; Isabella Baylor
1784 03 May; Henry Vanhook, Cumberland; Mary Furnis
1784 03 May; Obadiah McClutch, Burlington; Mary Brooks
1784 03 May; James Bell, Gloucester; Rachel Rudnow
1784 04 May; John Beschever, Morris; Mary Robertson, Monmouth
1784 04 May; Samuel Roe, Maryland; Isabella Mackkouw
1784 04 May; Joseph Collins, Gloucester; Susannah Hutchinson
1784 04 May; Ephraim Simpkins, Cumberland; Hannah Stathem
1784 06 May; Benjamin Ford, Chester, Pa.; Henrietta Hooff
1784 11 May; Abraham Lyddon, Olouoester; Mary Cooper
1784 12 May; Charles Robertson, New York; Lucy Jemison
1784 13 May; Samuel Mullen, Burlington; Sarah Atkinson
1784 20 May; Peter Demarest, Bergen; Antye Bogert
1784 22 May; Jacob Adams, Burlington; Hannah Hammel
1784 25 May; Elias Matson, Gloucester; Marab Snowden
1784 27 May; John Tatom, Gloucester; Mary Payne
1784 28 May; Michael Burrows, Burlington; Isabel Jack, Burlington
1784 31 May; Jacob Prickitt, Northampton; Mary Peacock
1784 01 Jun; Stephen Havens, Burlington; Sarah Ellison, Burlington
1784 04 Jun; George Titler, Orange, NY; Mary Cargil
1784 05 Jun; Peter Kemble jr, Morris; Gertrude Gouverneur
1784 11 Jun; Thomas Champion, Gloucester; Phebe Smith
1784 11 Jun; Samuel Stockton, Burlington; Hannah Gardiner
1784 11 Jun; John Wild, Gloucester; Hester Joley
1784 12 Jun; Edmund Whetherby, Salem; Margaret Green
1784 14 Jun; Benjamin Archer, New York; Margaret Brown
1784 14 Jun; Clement Cordery, Gloucester; Mary Parker
1784 14 Jun; William Harding, Burlington; Bridget Killday
1784 15 Jun; Joseph Bond, Hunterdon; Mary Cain
1784 16 Jun; Samuel Cramer, Burlington; Lydia Corin
1784 25 Jun; Nathaniel Donnell jr, Cumberland; Sarah Faress
1784 26 Jun; Thomas Fenton, Bucks, Pa.; Phebe Doble
1784 26 Jun; Richard Addmas, Gloucester; Rebecca Ireland
1784 30 Jun; Henry Bowne, Hunterdon; Charity Hoff
1784 08 Jul; John Abbott, Gloucester; Elizabeth Harden
1784 12 Jul; Henry VanBlarcom, Acquackanonck; Elizabeth Zabriskie
1784 12 Jul; William Smith, Salem; Elizabeth Lippincott
1784 14 Jul; John Peacock, Burlington; Mary Brown
1784 14 Jul; Henry Flinner, Burlington; Catherine Breman
1784 15 Jul; John Church, Philadelphia; Mary Ray, Gloucester
1784 21 Jul; Gomelins Wilsey, Upper Penns Neck; Mary Slide
1784 23 Jul; Isaiah Wright, Northampton; Rody Jonson
1784 23 Jul; Thomas Post, Essex; Catherine Freeland
1784 24 Jul; William Pecock, Burlington; Elizabeth Rider
1784 29 Jul; Adrian VanRiper, Essex; Sarah Killiham
1784 31 Jul; Thomas Hines, Burlington; Elly Stuart
1784 02 Aug; William Duffel, Gloucester; Hannah Haner
1784 03 Aug; John Lewis, Burlington; Lydia Sharp, Burlington
1784 03 Aug; Samuel Warner, Evesham; Hepzibah Matlack, Evesham
1784 05 Aug; John Priestly, Bristol, Pa.; Mary Murray
1784 09 Aug; Daniel Buzby, Burlington; Mary Wells
1784 12 Aug; Abraham Garrison, Bergen; Mary Ryerson
1784 13 Aug; Martin Durell, Burlington; Sybilla Leeds, Burlington
1784 13 Aug; Edward Field, Bucks, Pa.; Grace Smith
1784 14 Aug; Samuel Risley, Gt Egg Harbor; Abigail Somers
1784 18 Aug; Abraham Gaskill, Burlington; Ann Crammer
1784 20 Aug; Joseph Fleming jr, Gloucester; Susannah Sickles
1784 20 Aug; Philip Corson, Cape May; Lydia Cawson
1784 21 Aug; John Gwin, Trenton; Keziah Olden
1784 24 Aug; Solomon Reeves, Northampton; Hope Harbur
1784 30 Aug; Benjamin Walker, New York; Mariah Robinson
1784 06 Sep; Thomas Flick, Gloucester; Zillah Batten
1784 07 Sep; Ashfordby Orrason, Hunterdon; Mary Curtis
1784 08 Sep; Peter Valentine, Orange Co.; Maria Blauvelt
1784 08 Sep; Frederick Toy (Foy?); Hannah Shinn
1784 11 Sep; John Warrick, Gloucester; Margaret Fry
1784 15 Sep; Isaac Islow, Northampton; Anne Shinn, Northampton
1784 16 Sep; John Till, Mount Holly; Anne Banks
1784 20 Sep; John Pray, Orange, NY; Jane Misier
1784 21 Sep; Thomas Bispham, Burlington; Hannah Haines
1784 21 Sep; John VanDalsem, Tappan; Helena Goetchius
1784 28 Sep; Nathan Paul, Gloucester; Jamsen Finley
1784 01 Oct; William Oldaker, Cumberland; Prudence Powell
1784 04 Oct; Abraham Proud, Evesham; Lucretia Shinn, Evesham
1784 06 Oct; Thomas Middleton, Burlington; Abigail Brackney
1784 07 Oct; Frederick Blue, Somerset; Elizabeth McNeal
1784 07 Oct; Michael Blue; Nelly Hollinsett
1784 09 Oct; Aaron Schuyler, Burlington; Esther Dey
1784 09 Oct; Robert Farguson, Burlington; Abigail Enocks
1784 13 Oct; George W. Babcock, Gloucester; Elizabeth Roe
1784 16 Oct; John Goldy, Burlington; Mary McCulley
1784 16 Oct; John Clap, Burlington; Mary Grimes, Burlington
1784 21 Oct; Moses Atkinson, Burlington; Elizabeth Powell
1784 21 Oct; John Powell, Northampton; Susannah Parker
1784 22 Oct; Silas Newcomb, Cumberland; Martha Savage
1784 22 Oct; William Worriel, Northampton; Sarah Lee
1784 24 Oct; Cornelius Garrabrants, Bergen; Lena VanHorn
1784 26 Oct; John Rogers, Northampton; Anne Norcross, New Hanover
1784 28 Oct; James Clark, Salem; Elizabeth VanLear
1784 30 Oct; John Matthews, Burlington; Mary Small
1784 31 Oct; Joshua Wright, Richmond, NY; Catharine Crowell
1784 01 Nov; Jacob Davenport, Morris; Hannah McLain, Morris
1784 02 Nov; Jonathan Lawrence, Orange, NY; jannet Neah
1784 03 Nov; Peter Howard, Burlington; Elizabeth Middleton
1784 03 Nov; William Mann, Mount Holly; Beulah Gaskill
1784 04 Nov; Mathew Williamson, Sussex; Lydia Drake
1784 07 Nov; Daniel Keen, Salem; Mary Hoffman
1784 09 Nov; Daniel Harris, Cumberland; Mary Worthington
1784 10 Nov; John West, Springfield; Beulah Cowgill
1784 11 Nov; William Perkins, Gloucester; Elizabeth Congal
1784 14 Nov; George Tucker, Galloway; Briggett McCollum
1784 16 Nov; Benjamin R. Cosure, Gloucester; Nehomy Shaw
1784 17 Nov; George Stapleton, Evesham; Rhoda Wheatcraft
1784 18 Nov; William Sink, Stow Greek; Esther Bishop
1784 18 Nov; Joseph Hillman, Gloucester; Rebecca Sparks
1784 24 Nov; Jasper Clear; Susannah Peterson
1784 24 Nov; Stephen Smith, Salem; Sarah Simmes
1784 30 Nov; John Wilkinson, Evesham; Amy Small, Evesham
1784 01 Dec; Samuel Wright, Springfield; Mary Shinn
1784 01 Dec; James Wilson, Galloway; Susanah Cammel
1784 01 Dec; Isaac Thomas, Salem; Anne Smith
1784 03 Dec; Jacob Ward, New Hanover; Hannah Bowker
1784 04 Dec; Josiah Ketcham, Hunterdon; Rachel Bryant
1784 05 Dec; Job Sharp, Evesham; Elizabeth Green, Evesham
1784 05 Dec; John Cross, Burlington; Anne Butterworth, Burlington
1784 06 Dec; John Carpenter, Gloucester; Mary Eldridge
1784 06 Dec; David Morrow, Burlington; Mary Loveland
1784 08 Dec; Jael Wescoat, Galleway; Susannah Crammer
1784 09 Dec; Abram Slaght, Hunterdon; Effie Merukon
1784 11 Dec; Josiah Bockitt; Mary Johnson
1784 14 Dec; Timothy Hart, Hunterdon; Sarah Hart
1784 15 Dec; Cornelius Best, Hunterdon; Jane Garrabrant
1784 15 Dec; Jeremiah Foster jr, Cumberland; Priscilla Preston
1784 15 Dec; Nathaniel Barbar, Hunterdon; Anne Walton
1784 15 Dec; Samuel Titus, Hunterdon; Mary Drake
1784 28 Dec; John Murphy, Gloucester; Hannah Zane
1785 01 Jan; Stacy Taylor, Bucks, Pa.; Frances Hoff
1785 02 Jan; Enoch Eldridge, Gloucester; Prudence Irwin
1785 06 Jan; Samuel Riley, Salem; Sarah Cheesman
1785 09 Jan; Godfrey Estow, Burlington; Lettis Symons, New Hanover
1785 13 Jan; Robert Letford, Gloucester; Mary England
1785 13 Jan; James Machafferty, Gloucester; Louisa Hews
1785 17 Jan; Joseph Ellis, Burlington; Ann Bullers
1785 17 Jan; William Keeler, Burlington; Theodosia Budd
1785 18 Jan; James Saltar, Amwell; Agnes Honsel
1785 18 Jan; John Wood, Stow Creek; Lncia Mulford
1785 18 Jan; Joseph Richardson, Burlington; Hannah Sphes
1785 21 Jan; John Wilson, Hunterdon; Mary Stewart
1785 22 Jan; William Penn; Charity Bennet
1785 26 Jan; John Carpenter, Trenton; Sarah Smith
1785 03 Feb; Francis VanWinkle, Essex; Elizabeth Dowe
1785 04 Feb; Nathan Folwell, Burlington; Hope Atkinson
1785 05 Feb; Thomas Earl, Burlington; Mary McLeary
1785 07 Feb; Paul Eicke, Hunterdon; Catherine McCerns
1785 07 Feb; John Prall, Amwell; Amelia Coryell
1785 07 Feb; Enoch Willson, Great Egg Harbour; Mary Dowers
1785 08 Feb; James Whitehead, Galloway; Sarah Wood
1785 11 Feb; Joseph Phillips; Martha Scooley
1785 12 Feb; Abraham Merit, Burlington; Garthvey Brooks, Evesham
1785 15 Feb; Thomas Thomson, Gloucester; Martha Motfelt
1785 17 Feb; Annanias Keen, Gloucester; Susanna Lock
1785 23 Feb; Samuel Porch, Gloucester; Mary Henry
1785 24 Feb; Richard Maffet, Gloucester; Mary Cozens
1785 24 Feb; Joseph Perry, Gloucester; Susannah Hurley
1785 25 Feb; Jacob Anderson, Hunterdon; Catherine Hunt
1785 27 Feb; James Lawrence jr, Monmouth; Mary Rogers
1785 28 Feb; Isaac Higbee, Gloucester; Saviah Somers
1785 28 Feb; James Leeds, Gloucester; Rody Byard
1785 01 Mar; Thomas Drake, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Reeder
1785 02 Mar; Samuel Hendry, Burlington; Elizabeth Anderson
1785 06 Mar; Enoch Laning, Hunterdon; Sarah Abbit
1785 10 Mar; John Laning, Cumberland; Anna Ewing
1785 14 Mar; David Peterson, Gloucester; Amy Flaningam
1785 14 Mar; Peter Andrews, Gloucester; Mary Cripps
1785 17 Mar; John Mead, Pompton; Rebeccah Curtis
1785 22 Mar; Jacob Williamson, Amwell; Hannah TenBrook
1785 22 Mar; William Woods, Sussex; Sarah Lane
1785 24 Mar; John Sedam, Middlesex; Jane Piatt
1785 24 Mar; John Vanhorne, Bergen; Jane Garribrant
1785 24 Mar; Ryke Sedam, Middlesex; Rachel Merrill
1785 28 Mar; John Millhouse, Gloucester; Judah Rape
1785 28 Mar; John Rolston, Morris; Margaret Logan
1785 28 Mar; Moses Page, Philadelphia; Ann Johnson
1785 29 Mar; John Thorn jr, Nottingham; Tace Skirm
1785 06 Apr; Dan Bowen, Cumberland; Ruth Swinney
1785 08 Apr; Hezekiah Steelman, Egg Harbour; Caty Gant
1785 25 Apr; Joseph Hancock, Cumberland; Elizabeth Butcher
1785 28 Apr; Peter VanVoorhis, Bergen; Elizabeth Demarest
1785 02 May; Joseph Stiles, Cumberland; Elizabeth Channel
1785 04 May; Daniel Hooper, Gloucester; Sarah Shin
1785 07 May; Jacob Kemper, Morris; Sarah Stewart
1785 09 May; James Burck, Cumberland; Sarah Elmer
1785 12 May; James Caruthers, Gloucester; Elizabeth Saunders
1785 26 May; James Reeves, Deptford; Marget Solmon
1785 26 May; John Archer, Gloucester; Anne Ong
1785 30 May; Thomas Adams, Burlington; Ann Eyres
1785 30 May; Abishai Chatlin, Gloucester; Elizabeth Chester
1785 02 Jun; William Traphagen, Bergen; Martintie Westervelt
1785 08 Jun; William Payday, Cumberland; Mary Tyler
1785 05 Jul; Nicholas Ridner; Sarah Bright
1785 14 Jul; Isaac Ellis, Gloucester; Sarah Hillman
1785 15 Jul; Abijah Collins, Gloucester; Hope Coles
1785 27 Jul; John Bispham, Gloucester; Hannah Foster
1785 30 Jul; Simkin, Jonathan, Salem; Magdalene Dahlbo
1785 02 Aug; Alexander Rowand, Gloucester; Phebe C. Emens
1785 06 Aug; Paul Prickett, Gloucester; Rachel String
1785 08 Aug; Jonas Venaman, Cumberland; Christiana Souder
1785 13 Aug; Joseph Baker, Burlington; Getty Bullman
1785 15 Aug; John Almond, Salem; Rachel Brown
1785 15 Aug; Matthew Gill jr, Gloucester; Elizabeth Tailor
1785 24 Aug; James Bowen, Hunterdon; Mary Biggs
1785 27 Aug; Joseph Long, Cumberland; Elizabeth Vanhook
1785 27 Aug; Cornelius Board, Bergen; Annas Board
1785 13 Sep; John Morgan, Cumberland; Rebecca Shaw
1785 13 Sep; Samuel Hollinshead, Cumberland; Mary Eldredge
1785 17 Sep; Henry Berry, Morris; Susannah Alyea
1785 18 Sep; Daniel Christopher, Hunterdon; Deborah Hunt
1785 18 Sep; Nathaniel Cornell, Hunterdon; Sarah Cook
1785 23 Sep; John Heton, Bergen; Mary Brower, Bergen
1785 26 Sep; Charles Riley, Salem; Catharine Richmond
1785 29 Sep; Jacob Stanton, U. Penns Neck; Rachel Pedric
1785 05 Oct; George Painter, Burlington; Margaret Ferguson
1785 10 Oct; George Taylor, Springfield; Annie Carman
1785 13 Oct; William Lowden, Burlington; Ann Peacock
1785 18 Oct; Jacob Baker, Salem; Elizabeth Lippincott
1785 22 Oct; John Applegate, Burlington; Sarah Johnston
1785 03 Nov; Thomas Child, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Kirkbride
1785 09 Nov; James Sterling, Burlington; Rebeckah Budd
1785 16 Nov; Cornelius McCollum; Rebecca Leeds
1785 17 Nov; William Fithian, Cumberland; Mary Tomlinson
1785 03 Dec; William English, Burlington; Catherine Davison
1785 19 Dec; Timothy Matlack, Burlington; Hester Eldredge
1785 21 Dec; Robert Harberson, Salem; Julian Cursey
1785 28 Dec; Andrew McNichol, Salem; Orphie Stanbury
1786 07 Jan; Oliver Potter, Monmouth; Constant Woodward
1786 07 Jan; David Suffrins, Burlington; Deborah Morrit
1786 09 Jan; John Gleeson, Gloucester; Mary Scott
1786 09 Jan; William Mason, Burlington; Rebeckah Sharp
1786 14 Jan; Jacob Bertholf, Bergen; Leah Dobbs
1786 23 Jan; Abel Nicholson, Gloucester; Mary Ellis
1786 24 Jan; Smith Bowen, Cumberland; Mary Hand
1786 25 Jan; Asa Schooly, Burlington; Mary Kimble
1786 02 Feb; Aaron Stathem, Cumberland; Susannah Leach
1786 05 Feb; Howell Smith, Salem; Temperance Y. Keasbey
1786 08 Feb; William Currey, Salem; Ruth Smith
1786 15 Feb; Barzilla Sharp, Evesham; Lydia Peacock
1786 28 Feb; Jonathan West, Gloucester; Mary Richards
1786 03 Mar; Elias Coleman, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Brown
1786 06 Mar; Caleb Robinson, Woolwich; Mary Dickson
1786 07 Mar; David Bacon, Cumberland; Sarah Barker
1786 07 Mar; Edward Hancock, Salem; Abigail Carpenter
1786 07 Mar; Jacob Haley, Burlington; Elizabeth Mauris
1786 10 Mar; David Everitt, Hunterdon; Catherine Kase
1786 11 Mar; James Walker, New York; Ann VanDerBeek
1786 15 Mar; Joseph Brown, Burlington; Jane Esdel
1786 18 Mar; Joseph Ridgway, Burlington; Prudence Borton
1786 19 Mar; Thomas Anderson, Sussex; Hannah Ewen
1786 20 Mar; John Miller, Pennsylvania; Abalon Fox
1786 22 Mar; Abraham Kelley, Burlington; Deborah Hammell
1786 22 Mar; James Kell, Philadelphia; Susannah White, Philadelphia
1786 22 Mar; Edward Dennis, Cumberland; Jean Cook
1786 26 Mar; Patterson Wright, Bristol, Pa.; Anne Wright
1786 27 Mar; John Gomez, Bergen; Cornelia Berdan
1786 28 Mar; Joshua Brick, Cumberland; Mary Fithian
1786 03 Apr; Benjamin Hambelton; Elizabeth Kester
1786 08 Apr; George Bush, Easton, Pa.; Mary VanCampen
1786 15 Apr; Robert Clark, Salem; Sara Mecum
1786 15 Apr; Edward Lummis, Cumberland; Polly Elmer
1786 27 Apr; Thomas Green, Burlington; Mary Stockton
1786 27 Apr; Nicholas Gibbon, Cumberland; Ann Thompson
1786 27 Apr; Abner Calkins, Sussex; Sarah White
1786 29 Apr; Samuel Shaw, Chester; Lydia Potts
1786 09 May; Peter Dey, Bergen; Elinor Board
1786 13 May; Stephen Bowen, Cumberland; Rhoda Stratton
1786 18 May; Issac Hawthorn, Cumberland; Hannah Smith
1786 22 May; David Adams, Burlington; Mary Ryner
1786 23 May; Obed Hudson, Cumberland; Phebe Miller
1786 30 May; Robert Fish, Somerset; Ann Johnson
1786 31 May; Oswell Goodberlet, Somerset; Agnis Mungal
1786 17 Jun; John Robertson, Cape May; Tabittha Foster
1786 21 Jun; Daniel Slate, Greenwich; Mary Rifner
1786 03 Jul; Garline (Goline Ackerman) Ockarman, Middlesex; Jane Combs
1786 21 Jul; John VanWaggoner, Bergen; Rachel Traphagen
1786 24 Jul; Aaron Anderson, Burlington; Elizabeth Williamson
1786 26 Jul; William VanDalsem, New York; Charity Harring
1786 31 Jul; John Tices, Cumberland; Hannah Kenton
1786 01 Aug; Richard Degray, Bergen; Ann Schuyler
1786 25 Aug; Job Crane, Essex; Elizabeth Pierce
1786 08 Sep; Abraham Banta, Bergen; Hilletye VanSise
1786 09 Sep; John Shreve, Burlington; Abigail Ridgway
1786 18 Sep; John Vanwagen, Bergen; Anne VanDervaort
1786 19 Sep; William Hooman, Gloucester; Elizabeth VanReamer
1786 23 Sep; Peter Carr, Bergen; Esther Schuyler
1786 25 Sep; Elias Brewer, Burlington; Rebecca Wickers
1786 06 Oct; Gerrit Zabriske, Bergen; Annatje Demarest
1786 07 Oct; Thomas Phillips, Maidenhead; Catherine Phillips
1786 08 Oct; John Shaw, Cumberland; Judith Payday
1786 10 Oct; James Rogers, Burlington; Theophilus Gaskill
1786 10 Oct; Philip Smith, Maidenhead; Terissa Hersing
1786 11 Oct; John Welling, Trenton; Mary Hart
1786 19 Oct; Richard W. Furman, Trenton; Sarah Rickey
1786 25 Oct; Zephaniah Taylor, Springfield; Rachel Kelley
1786 25 Oct; Simon Simonson, New York; Mary Ferguson
1786 26 Oct; Thomas Rockhill, Burlington; Lydia Jones
1786 31 Oct; Moses Atkinson, New Jersey; Sarah Abbot
1786 03 Nov; Shadrack Farguson, Burlington; Lydia Nicholas
1786 04 Nov; Joseph Fenton; Hannah Knowles
1786 06 Nov; Michael Morgan, Gloucester; Sarah Smallwood
1786 13 Nov; Thomas Godfrey; Martha Wheaton
1786 21 Nov; Ephraim Marcus V. Rohde, Bergen; Willimyntie Eckhart, Bergen
1786 28 Nov; Jonathan Fithian, Salem; Sarah Hollingshead
1786 30 Nov; Nathan Cronders, Burlington; Dorothy Easely
1786 06 Dec; John Simpson, Hunterdon; Mary Schenck
1786 08 Dec; Luke Sooy, Burlington; Rebekah VanGuilder
1786 13 Dec; Thomas Howard, Philadelphia; Edith Newbold
1786 16 Dec; Isaac Prickett, Burlington; Hannah Phillips
1786 20 Dec; David Anderson, Bergen; Ruth Weed
1786 21 Dec; Thomas Peake, Burlington; Elizabeth Nailer
1786 22 Dec; John Sprague, Burlington; Mary Key
1787 10 Jan; Joshua Billings, Cape May; Prudence Cresse
1787 20 Jan; Cornelius VanRypen, Bergen; Elizabeth Vreeland
1787 20 Jan; Jery VanRipen, Bergen; Antje Freeland
1787 29 Jan; Israel Read, Cumberland; Sarah Reeves
1787 06 Feb; William Troth, Evesham; Elizabeth Phillips
1787 10 Feb; Joseph Anderson, Hunterdon; Elizabeth Stevenson
1787 27 Feb; Samuel Hankinson, Hunterdon; Hannah Concklin
1787 01 Mar; Joseph Hollinshead, Burlington; Mary Buttler
1787 08 Mar; William Vanlier, Woolwich; Mary Derickson
1787 10 Mar; Joseph Brackney, Burlington; Elizabeth Smith
1787 13 Mar; Elisha Smith, Cumberland; Loetitia Johnson
1787 19 Mar; Abraham Collins, Burlington; Alley Smart
1787 20 Mar; Albert Zabriskie, Bergen; Amelia Reading
1787 03 Apr; George Wills, Burlington; Sarah Paschall
1787 09 Apr; Hugh Costill, Burlington; Hannah Hilliar
1787 09 Apr; Aulay McCalla, Cumberland; Hannah Gibbon
1787 10 Apr; Joel Miller, Cumberland; Polly Newell
1787 12 Apr; John Steacy, Burlington; Ann Cahoon
1787 22 Apr; Frederick Botfield; Sarah Delaney
1787 27 Apr; Luke Matox, Gamberland; Rebecca Wheeler
1787 11 May; Richard Cooper, Bergen; Hannah Cooper
1787 12 May; Stephen Hunt, Hunterdon; Ruth Hunt
1787 01 Jun; Jonathan Dolles, Cumberland; Susannah Clarke
1787 05 Jun; James VanHart, Bucks, Pa.; Sarah Titus
1787 06 Jun; Samuel Hill, Hunterdon; Sarah Trout
1787 07 Jun; Joseph Thornton, Philadelphia; Jane Ferguison
1787 12 Jun; Charles Horn, Hunterdon; Mary Stout
1787 12 Jun; James Cronin, Bristol, Pa.; Catharine Murry
1787 26 Jun; Asher Gauntt, Burlington; Mary Stockton
1787 26 Jun; Josiah Hand, Cape May; Zelika Furman, Cape May
1787 24 Jul; Thomas Aaronson, Burlington; Sarah Black
1787 07 Aug; William Garwood, Burlington; Bridget O'Donely
1787 15 Aug; Lot Buck, Cape May; [Jeremiah?] Edmunds, Cape May
1787 24 Aug; James Sweatman, Cumberland; Mary Price
1787 08 Sep; John Bartholf, Bergen; Lydia Lydecker
1787 20 Sep; Abraham Reeves, Cumberland; Christina Shykel
1787 21 Sep; Harman Vandien, Bergen; Aaltje Zabriskie
1787 01 Oct; Miller Bancroft, Cape Mary; Jane Hand
1787 05 Oct; Salathiel Foster, Cape May; Judith Hudges
1787 08 Oct; John Bispham, Gloucester; Elizabeth Anderson
1787 09 Oct; Aaron Daniels, Salem; Melissa Hancock
1787 31 Oct; William Leoney, Burlington; Abigail Crispin
1787 12 Nov; Shinn Oliphant, Burlington; Hope Eyre
1787 20 Nov; Hassel Ryerson, Bergen; Catherine VanAlen
1787 20 Nov; Abraham Haring, Bergen; Margaret Bogert
1787 21 Nov; John R. Ludlow, Essex; Elizabeth Vreland
1787 23 Nov; Joshua Townsend, Cape May; Elizabeth Shaw
1787 28 Nov; Reubin Burgin, Cumberland; Deborah Bowen
1787 28 Nov; James Nayler, Burlington; Susannah Sharp
1787 29 Nov; Samuel McCulley, Burlington; Lydia Esdaile
1787 05 Dec; John Hollinshead, Burlington; Zelas Hollinshead
1787 06 Dec; Thomas Chapple, Bergen; Mary Hopper
1787 12 Dec; Jacobus VanBuskirk, Bergen; Sally Vreelant
1787 14 Dec; Niclas Romine, Morris; Adriatje Lambert
1787 19 Dec; Joseph Crozer, Bucks, Pa.; Jane Schuyler
1787 20 Dec; Hope Opdyke, Hunterdon; Cathrine Wilson
1788 07 Jan; Cornelis Westervelt, Bergen; Margret Post
1788 09 Jan; Thomas Bloomfield, Woodbridge; Sarah Morris, Woodbridge
1788 14 Jan; Charles Read, Cumberland; Esther Eldridge
1788 15 Jan; Isaac Haines, Burlington; Keziah Woolmar
1788 17 Jan; William Foster, Burlington; Anna Haines
1788 05 Feb; Anthony C. Beam, Bergen; Vrantye Demarest
1788 07 Feb; Daniel Pohlman, Kensington, Pa.; Sarah Hassam
1788 15 Feb; Joseph Richardson, Burlington; Abigail Gaskill
1788 15 Feb; Abraham D. Brewer, Bergen; Elizabeth, Devoe
1788 20 Feb; James Emerson jr, Hunterdon; Nancy Reed
1788 20 Feb; George Cunningham, Burlington; Sarah Vandergrift
1788 21 Feb; Henry Corson, Cape May; Elizabeth Young
1788 23 Feb; Samuel Herd, Burlington; Eliza Brayman
1788 25 Feb; George Peacock, Burlington; Ann French
1788 20 Mar; John Barnet, Burlington; Mary Conaro
1788 27 Mar; James Toy, Chester; Mary Duell
1788 03 Apr; Thomas Hancock, Burlington; Hester Green
1788 04 Apr; Solomon Mason, Burlington; Sarah Davis
1788 08 Apr; Henry McGonegal, Burlington; Mary Lowden
1788 16 Apr; Thomas Hackney, Burlington; Elizabeth Tomlinson
1788 16 Apr; John A. Zabriskie, Bergen; Cornelia Bogert
1788 19 Apr; Thomas Marshall, Burlington; Rachel Leed
1788 10 May; John Demarest, Bergen; Sarah Christie
1788 05 Jun; John Parr, Burlington; Leah Sleeper
1788 07 Jun; Alexander Wilson, Hunterdon; Eliza Johnson
1788 11 Jun; George Conrow, Burlington; Naomy Tomlinson
1788 19 Jun; Abraham T. Garrison, Bergen; Jane Hennion
1788 21 Jun; James Westervelt, Bergen; Mary Slott
1788 30 Jun; William Campbell, New York; Margaret Bogart
1788 17 Jul; Thomas Meyers, Philadelphia; Sarah Esdell
1788 19 Jul; James Goelet, Burlington; Sarah Lawrence
1788 01 Aug; Arent Schuyler, Bergen; Rachel Demarest
1788 20 Aug; William McKnight, Gloucester; Sarah Kay
1788 10 Sep; Jacob Sutphen, Hunterdon; Mary Sutphen, Hunterdon
1788 10 Oct; Jacob C. Banta, Bergen; Weyntie Zabriskie
1788 14 Oct; George Tice, Cumberland; Pinea Smith
1788 16 Oct; Daniel Vervalen, Bergen; Rachel Volk
1788 18 Oct; William Tearman, Bergen; Margaret Doremus
1788 18 Oct; Abraham Wright, New Barbadoes; Annetje Bogert
1788 20 Oct; Seth Gibbs, Burlington; Alice Stevenson
1788 10 Nov; John Daniels, Gloucester; Phebe Stilwell
1788 15 Nov; Isaac Rose, Bergen; Sarah Bogert
1788 17 Nov; Joshua Ballinger, Burlington; Rebecca Moore
1788 18 Nov; John Branson, Gloucester; Abigail Graisbury
1788 18 Nov; Jacob Berdan, Bergen; Elizabeth Post
1788 01 Dec; Richard Borden, Gloucester; Sarah Hopper
1788 07 Dec; John J. Zabriskie, Bergen; Henderiche VanReypen
1788 08 Dec; David Bowen jr, Cumberland; Jane Potter
1788 16 Dec; Jacob Demarest, Bergen; Gesche Hopper
1788 18 Dec; Nicholas J. Zabriskie, Bergen; Weyntje Terhune
1788 27 Dec; William Nicoll, Begern; Rachel Fine
1789 02 Jan; Thomas Scattergood, Bristol, Pa.; Lydia Sankey
1789 17 Jan; Jihn Cann, Gloucester; Hannah Sherrin
1789 25 Jan; John Voorhies jr, Bridgewater; Sarah Taylor
1789 28 Jan; Joseph Hildreth, Cape May; Martha Stilwell
1789 30 Jan; Daniel Eldredge, Cumberland; Dorcas Bacon
1789 03 Feb; James Burch, Cumberland; Sidnea Scott
1789 03 Feb; Henry Mead, Bergen; Mary Worden
1789 05 Feb; William Conner, Cape May; Sarah Eldridge
1789 21 Feb; David Dey, Bergen; Sarah Neafie
1789 23 Feb; Joseph Morgan jr, Burlington; Mary Butcher
1789 24 Feb; John Parker, Burlington; Ann Lawrence
1789 02 Mar; Abner Peacock, Burlington; Isabella McK. Matthis
1789 02 Mar; Samuel Norcross, Burlington; Hannah Antram
1789 22 Mar; Anthony Teate, New Jersey; Elizabeth Torbert, New Jersey
1789 04 Apr; William Coxe jr, Philadelphia; Rachel Smith
1789 17 Apr; Jacob Banta, Bergen; Hester Hopper
1789 27 Apr; Albert Zabriskie, Bergen; Frances Nicoll
1789 08 May; Edmund Hackney, Burlington; Rachel Ivins
1789 18 May; Hugh McKee, Cumberland; Polly Woodruff
1789 22 May; Benjamin Southard, Cape May; Prissila Hildreth
1789 01 Jul; David Burns, Cape May; Sarah Long
1789 09 Jul; William Robinson, Cumberland; Sarah Woodruff
1789 17 Jul; James LeRay Donatien de Chaumond; Grace Coxe
1789 27 Jul; John Bowden, Burlington; Margaret Shepherd
1789 03 Aug; Thomas Townsend, Cape May; Rebecca Mattucks
1789 13 Aug; George Painter, Burlington; Jannet Ferguson
1789 15 Aug; Conert Lake, Bergen; Salome VanSaan, Bergen
1789 22 Aug; John Newton, Cape May; Hannah Hand
1789 07 Sep; Hugh Holmes, Cape May; Mary Garretson
1789 09 Sep; Roeleff Hageaman, Somerset; Catherine Holmes
1789 15 Sep; Jacob Ridgway, Woolwich; Kesiah Pedrick
1789 15 Sep; William Ryerson, Essex; Eleaner Cook
1789 17 Sep; John VanBuskirk, Bergen; Wyntye Ackerman
1789 21 Sep; Henry Denny, Bergen; Mary Young
1789 30 Sep; George Eyre, Burlington; Mary Lippincott
1789 10 Oct; Henry Storms, Bergen; Elisabeth Vanderhoof
1789 31 Oct; Hezekiah Hopkins, Gloucester; Martha Griffith
1789 09 Nov; Ashbury Smith, Cape May; Mercy Hughes
1789 14 Nov; Joseph Waldron, Bergen; Helena Ryerson
1789 20 Nov; John Slengerland, Bergen; Annatie VanWinkle
1789 23 Nov; Christian A. Zabriskie, Bergen; Mary Hauseman
1789 27 Nov; Garrit G. Lansing, Bergen; Ann Zabriskie, Bergen
1789 17 Dec; Obadiah Curtis, Hunterdon; Ann Yard
1789 21 Dec; John Mcklese, Monmouth; Catherine Bown, Monmouth
1789 30 Dec; John Hinchman, Burlington; Elizabeth Weiley
1790 05 Jan; James Ludlam, Cape May; Martha Johnson
1790 07 Jan; Francis Borden, Monmouth; Solos Johnston
1790 16 Jan; John Stretch, Salem; Rebecca Stretch
1790 21 Jan; Nathaniel Middleton, Burlington; Sarah Conrow
1790 21 Jan; Jeremiah Hand, Cape May; Sarah Townsend, Cape May
1790 25 Jan; Gabriel W. Ford, Morris; Frances Gualdo
1790 26 Jan; John Potts Neide, Cumberland; Edith Furniss
1790 27 Feb; Isaac Storms, Bergen; Elizabeth Parlmen
1790 01 Mar; Recompence Hand, Cape May; Achsah Hand
1790 03 Mar; Joseph Feighte, Bergen; Dorcas Ackerman
1790 10 Mar; Job Kirby, Monmouth; Mary Beakes
1790 23 Mar; Joseph H. Cheesman, Gloucester; Mary Vanneman
1790 31 Mar; John Holland, Burlington; Elizabeth Veneball
1790 21 Apr; Jacob Borton, Burlington; Jemimah French
1790 21 Apr; John Jacob Feasch; Susan Lawrence
1790 26 Apr; James Dunlap, Bucks, Pa.; Mary Snodgrss
1790 21 Jun; Aaron Edmonds, Cape May; Lydia Eldridge
1790 23 Jun; Garret A. Ackerman, Bergen; Charity Hopper
1790 07 Jul; John Wills, Burlington; Catty Wynds
1790 24 Jul; Cornelius VanHorn, Bergen; Altie Ackerman
1790 24 Jul; Jesse Somers, Gloucester; Deborah Ludlam
1790 24 Jul; Michael B. Terhune, Bergen; Marechie Houseman
1790 20 Aug; Constant Somers, Gt. Egg Harbour; Sarah Hand
1790 25 Sep; Garrit VanRiper, Saddle River; Jane Cadmus
1790 28 Sep; Theodore Brewer, Bergen; Mary Berry
1790 01 Oct; Jackson Brown French, Burlington; Catherine Lawrence
1790 16 Oct; Jacobus Beam, Bergen; Adriange Hopper
1790 22 Nov; Hendrick Kip, Bergen; Catherine Garritse
1790 06 Dec; Samuel C. Davis, Gloucester; Ann Rowand
1791 08 Jan; Francis Bullus, Burlington; Elizabeth Winnick
1791 18 Jan; Garrabrant VanHouten, Bergen; Jane Garrison
1791 10 Feb; Edward Collins, Gloucester; Phebe Matlack
1791 03 Mar; Nathan Eyre, Philadelphia; Sarah Key
1791 17 Mar; David Godwin, Bergen; Catherine Waldron
1791 23 Mar; Michael Morgan, Gloucester; Elizabeth Hedges
1791 29 Mar; Aaron Daniel, Salem; Martha Stretch
1791 02 Apr; John Roberts, Gloucester; Hannah Bassett
1791 09 Apr; Andrew Anderson, Burlington; Patience Stockton
1791 16 Apr; Isaac Pine, Salem; Sarah Haines
1791 19 Apr; Oliver Brooks, New Jersey; Anne Wetherel
1791 11 May; William Bowne, New York; Sarah Newbold
1791 10 Jun; Jacob Mead, Bergen; Margaret Post
1791 15 Aug; Josiah Lippincott, Burlington; Merriam Slim
1791 21 Nov; James Marshall, Cumberland; Ruth Brick
1791 23 Nov; Job Stockton, Springfield; Nancy Ridgway
1792 14 Jan; Jacob Vreeland, Essex; Jane VanWagener
1792 23 Feb; John Anderson, Bergen; Catherine Zabrisky
1792 07 Mar; Nathan Evans, Burlington; Hannah French
1792 23 Mar; Joseph Burgin, Salem; Jane Silver, Salem
1792 20 Jun; John I. Bergan, Bergen; Mary Degray
1792 30 Aug; John Lamb, Essex; Hiley Brown
1792 15 Oct; Jacob Prier, Bergen; Sarah VanHouten
1792 15 Oct; Thomas Hettzheimer, Philadelphia; Theodocia Imlay
1792 18 Oct; Uriah Wilkins, Burlington; Elizabeth Eyre
1793 03 Jan; Robert W. Bishop, Burlington; Lucy Ridgeway
1793 16 Mar; Andrew Pierce, Cumberland; Mary Jay
1793 23 Mar; Timothy Stackhouse, Bristol, Pa.; Martha Stackhouse
1793 11 May; John Zabriske, Bergen; Wellimentia Westervelt
1793 19 Sep; Joseph McIlvane, Burlington; Maria Reed
1793 14 Nov; Henry Burr, Burlington; Abigail Bishop
1794 17 Jan; Uzal Meeker, Bergen; Elizabeth VanVoorhis
1794 24 Feb; Job Lippincott, Burlington; Bathsheba Evans
1794 04 Jul; George VanIdestine, Essex; Jane De Graw
1794 11 Dec; John Hutson, Burlington; Mary Burton
1795 08 Jan; Robert Heaton, Burlington; Ann Horner
1795 02 Mar; Thomas Buzby, Burlington; Hannah Austin
1797 28 Jul; Daniel Cooper; Deborah Middleton, Burlington