NA Marriages 1639-1801
Up World Trade Center Family Old Papers Signatures Diaries Ephemera Photo Albums Brooklyn Eagle Die Cronycke Vyerighe Colom Messages Curio Shop

 

Up
NA Marriages 1639-1801
NA Baptisms 1639-1730
NA Baptisms 1731-1800
Bergen marriages
Bergen baptisms
Port Richmond baptisms
Moravian Church marriages
Maple Grove
Kingston baptisms
Kingston marriages
NY Marriage Licenses
RecordSearch
Newtown Marriages
Newtown Baptisms
Jamaica Membership
Flatbush Marriages
Flatbush Baptisms
French Marriages
French Baptisms
Jamaica - 1901
Jamaica - 1904
Courier
Schenectady Marriages
Schenectady Baptisms
Schenectady - Pearson
Sleepy Hollow Marriages
Sleepy Hollow Baptisms
NY Marriage Supplementary

 

New Amsterdam DRC Marriages 1639-1801

NA DRC marriages 1639-1801 -Records of the Reformed Dutch Church in New Amsterdam and New York -Samuel S. Purple -Dates show Banns registration NOT marriage date until 9/20/1673 -10 1639 11 Dec; Egbert van Borsum, jm van Embden; Annetje Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam 1639 18 Dec; Borger Joriszen, jm van hersberg, in Silesien; Engeltje Mans, jd van Coinxste, in Sweden 1640 11 Feb; Theunis Nyssen, jm van Bunninck, Uytr; Phaebea Faelix, jd van Jarleston, in Engelt 1640 26 Aug; Paulus Janszen, van Vlissingen, wid Neeltje Cornelise; Tryntje Herens, jd van Jenepeeren 1640 16 Sep; Thomas Sander, jm van Amsterdam; Sara van Gorcum 1640 04 Nov; Roelant Hackwart, jm van Brandtfort, Schotlant; Janneken Jans, jd van Amsterdam 1640 18 Nov; Michiel Paulus, jm van dermonde in Vlaenderen; Maria Rappalje, jd van N. Nederlt 1640 02 Dec; Pieter Wolfertszen, jm van Amersfoort; Hester Simons, van Amsterdam, wid Jacques de Vernuis 1641 09 Jun; Isaacq de Foreest, jm van Leyden; Sara du Treux, jd van N. Nederlt 1641 28 Jul; Albert Pieterszen, jm van Hamburg; Marritje Pieters, jd van Copenhagen 1641 28 Jul; Ulderick Cleen, jm Uyt Hessen; Aefje Pieters, jd van Amsterdam 1641 18 Aug; Laurens Pieters, jm van Tonsbergen, in Noordwegen; Annette Pieters, jd van Brutseen, in Duytslant 1641 18 Aug; Jan Harmenszen, jm van Lemmet, Vrieslt; Annetje Pieters, jd van Housen in Duytslant -11 1641 25 Aug; Hans Schroder, van Mansvelt, wid Lysbeth Jans; Aeltie Jans, wid Harmen Jans 1641 01 Sep; Egbert Wouters, jm van Yselsteyn; Engel Jan van Breestede, wid Jan Janszen 1641 15 Sep; Barent Janszen, jm van Stockholm; Styntie Pieters, jd als voren 1641 17 Nov; Thomas Halen, jm van Clocester; Anna Mitfort van Bristol, wid Willem Cuyck 1641 24 Nov; Jan Fort Orangien, wid Magdalena van Angola; Marie Grande, wid Jan Premier 1641 22 Dec; Jan Jacobszen Corpenel, jm van Haerlem; Jacomyntie Mennes, jd als voren 1641 28 Dec; Dirck Janszen, jm van Amsterdam; Jannetje Theunis, jd als Voren 1641 28 Dec; Oben Reddenhasen, jm Uyt Graefschap Waldeck; Geertie Nonnincks, wid Tjerck Hendrickszen 1642 01 Jan; Philip Gerritszen, jm van Haerlem; Maria Lievens 1642 26 Feb; Oloft Stephenszen, jm van Wyck, tot Duurstede; Anneken Loockermans, jd van Turnhout 1642 26 Feb; Francisco van Angola, jm; Palassa van Angola, wid Francisco Angola 1642 23 Mar; Abraham Jacobs, jm van Steenwyck; Geertruyd Willem, jd van Amsterdam 1642 01 Jun; Willem Barents, van Westchester; Maria Bullack, wid 1642 29 Jun; Hans Kierstede, jm van Maegdenburg; Sara Roelofs, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende tot N. Amsterdam 1642 29 Jun; Gregorius Cool, jm Uyt de Provincie van Essex; Francoise Deen, jd van Oxfort in Engelant 1642 03 Jul; Pieter Jordaenszen, jm van Lubeck; Catharina Lisinck, van Coesvelt, wid Johan Barthram 1642 06 Jul; Jillis Pieterszen, jm van ter Gonde; Elsje Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam 1642 27 Jul; Sara Brandt, jm van Hertfort; Rebecca Ratsen, jd van Colchester 1642 ?? Aug; Pieter Collet, jm van Coningsbergen in Pruysen; Aeltije Jans, van Bremen, wid Jan Cornelis van Rotterdam 1642 24 Aug; Pieter Petro Alberto, jm van Venetien; Judith Jans, jd van Amsterdam 1642 24 Aug; Cornelis Jacobszzen, jm van Vreelandt; Claesje Theunis, jd van Amsterdam 1642 07 Sep; Steven Jong, jm van Oosterschier; Dorothea Hyls, jd van Kent, uyt Engelt 1642 28 Sep; Andries van Angola, Neger; Anna van Angola, wid Francisco van Capo Verde -12 1642 26 Oct; Egmoont Sticke, jm van Sutfolck; Hanna Belllingram, jd Uyt de Provincie van Lincol 1642 02 Nov; Thomas Cornelis, jm Uyt de Provnicie van Hertfort; Elisabeth Fiscock, jd van Pleymouth in Engelt 1642 09 Nov; Michael Buguet, jm van Novan in Vranckryck; Elizabeth Rosencrans, wid, van Vlissingen 1642 16 Nov; Henricus Sibelszen, jm van Langendyck; Marritje Theunis, jd van Naerden laesten 1642 30 Nov; Anthony Ferdinand, jm van Cascalis, Portugal; Maria van Angola 1642 07 Dec; Jan Fourbus, jm van Westeraes in Sweden; Margariet Frankens, jd Uyt Loster in Engelt 1642 11 Dec; Remmet Janszen, jm van Jeveren; Janneken Rapalje, jd van N. Nederlt 1643 15 Mar; Wessel Evertszen, jm van Naerden; Geertie Bouwkens, jd als vooren 1643 19 Apr; Roelof Janszen, jm Uyt Noordwegen; Geertruyd Jacobs, van Emmenes, wid Gerrit Janszen 1643 17 May; Adriaen Pieterszen, van Alcmaer, wid Grietje Pieters; Elsje Jans, van Breestede 1643 14 Jun; Huyg Aertsen, wid Annetje Theunis; Tryntje Harders, wid Hendrick Holst 1643 01 Sep; Thomas Willet, jm. van Bristol in Engelt; Sara Cornell, jd van Essex in Engelt 1643 24 Sep; Gysbert op dyck, jm van Wessel; Catharina Smit, jd Uyt Oudt Engelt 1643 30 Oct; Willem [Watkins] Otkens, jm Uyt Engelt; Susanna Sommers, jd als voren 1644 23 Mar; James Greves, jm Uyt de Provincie van Hertfort; Rebecca Jaspers, jd Uyt de Provincie van Buckingam 1644 04 Jun; Willem Gelder; Anna Catharyn 1644 04 Jun; Ambrosius van London; Maria Goor 1644 03 Jul; Melem Harloo, jm Uyt de Provincie van Middelsaxen; Elsje Jans, wid Jan Pieterszen 1644 10 Jul; Pieter van der Linden, wid Elsien Barents; Martha Ekomberts, wid Jan Monmye 1644 10 Jul; Evert Janzen, jm van Embden; Susanna du Trieux, jd van N. Nederlt -13 1644 21 Aug; Jan Corly, van Noortfort, wid Philippa Zaals; Maria Sloofs, wid Jan Sloofs 1644 04 Sep; Wilhem Bredenbent, jm van Ceulen; Aeltje Braconie, wid Cornelis Lamberts 1644 09 Oct; Paulus vander Beeck, jm van Bremen; Maria Thomas, wid Willem de Cuper 1644 09 Oct; Henry Brezier, jm Uyt de Provincie van Essex; Susanna Wathens, wid Willem Wathens 1644 23 Oct; Samuel van Angola; Catharina van Angola 1644 30 Oct; Jan Leckwout, wid Anna Winters; Janneken King, jd van Hertfort 1644 20 Nov; Henry Peers, jm Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Sara Brout, wid Thomas Hugesson 1644 27 Nov; Emanuel de Angola; Christina de Angola 1644 27 Nov; Anthony de Chongo; Francisco de Angola 1645 12 Feb; Paulus Heyman, jm van Leyden; Tryntje Barents, wid Claes Driessen 1645 26 Feb; Jeuriaen Fradell, jm Uyt Moravien; Tryn Herxker, wid Hendrick Harmens 1645 12 Mar; Sybolt Claeszen, jm van Hoorn; Susanna Jans, wid Aert Theuniszen 1645 12 Mar; Jan Haes, wid Elsje Smits; Janne Schabuels, wid Eduwart Fiskoeck 1645 19 Mar; Adam Brouwer, jm van Ceulen; Magdalena Verdon, jd van N. Nederlt 1645 23 Jul; Adriaen Dirckszen, jm van Maerzen; Marritje Lievens, wid Phelix [Philip] Gerritszen 1645 09 Aug; Thomas Grydy, wid Janneken Isaacs; Mary Robbertszen, wid Jan Selis 1645 15 Aug; Thomas Stephenszen, jm van London; Maria Bernards, wid Willem Bernards 1645 27 Aug; Elbert Elbertszen, jm van Nieukerchen; Aeltje Cornelis, wid Gerrit Wolfertszen 1645 22 Oct; Adriaen Vanderdock, jm van Breda; Maria Douthey, jd van Heemstede 1645 26 Nov; Cornelis Corneliszen, jm; Aeltje Colet, wid 1645 04 Dec; Harmen Smeman, jm Uyt't landt vander Marck; Elisabeth Everts, wid Barne Dircks 1645 24 Dec; Jan Liecht, wid Jannetje Conincks; Elsje Maurits, jd van London 1646 07 Jan; Cornelis Maurichem, jm van Leyden; Christina Pieters, jd van Amsterd 1646 15 Apr; Claes Cartenszen, jm Uyt Noordtwegen; Hilletje Hendricks -14 1646 07 May; Gerrit Hendrickszen, jm van Deventer; Marie Lamberts [Moll], jd Uyt N. Nederlt 1646 03 Jun; Ruth Jacobszen, jm van Renselaerswyck; Tryntje Janszen, jd van Breestede 1646 15 Aug; Lovis Hulet, wid Wackraet Rutte; Helena Appelgat, wid Thomas Farrington 1646 28 Aug; Dirck Corneliszen, jm van Wensveen; Marritje Janszen, wid Thymes Janszen 1646 09 Sep; Evert Duycking, jm van Borken; Hendrickje Simons, jd van Noordthorn 1646 10 Dec; Pieter Laurenszen, jm van Yselsteyn; Belitgen Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam 1647 24 Feb; Wilhem Key, jm van Haerlem; Tryn Roelofs, jd van Amsterdam 1647 17 Mar; Elken Janszen, jm van Doccum in Vrieslt; Jannetje Riet, jd Uyt America 1647 27 Apr; Abraham Willemszen, jm van Amsterd; Aechtje Jans, jd van Norden 1647 27 Apr; Jan Augustinus, jm van Cartagena; Susanna, van Nieuw Nederlt 1647 30 Jun; Jacob Loper, Capt. Luytt jm van Stockholm; Cornelia Molyn, jd van Amsterd 1647 07 Jul; Pieter Janszen, jm Uyt Noordwegen; Lysbeth Janszen, jd van Amsterd 1647 21 Jul; Claes Janszen Kust, wid Aechtje Cornelis; Geertje Nannincks, wid Abel Reidenhasen 1647 28 Jul; Adam Maet, jm Uyt Graefschap Esseck; Jenne Hulet, jd Uyt 't Graefschap Buckingam 1647 04 Aug; Simon Joosten, jm Uyt 't landt van Aelst; Marritje Simons, wid Pieter Vlucht 1647 11 Aug; Philip Janszen Ringo, jm van Vlissingen; Geertje Cornelis, wid Jan Philipszen, van Amsterd 1647 28 Aug; Johannes de La montagne, wid Rachel Defour; Agnietie Jilles, wid Arendt Corszens Stam 1647 13 Oct; Gourt Court, jm van Noorthuysen in Gelderlt; Geertje Jacobs, jd van Statyn 1647 01 Nov; Jan Janszen, jm van Breestede; Marritje Lucas, jd van N. Amsterd 1647 03 Nov; Carel Ver Brugge, jm van Cantelberg; Sara Cornelis, wid Thomas Welert 1647 09 Dec; Jarge Woltzen, jm van Jarmuyden; Rebecca Corne, jd Uyt oudt Engelandt -15 1648 09 Feb; Carle Morgyn, jm van Nieupoort in oudt Engelt; Helena Appelgat 1648 23 Feb; Albert Corneliszen Wantenaer, jm van Vechten; Tryntje Herders, van Tunningen, wid Huyg Aertszen 1648 12 Jul; Pieter Leendertszen, jm van Stavoren, trompetter; Sara Daniels, jd Norwits in oudt Engelandt 1648 19 Jul; Jacob Leendertszen van der Grist, jm van Amsterd; Rebecca Fredricx, jd als voren 1649 17 Jan; Jan Janszen, jm van Tubingen; Baertje Hendricks Kip, jd van Amsterd 1649 14 Feb; Pieter Laurens, jm van Yselsteyn; Marritie Pieters, van der Burg, op Tessel 1649 18 Apr; Simon Joosten, jm van Meerbeecke; Annetje Boelens, jd van Amsterdam 1649 11 Jul; Govert Loockermans, jm van Turnhout; Marritje Jans, jd 1649 25 Jul; Pieter Stoutenburg; Aefje van Tienhoven 1649 08 Aug; Claes Claeszen, van Ravox; Susanna Elias 1649 05 Sep; Wilhelmus Beeckman, jm van Zutphen; Catalina de Boog, jd van Amsterd -1649 05 Sep; Wilhelmus Beeckman, jm van Zutphen; Catalina de Boots, jd van Amsterd 1649 17 Oct; Claes Corneliszen van Voorhout; Brechtie Marius, jd van N. Nederlt 1649 17 Oct; Tobias Teuniszen, van Leyden, wid; Janneken Luyens, van Amsterd. wid 1649 21 Oct; Hendrick Jacobszen, jm van Langendyck; Magdaleentje Gerrits, wid, van Amsterd 1649 24 Oct; Willem Pieterszen de Groots, jm van Haerlem; Lysje Gerrits, jd van Amsterd 1649 26 Dec; Jan Jarmenszen Schut, jm van Lubeck; Margarietje Denys, jd van N. Nederlt 1650 09 Jan; Lovis Joriszen, jm van der veer in Zeelt; Neeltje Douwens, wid Jan Janszen van Ditzmarsen 1650 22 Jan; Jan Peers, jm; Magdeleentje Jans, jd van Ditzmarsen 1650 06 Feb; Jan Arentszen van der Bilt, jm; Anneken Hendricks, jd van Bergen in Noorwegen 1650 20 Feb; Jan Peeck, jm; Marie Volkers, wid -16 1650 20 Feb; Jacob Janszen, jm; Jannetje Jacobs, jd van Amsterdam 1650 19 Apr; Teunis Jacobszen, van Schoonderwourt, jm; Sara Denys, jd Uyt Oudt Engelant 1650 19 Apr; Volckert Janszen, jm van Frederickstadt; Dorothea Jans, jd van Breestede 1650 29 May; Hendrick Corneliszen van Valckenburg, wid Francyntje Frans; Marie Bouwens, van London, wid Ritzart Heyn 1650 07 Aug; Mathys Capido, jm van Bontze; Elsje Pieters, van Hamburg, wid Hans Webber 1650 20 Aug; Jan Hageman, jm; Margarita Clerck, jd 1650 25 Jun; Jan Janszen, jm van den ham; Grietje Jans, jd van Uytrecht 1650 01 Oct; Joost Gouderus, jm van Haerlem; Jacomyntie Wallings, jd Uyt Noordt Hollt 1650 22 Oct; Dirck Teuniszen; Ariaentje Wallings, wid, van Noordt Hollt 1650 27 Oct; Jan Maston, jm Uyt Engelandt; Dievertje Jans, jd Uyt Noordt. Hollt 1650 12 Nov; Dirck Claeszen, jm van Bremen; Aechtje Jacobs, jd van Shertogenbosch 1651 10 Dec; Augustyn Hermans, jm Uyt Bohemen; Janneken Verlet, jd van Uytrecht 1651 17 Dec; Jan de Peyster, jm van Haerlem; Cornelia Lubberts, jd van Haerlem 1651 31 Dec; Gerrit Janszen, jm van Haerlem; Aeltje Lamberts, jd van Uytrecht 1652 07 Jan; Pieter Cornelis Vanderveen, jm van Amsterd; Elsje Tymens, jd van N. Amsterd 1652 21 Jan; Claes Thyssens, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Pieters Smit, jd van Amsterd 1652 03 Mar; Jeuriaen Simons Fradel, wid; Maria Brandts, jd, van Amersfoort 1652 24 Mar; Isaacq Grevenraet, jm van Amsterd; Lysbeth Jeuriaens, jd als voren 1652 28 Mar; Claes Janszen, jm Uyt de Meyerye van Shertogenbosch; Volcke Jans, jd van St. Marten Uyt N. Hollt 1652 31 Mar; Caspar Steynwits, wid Dorothea Aestens; Janneken Gerrits, jd van Zutphen 1652 05 May; Joris Stephenszen, van Brugge, jm; Geesje Harmens, jd van Witmont -17 1652 15 May; Jan Pieterszen, van Husum, wid; Grietje Jans, van Groeningen 1652 04 Aug; Jacob Curlaer, van Nieukercke, wid; Lysbeth van Hoogvelt, van Arnhem 1652 25 Aug; Andries Pieterszen Kuyper, van Amsterd; Lambertje Morges, van Uytrecht, wid 1652 08 Sep; Jan Janszen, van Groeningen, wid Agnietje Andries; Geesje Jans, van Groeningen, wid Caspar Springsteyn 1652 14 Sep; Albert Janszen, wid Hilletje Willems; Elpken Neven, van Eckelvaer in Holsteyn, wid David Clement 1652 14 Sep; Hendrick Janszen, van Aschwaerde in't Stift Bremen; Magdaleen Jans, van Swol 1652 22 Set; Jan Nagel, van Limburg; Grietje Dircx, wid Jan Schut 1652 06 Oct; Jacob Pieterszen, van Leyden; Grietje Jans, van Ditmarsen 1652 18 Oct; Ide Corneliszen van Voorst, van N. Amsterd; Hilletje Jans, van Oldenburg 1652 24 Oct; Cornelis Hendrickszen, van Dort; Magdaleen Dircks, van N. Amsterd 1652 22 Nov; Barent Janszen Bal, van Velthuysen in't Graefschap Benthem; Anneken Pieters, Uyt Holsteyn, wid Jacques Kinnekom 1652 29 Nov; Jans Janszen van Noordstrant; Janneken Gerrits van Loon, op't Sandt in de Mayerye van den Bosch -18 1652 04 Dec; Hendrick Janszen, van Schalckwyck in't Stecht Uytrecht; Tryntje Lubberts, van't Fort Orangien 1652 18 Dec; Charles Morgan, van Nieupoort in Wallis; Catalyntje Huyberts, van Haerlem 1653 01 Feb; Pieter Roelofszen, van Uytrecht; Willemyntje Jans, van Uytrecht 1653 08 Feb; Isaac Hendrickszen Kip; Catalyntje Hendricks Snyers 1653 29 Mar; Hacke Bruysen, van Weische in Smallandt; Anneken Jans, Uyt Holsteyn 1653 07 Apr; Jacobus Schellinger, van Amsterdam; Cornelia Melyns, wid Jacob Loper 1653 16 May; Isaac Bethloo, van Calis in Vranckryck; Lysbeth Potters, van Batavia in Oostindien 1653 01 Sep; Jan Swaen, van Stockem in't landt van Luyck; Marritje Jans 1653 03 Sep; Hans Fommer, van Hirts Velt; Maryken Huyberts, van Geestruydenberg 1653 11 Sep; Claes Claeszen Smit, van Amersfoort; Geertruyd Willekens, van Hamburg, wid Hendrick Gulick 1653 25 Oct; Jan Janszen van Oostersont; Anneken Hendricks, van N. Amsterdam 1653 18 Nov; Johannes Nevius, van Solen in de Vetuwe; Ariaentje Bleyck, van Batavia in Oostindien 1653 19 Dec; Pieter Janszen, van Werckendam in Gelderlt; Ariaentje Gerrits, van Amsterdam 1654 01 Feb; Anthony Mattheuszen; Maria Anthony, Negres 1654 14 Feb; Jacob Hendrickszen Kip; Maria de Lamontagne, van Amsterdam, getrouwt den 8 Mart 1654 16 Apr; Gerlach Michielszen, van Collumer Zyll; Lysbeth Thyssens, wid Maryn Ariaeszen 1654 19 Apr; Hendrick Gerritszen, van Es in Embderlandt; Anneken Wessels, van Colen 1654 19 Apr; Herman Theuniszen, van Zell in Munsterlt; Grietje Cosyns, van N. Amsterd 1654 20 Apr; Gerrit Hendricks, van Waerdenbroeck, in't landt van Cleeft; Hermken Heermans, wid Willem Janszen 1654 20 May; Lowys Lanszen, van Ysendyck; Aeltje Douwens, wid Leuwis Joriszen -19 1654 22 May; Barent Andrieszen, van Wreede in Westphalen; Elsken Jans van Voorden, in't Graefschap Zutphen, wid Jan Wesseling 1654 24 Jun; Cornelis van Ruyven, van Amsterdam; Hillegond Megapolensis, van Pancras in Noordthollt 1654 15 Aug; Gerrit Janszen van Steenwyck; Pietertje Heertjes, wid Claes Jacobszen 1654 01 Nov; Jan Dareth, van Uytrecht; Ryckje van Dyck, van Uytrecht 1654 27 Nov; Thomas Lambertszen van Naerden; Jannetje Jans, wid Jeuriaen Andrieszen 1654 28 Nov; Dirck Smith van Lockem, Vaendrig; Anneken Meynderts van Doorn, in Embderlt 1654 18 Dec; Willem Janszen, van Heerd in Gelderlt; Leentje Martens, wid Jockem Pieterszen 1655 05 Feb; Jan Perie, van pont Le feecke; Aefje Leenderts, van N. Amsterdam 1655 19 Feb; Jacob Uges, van de Stadt Orangien; Magdaleen Briell, van Amsterdam 1655 24 Feb; Gysberts Lubberts, Uyt de Beemster in Noordt Hollt; Lysbeth Thomas, van Londen 1655 26 Feb; Hendrick Folckers, van Jever in Olderburgerlt; Geertje Claes, van N. Amsterdam 1655 24 Mar; Jacob Theuniszen van Naerden; Neeltje Cornelis, van Amsterdam 1655 30 Apr; Jan Gerritszen van Boxtel; Grietje Jans, van Amsterdam 1655 14 May; Cornelis Hendrickszen, van Putten by de Briel; Styntje Hermans, van Amsterdam 1655 26 May; Nicasius de Silla, van Aernham; Tryntje Crougers, van de Hage 1655 28 May; Jean du Pre, van Coma; Margariet Jans, Uyt Schotlandt 1655 29 May; Samuel Idsall, van Ridding in Barvycshier in Oudt Engelandt; Jannetje Wessels, van Aernhem in Gelderlandt 1655 06 Jun; Nicolaes Meyer, van Hamborg; Lydia van Dyck, van Uytrecht 1655 12 Jun; Hendrick Hendrickszen van Doesburg, in Gelderlandt; Marritjen Hendricks, van Haerlem 1655 18 Jun; Claes Allertszen Paradys, van Zutphen; Maryken Mellyns, van Amsterdam 1655 04 Jul; Tobias Wilbergen, van Torreb in't Jutland; Hilletje Jaleff, Uyt Oldenburgerlandt 1655 07 Aug; Simon Claeszen, van Groeningen; Anneken Lodewycx, van Amsterd -20 1655 29 Aug; Hendrick Zachariaszen, van Groeningen; Folckje Claes, van Amsterdam 1655 26 Sep; Jacob Wolfertszen van Couwenhoven; Magdaleentje Jacobs, van Amsterdam 1655 09 Oct; Michiel Rembouts, van Amsterdam; Janneken Dircks van Hoorn 1655 10 Oct; Thys Lubbertszen, van de Ryp in Noordt hollt; Tryntje Jans, van Amsterdam 1655 17 Oct; Andries Andrieszen, van Westroos in Sweden; Wits Wytes, van Coudum in Vrieslant 1655 30 Oct; Jacobus Backer, van Amsterdam; Margariet Stuyvesant, van Delfs ziel 1655 12 Nov; Andries van der Sluys, van Uytrecht; Marritje Pieters, van Amsterdam 1655 13 Nov; Pieter Jacobszen Marius, van Hoogwoudt; Marritje Pieters, van Amsterdam 1655 20 Nov; Lucas Andrieszen, van N. Amsterdam; Aefje Laurens, van Amsterdam 1655 04 Dec; Jan Theuniszen van Tilburg; Tryntje Pieters, van Amsterdam 1656 12 Jan; Huybert Hendrickszen, van Rodenkerchen, in't Stift Colen; Marritjen Hendricks, van Norden, in Oost Vrieslt 1656 04 Feb; Adriaen Hendrickszen Sips, van Breda; Grietje Warnarts, van Schonevelt 1656 02 Mar; Ellert Engelbertszen, van Eland in Oost Vrieslt; Sara Waacker, van Baston 1656 03 Mar; Jan [Vidette] Widelte, van Condom in Vranckryck; Jannetje Jaspers, van Amsterdam 1656 14 Mar; Matthys Muller, van Diedenhoven; Anneken Pieters, van Amsterdam 1656 25 Mar; Francoys Soly, van Dora in Britannie; Rose Nielle, van Rochell, wid Stephanus Suget 1656 12 Apr; Allard Anthony, van Amsterdam; Henrica Wessels, van Uytrecht 1656 05 Apr; Claes Thyssen, van Amsterdam; Agnietje Stryckers, van Dwinglo in Drenth 1656 24 Apr; Tjerck Claeszen de With, van Grootholt in Zunderlandt; Barber Andrieszen, van Amsterdam 1656 20 May; Thomas Franszen van Briston; Elsje Jans, wid Barent Andrieszen 1656 25 May; Severyn Laurenszen, van Rootsisil, in Deenmarcken; Tryntje Reynderts, wid Arent Teemszen 1656 20 Jul; Fredrick Arentszen, van Swartensluys; Grietje Pieters, van Breda -21 1656 05 Aug; Pieter Corneliszen, van Warbeer in Deenmarcken; Briell Oule, van Gottenburg in Sweden 1656 05 Aug; Meynert Fredrickszen, van Jeven; Catharyn Burcharts, van N. Amsterdam 1656 09 Sep; Simon Fell, van Diepen in Vranckryck; Anneken Vincent, van Amsterdam 1656 30 Sep; Hendrick van Bommel; Rachel Detrien, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1656 05 Oct; Andries Claeszen, wid Agnietie Anthonis; Marritje Jans, van Amsterdam 1656 07 Oct; William Couck, van Scharetz-Stryt in Engelt; Sara Pieters, wid Jan Janszen Schepmoes 1656 14 Oct; Nicolaes Verlet, wid Susanna Jillis; Anna Stuyvesants, wid Samuel Bayarts 1656 21 Oct; Abraham Lubberts, van Amsterdam; Francyntie Andries, van Amsterdam 1656 05 Nov; Mattheus de Vos, wid Anna Peters; Maria Pollet, wid Philip Gerar 1656 11 Nov; Claes Janszen van Purmesendt; Anneken Cornelis, van Voorst 1656 18 Nov; Albert Leonards, van Amsterdam; Ariaentje Cornelis Trommels, wid Cornelis Claeszen Swits 1656 01 Dec; Abraham Kermer, van Hamburg; Metje Davids, van Aernhem 1656 31 Dec; Claes Pieterszen Cos, wid [Neeltie Engels] Neel Ebgels; Grietje Maes, wid Claes Thomaszen 1657 04 Feb; Christiaen Nyssen romp, van Holsteyn; Styntje Pieters, van Coppenhagen 1657 03 Mar; Herman Hendrickszen, van Bergen in Noordwegen; Magdaleen Dircks, wid Cornelis Caper 1657 14 Apr; Claes Michielszen, van Amsterdam; Anne Marie Gerbrants, van Norden in Embdrelt 1657 20 Apr; Evert Hedeman, Uyt't Graefschap Schouwenburg; Elsje Reuvenkomp, Uyt't landt van Marck 1657 02 Jun; Pieter Janszen van de Langestraet, wid Dirckje Jans; Marritje Jeuriaens, van Coppenhagen in Deenmarcken 1657 13 Jun; Pieter Laurenszen Cock, van Alberch in Deenmarcken; Anneken Dircks, van Amsterdam 1657 15 Jun; Gabriel Corbesye, van Leuven; Teuntje Straetsmans, wid Tieleman Jacobszen 1657 05 Jul; Dirck Weyerts, wid Tryn Dircks; Lysbeth Pieters, wid Jan Huygen -22 1657 09 Aug; Jacob Jacobszen, van Middelburg in Zeelt; Machtelt Michiels, van Amsterd. N. Nederlt 1657 17 Aug; Jacob Stoffelszen, wid Vrouwtje Ides; Tryntje Jacobs, wid Jacob Walingen 1657 ?? Sep; Francoys de Bruyn, van Amsterdam; Catharyn Verlet, van Amsterdam 1657 ?? Sep; Fredrick Lubbertszen, wid Styntje Jans; Tryntje Hendricks, wid Cornelis Pieterszen 1657 13 Oct; David Pieterszen Schuyler, van Amsterdam; Catalyn Ver Plancken, van Amsterd., in N. Nederlt 1657 28 Oct; Cornelis Janszen Clopper, van Bergen op Zoom; Heyltje Pieters, van Amsterdam 1657 28 Oct; Christiaen Pieterszen, van Husem in 't landt van Holsteyn; Tryntje Cornelis, van Durgerdam in Noordt. Hollt 1657 02 Nov; Jan Ariaenszen van Sardam, wid Pietertje Sippes; Styntje Jans, van Nimmegen 1657 02 Nov; Lucas Pieterszen; Anna Jans, Negros 1657 15 Nov; Barent Egbertszen, van Schuttorp in 't Graefschap Benthem; Aechtje Alberts, van Embderlant 1657 24 Nov; Hendrick Loef, Uyt 'tStift Fulda in Thuringen; Geertje Hendricks, van Zutphen 1657 01 Dec; Pieter Narne, van's Gravensande, wid Catharyn Stelting; Janneken Rancke, wid Thomas Colyn 1658 19 Jan; Cornelis van Langevelt, van St. Laurens in Vlaenderen; Marytje Jans, van N. Amsterdam 1658 09 Feb; Gabriel Martyn, Uyt Vranckryck; Jannetje Boda, van Delf 1658 15 Feb; Christiaen Toemsezn, van Strabroeck in Brabant; Engeltje Jacobs, van Hoog- harsteen, in Holsteyn 1658 29 Mar; Cornelis Corneliszen, van Lexmond in 't landt van Vianen; Willemtje Gysberts, van Barnvelt op de Veluwe 1658 29 Mar; Johannes Pieterszen Ver Brugge, van Haerlem; Catharina Roelofs, wid Lucas Rodenborg 1658 29 Mar; Jacob Toeniszen van Tuyl in Gelderlt; Hilletje Teunis, van N. Amsterdam 1658 04 May; Marten Claeszen van Bunnick, in't Sticht van Uytrecht; Jannetje Cornelis, van Amsterdam 1658 11 May; Barent Gerritszen, van Swol in Overyssel; Grietje Dircks, wid Jan Nagel 1658 11 May; Cornelis Steenwyck, van Haerlem; Margareta Riemers, van Amsterdam. Getrouwt 5 Jun -23 1658 01 Jun; Willem Janszen Traphagen, van Lemgo, wid Jutge Claes Groenvis; Aeltje Dircx, van Steenwyck 1658 01 Jun; Jeuriaen Janszen, van Aurick in Oost Vrieslt; Harmentje Jans, van Zutphen 1658 26 Jul; Philippus Jacobus Schooff, van Antwerpen; Jannetje Teunis Kray, van Amsterdam in Nederlt 1658 27 Jul; Dirck Houthuys, van Amsterdam; Geesje Steedts, van Swol 1658 01 Sep; Paulus Pieterszen, van Merven, in't Stift Colen; Tryntje Martens, van Aken in't landt van Gulick 1658 01 Sep; Nicolaes de La pleine, van Bersweer in Vranckryck; Susanna Cresson, van Ryswyck 1658 29 Nov; Paulus Schrick, van Neurenberg; Maria Verlet, wid Johannes van Beeck 1658 30 Nov; David Wessels, uyt Oost Vrieslant; Tytje Gommers, van Jever 1658 07 Dec; Barent Joosten, van Witmont in Embderlt; Sytje Laurens, van't lange Eylant in N. Nederlt 1658 12 Dec; Laurens Andries, Uyt Holsteyn; Jannetje Jans, wid Christaen Barents 1659 03 Jan; Gysbert Martenszen, van Loenen in't Sticht van Uytrecht; Neeltje Jans, van Amsterdam 1659 17 Jan; Pieter Hendrickszen Christiaens, van Voorburg; Christina Bleyers, van Stoltenon in Lunenburgerlt 1659 17 Jan; Gerrit Janszen van Campen, Soldaet; Macktelt Stoffels, wid Anthony Lodewyck 1659 14 Feb; Samuel Drysius, Predict. tot N. Amsterdam; Lysbeth Grevenraedt, wid Elbert Elbertszen Glasern 1659 15 Feb; Jan Artisert, Alias Niensovisch, van Amsterdam; Catharina Keeloos, van Cambrigs in Oudt Engelandt 1659 22 Feb; Jan Guisthout van der Linden, van Brussel; Jannetje Barents, van Haerlem 1659 22 Feb; Hieronymus Ebbing, van Hamburg; Johanna de Laet, wid, van de Hulter 1659 01 Mar; James Chamel, van Aberduyn, Soldaet; Anneken Ranckes, wid Pieter Narne 1659 01 Mar; Gysbert Toemszen, van Barnevelt, wid Aeltje Wouters; Magdaleen Waele, wid Jochem Calker 1659 05 Apr; Isaac Abrahamszen, van N. Amsterdam; Jannetje Jans, wid Adam Sandt, van Arnseym 1659 02 May; Ryck Hendrickszen, wid Judith Cornelis; Annetje Roelofs, van Amsterdam 1659 01 Jun; Thomas Verdon, wid Barber Imbroeck; Jannetje Claes, wid Tobias Toemszen -24 1659 01 Jun; Fredrick Hendrickszen Cuyper, van Oldenburg; Annetje Christoffels, van Amsterdam 1659 06 Jun; Meynert Barentszen, van Jever in Oldenburg; Anneken Cornelis, van N. Amsterd 1659 06 Jun; Nicolaes Velthuysen, van Lubeck, wid Jannetje Willems; Aeltje Lubberts, wid Bicker 1659 07 Jun; Jan Lubbertszen, van Edam; Magdaleentje Theunis, van Voorsthuysen 1659 05 Jul; Cornelis Janszen, van Leyden, wid Lysbeth Jans; Josyntie Ver Sagen, wid Thomas Thomaszen 1659 12 Jul; Francoys Le jere, van Scalmeny by Diepen in Vranckryck; Jannetje Hillebrants, van Amsterdam 1659 19 Jul; Jan Gervon, van Beaumont in Walslant, Soldaet; Lysbeth Hendricks, wid Laurens Janszen Deenmarcken 1659 19 Jul; Hendrick Hendrickszen, van Groeningen, Soldaet; Styntie Thomas, van Amsterdam 1659 26 Jul; Cornelis Jacobszen Stille, wid Claesje Theunis; Tryntje Walings, van Amsterdam 1659 28 Jul; Jeams Braddys, wid Hanna Manning; Catharina Cronenburg, wid Pieter Albertszen 1659 05 Aug; David Jochemszen, van Amsterdam; Christina Cappoens, wid Jacob Hey 1659 10 Aug; Abraham Janszen, van 't Zuydtlandt in't landt van de Briel; Tryntje Kip, van Amsterdam 1659 10 Aug; Hans Christiaenszen, van Holsteyn, wid Engeltje Jans; Marytje Cornelis, van Flensburg in Holsteyn 1659 29 Aug; Willem Bogardus, van N. Amsterdam; Wyntje Sybrandts, van O. Amsterdam 1659 05 Sep; Gerrit Janszen, wid Aeltje Lamberts; Tryntje Arents, van Amsterdam 1659 05 Sep; Jacob Farmont, van Brussel, Soldaet; Annetje Andries, van Swoll 1659 20 Sep; Sebastiaen Claes van Sevenhuysen; Marritie Theunis, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1659 24 Sep; Claes Gangolfs Visscher, van Amsterdam; Leuntje Pieters, wid Cornelis Janszen Cloppenburg 1659 02 Oct; Gerrit Hendrickszen, wid Ytie Jans; Lysbeth Cornelis, wid Marcus Pieterszen 1659 04 Oct; Cornelis Janszen van Hoorn; Anne Marie Janszen, van Tamerica 1659 04 Oct; Franciscus Neger; Catharina Negrinne, - Slaven van Corn. de Potter 1659 10 Oct; Pieter Rodolphus de Vries, wid Francina Berck; Margariet Hardenbroeck, van Ervervelt 1659 18 Oct; Dirck Janszen, wid Janneken Theunis; Geertie Jans, van St. Marten in Noordthollt -25 1659 01 Nov; Jan Janszen de Jonge, wid Cornelia van der Vloedt; Catharina de Brull, wid Anthony Rademan 1659 02 Nov; Jan Beeren van Roermondt, Soldaet; Lysbeth Dircks, van Swol 1659 02 Nov; Jan Janszen van Langestraet; Marritjen Arents, van Zutphen 1659 30 Nov; Jan Maurits, Uyt Oudt Engelandt; Marritjen Hendricks, van Amsterdam 1659 05 Dec; Jan Dupree, wid Margariet Orommete; Jannetje Symons, van Amsterdam 1659 05 Dec; Denys van Hartevelt, van Wyck te Duurstede; Lysbeth Jans, van Amsterdam 1660 02 Jan; Jan Meynertszen, van Jever; Belitje Plettenberg, jd van Amsterdam 1660 09 Jan; Meynart Courten, Soldaet, van Aernhem; Maria Pieters, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1660 10 Jan; Herman Jacobszen, van Embden, Soldaet; Weyntie Martens, jd van Amsterdam 1660 10 Jan; Hendrick Martenszen, jm van Coppenhagen; Margariet Meyers, wid Herman Janszen 1660 23 Jan; Andries Andrieszen, Timmerman, op't Galjoot; Anneken Salomons, jd van Amsterdam 1660 30 Jan; Arent Leonartszen, van Amsterdam; Gysbertje Hermans, van Voort huysen 1660 10 Feb; Stoffel Gerritszen van Laer; Catharina Jans, Uyt den Hage 1660 29 Feb; Hendrick Kip, van Amsterdam; Anna de Sillen, van Wyck 1660 29 Feb; Frans Kregier, van Borcken; Walburg de Silla, van Mastricht 1660 09 Apr; Willem Willemszen, van Amsterdam in N. Nederlt; Geertruyd van Mulheym, van Meurs 1660 10 Apr; Reynier Willemszen, Uyt Oldenburgerlt; Susanna Arents, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1660 16 Apr; Jan Joriszen, jm van N. Amsterd; Maria Fredricks, Uyt den Hage 1660 17 Apr; Hendrick Janszen, van Amsterd; Sara Thomas, van Pleymuth 1660 17 Apr; Michiel Verie; Aeltje Claes 1660 23 Apr; Arent Jeuriaenszen, van Oldenzeel, in de Twent; Belitje Lodowycx, van Amsterdam -26 1660 08 May; Dirck Gerritszen van Tricht, in't Graefschap van Buuren; Geertje Hendricks, wid Andries Hoppe 1660 04 Jun; Jan Joosten, jm van Haerlem; Tryntje Jans, van Haerlem 1660 11 Jun; Barent Christoffelszen Cruytdop, wid Ursel Coenraets; Margariet Grootjen, jd van Aken 1660 18 Jun; Johannes Beck, jm van Staelburg in Gulickerlt; Anneken Ryckholts, van Rutenbeeck, jd van Amesfort 1660 19 Jun; Ariaen Janszen, van Tserooskerck; Niesje van der Leeuwen, van Zutphen 1660 03 Jul; Wolfgang Carstenszen, van Wolffenbuttel, Soldaet; Elsje Jans Jans, wid Hendrick Janszen. (not married?) 1660 12 Sep; Paulus Turck, jm Nyt den Hage; Aeltje Barents Coel, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1660 21 Sep; Adam Unkelba [Onckelbach], van Rovaen; Neel Jans, van Amsterdam 1660 07 Oct; Dirck Janszen van Deventer; Marytje Dircks, van Hoorn 1660 07 Oct; Sigismund Lucas, wid Ingber Jans; Geertruyd Buldering, van Deventer 1660 23 Oct; Jan Sprong, van Bon, Soldaet; Anna Sedelaers, van Conincxbergen 1660 20 Nov; Hendrick Lambertszen Mol, jm van Amsterd; Catharyn Ringsfort, jd van Sandwich, in oudt Engelt 1660 04 Dec; Marten van Waert, jm van Uytrecht; Susanna Ver Planck, jd van N. Amsterdam 1660 18 Dec; Jan Gerritszen, van Worcum, in Vrieslant; Grietje Theunis, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1660 24 Dec; Meynart Barents, wid Annetje Cornelis; Tryntje Reyniers, van Renselaerswyck 1661 08 Jan; Adam Dirckszen, van Colen, op N. Haerlem; Magdaleentje Lamberts, van Teelickhuysen, jd van Steynfort 1661 15 Jan; Willem Traphagel, wid Aeltje Dircx; Joosje Willems, wid Jan Verkinderen 1661 05 Feb; Jonas Willemszen, van Amsted., Soldaet; Priscilla Homs, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1661 12 Feb; Claes Hayen, jm van Beeren, Soldaet; Marritje Claes, jd van Amsterdam -27 1661 19 Feb; Jan Doske, van Tongeren, Soldaet; Styntje Klinckenborgs, van Aken, wid Roelof Swensburg 1661 26 Feb; Cornelis Matthyszen, van Stockhlom; Barentje Dircks, jd van Meppel 1661 01 Apr; Laurens van der Spiegel, jm van Vlissingen; Sara Webbers, jd van Amsterdam 1661 07 Apr; Hendrick van der Wallen, jm van Haerlem; Celitjen Jans, van Christiaenstadt in Deenmarcken 1661 07 Apr; Anke Bruson, wid Anneken Jans; Egbertje Dircks, van Meppel 1661 23 Jun; Stoffel Hooglandt, jm van Haerlem; Catharine Kregiers, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1661 24 Jun; Michael Croes, van Danswyck; Jannetje Theunis, van Iselsteyn, op Goemoenepa 1661 23 Jul; Cornelis Andrieszen Hooglant, Uyt den Hage; Aefje Leenarts, wid Jan Perie 1661 26 Aug; Daniel Ruychou, jm van Danswyck; Catharyn van der Beeck, van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1661 26 Aug; Francoys Dupuis, jm van Cales in Vranckryck; Geertje Willems, jd van Amsterdam 1661 03 Sep; Lambert Barentszen, jm van Weryen; Leentje Dircks Servaes, wid Arent Otto 1661 10 Sep; Pieter Andrieszen, jm van Thresonie in Brabant; Geertruyd Samsons, wid Jan Theuniszen, van Wesop 1661 05 Nov; Jacob Danielszen, wid Neeltje Huygen; Annetje Minnen, wid Corn. Nyssen 1661 18 Nov; Simon Barentszen (Blanck), jm van Amsterdam; Wyntje Arents, jd van Amsterdam in N. Nederlt 1661 26 Nov; Pieter Janszen Scholt, Uyt den Hage; Grietje Provoost, Uyt 't Vlacke bosch 1662 06 Jan; Cornelis Pluvier, wid Geertie Andries; Neeltje Couwenhoven, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1662 23 Feb; Jan de Wit, jm van Leerdam; Geertruyd Wyngaert, jd van Colen 1662 14 Apr; Egbert Beening, jm van Groeningen; Geertruyd Claes, jd van N. Amsterdam 1662 14 Apr; Valentyn Claes, jm Uyt Saxenlant; Marritje Jacobs, jd van Beest, Uyt 't Graefschap van Cuylenb 1662 21 Apr; Hendrick van de Water, jm van Amsterdam; Margariet van der Meulen, jd van Rotterdam 1662 27 Apr; Jeremias van Renselaer, jm van Amsterdam; Marritje Cortlant, jd van Amsterdam 1662 09 Jul; Henricus Selyns, Predict tot Breuckelen; Machtilda Spect, jd van Uytrecht -28 1662 09 Jul; Huybert Lambertszen Moll, jm van Aernhem; Jannetje Willems, jd van Meppel 1662 09 Jul; Jan Gerritszen van Voorst, jm van N. Nederlt; Sara Waldron, jd van Amsterdam 1662 10 Jul; Cornelis Aertszen, wid Belitje Hendricks; Weyntje Elberts, wid Aert Willemszen 1662 22 Jul; Jan Hendrickszen van Bommel, wid Lysbeth Jans; Annetje Abrahams, jd van Amsterdam 1662 05 Aug; Wouter Gerritszen, van Coetwyck in Gelderlt; Marritje Hendricks, van Alcmaer 1662 23 Sep; Barent Janszen, van Embden, Soldaet; Catharyn Adriaenszen, van Amsterdam 1662 06 Oct; Joost Janszen Cocquyt, van Brugge in Vlaenderen, Soldaet; Lysbeth Jans, wid Pieter Janszen Noorman 1662 28 Oct; Herman van Hoboken, wid Claertje Pieters; Marritje Pieters, wid Andries van der Sluys 1662 28 Oct; Marten Janszen Mayer, van Elsvliet; Hendrickje Hermans, van Amsterdam 1662 28 Oct; Laurens Agresen, jm van Maeslantsluys; Anneken Onen, jd van Embden 1662 28 Oct; Fredrick Philipszen, van Bolswaert; Margariet Hardenbroeck, wid Pieter Rudolphs 1662 09 Dec; Paulus Heymans, wid Tryntie Barents; Claesje Philips, jd van Muyden 1662 16 Dec; Bartel Engelbertszen Loth, jm van Reynerwout in Drent; Hermantje Barents, jd van Reynerwout 1662 16 Dec; Abraham Lambertszen Moll; Jacomyn Jacobs, jd van Uytrecht 1662 28 Dec; Jan Braun, van Brisach; Marritje Hendricks, van Amsterdam 1663 02 Feb; Pieter Janszen, jm van Amsterdam, op N. Haerlem; Marritje Jacobs, jd van Hoorn, op Hasymes 1663 10 Feb; Alexander Stilteel, jm van Duynkercken; Maria [Borgers] Burchhardts, jd van Amsterd. in N. Nederlt 1663 18 Mar; Jacob Leysler, jm van Franckfort; Elsje Tymens, wid Pieter van der Veen 1663 18 Mar; Fredrick Gysbertszen van den Berge, wid Pleuntie Gysberts; Marritje Lubberts, wid Abraham La Noye 1663 31 Mar; Marten Hoffman van Revel; Lysbeth Hermans, van Oetmarsen in Overyssel 1663 06 Apr; Willem van der Schuuren, Soldaet, jm van Loven; Grietje Plettenburg, wid Jan Doreth 1663 28 Apr; Pieter Suncam, jm van Oye; Debora Jans, jd van Batavia -29 1663 03 May; Adriaen Huybertszen, wid Judith Roberts; Thysje Gerrits, wid Willem Pieterszen 1663 04 May; Joost Adriaenszen, jm van Pynacker; Femmetje Hendricks, jd van Meppel 1663 04 May; Jan ter Bosch, jm van Tellust; Rachel Farnelie, jd van Leyden 1663 11 May; Jan Montagne, wid Petronella Pyckes; Maria Farnelie, jd van Leyden 1663 02 Jun; Hendrick Barentszen Smit, van Lochem; Geertie Willems, van Nieukercke 1663 02 Jun; Mones Pieterszen, van Arbon, in Sweden; Magdaleentje van Tellickhuysen, wid Adam Dirckszen 1663 02 Jun; Isaac Grevenraedt, wid Lysbeth Grevenraedt; Marritje Jans, jd van Amsterdam 1663 09 Jun; Thomas Laurenszen, jm van Groeningen; Marritje Jans, wid Cornelis Langevelt 1663 01 Sep; Jacques Cresson, van N. Haerlem; Maria Reynard, aen de Manhatans 1663 16 Sep; Gerrit Hendrickszen Boog, jm van Amsterdam; Hendrick Paden, van St. Francisco 1663 23 Sep; Jacob Abrahamszen, jm van Amsterdam in N. Nederlt; Catalyntje Elslandt, jd van Amsterdam 1663 20 Oct; Jan Pieterszen, van Goestorp, in Gulickerlt; Janneken Barents, wid 1663 20 Oct; Dirck Claeszen, wid Weyntie Roelofs, Pottebacker; Anneken Dircks, wid Evert Janszen 1663 28 Oct; Pieter Wouster Schotzina, wid Barber Cobry; Niesje van der Leeuwen, wid Adriaen Janszen 1663 28 Oct; Jan Nack, jm van Uytrecht, aen't Fort Orangien; Catharina Roemers, jd 1663 11 Nov; Jan Escuyer de Parys, op Boswyck; Rachel Dircks, jd 1663 23 Nov; Guiliam D'Honeur, jm van Brussel; Christina Steentjens, wid Gabriel de haes 1663 23 Nov; Jan Negro; Annetje Abrahams 1663 09 Dec; Aegidius Luyck, Rector der Latynsche Schole; Judith Isendoorn, jd van Deventer 1664 09 Feb; Dirck Looten, jm van Rean; Anneken Ver Veelen, jd van Amsterdam 1664 09 Feb; Paulus Richard, jm van Rochel in Vranckryck; Celitie Jans, wid Hendrick van der Wallen 1664 09 Feb; Pieter Aldricks, jm van Nykerck in Groeningerlandt; Maria Wessels, jd van Uytrecht 1664 09 Feb; Swan van Loange; Christina Emanuels, Negros 1664 09 Apr; Willem Teller, van't Fort Orangie, wid Margariet Dunces; Maria Verleth, wid Paulus Schrick -30 1664 11 Apr; Johannes van Couwenhoven, jm van Amersfoort; Saertje Frans, jd van Haerlem 1664 16 May; Meynard Jurnay, jm van Duynkerken; Lysbeth Dumon, jd van Middelburg 1664 16 May; Pieter Roelofs, wid, van tot N. Amersfoort; Lysbeth Jans, jd Uyt Brasiel, Wonende tot N. Amsterd 1664 16 May; Marten Hofman, wid Lysbeth Hermans; Emmerentje de With, jd van Esens in Embderlt 1664 28 Jun; Ditmar Janszen, jm van Vlissingen; Geptje Pieters, jd van Amsterdam 1664 28 Jun; Jan Dirckszen, van Aernhem, Soldaet; Sara Theuniszen, jd van Rotterdam 1664 28 Jun; Nathaniel Pieters, jm van Leyden; Anneken Ackermans, jd van den Bosch 1664 05 Jul; Hendrick Claeszen, Soldaet, jm van Muyden; Janneken Barents van Deventer, wid Willem Simons 1664 19 Jul; Caspar Luttuer, van Ausburg, Soldaet; Gerritje Hendricks, van Zutphen, wid Hendr. Loeff 1664 26 Jul; Thomas Winck, Soldaet; Geertje Hermans, jd van Alcmaer 1664 09 Aug; Hans Diederick, van Isleven; Grietje Warnaerts, wid Adriaen Hendr. Zips 1664 16 Aug; Jeremias Janszen, van Westerhout, jm Uyt den Hage; Catharyn Joris, jd van N. Amsterdam 1664 16 Aug; Jacob Janszen, jm van Amsterdam; Sara Pieters, wid Jacob Colff 1664 24 Sep; Willem Dunckles, wid Brechtie Jans; Anneken Reysens, wid Salomon Lacheer, 1664 21 Sep; Jonas Ransouw, Uyt Holsteyn; Catharyntje Hendricks 1664 28 Sep; Otto Grim, jm Uyt 't Stift Bremen; Elsje Janse, wid Elbert Jans 1664 19 Oct; Geurt Gerritszen, jm van Zutphen; Lysbeth Cornelis, wid Hendrickszen 1664 19 Oct; Willem Isaacszen Vredenburg, Uyttenhage; Apollonia Barents, Uyt N. Nederlt 1664 19 Oct; Balthazar Bayert, jm van Amsterdam; Marritje Loockermans, jd van N. Nederlt 1664 29 Nov; Gerrit Thyszen, van Amsterdam; Harmentje Harmens, wid Egbert Zanders 1664 29 Nov; Jan Evertszen Kaesenbroot, jm van Groll; Grietje Jaspers, jd van Thiel 1664 12 Dec; Barent Court, van Rhenen, in't Stift Munster; Anna Jans, wid Andries Spiering 1664 27 Dec; Thomas Franszen, wid Elsje Jans; Neeltje Urbanus, jd van Amsterdam -31 1665 03 Jan; Johannis Smeddis, jm van Harderwyck; Lysbeth Michiels, jd van Delf 1665 03 Jan; Jan Pieterszen, wid Aeltje Jans; Claertje Dominicus, jd van Leeuwarden 1665 03 Jan; Pieter de Riemer, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Foreest, jd van N. Yorcke 1665 28 Feb; Jeams Webbe, jm van Londen; Margariet Radell, wid Jaems Radell 1665 22 Mar; Johannes Coly, jm van Londen; Jannetje van Dyck, jd van Enckhuysen, in Noorthollt 1665 11 Apr; Christiaen Luyerszen, jm van Ley, in't Stift van Bremin; Anna de Vos, jd van Amsterdam 1665 11 Apr; Gerrit Reyerszen, van Breuckelen in't Sticht van Utrecht; Annetje Jans, jd van Amsterdam 1665 26 Apr; Johan Letelier, jm van St. Loo in Normandyen; Christina Pieters, jd van Sluys in Vlaenderen 1665 31 May; Cornelis Abrahamszen, jm van Deyl in Gelderlt; Geertruid Gerrits, wid Frans Jacobs, op hasymes 1665 31 May; Cornelis Beeckman, jm Uyt't Stift Bremen; Marritje Cornelis, wid Hans Christiaenszen 1665 31 May; Francoys Rombouts, jm van Hasselt, in't land van Luyck; Aeltje Wessels, jd van't Tolhuys by Schenckenschaus 1665 05 Jul; Jan Janszen, wid Jannetje Jans; Hester Jans, wid Gerrit Hendrickszenbooch 1665 26 Jul; Arent Eldertszen Groen, wid, van Stalange, in Noordt Wegen; Jannetje Willems, jd van den Bosch 1665 09 Aug; Arent Isacszen, wid Geertje Everts; Steyntje Laurens, wid Jan Hendricks 1665 23 Aug; Jan Roelofs, jm van Vlecher in Noord Wegen; Tytje Lippes, wid Laurens Laurenszen 1665 30 Aug; Elias Michiels, jm op Goemonepa; Grietje Jacobs Wyngaerden, op Hasymes 1665 08 Nov; Cornelis Janszen, van Brest; Metje Bastiaenszen Werckhoven, wid Claes Theuniszen 1665 08 Nov; Jan Thomaszen [Eckersen?], jm van de Manhatans; Apollonia Cornelis [Swit?], jd 1665 22 Nov; Pieter van Couwenhoven, wid; Aeltje Sibrants, wid 1666 24 Jan; Jacob Abrahams, jm van Vianen; Sytie Ariaens, jd van de Manhatans 1666 24 Jan; Andries Barentszen, van Stockholm; Grietje Cregiers, jd van Amsterdam -32 1666 14 Feb; Thomas Nayler, jm van Assisin, in Engelant; Mary Undersil, jd van Clifford in Glocestershire 1666 11 Mar; Cornelis Cortenszen, jm van N. Breuckelen; Marrytje Jacobs van der Grist, jd van N. Yorcke 1666 11 Mar; Joris Janszen, jm van Hoorn; Maria Rutgers, jd van Amsersfoort 1666 25 Apr; Augustyn Pens, Neger; Anna Maria Negrinne 1666 06 May; Laurens Janszen, jm van Wormer in Noorthollt; Annetje Jans, wid Lucas Elderszen 1666 23 May; Nicolaes Bayard, jm van Alphen; Judith Verlet, jd van Amsterdam 1666 18 Jul; Willem Abrahamszen van Boren, jm van Rotterdam; Geertie Broeders, wid Bartel Manneken 1666 15 Aug; Elbert Aertsen; Grietje Wessels, beyde van Manhatans 1666 15 Aug; Laurens Janszen van Oosten, jm van Leyden; Sara Waldron, wid Jan Gerritszen 1666 19 Sep; Pieter Abrahamszen van Deursen, jm van N. Yorke; Hester Webbers, jd van Amsterdam 1666 24 Oct; Jan Byvang, jm van Oldenzeel, tot N. Albanion; Belitje Everts Duycking, jd van N. Yorke 1666 04 Dec; Jan Jacobszen, Uyt Vrieslant, wid; Britten Oloff, wid Pieter Corneliszen 1667 12 Feb; Hans Kierstede, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje Loockermans, jd van N. Yorck 1667 20 Feb; Otto Laurenszen, jm van Mispadt; Marritje Jans, wid Jan Jilleszen, van N. Yorcke 1667 03 Apr; Dirck Janszen van der Clyff, jm van Alphen; Geesje Hendricks, jd van N. Yorke (dau Hendrick Willemszen) 1667 03 Apr; Jochem Gerritszen, jm van Mydrecht; Lysbeth Claes, Uyt de Cuyndert 1667 10 Apr; Warnert Wessels, jm van Aernhem; Debora Pieters, van N. Yorke 1667 10 Apr; Claes Janszen Heyning, jm van Leyderdorp; Geesje Fockens, jd van Ruymen 1667 02 Oct; Jan Laurenszen Duytsch, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje Jeuriaens, van den Bosch in Brabant 1667 13 Oct; Pieter Hessels, jm van Nieuw Kerck in Gelderlt; Lysbeth Gerrits, jd van Thiel 1667 25 Dec; Jan Harberding, jm van Boeckholdt in Westphalen; Mayken Barents, jd van Haerlem -33 1668 15 Jan; Otto Gerritszen, jm van Zutphen; Engeltje Pieters, jd van N. Yorcke 1668 29 Jan; Jan Hendrickszen, jm van Amersfoort, op Mispat; Annetje Bastiaens, jd van Werckhoven 1668 29 Jan; Kier Wouters, wid Jannetje Jans; Lysbeth Davids Ackerman 1668 01 May; Albert Bosch, jm van Leyden; Elsje Blanck, jd van N. Yorke 1668 01 Jun; Galeyn Ver Plancken, jm van N. Yorke; Hendrickje Wessels, jd van Aernhem in Gelderlt 1668 10 Jun; Walraven Claerhout, jm van Haerlem; Cniertje Hendricks, jd van de Manhatans (dau Hendrick Willemszen) 1668 17 Jun; Michiel Tates, wid Annetje Eduwarts; Tryntie Jacobs, wid Jacob Stoffels 1668 29 Jul; Hans Jacobszen Harty, van Baren in Switserlt; Geertje Lambertszen Mol, van Nieuw jorck 1668 29 Jul; David Provoost, jm van Kanitteret; Tryntie Laurens, jd van Amsterdam 1668 28 Aug; Philip Johns, jm van London in Engelant; Marritje Hay, jd van n. Jorck 1668 09 Sep; Jan de Mare, jm van Walcheren in Zeelandt; Jacomyn Dreuns, van Bylanderzy in Henegouwe 1668 09 Sep; Maryn Reynardt, wid; Leentje Michiels, wid 1668 04 Nov; Walther Hires, jm van Kingstone in Surrye; Tryntje Rickers, jd van Amsterdam 1668 01 Dec; Carsten Luyrissen, wid van de Nos; Geertje Teunis, jd van N. Jorck 1668 01 Dec; Herman Smeeman, wid; Anneken Daniels, wid 1669 ?? Mar; Dirck Teuniszen, wid Ariaentje Walingen; Catalyntje Frans, wid 1669 ?? Apr; Sybout Harckszen, van de Manhatans; Marytje Abrahams, jd van de Manhatans 1669 19 May; Hendrick Corneliszen, jm; Neeltje Hendricks, jd aen't Versche Water 1669 19 May; Pieter Wesselszen, jm van Norden in Oost Vrieslt; Josyntje Thomas, jd van Uytrecht 1669 16 Jun; Evert Pieterszen, wid Grietje Arents; Hillegondt Joris, wid Jan Corneliszen 1669 07 Jul; Jan Evertszen, jm van Lansmeer, in N. Hollt; Aeltje Schepmoes, jd van N. Jorck -34 1669 07 Jul; Bernardus Hassens, jm van Breuckelen in't sticht van Uytrecht; Aeltje Couwenhoven, jd van N. Jorck 1669 07 Jul; Lubbert Gerritszen, wid Grietje Dircks; Femmetje Coenraets, wid Hendrick Carstens 1669 25 Jul; Laurens Laurenszen, jm van Bremen; Hilletje Gerrits, wid Gerrit Hendrickszen 1669 25 Aug; Aernout Webber, jm van Amsterdam; Ariaentje Ariaens, jd Uyt Brabant 1669 01 Sep; Cornelis van Borsum, jm van't Veer op Breuckelen; Sara Roelofs, wid Hans Kierstede 1669 29 Sep; Jan Janszen Poppen, jm van Amsterdam; Geertruydt Barents, wid Jan Hibon 1670 03 Jun; Enoch Michielszen, jm van N. Jorck; Dirckje Meyers, jd van Amsterdam 1670 11 Jun; Benjamin Provoost, jm van Hertfort in N. Engelant; Sara Barents, jd van Haerlem 1670 23 Jul; Nicolaes Backer, wid Annetje Hermans; Marritje Gerrits, wid Frans Janszen 1670 28 Jul; Claes Corneliszen, jm van Schoonhoven; Catalyn Jans, jd van Amsterdam 1670 13 Aug; Evert Evertszen Pels, jm van N. Albanien; Brechtje Elswaerts, jd van Amsterdam 1670 27 Aug; Johannes Vernelje; Aeltje Waldron 1670 27 Aug; Jan Nagel; Rebecca Waldron 1670 03 Sep; Marinus de Vos, wid Magdalena Theunis; Elsje Barents, wid Adam Bremer 1670 01 Oct; Mathias De haert, wid Annetje Jacobs Sprong; Johanna de Wit, wid Johannes de Wit 1670 08 Oct; Gerrit Huygens de Cleyn; Geertje Rutgers, wid Herman Wessels 1670 04 Nov; Frans Hendrickszen, jm van Breevoort; Belitie Jacobs, [dau Joris Stephenszen] jd van Brugge in Vlaenderen, Wonende in Mitpats Kill 1670 20 Nov; Dirck Janszen, wid Dirckje Jans; Jannetje Cornelis, wid Marten Claes 1670 17 Dec; Wessel Wesselszen, jm van Wessen, in't Stift Munster; Marritje ten Eyck, jd van Amsterdam 1670 25 Dec; Jan Corneliszen, jm van Egmondt op Zee; Annetje Jans, van N. Jorck 1671 01 Jan; Simon Janszen Romeyn, jm van Amsterdam; Sophia Jans, jd van's Gravenhage 1671 10 Feb; Willem Waldron, jm van Amsterdam; Engeltje Stoutenburg -35 1671 25 Feb; Philip Janszen Vos, jm van Vollenhoven; Grietje Fockens, jd van Rhuyne 1671 05 Mar; Martyn Hardewyn; Magdalena de 1671 11 Mar; Jacob Corneliszen Stille, van N. Jorck; Aeltje Fredericks, van Brasiel 1671 01 Apr; Hans Careley, wid Neeltje Cornelis; Geertje Theunis, wid Cors Janszen 1671 01 Apr; Barent Gerritszen van Swoll, wid Geertje Dircks; Marritje Hendricks, jd van Amsterdam 1671 07 Apr; Jan de Leroy, wid Loville de Lanchestre; Maria Tuyie, wid ??? Cassier 1671 08 Apr; Jan Pieterszen, jm; Marritje Pieters, jd van N. Jorck 1671 29 Apr; Adolf Meyer, jm van Ulfen in Westphalen; Marritje Ver Veelen, jd van Amsterdam 1671 06 May; Elias Post, jm van Amsterdam; Cathalyntie Coninck, jd van N. Albania 1671 06 May; Andries Teller, jm van N. Albania; Sophia van Courtlant, jd van N. Jorck 1671 05 Aug; Severyn Laurenszen, wid Tryntie Reyniers; Grietje Hendricks, wid Focke Janszen 1671 06 Sep; Marten Kregier jr, jm; Jannetje Hendricks, van N. Albania 1671 10 Sep; Stephanus van Courtlandt, jm van N. Jorck; Geertruyd Schuyler, jd van Albania 1671 18 Oct; Claes Hendrickszen Lock, jm van Amsterdam; Cniertje Hendricks, wid Walraven Klaerhout, van N. Jorck 1671 25 Oct; Jan Rey, jm van Curckzeyer, in Oudt Engelandt; Claesje Dircks, jd van N. Jorck 1671 05 Nov; Andries Meyer, jm van Amsterdam; Vrouwtje Idens vander Vorst, jd van Jarzey 1671 05 Nov; Benjamin Provoost, wid Sara Barents; Elsje Alberts, jd van N. Jorck 1671 12 Nov; Evert Wesselszen, jm van N. Jorck; Jannetje Claes, jd Uyt de Kuynder, in Overyssel 1672 14 Jan; Dirck Janszen van Oosten, jm van Beest in Gelderlt; Elisabeth Cornelis, jd N. Jorck 1672 14 Jan; Joris Walgraef, jm van London, in Engelt; Magdaleentie Rutgers, jd van Wesep, tot N. Jorck 1672 10 Mar; Henrdick Drogestraet; Marritje Jeuriaens, wid Pieter Janszen, van Langestraet 1672 10 Mar; Andries Jeuriaens, jm van Bergen op Zoom; Geertje Couzyns, jd Over't Versche Water -36 1672 17 Mar; Johannes de Wandelaer, jm van Leyden tot N. Albania; Sara Schepmoes, jd tot N. Jorck 1672 24 Mar; Dirck Meyerszen, wid Elisabeth Pieters, van Hoorn; Immetje Dircks, wid Frans Claeszen, van Amsterdam 1672 28 Apr; Jan Janszen Slot, jm van Amsterdam; Judith Elswarts, jd van N. Jorck 1672 28 Apr; Jan Janszen, jm van St. Marten in Hollt; Grietje Wessels, wid Elbert Aertszen 1672 28 Apr; Adriaen van Laer, wid Abigal Verplancken; Luytie Schonen, wid Hendrick Assuerus, 1672 05 May; Nicolaes Willem Stuyvesant, jm van N. Jorck; Maria Beeckmans, jd als voren 1672 12 May; Pieter van de Water, jm van Amsterdam; Annetje Duycking, jd van N. Jorck 1672 11 Aug; Jan Willemszen, jm van Hondtington, in Oudt Engelt; Margariet Viskaeck, jd aen de Neuwinzincks. (not married) 1672 18 Aug; Jacobus de Haerdt, jm van Buuren in Gelderlt; Cornelia Beeck, jd van N. Jorck 1672 08 Sep; Claes Janszen van Heyningen, wid Geesje Foppens; Jannetje Kiers, jd van N. Jorck 1672 03 Nov; Elias Provoost, jm van't huys te hoop in Engelandt; Cornelia Roos, jd van N. Jorck 1672 17 Nov; Cornelis Dirckszen, jm van N. Jorck; Grietje Hendricks, jd als voren 1672 17 Nov; Willem Anthonissen-Neger; Margariet Pieters, op Stuyveesants bouwerye 1673 26 Jan; Mathys Brouwer, jm van N. Jorck; Margrietje Pieters, jd van N. Amersfort 1673 02 Feb; Jan Sackerley, jm van Absin in Engelt; Sara Catharine Bedlo, jd van Amsterd 1673 02 Feb; Evert Aertszen, jm van N. Jorck; Marritje Hercks, jd van N. Jorck 1673 09 May; Jan Janszen van dyck, jm van Amsterd; Theuntje Thys, jd van Buuren in Gelderlt 1673 16 May; Hendrick Kiers, jm van Gees in't lantschap Drenthe; Metje Michiels, jd van Schoonderwoert 1673 23 May; Jan Vincent, jm van N. Jorck; Annetje Jans, jd als voren 1673 24 May; Arent Hermanszen, jm in't Graefschap Benthem; Susanna La maistre, jd van Midwout, op N. Haerlem 1673 08 Jun; Jan de Foreest, jm van N. Jorck; Susanna Verleth, jd van Amsterdam -37 1673 15 Jun; Jan Dyckman, jm van Benthem; Magdaleentje Tourneurs, jd van Midwout 1673 02 Jul; Hendrick Bastiaenszen, jm van Cuylenburg; Marritje Hendricks, jd van Brevoort, in't Sticht van Uytrecht, op Stuyvesants bouwereye 1673 29 Jul; Jan Auckesze Nuys, jm van Amsterdam; Barber Provoost, jd van N. Jorck -Here begins actual marriage date 1673 20 Sep; Hendrick Gerritszen, jm van N. Orangien; Marritje Waldron, jd als voren 1673 04 Oct; Jan Stephenszen, jm van't Fort Orangien; Lysbeth Lucas, jd van N. Organgien, beyde wonende alhier 1673 27 Sep; Jan Laurentszen Duyts, wid Jannetje Jeuriaens; Neeltje Adriaens, jd van Breda, beyde in Mispats Kill 1673 11 Oct; Daniel Waldron, jm van Amsterd; Sara Rutgers, jd van Wesop 1673 25 Oct; Gerrit Cosynszen, jm van N. Nederland; Belitje Jacobs, jd van't Fort Orangien, beyde op Stuyvesants bouwerye 1673 25 Nov; Adries Roelofszen, jm van Malmuyden; Catharine van Zandt, jd van Aernhem in Gelderlt., wonende ter Stede N. Orangien 1673 25 Nov; Jeuriaen Blanck, jr, van N. Orangien; Hester Van der Beeck, jd van Gauwanes 1673 08 Nov; Jan Corszen, jm van't Recif in Brasiel; Metje Theunis, jd van N. Orangien -38 1673 25 Dec; Justus Witvelt, jm, Van Amsterd, Vaerende op't Flands schip Suriname 1674 07 Jan; Cornelis vander Burg, jm van N. Orangien; Lievyntie Leunen, jd als voren 1674 31 Jan; Pieter Philipszen Waltman, jm Soldaet; Heyltje Jans, jd van Witmont in Oost Vrieslt. beyde wonendo alhier 1674 11 Feb; Herman Anthony de Hubert, jm van Hulst in Vlaenderen, Luytenant; Lucretia Rodenburg, jd van N. Orangien 1674 02 Mar; Reynier Pieterszen van Quackenbosch, jm van Oestgeest in Hollandt; Lysbeth Jans, jd van Vlissingen in N. Nederlt. beyde wonende alhier 1674 11 Apr; Willem Simonsezn Block, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelant; Styje Duycking, jd van N. Orangien 1674 03 Jun; Eduard Lamlee, jm van Darberseir; Sara Higgens, jd van 'd Esopus, wonende op Spyt de duyvel 1674 25 Apr; Dirck Janszen van Dyck, jm van Amsterd; Urseltje Jans, jd van N. Orangien 1674 25 Apr; Melchior Claeszen, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Richards, wid, van op fort, beyde wonende alhier 1674 13 Jun; Elias Post, wid Catalyntie Conings; Marritje Cornelis, jd van't fort Orangien 1674 13 Jun; Daniel Joriszen, jm van N. Orangien; Sara Klock, jd als voren 1674 29 Aug; Gabriel Mivielle, jm van Bordeau, in Vranckryck; Judith van Beeck, jd van Willemstadt 1674 26 Sep; Jacob Truer, jm van N. Orangien; Lysbeth Post, jd als voren -39 1674 29 Sep; Jacob Claeszen, jm van Amsterd; Annetje van der Grist, jd van N. Nederlt 1674 29 Sep; Isaac van Vleck, wid Pieternellitje Couwenhoven; Cornelia Beeckman, jd van N. Orangien, beyde wonende alhier 1674 24 Oct; Hendrick Arentszen, jm van Amsterd; Neeltje Urbanuszen, wid Thomas Franszen, wonende alhier 1674 24 Oct; Pieter Schamp, Soldaet, jm van Gendy; Jannetje Dircks, jd van Noortmans Kill 1674 04 Nov; Bouwen Loen, Sargiant, jm van Edam; Maria de Mill, jd van Amsterdam 1674 31 Oct; Jan Sipkens, Soldaet, jm van Amsterd; Elsje Burgers, jd van N. Orangien 1674 04 Nov; Andries van Breestee, jm van N. Orangien; Annetje van Borsum, jd als voren 1674 28 Nov; Petrus Bayard, jm van Alphen; Blandina Kierstede, jd van N. Orangien, beyde wonende alhier 1674 09 Dec; Joris Davidszen, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Lopers, jd van N. Yorke 1675 20 Jan; Johannes Mattlings, jm van't Eylt. St Eutache; Aeltje Jans, jd van Ruynderwolt in't Lantschap Drenthe, beyde wonende alhier -40 1675 03 Feb; Tymon van Borsum, jm van N. Yorke; Grietje Fockens, wid Philip Janszen de Vos, beyde wonende tot N. Yorcke 1675 04 Apr; David de Mareez, de Jonge, jm van Manheym; Rachel Cresson, jd van Delf, beyde wonende op N. Haerlem 1675 31 Mar; Dirck ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorcke; Aefje Boelen, jd van Amsterd., beyde wonende tot N. Yorke 1675 31 Mar; Aernout Webber, wid Adriaentje Adriaens; Jannetje Cornelis, jd van N. Yorke 1675 19 May; Coenraedt ten Eyck, de Jonge, jm van Yorke; Belytje Hercks, jd als boven 1675 30 Jun; Cornelis Kregier, jm van N. Yorke; Annetje Bordings, jd als boven 1675 30 May; Barent Cours, w. d. van Annetje Jans; Christina Wessels, jd van Dordrecht, beyde wonende alhier 1675 09 Jun; Matthys Janszen, jm van Leyden; Lysbeth Elswaerts, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende alhier 1675 09 Jun; Willem Hom, jm van N. Yorke; Lysbeth Claes Wipp, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier 1675 20 Jun; Henricus van Dyck, wid Dievertje Corn; Magdalena Ryssens, wid Jacob Couwenhoven, beyde wonende tot N. Yorke 1675 25 Jul; Carel de Niso, jm Uyt Borgondien; Maria Laurens, wid Jan Comte, beyde woonende op N. Haerlem 1675 08 Aug; Francois Rombouts, wid Aeltje Wessels; Anna Elisabeth Masschop, wid Warnart Wessels, beyde woonende alhier 1675 26 Sep; Willem Boyll, jm Uyt oudt Engelandt; Jannetje Frans [Hoogten], jd van N. Yorcke, beyde woonende alhier 1675 26 Sep; Isaac Kip, wid Catalyntje Hendricks; Maria Ver Velje, wid Johannes de La Montagne -41 1675 20 Nov; Jan Janszen Moll, jm van Amsterd; Engeltje Pieters, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1675 03 Nov; Johannes Der Vall, jm van Amsterdam; Catharina van Cortlant, jd van N. Yorke 1676 05 Jan; Philip de Foreest, jm van N. Yorke; Tryntje Kip, jd als boven 1676 12 Jan; Theunis Barentszen Cooll, jm van N. Yorke; Marritje Gerrits van Loockere, wid Jan Corneliszen, woonende tot N. Yorke 1676 02 Feb; Jan Smeedes, wid Lysbeth Michielszen; Machtelt Jans van Yselsteyn, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1676 23 Feb; Jan van Loonen, jm van Luyck; Marritje Alberts, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1676 21 Mar; Hendrick ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorke; Petronella de Wit, jd van Leyden, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1676 21 Mar; Laurens Corneliszen, jm Uyt Deenmarcken; Margriet Barents, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1676 12 Apr; Willem Janszen Romen, wid Jannetje Jans; Marritje Jans, wid Jan Theuniszen, woonende op't Versche water 1676 28 May; Hermanus Cooning, jm van N. Albanien; Marye Grien, jd Uyt de Vergingie 1676 25 Jun; Asseurus Hendrickszen, jm van Albanien; Neeltje Jans, wid Adam Onckelbach, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke -42 1676 28 Jun; Hendrick van Borsum, jm van N. Yorke; Marritje van der Kuyl, jd als boven, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1676 05 Jul; Jan Davidszen, jm Uyt Sweden, aen de Deutelbay; Jannetje Jans, jd van Leyden, aan de bouwerye 1676 05 Jul; Laurens Jeuriaenszen, jm Uyt Brazil; Kniertje Pieters Meet, jd van Amersfoort 1676 17 Aug; Philip Smith, jm van Chambrits in Engellt; Margareta Blanck, jd van N. Yorke 1676 23 Aug; Jan Focken, jm van Ruynen in't Landschap Drenthe; Engeltje Breestee, jd van N. Yorke 1676 20 Sep; Jacob Pieterszen, jm van Lubeck; Mary Brouwers, jd van de Gauwanes 1676 01 Dec; Johannes Steynmets, jm van Hasimes; Annetje Jacobs van Winckel, jd als boven 1677 28 Jan; Zeger Gerritszen, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Thyssens, jd als boven 1677 14 Mar; Jan Belville, jm van St. Marten in Vranckryck; Hester Casiers, jd van Sluys in Vlaenderen, beyde woonende op't Staten Eylt 1677 13 Jun; Paulus van der Beeck, jm van de Gauwanes; Sara Schouten, jd van N. Castel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1677 11 Jun; Theunis Janszen, jm Uyt Deenmarcken; Jannetje Brouwers, jd van Amsterd., woonende op N. Amersfoort 1677 13 Jun; Pieter Breestee, jm van N. Yorke; Engeltje Hercks, jd als boven 1677 13 Jun; Laurens Hendrickszen, jm van Amsterd; Marritje Jans, jd van Heerden, in Gelderlt, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1677 13 Jun; Johannes Meyer, jm van N. Yorke; Annetje van Vorst, jd van Ahasimes -43 1677 24 Jun; Frederick de Vou, wid, uyt Walslandt; Hester Tourneurs, jd van N. Haerlem 1677 10 Jun; Jacobus Franszen van Dyck, jm van Amsterd; Magdaleentje Cornelis, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1677 01 Aug; Nathaniel Beely, jm van N. Castel; Margariet Obee, jd van N. Yorke 1677 01 Aug; Willem Aertszen, jm van N. Yorke; Christyntje Nagel, jd als boven 1677 08 Aug; Dirck Janszen de Groot, wid Wybrug Jans; Rachel Detru, wid Hendrick van Bommel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1677 03 Oct; Cornelis Beeck, jm van N. Yorke; Marritje Claes, jd als boven 1677 31 Oct; Johannes Thomaszen, jm van Amsterd; Aechtje Jacobs, jd van N. Amersfort, beyde wonende op Sapponicam 1677 07 Nov; Hendrick vander Burg, jm van N. Yorke; Anna de Mill, jd van Haerlem 1677 05 Dec; Warnart Wessels, wid Anna Debora Beeck; Lysbeth Cornelis, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1677 12 Dec; Jan Dirckszen Meyer, wid Tryntje Grevenraet; Baertje Kip, wid Jan Wansaert, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1677 26 Dec; Jacob Abrahamszen Santvoort, wid Zytie Ariaens; Magdaleentje van Vleck, jd van Bremen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1678 16 Jan; Pieter Meyer, jm van N. Yorke; Batje Jans, jd van Haert in Gelderlt 1678 10 Feb; Wyth Cornelis Timmer, jm van Meydrecht; Jannetje Joris van Aelst, jd van Mispadt 1678 30 Jan; Tobias ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Duyking, jd als boven -44 1678 17 Mar; Jacob Verdon, jm van N. Yorke; Femmetje Willems, jd van Meppelen, woonende tot N. Amersfort 1678 31 Mar; Arent Hermanszen, wid Susanna La Maistre; Divertje Lubberts, jd van N. Haerlem 1678 26 Mar; Egbert Fockenszen, jm Uyt't landschap Drenthe; Elsje Lucas, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende aan de Bouwerye 1678 27 May; Jacob Cornelis van Egmont, jm van Albanien; Geertje Pieters, jd van N. Amersfort, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1678 12 Jun; Jacobus de Beauvois, jm van Leyden; Maria Joosten, jd van N. Yorke 1678 11 Aug; Jan de La Maistre, jm van Midwout; Ruthje Waldron, jd van N. Yorke, woonende op N. Haerlem 1678 25 Aug; Conradus Hendrickszen Boeg, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje de Sousou, jd van N. Breuckelen, woonende op N. Haerlem 1678 25 Aug; Jacob van Zanen, jm van Ransdorp; Jannetje Lucas, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1678 09 Oct; Cornelis Jacobszen Schipper, wid Neeltje Jans, van Grast in Hollt; Christina vander Grist, jd van N. Yorke 1678 09 Oct; Jan de Lamontaigne, jm van Amsterd; Annetje Waldron, jd van N. Jorck. Getrouwt den 1678 23 Oct; Wilhelmus de Meyer, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Bayardts, jd van Bergen op Zoom, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1678 27 Oct; Engelbert Loth, jm van Midwout; Cornelia de Lanoy, jd van N. Yorke 1678 06 Nov; Melle Claeszen, jm van Schermer, in N. Hollt; Breehtje Elswaerts, wid Evert Pels, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke -45 1678 20 Nov; Leendert van der Grist, jm van N. Yorke; Styntje Elswaerts, jd als boven 1678 11 Dec; Laurens Wesselszen, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Jans, jd als boven 1678 29 Dec; Elias Corneliszen, jm van N. Castle; Elisabeth Meyer, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1678 26 Dec; Claes Roelofszen, jm van Amsterd; Grietje Martens, jd van Baston, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1679 01 Jan; Pieter Adolphszen, jm van Amsterd; Jannetje van Borsum, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1679 15 Apr; Huybert Gerritszen, jm van N. Yorke; Willemtje Ariaens, jd van thuly in Gelderlt., beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye 1679 19 Apr; Jacobus Ver Hulst, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelt; Maria Bennet, jd van N. Yorck, op Gawanes 1679 25 May; Dirck Wesselszen, jm van't tolhuys, van Aernhem; Rachel Ver Melje, wid Jan Bos, beyde woonende alhier 1679 18 May; Willem Pos, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Theunis van Couverden, jd van N. Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1679 21 May; Jacob Boelen, jm van Amsterd; Catharina Klock, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1679 16 Jul; Arent Leendertszen de Grauw, wid Gysbertje Hermans; Marritje Hendricks, wid Wouter Gerritszen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1679 30 Jul; Hermanus van Borsum, jm van N. Yorke; Wybrugh Hendricks, jd van Amsterd., beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1679 13 Aug; Hendrick Kermer, jm van N. Yorke; Annetje Thomas, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1679 13 Aug; Albertus Ringo, jm van N. Yorke; Jannetje Stoutenburg, jd als boven -46 1679 03 Sep; Ephraim Hermanszen, jm van N. Yorke; Elisabeth Rodenburg, jd van Curacao 1679 10 Sep; Theunis Hercxen [Krankheyt], jm van de Armen bouwerye; Sophia Hendricks [Wiltsie], jd Uyt de Esopus 1679 05 Oct; Isaac Molyn, wid Dorothea Samson; Temperens, jd van N. Albanien 1679 22 Oct; Gerrit Hendrickszen, wid Marritie Lamberts; Josyntje Jans, wid Pieter Wesselszen 1679 14 Oct; Mathys ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorke; Janneken Rosa, jd van Harwynen in Gelderlt. wonende op de Esopus 1679 05 Nov; Victor Bicker, jm van N. Yorke; Claesje Blanck, jd als boven 1679 29 Nov; Willem Hoppe, jm van N. Yorke; Meynou Paulus, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1679 10 Dec; Jan de Vries, jm van N. Yorke; Adriaentje Dircks, jd van N. Albanien 1679 10 Dec; Claes Claeszen Ruyter; Cornelia Willems, Uyt de Esopus 1679 17 Dec; Frans Wessleszen, jm van N. Yorke; Tryntje Jans, jd van Vlissingen, beyde woonende alhier 1679 26 Dec; Jonathan Provoost, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Ven der Veen, wid Frans van der Meulen, beyde woonende alhier 1680 01 Jan; Adriaen Dirckszen Coel, wid Marritje Lievens; Lysbeth Jans, wid Pieter Hermanszen, 1680 01 Jan; Jan Casie, jm van Martenico op't Staten Eylt; Lysbeth Jans Damen, jd van N. Breuckelen, woonende tot Boswyck 1680 15 Feb; Johannes Casjou, wid Magdaleen de Tuljerar; Annetje Vincent, wid Simon Tel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 25 Feb; Michiel Manuels, jm; Marie Bruyn, jd van London, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye -47 1680 05 Mar; Isaac van Vleck, wid Cornelia Beeckman; Catalyntie de Lanoy, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1680 07 Apr; Arent Fredrickszen [Blom], jm van N. Yorke; Sara Theunis Coevers, jd van N. Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 31 Mar; Claes Manuels, Neger; Lucretia Lovyse, Negrinne, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye 1680 22 Apr; Pieter de Lanoy, jm van Haerlem; Elisabeth de Potter, wid Isaac Bedloo, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 01 May; Jan Bengnout, wid Anna Oedt; Jannetje Stephens, jd van Uytrecht, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 01 May; Jan Janszen van Flensburg, jm Uyt Holsteyn; Willemyntie Huygens de Kleyn, wid Barthemeus Schaets, woonende alhier 1680 26 May; Theunis de Key, jm; Helena van Brugge, jd beyde geboren en woonende alhier 1680 09 Jun; Jillis Provoost, jm van N. Yorke; Maria Hibon, jd van N. Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 18 Jul; Hendrick Jilliszen de Mandeville, jm Uyt Gelderlt; Annetje Pieters Scholl, jd woonende d' Eerste op Noortwyck, en twede op Heemstede 1680 14 Jul; Clement [Elsewaert] Israels, jm van N. Yorke; Anna Maria Engelberts, jd van Mitspatskill, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 08 Aug; Cornelis Adriaenszen, jm van Thuyl in Gelderlt; Anna Frans, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye 1680 26 Sep; Thomas Koeck, jm van N. Yorke; Harmtje Dircks, jd van N. Breuckelen 1680 16 Sep; Cornelis van Langevelt, jm van N. Yorke; Maria Greenlant, jd van London, beyde woonende op Kid Katt way -48 1680 30 Oct; Willem Peers, jm van N. Yorke; Grietje Kiers, jd Uyt 't Graefschap Drenthe, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 13 Oct; Jan Willemszen Neering, jm van Bordaux; Anna Catharina de Meyer, jd van N. Yorke 1680 03 Nov; Pieter Barentszen Cool, jm; Hendrickje Jans, jd beyde woonende alhier 1680 03 Nov; Gerrit Corneliszen van Echtsveen, jm van Wilnis; Wyntje Stoutenburg, jd van N. Yorke 1680 03 Nov; Frans Abrahamszen, jm op Bedfort; Lucretia Hendricks, jd op de Bouwerye 1680 07 Nov; Jan Hermanszen, jm van N. Yorke; Aeltje Abrahams, jd als voren, beyde woonende op de armen bouwerye 1680 08 Dec; Jan Pieterszen, jm van Rochel in Vranckryck; Metje Weely, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1680 15 Dec; Claes Burger, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Catharina Bedloo, wid Jan Sjackerly, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1681 01 Jan; Bastiaen Mattheuszen, Neger; Maria Van Angola, Negrinne, beyde woonende aen de groote Kill 1681 12 Jan; Didlof Doorn, jm van N. Yorke; Elsje Jeuriaens, jd als voren, beyde woonende ter Voorschr Stede 1681 14 Apr; Daniel Veenvos, jm van Buuren in Gelderlt; Christina van der Grist, wid Cornelis Jacobszen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1681 23 Apr; Meyndert Hendrickszen, jm van Meppelen; Jannetje Hendricks [Wiltsie], jd van dr. Esopus, beyde woonende aen de armen Bouwerye. N. Haerlem 1681 12 May; Tymon Franszen van Dyck, jm; Lysbeth Burgers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier -49 1681 24 May; Claes Gerritszen, jm van Ravestyn; Marritje van Roellgom, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1681 05 Jun; Henricus Beeckman, jm van N. Yorke; Johanna Lopers, wid Joris Davidszen, woonende in de Esopus 1681 09 Jul; Joost Adriaenszen Molenaer, wid Lysbeth Croing; Marritje Heys, wid Philip Leiuw, woonende tot N. Yorke 1681 09 Jul; Johannes Pauluszen, jm van de Esopus; Jannetje Dereth, jd van Amsterd. beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1681 23 Aug; Abraham de Lanoy, jm van Haerlem; Cornelia Toll, wid Evert Duycking, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1681 04 Sep; Johannis Kip, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Kierstede, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier 1681 04 Sep; Isaac de Foreest, jm van N. Yorke; Lysbeth van der Spiegel, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier 1681 15 Sep; Wiert Epkens, jm van Ester Buzum; Gerritje Jillis Mandeville, jd van Noortwyck. op. Bergen 1681 15 Sep; Nicolaes Willem Stuyvesant, wid Maria Beeckman; Elisabeth Slechtenhorst, jd van N. Albanien. in de Esopus 1681 22 Oct; David Hendrickszen, jm Uyt Engelant; Helena Brouwers, jd van de Gauwanus. te Breuckelen 1681 10 Dec; Bruyn Hage, jm van de Esopus; Geesje Schuuermans, 1681 10 Dec; Pieter Janszen, jm van Amersfort; Beelitje Adriaens, jd van N. Yorke, woonende aen't Versche water 1681 10 Dec; Gerrit Hollaes, jm van Vlissingen; Susanna Thomas, jd van N. Yorke -50 1682 10 Jan; Abraham Abrahamszen Rycke, jm van N. Yorke; Margrietje Buytenhuysen, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende aan de armen bouwerye 1682 10 Jan; Theunis Corneliszen [Somerendyk], jm van N. Yorke; Annetje Claes, jd van groot Schermer, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 10 Jan; Herman Hendrickszen Bas, jm van Breuckelen; Anna Wynhert, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 03 Feb; Thomas Koocker, jm Uyt Engelandt; Tryntie Adolf, jd N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 04 Feb; Willem Anthony, wid Margariet Pieters; Maria Claerce, jd Uyt Engelandt, woonende op't Versche water 1682 08 Jan; Jacobus Brouwer, jm van de Gauwanes; Annetje Bogardus, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende aende Cauwanes. tot N. Breuckelen 1682 23 Jan; Cornelis Jacobszen Quick, jm van N. Albanien; Abigal Abrahams, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 15 Feb; Jan Vinge, wid Emmerens van Nieuwerzluys; Weiske Huytes, wid Andries Andrienszen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke. tot Breuckelen 1682 02 Apr; Willem [Hellaken] Helhaeckis, jm van Gravesant; Tryntje Boelen, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1682 09 Apr; Lambert Aertszen, van Thuyl in Gelderlt; Margrietje Gerrits, jd op de Brouwerye 1682 15 Apr; Coenraedt ten Eyck, wid Maria Boelen; Annetje Daniels, wid Herman Smeeman, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 15 Apr; Josias Janszen Drats, jm van Amsterdam; Aeltje Brouwers, jd van de Gauwanes. tot N. Breuckelen 1682 06 May; Marten Abrahamszen Clock, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Abrahams Vanderheul, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier 1682 15 May; Isaac Stephenszen, jm; Margrietje van Veen, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1682 16 May; Marten Abrahamszen Klock, jm van N. Yorke; Lysbeth Abrahams, jd vanderheul, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 20 May; Gerrit Leydecker, jm; Neeltje van de Kuyl, jd beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 26 May; Joris Elswaert, jm van N. Yorke; Adriaentie Rommen, jd also voren 1682 12 Jul; Brandt Schuyler, jm van N. Albanien; Cornelia Courtlant, jd van. N Yorck 1682 05 Jul; Henricus de Foreest, jm van N. Yorke; Femmetje van Flaesbeeck, jd van Boswyck, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 05 Jul; Herman Janszen, jm van Meppelen; Brechtje Elswaert, wid Mellen Claesen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 11 Jul; Jan Janszen Volckert, wid Hermentje Jans; Grietje Jans, wid Jan Kerseboom, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1682 26 Jul; Pieter Van Kampen, wid Susanna Hillarie; ????, wid Lovys Angola, beyde woonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye 1682 23 Aug; Casparus Hermanszen, wid Susanna Huyberts; Anna Reyniers, jd van N. Yorke, de Eerste woonende aan de Zuytrivier, en tweede alhier -52 1682 09 Sep; Oelfert Soert, jm van Heerenveen; Margrietje Cloppers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1682 03 Dec; William Rydt, wid Andries Bryll; Lysbeth Cool, wid Samuel Eeting, 1682 13 Dec; Hieronymus Hendrickszen van Bommel, jm van N. Yorke; Susanna Abraham Moll, jd van N. Yorke 1682 26 Dec; Nicolaes Rosenvelt, jm van N. Yorke; Hilletje Jans [Kunst], jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 17 Jan; Jan Jacobszen, jm van Noortwyck; Margrietje Snedikers, jd van Midwout, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 31 Jan; Hermanus Wessels, wid Agtha van Zalen; Magdeleentje Duurkoop, jd van Amsterdam 1683 18 Mar; Joseph Fenton, jm van London; Mary Nixon, jd Uyt Engelt., beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 25 Apr; Leendert Huygen de Cleyn, jm van Buuren; Magdalena Wolsum, wid Cornelis Vanderveen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 25 Apr; Frans Goderus, jm van N. Yorke; Rebecca Ennes, jd van Amsterdam 1683 02 May; Matthys Adolphus Hoppen, jm van N. Yorck, woonende op Hackingsack; Anna Paulus, jd van N. Albanien, woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 18 May; Cornelis Wynhardt, van Groeningen, wid Catharina Pelle; Ariaentie Hendricks, van Middelburg, wid Thys Janszen, woonende op N. Uytrecht 1683 09 May; James Babbage, jm Uyt Engelant; Bersheba Torner, jd van Westchester, woonende aan't Versche water -53 1683 28 May; Abraham Ackerman, jm van Berlicum, in de Mayerie vans Hertogenbosch, woonende op Bergen; Aeltje van Laren, jd van N. Yorke, woonende op Bethfort 1683 17 Jun; Jacques Torneur, jm van N. Haerlem; Aefje Michiels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende op N. Harlem 1683 27 May; Theunis Hendrickszen, jm van Bergen; Susanna Roels, jd Uyt de Phalts, woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 20 Jun; Pieter Franszen, Neger, jm van't Lange Eylt; Susanna Dee, jd vant. Rode Eylant, beyde woonende op Bloomendael 1683 04 Jul; Pieter Stephenszen, jm van N. Albanien; Janneken Schouten, jd van Bergen, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1683 18 Ju8; Jan Peeck, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth van Imburg, jd van N. Albanien, woonende op N. Yorck 1683 18 Jul; Lucas Kierstede, jm van N. Yorck; Rachael Kip, jd van N. Yorck, woonende aldaer 1683 06 Jul; Gerrit Duycking, jm van N. York; Maria Abeel, jd van N. Albanien, de Eerste woonende alhier en tweede boven. Getrouwt tot N Albanie 1683 21 Jul; Elbert Elbertszen, wid Aeltje Cornelis; Sara Roelofs, laest wid Cornelis van Bossum, d' Eerste woonende op N. Amersfort, en tweede alhier. Getrouwt op N. Amersfort 1683 15 Aug; Robbert Sinclaer, jm van de Orcades; Maryken Duycking, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1683 01 Aug; Hans Hendrickszen Spier, jm van Bergen; Tryntie Pieters, jd als boven 1683 22 Aug; Gidion Schaets, van N. Albanien, wid Agnietie Moriaens; Barentje Hendricks, wid Gerrit Vullevever, d' Eerste woonende tot N. Albanien, en tweede alhier -54 1683 24 Oct; Jacob Teller, jm van N. Albanien; Christina Wessels, jd van N. Yorke, d' Eerste woonende tot N. Albanien, en de tweede alhier 1683 26 Sep; Francois Rombout, laest wid Anna Elisabeth Masschot; Helena Teller, laest wid Jan Hendrickszen van Balen, beyde woonende alhier 1683 24 Oct; Johannes Gerritszen, jm van N. Yorck; Jannekin Jochems, jd van Middelwout, beyde woonende alhier 1683 17 Oct; Jan Wesselszen, jm van N. Yorck; Francyntie Stiltheer, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1683 31 Oct; Heyman Koninck, jm van Bommelerwaert; Marritje Andries, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1683 24 Oct; Leendert Albertszen de Grau, jm van N. Yorke; Gerritje Jacobs Quick, jd van N. Albanie, beyde woonende alhier 1684 06 Feb; Jacob Corneliszen, wid Aeltie Fredrix, woonende de groote Kill; Marritje Handricx, wid Hendricks Bastiaenszen, woonende de op 't Versche water 1684 05 Mar; Vincent de La Montagne, jm van N. Yorck; Ariaentie Jans, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1684 12 Mar; Gerrit Steymets, jm van Bergen; Vrouwtje Claes, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1684 05 Mar; Dirck Croesen, jm van Breuckelen; Elisabeth Cregiers, jd van de Zuydt rivier, de Eerste woonende op't Staten Eylt., ende tweede alhier. Getrouwt tot Breuckelen 1684 12 Apr; Tobias ten Eyck, wid Aeltie Duycking; Elisabeth Hegeman, jd van Midwoudt, d' Eerste woonende alhier, en tweede op Midwoudt. Getrouwt tot Midwoudt 1684 23 Apr; Johannes Adriaenszen Sips, jm; Johanna Idens van de Voorst, jd -55 1684 12 Jun; Jan Willemszen Romen, jm van Werckendam; Maryken Bastiens, jd van Cuylenburg, d' Eerste woonende alhier en twede op Bouwerye 1684 02 Jul; Johannes Clopper, jm van N. Yorke; Maryken Sourt, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1684 08 Jul; Tobias Stoutenburg, jm van N. Yorke; Anneken van Rollegom, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1684 13 Jul; Andries Grevenraedt, jm van N. Yorke; Anna van Brug, jd als boven, beyde woondede alhier 1684 28 Jul; Theunis Janszen, jm van Vlissingen; Sara Brouwers, jd van de Guijanes, d' Eerste woonende alhier en tweede op de Guijanes. Getrouwt tot Breuckelen 1684 24 Aug; Nicolaes van der Grist, jm van N. Yorke; Barentje Verkercken, jd van Buurmatzen, beyde woonende de tot N. Uytrecht. tot N. Uytrecht, den 1684 17 Sep; Thomas Crundall, jm van London; Debora de Meyert, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1684 24 Sep; Rip van Dam, jm van N. Albanien; Sara van der Spiegel, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende, alhier 1684 12 Nov; Hendrick Arentszen, jm van Zutphen; Catharina Hardenbroeck, jd van Elbervelt, beyde woonende alhier 1684 05 Dec; George Atkins, jm Uyt de Virginies; Belitie Joris, wid Frans Hendricxzen, beyde woonende alhier 1684 26 Nov; Pieter Willemszen Room, jm van Goemoenipa; Hester van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1684 17 Dec; Cornelis Verduyn, jm van Amsterdan; Sara van Feurden, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1684 17 Dec; Abraham Kermer, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Turck, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier -56 1684 17 Dec; Isaac de Mill, jm van N. Yorck; Sara Joosten, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1685 04 Feb; James Spencer, jm van Lancines, Uyt Engelt; Lysbeth de Warem, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1685 16 Feb; Teunis Dey, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Schouten, jd als boven, beyde wonende alhier 1685 17 Feb; Robbert Walters, jm van Plymouth in Engelt; Catharina Leydsler, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende de alhier 1685 18 Feb; Abraham Matthyszen, jm van N. Yorck; Helena Pieters, wid Jan Hendrickszen van Gunst, beyde wonende alhier 1685 04 Mar; Johannes Beeckman, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltie Thomas, jd N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1685 04 Mar; Anthony Sarley, wid Mayken Boudens; Josyntie Thomas, wid Gerrit Hendrickszen, beyde wonende alhier 1685 07 Mar; Daniel de Clerq, wid Marie de Moll; Grietie Cozyns, wid Jan Pieterszen Haring, beyde woonende alhier 1685 08 Apr; Evert Hendrickszen, jm van N. Yorke; Metje Hardenbroeck, jd als boven 1685 20 Apr; Barent Hybon, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Ennes, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende alhier 1685 20 May; Francisco Anthony, wid Leonora Haldrinck; Geertie Theunis, wid Hans Carelszen 1685 28 May; Cornelis Jacobszen Quick, wid Abigael Abrahams; Maria van Hoogten, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier -57 1685 28 May; Jacobus Kip, jm van N. York; Hendrickje Wessels, wid Gelyn Verplancken, beyde woonende alhier 1685 16 Jun; Isaac Bedlo, jm van N. Yorck; Hermina Groenendael, jd van Uytrecht beyde woonende alhier 1685 21 Jun; Pieter van Oblinus, jm van Manheim; Cornelia Waldron, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem. Eodem, tot N. Haerlem 1685 17 Jun; Albert Clock, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntje Abrahams, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1685 25 Jun; Johannes Provoost, wid Sara Staets; Sara Webbers, wid Laurens van der Spiegel, de Eerste woonende tot N. Albanien, en twede hier 1685 17 Jun; Franz Corneliszen, jm van Middelburg; Janneken Dey, jd N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1685 24 Jun; Johannes Andrieszen, jm Nyt Spangien; Agnietje Abrahams, wid Jan Tobiaszen, beyde woonende aen Stuyvesants bouwerey 1685 05 Aug; Henry Breser, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Joris van Aelst, jd als boven, de Eerste wonende alhier de twede woonende op Mitspats Kill 1685 16 Aug; Arent Isacszen, wid Styntie Laurens; Lysbeth Stevens, wid Abraham Valdinck, beyde wonende alhier 1685 26 Aug; Johannes van Vorst, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Hercks, jd van de Arme Bouwerye, d' Eerste woonendehier, en twede aldaer, 1685 26 Aug; Salomom Janszen, jm van Amsterdam; Judith Martens, jd van N. Yorck beyde Woonende alhier 1685 01 Aug; Pieter Janszen [Tilburg], jm van N. Albanien; Lysbeth van Hoogten, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier -58 1685 26 Aug; Ide Arianszen, jm van N. Yorck; Ibel Bloedtgoet, jd van Vlissingen, beyde woonende op dit Eylt 1685 09 Sep; Jacob Janszen, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Fonteyn, jd van Boschwyck, beyde woonende op Boschwyck 1685 22 Sep; Johannes Elsenwaert, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Roos, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1685 14 Sep; Adriaen Bogaerdt, wid Susanna Hamilton; Belitje Post, wid Arie Jeuriaensz Lansman, beyde woonende alhier, 1685 14 Oct; Jaspar Nissepadt, wid Janneken Legende; Machtelt de Riemer, wid Nicholaes Gouverneur, beyde woonende alhier 1685 21 Oct; Jan Barentszen van Lubeck, jm; Maryken Jillis, wid Robbert Rotges, beyde woonende alhier 1685 29 Nov; William Moore, wid Margriet Feen; Anna Jans, wid Gosen Stephenszen, beyde woonende alhier 1685 09 Oct; Jan Kiersen, jm van Aenhout, gelegen in Drenthe; Gerritje Jans, jd van N. Engelandt, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem 1685 25 Nov; Gerrit Bastiaenszen, jm van Cuylenburg; Tryntie Thys, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende op Stuyvesants Bouwerye 1685 13 Dec; Jacobus Janszen, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntje Meynardts, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier, 1685 09 Dec; John Lillie, jm uyt oudt Engelandt; Anna Meynaerts, wid Abel Hardenbroeck, 't Eerste wonende tot Fairfield, en Tweede alhier 1685 13 Dec; Jan Willemszen, van Amsterd., wid Sara Pollert; Lysbeth Fredricxen, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1686 01 Jan; Zacharias Laurenszen, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Gysberts van Loenen, jd van Mitspadt, beyde wonende alhier -59 1686 05 Jan; Thys Franszen Oudewater, jm van N. Albanien; Geertie Lamberts Mol, wid Hans Jacobszen 1686 03 Feb; Hendrick Baelenszen, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Cours, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1686 17 Mar; John Perry, wid Marie Thomas; Sara Jans, jd van de Gujanes, beyde woonende alhier 1686 31 Mar; Johannes Janszen, jm van N. Uytrecht; Anna Maria van Giesen, jd van Midwout 1686 06 Apr; Pieter Uzie, jm van Manheym; Cornelia Damen, jd van Midwout, d' Eersts woonende op Staten Eylt, en twede in de Walenbocht 1686 15 Apr; Reyer Michielszen, jm van Schoonderwourt; Jacomyntie Tibout, jd van Breuckelen, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem 1686 04 May; Jan Evertszen, jm Uyt oudt Engelandt; Engeltje Hercks, wid Pieter Breestede, beyde woonende alhier 1686 05 May; Hendrick Grevenraedt, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Sanders, jd van N. Albanien, de Eerste woonende alhier, de twede op N. Albanien 1686 22 Apr; Daniel Vooren, jm op de Manhatans; Anna Frans, wid Cornelis Arienszen, beyde woonende op Tappan. Getrouwt op Hackingzack 1686 11 May; Paulus Schrick, jm van Hertfort in N. Engelt; Maria de Peyster, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 19 May; Johannes van Gelder, jm van N. Yorck; Aefje Roos, jd also boven, beyde woonende alhier 1686 02 Jun; Tymon Franszen van Dyck, wid Lysbeth Borgers; Hester Pluviers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 04 Jun; Jacob Phaenix, geboortig van N. Albanien; Anna van Vleck, wid Willem Pieterszen Beeck, beyde woonende alhier 1686 30 May; Johannes Hooglant, jm van Breuckelen; Annetje Duycking, wid Pieter van de Water, beyde woonende alhier -60 1686 31 May; Jeremias Tothill, jm Uyt oudt Engelt; Janneken DeKey, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 16 Jun; Thomas Franszen Oudewater, jm van N. Albanien; Tryntie Breedstede, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 27 Jun; Seger Cornelis van Egmondt, jm van N. Albanien; Femmetje Laurens Sluys, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1686 27 Jun; Simon Breestede, jm van N. Yorke; Janneken van Laer, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier 1686 27 Jun; Johannes Hardenbroeck, jm van Amsterd; Sara van Laer, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 21 Jun; Harmen Douwenszen Taelman, jm van Amsterd; Grietie Minnens, jd van N. Amersfoort, de Eerste woonende op Tappan en tweede op Haxstroo 1686 30 Jun; Simon Claeszen, jm van Oosthuysen; Tryntie Gerrits, jd van Kyckuyt, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1686 25 Jul; Isaac Arentszen, jm van N. Albanien; Anna Populaer, wid Elias de Windel, beyde woonende tot N. Yorke 1686 04 Aug; Jan Dirckxen, jm van N. Yorke; Catalina Cloppers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 04 Aug; Jan [Evertsen] Ewoutsen, jm van Beets; Lysbeth Pluviers, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 04 Aug; Barent Liewents, jm van N. Yorke; Johanna vander Poel, jd van Renselaers Wyck, d' Eerste woonende alhier, en twede aldaer. tot N. Albanien 1686 06 Aug; Simon Corniel, wid Claesje Petit Mangin; Teuntje Walings, wid Cornelis Jacobszen [Stile}, beyde woonende alhier 1686 03 Sep; Evert Arentszen, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna van Spyck, jd van Middelburg, beyde woonende alhier 1686 10 Sep; Aert Theunissen Lanen, jm van N. Uytrecht; Neeltje Jans van Thuyl, jd van N. Torke, d' Eerste woonende op N. Uytrecht, en Tweede alhier -61 1686 29 Sep; Pieter Janszen Bogaert, jm van Leerdam; Fytie Thyssen, jd van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende tot N. Haerlem, en twede op Stuyvesants Bouwerye 1686 13 Oct; Barent Janszen [Tilburg], jm van Midwout; Marritie Brouwers, wid Jacob Pieterszen, beyde woonende alhier 1686 26 Sep; Jean LeMontez, jm van Jearsey; Helena Fell, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 20 Oct; Isaac Kip, jm van N. Yorke; Sara de Mill, jd als voren, beyde woonende alhier 1686 20 Oct; Henricus Selyns, wid Machtelt Specht; Margareta de Riemer, wid Cornelis Steenwyck, beyde woonende alhier 1686 19 Nov; Willem Teller de Jonge, jm van N. Albanien; Rachel Kierstede, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1686 15 Dec; Willem Willemszen Bennet, jm van de Gujanes; Ariaentie van de Water, jd van N. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende op de Gujanes, en twede alhier 1687 26 Mar; Reynier van Sickelen, jm van N. Amersfoort; Janneken van Hooren, wid, van Eerste wonende alhier en twede tot N. Amersfoort 1687 31 Mar; Jan Strycker, laest wid Swaentje Jans; Theuntje Theunis, laest wid Jacob Hellaken, de Eerste wonende tot mid wout, en twede alhier 1687 11 May; Laurens Thomaszen, jm van N. Yorke; Catharina Lievens, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1687 11 May; Jacobus Corneliszen, jm van Vlissingen; Aeltje Fredricx, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1687 23 May; Jan Meet, jm van Oudt Amersfoort, in't Sticht van Uytrecht; Grietje Mandeviel, jd van N. Amersfoort op't lange Eyly, beyde woonende alhier -62 1687 14 May; Jan Janszen van Flensburg, wid Willemyntie de Cleyne; Grietie Martens, wid Claes Roelofszen, beyde woonende alhier 1687 15 Jun; Bernard Darby, jm van London; Maria de Foreest, jd van N. Yorck 1687 13 Jul; Johannes van Giesen, jm van Uytrecht; Aeltje Schepmoes, wid Jan Evertsz Keteltas, d' Eerste wonende op Bergen en twede alhier 1687 24 Jun; John Rose, jm van Dorsitsheire in oudt Engelt; Lydia Bowyer, wid Amas Bowyer, beyde woonende alhier. (not married) 1687 18 Jul; Johannes Provoost, laest wid Sara Webbers; Anna Mauritz, wid Wilhelmus van Nieuwenhuysen, beyde wonende alhier 1687 04 Aug; Hendrick de Boog, jm van N. Yorke; Grietie Kermer, jd als voren, beyde wonende alhier 1687 04 Aug; Petrus de Mill, jm van N. Yorke; Maria Vanderheul, jd als voren, beyde wonende alhier 1687 04 Aug; Dirck Hooglandt, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Kip, jd als voren, beyde wonende alhier 1687 24 Aug; Philip Schuyler, jm van N. Albanien; Elisabeth de Meyert, jd van N. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende tot N. Albanien, en twede alhier 1687 17 Aug; Richard Hitman, jm van London; Marritje Karseboom, h. d. van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1687 05 Aug; Richard Ashfield, jm; Maria Wessels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier. opden 1687 26 Aug; John Sprat, jm van Wigton; Maria de Peyster, wid Paulus Schrick, beyde wonende alhier 1687 14 Sep; Pieter Vander Schueren, jm van N. Yorke; Sara Fredricx, jd als boven, beyde wonende alhier 1687 28 Sep; Johannes van Imburg, jm van N. Albanien; Margrietie van Schayck, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier -63 1687 06 Nov; Jan Tibout, wid Sara van der Vlucht; Hester Dubois, wid Claude Lemaistre, beyde woonende tot Haerlem 1687 25 Sep; Barent Waldron, jm van N. Haerlem; Jannetje Jans, jd van N. Yorke, d' Eerste woonende tot N. Haerlem en twede tot N. Yorke 1687 11 Nov; Theunis Bogaert, wid Sara Rapaille; Geertie Jans, wid Dirck Dye, d' Eerst wonende in de Walebocht, en twede alhier 1687 09 Nov; John Haines; Elisabeth Bouwne, 1687 04 Dec; Pieter Janszen Haring, jm van N. Yorck; Grietje Bogaerts, jd van Bedtfort, d' Eerst woonende op Tappan, en twede op N. Haerlem 1687 14 Dec; Caspar Pieterszen Meby, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Schuermans, jd van Santfort, beyde wonende alhier 1687 27 Dec; Isaac de Peyster, jm van N. Yorck; Maria van Balen, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier 1688 04 Jan; John Fell, jm van London; Janneken Joosten, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1688 02 Jan; Thomas Sessions, wid Dorothea Jurdan; Elionoor Shauw, wid Robert Shauw, beyde woonende alhier 1688 10 Jan; Jacobus Goulet, jm van Buyck Sloot; Janneken [Cosaar] Cocher, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 05 Feb; Jonas Liewens, jm Uyt oudt Engelt; Aefje Cornelis, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende tot N. Haerlem 1688 22 Feb; Johannes Martier, jm van Leyden; Hester van Couwenhoven, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 13 Feb; Eduard Earle, jm Uyt Marienlant; Elsje Vreedlant, jd op Goemoenipa, met Atestatie van Bergen 1688 29 Feb; William Greene, van Lanckashire; Maria Wouters, jd van N. Yorck, met licentie van d' Hr Anthony Brockhorst -64 1688 10 Mar; Francisco Van Angola, jm van Bloemendal; Dorathee Bresiel, jd van de Barbados 1688 01 Apr; Joost Palding, jm Uyt 't lant van Cassant; Catharina Duyts, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 16 Apr; Johannes vander Spiegel, jm van N. Yorck; Marritje Luersen, jd van Voren, beyde wonende alhier 1688 11 Apr; Roelof Lubbertszen Westervelt, jm van Meppelen; Urselina Steymets, jd van Bergen. Met attestatie van Hackinsack en Bergen 1688 09 May; Jacob van Gesel, jm van N. Castle; Geertruydt Reymers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 16 May; Paulus Turck, jr, jm van N. Yorck; Marritje Martens Reyers, jd van Blommendael, beyde wonende alhier 1688 02 May; William Lyne; Marie Jans van den Burg, jd, beyde wonende alhier 1688 02 May; Andries Thomson; Maria Breedstede, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende alhier 1688 24 May; Johannes Clopper, wid Maryken Sourt; Margareta Hagen, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende alhier 1688 23 May; Pieter Janszen van Langendyck, jm; Geertie Cornelis, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 04 Jun; Jan Hybon, jm van 't Breuckelsche Veer; Geertruyd Breedstede, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier 1688 04 Jun; Gysbert van Imburg, jm van Kingstouwne; Jannetje Messuer, jd van N. Yorke, beyde wonende alhier 1688 17 Jun; Jacobus Berry, jm van de Zuytrivier; Elisabeth Lucas, wid Jan Stephenszen, beyde wonende alhier 1688 09 Jun; Nathaniel Southfield, jm van de Barbados; Styntie Jans, jd van de Zuytrivier, beyde ver by Stuyvesants Bouwerye. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem 1688 28 Jun; John Silkwood, jm van Wigby in Engelt; Catharina Smith, wid Huybert de Riemer, beyde wonende alhier -65 1688 18 Jul; Albertus van de Water, jm; Pieternel Kloppers, jd beyde geboren en wonende alhier 1688 29 Jul; George Dolstone, jm van Miltfort in O. Engelt; Margariet Starcks, wid Rendel Evins, beyde wonende alhier 1688 10 Aug; Willem Depuy, jm van Boswyck; Lysbeth Weyt, jd van de Barbadas, d' Eerste wonende op Mernach, en twede tot Kichtewang. Vertoog Verleent. Om te trouwen tot Kichtewang 1688 03 Oct; Bernhardus Hardenbroeck, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth Coely, jd als boven beyde wonende alhier 1688 14 Sep; Jan Legget, jm, van de Barbados; Catalina Tenbroeck, jd van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede tot N. Albanien. Vertoog Verleent. om te trouwen tot N. Albanien 1688 21 Sep; Johannes de Peyster, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Banckers, jd van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede tot N. Albanien. Vertoog Verleent. Om te trouwen ut Supra 1688 14 Oct; Cornelis Arentszen Viele, jm van N. Albanien; Maria Adolfs, jd van N. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende tot N. Albanien en twede alhier 1688 30 Oct; Jacob Janszen, jm van N. Haerlem; Grietie Kermer, wid Hendrick de Boog, beyde wonende alhier 1688 07 Nov; Herman Janszen, wid Brechtie Elsewaert; Geesje Schuurmans, wid Bruyn Hagen, beyde wonende alhier 1688 07 Nov; Cornelis Dirckszen Hoyer, jm van de Zuyt rivier; Cornelia Bogardus, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 16 Nov; Leendert Lievens, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Hardenberg, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier 1688 30 Nov; Roelof Martenszen, wid Annetje Pieters; Catharina Cregier, wid Stoffel Hooglant, d' Eerste tot Amersfort en twede alhier. met Attestatie getrouwt op N. Amersfort -66 1688 21 Nov; Pieter van Brug, jm van N. Yorck; Sara Kuyler, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier 1688 14 Dec; Alexander Lam, jm, nyt Schotlant; Lysbeth Koningk, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1688 16 Dec; Bartholomeus Le Roux, jm van London; Geertruyd van Rollegom, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1689 09 Jan; Joris Burger, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Lubberts, wid Dirck Evertszen, beyde wonende alhier 1689 21 Jan; Hermanus van Gelder, jm van N. Yorck; Teuntje Teunis, jd van N. Uytrecht, beyde wonende alhier 1689 10 Jan; Isaac de Riemer, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Wessels, jd als boven, beyde wonende alhier 1689 19 Feb; Robbert Willemszen, jm uyt oudt Engelant; Grees [Giljon?] Cerant, wid Jan Beesly, beyde wonende op Kigtuangs punt 1689 27 Feb; Abraham Santvoort, jm, van N. Yorke; Vrouwtje van Hoorn, jd, van N. Yorke. beyde wonende alhier 1689 19 Feb; Cornelis Christiaenszen, jm; Anna Wesselszen, jd van Yorke. beyde wonende alhier 1689 19 Mar; Hendrick Renselaer, jm van Renselaerswyck; Catharina van Brug, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier 1689 27 Mar; Abraham de La Montagnie, jm van N. Haerlem; Rebecca Teunis, jd van N. Uytrecht. de Eerste wonende op Haerlem, en twede op Bloemendael. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem 1689 28 Mar; Bastiaen Michielszen, jm van Schoonderwoert; Gelante de La Montagne, jd van N. Haerlem. beyde wonende tot N. Haerlem. getrouwt tot N. Haerlem 1689 20 May; Jacques Fonteyn, jm van Boswyck; Anna Webbers, jd van. N. Yorke, beyde wonende aen't Versche Water -67 1689 14 May; Henricus de Meyert, jm van N. Yorck; Agnietje de Key, jd van N. York. beyde wonende alhier 1689 29 May; Claes Rittenhuysen, jm van Aernhem; Willemyntie de Wees, jd van Lieuwarden d' Eerste wonende aen de Zuyt rivier, en twede alhier 1689 16 Jun; Gerrit Hendrickszen Brasser, jm van N. Amersfort; Catharina Hardenbroeck, wid Hendrick Arentszen, de Eerste wonende tot N. Amersfort en twede alhier 1689 24 Jun; John Thomaszen, jm van N. Yorck; Feytie Elias Vreedlant, jd van Goemoenipa, de Eerste wonende alhier, en twede tot Acqueckenenenck 1689 24 Jul; Andries Joriszen Alst, jm van Mispat; Maria van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck. d' Eerste wonende op en twede alhier 1689 21 Aug; Theunis Theuniszen Denyck, wid Geesje Hendricx; Elsje Jeuriaens, wid Didlof Doren, beyde wonende alhier 1689 25 Aug; David Befoor, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Jans, jd van de Zuydrivier beyde wonende op Manhatans E 1689 20 Aug; Gustavus Adolphus Horne, wid Priscilla Lamberts; Claesje Dircx, wid Jan Rhee, beyde wonende alhier 1689 17 Sep; Urbanus Thomaszen, jm van N. Yorke; Maryken Schouten, jd van N. Yorke. beyde wonende alhier 1689 08 Oct; Henry Crabe, jm van Exsex in oudt Englt; Sara Meritt, wid Eduard Meer, beyde wonende op Fredrick Philipszens lant 1689 08 Sep; Nathaniel Pittman, jm van Bristol in oudt Englt; Mary Merrit, wid Walter Dop, beyde wonende aen 't Versche Water 1689 28 Sep; James Jond, jm van Schotlandt; Jeanne Nicols, wid James Yenkis, beyde wonende alhier 1689 09 Oct; Samuel Pell, jm van de Oesterbay; Hester Bording, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier 1689 20 Oct; Pieter Jacobszen, jm van Uytdam, tot N. Uytrecht; Rebecca Jans, jd van Bruynenburg, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede op Bruynenburg -68 1689 01 Dec; Theunis Quick, jm van N. Albanien; Vrouwtje Jans [Haring], jd by Stuyvesants bouwerye, d' Eerste wonende alhier, en twede op Tappan 1689 25 Nov; Gilles Schelley, jm van London; Hillegond van Hooren, wid Olivier Cranisborowgh, beyde wonende alhier 1689 22 Nov; Manuel Pieters, wid Dorothea d'Angola; Mayken d'Angola, laest wid Domingo d'Angola, Negers 1690 14 Mar; Ewoudt Huybertszen, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelt; Catharina Davids, jd van Mitspadts Kill, beyde wonende alhier 1690 11 Apr; Richard Glover, jm van London; Mary Cox, jd van Yorke in N. Engelt beyde wonende alhier. getrouwt door Peer Daille 1690 07 May; Teunis Tibout, jm van N. Yorke; Maryken van de Water, jd van Bergen, beyde wonende alhier 1690 25 May; Johannes Waldron, jm van N. Haerlem; Anneken Jans, jd van N. Haerlem. d' Eerste wonende tot Haerlem, en twede alhier. getrouwt tot Haerlem 1690 22 May; Andries Marschack, jm van Vlissingen in Zeelt; Elisabeth van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wooende alhier 1690 19 May; Assuerus Fromantell, jm van London; Anna Jans, laest wid William More, beyde woonende alhier 1690 15 May; Jan Dyckman, wid Magdaleen Terneur; Rebecca Waldron, wid Jan Nagel, beyde woonende tot N. Haerlem. Getrouwt tot Spytten duyvel 1690 09 Jun; Isaacq Breser, jm van N. Yorck; Aeltje Colevelt, jd van Breuckelen, beyde woonende alhier. Getrouwt den 1690 02 Jul; Isaacq Stoutenburg, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Uyttenbogaert, jd van Mispats Kill, beyde wonende alhier -69 1690 02 Jul; Jan Willemszen Bennet, wid Aefje Hendricx; Aeltje Wynants, jd van Breuckelen. beyde wonende op t lange Eyltt. Getrouwt Zonder Vertoog te lichten by Mr. Gerardus Beeckman.1 1690 24 Jun; Hessel Pieterszen, jm; Lysbeth Claes, jd Met vertoog van Bergen den 1690 27 Jun; Jan Ryder, jm van N. Yorck; Ariaentje Hercx, jd op de arme Bouwerye, beyde woonende omtrent de arme Bouwerye 1690 10 Sep; Gerrit Onckelbach, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1690 10 Sep; Johannes Pluvier, jm van N. Yorck; Cornelia van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1690 17 Sep; Arent Fredricxen [Blom], wid Sara Couvers; Hester Daniels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1690 12 Nov; Abraham Breser, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Schouten, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier 1690 19 Nov; Abraham Mesuer, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth van Couwenhoven, jd van Noortwyck. beyden wonende alhier 1690 05 Nov; Michiel Henninck, jm van Stetyn; Metje Beeckmans, jd van N. Uytrecht 1690 08 Dec; Lambert Zacharias, jm van N. Albanien; Maria Jans, jd als boven. beyde alhier 1690 12 Nov; Johan Theobald; Sara Breser, wid Willeam Preay, beyde wonende alhier 1691 07 Jan; Johannes Mortier, wid Hester van Couwenhoven; Rachel Tienhoven, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier 1691 28 Jan; Adriaen Man, jm van N. Yorck; Annetje Oothout, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier 1691 30 Jan; Barent Janszen Bosch, jm van N. Yorck; Dievertje van Heyningen, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier -70 1691 28 Jan; Robbert Wytt, jm van London in Engelt; Jacomyntie van Rollegom, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier. getrouwt den 1691 08 Apr; Abraham Gerritszen, jm van N. Yorck; Grietie Minnens, wid Harmen Douwenszen, beyde wondende op Tappan. Met vertoog naar Tappan 1691 08 May; Nicolaes Laschere, jm van Kingstouwne; Tryntie Slot, jd van N. Yorck, d'Eerste wonende tot Kingstouwne en twede alheir. de 1691 07 May; Jacobus van Cortlant, jm van New Yorck; Eva Phillips, jd Ut Supra, beyde wonende alheir 1691 31 May; David Provoost, jr, jm van New Yorck; Helena Byvanck, jd van N. Albanien, beude wonende alheir 1691 26 Jun; Johannes Janszen van Rommen [Langestraet], jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Pels, jd, van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alheir 1691 11 Aug; Joris Martenszen, jm, van de Walebocht; Anneken Schouten, wid Theunis Dey, d'Eerste wonende in de Walebocht en twede alheir 1691 16 Sep; Enoch Michielszen Vreelant, wid Dirckie Meyers; Grietie Wessels, wid Jan Janszen Langedyck, d'Eerste wonende em Pemrepogk, en twede alheir 1691 13 Sep; Isaac van Hoeck, wid Anna Populaer; Harmjtie Gerrits, wid Thomas Koeck, beyde wonende alheir 1691 02 Oct; Johannes Borger, jm, van N. Yorck; Helena Turck, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1691 02 Oct; Thomas Lyndon, jm, van Oudt Engelt; Debora de Meyert, wid Thomas Crundall, beyde wonende alheir 1691 26 Oct; Samuel Ver Plancken, jm, van N. Yorck; Ariaentje Bayard, jm, van Bergen, beyde wonende tot N. Yorck -71 1691 08 Oct; Roelof Swartwout, wid Eva Alberts; Francyntie Andries, wid Abraham Lubbertszen, d' Eerste wonende in de Esopus, en twede alhier. Met Vertoog naar Bergen 1691 26 Nov; Jan Abrahamszen [Ryke], jm van N. Yorke; Sara Schouten, wid Paulus van der Beeck, beyde wonende alhier 1691 18 Nov; Pieter Lucaszen, Vryen Neger, jm van Cromesky; Maryken Jans, Vreyen Negerin, jd op Stuyvesants bouwerye, beyde wonende alhier 1691 24 Nov; Jan Theuniszen van Tilburg, wid Tryntie Pieters; Ariaentie Thomas, wid Ambrosius de Waron, beyde wonende alhier 1691 09 Dec; Dirck Slyck, wid Anna Jans; Hendrickje Hendricks, jd van Stuyvesants bouwerye, beyde wonende alhier 1691 26 Dec; Francis Bastiaenszen, wid Barbara Manuels; Anna Mary van Curacao, wid Augustyn de Angola, vreye Negers 1692 01 Jan; Abraham Abrahamszen, jm van N. Yorck; Jacomyntie Vilen, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alhier 1692 13 Jan; Hendrick Obee, wid Keltie Claes; Marritje Jans, wid Willem Janszen, beyde wonende alhier 1692 19 Jan; Francisco Anthony, laest wid Geertie Theunis; Grietje Jaspers, wid Jan Evertszen Karsseboom, beyde wonende alhier 1692 19 Jan; Mattheeuw Clarkson; Catharina van Schayck, jd van N. Albanien beyde wonende alhier 1692 29 Feb; Jan Andrieszen, wid Margariet Doorens; Marie Rutgers, wid Joris Janszen, beyde wonende alhier 1692 23 Mar; Jean de Mareets, wid Jacomina Driel; Marritie Winckel, wid Pieter Slot, d' Eerste wonende op Hackensacq, en twede alhier -72 1692 17 Apr; Cornelis Michielszen, wid Niesje Ysenbrants; Lysbeth Jacobs, wid Wibrant Abrahamszen, beyde wonende alhier 1692 30 Mar; Johannes Poel, jm van Marienlant; Tietje Andries, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1692 16 Mar; Thomas Terneur, jm van N. Haerlem; Maria Oblinus, jd van N. Harlem, beyde woonende aldaer 1692 18 Mar; John Stephenszen, jm van Douveren; Catalina Cloppers, wid Jan Dircxen, beyde woonende alhier. eodem 1692 23 Mar; John Donaldson, jm van Galleway; Elisabeth Rodenburg, wid Ephraim Hermans, d'Eerste woonende aan de Zuy trivier, en twede alhier 1692 04 May; Jacob Bennet, jm van Breuckelen; Neeltje Beeckman, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1692 15 Apr; Jan Depuy, wid Elisabeth Thyszen; Geertruytje Jans, jd van Kingstoune, de Eerste woonende alhier, en twede tot Kingstoune 1 1692 20 Apr; Thomas Shaw; Anne Hancok, wid Thomas Hancok, beyde woonende alhier 1692 01 Jun; Carsten Leursen, jr, jm van N. Yorck; Petronella van der Heul, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1692 07 May; David Jamison, Clerck ter Secretarye; Maria Hardenbroeck, jd van N. yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1692 27 May; Aert Elbertszen, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Vreedlant, jd van Goemoenipa, d'Eerste wonende alhier, de twede op Pemrepog. Met vertoog naar Bergen 1692 02 Jul; Laurens van Hoeck, jm. van N. Yorck; Johanna Hendricks, jd van Boschwyck, beyde wonende alhier 1692 10 Jul; Jeams Beard, jm van Bristol; Dorothee Hartfelt, wid Richard Hartfeld, beyde woonende alhier 1692 23 Jul; Willem [Bogert] Boor, jm van Amsterdam; Hillegond [Joris] van Horen, jd van N. Yorck, beyede woonende alhier -73 1692 28 Aug; Hendrick van Oblinius, jm, van N. Haarlem; Jannetje Tiebouts, jd, van Midwout, wonende d' Eerste tot N. Haarlem, en twede alheir 1692 28 Aug; Wessel Evertszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Susanna van Tienhoven, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir 1692 01 Sep; Johannes van de Water, jm, van N. Yorck; Baefje Jans, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir 1692 28 Aug; Pieter LeRoux, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Alida Vryman, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alheir 1692 13 Sep; Reynier Quackenbosch, wid Lysbeth Masten; Claesje Jacobs, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1692 09 Oct; Mangel Janszen [Roll] Moll, jm, van Albanien; Annetje Hendricx [Volks] Yolcx, jd van Breuckelen, d'Eerste wonende op't Staaten Eyl en twede alheir. Getrouwt op't Staaten Eyl den 1692 23 Sep; George Walker, jm, uyt Eirlant; Vrouwtje van Hoeck, jd, beyde wonende alheir 1692 03 Nov; Jan Byvangk, wid Belitie Duyckingh; Sarah Frans, wid Johannes van Couwenhoven, de Eerste wonende tot N. Albanien. En twede alheir 1692 12 Oct; Eduard Kocx; Helena Meyer, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1692 09 Nov; Thomas Laurence, wid; Mary Ferguson, jd, d' Eerste wonende by 't Hellegat, en twede alheir 1692 06 Dec; Gerrit Burger, jm, van N. Yorck; Sara Martens, jd, van de Walebocht, beyde wonende alheir 1692 27 Nov; Jacques [Maurisse] Merie, jm, van Rochel; Cornelia Roos, wid Elias Provoost, beyde wonende alheir 1692 30 Nov; Fredrick Philipszen, wid Margariet Hardens; Catherina van Corlant, wid John Der Val, beyde wonende alheir -74 1692 20 Dec; Abraham Keteltas, jm, van N. Yorck; Anna Courten, wid Hendrick van Boelen, beyde wonende alheir 1692 21 Dec; Wolfert Ecker, jm, van Midwout; Marritje Sibouts, jd, van de Armen Bouwerye, beyde op Fredricks Philips lant. Getrouwt ope Fredricks Philips lant 1693 23 Feb; Benjamin Norwood, jm; Cornelia van Clyft, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 04 Mar; Johannes Nys, jm, van N. Yorck; Margrietie Keteltas, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 30 Mar; Pieter Gerardus Cavalier, jm, van N. Yorck; Belitje Claerhout, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir 1693 20 Apr; Wessel Pieterszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Jacomyntie van Couwenhoven, jd, als boven, beyde wondende alheir 1693 20 Mar; Johannes van Hoorn, jm, van N. Yorck; Catharina Meyer, als boven beyde wonende alheir 1693 24 Mar; Gerrit Vechten, wid Jannetie Creisson; Magdaleente Jans, wid Jan Homs, d'Eerste wonende op't Staten Eyl, en twede alheir. Met Vertoog na Midwout 1693 14 Apr; Michael Greenham, sailor; Marie Davids, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 09 May; Abraham Janszen [Splinter], jm, van N. Yorck; Geertie Everts [Wessels], al boven, beyde wondende alheir 1693 23 Apr; Cornelius Vile, wid Maria Adolfs; Catharena Bogardus, jd, van N. Yorck. Getrouwt 1693 29 Apr; John Nicks, sailor; Catharina Fredricx, jd, van N. Yorck 1693 30 Apr; Herry Rembel, jm, van Baston; Catharina Backer, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 02 Jun; Isaac Gerritszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Maria Pieters, jd, als boven, d'eerste wonendeop Tappan, en twede alheir -75 1693 01 Jun; Jacob van Giesen, jm, van Bergen; Rusje Pluvier, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 25 May; Evert Byvanck, jm, van N. Albanien; Wyntie van Stoutenburg, wid Gerrit Cornelis Exveen, beyde wonende alheir 1693 25 May; Willem Willemsem, jm, van Meeuwis; Maryken Salomons, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 04 Jun; Johannes Minne, jm, van Uyt Frieslant; Anneken Jochems, jd, van Midwouwt, d'Eerste wonende op Haverstroo, en twede op Fredrick Philipslant 1693 04 Jun; Jan Ecker, jm, van Midwout; Magdeleentie Vonck, jd, van Zuydhampton, d'Eerste op Fredrick Philipslant, en twede op Haverstroo. Eodem op Philipsbury 1693 04 Jun; Jeuriaen van den Berg, jm, van N. York; Ariantje Wynants, jd, van Uyt de Walebocht. beyde wonende alheir 1693 08 Jun; Cresce Bastiaenszen, jm, van Suriname; Agnietie Jans, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir 1693 24 May; Gerrit Vielen, jm; Janneken Hendrix van Feurden, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir 1693 16 Jun; Isaac van Tilburg, jm, van Fordham; Aeltjie Hendricx, jd, van Boswyck, beyde woonende alheir 1693 14 Jul; Otto van Thuyl, jm, van Yorck; Grietje Dircx, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 05 Aug; Willem Hendricxsen, jm, van Mitspatkill; Magdelena Brouwer, jd, van de Gujanes, beyde wonende in't Hogelant 1693 09 Aug; Casparus Springsteen, jm, van Boschwyck; Wyntie Jurcx, jd, van N. Albanien, de Eerste wonende in't Hogelant, en twede alheir. Vertoont ver leent den 1693 26 Jun; Jan Pietersen, jm; Anna Gerrits, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1693 02 Jul; Gerrit van Hooren, jm, van N. Yorck; Elsje Provoost, jd, als Boven, beyde wonende alheir -76 1693 03 Jul; George Andrieszen, jm; Elisabeth Stepensz, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1693 16 Jul; John Finn, jm Uytoudt Engelt; Aeltje Jans, jd van Schenechtade, beyde wonende alhier 1693 25 Jul; Jacobus van der Schuur, jm van N. yorck; Margariet Jans, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1693 23 Aug; Zacharias Sickelszen, jm van N. Albanien; Maryken Jans van Brefoort, jd van N. yorck, beyde wonende op N. Harelem. Vertoog verleent den 1693 09 Aug; Ben Herdyn, jm; Marritie Jans, beyde wonende alhier 1693 24 Aug; Thomas Scayz, jm van Bristol; Margaretie Bandt, jd van N. yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1693 18 Aug; Cornelis Eckens, jm van N. Yorck; Willemtje Vlierboom, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende op Tappan. Getrouwt sonder Vertoog 1693 05 Dec; Michiel Bassett, jm van Elt. Christoffel; Helena Alst, j.d van Mitspats Kill, d'Eerste wonende alhier, en twede in Mispats Kill 1693 22 Sep; Jan Sevenhoven, jm van Rochel; Mary Lescuye, jd van Boschwyck, d'Eerste wonende alhier, en twede op Boschwyck. Met vertoog to Midwout 1693 27 Sep; Dirck Adolfszen [de Groeft], jm van N. Yorck; Ariaentie Kierstede, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1693 25 Oct; John Anthony; Elizabeth Gerritsz, jd van N. yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1693 26 Oct; Meynart Schuyler, jm van N. Albanien; Rachel Cuyler, jd Uyt Supra, beyde wonende alhier, den 1693 27 Dec; Nicolaes van Tienhoven, jm van Midwout; Maria Abrahams, jd van Amsterdam, beyde wonende alhier 1694 24 Jan; William Jackson, jm van Edenburg; Anna Wessels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier -77 1694 07 Mar; Isaac Vredenbrugh, jm, van N. Yorck; Janneken Joosten, wid John Pell, beyde wonende alheir 1694 23 Apr; Johannes Hardenbroeck, jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Jans Bosch, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1694 04 Apr; Moses Gilbert, jm; Jannetie Fluyt, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende tot N. Yorck. Meteen licentie den 1694 00 Jul; Thomas Adams, jm van London; Mary Hamer, jd van N. Yorck, beyede wonende alheir 1694 13 Jul; Johannes d' Honeur, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna Meynardt, jd van Uytrecht, beyde wonende alheir 1694 12 May; Joost Vincent [Lynse], jm, van Cassant; Elisabeth Daniels. jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1694 26 May; James Seattoun; Anna Seimntoun, en wondene alheir beyde alt Schotlant 1694 06 May; Leins Roosdel, jm, uyt oudt Engelant; Lysbeth Wessels, jd, uyt de Barbados, beyde wonende alheir 1694 28 May; Willem Elswaerts, jm, van N. Yorck; Petronella Romme, jd, ut Supra, beyde wonende alheir 1694 05 May; Hendrick Janszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Femmetije Laurens, wid Zeger Corneliszen, de Erste wonende opt t Staten Eylt en twede alheir. Met Vertoog op't Staten Eylant 1694 06 Jun; Minckes Paulus, jm, van N. Yorck; Dorothee Trisser, wid Frans Thomaszen, beyde wonende alheir 1694 25 Jul; Owen Johns, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Elisabeth Tocker, wid Wiljam Bael, beyde wonende alheri 1694 17 Jun; Abraham van Roms [Worms], Alias Metselaer, jm van N. Yorck; Harmtje Gerrits, laest wid Isaacq van Hoeck, beyde wonende alheir 1694 22 Jun; Jan van Stryen, jm, van Moordrecht; Johanna van der Poel, wid Barant Lievensz, beyde wonende alheir 1694 22 Jul; Jan Berentszen van Lubeck, wid Markyken Jilles; Marritie Webers, beyde wonende alheir -78 1694 06 Jul; Philip Fiench, jm, van London; Anna Philips, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1694 26 Aug; Nicolaes Fieldings, jm; Debora Coely, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1694 10 Sep; John Evans; Catherina Magregory, beyde wonende alheir 1694 19 Sep; Johannes Groenendyck, jm, van N. Yorck; Delia Kuylers, jd van N. Albanien, beyde wonende, tot N. Yorck. Met een licente, den 1694 20 Sep; Cornelis de Peyster, jm, van N. Yorck; Maria Bancker, jd, beyde wonende, tot N. Yorck., den 1694 10 Oct; Thomas Martens, jm, Uyt Oudt Engelt; Margrietie Ban, wid Thomas Heers, beyde wonende alheir 1694 10 Oct; Onckel Michalje, jm, Uyt Schotlant; Judithje Ban, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir 1694 22 Oct; Hendrick Janszen van den Berg, jm, van Amsterd; Maria Anna Bourten, jd, woonende aen de Oesterbay 1694 14 Nov; Meyndert Wilsey, jm, van Nieuwthyn; Maria Broucka, jd, van Manheym, woonende tot Mispadt 1694 11 Nov; Willem Rosenboom, jm, van N. Albanien; Beatrix Colevelt, jd, van n. Yorck, d' Eerste wonende alheir, en twede desgelycx 1694 02 Nov; Radser Ban, wid Metje Beeckman; Elisabeth Stilwell, wid Thomas Beets, wonende tot N. Yorke. (not married) 1694 04 Nov; Lancaster Sims; Catharina Larkens, wid, van wonende alheir 1694 13 Dec; Arie Hooglant, jm, van't Lange Eylantsche Veer; Anna Byvanck, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt den 1694 17 Nov; David Spronck, jm, van Vlissingen; Rachel Lequir, jd, van Boswyck, beyde wonende tot Boswyck. Getrouwt op 't Lange Eylt 1694 23 Nov; William Pell; Elisabeth Thuyl, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt -79 1694 16 Dec; Robbert Grege, Mariner; Helena Fellart, wid Jean Le Montez, beyde wonende alhier 1695 06 Jan; Abraham van Gelder, j.m van N. Yrock; Catalyntie Elias [Post], jd als Voren, beyde wonende alhier, 1695 07 Jan; Willem Andrieszen, jm Uyt Schotlant; Elisabeth Harriton, wid Josias Clearck, beyde woonende alhier 1695 23 Jan; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Hester Leenda; Janneken van Wilkenhof, laest wid Jan Thyssen, d'Eerste wonende tot N. Amersfort, en twede alhier 1695 17 Feb; Paulus Muller, jm; Anna VanderHeyden, jd beyde woonende alhier 1695 07 Apr; Pieter Maskelt, jm; Lidia Coely, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1695 20 Apr; Andreuw Law; Cornelia Willems Barkelo wid Jan Disselton, van woonende alhier -1695 20 Apr; Andreuw Laro; Cornelia Disselton, wid, van woonende alhier 1695 24 Apr; Johan Tudor, jr; Aefje van Hooren, jd van N. Yorck, beyede woonende alhier 1695 26 May; Willem Heyer, jm van N. Yorck; Catalyntie Mol, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1695 28 May; James Spencer; Maria Carlee, beyde wonende alhier, 1695 28 Jun; Claes Janszen Bogaert, jm van Betfort; Belitje van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck, d'Eerste woonende tot N. haerlem en twede alhier 1695 01 Jun; John Fischer; Barbara Morton, 1695 04 Jul; Johannes Pauluszen, jm van Schenectade; Lysbeth van de Water, jd van N. Yorck, de Eerste wonende in de Esopus, en tweede alhier 1695 20 Jun; Martinus Lamberits, wid Jacoba Vervelen, van Suriname; Catharina van Nieuwenhuysen, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1695 11 Jul; Dirck Andrieszen, jm van Boswyck; Femmetje Lorck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende op Bosywck -80 1695 23 Jun; Johannes Courtlant, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Maria van Schayck, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alheir 1695 28 Jun; Matthys de Hardt, jm, van N. Yorck; Janneteje Maurits, jd, als boven, beyde wonende alheir 1695 30 Jun; Jean Blanthard, wid Anna Mahault; Jeanne Gaultier, jd, d' Eerste woonende to N. Castle, en twede alheir 1695 06 Jul; Aelst Jeuriaenszen, jm, van Bergen; Gerritje Matteus, jd, van Bergen, beyde wonende aldaer. Met vertoog van Bergen den 1695 23 Jun; Josua Andrieszen; Engeltje van Dyck, jd, beyde wonende to Nieuwthuyn 1695 05 Jul; Cornelis Louw, jm, van Esopus; Margareta van Borsum, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir 1695 12 Jul; Joseph Smith, van de Barmudes; Margareta Jans, wid Jacob van der Scheuren 1695 28 Jul; Casper Springsteen; Jannetje Jacobs, 1695 14 Aug; Abraham Siboutszen, jm, van de Armebouwerye; Anneken Boeckhout, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende op 't landt Fredr. Philipszen. Vertoog verleent om te trouwen 1695 22 Aug; Joris Hom, jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Kaljers, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende to Boswyck. Verleent vertoog omte trouwen 1695 29 Sep; Evert Pels, jm, van N. Yorck; Margareta van Duesen, jd, van N. Albanien, d' Eerste wonende alheir, en twede tot N. Albanien. Getrouwt den 1695 02 Oct; Deliverance Canckely, jm, van Rhye; Engeltje Boeckhout, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt den -1695 02 Oct; Delivery Stantely, jm, van Rhye; Engeltje Boeckhout, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alheir. Getrouwt den 1695 09 Oct; Francois de Fenne, jm, van Leyden; Margareta Blanck, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde wonende tot N. Yorck. Getrouwt den 1695 23 Sep; Andries Holst, jm, van Amsterdam; Cornelia van Tienhoven, jd, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck. Getrouwt den 1695 13 Sep; William Finnistone, Mariner; Patientje Belteworth, jd, beyde woonende alheir. Met een licen -81 1695 16 Sep; Moyses Lewnis, Mariner; Mary Beyer, van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alheir 1695 17 Sep; James Hewett, mariner; Maria Dyckman, jd, van N. Haerlem, d' Eerste alheir, en twede tot N. Haerlem 1695 21 Oct; Jacob Codebeck, jm, van Normandyen; Margareta Provoost, jd, van Kingstouwne, d' Eerste woonende in Esopus, en twede alheir 1695 26 Oct; Jacobus Pieterszen, jm, van Haerlem; Catharina Keteltas, jd, van N. Yorck, de' Eerste wonende tot Mitspatskill, en twede alheir 1695 08 Nov; Arent Andriesen, jm, van Boswyck; Helena Adrians, jd, van Achterkol, d' Eerste wonende de Boschwyck, en twede den de Deutelbay 1695 23 Oct; Juriaen Bosch, jm, van N. Yorck; Geesje Anna Bruyn, jd, beyde wonende alheir 1695 26 Oct; Anthony Matthyszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Dina Muskite, Uyt de Barbados, beyde wonende op Bloemendael. Negres. Getrouwt tot N. Haerlem 1695 14 Nov; Jacobus van Duersen, jm, van N. Albanien; Aeltje Uyttenbogert, wid Zacharias Huys, beyde wonende alheir 1695 11 Nov; Raedjert Bleam, jm, Uyt Engelt; Maria Karsenboom, wid Dirck Hitman, beyde wonende alheir 1695 10 Nov; Thomas Lynes, jm; Anna Fellaert, wid Hendrick Jacobszen, beyde woonende alheir 1695 08 Dec; Jacob Koning, jm, van N. Yorck; Margarietie Pieters, jd, van de Gujanes, beyde woonende alheir 1695 18 Dec; Paulus van der Beek, jm, van de Gujanes; Jannetje Johannes, wid Jacob Colve, beyde wonende alheir 1695 16 Dec; Pieter Wesselszen, jm, van N. Yorck; Anneken Oosterhaven, jd, van Amsterd., beyde woonende alheir -82 1695 22 Dec; William Rendel, jm, van Oudt Engelt; Elisabeth Strenglits, wid Jeams Herrits, beyde woonende alheir 1695 20 Dec; Robbert Harris, jm, van Edenburgh; Maria van Huysen, jd, van N. Albanien, beyde wonende alheir. Eodem 1695 08 Jan; Abraham Janszen Van Aernem, jm, van Mitspatskill; Sara Eckeson, jd, aen de Bouwerye, beyde woonende alheir. A -1695 08 Jan; Abraham Janszen Van Aernem, jm, van Mitspatskill; Sara Etkins, jd, aen de Bouwerye, beyde woonende alheir. A 1695 12 Jan; Arent Isacszen van Hoeck, laest wid Elisabeth Stevens; Maria van Hobocken, laest wid Otto Laurenszen, beyde wonende alheir 1696 22 Feb; Thomas Sanderszen, jm van N. Albanien; Aeltie Santvoort, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonend alhier 1696 09 Feb; Joseph Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Annetje Woedert, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 12 Mar; Samuel Bayard, jm van N. Yorck; Margareta van Courtlant, jd uit Supra beyde woonende alhier., den 1696 03 Apr; Abraham van Duyn, jm van Swol; Geertje Martens, jd van de Walebocht, d'eerste woonende op N. Uytrecht; tweede tot N. Yorck 1696 04 May; Gerrit de Grauw, jm van N. Yorck; Dorothee Huyer, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1696 26 Apr; Thomas Verdon, wid Jannetje Claes; Ytie Jeuriaens, wid Theunis ten Eyck, d'eerste wonende op de Gujanes; tweede alhier; 1696 06 May; Pieter Ryckman, jm van N. Albanien; Cornelia Keteltas, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1696 08 May; Isaacq de la Montagne, jm van N. Haerlem; Hester van Vorst, jd van N. Albanien. beyde wonende alhier 1696 24 May; Cornelis Klopper, jm van N. Yorck; Aefje Lucas, jd van N. Yorck. beyde wonende alhier -83 1696 22 May; Reyer Martenszen, jm uyt de Walenbocht; Rebecca van der Schueren, jd van N. Yorck beyde wonende alhier 1696 17 May; Pieter Burger, jm van N. Albanien; Catharina Daniels, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 03 Jun; Jan Ekkinszen, jm van Stuyvesants bouwerje; Maryken Jans, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 04 Jun; Johannes Elswardt, wid Aeltje Roos; Anna Pieters, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 07 Jun; Jaspar Hood, jm; Cathrina Andries, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 19 Jun; Philip [Minthorne] Menthaer, jm van Vlissingen; Hillegond Webbers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 09 Jul; Johannes van Brug, jm van N. Yorck; Margareta Provoost, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 08 Jul; Daniel Dunscomb, mariner; Helena Swan, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier; 1696 12 Jul; Johannes Hardenberg, jm van N. Albanien; Hillegond Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 21 Aug; Jan Adriaenszen, jm van N. Yorck; Vrouwtje Andries, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende oop dit Eylt 1696 02 Aug; Anthony Cousart, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Valentyn, jd van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier 1696 23 Jul; Stephen Richard, jm van N. Yorck; Maria van Brugge, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1696 02 Aug; John Brine, mariner; Elisabeth van Clyff, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier. met een lic 1696 06 Aug; Theunis Lanen, wid Griet Jans; Geertruyd Jans, wid Jan Otto, d'eerste op N. Uytrecht; tweede alhier. getrouwt tot N. Uytrecht; 1696 09 Aug; Zacharias Weecx, jm van N. Engelandt; Catharina Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier -84 1696 28 Aug; Marten Dufrecke, jm van Vranckryck; Judithje Ban, wid Onckel Michalje, beyde woonende alhier 1696 03 Sep; Hendrick van Hoven, jm van Embden; Martha Weydt, jd uyt de barbados, beyde woonende alhier 1696 01 Oct; Hans Kierstede, jm van N. Yorck; Dina van Schayck, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1696 12 Sep; Johannes Vredenburg, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna de la Montagne, jd op Haerlem, beyde woonende alhier 1696 28 Sep; John Davenport, jm van t' Lange Eylt; Rebecca Waldron, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier. getrouwt tot Jamaica; 1696 28 Sep; Theunis Dalce, jm van N. Yorck; Sara Vermelje, jd als boven, beyde woonende op N. Haerlem. getrouwt tot Haerlem; 1696 11 Oct; David Cousart, jm van Vlissingen; Styntje Joris, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1696 15 Oct; Richard Martin, jm Mariner uit Engolt; Mary Anglisch, jd uit Yrlandt. beyde woonende alhier 1696 11 Oct; Ju Croi, mariner, jm uit Engelant; Elisabeth Porter, wid John Moue, beyde woonende alhier 1696 10 Oct; Reynier Meynartszen, jm van N. Yorck; Marritje Vlierboom, jd van achter kol. beyde woonende op Tappan. met vertoog na Hackensack 1696 25 Oct; Matthys Boeckhout, wid Lysbeth Elswaert; Magdalena Rutgers, wid Joris Walgraff, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck 1696 11 Oct; Johannes Narbury, jm van Amsterd; Agnietje Provoost, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1696 12 Nov; Cornelis Pauluszen, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Andries, jd van Breuckelen, d'eerste woonende tot N. Yorck; tweede tot Breuckelen. getrout tot Breuckelen; 1696 11 Oct; Denys Janszen [Doolhage], jm van Vlissingen; Rachel Schuurmans, jd van Standtfort, beyde woonende alhier. vertrocken met vertoog na N. Haerlem; 1697 06 Jan; Johannes van der Heyden, jm; Mary Wooderd, jd beyde woonende alhier -85 1697 11 Feb; Thomas Robbertszen, jm van N. Thuyn; Hermina Groenendael, wid Isaacq Bedlo, beyde woonende alhier 1697 26 Jan; Abraham Kip, jm van N. Yorck; Catalina de laNoy, wid Isaacq van Vleck, beyde woonende alhier 1697 28 Feb; Frans Boon, wid Marritie Remmits; Catharina Blanck, wid Justus Witvelt, beyde woonende alhier 1697 12 Feb; Gerrit vander Poel, wid Catharina van Zanten; Debora Warren, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1697 05 Apr; Jan Matsen, wid Mary Gray; Elisabeth Bockwits, wid Brayer Bockwit, beyde woonende alhier 1697 25 Mar; Frans Gerbrantszen, jm van Amsterdam; Elisabeth Wessels, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1697 03 Apr; Pieter Chavelier, wid; Cornelia Bosch, jd van N. Yorke, beyde woonende alhier 1697 24 Apr; Isaacq van Deursen, jm van N. Yorke; Metje Christiaens, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1697 02 May; Walter Heyer, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Vredenryck, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1697 02 May; Abraham van Laer, jm van N. Yorck; Hester Davids, jd van Amsterd., beyde woonende alhier; 1697 13 May; Justus Bosch, jm van N. Yorck; Anneken Smith, jd van Boswyck. beyde woonende alhier 1697 16 May; Jacob Bradt, jm van Albanien; Aefje Everts, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1697 10 Jun; Henricus Kip, jm van N. Yorck; Magdalena van Vleck, jd ut supra, beyde woonende alhier 1697 18 Jun; Johannes Janszen Bandt, jm van N. Yorck; Willemyntje Philips, jd ut supra. d'eerste woonende alhier; tweede op Pemmeroph. met vertoog om te trouwen; 1697 09 Jul; Jacob Salomons, Neger, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth Dee, jd van bloemendael. d'eerste woonende alhier; tweede op N. Uytrecht 1697 24 Jun; Marcus Florentyn; Anna Carloe, beyde woonende alhier -86 1697 11 Jul; Johannes Ryckman, jm van N. Albanie; Catarina Kip, jd van N. Yorck, d'eerste woonende tot N. Alb; tweede alhier 1697 10 Sep; Thomas Ecker, jm van N. Yorck; Rachel van Slechtenhorst, jd van Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1697 22 Aug; Servaes Vlierboom, jm van Achter Kol; Geertruyd Lassing, jd van N. Albanien. woonende tot N. Yorck 1697 13 Aug; Petrus Daille, fransch predict. tot Boston; Sytie Duycking, wid Willem Symenszen Block, d'eerste woonende tot Boston; tweede alhier 1697 23 Sep; Jacob Fredricszen Blom, jm van N. Yorck; Mayken Janszen Bosch, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1697 28 Sep; Johannes Lagrandje, jm van N. Albanien; Ytie Croesvert, jd van Alhier. beyde woonende alhier 1697 23 Sep; Jan Canon, jm, op Staten Eylant; Maria [Legran] le grand, jd van Casant uyt Zeelt. beyde wonende alhier; 1697 26 Sep; Sourt Olphertszen, wid; Heyltie Pieters, wid, beyde woonende alhier 1697 29 Oct; Wolfert Webber jr, jm van N. Yorck; Grietje Jacobs, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1697 10 Oct; William Anderson; Debora de Meyert, wid Thomas Lyndon, beyde woonende alhier 1697 21 Oct; Benjamin Wynkoop, jm van Kingstouwne; Femmetje van der Heul, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1697 28 Oct; Augustus Jay, jm van Rochel, in Vranckryck; Anna Maria Bayard, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1697 28 Nov; Stoffel Pels, jm van N. Yorck; Catalyntie Benson, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck -1697 28 Nov; Stoffel Pels, jm van N. Yorck; Catalyntie Bentinck, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende tot N. Yorck 1697 05 Dec; Jan Wel, wid Isabel Angola; Anna Maria van Curacao, laest wid Franciskus de Angola, d'eerste woonende op N. Yarsey; tweede aen de grote Kill -87 1697 10 Dec; Hendrick Meyer, jm van N. Haerlem; Wyntie Rhee, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende tot N. Yorck 1697 18 Dec; Johan Woedart, jm van N. Yorck; Eva Winne, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1698 02 Jan; Peeck de Witt, jm van Kingstouwne; Maryken Jans, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1698 04 Jan; Anthony Salomons, jm van N. Yorck; Isabel Frans, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 06 Mar; Elsy Crosbe, jm van London; Elisabeth Benbroeck, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier. Uytgestelt om redenen; nu getrouwt den 1698 16 Feb; Andries Abrahamszen, jm van N. Yorck; Jacomyntie Wanshaer, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 22 Apr; Walter Brouws, jm, uyt Schotland; Helena Bidset, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 06 May; Pieter Lakeman, jm van Staten Eylt; Jannetje Stavast, wid Evert Wesselszen, d'Eerste wonende op 't Staten Eylt; tweede alhier 1698 29 May; Pieter Chaigneaux, jm van Rochel; Aeltje Smit, wid Isaacq van Tilburg, beyde woonende alhier 1698 14 May; Walter Halsbeth, wid Mary Bresert; Elisabeth Tocker, laest wid Owens Johns, beyde woonende alhier 1698 29 May; Marcus Tiebout, jm van Gent in Vlaenderen; Aefje Cornelis, wid Jonas Lievenszen, beyde tot N. Haerlem 1698 26 May; Jacobus Rollegom, jm van N. Yorck; Lydia Derkins, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 03 Aug; Johannes van Tilburg, wid Anna Maria van Giesen; Margrietje Jans, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1698 26 May; Levinus de Windt, jm van St. Eustachius; Ariaentie Moll, jd van N. York, beyde woonende alhier -88 1698 05 Jun; Pieter Hendricszen, jm uyt Vrieslandt; Rachel Berckhoven, jd van 't Lange Eylt. beyde woonende alhier 1698 24 Jun; Dirck Uyttenbogaert, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth Eckerszen, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 15 Jun; Jan Hoogteling, jm; Mary Colevelt, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1698 25 Jul; Abraham Weybrantszen, jm van Curacao; Grietje de Groot, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1698 21 Aug; Johannes Joosten [Van Seysen], jm van N. Yorck; Judith Verwey, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1698 09 Sep; Pieter Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntie van der Berg, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1698 11 Sep; Laurens Heddig, jm van Amsterdam; Hanna Colevelt, jd van N. Yorck, beyde wonende alhier 1698 01 Sep; Matthys Louw, jm; Jannetje Heyning, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1698 07 Sep; Willem Walton, jm van N. Yorck; Mary Santfordt, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 30 Sep; Hendrick Bosch, jr, jm, van N. Yorck; Maria van der Beeck, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1698 08 Oct; Iden Theunissen, jm van N. Yorck; Anna Lucas, jd van Albanien, d'eerste woonende alhier; tweede tot N. Albanien 1698 16 Oct; Hendrick Metselaer, jm van N. Yorck; Johanna Clara Eyck, jd van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier 1698 30 Oct; Bernardus Smith, jm van Boschwyck; Elsje Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1698 14 Dec; Gerrit Heyer, jm van N. Yorck; Saertje Bosch, jd ut Supra, beyde woonende alhier 1698 27 Dec; Theunis [Thomas] Shermer, wid Francis Waerdt; Aeltje Jacobs, jd tot N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier -89 1698 08 Dec; Jan Wanshaer, jm van N. Yorck; Susanna de Nys, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1698 24 Dec; Gerrit Roelofszen vander Werk, jm van 't fort Orangien; Maryken Jans de Voor, jd van de Deutelbay, d'eersten wonende, aen 't fort Orangien; tweede alhier 1698 27 Dec; Jan [Lathen] Leacton, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Hemings [Koning], jd als boven 1698 24 Dec; Abraham Rycke, jm van de Armen Bouwerje; Anna Catharina Mayers, jd van N. Haerlem, d'eerste op d' Armen bouwerje; tweede tot N. Haerlem. tot N. Haerlem.; 1698 30 Dec; Anthony Rutgers, jm van N. Albanien; Hendrickje van de Water, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1699 29 Jan; David Provoost, wid Helena Byvanck; Maria de Peyster, laest wid John Spratt, beyde woonende alhier 1699 15 Feb; Michiel van der Koeck, jm Uyte Zeelt; Saertje Joosten, jd van Breuckelen, de Eerste woonende alhier,; twede op Betfort 1699 20 Mar; Casparus Blanck, jm van N. Yorck; Agnietje Post, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1699 18 Apr; Lodowyck Ackerman, wid Janneken Bleydt; Hillegond Bosch, geboren tot N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1699 21 Apr; Hendrick Mandeviel, wid; Elizabeth Jans, jd van N. Albanien, beyde woonende alhier 1699 30 Apr; Cozyn Gerritszen, jm van Stuyvesants Bouwerye; Catalina van Gunst, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1699 30 Apr; Samuel Sjaksaen, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Gerrits, jd van Stuyvesants bouwerye, beyde woonende alhier -90 1699 18 Apr; Enoch Hill, Crayer, laest wid Elisabet Chaspels; Mary Shaal, wid Gowing Bostzone, beyde woonende alhier 1699 30 May; Willem Shackerley, jm van N. Yorck; Debora van Dyck, jd van N. Albanien., beyde woonende alhier 1699 14 May; Jan Breedstede, jm; Marritje Pieters, jd, beyde woonende alhier. per licentie den 1699 23 Jun; Jan van der Beeck, jm van N. Yorck; Lysbeth Woeder, jd Uyt Supra. beyde wonende alhier 1699 31 May; Hendrick tenBroeck, jm van N. Yorck; Tryntie Jans van Rommen, jd als boven, beyde woonende. per licentie den 1699 01 Jun; Jacobus Provoost, jm van N. Albanien; Maria van der Poel, jd als boven., d'Eerste woonende achter Koll; twede alhier 1699 30 Jun; Joris Walgraef, jm van N. Yorck; Susanna Woeders, jd als boven., beyde woonende alhier 1699 16 Jun; Johannes Koster, jm van Hamburg; Machteltje Paulus, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende alhier 1699 26 Jul; Willem Willemszen, jm van N. Yorck; Susanna Moll, wid Hieronymus van Bommel, d'Eerste wonende omtrent de Hoerenkil,; twede alhier 1699 26 Jul; Michiel Stephenszen, jm van Dantzich; Reyertje Mol, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1699 29 Jul; Samson Bensum, jr, jm van N. Alb; Maria Meyers, jd van Haerlem, beyde wonende op N. Haerlem. Met vertoog tot Haerlem 1699 14 Aug; Jacob Balck, jm van Amsterdam; Sara van Tienhoven, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1699 26 Aug; Hendrick Brevoort, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Couwenhoven, jd van Noortwyck. beyde wonende alhier 1699 05 Aug; Lodewyck van den Berg, jm; Elsje tenBroeck, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier -91 1699 07 Sep; Benjamin d'Harriette, jm van Rachel; Anna Outmans, jd van Amsterdam. beyde woonende alhier 1699 ?? Sep; Jan Jeurianenszen, jm van Dantzig; Anneken Roos, wid Paulus Janszen, beyde woonende alhier 1699 11 Sep; Albert de Frese, jm van Bremen; Belitje Luersen, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1699 06 Oct; Samuel Dee, jm van Roodt Eylt; Celitje Salomons, jdVan N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1699 05 Oct; Petrus Bayard, jm van N. Yorck; Rachel van Balen, jd Vam Amsterd. beyde woonende alhier 1699 17 Oct; Robbert Jacobzen, jm van Rotterdam; Anna Bruyn, jd Uyt de Esopus. beyde woonende alhier 1699 16 Nov; Jacobus Coljer, wid Margcken deWit; Marrycken Tham, wid Claes Wols, beyde woonende alhier 1699 22 Nov; Gabriel Thibou, jm Uyt Engelt; Maria Coely, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1699 28 Oct; Pieter Belyn, laest wid Susanna d'Haritte; Mary de Key, jd van N. Yorck beyde woonende alhier 1699 21 Nov; Pieter Janszen Boeckolt, wid Lysbeth Pater; Elsje Jeuriaens, wid Thomas Verdon, beyde woonende alhier 1699 11 Nov; Johannes Vanderheul, jm van N. Yorck; Jannetje Rosenvelt, jd beyde woonende tot N. Yorck 1699 24 Nov; Pieter Sunkam, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Rommeus, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1699 10 Dec; Willem Echt, jm van Rotterdam; Marritje van Dyck, jd van Amsterdam. beyde woonende alhier 1700 01 Jan; Gualtherus du Bois; Helena van Balen, jd van Amsterdam, beyde woonende alhier -92 1700 26 Dec; Isaacq Selover, laest wid Janneken Wilkenhof; Judith Waldron, van N. Yorck 1700 31 Dec; John Mayson, jm uyt Schotlandt; Elisabeth Lens, wid Lein Roosdel, beyde wonende alhier 1700 23 Jan; Stephen de Lancy, jm; Anna van Cortlandt, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1700 19 Mar; Evert van de Water, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Provoost, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1700 26 Apr; Johannes Herry, jm van N. Albanien; Jannetje Missepadt, jd uyt Zeelt. beyde woonende alhier 1700 04 May; Daniel Berckeloo, jm van N. Amersfort; Lysbeth Gerrits, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1700 04 May; Rutgert Waldron, jm van N. Yorck; Debora Pel, jd ut Supra. beyde woonende alhier.; 1700 21 Apr; Henricus van der Heul, jm; Maria Meyers, jd, beyde geboren; woonende alhier 1700 24 Apr; Alexander Baird, jm uyt Scholt.; Magdalena van Vleck, wid Hendrik Kip, beyde woonende alhier 1700 25 Apr; Johannes Veet, jm van Brisack, in Sweden; Catharina Meyers, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1700 07 Jun; Pieter Bussing, jm; Rebecca Fernielje, jd beyde geboren; wonachtig tot N. Haerlem 1700 09 Jun; Pieter Henjon, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken van [Oort] Noodt, van Schenechtade, beyde woonende alhier 1700 16 Jun; Johannes Bogart, jm van N. Haerlem; Claesje van Schayck, jd van N. Yorck. deerste woonende op N. Haerl. en Tweede alhier 1700 07 Jun; Wilhelmus Coely, jm van N. Yorck; Dina Cloppers, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier -93 1700 14 Jul; Benjamin Quackenbosch, jm van N. Albanien; Claesje Webbers, jd van de armen bouwerye beyde woonende ontrent Stuyvesants bouwerye 1700 19 Jul; David Mandeviel, jm van N. Amersfort; Marritie van Hoesem, jd van N. Albanien. deerste tot N. Yorck; tweede tot N. Albanien.; 1700 01 Aug; Isaacq Bratt, jm van N. Albanien; Divertje Wessels, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1700 04 Aug; Nicolaes Parcel, jm; Aeltje Heyers, jd van N. Yorck. deerste op beeren eylt; twede alhier 1700 13 Aug; Thomas Evans, jm van London in Englt.; Engeltje Sipkens, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1700 10 Sep; Jeremias Borry, jm van Nieuw Thuyn; Cornelia Eckinson, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1700 05 Oct; Johannes Texsel, jm van N. Yorck; Catharina Springsteen, jd van t Lange Eylt. beyde woonende op de Hr. Steph. Cortlandts Landt 1700 07 Sep; Adrianus van Streyden, jm van Bodegraven; Adriaentie Hoogenboom, wid Jan Span, beyde woonende alhier. 1700 12 Sep; Simon Pascoo; Margariet Stephens, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1700 16 Sep; Abraham van Horen, jm van N. Yorck; Maria Provoost, jd als boven, beyde woonende alhier 1700 31 Oct; Jacob Hassing, jm van N. Yorck; Emerentia van Gelder, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1700 20 Nov; William Provoost, jm; Aefje van Exveen, jd, beyde geboren; woonachtig alhir 1700 01 Dec; Frederic Blom, jm; Annetje Montagnie, jd, beyde geboren; woonende alhier 1700 25 Nov; Robbert Croakerts; Susana Peterszen -94 1700 29 Nov; Thomas Eckeson, wid; Elisabeth Slingerlant -1700 29 Nov; Thomas Achtent, wid; Elisabeth Lingelant 1700 29 Nov; Volkert Heermans; Margrietje Eckeson -1700 29 Nov; Focco Heyrmans; Margareta Ekkens 1701 15 Jan; Simon van Es, wid, van N. Alb.; Hester de la Meter, jd van N. Albanien 1701 04 Jan; Johan Routier; Catharina Corssen 1701 05 Feb; Claes Pieterszen, jm van Hamburg; Catalina Andries, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1701 29 Jan; William Laurier; Abigail Persons 1701 25 Feb; Jacob ten Eyck, jm van N. Yorck; Neeltje Hardenberg, jd als boven. beyde woonende alhier 1701 15 Mar; Claes Borger, wid; Rebecca Bradt, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1701 25 Mar; Johannes Provoost, jm; Sara Baely, jd 1701 28 Mar; John Daeyly; Geertruyd Roomen 1701 06 Apr; Jan Stadt, jm van Boston; Mary Fraest, wid, als boven 1701 02 Apr; John Gorne, jm; Mary Herris, wid, van N. Albanien 1701 18 Apr; Jan Janszen van der Meer, jm; Lysbeth Holst, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1701 11 May; Willem Sims, jm van N. Yorck; Maryken Barryck, jd van N. Albanien 1701 20 Apr; Willem Douler, jm uyt Yrlandt; Catharina Stridles, jd van N. Albanien 1701 11 May; William Pembarton, Soldaedt, wid, van London; Judith Thomas, wid, van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1701 30 Apr; Henry Monye, jm van Bordeaux; Marianne Grasseth, jd van Rochel. beyde woonende alhier 1701 15 May; Jacob Marius Groen, jm van Haesdrecht; Maryken Salisbury, jd van N. Albanien. beyde woonende alhier -95 1701 13 May; Elbert Willet, jm van Vlissingen; Annatje van Varick, jd van Hem, in Noordt Holl 1701 16 May; Elias Brevoort, jm van N. Haerlem; Margrietje Jans, jd van N. Yorck. beyde woonende alhier 1701 02 May; Evert van Wagenum, jm in de Esopus; Marritje van Heyingen, jd van N. Yorck. getrouwt in de Esopus.; 1701 26 May; Johannes Corneliszen, jm van N. Haerlem; Wyntie Dyckmans, jd van N. Albanien 1701 16 May; Eduard Hassick, jm uyt Yrlandt; Judith Jans, jd van N. Engelandt. beyde woonende alhier. [no date entered]; 1701 23 May; Henricus Courten, jm van N. Yorck; Elisabeth de Riemer, jd van Meeuwis. beyde woonende alhier 1701 08 Jun; Johannes Vreelandt, jm; Maria Beger 1701 27 May; Abraham Provoost, jm van N. Albanien; Janneken Meyer, jd van N. Yorck, beyde woonende alhier 1701 07 Jun; Abraham Replee, jm uyt oudt Engelt.; Elisabeth Grandt, jd van Boston. (not married) 1701 26 Jun; Jan Brieding, jm uyt Oudt Engelt; Clara Bosy, jd van N. Albanien 1701 21 Jun; Petrus Hardenbroeck, jm geboren ontrent Ceulon; Catharina van der Poel, jd van N. Albanien 1701 28 Jun; Pieter Bandt; Maria van Hoven -96 1701 22 Aug; Adriaan Quakkenbosch, jm van N. Albany; Annetje Cornelis, jd van N. Haarlem 1701 28 Sep; Matthys Smak, jm van N. Utrecht; Elisabeth Stevens, wid, van N. Yorck. (b); 1701 28 Sep; Jan Kuur, jm van Englt.; Gerritje Gerritz [Cosyn], jd van N. York 1701 22 Oct; Philp Dally, jm van Staaten Ylandt; Cornelia van Gelder, jd van N. Yorck 1702 01 Jan; Johannes Byvang, jm Van N. Albany; Aaltje Hooglandt, yd 1702 30 Jan; Johannes Meyer, jm Van N. Haarlem; Trintje Van Dalse, jd Van N. Haarlem 1702 05 Apr; Thomas Siggelse, jm van N. Albany; Jannetje Brevoort, jd Van Haarlem 1702 26 Apr; Michiel Jansze, jm Van N. York; Marytje Stevens, jd Van N. York 1701 05 Jul; Andries ten Broek; Lyntie Splinters 1701 09 Aug; Thomas Evens; Jane Timmer 1701 10 Aug; Adriaan Man, wid Annetje Oothout; Hester Bording wid Samuel Pell -1701 10 Aug; Adriaan Man; Hester Roerden 1701 26 Aug; Francois Van Dyke; Fytje Dirksz 1701 08 Sep; John Montajgne; Elisabeth Fredrikz 1701 15 Oct; Kielian Van Renslaar; Maria Van Cortlandt -97 1701 27 Oct; Willem Van Nieuwenhuizen; Elisabeth de Hart 1702 06 Mar; Hermanus Myer; Helena Pop 1702 00 Mar; Thomas Pell; Aaltje Beek 1702 00 Mar; Joseph Proster; Elisabeth Verwyde 1702 24 Apr; Petrus Kip; Emmetje Vandyk 1702 26 Apr; Isaac Frederiks; Hester Van Flek 1702 29 May; Arien Van Schaayk, jm Van N. York; Jannetje Jans, jd Van N. York 1702 29 May; Theunis Korsse, jm Van N. York; Josyntje Van Oblinis, jd Van N. Harlem 1702 24 May; Denys Woertman, jm Van Breukelen opt L. Y.; Margarita Beekman, jd Van N. York 1702 00 Jun; Theunis Pier, jm Van Esopus; Margriet du Foer, jd Van N. York 1702 19 Jul; Hermanus Benssing, jm Van N. Alb; Aaltje Bikkers, jd Van N. York 1702 19 Jul; William Persons, Van 0. Englant; Helena Van Gunst, jd Van N. York 1702 00 Aug; Johannes Bruyn, jm woonende op Accergchenont; Rebecca Van den Boog, jd Van N. York 1702 13 Sep; Jan Van Hoorn, jm Van N. York; Magdalena Karstens, jd Van N. Albn 1702 00 Sep; Johannes Dykman, jm Van N. Alban; Rachel de Vae, jd Var, N. Haarlem 1702 00 Sep; Elias Smith, jm Van Middelburg in Zelandt, woonende op Akergy; Cornelia Jacobsz, jd Van de bouwery 1702 27 Sep; Jacob Paerker, jm Van O. England; Maria Booljer, wid Steven Leveyns 1702 00 Oct; Albert Lauw, jm Van N. Haarlem; Susanna de Lameeters, jd Van N. Haarlem 1702 00 Oct; Harmen Lutjens, jm Van Hamb; Anna Maria Sipkens, jd Van N. York --98 1702 00 Dec; Salomon Goewy, jm Van N. Albanie, woonende op de deutelbay; Catharina Dooren, jd Van N. York 1702 15 May; Abraham Wandall; Catharina de Kay 1702 19 May; Marinus Roelofz; Dina Theunisze [Iedesse] 1702 29 Jul; James [Sebren] Cebra; Anna Myer 1702 29 Aug; Martinus Cregier; Margariet Van Dalsen 1702 30 Aug; Nicolaas Dally; Elisabeth Cregier 1702 21 Oct; Coenradus Vanderbeek, wid; Catharine Cock, wid 1702 03 Dec; Cornelis Turk, jm Van N. York; Elisabeth Van Schayk, jd Van N. York 1702 04 Dec; Johannes Berk, jm Van N: Alban.; Anna Catharina Nagels, jd Van N: Harlem 1702 16 Dec; Abraham Mol, jm Van N. York; Sara Kwik, jd Van N. York 1702 16 Dec; Karel Robberson, jm Van London; Elisabeth Wessels, wid Laens Roosdel, Van de Barbados, woonende alhier 1703 16 May; Pierre Savaret; Ester David 1703 00 Nov; Abraham Van Laar; Jannetje Streddels 1703 07 Jan; Balthazar de Hart; Margrita Maurits 1703 24 Feb; Johannes Hamie; Christine Rosevelt --99 1703 27 Feb; Lubbert Jansz Van Berkome; Engel Hendrikz 1703 05 Mar; Jan Kruger; Maria Cuyler 1703 14 Mar; William Fisher; Adriana Van der Berg [Ariaantje Wynants wid Jurian van den Berg?] 1703 14 Mar; Willem Gouge; Dirkje Rome 1703 00 Jun; Hendrik Pley, jm Van N. York; Sarah Molenaars, jd Van Boswyk 1703 00 Jun; Coenraad Lamberts, jm Van Amst; Neeltje Lauwe, jd Van N. Haarlem 1703 04 Jul; Pieter Christiaansz; Belitje Attings 1703 00 Jul; Benjamin Oldys, jm V. O. Engel; Aaltje Schars, jd V. Goanis, beide woonende alhier 1703 22 Jul; Johannes Hennejon, jm V. N. York; Margarita Baly, jd Van N. Tuin 1703 25 Jul; Albartus Coenradus Bosch, jm Van N. York; Maria [Jeads] Yaets, jd Van N. Albanie 1703 10 Apr; Andries de Wandelaar; Aagje Van Bossen 1703 24 Apr; Johan Michael Schut; Maria Van der Heyden 1703 22 May; Olphert [Sjoerts] Saert; Hillegondt Lucas 1703 00 May; Adolf de Groef; Rachel Goederis 1703 14 Jun; Jacobus Kierstede; Elisabeth Laurens 1703 17 Jun; Pieter Batery; Jenneke Davidts 1703 15 Jun; Jan Lesly; [Helena] Ellen Bisset 1703 28 Jun; Michael Fallon; Elisabeth Van Trigt 1703 18 Aug; Octavio Coenraats; Maria Langevelt -100 1703 22 Oct; Laurens Cornelisz, jm Van N: Haarlem; Helena Benssem, jd Van N. Albanie 1703 24 Oct; Aarnout Hendriksz, jm Van N. York; Geertje Claasz, jd Van N. Albanie 1703 21 Nov; David Janse, jm Van Esopus; Annetje Croesvelt, wid Jacob Van Noortstrant 1703 26 Aug; Abraham Gaasbeek Chambers; Sara Bayart 1703 29 Aug; Alexander Makay; Mary Cresty 1703 02 Sep; Coenraad Huybling; Debora Beek, dau Willem Pieterszen Beeck & Annetje van Vleck 1703 06 Sep; Charles Beekman; [Ytie] Ekay Van Santen 1703 09 Sep; Cornelius Kierstede; Sarah Elswardt 1703 11 Sep; Johan Okey; Helena Kiersz 1703 16 Sep; Albert de Vries; Emmetje Van Dyk 1703 17 Sep; Hendrik Bogaart; Rutthje de Lameter 1703 18 Sep; Gerard Schuyler; Aagje de Groof 1703 20 Oct; Jacob Nicolaasz; Maria Moll 1703 22 Oct; Abraham Van der Beek; Mettje Woedert 1703 23 Dec; Cosyn Andriesz, jm Van N. York; Margrietje Teunisz [Somerendyk], jd, Van N. York. beide woonende aan de groote Kil 1704 08 Jan; Conradus Tenyk; Anna Van Aps 1704 13 Jan; Carel Adriaansz, jm Van Vlissingen in Zeelandt; Marytje Van der Beek, jd Van N: York 1704 18 Feb; Theophilus Elswart, jm Van N: York; Blandina Bogardus, jd Van N, York -101 1704 10 Mar; Johannes Williks, jm Van Ax op t ylandt Walcheren; Margarita Douw, jd Van N: Albanien 1704 17 Apr; Hendrik de Kamp, jm V. N: utrecht. Wonende op Staten ylandt; Maria de Lamars, jd Van de Bowery 1703 02 Nov; Caleb Beek; Anna Harley 1703 18 Nov; Zacharias Goscott; Margarita Bondt 1703 25 Nov; Charles Smith; Alida Van Dyk 1703 22 Dec; Jacobus Bayart; Hillegond de Kay 1704 13 Jan; Johannes Janson; Anna Cluthwordy [Lierse?] 1704 16 Jan; Jan Denemarke; Maria Ten Eyk 1704 20 Jan; Philip Bossen; Sarah Rartor 1704 23 Jan; Johannes Kerfbyl; Margariet Provoost 1704 28 Jan; Christoffel Beekman; Maria de Lanoy 1704 03 Feb; Evert Duyking; Elsje Meyer 1704 04 Mar; Johannes Van Orde; Hendrica Ten Eyk 1704 12 Mar; Leonard Huige de Klein; Susanna Vaughton 1704 23 Apr; Cornelius Timber; Cornelia Meyer 1704 12 May; Frederik [Fyn] Ffine; Jannetje Van Zant 1704 03 Jun; Everardus Bogardus; Anna Dally 1704 10 Jun; Johannes [Franse van der Meule] Frassen; Catharina Bensen 1704 08 Jul; Joris Homs, jm Van de Deutelbaay; Janneke Boogaart, jd Van N: Haarlem 1704 14 Sep; Stoffel Christiaansze, jm Van Amsterd.; Geertruy Corsse, jd Van N: York 1704 19 Sep; Jean Pouillon, jm Van Staaten Ylant; Sara Lek, jd Van Staaten Ylant -102 1704 20 Sep; Frans Mulder, jm Van Holstyn; Geertie Wessels, jd Van N: York 1704 24 Sep; Hendrik Pietersze, jm Van Amst; Sarah Van der Beek, jd Van N. York 1704 08 Oct; Abraham Van Deursen, jm Van N. York; Lucrecia Bogardus, jd Van N. York 1704 08 Oct; Diderck Kock, jm Van N. York; Susanna Kregier, jd Van N. York 1704 12 Oct; Elias Ellisse, jm Van N: York; Sarah Paers, jd Van N. York 1704 29 Oct; Alexander [Fenix] Venix, jm Van N. Albany; Hester Van Vorst, wid Isaac [Montagne] Muntagnie 1704 25 Nov; Pieter Gerritsz wid, van Esopus; Annetje Van Slyk, wid Leendert de Grauw, Van N. York 1704 11 Nov; Cornelis Post, jm V. N. York; Catelina Potman, jd V. Schonechtade 1704 23 Nov; Thomas Norton, jm Van Rood Ylandt; Sarah Hausse, jd Van N. York 1704 27 Nov; Gerard Pop, jm Van Bergen; Lea Straet, jd Van Bergen 1704 23 Jun; Albert Van Winkel; Marytje Deerby 1704 24 Jun; Isaac Governeur; Sarah Staats 1704 30 Jul; Hendrik Janssen; Maria Brown 1704 10 Aug; Nicolaas Van der Spiegel; Catharina Stoutenberg 1704 26 Sep; Diderik Valk; Baerentje Van Brakele 1704 19 Sep; Cornelius Jansz Langhaar; Margrita Van Noostrant 1704 22 Sep; John Meyer; Sarah du Forup 1704 06 Oct; Pieter Burtell; Margarita Van Clyffe 1704 10 Oct; Andries Swerver; Elisabeth de Voore 1704 10 Oct; Myndersz Steen; Engeltje Moll -103 1704 15 Oct; Ide Meyer; Anna Ravestyn 1704 27 Oct; Gerard Post; Lea Straat; attestatie Van Bergen 1705 01 Jan; Moses Simson, jm Van Loudon; Sarah Lilly, jd Van Rood Ylandt 1705 20 Jan; Antony Byvank, jm Van N. Alb; Teuntje Van [Lanen] Laan, jd Van Breukelen 1705 03 Feb; Willem Van de Water, jm V. N. York; Aafje Ringo, jd Van N. York 1705 25 Feb; Jacobus Speelwel, jm Van O. Engl.; Wyntje Breyend, wid Jan Asman 1705 01 Mar; Diderik Van Slyk, wid; Antje Van Norden, wid Johannes Elswart 1705 06 May; Petrus Brestede, jm Van N. York; Margrita [Ryke?] Pyke, jd Van Arme Bouwery 1705 20 May; Gabriel Bommerhof, jm Van Rotterd; Jannetje Van Hoogte, wid Andries Groofs, V. N. York 1705 28 May; Martinus Meyer, jm Van N. York; Emmetje Van Dyk, jd Van N. ork 1705 12 Jun; William Daps, jm Van N. Y.; Catharina Stot, wid, Woont op. G. beer Eylant 1705 28 Jun; Johan Ellin, jm Van Milfort; Anna Haldrin, jd Van N. Haarlem 1705 19 Aug; Jan Christoffelsz, jm Van Amsterdam; Rutje Plevier, wid Jacob Van Giessen, V. N. York 1705 13 Jan; Enoch Michielssze; Aafje Van Hoorn 1705 08 Mar; Daniel Taay; Francyntje Wessels 1705 17 Mar; Richard Rye; Heleonora Sanders 1705 12 Apr; Thomas Rantforz; Elsje Van den Berg, wid 1705 17 Apr; Evert Van Hoek; Neeltje Jacobsz 1705 28 Apr; Isaac de Riemer; Anna Woertman 1705 21 May; Peter Mordok; Jane Marrington 1705 23 Jun; Johannes de Foreest; Tryntje Gerritse Ravestein -104 1705 30 Jun; Bernardus Smith; Johanna Hadding 1705 14 Jul; Isaac Bedlo; Susanna Brasier -1705 14 Jul; Isaac Betlois; Susanna Brasier 1705 25 Aug; Bernardus Freeman; Margarita Van Schayk 1705 22 Sep; Adriaan Govertsz, jm Van Coppenhagen; Barbara Provoost, jd Van Esopus 1705 09 Oct; Hendrik Brevoort wid, van N. York; Jaccomyntje Bokke, jd Van Sluis in Vlaanderen 1705 11 Oct; Adriaan Jansse Blom, jm Van Suriname; Annetje Tysse, jd Van N. York 1705 20 Oct; Jesse de Graaf, jm Van Schonegtade; Aaltje Hemmon, jd Van N. York 1705 23 Oct; Gerrit Van Schayk, jm Van N. Albany; Sarah Hoewyk, jd Van N. Albany 1705 22 Oct; Thomas Cool, jm Van O. Englt.; Maria Tiler, jd Van Boston, Woond alhier 1705 28 Oct; Burger Davidsz Van Grummen, jm Van N. York; Marrytje Janssze Romme, wid Pieter Simkam, Van N. York 1705 01 Nov; Michiel Cannel, jm Van Yrland; Willemtje Sluis, jd Van N. York 1705 02 Nov; Arnall Williams, jm Van O. Engel.; Janneke de Graw, jd Van N. York 1705 13 Nov; Frans Abrahamsze, Van Betfort; Isabelle Salomons 1705 09 Sep; John Gardenier; Elisabeth Witty 1705 07 Oct; Thomas Ming; Mary Norkinson 1705 03 Oct; Antony Lispinar; Elisabeth Klein 1705 14 Oct; James Flimming; Alida Baely 1705 21 Oct; Benjamin Bunting; Cornelia Caveleer 1705 30 Oct; John Oliver; Catharina Pietersse 1705 09 Nov; John Cornelisze; Elisabeth Nazareth 1705 20 Nov; William Warner; Adriaantje de Grauw 1705 24 Nov; Hermanus Brugman; Alltte Steenis 1705 26 Nov; Francois Allard; Askviell -105 1706 17 Jan; Abraham Vredenburg, jm Van Esopus; Isabelle Paersil, jd Van N. Tuyn 1706 17 Jan; Johannes de Lamontagnie, jm Van N. Tuyn; Sarah Parsil, jd V. N. Tuyn 1706 08 Feb; Jan Riet, jm Van Schotlande; Abigael Liets, jd Van N, York 1706 11 Apr; Theunis Van Vegten; Annatje Heeremans 1706 25 Apr; Nathan Daely, jm V. Staaten Ylant; Sarah Huismans, jd V. Akkinsak 1706 26 Apr; Antony de Milt, jm V. N: York; Maria Provoost, jd Van Esopus 1706 10 May; Abraham Meyer, jm V. N: Haarlem; Engeltje Bussing, jd V. N: York 1706 17 May; Jacob Samman, jm V. Baas zyn bouwery; Cathalyntje Benssing, jd V. Albanie 1706 24 Jul; Abraham Rydout, jm V. O. Engel; Margrietje de Groot, wid Abraham Wybrands 1706 30 Aug; Philip Boyles, jm V. O. Engelt; Catharina Van Gunst, wid Cosyn Gerrits 1706 26 Aug; Johannes Van Heininge, jm Van N. York; Marytje Ellisze, jd V. N. York 1706 10 Sep; Johannes Turk, jm V. N. York; Annetje Cornelisze, jd V. Tappan 1706 06 Oct; Thomas Stokum, jm Van Exester in O. Engel; Sarah Ming, jd V. Barmoedes 1706 10 Jan; Mattheus Benssing; Catharina Provoost 1706 13 Jan; Andreas Brougthon; Maria Makkay 1706 19 Jan; Steven Van Brakel; Dina Kloppers, wid Willem Coely -1706 19 Jan; Steven Van Brakel; Dina Coely, wid 1706 19 Jan; Johannes Hooglandt; Jenneke Piet, wid 1706 02 Feb; Abraham Messelaar; Agnietje Staats 1706 12 Apr; Paulus Maurits; Margareta Keteltas -106 1706 29 Apr; Jan Claasse; Maria Coen 1706 12 May; Wessel Wesselsz; Maria Tenyk 1706 12 May; Sybrant Brouwer; Sarah Webbers 1706 15 Jun; William Whyt; Hendrikje Bas 1706 21 Sep; Pieter Buttler; Maria Lynis 1706 27 Sep; Alexander Holmes; Jenneke de Grauw, 1706 13 Oct; Henderik Jansson, jm V. Yrland; Wyntje Hendriks, jd V. N: York 1706 24 Oct; Hendrik Hendriksz Grootvelt, jm Van Amsterd.; Rachel Voe, jd van Blommendaal, Voorby de groote Kil 1706 07 Oct; Cornelis Aarland, jm Van Amsterd:; Elisabeth Woeders, wid Jan Van der Beek 1706 07 Oct; Jan Pietersz Van Voorn, jm V. Gent; Judik Slot, V. N. York 1706 12 Oct; Jacob Arendsze Slierendregt, jm Van Maselandsluis; Marytje Holst, Van N. York 1706 28 Dec; Johannes Bokee, jm Van Sluis, in Vlaanderen; Marytje Langet, jd Van Esopus 1707 03 Jan; Bartholomeus Jongman, jm Van Leiden; Maria Bosh 1707 16 Jan; Isaac Vermilje, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jesyntje Oblinis, wid Teunis Corssen 1707 27 Jan; Herman Bussing, jm V. N. Haarlem; Sarah Selover, jd V. Nieuw-castel, Woonende alhier 1707 02 Feb; Jocobus Cosynsze, jm V. N: York; Aafje Amak, jd V. N. Amersfoort 1707 23 Feb; Claas Bogert, wid; Grietje Jansse Concelje, wid Johannes van Tilburg -1707 23 Feb; Nicolaas Bogaars, wid; Grietje Jansse, wid Johannes van Tilburg 1707 14 Mar; Willem Dee, jm; Susanna Salomons, jd 1707 27 Mar; Frans Van Dyk, jm V. N. York; Aaltje Kermers, jd V. N: York 1707 04 May; Jacobus Kwik, jm V. N: York; Marytje Smith, jd V. N: York -107 1707 18 May; Jan Haldron, jm V. N. Haarlem; Cornelia Tienhoven, wid Andries Holst, Van N. York 1706 01 Nov; Theophilus Elswart; Sarah de Maris 1706 01 Nov; James Spairman; Elisabeth Cosyn 1706 02 Nov; Philip Jasper; Allaner Davis 1706 07 Nov; Charles Crommelyn; Hanna Sinclar 1706 23 Nov; Adriaan Provoost; Antje Aswerus 1706 28 Nov; Bartholomeus Schaats; Christina Kermer 1706 25 Dec; Hermanus Rutgers; Catharina Meyers 1706 26 Dec; Isaac Oljer; Elisabeth Read 1707 12 Jan; Hendrik Van der Spiegel; Anna Provoost 1707 22 Jan; Willem de Ruiter; Metje Van der Beek 1707 22 Jan; Daniel Pieterson; Anna Maria Coreman, Wid 1707 21 Feb; Balthasar Van Benthuizen; Lydia Dayly 1707 21 Feb; Johannes Ten Eyk; Wyntje Aartze 1707 12 Mar; Hendrik Kermer; Maria Gerrits 1707 05 Apr; Johannes Louw; Engeltje Brestede 1707 06 May; James Bussy; Catharina Van Gelder 1707 16 May; Daniel Jacobsze Van Winkel, jm Van Bergen; Rachel Straat, jd V. Hoboken 1707 30 May; Harpert Gerbrantse, jm Van Gemoenepau; Hillegont Marcellis, jd Van Bergen 1707 31 May; Burger Manus, jm V. N. Haarlem; Geertruy Corsse, wid Stoffel Christiaansz 1707 15 Jun; Johannes Van Buuren, jm V. Amst.; Maria Meier, jd, Van N: York 1707 20 Jun; Jan Laurensze, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jannetje Corsse, jd V. N. York 1707 28 Jun; Gerrit Hassing, jm V. Vlakkebosch; Engeltje Burger, jd V. N: York -108 1707 27 Jul; Jacob Salomonsz Goewy, wid, van Amst., woonende omtrent de deutelbay; Maatje Keer, wid Cornels Van der Werf, woonende alhier 1707 28 Jul; William Kerten, jm V. O. Engel; Anna Honing, wid William Floiwd, V. London 1707 24 Aug; Jan Cornelisz. Schyf, wid Ryp in Friesland; Susanna Woedert, wid Joris Walgraft, V. N: York 1707 09 Sep; Laurens Barentsze, wid, van Vlissingen in Zeelandt; Hester Van Blarkum, jd Van Bergen 1707 13 Sep; Arie Koning, jm V. N: York; Rachel Peek, jd Van N: York 1707 16 Oct; Fredrik Willemse, jm V. N: York; Marytje Waldron, jd V. N: York 1707 23 Oct; Jan Paulsze, jm V. N: York; Antje Huisman, jd V. Hakkinsak 1707 12 Jun; Samson Benson; Margarita Kermer 1707 29 Jun; Albert Aartze; Hanna Ten Eyk 1707 26 Jul; Arie Affel; Maria Denemarke 1707 09 Aug; Pieter Kouwenhoven; Wyntje Ten Eyk 1707 19 Aug; Joost Soy; Sarah [Van Thienhoven wid Jacob] Balk 1707 16 Sep; Pieter Ament; Elisabeth Tienhoven 1707 11 Oct; William Beekman; Catharina de Lanoy 1707 18 Oct; Stoffel Pels; Elisabeth Baracolo 1707 24 Oct; Dirk Philipse Conyn, jm V. N. Alban.; Rachel Andriese, jd V. N: York, Woon. op Berge 1707 30 Oct; Isaac Salomonsz, jm V. N: York; Isabella Pietersze, jd V. N: York -109 1707 04 Nov; Jacobus Fransz, jm V. N: York; Antje [Haal] Haan, jd, Van N: York 1707 21 Nov; Walther Dops, jm Van Baren Ylant; Ytje Paersil, jd Van Baren Ylant 1708 25 Jan; Jonathan Mayen, jm V. Boston; Sarah Kock, jd V. N. York. beide Woonende alhier 1708 02 Jan; Jan Nagel, jm V. N. Haarlem; Magdalena Dykman, jd V. N. Haarlem 1708 07 Jan; Daniel Luwis, jm V. O. Engt; Geesje [Bradjor] Braesiers, jd V. N. York 1708 29 Feb; Andries Douw, jm V. N. Albanie; Adriana Van der Graaf, jd V. Sluis in Vlaand 1708 19 Mar; Harmen Van Hoese, jm V. N. Alb.; Geesje Hereman, jd V. Baas zyn bouwery 1708 19 Mar; Nicolaas Woertendyk, jm V. groote Kil; Margrietje Hereman, jd V. Baas zyn bouwery 1708 00 Mar; Jeremias Reddin, jm V. Schotlant; Anna Paersils, jd V. Baeren Ylant 1708 04 Jul; Willem Halst, jm V. Rotterd; Antje Welvaaren, jd Van Curacao 1707 08 Oct; Lowies Antony Van Nieuwenhuyzen; Aafje Wandelaar 1707 16 Oct; Dirk Bensing; Jannetje Van de Water 1707 27 Oct; Hendricus Van Gelder; Femmetje Wynands -1707 27 Oct; Nicolaas Van Geder; Femmetje Wynands 1707 04 Dec; Joseph Merlot; Rebecca Denfort 1707 06 Dec; Claude Besonnet; [Jannetje] James Jondon 1707 07 Dec; Abraham Van Aalstyn; Marite Jans 1707 13 Dec; Lawrens Kinne; Catharine Van der Beek 1708 28 Feb; Andries Meyer; Geertje Wessels 1708 28 Feb; Joseph Robinson; Maria Klein 1708 14 Mar; Robbert Bensson; Cornelia Roos 1708 09 Apr; Hendrik Kermer; Jacomyntje Ravestyn -110 1708 01 May; Johannes Hooglant; Catharina [Goederus] Kaderus 1708 08 May; Johannes Kouwenhooven; Rachel Benson 1708 22 May; Johannes Brestede; Anna Maria Elsward 1708 29 May; Barend de Foreest; Cathalyntje [Cerley] Scherly 1708 08 Jul; Willem Aarsse; Adriana Stryp, Wid 1708 19 Jul; Cornelis Jansse; Mettje de Voor 1708 24 Jul; David Kermer; Debora Berry 1708 19 Oct; Isaac Van Giesse, wid Cornelia Hendrz Blinkerhof; Hillegond Claasze Kuiper, jd V. Ahasyms 1708 20 Nov; Jan Man, jm Van Rood Ylant; Elisabeth Van Deursen, jd V. N. Y 1708 09 Dec; Francois Buis, jm V. Curassou; Annatje Waldron, jd V. N: York 1708 19 Dec; Jacob [James] Lee, jm V. O. Engel; Justina Witvelt, jd V. N: York 1709 24 Apr; Thomas Ross, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Borsjes, wid David Jfrens 1709 01 May; Jan Estry, jm Van O. Engel; Rebecca Quik, jd V N. York 1709 10 Jun; Fredrik Jacobse Woertendyke, jm V. bouwery; Divertje Quakkenbos, jd V. Albanie, Woon. op bouwery 1709 10 Jun; David Mandeviel, jm V. Heemste, Woon. Pegquenck; Jannetje Jacobs Woertendyk, jd V. Bouwery 1709 05 Jul; Thomas Poskitt, jm V. O. Engel; Johanna Bellin, wid Jacob Van den Burg, Woonachtig alhier 1708 05 Jun; John Smith; Judik Outman 1708 11 Sep; Adriaan Beekman; Lucrecia de Kay 1708 20 Sep; Jacob Moenen; Margrite Van Tuil 1708 25 Sep; Johannes Rosevelt; Hyla Sjoerts -111 1708 20 Oct; Jabobus de Lanoy; Annatje [Kloppers?] Cloff 1708 06 Nov; Jan Niewkerk; Jenneke Brestede 1708 09 Nov; Benjamin Rievers; Aafje Moll 1708 03 Dec; Gysbert Van Berg; Cathalina Van Hoese 1708 09 Dec; Isaac Boele; Catharina Waldron 1708 25 Dec; Johannes Brestede; Jannetje Roomen 1709 07 May; Samuel Staats; Catharina Bedlo, wid Thomas Hardon -1709 07 May; Samuel Staats; Catharina Hawarden 1709 17 May; Joseph Berry; Helena Matthysze 1709 19 May; William Brouwer; Marytje Van Oort, wid Pieter Henjon -1709 19 May; William Brouwer; Maria Hennion 1709 02 Jul; Andries Hardenbroek; Femmetje Van der Klyf 1709 10 Jul; Thomas Hook; Mary Gurney 1709 13 Jul; James Jong; Sarah Wedgberry 1709 02 Aug; Joseph Lokeson; Mary Mitchell 1709 03 Sep; Daniel Van Winkel, wid Rachel Stratemaker; Jannetje Cornelisz Vrelandt, jd, beide Van Bergen 1709 05 Oct; Johannes Peek, jm V. N. York; Tryntje Hellacker, jd V. N. York 1709 10 Oct; Alexander Simson, wid, V. N. Amelsfoort; Metthe Lie, wid London in O. Engel 1709 28 Oct; Jacob Brouwer, jm Van Breukel; Petronella de La Montangne, jd V. N. York 1709 11 Nov; Nicolaas Haiman, jm V. Amst.; Willemyna Juisse, wid Daniel Prysby Deutelbay 1709 24 Nov; Hendrik Fransse, wid, V. N. York; Anna Maria Sipkens, wid Harmanus Lucasz, V. N. York 1709 25 Nov; Johannes [Hyer] Heier, jm V. N. York; Jannetje Stynmets, jd V. Ahasyms 1710 14 Feb; Thomas Grikson, wid Elisabeth Wynruit; Janneke Andries, jd, beide woonende op bouwery 1710 13 Apr; Cornelis Jacobsz. Woertendyk, jm V. Bouwery; Jenneke Paers, jd V. N. York 1710 02 Apr; Pieter de Garmoy, jm V. N. Albanie; Metje Van Tilburg, jd V. N. York -112 1710 21 May; Gerret Windel, jm geboren op Zee; Cornelia Blank, jd V. N. York 1709 18 Aug; William [Swanson] Swansten; Rachel Webbers 1709 24 Sep; Theophilus Elswart; Sarah Verduyn 1709 24 Sep; Andries Meyer; Maria Van Trigt 1709 25 Sep; Gerrit Woutersse; Emmetje de Vries, 1709 25 Sep; Dirk Egbertze; Margrita Teller 1709 22 Oct; Gerrit Keteltas; Catharina Stevens 1709 22 Oct; Enog Vrelant; Maria St. Leger 1709 03 Dec; Frans Couwenhoven; Catharina Olivier 1709 22 Dec; Jan Van Deursen; Jane Marshall 1710 01 Feb; Andries Ten Eyk; Barendina Hardenberg 1710 11 Jan; Daniel Weeks; Mary Weeks 1710 03 Mar; Hans Kiersted; Maria Van Vlek 1710 05 Feb; Nicolas Rosevelt; Sarah Folman 1710 18 Mar; Jacobus Maurits; Elisabeth Stevens 1710 01 Apr; Hendrik Cuyler; Maria Jacobs 1710 21 May; Bout Wessels; Maria Brestede 1710 23 May; Nicolaas Matthysz; Maria Lakeman 1710 01 Jun; Benjamin Van Vegten, jm V. N. Albany; Janneke Eckkisse, jd V. Bouwery 1710 08 Aug; Gerrit Roos, jm V. N. Alban; Judith Toers, jd V. Bergen 1710 12 Aug; Philippus Van Bossen, jm V. N: York; Margritje Willemsz, jd V. N: York 1710 19 Aug; Pieter Van Velsen, wid, V. N: York; Jannetje Joosten, wid Isaac Vredenburg, V. N. York 1710 19 Aug; Jacobus Stanton, jm V. London in O. Engel; Marytje Rellth, jd V. N: York 1710 10 Sep; Johannes Buys, jm V. Curacao; Neeltje Claasze, jd V. Schonecthade -113 1710 25 Nov; Jan Pietersze, jm V. Vlissingen; Antje Montanje, wid Fredrik Blom 1710 26 Nov; Ritgaart Truman, jm V. O. Engel; Cornelia Haring, jd V. Tappan 1710 05 Dec; Theophilus Knyt, wid, O. Engel; Belitje Kwik, wid Thomas Syner, V. N: York 1710 08 Dec; Pieter Post; Catharina Beekman 1710 14 Dec; Pieter Van Woegelum; Antje Van Winkel 1710 20 Dec; Bernardus Jansse, jm V. t Vlaklant; Jannetje Salomons, jd V. de Bouwery 1710 31 Dec; Isaac Blank, jm V. N: York; Lidia Loots, jd V. N. Albanie 1710 26 May; John Thorn; Maria Flamin 1710 26 May; Jeffery Moor; Susanna Walgraaf 1710 27 May; James You; Mary Paitreau 1710 17 Jun; Andries Frenau; Maria Moryn 1710 24 Jun; Abraham Van Vlek; Maria Kip 1710 20 Jul; Thomas Jameson; Mary Bratton 1710 15 Aug; James Patyson; Elisabeth Harland 1710 07 Sep; Joshua Soullice; Judith Le Cevalier 1710 27 Sep; Dirk Valk; Jenneke Schouwten 1710 28 Sep; Christoffel Rogers; Maria Parker 1710 11 Oct; Timotheus Dolly; Maria Freab 1710 15 Nov; Johannes Van Hartsbergen; Catharina Walthers 1710 19 Nov; Rithmont Wytton; Aaltje Van Oort 1710 23 Nov; Gilbert Ash; Helena Plevier 1710 29 Nov; Philip Blakledge; Willemtje Sluys, wid Michiel Cannel -1710 29 Nov; Philip Blaklits; Willemtje Conwel 1710 30 Nov; William Lewis; Maria Billop 1710 30 Nov; John Eavery; Elisabeth Loyde 1710 07 Dec; Philip Van Cortlant; Catharina de Peyster 1710 09 Dec; Samuel Thornton; Hester Vincant 1710 10 Dec; Samuel Bensing; Maria Boke -114 1710 14 Dec; Dennis Marharty; Elisabeth Reedt 1710 28 Dec; Henry Cole; Catharina Cornelisze 1711 19 Jan; Ulrig Brouwer; Ariaante Pieterse 1711 23 Jan; Johannes Coens, wid, V. Ceur. Pals uit Alssy; Maria Catharina Vogelezang, wid Michiel Hupman, uit het Graafschap hardenberg in Duitsland 1711 09 Feb; Dirk Dykman, jm V. Albanie; Willemyna Bas, jd V. N. Tuin 1711 15 Feb; Johannes Tibel, wid, uit het graafschap V. Hoogsolmes; Margritje Eringer, wid Anthony Smuit, uit het graafschap Welburg 1711 27 Feb; Daniel Thevoe, wid, uit Switserlandt; Maria Barbara Kras, wid Frans Poore, Van Twee Brugge uit Swede 1711 06 Mar; Joan Maerten Styn, jm uit Langen Salts in Saxen; Johanna Maria Lowisa Conin, wid Adam Blas, uit Keur Pals 1711 11 Mar; Abraham Plaset, jm V. Bearn uit Frank.; Elisabeth Waet, wid Gerrit Schoute, V. West Chester 1711 11 Mar; Zacharias Fleigler, wid, uit Frankenlant; Anna Elisabeth Hobin, wid J. Jurrie Schout, uit Darmstaderland 1711 19 Mar; Joan Herdrik Kerslen, wid, uit Saxen; Anna Magrita Tibbels, jd uit de Pals 1711 20 Mar; Richard Egon, jm V. Yerlant; Hester Blank, jd V. N: York 1711 25 Mar; William Nieuwtown, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Lie, jd V. N: York 1711 25 Mar; Thomas [Powel] Paul, jm V. St. Christoftel; Jannetje Waldron, jd V. N: York -115 1711 02 Apr; Joan Peter Kassener, wid, uit Keur Pals; Magdalena Paan, wid Jacob Hoof, uit Wirtenbergerlandt 1711 12 May; William Byfieldt, jm V. Briston; Elisabeth Stapleton, jd V. N: York 1711 00 May; Hendrik Brasier, jm V. N: York; Sarah Andries, jd V. Bergen 1711 19 Apr; Cornelis Helmigze, jm V. Bergen; Aagje Johannes Vrelant, jd V. Bergen 1711 19 Apr; Arie Sip, jm V. Bergen; Gerritje Helmigsze, jd V. Bergen 1711 07 Jan; Joseph Lush; Maria Jonkers 1711 21 Jan; Teunis Van Woert; Agnes VanderSpiegel 1711 25 Jan; Richard Young; Martha Harrin 1711 07 Feb; Teunis Egbertsze; Judith de Foreest 1711 15 Feb; Clement Elswert; Mary Van Gunst 1711 17 Feb; Egbert Van Borssem; Elisabeth Bensen 1711 27 Feb; Jan Kramer; Engeltje Davids, [dau David Hendrickszen & Anna Borgers] 1711 11 Mar; Richard Mahone; Cornelia deGrauw 1711 14 Mar; Thomas Jones; Mary Hudssons 1711 18 Mar; Pieter Davids; Mary Kierstede 1711 22 Mar; John Taynton; Jenneke Hardenbroek 1711 27 Apr; Thomas Frederiksz; Marytje Hartmansz Vreelant 1711 31 May; Hendrik Bruyn, jm; Marytje Kiersse, jd, beide V. Mannor VanFordam 1711 16 Jun; Jacob Hassing, wid, van N: York; Cornelia Dykman, jd V. Albania 1711 05 Jul; Francois Ravaud; Jannie-Marie Du Montiers 1711 21 Jul; Cornelius de Peyster; Cornelia Stuwart 1711 31 Jul; Thomas Konik, jm V. O. Engel; Elisabeth Hort, wid Pieter Mitschel, V. Boston -116 1711 09 Aug; Francois Lucas, wid, V. Pals; Elisabeth Engeler, wid Js. Lampert, uit Darmstaderland 1711 25 Aug; Jacob Koning, wid, V. N. York; Claasje Cornelis, wid Reinier Kwakkenbos, Van de Bouwery 1711 27 Sep; Dirk Helmigsz Van Houte, jm V. Bergen; Metje Gerbrands, jd V. Gemaenipa 1711 09 Dec; Jan Thomasse Vos, jm V. Denemarke; Willemyntje Brouwer, jd uit t Hooglant 1711 29 Apr; Sjourt Olfertsz; Dorothea Greenham 1711 04 May; Jacob Van Breemer; Hanna Wigfielt 1711 14 May; John Drumeney; Mary Nicholls 1711 05 May; Albertus Holst; Aaltje Provoost 1711 18 May; John Dum; Mary Bratt 1711 25 May; Peter Neagele; Geertruy Staats 1711 26 May; John Halls; Margarita Purro 1711 16 Jun; John Symons; Hendrica Van Hoek 1711 06 Jul; John Webb; Anne Makke 1711 18 Aug; Barend de Klein; Cornelia Varik 1711 25 Aug; Patrik Marbuight; Annatje deLanoy 1711 06 Sep; Cornelis Klopper; Catharina Geveraet 1711 13 Oct; John Stoutenburg; Hendrica Duikink 1711 15 Oct; Samuel Provoost; Maria Sprat 1711 24 Oct; John Broun; Jenneke Van Oort 1711 27 Oct; Pieter Van Dyk; Rachel [Leroux] Le Reaux 1711 27 Oct; Richard Hamlin; Maria Flensburg 1711 05 Dec; Philip Lyon; Elisabeth Van der Schure 1711 07 Dec; Frederik Sebering; Maria Provoost 1711 07 Dec; Isaac Van Plank; Emerentia Provoost 1711 08 Dec; Abraham Courson; Catharina Garison 1711 26 Dec; Samuel Pell; Maria Mesier 1712 10 Jan; John Evert; Maria Garritson, V. Westchester 1712 11 Feb; Thomas Moor, jm V. London; Margrietje Paedrik, jd V. N. York -117 1712 01 Mar; Frans Pietersse, jm Van dokkum in Frieslant; Rachel Ekkesse, jd V. Bouwery, beide woonende aldaar 1712 24 Mar; Casparus Fransse, jm V. Bouwery; Elisabeth Pietersse, jd V. Bouwery 1712 27 Mar; John Crump, wid, van O. Engel; Margrite Ottilia Stikraad, wid Coenraad Gerlag, uit duitschland 1712 27 Mar; Salomon Jacobsz, jm V. Amsterd.; Eva Woertendyk, wid Thomas Sjerman, V. Bouwery 1712 27 Jun; Jacob Gerritsze, jm V. Midwount; Ariaantje Tourneur, jd V. Haarlem 1712 27 Jun; Thomas Frast, jm Van Amboy; Elisabeth Kwik, wid Hendrik Huus, V. N. York 1712 02 Oct; Cornelis Miserol, jm V. Deutelbay; Jannetje Horns, jd woonende onderhet distrikt Van N. Haarlem 1712 16 Feb; Salomon Bricon; Francoisse Conelly 1712 27 Mar; William Jansz Rome; Anna Wessels 1712 24 Apr; Joseph Hewitt; Maria Turnerfeild 1712 01 May; Pieter Steele; Sibilla Margarita Schryvers, 1712 15 May; Michael Vaughton; Catharina Donnelson 1712 17 May; George Dykman; Cathalyntje Idesse 1712 30 May; Alexander Phenix; Margareta Comfort 1712 04 Jun; Abraham de Lanoy; Jannetje Roome 1712 08 Jun; Frederik de Boog; Johanna Van Hoek 1712 05 Jul; Johannes Hartse; Maria Marschall 1712 06 Jul; John Johnston; Elisabeth Lamb 1712 28 Jun; Burger Sipkens; Maritje Hibon 1712 12 Jul; Warnar Burger; Margarita VanderBeek 1712 10 Aug; Richard McDaniel; Cornelia Varik 1712 12 Aug; George Pirkard; Cornelia Buntin 1712 04 Sep; David [Conningham] Cwnynegam; Elisabeth Elsworth 1712 04 Sep; Victor Hyer; Jannetje Van Gelder 1712 05 Oct; Andrew Bissett; Jannetje [de Voor] deVou -118 1712 12 Oct; Olivier Teller; Cornelia de Peyster 1712 12 Oct; Conradus VanderBeek; Arriaantje De Vou 1712 22 Oct; Samuel Graham; Mary Wakeham 1712 19 Oct; Thimotheus Tile; Elisabeih Burger 1712 30 Oct; George Hubson; Hillow Herrinton 1712 09 Nov; Robert Jacklin; Catharina Mortier 1712 11 Dec; Hermannus Ritsman, jm V. Hamburg; Maria Elisabeth Lucas, jd V. Frankendaal 1712 14 Dec; Johannes Altin, jm Van London; Tryntje Wybrands, wid Abel Smith, V. N: York 1712 26 Dec; Godvry Bekkes, jm V. London; Margriet Calle, jd V. N. York 1712 31 Dec; Arnold Hoefnagel, jm V. Wittenstyn; Sarah Kleyn, jd V. Manheym 1713 22 Feb; Johannes Oostrander, jm V. Kingstown; Elisabeth VandenBerg, jd V. N: Albany 1713 28 Feb; Stephen Chalebot, jm V. Caroline; Elisabeth Marchal, jd V. N: York 1713 03 Mar; Jan Tjissem, jm V. Kinstown; Jannetje Buis, jd V. Aggueggenonk 1713 15 Mar; Matthys Rosendaal, jm V. Kings-town; Susanna Simons, jd V. N: York 1713 20 Mar; Jan Hibon, jm V. N: York; Annetje Stynmets, jd V. Ahasyms 1713 21 Mar; Hendrik Bres, jm V. N: York; Margritje Helm, jd V. Akkingsak 1713 05 Apr; Isaac Van Deurse, jm V. N: Albany; Anna Waldron, wid Francois Buis, V. N: York 1713 06 Apr; Bernardus VerKeele, jm V. Akk.; Titje La Maettre, jd V. Haarlem 1713 11 Apr; John Hoorn, jm V. Kingstown; Rachel Webbers, wid William [Swanson] Swanslen, van Grotekel 1713 29 Apr; William Forbus, wid, uit Schotlant; Marytje Palding, jd V. N: York -119 1713 03 May; Willem Boket, jm V. Boston.; Piternelle Van de Water, jd V. N: York 1712 11 Nov; George Elsworth; Jane Miseroll 1712 16 Nov; Zacharias Husing; Christina Segerson 1712 23 Nov; William [Gouyen] Gonian; Margareta Daniels 1712 11 Dec; Edward Broene; Mary Herrin 1712 12 Dec; John McPhadoris; Helena Jansen 1712 24 Dec; Francis Silvester; Eytje Bus 1712 31 Dec; Thomas Lyell; Abigal Ling 1713 03 Jan; Antony Kip; Maria Byvank 1713 09 Jan; Thomas Durb; Maria Hiks 1713 15 Jan; John Van Gelder; Neeltje Onkelbag 1713 31 Jan; Jacobus Rosevelt; Catharina Hardenbroek 1713 06 Feb; Jacob Watters; Margrietje Van Oort 1713 24 Mar; Gerardus Comfort; Catharina Daniels Hennejon wid Pieter Burger 1713 30 Mar; [Arent] Aaron Prall; [Anna] Hanna Staats 1713 31 Mar; Laurens Judge; Maria Jones 1713 17 May; Carste Burger, jm V. N: York; Sara Waldron, jd V. N. York 1713 21 May; Johannes Gerritse, V. Wagenum, jm V. Bergen; Margritje Sip, jd V. Bergen 1713 22 May; Johannes Luwis, jm V. N: Haarlem; Hester de Lameeter, jd V. N. Haarlem 1713 23 May; Abraham Barsjo, jm V. O. Engel; Geertje Bras, jd V. N. York 1713 26 May; Raef Potter, wid, V. Ierlant; Elisabeth Ekkisse, wid Dirk Uittenbogert 1713 31 May; Richard Stoon, wid, uit O. Engel; Ariaantje Van der Graaf, wid Andries Douw, V. N. York 1713 13 Jun; Jacob Koning, jm V. N. York; Agnitje Ganjon, jd V. Kingstown -120 1713 22 Jun; Pieter Ubregt, jm V. Brabant; Maria Dykman, wid James Huwit, V. Albanie 1713 27 Aug; Cornelis Tienhoven, jm V. N. York; Geertruy Hibon, jd V. N: York 1713 17 Oct; Jacobus Van Gelder, wid; Marytje Wynants, wid T. Roseboom 1713 29 Oct; Johannes Odel; Johanna Vermilje 1713 29 Oct; Johannes Vermilje; Sarah Odel 1713 28 Oct; Gerrit Hermanisse Van Wageninge, jm; Annatje Sip, jd V. Bergen 1713 03 Nov; Louis Rou, Predicant in de France Gemeente te N. York; Renee Marie Gouion, jd V. N. Rochel 1713 22 Nov; Philip Pieter, wid, V. Tielenbuk uit Duitsland, Woont te Raretan; Anna Kinnejondaar, wid Lodewyk Roos, Van Browsvelt, Woont alhier 1713 07 Dec; Lodewyk Layk, wid, uit de Pals in Duidsland; Veroneca Walen, wid Matthys Swiegen, uit de Pals 1713 26 May; John Dunlope; Rachel Grant 1713 30 May; Jacob Van Dyk; Maria Hollaar 1713 31 May; Jan de Groof; Claasje Bogaart 1713 20 Jun; Charles Phillips; Maria TenBroek 1713 05 Jul; Benjamin Goodwin; Susanna Wessels 1713 09 Jul; Cornelis Cornelisse; Hanna Bikkers 1713 11 Jul; William Murphy; Hanna Van Ekele 1713 25 Jul; John Stephens; Catharina Blank 1713 28 Aug; Stephen Van Cortlant; Catharina Staats 1713 28 Aug; Philip Schuyer; Anna Elisabeth Staats 1713 20 Nov; George Brewerton; Maria Verduin 1713 23 Nov; Griffen White; Maria Owens 1713 04 Dec; John Prise; Maria Miserol 1713 08 Dec; Frans Van Dyk, jm V. N: York; Resule Montras, jd V. N. Tuyn, Woonende alhier -121 1713 09 Dec; Marte Wennem, jm V. N. Alba.; Antje Van Vorst, jd V. Ahasym 1713 23 Dec; Gerrit Gerritze van Wageninge, jm; Marytje Gerbrands, jd beide V. Bergen 1714 28 Feb; Jacob Bosch, wid, uit Graafschap Nassouw in Duidslant; Magdalena Santbergen, wid Jacob [Lesjer] Leffjerin, uit Duidslant 1714 03 Apr; Casparus Preyer, jm V. Bergen; Sarah Andriesse, wid Hendrik Braesier, mede V. Bergen 1714 11 Apr; Daniel Beets, jm V. O. Engel woonende te Jamaica op t L. Eilt.; Aaltje Suuisse, wid Jan Nicolas, te N. York 1714 30 Apr; Barend Bruyn jm; Annetje Borten jd 1714 02 May; Edward Men, jm V. Woodbrids uit N: Jersey; Marytje Van Deursen jd V. N. Albanie beide woonende alhier 1714 06 May; Pieter Vosbergen, jm gebooren op Zee; Grietje Ryke, jd V. N. York beide woonende alhier 1714 29 May; Jesse de La Montagne, jm V. N, York; Gerritje Jeets, jd V. N: Albanie 1714 11 Jun; Jan de Lameetere, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anneke Waldron, jd V. Haarlem. beid. woonende aldaar 1714 13 Jun; Baerend Cornelisse Bassebek, jm V. Swedenland; Marrytje Bandt, wid Christiaan Laurier, V. N: York 1714 14 Aug; Willem Beek, jm V. N: York; Alida Turk, jd V. Albanie 1714 24 Aug; Daniel de Voe, jm V. Westchester; Margritje Coljers jd -122 1714 13 Jan; Alexander Clarke; Femitje Van Borsum 1714 27 Mar; Ralph Furman; Catharina ten Broek 1714 05 Apr; Joseph Britany; Anne Mount 1714 19 Apr; Henry Fling; Mary Francis 1714 28 Apr; John Lee; Sarah Sanders 1714 28 Apr; Jean Crosseron; Mary Morgan, 1714 15 May; William Roome; Sarah Turk 1714 17 May; John Staffe; [Aaltje Schaars, wid Benjamin Oldes] Aaltje Oldes 1714 12 Jun; Thomas Le Roch; Susanna Robert 1714 14 Jun; Cornelis Van Duyn; Styntje Gerbrands 1714 19 Jun; John Lerou; Margarit Britel, 1714 24 Jun; John Stout; Abigail Bil 1714 04 Jul; William Appel; Rymerig Van Burg 1714 31 Jul; Thomas Hiks; Neltje Van Dyk 1714 03 Aug; James Carter; Jane Stevens 1714 05 Aug; Hendrik Van Pelt; Anne Jones 1714 12 Aug; Wessel Wesselsze; Racel Van Imburg 1714 21 Aug; John Kelly; Catharina Fransse 1714 08 Oct; Johannes Post jm; Elisabeth Helmigze Van Houten 1714 15 Oct; Ryer Jansse, wid, V. Akkins:; Margrietje de Voor, jd V. Deutelbay 1714 31 Oct; Hasuel Matthysze, jm Van Kingstown; Marritje Ryke, jd Van arme-bouwery, 1714 02 Nov; Myndert Lafefere; Catharina Van Blaericum 1714 06 Nov; Jan Bas, jm V. Deutelbay; Maria De La Montagne, jd V. N. Haarlem 1714 29 Dec; Thomas Barber, jm V. N. York.; Helena Brouwer, jd V. Goanes 1715 22 Apr; Arie Van Woegelim jm; Selite Preyer, jd -123 1715 24 Apr; Ewoud Ewitze, jm V. Breukelen; Sarah Tibout, jd V: N: York 1715 24 Apr; John Thomas, jm V. N. York; Marytje de Lange, wid Johannes Boke 1715 13 May; John Wels, jm V. N: York; Dina Cornelisse, jd V. N: York 1715 26 May; Meydert Gerbrands; Tryntje Jacobse Van Winkel 1714 10 Sep; [Jacobus] James Renaudet; [Belitje] Sibilla Hooglant 1714 19 Sep; Jacob Gardemoy; Dirkje Van Tilburg 1714 04 Oct; William Dill; Sarah de Puw 1714 23 Oct; Thomas Luwis; Anna Maria Van Burg 1714 13 Nov; Abraham Boele; Catharine Van de Water 1714 20 Nov; Thomas Ware; Jane Holmes 1714 21 Nov; William Van Schuur; Geesje Bosch 1714 03 Dec; Edward Barber; Maria Tysse 1714 14 Dec; Philip Dornje; Batje Goverts 1715 13 Jan; Nice Doolhagen; Ariaantje Aartze 1715 15 Jan; William Beekman; Martha Mott 1715 25 Jan; Mattheus Bell; Vroutje Gerritsz Cosyn, wid Eduard Merrit -1715 25 Jan; Mattheus Bell; Vrouwtje Merrit 1715 04 May; Henry Man; Elisabeth Spencer 1715 08 May; John Marschalk; Hanna Turk 1715 14 May; Gerrit Van Berg; Catharina Aalstyn 1715 16 May; John Parcele; Elisabeth Brouwer 1715 17 May; Edward Scantleburge; Martha Jong 1715 24 May; Richard Fustele; Mary Van Pelt 1715 25 Jun; Hendrik Slot, jm V. N. York; Christina Claasse [Ricklaes], jd V. H. Duidsland 1715 03 Jul; Ritchard Kendreek, jm V. O. Enget; Maria Robberds, jd V. Akkinsak 1715 08 Jul; David DeVoor, jm V. Deutelbay; Jannetje De Lamontagne, jd V. N. Haarlem 1715 07 Sep; Evert Wesselse, jm V. N: York.; Johanna Reyersse, jd V. N. York -124 1715 09 Sep; Thomas Coustyn, jm V. N: York; Antje Brouwer, jd V. V Hooglandt 1715 18 Sep; Thomas Hopper, jm V. Virginia; Baertje Slyk, jd V. N. York 1715 29 Sep; Dirk Jacobze, jm V. Albanie; Marytje Van Gelder, jd V. Brehkelen 1716 08 Jan; [John] Jan Smith, jm V. N. York.; Barentje [Helling] Helm, jd V. Akkinsak 1716 18 Mar; Jacob Koning, wid, V. N: York; Maaike Van Roem, jd V. Sluis in Vlaanderen 1716 01 Apr; Gerrit Du Foreest, jm V. N. York; Cornelia Waldron, jd V. N. York 1715 23 Jun; Mansfeld Tuiker; Maria Hardenbroek 1715 25 Jun; William Dugdale; Jane Provoost 1715 01 Jul; Gerrit Bas; Helena Meyer 1715 03 Jul; Silvester Gaerlant; Anne Sebra 1715 03 Jul; Gerrit Van Gelder; Anna Quik 1715 06 Jul; James Davids; Mary Morees 1715 22 Jul; Pieter Van Dyk, [wid Rachel Leroux?]; Cornelia DeKleyn, [Cornelia Varik wid Barent de Kleyn?] 1715 30 Jul; Simon Cregier; Hanna Browne 1715 11 Sep; Gayn Miller; Hester Blank 1715 11 Sep; John Murdogh; Elisabeth Dishington 1715 16 Sep; Benjamin Wood; Catharina Covert 1715 23 Oct; Abraham Blank; Maria Lauwrens 1715 02 Dec; George [Revett] Brevet; Francyntje Van Pelt 1715 08 Dec; Jacobus Beekman; Elisabeth de Peyster 1715 17 Dec; James Winit; Elisabeth Buhailson 1715 24 Dec; Edward Felly; Mary Pontenie 1716 10 Mar; John Bogert; Hanna Peek 1716 31 Mar; Johannes Harperding; Lea Cousaart 1716 26 Apr; John Drake; Belietje Hill 1716 06 May; Daniel Gautyer, jm V. West Jersey; Maria Bogaart, jd V. N. York -125 1716 08 May; Joseph Hedly, jm V. Westchester; Rebecca Dykman, jd V. N. Haarlem 1716 30 May; Paulus Hoppe, jm V. Grootekil; Marytje Quakkenbosch, jd V. Bouwery 1716 06 Jun; Jacob Dykman, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jannetje Kiersse, jd V. N: Haarlem 1716 26 Aug; Adrian Bogaart, jm V. N. York; Marytje De La Montagne, jd V. N: York 1716 25 Oct; Adolph Meyer, jm V. N: Haarlem; Margritje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem 1716 04 Nov; Abraham Koning, jm V. N. York; Susanna Du Foreest, jd V. N: York 1716 08 Nov; Johannes Patrik, jm V. N: York; Anna Cathrina Dideriks, jd uit Duidsland 1716 15 Nov; Nicolaus Dykman, jm V. Bergen; Anneke Sevenhooven, jd V. Boswyk 1716 03 Dec; Thenis Rendels, jm V. Ierland; Marytje Moor, jd V. N: York 1716 28 Apr; Thomas Smith; Sarah [Bradjor] Brayzer 1716 29 Apr; Anthony Tivanni; Maria Hibon 1716 06 May; Richard [Gutteredge] Guterhage; Margaret [Van der Schure] Verschuur 1716 06 May; Alexander Blakshaal; Margaret Ogelvie 1716 11 May; Jacob Goelet; Catharina Boele 1716 13 May; Isaac Kip; Hanna van Noortstrant 1716 27 May; John Lewis; Francis Reeves 1716 03 Jun; Andries Coeman; Geertruy Neagele 1716 14 Jun; Theophilus Elsworth; Hanna Hardenbroek 1716 04 Aug; John Mutlow; Elisabeth Blom 1716 19 Aug; John Man; Hanna Burger 1716 25 Aug; Antony Rutgers; Cornelia [Roos wid Robbert] Bensing 1716 26 Aug; Isaac Van Hoek; Nelletje Pieters 1716 06 Sep; Daniel Sale; Ursella Brass 1716 07 Oct; Josias Smith; Elisabeth VanderSpiegel 1716 09 Oct; Samuel Hagne; Heila Hobson 1716 22 Oct; Joseph Golding; Mary Herisson 1716 01 Nov; Andries Bresteed; Debora Wessels 1716 03 Nov; Simson Lefoy; Elisabeth Ewouwts -126 1716 10 Nov; William Rose; Rachel Riggs 1716 11 Nov; Johannes Van Gelder; Sarah Van Deursen 1716 25 Nov; William Bradford; Sytje Sandford 1716 02 Dec; John Goding; Maria Jacobs 1716 14 Dec; Edmond Wales, wid, Van Brugge; Margriet Patrik, wid Thomas Moor 1716 21 Dec; Marte Wennem, wid, Van Bergen; Jannetje Johannesse Vrelant, jd V. Bergen 1717 13 Jan; William Heddok, wid, V. London; Judik Gerritsz, jd V. Albanie 1717 31 Jan; Jesaias Bartlit, wid, V. N. Eng; Elizabeth Meeks, wid Jacob Wiler 1717 01 Feb; Michiel Tourneur, jm V. N: Haarlem; Maria Oblinus, jd V. N: Haarl: 1717 15 Apr; Hendrik Sikkels, jm V. Bergen; Geertruy Fredriks, jd V. Bergen 1717 22 Apr; Willem Vredenburg, jm V. N. York; Catharina Schot, jd V. Kingstouwn 1717 30 May; Michiel Hartmanze Vrelant, jm V. Bergen; Elisabeth Gerrits, jd V. Bergen 1716 02 Dec; Andruw Mansfield; Elisabeth [Thomson] Townsend 1716 08 Dec; Ahasuerus Elswort; Mary Van Gelder 1716 12 Dec; Mattheus Mensing; Elisabeth Bussing 1716 14 Dec; Henry Shadwel; Catharina Bras 1716 27 Dec; John Antony; Mary Burgers 1717 13 Jan; Francis Cilde; Cornelia File 1717 19 Jan; Charles Sleigh; Hanna Van Vorst 1717 26 Jan; Anthony White; Johanna Staats 1717 13 Feb; Jacobus Bebout; Mary Swam -127 1717 24 Feb; John DHonneur; Maritie Vander Hule 1717 13 Apr; David Carr; Jesyntje Elsworth 1717 20 Apr; John Fredrick Rein; Lena Brewer 1717 04 May; Antony Diane; Eva Bensing 1717 11 May; [Sjoert] Siohrt Olfert; Margaret Verdun 1717 25 May; Jacobus Stoutenburg; Margaret Teller 1717 26 May; Ebenezer Mors; Catharina Burger 1717 08 Jun; Jacob Boke; Elizabeth Burger 1717 09 Jun; Pieter DeGroof; Rebecca Goederis 1717 15 Jun; John Tibout; Marytje Van Deventer 1717 16 Jun; Jacobus Quik; Sarah Roseboom 1717 19 Jul; Zacharias Sikkels, wid, V. Albanie; Wyntje Dykman, wid Johannes Corneliss, V. Albanie 1717 05 Aug; John Taylor, jm V. London; Margariet Tuk, jd V. Rawak 1717 09 Aug; Isaac De Lamaeter, jm V. Haarlem; Belitje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem 1717 02 Sep; Nathaniel Brown, jm, Van Ierland; Lysbeth Woedt, wid Gerrit Gerritsze, Van N. York 1717 22 Sep; Andries Dasen, jm V. Denmarken; Annatje Boenfar, wid Johannes Klauit Vrankryk 1717 06 Oct; Michiel Cornelisz, jm V. Nieuw York; Elisabeth Du Four, jd V. Bloemendaal 1717 16 Nov; Cornelis Cosyns, jm V. N. York, woonende op Tappan; Anna Damy Perrie, jd V. N. York 1717 26 Nov; Johannes van Solingen, jm; Jannetje Marselisse, jd V. Bergen 1717 01 Dec; Francis Dryer, wid, van London; Maria Paers, wid Laurens Zjord 1717 15 Dec; Pieter Sams, jm Van Oudt Engeland; Mary Gains, wid Nicolas Ponchein, Van het Staten Eyland 1717 31 Dec; Pieter Marcellusse, jm V: Bergen; Janneke Pryers, jd, V. Bergen -128 1717 17 Jun; Johannes Van Ryckman; Cornelia Van Vlek 1717 24 Jun; Stoffel Van Nes; Rachel Symons 1717 06 Jul; Jacobus Montanje; Antje Van der Beek 1717 07 Jul; Johannes Rome; Susanna Le Chevelleir 1717 20 Jul; Daniel [Flensburg] Flantsburgh; Johannah [Jeads] Yeates 1717 23 Jul; Charles Barry; Elizabeth du Bois 1717 27 Jul; John Langendyk; Hanna de Graaf 1717 05 Aug; Thomas Evines; Catharina Van Tilburg 1717 17 Aug; Benjamin Roumage; Margariet Maney 1717 12 Oct; James Makintos; Sarah De Lamontanje 1717 19 Oct; Abraham Van Wyck; Catharina Provoost 1717 28 Oct; Matthew Eadsfort; Abigail Keel 1717 08 Nov; Richard Ellison; Mary Homan, 1717 09 Nov; Matthew Woolf; Catharina Schaats 1717 11 Nov; Robert Livingston; Margaret Howardine 1717 23 Nov; Samuel Johnson; Mary Fussel 1717 03 Dec; Samuel Vincent; Judith Smith 1717 07 Dec; Jacob Kip; Engeltje Pels 1718 21 Feb; Abraham De La Mete,r jm V. N. Haarlem; Catharina Benssing, jd V. Albany. woonende te N. Haar-lem 1718 17 Apr; Benjamin Corsse, jm V. N. York.; Jannetje Reyers, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam 1718 02 May; Johannes Sikkels, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anneke Meyers, jd V. N. Haarlem, beide woonende aldaar 1718 04 May; Andries Barheyt, jm V. N. Haarlem.; Rachel Holst, jd V. N. York beide woonen alhier 1718 31 May; Pieter van den Burg, jm V. Nieuw Jersy; Engeltje Hendriksze, jd V. N. York 1718 10 Jun; Jacob Helmigse Van Houwten, jm V. Bergen; Marytje Sikkels, jd V. Bergen -129 1718 10 Jun; Didrik Frederikze Caddemis, jm V. Bergen; Jannetje Van Hoorn, jd V. Gemounephan 1718 19 Jun; Gerrit Thomasze, jm V. Akquegehe-nonk; Jannetje Hartmansze Vreelandt, jd V. Bergen 1718 14 Sep; William Kear, jm V. O. Englandt; Elsje Provoost, jd V. N. York 1718 13 Jan; Richard Heather; Mary Stow 1718 17 Jan; Michael Basset; Cornelia Timber 1718 21 Jan; Gideon Lynssen; Jane Herris 1718 01 Feb; Marten Iveren; Judith Holmes 1718 28 Feb; Philip Schuyler; Sarah [Folleman wid Nicolaas] Rosevelt 1718 01 Mar; Simon Van Syssen; Catharina Pell 1718 16 Mar; Reynier Burger; Dina Van Gelder 1718 19 Apr; Ryck Leydekker; Maritje Benson 1718 26 Apr; James Harris; Martha Walther 1718 15 May; Robert Crooke; Catharina Richard 1718 21 May; John Goelet; Jannetje Cannon 1718 15 Jun; John Tilyou; Mary van Gelder -1718 15 Jun; John Vigneautillou; Mary van Gelder 1718 19 Jun; Hendricus Boelen; Jannetje Waldron 1718 25 Jun; John Provoost; Sarah Latan 1718 13 Jul; Cornelius van Hoorn; Elisabeth French 1718 04 Aug; Henry Lyon; Maria Brouwer 1718 04 Aug; John Anderson; Hanna Yong 1718 08 Aug; Pieter van Der Lyn; Gerritje Van Burg 1718 08 Aug; Gerrit Van Wagenen; Teuntje Van Den Burg 1718 17 Aug; Johannes Jansse; Maria Huysman 1718 30 Aug; Frederick Van der Schuure; Mary Lush, [Maria Jonkers wid Johannes Lush?] 1718 06 Sep; Samuel Pel; Margareta Wessels 1718 23 Oct; Michiel Cornelisse Vreland, jm; Jenneke Helmigse Van Houwten, jd, beide van Bergen 1718 15 Nov; Teunis De LaMontagne, jm V. N. Haarlem; Geesje Bussing, jd V. N. Haarlem 1718 22 Nov; Benjamin Wood, jm V. O. Engelt; Elisabeth Letbrook, jd V. O. Eng 1718 25 Nov; Thomas De LaMontagne, jm; Rebecca Breyn, jd, beide v. Bouwery -130 1718 10 Dec; Johannes Van Vorst, jm V. Ahasyms; Marytje Himmet, jd V. Akkisak, beide woonen op Ahasyms 1718 17 Dec; John Kimbal, jm Van Jamaijka, opt L. Yland; Elisabeth Bresseler, jd Van HoogDuitschland, beide te N: York 1719 03 Jan; Samuel Rikbie, jm V. O. Englt; Anna Maria Nob, wid William Kramer, uit Duidsl, beide W. N. Y 1719 30 Mar; Roberd Richardson, jm V. N. York; Isabel Palm, jd Van Cattenborg uit Sweeden, beide te N. York 1718 27 Sep; Allard Antony; Anna Laurier 1718 27 Sep; Hendrik Pears; Tanneke Boke 1718 27 Sep; Joseph Van Segh; Ann Poles 1718 04 Oct; Thomas Windover; Elisabeth Elsword 1718 05 Oct; Thomas Wells; Rebecca Veenvos 1718 06 Oct; James Laurens; Catharina Brown 1718 10 Oct; Jacob Somerendyk; Sara Hermans 1718 12 Oct; Gerard Beekman; Ann Mary Van Horn 1718 26 Oct; Arend Van Hoek; Maria Heyer 1718 01 Nov; Jacobus Kiersted; Sarah Narbury 1718 19 Nov; Barent Barheight; Rebecca Oothout 1718 03 Dec; Jacob Price; Eva Jacobs 1718 16 Dec; John Lorton; Mary Greegs 1719 01 Jan; John Dyer; Christina [Hendriks wid Hendrick] Marcier 1719 03 Jan; Gerrit Van Laern; Annaatje Aersen 1719 07 Jan; John Downs; [Hester Blank wid Richard Egan] Ester Eggan 1719 15 Jan; Johannes Beekman; Elizabeth Provoost 1719 17 Mar; John Rall; Aaltje Bas 1719 22 Mar; Frederik Phillips; Johanna [Brokholst] Brakkers 1719 17 Apr; David Ballord; Anna Bras 1719 23 Apr; Johannes Teller; Catharina Van Tilburg 1719 06 May; Michiel Moor, jm V. Nassouw; Elisabeth Grauw, jd V. Nassouw, beide woon alhier -131 1719 22 May; Jacob Gerritze Van Wageninge, jm; Lea Gerritze, jd, beide van Bergen 1719 05 Jun; Johannes Barendsze Waldron, jm V. N. Haarlem; Susanna De Lamaetere, jd V. N. Haarlem 1719 06 Jun; Cornelis Webbers, jm V. N. York; Rachel Pears, jd V. N. York 1719 14 Jun; Willem Boogaart, jm V. Vlissinge in Zeeland; Maria Berens, jd V. N. York 1719 14 Jun; Jacob Van Deursen, jm V. Albanie; Helena Van Deursen, jd V. N. York 1719 14 Jun; Jesse Du Foreest, jm V. N. York; Teuntje Tietsoort, jd V. Kingstown 1719 17 Jun; Johannes Helmigse Van Houwten, jm V. Bergen; Helena Johannesse Vreelandt, jd V. Bergen 1719 21 Aug; Dennis Mahane, wid, uit Ierland; Wonefret Williams, wid Thomas Douglas, beide woonende alhier 1719 12 Sep; Samuel Byrchall, jm V. O. Engl; Cornelia Winter, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier 1719 24 Sep; Jacob Moor, jm uit HoogDuidslant; Apolonia Moret, jd uit Hoogduidslant 1719 11 Oct; William Prys, jm V. O. Engl; Rachel Jones, jd V. O. Engl 1719 18 Oct; Gregory Crouch, jm Van O. Engl; Sarah Asviel, wid Willem Kroosbie 1719 06 Nov; Lucas Pietersse, jm V. Bouwery; Maria Linten, jd V. O. England 1719 30 Nov; James Syce, jm V. O. Engl; Maria Thomasse, jd V. N. York 1719 01 Dec; Adam Arre, jm V. Raretans; Susanna Salomons, jd V. Bouwery 1719 03 Dec; Zacharias Sickels, jm V. Bergen; Adriana Hartmansse Vreelandt, jd Bergen 1719 10 Dec; Johannes Waldron jr, jm V. N. Haarl; Elizabeth Bensing, jd V. Haarlem 1719 02 May; Gerrit Roos; Urseltje Arens 1719 03 May; David Schuyler; Elizabeth Marschalk 1719 17 May; Thomas Child; Elionora Jones -132 1719 19 May; Nicolaus Antony; Rececca Peterson 1719 27 May; John Myer; Elizabeth Pell 1719 03 Jun; Nicholas Wessels; Sarah Baker 1719 08 Jun; William Lets; Hanna Koning 1719 13 Jun; Thomas Jennings; Elianor Homes 1719 17 Jun; William Randall; Elionora Hicks 1719 27 Jun; Matthew Perry; Susanna Williams 1719 12 Jul; Andries Marschalk; Susanna Wichanham 1719 19 Jul; Roelof [Van Mepelen] Maple; [Jannetje Lam] Jane Lamb 1719 23 Aug; Cornelius Santford; Helena Provoost 1719 18 Sep; Rip Van Dam, jr; Judith Bayard 1719 06 Oct; Mattheus Du Bois; Debora Simkan 1719 11 Oct; John Thurman; Elizabeth Wessels 1719 16 Oct; Christopher Bancker; Elisabeth Hooglant 1719 21 Nov; Victoor Bikker; Hanna Kregier 1719 26 Nov; Thomas [Mackelvane] Michiel Vain; [Aefje] Eva Wood 1719 05 Dec; Stephen Van Brakel; Maria Puddington 1719 10 Dec; Otto Tjerks; Margarita Vorsbergen 1719 24 Dec; Pieter Stoutenburg; Margarita Varik 1719 25 Dec; Aaron Roomer; Susanna Bradt 1720 31 Jan; Teunis De Voor, jm Van Bloeniendaal; Geertje Barheit, jd V. Albanie 1720 14 Feb; William Davids, jm V. Barmoedes; Antje Aswerus, wid Arie Provoost, V. N. York, 1720 25 Mar; Abraham Paaling, jm V. N: York; Maria Cousyn, jd V. N. York 1720 26 May; Jacobus Terneur, jm V. N. Haarlem; Jacomyntje Oblinus, jd Van N. Haarlem, beide woonende al-daar 1720 12 Jun; Daniel Miller, jm Van O. Engl; Elizabeth Morris, jd V. O. Engl 1720 30 Aug; Gerrit Schoon, wid Haarlein in Holl; Johanna Van Buuren, jd V. Amst 1720 04 Sep; Thomas Cox, wid, van Baston; Hanna Haldron, wid John Ellin, V. N. Haarlem 1720 07 Oct; Cornelis De Grauw, jm V. Acquegchenonk; Geertruy Riddenhars, jd V. Bergen -133 1720 17 Jan; John Woodside; Rachel [Beekman wid John] Smith 1720 02 Apr; Andries Van Boskerke; Anna Grevenraedt 1720 08 Apr; Jacob Fardon; Maria Flierboom 1720 15 Apr; Mattheus Berry; Maria Roome 1720 17 Apr; Raphael Goelet; Bregje Pels 1720 01 May; Cornelis Bogert; Cornelia Ver Duyn 1720 08 May; John Van Aarnem; Jenneke Van Deurzen 1720 15 May; Samuel Berrie; Helena Appel 1720 21 May; Diderik Barendsz; Magteld Volkersz 1720 10 Jul; Vincent [Tilyou] Tellion; Sarah Mesier 1720 03 Aug; John Manbrut; Hester Fisher 1720 20 Aug; Gerardus Duyking; Johanna Van Brug 1720 10 Sep; William Smith; Gerritje Bosh 1720 25 Sep; James Forth; Lena Coljers 1720 25 Sep; Jeremia Brouwer; Elisabeth Holmes 1720 02 Oct; Richard Pridy; [Maria Janse] Mary Johnsen 1720 09 Oct; Evert Pels; Annetje Van Schayk 1720 09 Oct; William Conihane; Maria Goderus 1720 09 Oct; Hendrik Tibouwt; Elisabeth Burger 1720 05 Nov; Nicolaus Bon; Dorcas Goodje 1720 21 Nov; Thomas Bud; Hanna Cornelisse 1720 26 Nov; Gysbert Uit Denboomgaart, jm V. N. York; Catharina Paling, jd V. N. York 1720 26 Nov; George Myserrie, wid, London uit O. Eng; Christina Huisman, wid Jacob Bouwman, V. Akkins 1721 24 Feb; Richard Perrow, jm V. O. Engl, woonende op nieuw Barbados nek; Geertje Hoppe, jd v. Akkinsak, woonende aan de groote kil 1721 04 Apr; William Butler, jm V. N. York; Susanna Bouwman, jd uit Pals in Duidsland 1721 08 Apr; Johannes Van Norden, jm; Adriana Webbers, jd, beide aan de groote kil 1721 05 May; Johannes Akkerman, jm van Akkinsak; Maria Weekvelt, jd V. N. Haarlem -134 1721 24 Jun; Cornelis Leydekker, jm V. Akkinsak; Margritje Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem 1721 25 Jun; Bartholomeus Miller, jm uit HoogduidsP; Catharina Lins, jd uit Hoogduidsl 1721 06 Jul; Frederik De Noe, jr, wid, V. Westchester; Maria Odel, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam 1721 06 Jul; Michael Odel, jm; Elisabeth Nets, jd V. Hoogduidsland, beide woonen op Mannor v. Fordam 1721 30 Jul; Michiel Spryk, jm V. O. Engl; Magdalena Muller, jd V. Amsterd 1721 09 Aug; Dormer Witliers, jm V. O. Engl; Catharina Lessjer, jd V. Hoog-duidslant -1720? 1721 26 Nov; Samuel Ask; Anna Moor 1721 27 Nov; Staats Storm; Susanna De Voe 1721 03 Dec; Daniel Bonnet; Petronella Van de Water, wid Willem Backet -1721 03 Dec; Daniel Bonnet; Petronella Buchett 1721 17 Dec; Michael Mochlaier; Cathrina Moulin 1721 27 Dec; John Wittington; Anna Davids 1721 31 Dec; Abraham Santvoort; Lidia Machett -- 1721 14 Jan; Richard Philpot; Maria Romme, wid Burger Davidsz Van Grummen -1721 14 Jan; Richard Philpot; Maria Burger 1721 22 Jan; John Nicholson; Maria De Rivier 1721 26 Jan; Andries [Giraud] Gano; Anna Burger 1721 27 Mar; Edward Cock; Jane Devoir 1721 16 Apr; William Moor; Agnis Cure 1721 25 Apr; William Tilladams; Jane Pauels 1721 28 Apr; John Cramer; Lena Berry 1721 13 May; John Tickle; Martha Canterbury 1721 21 May; Jacobus Rose; Aphia Berry 1721 23 May; Josias Millikin; Jacomina Goederes 1721 06 Jun; Robbert Burn; Anna Sheif 1721 17 Jun; Dirk Van der Haan; Geertruy Dykman 1721 25 Jun; Isaac Calyow; Angenietje Boulye -1721 25 Jun; Isaac Coleony; Agnis Bulleau 1721 05 Jul; Johannes House; Annetje Crouse 1721 09 Aug; Pieter Low; Rachel Rosevelt 1721 12 Aug; Richard Norwood; Maria Kool -135 1721 18 Aug; Roelof Theunisse Van Houwten, wid, V. Tappan; Marytje Pieterse, jd V. Bergen 1721 05 Sep; Nicolaas Houwell, jm V. O. Engl; Sarah Esvil, wid Gregri Krouwts, Van N. York 1721 22 Oct; Johannes Cavalier, jm V. N. York; Elizabeth Tiebout, jd V. N. Haarlem 1721 27 Oct; Nicolaas Soepman, jm uit Duitschland, wouende op Kipsberry; Willemtje Buys, jd V. Mespatskil, wonende op de Deutelbay 1721 04 Nov; Jeremia Tortel, jm V. London in O. Engl; Margrite Perrie, jd V. N. York, beide wonende alhier 1721 17 Nov; Jacob Dey, jm V. Bergen, woonende op Akkins:; Anna Idese, jd V. Bloeniendaal, woonende aldaar 1721 18 Nov; Pieter Brouwer, jm V. Goanes op t L. Eyl; Elisabeth Quakkenbosh, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1721 29 Dec; Jacobus Paulsze, jm V. Greenwits; Maria Bekkerie, jd uit Hoogduidsl, beide woonende op Greenwits 1721 31 Dec; Hendrik Van De Water, wid, V. N: York; Susanna Ketelhuyn, jd V. Albanie, beide woonende alhier 1722 25 Jan; Resolveert Waldron, jm V. N. Haarl; Jannetje Meyers, jd V. N. Haarl 1722 20 Feb; Caleb Miller, jm; Apollonia Borres, jd Beide van het lang Eiland, wonende op de Bouwery alhier 1722 08 Mar; Sacharia Sikkels, jr, jm V. N. York; Jannetje De Gree, jd V, Boswpk opt Lang Eil, beide op de Mannor V. Ford 1722 08 Mar; James Caller, jm V. Westchester; Marytje De Gree, jd V. Boswyk op L. Eil, beide op de Mannor V. Fordam -136 1722 22 Mar; Matthys Van den Ryp, jm woonende in de Jersies op Neversink; Maria Mortier, jd Van N. York, wouende alhier 1722 26 Mar; Fredrik Blom, jm V. N. Jork; Apolonia Vredenburg, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1722 14 Apr; Nicolaas Thomasz; Jannetje Janssen, wid Thomas Gerritsson, beide van N. York, wonende op de Bouwery alhier 1721 20 Aug; John Lahe; Catharina Bensing 1721 20 Aug; Benjamin Haering; Neeltje Van Schayk 1721 09 Sep; [Hendricus] Henry Cavelier; [Helena] Eleanor Burger 1721 12 Sep; Moses Tonnard; Mary Sheife 1721 22 Sep; Aart Simonsze; Margariete [Daniels wid William] Gowen 1721 01 Oct; William Smith; Geertruy Vander Spiegel 1721 07 Oct; Pieter Mesier; Jenneke Wessels 1721 21 Oct; Jacob Harsse; Jacomyntje Brevoort 1721 19 Nov; Jan Doolhagen; Helena Ryke 1721 24 Nov; Joseph Winslo; Abigael Snethen 1721 02 Dec; Gillis Mandeviel; Rachel Hoppe 1721 02 Dec; John Burras; Sarah Bartol 1721 21 Dec; James Lowey; Jane Elswort 1721 23 Dec; John Doine; Elisabeth Davis 1722 06 Jan; William Lane; Gisaline Bruce 1722 01 Feb; Benjamin Foster; Johanna Van Inburg 1722 04 Feb; Jeremiah Owen; Aaltje Sjourts 1722 05 Mar; Gerardus Stuyvesant; Judith Bayard 1722 06 Mar; John Jeratholomen; Margrita Tibouwt 1722 11 Mar; John McEvers; Catharina Van Horn 1722 09 Apr; Henrik Bensing; Catharina Van Laar 1722 23 Apr; Cornelius Flaming; Aaltje Gerbrandt 1722 29 Apr; Johannes de Voor, jm V. N. York, woon. alhier; Aafje Kortregt, jd V. Fordam, woonen op Philipsburg 1722 18 May; Thomas Wiekvelt, jm V. Haarlem, woon aldaar; Catharina Persis, jd V. gr Beeren Eil, woon aldaar -137 1722 26 May; Jan Krankheit, jm V. t Hooglandt; Jannetje Hooms, jd Van Boswyk, beide woonende alhier 1722 03 Jun; Johannes Lesjer, jm uit H. Duidsland; Eva Binder, jd uit de Palls, beide woonende alhier 1722 14 Jun; Barnaby Hanson, jm Yerland; Elisabeth Randle, jd V. Yerland, beide woond alhier 1722 22 Jul; Pieter Merk, jm V. Canada; Sarah Prans, wid Thomas Hunt, V. O. Engl, beide woon alhier 1722 27 Jul; Jan Sprong, jm V. L. Eylt; Elisabeth Dykman, jd V. Bloemend, beide woonend alhier 1722 11 Sep; Johan Peter Zenger, wid; Anna Cathrina Maulin, jd, beide uit Hoogduidst; woonende alhier 1722 17 Sep; Johannes Benssing, jm V. N. Haarlem; Tanneke Waldron, jd V. N. Haarl 1722 07 Oct; Thomas Haal, jm; Maria Haal, jd, beide van de Neewersinks; woonende alhier 1722 13 Oct; Thomas Flietwort, jm; Elisabeth Chapman, wid Willem Craft, beide V. O. Englt; Woon alhier 1722 12 Nov; Tobias Wynant, jm; Elisabeth Van [Yveren] Jeveren, beide uit Duidsland; beide woon door Hoogland 1722 26 Dec; Ryk Lent, jm V. Westchester; Cornelia Waldron, jd V. N. Haarlem 1722 29 Apr; John Garside; Johanna Laton 1722 03 May; John Suter; Margaret Breaker 1722 06 May; Abraham Boke; Rebecca Paers 1722 06 May; Johannes Van Vorst; Elisabeth Barkelo 1722 03 Jun; Pieter Marschalk; Cathalina Kip 1722 09 Jun; John Lanyon; Hanna Rierden 1722 27 Jun; Nicolaus Adams; Mary Gallway 1722 28 Jun; Christopher Jones; Maria Magdalena 1722 01 Jul; Abraham De Peyster; Margaret Van Cortlandt 1722 09 Jul; John Vredenburg; Sarah Waldron 1722 14 Jul; Benjamin Ghoff; Elizabeth Hudson 1722 18 Aug; Charles Crook; Anna Rutgers 1722 28 Aug; Charles Magennis; Rebecca Bon -138 1722 15 Sep; Thomas Finch; Elizabeth Griffet 1722 15 Sep; Andrew Teller; Catharina Van de Water 1722 17 Sep; Johannes Van Harlingen; Maria Bussing 1722 22 Sep; Benjamin Kierstede; Jane Blom 1722 06 Oct; Petrus Vas; Elsje Schuyler 1722 07 Oct; Pieter Hibon; Maria Davie, 1722 07 Oct; Isaac Roderigo; Elsje Vander Spiegel 1722 11 Oct; William Smith, jr; Catharina Harris 1722 20 Oct; Hendrik Ryk; Elizabeth Peek 1722 29 Oct; Edward Landers; Rachel De Graauw 1722 27 Nov; Hendrik Filkens; Elizabeth Smith 1722 01 Dec; Pieter Rutgers; Helena Hoogland 1723 20 Jan; Jonathan Gleesen, jm V. Ierlant; Mary Maggerits, wid William Best 1723 20 Jan; James Egelton, jm V. Schotland; Agnietje Aartcher, jd V. N. Haarlem 1723 15 Feb; Petrus Van St. Tome, jm V. groote Kil; Susanna Cisco, jd V. kleine Jonkers 1723 10 Mar; Jan Perry, jm; Catharina Stypers, wid Philip Serven, beide van Tappan; woonende aldaar 1723 20 Mar; Patrik Miller, jm; Elisabet Makneel, beide van Schotland; woonende alhier 1723 24 Mar; Robbert Lason, wid, V. O. Eng; Anna Hees, wid John Moglison, V. Schotland, beide woonende alhier 1723 19 Apr; Pieter Jager, jm; Catharina Riedig, jd, beide uit Duidslandt; woonende alhier 1723 21 Apr; Andries Preslaar, jm uit duidslant; Antje Wels, jd Van Staten Eylant, beide woon alhier 1723 08 Jun; Jacob Vollenweyler, wid; Catharina Maul, wid Michael Moncleur, beide uit Duidslant; woonende al-hier 1723 22 Jun; Johannes Vredenburg, jm V. N. York; Jannetje Woeders, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1723 26 Jun; James Sibbit, wid, V. London; Martha Lie, wid Alexander Simson, V. N. York, beide woonende alhier -139 1723 08 Aug; Walther Heyer, jm V. N. York; Jenneke Van Vorst, jd V. Ahasyms 1723 11 Aug; Samuel Nyts, jm V. Breukelen; Alida Berry, jd V. Akkinsak, beide woonende alhier 1723 01 Sep; Jacobus Rykman, jm V. Deutelbay; Geertruy Adriaansse, jd mee V. Deutelbay 1723 02 Sep; Johannes Bussing, jm; Metje Cortregt, jd, beide van N. Haarlem 1723 22 Sep; Paulus Tenkelbag, uit V. Duidslant; Maria Appolonia, wid Urbanus Hents, woonend aan de kleine Jonkers 1723 06 Oct; Jurriaan Willem Morig, V. Elbinggrode; Anna Melkers, Van Frankenstein, beide woonende alhier 1722 08 Dec; Cornelius Van Hoek; Jannetje Busch 1722 27 Dec; Henry Ten Broek; Mary Blanck 1723 06 Jan; Samuel Laurence; Anna Van Tuyl 1723 09 Feb; Barend de Foreest; Elisabeth ver Duyn 1723 09 Feb; Philip Minthorne; Johanna Rall 1723 23 Feb; Johannes Blank; Rachel Anderson 1723 25 Feb; Richard Somes; Maria Garrison 1723 01 Mar; Richard van Dam; Cornelia Beekman 1723 22 Apr; Robbert Forrest; Elisabeth Webb, wid 1723 26 Apr; Vaughan Davis; Catherina Schaats 1723 05 May; James Jacobs; Maria Swaan 1723 18 May; James Livingston; Mary Kiersted 1723 25 May; Theophilus Elsworth; Esther Rome 1723 22 Jun; Owen Callaghane; Susanna Merret 1723 19 Jul; Alexander Fenix; Elizabeth Boke 1723 10 Aug; Thomas Ellison; Margaret Gerbrandts 1723 15 Aug; Nathaniel Sele; Catharina Berkelo 1723 17 Aug; John van Gelder; Maria Koning 1723 23 Aug; William Williams; Hanna Farklin 1723 23 Aug; Isaac Braesjer; Jane Cox 1723 21 Sep; John David; Elisabeth Carr 1723 16 Oct; Huyg Hartshoorn, jm V. Ierlant; Sarah Fish, jd V. Nawesinks, beide woonende alhier 1723 02 Nov; Hermannus Stymets, jm V. Ahasyms; Elsje Hereman, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier -140 1723 10 Nov; Hendrik Kool, jm V. N. York; Femmetje Foreest, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier 1723 01 Dec; Bregon Coevers, jm V. Boswyk; Anna Slover, jd V. Mannor V. Fordam, beide woonende alhier 1723 07 Dec; William Koek, jm V. Ierlant; Cornelia De Grauw, wid Richard Mahoon, woonende alhier 1724 05 Jan; George Wats, jm V. O. Eng; Sarah Frensh, wid Pieter Mark, V. O. Engl, beide woonende alhier 1724 26 Jan; John Ellener, jm V. O. Engl; Aplonia van Aarnem, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1724 26 Jan; Thomas Meeners, jm V. O. Engl; Sarah Koller, wid William Baastrik, V. Westchester, beide woonende alhier 1724 30 Jan; Johan Willem Crollius, jm V. Nieuw Wit; Veronica Cortselius, jd V. Nieuw Wit, beide uit H. duidsl; woonende alhier 1724 08 Feb; Thomas Watson, jm V. O. Engr; Elisabeth Borris, jd V. Bouwery, beide woonende alhier 1724 09 Feb; John Willingham, jm V. O. Eng; Lucresia Yong, jd V. N. York, beide woonen alhier 1724 10 Mar; Joris Walgraven, jm V. N. York; Magdalena Lessier, jd uit H. Duidsl, beide woonende alhier 1724 14 Mar; Isaac Somerendyk, jm V. G. kil; Sarah Van Norden, jd mede V. G. kil, beide aldaar 1724 22 Mar; Joost de Milt, jm V. N. York; Margrietje Willemsze, jd V. Philipsburg, beide woonende alhier 1724 17 May; Hendrik Labach, jm; Elizabeth Lesjer, jd, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonende alhier 1724 31 May; Willem Bandt, jm; Margrietje van de Water, jd, beide v. N. York; woon alhier 1723 18 Oct; John Schuyler, jr; Cornelia Van Cortlant -141 1724 20 Oct; Henry Brestede; Geertje Wessels 1723 28 Oct; John Brady; Maria Robbinson 1723 29 Oct; Nathaniel Charles; Anneke Bollard, wid 1723 11 Nov; John Gibbs; Anna Smith, wid 1723 18 Nov; James Mills; Maria Hitskok 1723 24 Nov; Lucas Braesier; Judith Gageri 1723 30 Nov; Joseph Taylor; Gerretje Van Velsen 1723 12 Dec; David Provoost, jr; Hannah Rynders 1723 19 Dec; Archibald Fisher; Catharina Van Horne 1723 31 Dec; William Ricks; Elisabeth Richardson 1724 30 Jan; John Louw; Sarah Provoost 1724 02 Feb; John Dunk; Margarita Parker 1724 13 Feb; William Warner; Neeltje Chahaan 1724 08 Mar; John Vrooman; Mary Appel 1724 29 Mar; Randal Staeve; Margarita Lauwerier 1724 31 Mar; John Heyer; Margarita Bulleau 1724 01 Apr; William Tilladams; Jane Britau 1724 25 Apr; Teunis van Gelder; Jane Bradt 1724 26 Apr; Robert Theobalds; [Angenietje] Agnes Lynsen 1724 09 May; Cornelius Wynkoop; Elisabet van der Spiegel 1724 17 May; Jesse Kierstede; Jacoba Lewis 1724 24 May; Jacob Loring; Maria Vander Grift 1724 31 May; Abel Hardenbroek; Anna Elsword 1724 12 Jun; Laurens Louw, jm V. Nieuw Haarlem; Jannetje Van Vlekkeren, jd van Bloemendaal 1724 28 Jun; Hendrik Harmsze, jm V. Breemen; Margritje [Linch] Lins, jd uit Pals, beide woonen alhier 1724 30 Jun; Pieter Stauben, wid; Coenradina Manderbag, wid Jacob Steerts, beide V. Nieuwit, woonende alhier 1724 26 Jul; Hendrik Paulsze, jm V. N. York; Neeltje Van Deurzen, jd V. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1724 27 Sep; Johannes Laurier, jm V. N. York; Maria Barends, jd V. N. York, beide woon alhier 1724 01 Oct; Nicolaas Syn, jm uit Duids; Urseltje Maulin, jd uit Duidsl, beide woonen alhier -142 1724 22 Nov; David [Koning] Keuning, jm uit Duidsl; Anna Catharina Tipel, jd mede uit Duidslant, beide woo alhier 1725 12 Jan; Jonas Frederiksz, jm Van Philipsburg woonende op Springfielt, opt Lang Epl; Marytje Ras, jd Van Jamaica opt lang Eyl; woonende te Nieuw York 1725 22 Jan; Samson Pels, jm V. N. York; Maria Bensing, jd V. N. Haarlem 1725 04 Feb; Ryer Michielsze, jm V. Mannor V. Fordam; Elisabeth Dreak, jd V. t lang Eyl, woonende op Mannor Fordam 1725 08 Feb; John Stokford, jm V. O. Engl, woonende alhier; Alida Sikkels, jd V. betfort opt L. Ejlt, woonende aldaar 1725 13 Feb; Nicolaus Hamler, jm; Mari Magdalena Simon, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonen alhier 1725 22 Feb; Nicolaas Burger, jm V. N. York; Debora Blydenburg, jd V. t Lang Eyl, beide woonen alhier 1725 21 Mar; John Ellen, jm V. N. York; Marytje Akkerman, jd V. Hakkinsak, beide woonende alhier 1724 07 Jun; Henry Longfield; Anna Smith 1724 12 Jun; Arie Gerritze; Rebecca Jacobs 1724 21 Jun; William Latton; Margaret Ketulhuyn 1724 21 Jun; Martin Beekman; Elisabeth Waldron, 1724 25 Jun; William Walling; Merilla Cramer 1724 03 Aug; Benjamin Loring; Hanna Woot 1724 03 Sep; Philip Marrell; Elisabet Whitehead 1724 03 Oct; Ninien Ballentin; Catharina Van Sane 1724 05 Oct; John Darby; Hanna Mott 1724 10 Oct; Gerrit Gerritze; Anna Le Roux 1724 12 Oct; James Robbertzon; Silva Anderson 1724 19 Oct; Thomas Fitch; Phebe Burling 1724 22 Nov; Hendrik Bogaart; Cornelia de Grauw 1724 27 Nov; Jan van Teerling; Anna De Peyster 1724 06 Dec; Pieter Kip; Margarite Blom 1724 25 Dec; William Cutty; Elisabeth Bouman -143 1725 08 Jan; William Hoppe; Elisabeth Van Norde 1725 10 Jan; Gerardus Hardenbrook; [Heyltje] Helena Cooley 1725 14 Jan; Henricus Boele; Elisebeth Van Horne 1725 24 Jan; Abraham Ten Eyk; Jesyntje Berkelo 1725 04 Feb; Henry Hedger; Lidea Ellis 1725 06 Feb; Isaac van Hoek; [Aafje] Elsje van Schayk 1725 14 Feb; Evert Pels; Catharina De Grauw 1725 06 Mar; Thomas Richardson; Geertruy Corse wid Burger Manus 1725 12 Mar; Stephen Bayard; Alida Vetch 1725 20 Mar; Isaac Boke; Bregje Rome 1725 20 Mar; Walther Hyer; Elsje van de Water 1725 03 Apr; Gerrit vander Poel; Maria Mcintosh 1725 08 May; Joseph de Voe, jm van West Chester; Sara Blom, jd V. Nieuw York, beide woonende alhier 1725 30 May; Gysbert Gerritze, jm V. Jamaica; Margritje Lesjer, jd V. Duidsl, beide woonende alhier 1725 09 Jun; Ide Sip, wid Adriaantje Cornelis; Antje van Wageninge, jd, beide van Bergen 1725 15 Jun; Johannes Bussing, jm; Marytje de Bruyn, beide V. Mannor v. Fordam; woonende aldaar 1725 16 Sep; Jacob Meyer, wid, V. N. Haarlem; Rachel Baton, jd V. Hakkinsak, beide wooneade in t klooster 1725 16 Sep; Isebrand Cammegaarn, jm V. Lang Eyl; Lea Maures, jd V. Schralenburg; woonende aldaar 1725 19 Sep; Asbil Gelesby, jm V. Ierlandt; Sarahtje Herrisson, jd, V. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1725 03 Oct; Johannes Paulsze, jr, jm; Tryntje Van Deursen, jd, beide V. N. York 1725 24 Oct; Edward Hayter, wid, van Lond; Annatje Moret, jd uit Hoog Duids, beide woonende alhier 1725 04 Nov; Jan Cisco, jm V. N. Haarlem; Anne Wats, wid, O. Eng, woone te N. York 1726 07 Feb; Johannes De Lamontagne, jm V. N. York; Susanna Bussing, jd V. N. Haarl, beide woon alhier -144 1726 08 Feb; Benjamin de Voe, jm V. WestChester; Josyntje Oblinus, jd V. N. Haarlem 1726 13 Mar; Johannes Laurier, wid, V. N. York; Catharina Banker, jd V. Philipsburg, beide woon alhier 1725 16 May; Johannes Burger; Aefje Goelet 1725 22 May; Joseph Royden Jamain; Sara Burger 1725 29 May; Daniel Andrewvet; Hanna Hendrikz 1725 12 Jun; John van Duurzen; Geertje Munthorn 1725 19 Jun; Johannes Peers; Helena Brestede 1725 26 Jun; Joost Vredenburg; Magdalena Brouwer 1725 11 Jul; Nicolas Bus; Elisabeth Drinkwater 1725 17 Jul; Geurt Roos; Emerentia Provoost wid Isaac Ver Plank 1725 18 Jul; Matthias Borel; Sarah Smith 1725 24 Jul; Daniel Dunscom; Maria Aartze 1725 14 Aug; Cornelius Turk; Cathrina Van Tilburg 1725 26 Aug; Jeremias Davis; Rachel Griggs 1725 07 Sep; Gerrit Martin; Elener Everts 1725 12 Sep; Daniel Lynsse; Catharina Echt 1725 25 Sep; Joseph Royale; Catharina Johnson 1725 16 Oct; William Shakkerly; Anna Bratt 1725 30 Oct; John Roomer; Elisabeth Waldron 1725 07 Nov; Marinus Echt; Aaltje Harsse 1725 16 Dec; William Duglas; Martha Harris 1725 18 Dec; Cornelis Brouwer; Hanna Hilton 1726 01 Jan; Cornelis Folman; Maria Wessels 1726 15 Jan; Jeremias Brouwer; Elisabeth Hilton 1726 21 Jan; Hendrik Wilse; Pieternelle Van Boog 1726 30 Jan; Samuel Kouwenhooven; Sarah Drinkwater 1726 04 Feb; David Abeel; Maria Duyckink 1726 19 Feb; Pieter Van Benthuyzen; Margarite Olphers 1726 25 Mar; Titus Titus; Jane Bodet 1726 09 May; Hendrik Farmer, wid; Anna Maria Jager, jd, beide uit H. Duidsland; woonende alhier 1726 18 May; Caspar Hartwich, wid; Cathrina Folpert, wid Pauly Wagenaar, beide uit H. Duidslant; woon alhier -145 1726 09 Jun; Johannes Quakkenbosch, jm v. N. York; Magdalina Elisabeth Hartwich, jd uit H. Duidslandt, beide woon al-hier 1726 20 Jul; Johannes De Groot, jm; Elisabet Sickels, jd, beide van Bergen 1726 14 Sep; Pieter Kastel, jm v. Amst; Susanna Broun, jd v. N. York 1726 23 Sep; Philip Jong, jm; Eva Tysse, jd, beide uit H. Duidsl; woonende alhier 1726 08 Nov; Antony Caspar, wid; Margrita Kemmer, jd, beide uit H. Duidslant; woonende alhier 1726 13 Nov; Jan Uitdenbogert, jm; Margrietje Paalding, jd, beide v. N. York; woon alhier 1726 18 Nov; Gerrit Cornelisse, jm v. Amst, woon aan Raretans; Maria Lammersze, jd v. N. Haarl, woonen-de aldaar 1726 19 Nov; Hendrik Deyer, jm v. Albany; Johanna de Lamontagne, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1726 03 Apr; John Rey; Mary Jones 1726 09 Apr; John Jones; Sara Heyborn 1726 21 Apr; Allart Antony; Susanna Laurier 1726 14 May; Jacob Walton; Maria Beekman 1726 14 May; John Abrahamsen; Elisabet Bosch 1726 14 May; Gilbert Van Deurssen; Hanna TenBroek, 1726 20 May; William De Voor; Charite Canklin 1726 22 May; John Daely; Margrieta Van Sysse 1726 22 May; Barend Bosch; Hanna Roome 1726 05 Jun; Walther De Grauw; Mary de [Lamare] Lanoir 1726 29 Jun; David de Voor; Annetje Van Breemen, te Haarlem 1726 17 Jul; Abraham Van Deursen; Antje Coek 1726 17 Jul; Hendrik Smith; Rachel Van Ness 1726 29 Jul; George Aston; Maria Blank 1726 04 Aug; Antony Leuwis; Meljora Norwood 1726 17 Aug; William Edzall; Jenneke Van Velsen -146 1726 10 Sep; Abraham Yeats; Hester Drinkwater 1726 24 Sep; Pieter van Norden; Antje Williams 1726 24 Sep; John Burnet; Elisabeth Taylor 1726 29 Sep; Norton Kelsal; Johanna White 1726 01 Oct; Icabot Loutit; Elisabeth Van Dyk 1726 08 Oct; Johannes Brevoort; Annatje Idesse 1726 21 Oct; Hendrik Beekman; Geertruy Van Cortlant 1726 23 Oct; Abraham Poutreau; Maria Vrelant 1726 29 Oct; John Miller; Maria Roman 1726 12 Nov; Jacobus Turk; Maria Myer 1726 19 Nov; Pieter Bond; Catharina Meyer 1726 28 Nov; Teunis Corssen; Elisabeth Namberg 1726 14 Dec; Elbert Herring; Catharina Lent, tot Haarlem 1727 08 Jan; Alexander Pits, jm v. O. Eng; Maria Jones, jd Van Nieuw York, beide woon alhier 1727 07 Mar; Johannes Snoek, wid; Coenradina Manderbag, wid Peter Stouber, beide uit Duidsl; woonende al-hier 1727 25 Mar; Johannes Roorbagh, jm; Sophia Grau, jd, beide uit Duidslant; woonende alhier 1727 01 May; Johannes Cinsinning, jm; Barbera Welfeling, jd, beide uit H. Duids-lant; woonende alhier 1727 07 May; Robbert Bokwel; Isabella Bryn, 1727 29 May; Johannes Hofman, wid; Elsje Margrite Anhuizen, beide uit H. Duidsl, woonende alhier 1727 16 Jun; Cornelis Quakkenbosch, jm; Cornelia De La Maetere, jd, beide v. N. Haarlem, woonen aldaar 1727 30 Jun; John Tarp, jm v. Woedbrits; Apolonia Hereman, jd v. N: Y, beide woonende alhier 1727 10 Sep; Frederik Becker, jm; Catharina Zenger, jd, beide uit HoogDuidslant; woonende alhier 1727 29 Oct; Thomas Hikdy, jm v. Lond; Margrita Nicols, wid Robert Simson, v. N. York, beide woonen al-hier -147 1727 03 Dec; John Devis, wid Susanna Wicks, uit de Baramoedes; Catharina Denion, jd uit Hoog Duitchland, beide woonende alhier 1727 20 Mar; Isai Foushe; Margrit Hermans 1727 25 Mar; John Albery; Elisabeth Cuddy 1727 22 Apr; Francois Marschalk; Anneke Lynsse 1727 14 May; Richard Hanssen; Sarah Thong 1727 18 May; Isaac Chardavoine; Anna Caar 1727 25 May; Henry Williams; Maria Van Sysse 1727 04 Jun; John Stevens; Blandina Laurens 1727 10 Jun; Patrik Jackson; Anna Van der Spiegel 1727 15 Jun; Henry Lauwrens; Hester Lynsse 1727 13 Jun; Gysbert Uit ten Bogard; Catharina Hunter 1727 17 Jun; John Van Pelt; Hillegond Boekenhoven 1727 02 Jul; Dirk de Groof; Maria Elsworth 1727 04 Jul; William Miller; Hanna Nieuwkerk 1727 29 Jul; John Le Montes; Aafje van Norden 1727 01 Sep; John Stevens; Reyntje van Brakele 1727 03 Sep; Bartholomeus Noxon; Elisbeth Pasco 1727 09 Sep; Gerrit Cousyn; Margrita Johnson 1727 24 Sep; William Fisser; Elisabeth Smith 1727 30 Sep; Samuel Romain; Sarah Minthorn 1727 30 Sep; Robbert Bleen; Edi Cock 1727 07 Oct; John Galloway; Hanna Lamb 1727 11 Nov; Cornelis Cortrecht; Ester Canon 1727 12 Nov; Francois Kouwenhoven; Maria Brouwn 1727 19 Nov; Henry Brasier; Abigail Parsell 1727 25 Nov; Hugh Robberts; Martha Hains 1727 27 Nov; John DuMont; Annatje Hooglant 1727 09 Dec; Mattheus Bensing; Hanna De Groot 1727 16 Dec; Barent Bosch; Aafje De Bruyn 1727 30 Dec; John Buys; Hanna De La Montagne 1727 30 Dec; Lucas Peck; Maria Reading 1728 30 May; Harmen Lucasse, jm v. N. York; Annetje Asjevyng, jd v. N. Rochel, beide woonende alhier 1728 04 Oct; Christianus Stouwber, jm; Anna Maria Hofman, wid Michiel Peffer, beide uit Hoogduidsl, woon alhier -148 1728 12 Sep; Johannes Lucas, wid, van Heidelberg; Elisabeth Pipes, wid Timotheus Paerker, Van Pelsilvanie, beide woonende op de bouwery 1728 01 Jan; William Jones; Mary Ann Clare 1728 06 Jan; Luyke Sjoerts; Catharina Bensing 1728 20 Jan; Peter Yay; Maria van Cortlant 1728 08 Feb; Richard Vivian; Anna Holme 1728 02 Mar; Joseph de La Montanje; Margeret Roll 1728 02 Mar; John Hendriks; Sara Tiljou 1728 06 Apr; Evert Byvank; Maria Cannon 1728 23 Apr; William Fielding; Sytje Boekenhoven 1728 27 Apr; Burger Sipkens [wid Maria Hibon?]; Rebecca [Onkelbag wid Johannes?] Brestede 1728 11 May; Pieter Maas; Rachel Brestede 1728 18 May; John Fischie; Catharina Waldron 1728 31 May; John Hoppe; Maria van Norden 1728 02 Jun; Samuel Ten Eyk; Maria Gornie 1728 15 Jun; Samuel Green; Annatje Van Velsen 1728 15 Jun; Abraham Ekker; Margareta Montros 1728 21 Jul; Abraham Cannon; Maria Leonards 1728 21 Jul; Nicolaas Swaan; Hendrica Sikkels 1728 29 Jul; Israel Sadok; Francyntje Blyenburg 1728 31 Jul; James Tucker; Maria Woertendyk 1728 05 Sep; John Sleigh; Teuntje Stevens 1728 12 Sep; Laurens Lambertse; Jane Macdonald 1728 21 Sep; John Williams; Jane van De Water 1728 22 Sep; Roger French; Margarita Louw 1728 12 Oct; Albertus Tibouwt; Cornelia Bogaart 1728 17 Oct; John Denmark; Rachel Beekman 1728 21 Oct; Joseph Williams; Sara Woolley 1728 25 Oct; John Stinson; Eleanor Murphy 1728 02 Nov; Jacob Sharp; Anna Maria Bomper 1728 02 Nov; Antony de Milt; Mary Scamp 1729 13 Apr; Johannes Waldron, wid, van Bossen Eylt; Margrietje Rol, jd. v. H. Duidsl, woon alhier 1729 15 Apr; Abraham Van Arnhem, jm v. N. Y.; Marytje Van Heyningen, jd v. N. Y 1729 21 Apr; Adam Teets, wid, uit Hoog Duidslant, woonende te N. Haarlem; Catharina Schonenberg, jd uit Hoog D.s, L., woon te N. Yk -149 1729 18 May; Gabrial Moor, jm; Antje Cousyn, beide v. N. York; woon aldaar 1729 28 May; Resolvert Waldron, jm; Metje Quakkenbosch, jd, beide v. N. Haarlem; woon aldaar 1728 05 Nov; William Day; Lauerina Akkerman 1728 18 Nov; Jacob Robberts; Britget Deygten 1728 21 Nov; Jannes Bonnet; Maria Solise 1728 01 Dec; Henry Beekman; Debora Pell 1728 10 Dec; Mattheus van Alsteyn; Catharina Kerfbyl 1729 24 Jan; Johannes Frederiks Kunter; Cornelia Coelie 1729 26 Jan; Lewis Thiebou; Mary Vielie 1729 28 Jan; Abraham Filkins; Peryntje Tiebout 1729 30 Jan; Adrian Banker; G. Elisabeth van Taerling 1729 08 Feb; David W? Provoost; Anneke Van de Water 1729 13 Feb; Nicolaas van Taerling; Elisabeth Richard 1729 13 Feb; Abraham Kip; Maria van den Berg 1729 01 Mar; Michiel Diderik; Penelope Cuur 1729 04 Mar; Cornelis Van Arlandt; Frances Burges 1729 09 Mar; Gabriel Crook; Maria Hardenbroek 1729 27 Mar; James Hunter; Rachel Wright 1729 03 Apr; William Waldron; Aafje Samman 1729 06 Apr; Jacobus de La Montagne; Maria Pel 1729 29 Apr; William Pasman; Christina Lee 1729 10 May; Cornelis Louw; Johanna Gouverneur 1729 17 May; George Rapalje; Helena Johnson 1729 25 May; John Hutton; Elisabeth van Dyk 1729 25 May; William Vredenburg; Willemtje Nak 1729 07 Jun; Andries Marschalk; Teuntje Tibouwt 1729 07 Jun; Herman Rutgers, jr; Elisabet Bensen 1729 13 Jun; Thomas Broun; Maria Hunt 1729 21 Jun; George Lamb; Hendrica Myer 1729 03 Jul; Nicolas Bayart; Elisabeth Reynders 1729 12 Jul; Richard Bradburn; Elisabeth Jones 1729 20 Jul; Abraham Andriessen, jm; Elisabeth Buys, jd, beide v. Deutelbay; woonende aldaar -150 1729 21 Sep; Cornelis Tarp, jm v. Woodbrits; Apolonia Uitdeboomgaart, beide woonende alhier 1730 11 Jan; Jacob Kien, jm; Elisabeth Erving, beide uit Hoogduidslant; woonende alhier 1729 19 Jul; Teunis Tibouwt; Margrita Drinkwater 1729 20 Jul; John Schuyler; Sara Walther 1729 20 Jul; William Grant; Sara Schackerly 1729 24 Jul; Joseph Pru; Gerritje Taylor 1729 27 Jul; Jacobus Kip; Catharina Kip 1729 06 Aug; John Clark; Maria VerSchuure 1729 07 Sep; John Bell; Elisabeth Fell 1729 13 Sep; William Clarkson; Elisabeth Hunt 1729 21 Sep; Benjamin Jervis; Maria Koning 1729 27 Sep; Thomas Bartlet; Sarah Tindall 1729 11 Oct; John Hughes; Annatje Chartes 1729 02 Nov; John Peterz de Witt; Anne Van Horne 1729 02 Nov; Thomas Nuet; Maria Hermans 1729 10 Nov; William York; Catharina Shedar 1729 15 Nov; Gerrit Keteltas; Elisabeth van Dyk 1729 23 Nov; Thomas Shelton; Christina van Dalen 1729 04 Dec; John Hull; Maria Francis 1729 14 Dec; Robbert Provoost; Adriana Paul 1729 21 Dec; Evert Duyking; Aafje Hardenbroek 1729 24 Dec; John Witsingam; Jacomintje La Roux 1729 27 Dec; Abraham Van Horne, jr; Catharine Rutgers 1730 03 Jan; John Van der Heul; Sarah Kip 1730 19 Feb; Francis Whith; Cathlina Cramer 1730 05 Mar; John Ten Eyk; Hanna Drinkwater 1730 08 Mar; Marten Klok; Margaret Dehonneur 1730 28 Mar; Philippus Goelet; Catharina Boelen 1730 07 May; Matthys Van Rosendaal, wid; Margariet Haal, wid Michiel Gromen, beide van N. York; woonende alhier -151 1730 09 Jul; Godefricus Bennoe, jm v. N. Alban; Piternelle de La Montanje, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1730 04 Oct; Henricus Haanraad, jm uit Hoog Duidsl; Elisabeth Wikkel, wid Jan Smith, uit O. Eng, beide woonende alhier 1730 11 Oct; Thomas Maeby, jm v. N. Albanie; Sarah Couper, jd v. N. York, woonen alhier 1730 31 Oct; Samuel Van Naamen, jm v. Staaten Ejl; Sarah de Lamontanje, wid James Makkintas, v. N. York, beide woonen alhier 1730 31 Oct; Thomas Barber, wid Lena Brouwer, v. Nieuw York; Mary Wolc, wid William Salomons, van Boston, beide woonende alhier 1730 22 Nov; Alexander Bulsing, jm v. Philipsburg; Aefje Wood, wid Thomas Makkelveen, beide woonen alhier 1730 18 Apr; Mattheus Van Deursen; Margaret Pauls 1730 21 Apr; Mattheus Noble; Susanna du Nongne 1730 25 Apr; Jacobus van Norden; Christina Sabrisco 1730 27 Apr; Jaques Buvelot; Margarita Perdriau 1730 05 May; William de Peyster; Margareta Rosevelt 1730 09 May; John Romme; Elisabet TenEyck 1730 09 May; William Andrew; Susanna Fort 1730 17 May; Gerrit Hollaar Maas; Elisabeth Donskam 1730 29 May; Pieter Pra Van Zandt; Sara Williamsz 1730 13 Jun; Hendrik Myer; Geertruy Rome 1730 02 Jul; William Whitead; Lidia Bonnet 1730 16 Jul; Dirk Pitersse; Nelletje Van Brunt 1730 26 Jul; William Dyk; Annatje Paulsse 1730 06 Aug; Josua Slydell; Elisabeth Johnson 1730 11 Aug; Jacob Kouwenhoven; Anna van Vegten 1730 13 Aug; John Wilks; Maria Holst 1730 10 Sep; Henry Brakkers; Maria Ver Plank 1730 12 Sep; James David; Maria Tilly 1730 16 Sep; Joris Cousaar; Elisabeth Hooglant 1730 20 Sep; Archibald Robison; Elisabeth Wallis 1730 02 Oct; John Hunt; Belida Ten Eyck -152 1730 07 Oct; Nicolaus Rosevelt; Maria Bosch 1730 11 Oct; Johannes du Bois; Helena Bayard 1730 25 Oct; John Taveau; Brigitta Pell -1730 25 Oct; John Tevo; Brigitta Pell 1730 31 Oct; Zacharia Allen; Esther Dinning 1730 08 Nov; Francis Warne; Eva Eght 1730 15 Nov; Timothy Lary; Mary Moore 1730 15 Nov; Andries Teller; Maria Marius 1730 21 Nov; John Williams; Charity Hooms 1730 25 Nov; Pieter Bouwman; Aaltje van Pelt 1730 20 Dec; Laurens Lammersse, jm v. N. York; Lea Bras, jd v. Kingstouwn, beide woonende alhier 1730 20 Dec; Denys Costula, jm v. Ierlandt; Elisabeth Rendal, wid Barny Hamilton, v. Ierlandt, beide woonende alhier 1731 17 May; William Prasser, jm v. London; Margrite Bagget, jd v. Dubblin, beide woonende alhier 1731 29 May; Isaac Berry, jm v. Boston, woonende alhier; Priscilla Hooms, v. N. Haarlem 1730 06 Dec; Deneis Fisser; Belia Turk 1730 20 Dec; Johannes Quakkenbosch; Margrita Bogaart 1731 09 Jan; Joseph Waldron; Aafje Hellake 1731 17 Jan; Philip Pirot; Elisabeth Elswort 1731 19 Jan; Adriaan Straat; Geertruy Kaspar 1731 21 Jan; Abraham Persil; Jannetje Yver 1731 24 Jan; Laurens Wessels; Susanna Bradt 1731 27 Jan; John Marshall; Elsje Rutgers 1731 28 Jan; Pieter Sanders; Sarah Vander Spiegel 1731 27 Jan; William Walton; Cornelia Beekman 1731 05 Feb; Nicolaus Kortregt; Elisabeth van Huyzen 1731 14 Feb; Jacob Van Haal; Aaltje Holst 1731 27 Feb; Rip Thong; Cathrina Van Woert -153 1731 11 Mar; Jacob Miller; Catelina Kip 1731 02 Apr; John Webbers; Anna van Norden 1731 01 May; John Ten Broek; Hanna Smith 1731 02 May; James Oman; Rebecca Hooglandt 1731 07 May; John James Thomas; Maria Pitt 1731 09 May; Steenwyk de Riemer; Catharina Rozevelt 1731 15 May; Pieter Wessels; Cornelia de Hart 1731 18 May; Jacob Wynakker; Marytje Tysse 1731 20 May; Robert Levingston; Maria Thong 1731 28 May; Johannes Mandeviel; Annatje Hoppe 1731 02 Jun; John Sybrandts; Elisabeth van Dam 1731 04 Jun; Thomas Mercer; Hille Lambersze 1731 05 Jun; Alexander Homes; Mary Ann Marce 1731 13 Jun; Pieter Dumont; Aaphje Vrelandt 1731 13 Jun; Marten Burger; Hanna Vincent 1731 26 Jun; Robert Scot; Engeltje Sparrun 1731 04 Jul; John Cholwel; Agnitje van Dyk 1731 04 Sep; Cornelis van Vegten, jm v. N. York; Neeltje Bulsing, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1731 14 Oct; Richard Cluer, jm, van O. Engl; Maria Herman, wid Thomas Luel, van Hoogduidslandt, beide woonende alhier 1731 11 Nov; Teunis du Four, wid, v. N. York; Sara Oblinus, jd v. N. Harrlem 1731 14 Nov; Matthys Jong, wid, in de West camp woonende; Catharina Diderik, jd uit H. Duidsl, woonende alhier 1732 13 Feb; Samuel Martimour, jm v. O. England; Anna Nyts, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1732 17 Apr; Matthias Calschut, jm uit H. Duidsl; Alweidina Wagenaar, jd mede uit Hoogduidsl woonende alhier 1731 28 Jul; Hugh Brawford; Eva van Gelder 1731 10 Oct; John van Size; Engeltje Appel 1731 19 Oct; Abraham Keteltas; Jane Jacobs 1731 27 Oct; Robert Grindley; Mary Booth -154 1731 28 Oct; Thomas Burck; Ellinor Clerk 1731 31 Oct; Gerardus Banker; Maria de Peyster 1731 06 Nov; Johannes Vreland; Aaltje van Dyk 1731 11 Nov; Johannes Thomasse; Annatje Schremmeling 1731 29 Nov; John Johnson; Jane Haywood 1732 13 Jan; Henry Jones; Mary Jones 1732 05 Feb; John Waldron; Elisabeth Brestede 1732 12 Feb; Francis Silvester; Catharina Klok 1732 12 Feb; John Oliver; Hanna Blom 1732 15 Feb; John Robinson; Elizabeth van Vleck 1732 06 Mar; Pieter Canon; Wilimyntje Schermerhorn 1732 25 Mar; John Layton; Belitje Tetrik 1732 26 Mar; Thomas Goodlad; Maria Witfield 1732 28 Mar; William Cumming; Margaret Lake 1732 23 Apr; Richard Kip; Maria Ellis 1732 29 Apr; Francis Barry; Altje Turk 1732 13 May; Samuel Groenendyk; Maria Kierstede 1732 28 May; Joseph Ellisson; Margareth Whyt 1732 29 May; Richard Ten Eyck; Maria Covenhoven 1732 30 May; Jonas Forester; Elisabeth Orberry 1732 04 Jun; John Walker; Carolina Benson 1732 09 Jun; Hero Ellis; Anna van Taerling 1732 09 Jun; William Roberts; Ann Diksen 1732 24 Jun; Edward Anderson, jm; Aplonia Erkeson, jd, beide van Niew York; woonende alhier 1732 30 Sep; John Wittenton, wid, van O. Eng; Anna Windover, wid John MacKinny, van N. York, beide woonende alhier 1732 18 Jun; Joseph Paling; Susanna White 1732 21 Jul; Johannes vander Schuur; Elsje Bosch 1732 06 Aug; Isaac van Gelder; Maria Miller 1732 12 Aug; Isaac Varian; Elizabeth de Voun 1732 12 Aug; Herman Aalstyn; Jane Willis 1732 01 Sep; Alexander Oglesby; Jane Schuyler 1732 17 Sep; Elbert Haering; Elisabeth Bogaert 1732 20 Sep; Christiaan Hardel; Hanna Coster 1732 26 Sep; Joseph Caddoun; Margareth Ceely 1732 30 Sep; James Makcartny; Anna Prys 1732 01 Oct; William White; Maria Brouwn -155 1732 07 Oct; Abraham van Deursen; Rachel Pels 1732 18 Oct; Henry Stanton; Maria Warner 1732 22 Oct; Pieter Burger; Theodosia Smith 1732 29 Oct; Daniel Dyk; Margarita Pauls 1732 04 Nov; Teunis de Klerk; Catharina Nak 1732 05 Nov; Roelof Kierstede; Anna [Vincent] Veezjan 1732 06 Nov; Artur Kinsley; Grace Bedsword 1732 23 Nov; Andries Andriessen; Hanna Buys 1732 26 Nov; Abraham Leidekker; Elisabeth Bensing 1732 02 Dec; John Bragier; Annatje van Gelder 1732 13 Dec; William Kingslandt; Margareta Coerte 1733 20 Jan; William Elsworth; Maria van Grumme 1733 06 Mar; David Schot; Cloe Bensing 1733 16 Mar; Cornelis Van Gelder; Elisabeth Mesier 1733 17 Mar; Cornelis Webber; Cornelia Lent 1733 17 Mar; Nicolaus Antony; Hester Elswort 1733 20 Mar; Gerrit Wouters; Jannetje van der Beek 1733 21 Apr; Johannes Hanssen, jm v. Tappan; Teuntje Dykman, jd v. Bloemendaal 1733 04 Jun; Samuel Makre, jm van Ierland; Elsje Gretten, wid Jan Carstang, van Hamstede, beide woonende alhier 1733 23 Jun; Thomas Ellen, jm van N. York; Jannetje Dykman, jd v. Bloemendaal 1733 03 Oct; Thomas Williams, jm; Marytje Bastiaansse, wid Pieter Gafrie, beide van N. York; woonende alhier 1733 11 Nov; Christoffel Stymets, jm woonende op Philipsburg; Aafje Lammersse, jd Van Nieuw York; daar woonende 1733 17 Nov; Alexander Bulsing, wid Aefje Wood, wid Thomas Makkelveen; Sara de Mildt, jd beide van Nieuw York; woonende alhier 1733 24 Dec; Thomas Makdannel, jm v. Ierlandt; Margriete Paterick, wid Edmond Wels, Van N. York beide woonende alhier 1733 26 Mar; Samuel Hobson; Elisabeth King -156 1733 07 Apr; Gerrit Hyer; Hanna Rome 1733 16 Apr; Artur Collins; Mary Jones 1733 19 Apr; John Minthorne; Jane Elsworth 1733 29 Apr; Tobias Stoutenburg; Maria Ten Broek 1733 02 May; Jan van Tuyl; Amy Jones 1733 12 May; Jacobus Stoutenburg; Maria Turk 1733 19 May; Thomas Pitts; Annatje Lisman 1733 19 May; Isaak Gardiner; Elisabet Bennet, wid 1733 22 May; Robert Cross; Maria Wessels, wid 1733 17 Jun; Pieter van Deursen; Maria Hildreth 1733 15 Jul; Hendrik Poulsze; Susanna Bedlo 1733 12 Aug; Adolph Bras; Marritje Isles, wid 1733 16 Aug; David de Maree; Annatje van Zyl 1733 05 Sep; Hendrik van Borssom; Margareta van Zandt 1733 07 Sep; William Boddy; Abigael Hueson 1733 29 Sep; Abraham Aalstyn; Elisabeth Blom 1733 07 Oct; Aarnouwt Webbers; Sarah Romein 1733 19 Oct; Martinus Hofman; Tryntje Bensing 1733 29 Oct; Isaac Stouwtenburg; Annatje Dally 1733 06 Nov; Urbanus Spoan; Anna Maria Hooglering 1733 10 Nov; Jan Peterson; Maria Stevensse 1733 12 Nov; Robert Roberts; Maria Daly 1733 17 Nov; Henry Thomas; Maria Lary 1733 21 Nov; Abraham van Bremen; Magdalena Vonk, wid 1733 02 Dec; Francis Bradt; Vrouwtje Myer 1733 06 Dec; Antony Molly; Elisabeth Morgan 1733 14 Dec; Abraham Lynsen; Catharina Thong, wid 1733 17 Dec; Henderik van Nes; Johanna Berk 1733 23 Dec; Obadiah Hunt; Jane Wessels 1734 06 Jan; Jacob Van Ziesen; Maria Tukker 1734 03 May; Jan Dops, jm van de Mannor v. Philipsburg; Annatje Nieuwkerk, wid William Miller, van N. York, beide woonende alhier 1734 06 May; Johan Adam Miller, jm van Manheim; Margrita Althuysa, jd v. Niwit, beide woonende alhier 1734 22 Sep; Joseph Janssen, laatst wid Rebecca Fauler, uit Pensylvanie; Catrin Ceary, jd uit Dublin, beide woonende alhier, -157 1734 24 Oct; John Tenner, jm v. Glosjesier in O. Engl; Margrita Rhoads, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1734 24 Dec; Henricus De Foreest, jm; Susanna Bill, wid William Golding, beide van Nieuw Jork; woonende alhier 1734 25 Dec; Jonathan Vriend, jm v. Jamaica in de Westindien; Elisabeth Bekker, jd uit de pals in H Duidsl, beide woonende alhier 1734 13 Jan; William Bogart, Jr.; Annatje Pell 1734 21 Jan; John Stevenson; Edie Blen, wid 1734 10 Feb; Johannes Vredenburg; Annatje Blom 1734 20 Feb; Philip Luwis; Christina van Taerling 1734 17 Mar; Richard Waldron; Hanna Langendyck, wid 1734 22 Mar; Benjamin Davis; Abigail Hill 1734 14 Apr; John Smith; Hester Ricke 1734 19 Apr; William Swansing; Hester van Norden 1734 21 Apr; Bartholomeus Schaats; Jacoba Kierstede, wid 1734 26 Apr; John Van der Heul; Maria Franklin, wid 1734 19 May; Baltus Heyer; Sara Burger 1734 26 May; Hendrik Ellis; Marytje Sikkels 1734 07 Jun; Isaac Bradt; Magdalena Smith 1734 07 Jun; John Poel; Sara Wilkes 1734 09 Jun; John Clopper; Elisabet Ten Eyck 1734 15 Jun; Francis Manny; Anna Kip 1734 23 Jun; Henry Christopher Springer; Rachel [Koning] King 1734 04 Jul; Benjamin Trott; Sara Mainard 1734 04 Aug; Lucas Kierstede; Maria Rykman 1734 28 Sep; William Brisben; Margarit Stiven 1734 06 Oct; William Waldron; Cathrina Mandeviel 1734 09 Oct; John Brouwer; Susanna Deroillhet 1734 10 Nov; Abraham Braesja; Elisabeth Dally 1734 16 Nov; Martinus Bogart; Christina Persil 1734 22 Nov; Jacob [Volwyler] Forwyler; Aaltje Romme 1734 23 Nov; Henrik Kermer; Rachel Gerritse 1734 23 Nov; John Wilks; Tryntje Woenknott, wid 1734 31 Dec; Richard Eagon; Anna Moss 1735 26 Jan; Johannes Peffer, jm v. N. York; Eva van Vegten, jd van N. Albani, beide woonende alhier -158 1735 17 Feb; Samuel Jacobs, jm; Jannetje Moor, jd beide van N. York; woonende alhier 1735 16 Mar; Samson Bensing, jm; Jannetje Ament, jd beide van N. York; woonende alhier 1735 30 Mar; John Wyt, jm; Susanna du Fenne, jd beide v. N. York; woonende alhier 1735 16 Apr; Joris Eklie, jm v, N. York; Saratje van Naamen, jd v. Bergen, beide woonende alhier 1735 25 May; William Poppeldorf, jm; Anna Steyn, jd, beide van Niwit; woonende alhier 1735 27 Jul; William Parcel, jm; Jannetje Chahaan, jd, beide van Nieuw York; alhier woonende 1735 29 Aug; Walther Dops, jm van Nieuw York; Maria Caes, jd van Westchester, beide woonende alhier 1735 13 Oct; Johannes Loos, wid, van Niwit; Elisabeth Miller, jd v. Niwit, beide woonende alhier 1735 02 Nov; Johan Jonas Bakkes, jm v. Niwit; Anna Geertruy Wagenaar, jd mede v. Niwit; beide woonende alhier 1735 10 Dec; Abraham Diderik, jm; Geertruy Bon, jd, beide van Bergen 1736 20 Feb; Abraham van Vlekkeren, jm v. N. York; Hilletje Buys, jd v. N. York 1736 05 Mar; Jan Misjerol, jm v. N. York; Elisabeth Hartman, jd v. N. York 1736 07 Apr; Jacob Miller, jm v. Niwit; Maria Juliaan, wid Johan Willem Kemp, mede v. Niwit; beide woonende alhier 1735 16 Jan; John Heuert; Martha Hammond 1735 17 Jan; Thomas Behena; Hanna Lanyon, wid 1735 19 Jan; Daniel Ebbets; Maria van Vorst 1735 24 Jan; Thomas Oakes; Eva Burger -159 1735 12 Feb; Richard Langdon; Anna Cuyler 1735 25 Feb; Fredrik Fyne; Rachel Bensing 1735 05 Apr; Bernardus Harsing; Sara Myer 1735 06 Apr; Cornelius Gerritsz van Horne; Judith Jay 1735 04 May; William Corcelius; Elisbeth Vredenburg 1735 08 May; Abraham Egt; Catharina Bensing 1735 12 May; William Floyd; Agatha Gidson, wid 1735 18 May; John Lewis; Elisabet Carr 1735 20 May; Richard Jamison; Eleanor Rycke 1735 08 Jun; Pieter Bant; Hester de Voux 1735 21 Jun; Myndert Schuiler; Elisabeth Wessels 1735 26 Jul; Jacobus Johnson; Margareta Fyne 1735 30 Jul; Aukin Lefferts; Catharina Vonk, wid 1735 02 Aug; Nicolas Kermer; Aaltje Sebring 1735 23 Sep; Henry Myers, jr; Maria Governeur 1735 16 Oct; Henry Van Renslaar; Elisabet van Brugh 1735 19 Oct; Hendrik Brestede; Maria Brestede 1735 04 Nov; Mattheus Alstyn; Sara Linch 1735 20 Nov; Daniel Shatford; Rachel van Dyk 1735 11 Dec; Daniel Waldron; Maria Pell 1735 13 Dec; Johannes Appel; Maria Wilkens 1736 27 Feb; John Salt; Maria Stokker, wid 1736 04 Mar; Jacob Schurman; Jane Parker 1736 25 Mar; Hendrik van der Heul; Anna Brestede 1736 09 Apr; Hugh Shaw; Susanna Perry, wid 1736 17 May; James Meesen, jm v. O. Engl; Anna Moor, jd van N. York, beide woonende alhier 1736 22 Aug; Henry Randall, jm van Oud Engeland; Geesje VandenBerg, jd Vant Staaten Eiland,beide woonende alhier 1736 19 Sep; Benjamin Waldron, jm v. N. Haarlem; Elisabeth Samman, jd v. Bouwery 1736 05 Oct; William Rynken, wid Elisabet Taylor, van Nieuw jork; Elisabet Borsjes, last wid Thomas Rawss, van Nieuw jork, beide woonende alhier 1736 14 Oct; Francis Jamisson, v. Frihold; Hanna Kieger, jd v. N. York -160 1736 24 Dec; Edward Kemmel, jm v. O. Engl; Margriete Moor, jd v. N. York 1736 08 May; John Asselstyn; Maria Vredenburgh 1736 13 May; Thomas Sickle; Anna Jones, wid 1736 16 May; William Cardee; Belitje Byvank 1736 01 Jul; Cornelius Bois; Catharina Grigs 1736 03 Jul; George Lubeken; Margaret Oliver 1736 20 Jul; Samson Benson; Catharina Peek 1736 12 Aug; John Blancher; Elisabeth Laudit, wid 1736 21 Aug; Cornelius Brouwer; Hester Bodin 1736 29 Aug; John Eckles; Belitje Couwenhoven 1736 31 Aug; John Ten Broek, wid; Rachel Baldwin, wid 1736 01 Sep; John Pinhorne; Geertruy Veldman 1736 05 Sep; Nathaniel Hinson; Elisabeth Marschalk 1736 28 Sep; John Shurmur; Catharina Makdonald 1736 17 Oct; Nicolaas de Foreest; Maria Barker 1736 20 Oct; George Rowe; Hiley Marce 1736 04 Nov; John Wanshaar; Christina Egberts 1736 07 Nov; John Man; Hanna Benson 1736 14 Nov; Francis Tibout; Constantia King 1736 29 Nov; Benjamin Shut; Elisabeth Bogart 1736 29 Nov; Henry Wessels; Teuntje Stevens wid John Sleigh 1736 07 Dec; John Peers; Marytje Tibout 1736 10 Dec; Jacob Write; Catharin Pell, uit Kings County 1736 25 Dec; Thomas Pool; Elizabeth Blank 1736 26 Dec; Peter Kirby; Marget Ellison, wid 1737 06 Jan; Abraham Day; Jenneke Ellis 1737 09 Jan; Samuel Pel; Hester Blom 1737 14 Jan; Cornelius Vonck; Elisabet Provoost 1737 27 Feb; John Prise; Maria Cros 1737 06 Mar; Samuel Tingley; Agnes Blank 1737 09 Mar; Isaac de Peyster; Anna de Peyster 1737 16 Mar; John Bogert; Abigael Quik 1737 01 May; Robert Sanders, wid, van O. England; Maria Morgrits, wid Jonathan Glason, van O. England, beide wonende alhier -161 1737 04 Jun; Vincent de Lamontanje, jr, jm; Elisabeth Morry, jd, beide v. N. York; woon. alhier 1737 14 Aug; Pieter Whyt, jm; Jannetje Carstang, jd, beide van N. York; woonende alhier 1737 23 Sep; Frans Haal, jm; Margriet Frasse, jd beide v. N. Yk; woon alhier 1737 23 Oct; John Bowden, wid Susanna Gosling, van Oud Engeland; Catharin Mackonchey, wid William Smith, van N. York, beide woonende alhier 1737 26 Oct; William Englis, jm van Schotland; Catharina Dops, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier 1737 21 Mar; Jacob Suidam; Anna Lequier 1737 19 Mar; Jacob Somerendyk; Amy Niven, wid 1737 23 Mar; Jacobus Quick, wid; Heyltje Clopper 1737 26 Mar; Charles Knight; Rebecca Winter 1737 26 Mar; John Chambers; Anna van Cortland 1737 12 May; John Broughton; Alida Gouverneur 1737 17 May; Dennis Hix; Maria Goodland 1737 18 May; John Brazer; Susanna Baker 1737 19 May; Richard Ten Eyck; Maria Roomer 1737 21 May; John Turman; Neeltje Quik 1737 01 Jun; Ephraim Sayre; Elisabeth Lynsse 1737 05 Jun; Nicolaus Roseveld; Catharina Comfort 1737 13 Jun; Samson Benson; Elisabet Williams 1737 19 Jun; Seth Smith; Anna Kermer 1737 23 Jun; George Bernard; Maria James 1737 24 Jun; Alexander Taylor; Anna Wright 1737 03 Jul; Henry Witveld; Maria Tennet 1737 11 Jul; James Marshal; Rachel Hollebeek 1737 20 Jul; John Sanders; Elisabeth Singeen 1737 23 Jul; Cornelius Bogard; Catharina Kip 1737 24 Jul; William Woynot; [Lea] Lidia Quakkenbosch 1737 26 Jul; Isaac Bedlow; Hester Glieves 1737 05 Aug; John Bodin; Catharina Bensen 1737 28 Aug; Gerrit Brestede; Catharina Provoost 1737 08 Sep; Guliam Ver Plank; Maria Cromlyn 1737 11 Sep; Elias Rice; Sara Couwenhoven 1737 25 Sep; Benjamin Quakkenbosch; Margarita Ellis 1737 08 Oct; Frederyk Heyer; Margareta vander Water 1737 14 Oct; Asa King; Anna Kregier -162 1737 29 Oct; John Sturup; Sara Rome 1737 01 Nov; John Cox; Ida Stevens 1737 07 Nov; Simon Johnson; Margareta van Horne 1737 24 Nov; Abraham Fransse, jm; Dorethe Francisco, jd beide v. N. Yk; wonende alhier 1737 26 Dec; James Torner, jm van Ierland; Maria Mahoon, jd v. N. York, beide wonende alhier 1738 26 Apr; John Mare, jm van Devonshire in oud Engeland; Mary Bes, jd van Nieuw Jork, beide woonende alhier 1738 01 May; Jacob Trimper, jm v. Hoogduidsland; Anna Maria Feffer, jd v. N. Y, beide wonende alhier 1738 03 Jun; Hendrik Cordes, jm v. N. York; Elisabeth Miserol, jd v. N. York, beide woonende alhier 1738 18 Jun; Abraham Mils, jm v. N. York; Hesther Blank, jd v. N. York. beide woonende alhier 1738 21 Jun; Georg Schwartz, jm v. Darmstad in H. Duidsl; Sara Barnhard, jd v. Bosswyk opt lang Eyl, beide woonende alhier 1738 23 Jun; Jabobus Meet, jm v. N. Y., woonende te Pompton in N Yersey; Anna Maria Maul, jd van Tilburg in H. Duidsland, woonende alhier 1738 21 Jul; Jan Sprong, wid, van t Lang Eyland; Sara Hansse, jd v. Deutelbay; beide wooneede aldaar 1737 13 Nov; John Massa; Margrita Krankheid 1737 19 Nov; Edward Smith; Rachel Hunter 1737 27 Nov; Jacobus Kierstede; Elisabeth Saybrant 1737 18 Dec; Johannes Remsze; Elisabeth Waldron 1737 18 Dec; Gerard Smith; Catharina Sebring 1738 01 Jan; Burdit Pitkingson Fleetwood; Margarita Cregier -163 1738 11 Jan; Robert Gregory; Maria Robinson 1738 19 Jan; Pieter Kock; Catharina van Horne 1738 17 Mar; Isaac Koning; Gerritje Herte 1738 18 Mar; John Mandeviel; Hanna Somerendyk 1738 23 Apr; Andrew Varik; Aafje Ten Eyck 1738 04 May; Patrick Smith; Rachel Montagne 1738 06 May; Benjamin Stouwt; Femmetje du Foreest 1738 06 May; Cornelis van Horen; Maria Buys 1738 17 May; Benjamin Morgan; Maria Tiebout 1738 24 May; John Robinson; Maria Sims 1738 04 Jun; John Elow; Vrouwtje Heyer 1738 08 Jun; Patrik Scandling; Jannetje Stryker 1738 17 Jun; William Lane; Sara Holmes 1738 18 Jun; William Dandy; Margriet McKlain 1738 25 Jun; William Dawson; Elisabeth Read 1738 26 Jun; James de Hart; Elisabeth Maurits 1738 08 Jul; William Heyer; Tabita Simson 1738 09 Jul; James Man; Eva Bussing 1738 11 Jul; Jacob Leonard; Maria Moor 1738 24 Jul; Charles Smith; Cornelia Williks 1738 03 Aug; George Munnel; Jane Worry 1738 18 Aug; Robert Benson; Tryntje van Borsom 1738 19 Aug; Isaac Bussing; Elisabeth Tellee 1738 17 Sep; Abraham Blank, jm; Sara [Bartlet?] Baerkly, jd, beide v. N. York; woonende alhier 1738 02 Oct; John Joynog, jm van London in O. Eng; Maria Cannely, wid John Hand, v. Ierland. beide woonende alhier 1738 29 Oct; Johannes Staat, jm v. Niewit woonende alhier; Catharina Pister, uit Pals in H. Duidsl, van Zynbeek 1738 30 Nov; Everardus Brouwer, jm v. L. Eyl woonende alhier; Cornelia de Lanoy, jd v. N. Y, woonende op t L. Eil 1739 04 Mar; Michael Wever, wid, v. Dorlag in H. Duids L; Anna Maria Klein, wid Michael Fischer, v. Wittenberg in Hg Duidsl, beide woonende alhier 1739 06 Jul; Johannes Bas, jm v. Deutelbaay; Elsje van Yveren, jd v. Bloemendaal -164 1739 26 Aug; Hans Jacob Graaf, wid, van Zurig in Switzerland; Maria Catharina Miller, wid Michiel Broek, v. Niewit in Hg Duidsland 1738 26 Aug; Samuel Bell; Jane Bisset 1738 05 Sep; Johannes Heirbeig; Martha Corstang 1738 17 Sep; Joseph Jadwin; Elener Martin, wid 1738 29 Sep; John Mesnard; Anna Bradt 1738 30 Sep; James Wily; Elisabeth Logan 1738 14 Oct; Rem Remsse; Tryntje Berren 1738 27 Oct; Victoor Bikker; Anna Turk 1738 29 Oct; Jacob Phenix; Maria Rome 1738 14 Nov; Alexander Lamp; Anna Mattiks 1738 12 Nov; Gerard van Benthuyzen; Francis Lewis 1738 17 Nov; Samuel Richards; Elisabeth Staats 1738 19 Nov; William Stedyford; Hanna van Gelder 1738 02 Dec; Teunis Somerendyk; Geertruy Herris 1738 19 Dec; Samuel Bowyer; Maria Clowdy 1739 25 Jan; Albertus Bosch; Chatharina Smith 1739 03 Feb; John Meyer; Aaltje Folwilder, wid 1739 24 Feb; Richard [Herris] Harison; Margrita Alstyn 1739 30 Mar; Samuel Berry; Gerritje Makpeace wid 1739 08 Apr; Laurens Wesselsse; Maria van Dyk 1739 09 Apr; William Witfield; Catharina Blank 1739 15 Apr; Nicolaas Courtright; Elisabet Peltrong, wid 1739 21 Apr; Egbert Somerendyk; Alida Webbers 1739 06 May; John Varik; Maria Brestede 1739 13 May; Antony Stinebag; Elisabeth Smith 1739 20 May; John Gilbert; Tjatje van Kuiren 1739 09 Jun; William Spoor; [Francyntje] Syntje Boket 1739 10 Jun; Ephraim Brown; Catharina Bond 1739 17 Jun; Nicolaus Ray; Elisabeth van Taerling, wid 1739 18 Jun; Gerard Cousyn; Tryntje Heier 1739 18 Jun; Jacob Webbers; Margarete Shoot, wid 1739 23 Jul; John van Aernam; Chloe Benson, wid 1739 09 Sep; Johannes Newton, jm; Cornelia Cavelier, jd beiden Nieuw jork; aldaar wonende -165 1739 25 Nov; Abraham Wieler, wid, van N. York; Gerritje Mahoon, jd van N. York, beide woonende alhier 1739 17 Dec; Johan Philips Stelts, wid, van Niewit; Margrite Brits, jd mede van Niewit, wonende alhier 1740 16 Mar; William Deen, jm van N. Jersey; Rebecca Winter, wid Charles Wyts, van Rarethans, beide wonende alhier 1740 26 Mar; Johannes Snoek, wid; Anna Catharina Switzer, wid Joan Pieterberg, biede van Niewit; wonende alhier 1740 07 Apr; Pieter Hofman, jm; Catharina Berg, jd biede van Niewit; wonen alhier 1740 01 Jun; John Shore, jm van Ierland; Maria Hoges, wid William Mason, v. O. Engl, beide wonende alhier 1740 18 Jul; Walther Edwards, jm v. O. Eng wonende alhier; Marytje Dok, jd v. Bouwery 1739 02 Aug; Marcus Peffer; Catharina Burger 1739 16 Sep; Abraham Abrahams; Elisabet de Milt 1739 22 Sep; Abraham Benson; Hanna Tilly 1739 29 Sep; Hendrik Brevoort; Catharina de La Maetre 1739 13 Oct; Samuel van Steenbergh; Elisabet Ellis 1739 25 Oct; James Cotton; Maria Ware 1739 31 Oct; Pieter Teunisse; Maria Eber 1739 03 Nov; Peter van Brug Livingston; Maria Alexander 1739 19 Nov; Isaak van Vleck; Catharina van Deusen 1739 20 Nov; Thomas Grigg; Anna Butler 1739 02 Dec; Simon Brestede; Agnietje Kierstede 1739 07 Dec; Leonard Lispinaar; Elsje Rutgers 1739 08 Dec; Gerard Burjeaux; Aaltje Turk 1739 08 Dec; John Cross; Maria Richard 1739 09 Dec; John Hurt; Cornelia Gilbert 1739 19 Dec; Pieter Provoost; Geertruy Sipkens 1739 23 Dec; Benjamin Moore; Vrouwtje Meyer 1740 13 Jan; John Peek; Maria Mayburn, wid -166 1740 03 Feb; Barend Reynders; Maria Cuyler 1740 05 Mar; William Winter; Maria Brown, wid 1740 18 Mar; Thomas Ware, jr; Margaret Willes 1740 05 Apr; Pieter Bont; Helena Benson 1740 09 Apr; Abraham Sanders; Elisabeth Magee 1740 13 Apr; Daniel Burger; Eleanor Potter 1740 17 Apr; Gideon Lynssen, wid; Mary Smith 1740 17 May; Pieter de Wint; Engeltje Harsin 1740 24 May; Nicolaas Rosevelt; Anna Brestede 1740 25 May; William Gilbert; Aaltje Verdon 1740 29 May; Ephraim Brazier; Catharina van Kuiren 1740 22 Sep; Henricus van Meppel, jm; Maria Paemer, jd, beide van N. York; wonende alhier 1740 07 Dec; Abraham Pit, jm van Nieuw jork; Susanna Wood, jd van de Bouwery 1740 07 Dec; Isaak Wood, jm van de Bouwery; Antje Pietersen, jd van de groote Kil, woonende aldaar 1740 27 Dec; Benjamin van Water, jm v. T. Lang Eyl; Jannetje Simson, jd van N. York, woonende alhier 1740 15 Jun; Thomas Bouwman; Rebecca Omand 1740 15 Jun; Cornelis van den Berg; Elisabeth Peterson 1740 23 Jun; Joost Goederus; Annarica Catharina Huyer 1740 29 Jun; Johannes van Zandt; Maria Lynch 1740 20 Jul; Hans Hansse jr; Margarita Kip 1740 28 Jul; Pieter Albony; Sara Co 1740 14 Aug; Egbert Benjamin Egbers; Maria Linsch 1740 27 Aug; Pieter Jones; Rachel Sanders, wid 1740 31 Aug; Reinier Nak; Elisabeth Ter Bosch 1740 07 Sep; Teunis Somerendyk; Catharina Stout 1740 15 Sep; Robert Gordon; Hanna Mohanny 1740 17 Sep; William Brown; Lea Mosch 1740 30 Sep; Johannes Koning; Sara Pariman 1740 04 Oct; William Jennings; Sara Cousyn -167 1740 15 Oct; John Brestede; Catharina Hagewond 1740 17 Oct; Thomas Verdon; Margareta Gilbert wid Benjamin Lusher 1740 21 Oct; Arie King; Rachel Kierstede 1740 25 Oct; John Kip; Cornelia Daly 1740 28 Oct; Teunis River; Elisabeth Vos 1740 03 Nov; Robert Gilbert Livingstone; Catharina McPhedericks 1740 09 Nov; Hendrik Van de Water; Sara de Foreest 1740 08 Nov; John Jones; Elisabeth Gleasin 1740 25 Nov; Benjamin Quackenbosch, wid; Annatje Van Orden wid Johannes Webbers 1740 02 Dec; Antony Ten Eyck; Sara Ten Eyck 1740 10 Dec; Isaac du Bois; Margarita Nicoll 1740 26 Dec; David de Voor; Marytje van Vlekkeren 1740 24 Dec; Thomas Gibson; Phebe Fowler 1740 30 Dec; Pieter Montros; Emmetje Anderzon 1741 02 Mar; John Steel, jm van Ierland; Ellener Wilson, wid William Smith, mede van Ierland; beide wonende alhier 1741 17 May; William Ro, jm v. O. Engl; Elisabeth Peamer, wid Richard Gromwell, v. Ierland, beide wonende alhier 1741 12 Oct; Joris van Horne, jm van N. York; Sara Dimak, wid William Higgens, van O. England, beide wonende al hier 1741 10 Jan; Antony Rutgers, jr; Margrita Klopper 1741 03 Feb; Matthew Perry; Mary Forbes 1741 08 Feb; Daniel Stiles; Catharina van Zandt 1741 14 Mar; John de Lamontagne; Maria Daely 1741 12 Apr; Henrik Hoter; Margarite Hennion 1741 16 Apr; Brand Schuyler; Margarite Van Wyk 1741 02 May; John Kinniston; Jane Johnson 1741 05 May; Wendel Ham; Maria Romer 1741 08 May; Elias Brevoort; Lea Persel 1741 15 May; John Waldron; Margareta van Nes 1741 20 May; Luke Kiersted; Elisabeth Kregier 1741 25 May; Andries Canon; Isabelle Smith 1741 07 Jun; Mattheus Slegt; Phebe Klok -168 1741 16 Jun; John Schermerhorn; Sara Canon 1741 12 Jun; John Burger; Elisabeth de Voor 1741 18 Jun; John Ewouds; Ruth Luwis 1741 21 Jun; Thomas Warner; Bregje Alsteyn 1741 20 Jun; Hugh O. Neil; Elenor Cavelier 1741 02 Aug; Pieter Bogard; Tanneke Paers 1741 10 Aug; John Fordham; Maria Barnet 1741 19 Aug; Burger van Evra Iveren; Catharina Child 1741 12 Sep; Rasmus Helm; Margrite Koster 1741 27 Sep; Hendrik Witveld; Jenneke Kregier 1741 05 Oct; Alard Antony; Maria Beekman 1741 14 Oct; David Williamze Provoost; Geertruy Gouverneur, wid 1741 25 Oct; Silvester Morris; Maria Tevauw 1741 28 Oct; George Greenwood; Elisabeth Hall 1741 07 Nov; John van Hoesen; Gerritje Hertje 1741 09 Nov; Matthys Hopper; Aaltje Kuyper 1741 08 Nov; Abraham Bokee; Mary Kaar 1741 26 Dec; William Paers; Anna van de Water 1742 01 Jan; Antony de Mild, jm v. N. Y; Jannetje Rave, jd v. N. Rossel, beide woonende alhier 1742 30 Jan; Cornelis Dykman, jm; Geertje Lequier, jd beide van Bloemendaal; wonende alhier 1742 11 Apr; David Phyver, wid, uit H. Duidsland, wonende in Westchester County; Barbara Sarit, jd uit Switserland; wonende alhier 1742 06 Oct; Charles Frazier, jm van Schotland woonende alhier; Sara Leggit, jd v. Westchester; woonende aldaar, 1742 17 Oct; Carel Ering, jm; Catharina Klokkenaar, jd beide van Hoogduidsland; wonende alhier 1742 02 Jan; Henry Lane; Rachel Cuyler 1742 16 Jan; Steenwyk de Riemer; Angel Antony 1742 06 Feb; Johannes Van Wyck, wid; Elisabet Foster, wid -162 1742 13 Feb; Pieter Pontenier; Hellen Faschi 1742 27 Feb; Adam Beekman; Rose Jones, wid 1742 09 Mar; William Caar; Hanna Vredenburg 1742 23 Mar; John Colgan; Hanna Johnson, wid 1742 31 Mar; Matthew Jones; Margaret Gowen, van staaten Eiland 1742 21 Apr; Thomas Gavett; Alida Myers 1742 06 May; Johannes van Vleck; Petronella Kip 1742 18 May; James Sample; Rebecca Bosch 1742 05 Jun; John Merrill; Anna Merrill, van Staaten Eiland 1742 16 Jun; John Exceen; Maria Phenix 1742 30 Jun; Herman Benson; Judith Carstang 1742 01 Jul; John Elsworth; Hester Roome 1742 03 Aug; William Hyer; Fytje Waldron 1742 05 Aug; Peter Margeson; Catharina Carstang 1742 25 Aug; Laurens van Boschkerk; Elisabeth de Maree 1742 29 Aug; John Ryk; Abigail Fincher 1742 01 Sep; Barend Bradt; Mary Rivers 1742 14 Sep; John Jones; Mary Pocock 1742 24 Sep; John Crooke jr; Cornelia Rutgers 1742 23 Oct; Alexander Campbell; Maria Marschalk 1742 23 Oct; Joris Brinkerhof; Maria van Deursen 1742 02 Dec; Henry Kip; Helena Low 1742 03 Dec; John Livingston; Catharina de Peyster 1742 08 Dec; Robert R. Livingston; Margarita Beckman 1742 11 Dec; William van Deursen; Catharina Gilbert 1742 16 Dec; James van Horne; Margareta Bayard 1742 16 Dec; Mattheus Decker; Aaltje Merrill, van Staaten Eiland 1742 31 Dec; Jaspar Farmar; Maria Myer, wid 1743 04 Apr; Jan Herris, jm van N. York; Maria Claasse, jd van N. York 1743 29 May; Johan Willem Brillensfeld, jm v. Niewit wonende in Amwel; Anna Catharina Kempel, jd ook v. Niewit; wonende alhier 1743 08 Aug; John Conelly; Susmore French 1743 10 Aug; Benjamin Atwell; Jane Ratfort -170 1743 12 Jan; Abraham van Leuwen; Elisabeth Kregier 1743 22 Jan; John Paul; Maria Dobs 1743 05 Feb; Cornelius Vonk; Margareta Parliment 1743 12 Feb; Amos Paine; Catharina Burjaux 1743 18 Feb; Sterling Rivers; Elisabeth Jones, wid 1743 09 Mar; Daniel Waldron; Maria Gautie 1743 10 Mar; Henry Cuyler jr; Alida Rynders 1743 24 Mar; Richard Cock; Marytje de Boog 1743 31 Mar; Samuel Lawrence; Maria Teller, wid 1743 03 Apr; Daniel van Vlek; Vrouwtje Cherriks 1743 17 Apr; Philip Jacob Rheinlander; Elisabet Spader, wid 1743 30 Apr; Arnold Reynolds; Elisabeth Cordes, wid 1743 03 May; Cornelius Webbers; Elisabet Huistick, wid 1743 07 May; Robert Bott; Maria Jones 1743 08 May; Vincent Montagne; Catharina Harte, 1743 12 May; John Bill; Maria Sleigh 1743 14 May; John Harsse; Mararita van Vegten 1743 09 Jun; Charles Duri; Maria Robinson 1743 19 Jun; Abraham Brouwer; Aafje van Gelder 1743 19 Jun; John Glover; Maria Eshol 1743 09 Jul; Joseph Pearie; Annetje Miller 1743 17 Jul; John Moulinar; Elisabeth Bisset 1743 19 Jul; Jonathan Provoost; Adriana Spring 1743 23 Jul; Thomas Wilson; Elisabeth Hicks 1743 23 Jul; John Beekman; Grade Golden 1743 28 Jul; John Dies; Jane Goelet 1743 28 Jul; James Janucey; Maria Smith 1743 04 Aug; Andries Brestede; Susanna Kerfbyl 1743 05 Aug; John Acklin; Maria Cock 1743 11 Aug; Henry Varny; Aafje van Gelder 1743 19 Aug; Stephen Smith; Alida Vonk 1743 25 Aug; Abraham Pelts; Magdalena Appel 1743 18 Sep; Jacob Lang, jm van Zurig in Switzerland; Barbara Hollewager, wid Jacob Smeet, mede v. Zurig beide, woonende alhier 1743 11 Nov; Hendrik Rome, jm; Marytje Gardenier, jd beide van Phillipsburg -171 1744 12 May; Jacobus Hartje, jm v. Hakkinsak; Sara Brouwer, jd v N. York 1743 01 Sep; John Watley; Sara Krecraft 1743 13 Oct; James Bayly; Catharina du Foreest 1743 22 Oct; Johannes Roorbag; Anna Maria Crook, wid 1743 28 Oct; Johannes Abrahamsze [Truax] Trueks; Alida Nak 1743 29 Oct; Daniel Nevin; Margarite Eagles, wid 1743 06 Nov; Adolph de Groof; Sara Laurens 1743 19 Nov; Cornelius van Ranst; Cornelia Canon 1743 23 Nov; Jacob Ten Eyk; Aletta Wessels 1743 26 Nov; Jacob Arding; Catharina Beekman 1743 07 Dec; Pieter Miller; Beatrix Sanders 1743 09 Dec; Jacob Horne; Annetje Somerendyk, wid 1743 15 Dec; Marte Cregier; Maria Kierstede 1743 31 Dec; John Carr; Margaret Willson 1744 07 Jan; Mattheus Slegt; Elisabeth Pell 1744 15 Jan; Jacob Roome; Jannetje Roome 1744 12 Feb; John Beekman; Elisabeth Elsword 1744 23 Feb; John Parsell; Neeltje van der Woerd 1744 01 Mar; Abraham Darje; Maria Rozeveld 1744 04 Mar; Jacob Bosch; Catharina Forbes 1744 07 Mar; Johannes du Marisq; Rachel Sabrowski 1744 11 Mar; Michael Schutze; Catharina Gilbert 1744 12 Mar; Pieter Buckhout; Sarah Gardenier, van Westchester 1744 18 Mar; George Petterson; Marytje Roel, wid 1744 22 Mar; Lauwrens de Foreest; Sarah Tucker 1744 11 Apr; Theophilus Elsword; Margrita Sebring 1744 19 Apr; Richard Sibley; Hanna Wesels 1744 28 Apr; Joseph Forbes; Hester Deay 1744 13 May; Gerardus de Foreest; Sara Hardenbroek 1744 21 May; Pieter du Bois; Helena du Bois 1744 03 Jun; Andries Ten Broek; Margery Scott 1744 11 Nov; Simon Lamberts, jm v. N. York; Maria Ekkerson, jd v. Tappan, beide woonende alhier -172 1744 03 Jun; Mattheus Hopper; Elisabeth Wright 1744 06 Jun; George Reierson; Maria du Bois 1744 13 Jun; Balthus van Kleek; Sara Varik 1744 23 Jun; Abraham de Foreest; Elisabet Myer 1744 26 Jun; Thomas Dops; Abigael Kayse 1744 04 Jul; Jeremias Law; Susanna Cregier 1744 07 Jul; Robert Blakslay; Elisabeth Dunn 1744 15 Jul; Cornelius Cadmus; Maria Umble 1744 22 Jul; Zacharias Sikkels; Catharina Hyer 1744 28 Jul; Alexander Forbes; Elisabeth van Haan 1744 07 Aug; Pieter Bond; Elisabeth Becker wid Jonathan Friend 1744 08 Aug; Adam Todd; Sara Cox 1744 11 Aug; Gerard Haeghoort; Helena Sheffield 1744 15 Aug; John Brouwn; Anna Axon 1744 25 Aug; John van Zyssen; Marytje Turk 1744 29 Aug; George Walgraaf; Leentje Bras 1744 30 Aug; Adam Staat; Elisabet Gelderner 1744 30 Aug; Richard Bydder; Jesina Carr, wid 1744 23 Sep; William Dobs; Catharina van Syssen 1744 25 Sep; David van Horne; Anna French 1744 02 Oct; Gerrit Waldron; Maria de Foreest 1744 04 Oct; Robert Lackey; Elisabeth Hubrat 1744 04 Oct; William van der Spiegel; Margrita van Horne 1744 07 Oct; Samuel Johnson; Anna Rendel 1744 07 Oct; Nicolaas Roos; Elisabeth Kennedy 1744 27 Oct; Hendrik Groen; Maria Appel -1744 27 Oct; Henry Green; Mary Apple 1744 28 Oct; Robert Pikeman; Elisabeth Bosch 1744 31 Oct; William Cuduggon; Margrita Marsje, wid 1744 10 Nov; John Michel Will; Catharina Cannon, wid 1744 15 Nov; Gerrit Cosyn; Elsje Sipkens 1744 18 Nov; Teunis Tiebout; Belida Bogert 1744 26 Nov; Isaac de Lameetere, jm van Tappan wonende aldaar; Maria Ritserson, jd van N. York wonende op N. Yorks Eyland 1744 27 Dec; Patrik Follon, jm v. Ierland; Margrite Dally, jd, van Ierland, beide wonende alhier -173 1745 04 Apr; George Briks, jm van Vlissinge, wonende op de mannor v. Cortland; Catharina Lent, jd ook v. mannor v. Cortland; wonende aldaar 1745 02 Jun; Johan Pieter Kempel, jr, jm v. Niwit uit Duidsland; Christina Limmin, jd uit de pals in Duidsland beide wonende alhier 1745 22 Sep; Johan Pieter Kempel, wid, v. Niwit; Maria Clouer, jd mede v. Niwit, beide wonen alhier 1744 21 Nov; David Schuyler; Elisabeth van Borsum 1744 24 Nov; John de Witt; Anna Herris 1744 01 Dec; John Nicolls; Jane Horne 1744 06 Dec; Isaac van Hoek; Jacomyntje Witchenham, wid 1744 07 Dec; Michael Hoffman; Maritie Lewis, wid 1744 10 Dec; Tieleman Phenix; Aafje Tiljou 1744 22 Dec; Hugh Colloston; Anna Caar 1745 28 Mar; Deodatus Threlkeld; Rachel Kierstede 1745 08 Apr; Stephen Baldewin; Anna Sabrowski 1745 18 Apr; Jacobus van Antwerpen; Margarita Bogard 1745 12 May; Johannes Mann; Anna Roome 1745 19 May; Adam Dobbs; Margarita de Hart 1745 24 May; George Marschalk; Hester Fine 1745 09 Jun; Thomas Pickton; Sarah McGinny 1745 21 Jun; John Lee; Jane de Groot 1745 22 Jun; Volkert Somerendyk; Anna Law 1745 04 Jul; Malcolm Campell; Elisabeth Hinson, wid 1745 06 Jul; George Kook; Elisabeth Zenger 1745 06 Jul; Tobias Stouwtenburg; Catharina Van Vlek 1745 11 Aug; John Zuricher; Elisabeth [Ensler?] Kingsland 1745 15 Aug; Adriaan Houtvat; Elisabeth du Foreest 1745 18 Sep; James Easton; Margarita Miller 1745 21 Sep; Samuel Woodsides; Cornelia Wendel 1745 23 Sep; Robert Maxwel; Eleanor McDougall 1745 30 Sep; Walther Heyer; Hanna Dreuw, wid -174 1745 08 Oct; John McFardin; Rachel Evan 1745 09 Oct; Joseph McMihon; Anna Flemming, wid 1745 12 Oct; Francis Wessels; Belitje Bogart 1745 21 Oct; Gelyn van Gelder; Maria Hyer 1745 28 Oct; Gerard Beekman; Anna van Horne 1746 06 May; Petrus Pieterse, jm v. N. York; Rebecca Montanje, jd v. N. York; beide wonende alhier 1745 06 Nov; Nathaniel Fischer; Hulda Deakins 1745 07 Nov; Dirck Lefferts; Aletta Rutgers 1745 09 Nov; Thomas Dods; Maayke van Dyk 1745 27 Nov; Francis Turner; Anna Wamsley 1745 29 Nov; Cornelius Meyer; Sara Sprong 1745 29 Nov; Charles Corderii; Flora Plowman 1745 03 Dec; Henry van Vleck; Jannitje Cargile 1745 05 Dec; Edward Earl; Elenor Elsworth 1745 11 Dec; Henry Bickers; Sophia Hyer 1745 20 Dec; Adam Koen; Elisabeth Coster 1745 22 Dec; Teunis Somerendyk; Cornelia Dykman 1745 26 Dec; Thomas Vardil; Hannah Tiebout 1745 28 Dec; Abraham Le Foy; Adriana de Lamontagne 1746 22 Jan; Wert Boutto; Annatje Minthorne 1746 01 Feb; John Jeffrys; Maria Ellis 1746 02 Feb; Cornelius Romme; Martha Robinson 1746 13 Feb; Lancaster Green; Margareta Sophia Everson 1746 20 Feb; Samuel Waldron; Sara Kip 1746 10 Mar; Frederik Gervinus; Maria Junchin 1746 12 Mar; James Price; Margareta Chichister 1746 25 Mar; William Evans; Mary Anne Bushea 1746 27 Mar; James Kean; Anna Maria Galely 1746 28 Mar; Daniel Stuard; Johanna Beaton 1746 14 Apr; Francis Couwenhoven, wid; Hillegond Bogart, wid 1746 24 Apr; Laurens Burrows; Hester Valentyn -175 1746 24 Apr; Daniel Waldron, wid; Teuntje Bogart, wid 1746 27 Apr; Paulus Roome; Susanna Loring 1746 06 May; James Howerth; Hesther Redlow 1746 25 Jul; Cornelis Dykman, jm; Elisabeth Gendin, jd, beide van de Bouwery; wonende aldaar 1746 30 Aug; Richard Hoppe, jm; Maria Orseltouwn, jd, beide van de Rouwery; wonende aldaar 1746 27 Nov; Teunis van Texel, jm, van Philipsburg, woonende aldaar; Sophia Jacobse, wid Jacob Foseur, van de West Farums; woonende op Nieuw Haarlem 1746 21 May; John Machelly; Hanna Domenik, wid 1746 22 May; Lucas Matthewman; Catharina Star 1746 29 May; James de Lanoy; Jane Ware 1746 01 Jun; Abraham Man; Ruth Codwys 1746 11 Jun; John Eason; Catharina Schurmur, wid 1746 25 Jun; Pieter Nicolas Copen; Catharina Ellis 1746 13 Jul; George Harsin; Maria Gilbert 1746 22 Jul; Ralph Thurman; Sarah Sebring 1746 06 Aug; Engelbart Kemmena; Elisabeth van Buuren 1746 10 Aug; Isaack Kilpaterik; Anna Man 1746 17 Aug; Davis Hunt; Margrita Fulliner 1746 22 Aug; John Bayley; Rachel Schuyler, wid 1746 26 Aug; Andries Gewera; Phebe du Forest 1746 26 Aug; Michael Hickey; Affie Verney, wid 1746 30 Aug; Abraham Brasher; Jane Sikkels 1746 31 Aug; Coenraad Ten Eyk; Elisabeth Rykman 1746 20 Sep; Oliver Shourt; Rebecca Morris 1746 04 Oct; William Nicholson, wid; Judith Benson, wid 1746 07 Oct; Joseph Flensburg; Dorothea van Huysen 1746 11 Oct; Elias Brevoort; Anna Silvester 1746 15 Oct; Nicholaas Bratt; Catharina Coenert 1746 16 Oct; Tobias Stoutenburg; Helena Lansing 1746 05 Nov; John de Four; Margarita Steg -176 1746 16 Nov; Isaac van Hock; Cornelia Sebring 1746 19 Nov; John de Milt; Susanna Rave 1746 25 Nov; Pieter Keteltas; Elisabet van Zandt 1746 04 Dec; Jacobus Roseveld; Annatje Bogard 1746 04 Dec; Johannes Peers, wid; Agnietje Chushowd 1746 11 Dec; John Thomson; Christina Kermer 1747 11 Jan; Cornelis Webbers, jm; Anna Sighels, jd beide van de Bouwery; wonende aldaar 1747 30 Aug; Johannes Broek, jm van Nivet; Catharina Spenser, jd van het lang Eil, beide wonende aldaar 1746 14 Dec; Thomas Louwrens; Anna Forst 1746 21 Dec; Johan Mores; Elisabeth Pitt 1747 08 Jan; Isaac van Harenkarspel; Jane Brooks 1747 18 Jan; Gerrit Johnson; Sara Heyer 1747 13 Feb; Cornelius Matthias van den Bergh, wid; Cornelia van den Bergh 1747 07 Mar; Richard Kip, wid; Jane Parson 1747 08 Mar; William Randell; Elisabeth Nisbet, wid 1747 08 Mar; Maurits de Hart; Susanna Vaugthon 1747 08 Mar; Alexander Bate; Sara de Witt 1747 28 Mar; Nicolaas Rose; Hester Elsworth 1747 09 Apr; John de Graaf; Catelina Rapalje 1747 11 Apr; Johannes Kool; Eva Catharina Shyer 1747 16 Apr; Thomas Brown; Anna Boskerke 1747 29 Apr; Nicolas Bogard; Maria Quik 1747 03 May; Jacob Brouwer; Elsje Hitchcok 1747 08 May; Johannes Remmy; Catharina Melsbag 1747 09 May; Abraham Godwyn; Phebe Cool 1747 09 May; John Vredenhurgh; Maria Forbes 1747 10 May; Nicolas Lazere; Tytje Clokkenaar 1747 10 May; Barend Sebring; Susanna Rome 1747 20 May; Henry Cumminghs; Eva Antony 1747 24 May; Abraham Huysman; Anna Hoppe 1747 10 Jun; John van Gelder; Maria Ewouts -177 1747 15 Jun; Jeremiah Boskerke; Dotie Eail, van Hakkensak 1747 04 Jul; John Hardenbroek; Maria Textamer 1747 18 Jul; Matthew Sentus; Elisabeth Martin 1747 01 Aug; Philip Minthorne; Annatje Harsse 1747 01 Aug; Isaac Poole; Elisabeth Quakkenbosch 1747 22 Aug; Teunis Somerendyk; Rachel van der Hoef 1747 05 Sep; Andries Hessel; Elisabeth Blom, wid 1747 26 Sep; John John; Maria Hardeway 1747 09 Oct; Francis Hall; Maria Peters 1747 25 Oct; Johannes Huber, wid; Catharina Coens, wid Jakob Coens, uit Zwitserland, beide wonende alhier 1747 13 Dec; Johannes Pieklie, jm; Sophia Aigingrie, jd, beide uit Duitsl.; wonende alhier 1747 12 Sep; Henry Bear; Elisabeth Bond 1747 12 Sep; John Everdzon; Elsje Ray 1747 23 Sep; Joseph Baldewyn; Susanna Westerveld 1747 23 Sep; David Provoost; Catharina van Gelder 1747 01 Oct; John Meyer; Anna Crommelyn 1747 03 Oct; Joseph Smith; Maria Williams 1747 21 Nov; Jan David Wolf; Catharina Buch, wid 1747 28 Nov; John van Varik; Anna Schaats 1747 30 Nov; Teunis Talman; Margarita Remse, wid 1747 02 Dec; Richard Curzon; Elisabeth Becker 1747 03 Dec; John Ebbets; Margareta Smith 1747 10 Dec; John Ryke; Dorothea Remsse 1747 20 Dec; Ide van Iveren; Catharina Clark 1747 25 Dec; William Cockcroft; Margareta van Dam 1747 29 Dec; Johannes Jansen, Neeltje Stegh -1747 29 Dec; John Johnson; Elenor Steg 1748 03 Jan; Cornelis Johannesz Low; Margareta Low 1748 21 Jan; John Lewis; Aatje Ten Eyck -178 1748 03 Feb; Isaac Lattouch; Catharina Cuyler 1748 18 Feb; Cornelius Beekman; Catharina van Horne 1748 24 Feb; Pieter Bogard; Maria Phoenix, wid 1748 28 Feb; Benjamin van Boschkerk; Constantia Koning wid Francis Tiebout -1748 28 Feb; Benjamin van Boschkerk; Constantin Tiebout, wid 1748 01 Mar; William Alexander; Sara Livingston 1748 30 Mar; Henry Freeman; Mary Tappan 1748 14 Apr; Evert Banker; Elisabeth Boelen 1748 21 Apr; William Douw; Margrita Gerbrants 1748 22 Apr; George Neys; Elisabeth Smith 1748 23 Apr; John Lanssing; Sara Burger 1748 24 Apr; Richard Ray; Sara Bogart 1748 29 May; Casparus Molenaar, wid; Catharina Lammertse, jd, beide wonende alhier 1748 26 Jun; Cornelis Verwy, wid, van Hakkinsak; Catharina Fogel, jd, uit Duidsland, beide wonende alhier 1748 08 Jul; Casparus Stynmets, wid, van Bergen; Heyltje Schut, wid Daniel Hennion, v. Kingstown, beide wonende alhier 1748 30 Jul; Joseph Antony, jm van de Havane; Graes Morgan, wid Thomas van Kleek, van Rood Eyland, beide wonende alhier 1748 01 May; Gysbert Koning; Katharina Hamler 1748 14 May; Andries Van Aalst; Elisabeth Grevenraedt 1748 15 May; John Consynze; Christina Shelton, wid 1748 15 May; Pieter Geraud; Anna Williams 1748 17 May; Thomas Witter; Catharina Stiles, wid 1748 28 May; Piero van Cortland; Johanna Livingston 1748 30 Jun; John Ball; Cornelia Hivet, wid 1748 07 Jul; Lucas Kierstede; Catharina Groenendyk 1748 09 Jul; John Dally; Maria Earl 1748 15 Jul; Pieter Slegt; Elizabeth Myer 1748 17 Jul; Michael Augustus; Maria Douws, wid 1748 23 Jul; Mattheuw Reddett; Fytje Jong -179 1748 04 Aug; George Messerve; Catharina Schackerly 1748 17 Aug; Martinus Clark; Martha Wiley, wid 1748 07 Sep; William Teller; Anna Elsword 1748 13 Sep; Jakob Albride; Mary Morin 1748 17 Sep; Edward Drinkwater; Eleanor Burger 1748 17 Sep; James Freeman; Angenietje Weever 1748 29 Sep; Charles Luwis; Catharina van Gelder 1748 13 Oct; John Berrien; Sara Man 1748 13 Oct; John Frederik Neith; Willemynte Canon, wid 1748 16 Oct; Aaron King; Elisabeth Schuyler 1748 16 Oct; George Walker; Rachel Mackeweide, wid 1748 17 Oct; John McLaene; Catharina Smith, wid 1748 12 Nov; Alexander Beets; Margarita de Voor, wid 1748 14 Nov; Charles Richardson; Susanna Blake, wid 1748 17 Nov; John Amory; Maria Reinders, wid 1748 26 Nov; Denness Resler; Sophia Ovenmout 1748 26 Nov; Charles Phillipse; Margarite Wilkis 1748 27 Nov; Balthasar Kip; Jane Phrench 1748 20 Dec; John Waard, jm van Baston; Anna Hagday, wid Timotheus Meddan, beide wonende alhier 1749 22 Jan; Johannes Rome, jm v. N. York; Catharina Matthysse, wid Gerrit Valk, van Hakkinsak, beide wonende alhier 1749 19 Feb; Leonard Wieland, jm uit hoogduidsland; Susanna Dourebag, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier 1749 20 Mar; William Jansse, jm van Amst; Sara Nouman, wid Robert Haering, van N. Y, beide wonende alhier 1749 24 Mar; John Johns, jm van Ierland; Belitje Paling, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier 1748 14 Dec; John Churchwell; Jane Trueman, wid 1748 19 Dec; John Feagin; Margaret Neavins, wid -180 1748 24 Dec; Francis Couwenhoven; Jane Bussey 1748 24 Dec; Josia Crane; Sara Ewitse 1749 23 Jan; Robert Marksel; Elisabeth Brady 1749 25 Jan; George Bear; Maria Breasjer 1749 26 Jan; Martin Everts; Elisabeth Douvebag 1749 20 Feb; John Ellis; Lidia Dunbar 1749 14 Mar; Gerard Mandevill; Dorothe vander Hoef 1749 16 Mar; Cornelius Clopper; Catharina Keteltas 1749 18 Mar; Abraham Montagne; Janneke Luwis 1749 19 Mar; Abraham Akkerman; Jelonte de Voor 1749 19 Mar; John Harsen; Rachel Dyckman 1749 22 Mar; Samuel Brown; Elisabeth Gardner, wid 1749 23 Mar; William Blercom; Frenatje Cammings 1749 23 Mar; John Meyer; Apollonia Butzaren, wid 1749 22 Apr; John Forbes; Hanna Myer 1749 27 Apr; John Gillespy; Maria Cox 1749 29 Apr; Aarnout Bussing; Sara Roome 1749 01 May; Axford Burt; Margaret Marsier, wid 1749 07 May; Isaak van Aarnam; Elisabet Fyl 1749 10 May; Nicolas van Dam; Sophia van Hoorn 1749 10 May; Silas Wood; Maria Reed 1749 12 May; John Bas; Susanna Kuyper 1749 22 May; John Whyte; Maria van Brakele 1749 26 May; Robert Moon; Alia Thomas, wid 1749 30 Jun; Ulrich Oot, jm; Margrietje Heyler, jd, beide van Hoogduidsland; wonende alhier 1749 28 May; James Stevens; Catharina Wessels, 1749 01 Jun; Mathew Killman; Annatje Soningberg 1749 03 Jun; Dirk Uytdenbogard; Bregje vandenBerg 1749 05 Jun; Jan Brant; Sara Harwood 1749 10 Jun; Samuel Waldron; Maria Basset 1749 15 Jun; Pieter Schuyler; Bregje Goelet, wid 1749 07 Jul; Gerrit Couzyn; Jannetje Dyckman 1749 17 Jul; Edward Flahertey; Margret Gillis 1749 05 Aug; James Richards; Charity Sepper, wid 1749 12 Aug; William Bedlow; Catharina Rutgers 1749 01 Sep; John Jones; Jane Weeden, wid 1749 03 Sep; William Swanson; Sara Cosyn, wid -181 1749 04 Sep; Nicolas Burger; Jane du Tour 1749 23 Sep; John Gilbert; Sara Langley 1749 26 Sep; Charles Minnis; Elizabeth Folly 1749 03 Oct; John Mcdugal; Eleanor McCarty 1749 14 Oct; John Turk; Aplonia Schaf 1749 19 Oct; Jacob Wendel; Hanna de Hart 1749 21 Oct; Johannes Wetsel; Christina Ernest 1749 04 Nov; Isaac Odel; Lena De Veau 1749 04 Nov; Robert Harding; Sara Turk 1749 09 Nov; Tobias Rykman; Cornelia Kip 1749 09 Nov; John van Cortland; Hester Bayard 1749 19 Nov; Robbert Siggels; Sara van Deurse 1749 23 Nov; John Hardenbroek; Anna Bas 1749 26 Nov; William Gneffit; Engeltje Burger 1749 26 Nov; Cornelius Cregier; Aafje Tucker, 1749 09 Dec; Pieter Vonk, jm v. N. York, wonende alhier; Maria Wood, jd van Tappan, wonende aldaar 1750 25 Mar; Hendrik Spilman, jm uit Zurich in Switserl.; Anna Weertin, jd van de Gelfdeplaats 1750 05 Apr; Richard Hoppe, wid, van N. York; Elisabeth Meeks, jd van de kleine Jonkers, wonende alhier 1750 29 Apr; Pieter Beel, jm van Kerkwyk in Hoog Duitsland; Catharina Visser, jd van Saxenheim in Hoogduitsland 1749 14 Jun; William Ogelsbie, jm v. Schotland; Catharina Palding, jd van N. York, beide wonende alhier 1750 24 Jun; Johannes Remmie, wid, Niwit in Duitsland; Maria Kayvelin, wid, van Pails in Duidsland 1749 02 Dec; Samuel Coleman; Sara King 1749 09 Dec; Cornelius Ekkersse; Lena Cuyper 1749 16 Dec; Patrik Robberson; Jane Kampbel, wid 1749 28 Dec; John Anderson; Margrietje Bokee 1750 06 Jan; John Schepperd; Maria Lewis -182 1750 13 Jan; Andries Abramse; Magdalena Abramse, wid 1750 16 Jan; John vander Bilt; Catharina Brinkerhof 1750 28 Jan; Benjamin Moore; Catharina Kipp 1750 06 Feb; Jacobus van Zandt; Anna Marschalk 1750 15 Feb; Jeremiah Brouwer; Jane Elsworth 1750 08 Mar; Isaak Blank; Ida Suedam 1750 20 Mar; Benjamin Hugget; Catharina Lesjar 1750 22 Mar; Isaac Peck; Maria Wright 1750 22 Mar; Joseph Uitdenbogert; Cornelia van den Berg 1750 24 Mar; Isaac Kip; Helena Auke 1750 27 Mar; Jacob Myer; Annatje van Blaricom 1750 05 Apr; William Beekman; Maria Elsworth 1750 12 Apr; Tobias Stoutenburg; Helena Thomas 1750 14 Apr; Pieter Brouwer; Catharina Thong 1750 16 Apr; William van Zante; Eleanora Smith 1750 04 May; John Dykman; Elisabet Buys 1750 05 May; Pieter Marselisse; Hanna Elsworth 1750 17 May; George Welch; Anna Brouwer 1750 23 May; John Waters; Aaltje Carmer, wid 1750 17 Jun; Nicholaas Fee; Marytje Marzbag 1750 07 Oct; Jacob Hansse, jm van N. York; Lena Koning, jd van Tappan, beide wonende alhier 1750 25 Nov; Jacob Pit, jm van N. York; Marytje Pelt, jd van Hakkinsak, beide wonende alhier 1751 03 Jan; Georgius Frits, jm van Tweebrugge uit Duidsland; Maria Krust, jd van Hanouw, beide wonende alhier 1750 19 Jul; John Frees; Catharina Gerreau, van Tappan 1750 25 Jul; William Velten; Susanna Du Mare 1750 04 Aug; Abraham van Voort; Sara Consulje 1750 09 Aug; Aaron Haering; Jane van Hoek 1750 18 Aug; Joseph Ruland; Elizabeth Eckleson 1750 24 Aug; William Hardenbroek; Catharina Vlireboom 1750 01 Sep; Gerardus Meyer; Catharina Turk 1750 20 Sep; Laurence Laurence; Catharina Teller 1750 20 Sep; John Wendel; Sara Bergen -183 1750 26 Sep; Henry Hansen; Alida Livingston 1750 29 Sep; Charles Cromelin; Sara Roosevelt 1750 30 Sep; William Peek, wid; Jannetje Aalsteyn, wid 1750 09 Oct; John Bussing; Elizabeth Tibout 1750 20 Oct; Hendrik Sedam, wid; Aaltje Bimmer, wid 1750 04 Nov; Abraham Mills; Jannetje Kierstede 1750 04 Nov; [Jan] Johan Dyckman; [Engeltje Breka] Angel Barcaux 1750 27 Nov; William Bogart, wid; Christiana Thomson, wid 1750 05 Dec; John Haytor; Catharina Bush, wid 1750 08 Dec; Henry Holland; Anna Wessels 1750 10 Dec; Jacob Lozear; Anna Gillam 1751 02 Jan; Henry Filkin; Margaret Play 1751 10 Jan; Dirk Brinkerhoff; Catharina van Wyck 1751 24 Jan; Hendrick Bensen; Antje De Maree 1751 05 Feb; Cornelius Turk; Jane van Gelder 1751 09 Feb; Laurence Smith; Jane Roeuger 1751 24 Feb; Jakob Boshart; Margriet Cokkin, uit Hoogduitsl, Zwitserland, beide wonende alhier 1751 16 Feb; Alexander Makbea; Marytje Traphage 1751 02 Mar; George Giffen; Elisabeth Montanje 1751 10 Mar; John Appel; Johanna Varrick 1751 14 Mar; Rem Rapalje; Elenor Hardenbroek 1751 16 Mar; Hugh MakGuire; Elisabeth Roe, wid 1751 21 Mar; Michael Cornelisse; Catharina Cooper 1751 11 Apr; Gerardus William Beekman; Maria Duicking 1751 13 Apr; William Chappel; Jemeina Turnier 1751 12 Apr; Abraham Odel; Rebecca Dykman 1751 20 Apr; Nicolas Wendel; Elisabeth Wheeler 1751 24 Apr; Andries van Dusen; Elisabeth Ute 1751 26 Apr; Arend King; Antje Lose 1751 27 Apr; Pieter van Gorcum; Bregje Abramsse 1751 27 Apr; Nicolas Bogard; Dorothea Bogard 1751 04 May; John Gillespy; Elizabeth Benson, wid 1751 09 May; Abraham Lott; Jane Goelet -184 1751 11 May; William Murray; Maria Marschalk 1751 18 May; Hendrik van Eevere; Tryntje van Wormer 1751 25 May; John Doree; Margriet van Hoorn, wid 1751 26 May; Cornelius Marschalk; Catharina Fardon 1751 27 May; Hendrik Snyder; Elisabeth Syn 1751 31 May; Evert Pels; Elizabeth Elsworth wid Philip Perot 1751 16 Jun; Pieter Hyer; Annatje van Deursen 1751 29 Jun; Pieter Taylor; Margareta Forbes 1751 06 Jul; Matthew Buys; Marritje Mandevil 1751 03 Aug; Pieter King; Margrita Hansse 1751 07 Aug; Nicolaas Groober; Mary Suferin 1751 13 Oct; Abraham Jong, jm van de Elsas in Duitsland; Anna Maria Forlarys, jd, van Dorlag in Duitsland 1752 01 Mar; Thomas Chadwick, jm; Maria Smith, jd beide van N. Jork 1752 29 Mar; Hendrik Rutschi, wid, van Dallicken; Anna Magdalena Muckly, jd uit Zwitserland, beide wonende alhier 1752 21 Apr; Pieter Streener, jm uit Joos Eyland in oud England; Catharina Gerritse, uit New York 1752 23 Aug; Hendrik Sievart, geboren in Zurinamen; Maragriet Numengrie, geboren in Pritte gelegen in de palts 1751 11 Aug; Abraham van Gelder; Pheby Fardon 1751 19 Aug; Antonius Curtenius; Catharina Goelet, wid 1751 20 Sep; Leonard Zuricher; Maria de Mild 1751 29 Sep; Abraham van Wyck; Mary van Alstyne 1751 17 Oct; Pieter Brouwer; Sara Kipp 1751 26 Oct; Matheus [Mandeviel?] Manrele; [Tanneke?] Janneke Waldron 1751 26 Oct; Pieter Zenger; Brachy Montange 1751 02 Nov; Matheus Hopper; Aaltje Jacobs 1751 03 Nov; Joseph van Sante; Marietje Brouwer 1751 07 Nov; Richard Ten Eyck; Elizabeth Brestede 1751 10 Dec; Cornelius Roosevelt; Margrieta Herring 1751 14 Dec; Johan Kingh; Rebecca Ten Eyk, wid -185 1751 19 Dec; David Ackerman; Sarah Cristey 1751 28 Dec; George Hutton; Elisabeth Goodwin 1752 18 Jan; Martin McAwee; Catharina Uitdenbogert 1752 25 Jan; Johan Cregier; Hanna Gilbert 1752 09 Feb; Peter Utt; Sara Blanck 1752 14 Feb; John Scott Quakkenbosch; Elisabeth Staats 1752 17 Feb; William Fowkes; Susanna van Deursen 1752 05 Mar; Barent de Boogh; Lydia Westerveldt, wid 1752 11 Mar; Abraham van Dyck; Maria Gilbert 1752 12 Mar; Huybert van Wagenen; Angenietje Vredenburg 1752 02 Apr; Henry Fielding; Eghie van Winkle 1752 08 Apr; Johan van Driessen; Catharina Boeckenhoven 1752 11 Apr; Hendrik Sailor; Mary Lambertse 1752 19 Apr; Richard van der Haan; Martha Gerbrands 1752 25 Apr; Isaac van Nuys; Elisabet Griggs 1752 29 Apr; Joris Rapallie; Anna Shank 1752 26 Oct; Jan van Pelt, jm van N. Jork; Maria Linnenton, jd van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier 1752 06 Oct; Joris van Weert, jm van Philipsburg; Annatje Frechi, wid, beide wonende alhier 1752 15 Oct; Albertus Lesier, jm van N. Jork, Elizabeth Clarckzon, jd v. N. York, beide wonende alhier 1752 02 May; Johannes Pannet; Anna Maria Marshall 1752 09 May; George Hutton; Maria Fyl 1752 10 May; John White; Emmetje Randel 1752 13 May; William Heyer; Geertje Breestede 1752 17 May; John Kindrik; Elizabeth [Roosbeek] Bousbeck 1752 19 May; John de Vore; Belitie Bogart 1752 22 Jun; John Wortman; Anna van Oostrandt 1752 21 Jun; Abraham Akkerman; Susanna Pouwelse 1752 25 Jun; Johannes Zuppinger; Hanna Coens -186 1752 01 Aug; Andries Marschalk; Hanna Quick 1752 26 Sep; Anthony Shackerly; Anna Parcells 1752 05 Oct; James Beekman; Jane Keteltas 1752 04 Nov; William Pears; Tietje Poel 1752 20 Nov; William Fraine; Mary Bears 1752 22 Nov; Joost Buskerk; Anna Blake, wid 1752 27 Nov; Thomas Smit; Affie Smith 1753 23 Jan; Thomas Doren; Sara van Law 1753 28 Jan; Cornelius Michael; Catharina Robinson 1753 01 Feb; Barent Jansen; Maria Simonson 1753 10 Mar; Abraham Alner; Martha Montangne 1753 31 Mar; Johan Berrien; Aaltje Braisher 1753 16 Apr; Teunis Tiebout; Elisabet Lamb 1753 18 Apr; Henry Clopper; Margariet Kefeltas 1753 13 May; Johannes Beerber, jm van N. Haarlem; Hilletje Holst, jd van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier 1753 17 Jul; Isaac Alje, jm; Annatje Mors, jd; Attestatie van Hakkensak 1753 17 Sep; Jacob Gerresen, jm; Jane Bertrand, jd 1753 19 Sep; Jochem Andriese, wid, wonende aan de Deutelbaay; Susanna Wood, jd wonende op Staaten Ey1and 1753 12 Nov; Hendrik Oblinus, jm van Haarlem; Maria de Vou, jd van de Men van Voorden 1753 19 Apr; Johannes Houts; Sophia Rideton 1753 21 Apr; Cornelius van Vorst; Hanna van Horne 1753 22 Apr; Stephen terHune; Maria Sebring 1753 28 Apr; Jakob van Winkele; Rachel Cammenga 1753 05 May; Simon Cregier; Susanna Oats 1753 12 May; Pieter Monfoor; Susanna Martesen 1753 17 May; Isaac Post; Rachel Ecker 1753 19 May; John Lashar, jr; Helena Peers 1753 19 May; Gysbert Garrison; Elisabeth Corthrigt 1753 24 May; Jacob Kip; Elisabet Frayer -187 1753 30 May; Johan Sebastian Stephany; Jannetje de Peyster 1753 31 May; Cornelius van den Berg; Elizabeth de Hart 1753 06 Jun; Abraham Allen; Sarah Outwater, wid 1753 09 Jun; Nicholaas Romein; Margareta Minthorne 1753 15 Jun; Abraham Hyer; Anna Bancker 1753 01 Jul; Alexander Forbes; Lucretia Hagerman 1753 05 Jul; William Stoutenburg; Maria van Vleck 1753 08 Jul; Isaac Fardon; Catalina Pells 1753 27 Jul; Lukas Kierstede; Martha Sutton 1753 19 Aug; Christopher Stymes; Maria Elswort 1753 23 Aug; William van de Water; Elizabeth Hendrikse 1753 07 Sep; Jan Boekhout; Debora Wiltse wid Laurence 1753 13 Sep; Abraham Lent; Jannetje Curse 1753 13 Sep; Richard Ebbets; Jannetje Waldron 1753 11 Sep; Job Wendel; Anna Anderson 1754 28 Jan; Seyme Locie, jm; Maria Wikveld, jd beide wonende alhier 1754 04 Mar; Gerrit Schuerman; Wyntje van der Hoef 1754 13 Mar; Michael Peffer, jm van Nieuw Jork; Elizabet Peek, jd van Schonechtadi, beide alhier wonende 1754 28 Mar; Ide Marselisse; Ariaantje Siph, Attestatie van Bergen 1753 20 Sep; Samuel Rue; Catharina Brestede, wid 1753 21 Sep; Lewis Hardenberg; Catharina Waldron 1753 21 Sep; Jacobus van Dyke; Elinor van Hook 1753 18 Oct; John Couwenhoven; Elisabeth Broadburn, wid 1753 22 Oct; Robert Johnston; Marretje Anthony 1753 01 Nov; Theophilus Elsworth; Hester Luwis 1753 03 Nov; Johan White; Catharina Vanderhoven 1753 07 Nov; Adriaan Bancker; Anna Boelen 1753 15 Nov; Petrus Roosevelt; Elizabet Brinckerhoff -188 1753 10 Nov; Christoffel Schuyler; Elizabet Stegg 1753 27 Nov; Andren Losge; Parcilla Anderson 1753 09 Dec; Jacobus Bogert; Elizabet Bancker 1753 13 Dec; Jacob Le Roy; Cornelia Rutgers 1753 23 Dec; Harmanus Schuyler; Eva Vredenburgh 1754 01 Jan; Pieter Kip; Elizabet van Mepelen 1754 05 Jan; Teunis Tiebout; Gerretje van Vechten, wid Folckert Duryee -1754 05 Jan; Teunis Tiebout; Garretje Duryee, wid 1754 05 Jan; Pieter Gerrebrands; Catharina Turck 1754 15 Jan; William Dooren; Fytje Fonck 1754 17 Jan; Mozes Lynn; Lena Van Weert 1754 19 Jan; Edward Couwenhoven; Annatje Roome 1754 28 Jan; Lambert Blank; Lena Lambertson 1754 03 Feb; Samuel Ellis; Maria Brouwer 1754 03 Feb; Josia Shortvavesen; Margarita Tiebout 1754 07 Feb; Morinus Law; Debora Oblinus 1754 09 Mar; John Roome; Claasje Turk 1754 17 Mar; Erasmus Williams; Elizabet Ten Eyck 1754 15 Apr; Philip Avrard, wid, Geboren te Amsterdam; Maria Philgomi, wid, gebr in Souvige in Switserlant 1754 30 May; Johannes Ryckman, jm geboren in Schonechtade; Juna Waard, jd geborente Newyork, beide wonende alhier 1754 02 Jun; Jakobus Snyder, jm van Staten Eiland; Catharina Ryckman, jd van Schonechtadi, beide wonende alhier 1754 21 Jul; Henry Done; Mary Eliss 1754 25 Aug; Johan Adam Goedberlet, jm; Maria Elizabet Snellin, jd uit Duitsland; wonende alhier 1754 25 Aug; Jakob Koning, jm; Annatje La Sja, jd beide van N. Y.; wonende alhier 1754 26 Aug; Johan Ulrich Bogert, jm; Rosina Heibergerin, jd van Switserland, beide wonende alhier 1754 31 Aug; Cristiaan Stouard; Anna Tys, jd van Tibout in Duidsland, byde wonende in N. York 1754 07 Apr; Alexander Lamb; Margarita Johnson, wid -189 1754 12 Apr; Beekman van Buuren; Hyltje de Peysster 1754 16 Apr; Thomas Robison; Sara Van Brunt, wid 1754 13 Apr; Henry Willse; Maria Stokholm 1754 13 Apr; Johannes Willse; Elinor Stokholm 1754 23 May; John Dunscomb; Elsje Duycking 1754 07 Jun; Robert Craenel; Hamach van Hook 1754 08 Jun; Cornelius Van der Hoof; Jane Anderson 1754 10 Jun; Peter Montanye; Catharina Van der Hoff 1754 16 Jun; Rienere Scaats; Altie Schuyler 1754 17 Jun; Obadiach Hunt, jr; Maria Winter 1754 11 Jul; William van der Burg; Margareta Gay 1754 11 Jul; David Keech; Hanna George 1754 13 Jul; Evert Wessels; Sara Groenendyck 1754 16 Jul; Nicholas Power; Allatty Sadler 1754 22 Jul; Jacob Kingh; Geertruyd Roser, wid 1754 12 Aug; Melenis Concklin; Ortley Sherron 1754 15 Aug; Pieter Willem van der Gon; Maria Dyckman 1754 23 Aug; Zacharias Hofman; Helena van Wyck 1754 25 Sep; Philip van Deursen; Susanna Blanck 1754 03 Sep; George Vroom; Sara Voorhees, wid 1754 09 Sep; Henry Kip; Hanna Smith 1754 10 Sep; Thomas Brouwn; Elizabet Stevens 1754 21 Sep; Dow van Dine; Seyttie van der Bilt 1754 24 Sep; Barent Barentse; Cornelia Burger 1754 06 Oct; Daniel Randeles; Hanna Stevens 1754 02 Nov; Samuel Harvey; Anna Jorgison 1754 10 Nov; David Moree, van Hakkensak; Lena van Nette, geboren in Rynbeck byde wonende alhier 1754 24 Dec; Johannes Bark, jm van Amsterdam; Susanna Wood, jd van N. Jorken beide wonende alhier 1755 02 Mar; Johannes Remmy; Anna Maria Corcelius, jd uit Duitsland, beide wonende alhier -190 1755 13 Apr; Nicolaas Neeb, geboorn in Beeren in Switserlant; Rachel Ellis, geboren in N. Rosel, beide alhier wonende 1755 13 Apr; Jorsie Burrenhart; Geertruida Lanscen, uit Hoogduitsland, byde wonende alhier 1754 06 Oct; Alexander Brown; Hanna Amory 1754 13 Oct; Cornelius van Wyk; Catharina van Sise 1754 27 Oct; Tunes van Pelt; Helena Chevalier, wid 1754 02 Nov; John Blank; Annatje de Voe 1754 02 Nov; William Smit; Sara Montangie 1754 03 Nov; Frederick De Vou; Elisabet Armstrong 1754 07 Nov; Jonathan Blake; Jannetje van Hoek 1754 24 Nov; Nicholaas Roosevelt; Elizabet Thurman 1754 28 Nov; Abraham Knickebakker; Geertruid van Deursen 1754 21 Dec; Matthias Luyster; Barbaric Hulst 1754 22 Dec; Harmanus van den Burgh; Elisabet Foralt 1754 29 Dec; Robert Young; Maria Bratt 1755 16 Jan; Dirk Morlett; Jannetje Vliereboom, wid 1755 08 Feb; Morris Earle; Johanna Mountany 1755 12 Mar; Johannis W. Vredenburg; Maria Van Wagenen 1755 01 Apr; Albertus Tiebout; Isabel Thompson, wid 1755 03 Apr; Stephen Brinkerhoff; Maria Waldron 1755 05 Apr; Johan Dykman; Lena Van Orden 1755 12 Apr; William de Peyster; Elizabet Brasier 1755 19 Apr; William Boerum, jr; Geertje Wyckoff 1755 15 May; Nicolaas Berrien; Marie Parsel 1755 18 May; Daniel Ten Eyck; Margarita Appel 1755 19 May; Johan Abrahams; Anna Lynn 1755 24 May; Cornelius van Orden; Hanna Hopper 1755 08 Jun; James Wheeler; Eleonor Dene, attestatie uit Rochester, beide wonende alhier -191 1755 17 Jun; Cornelis van Vegten, jm; Jannetje Handlin, wid, beide van wonende in N. York 1755 22 Jun; William Litch; Elinor Wilson 1755 17 Oct; James Canby, jm van New Rochel; Lea Losie, van New York, beide wonende in N. York 1755 18 Oct; Abraham van Noord, jm; Margaritha Henniel, jd beide wonende in New Jork 1755 25 Dec; John Losie, jm van Nieuw Jork; Maria Brouwer, jd van Kekkiat, beide wonende in Nieuw jork 1755 04 Jun; John Jabwain; Elizabet Poppelsdorff 1755 28 Jun; Isaac Sloover; Geertruid Barheidt 1755 29 Jun; John Wessels; Elizabet Wool 1755 02 Jul; Benjamin Demarest; Wybrig van Deusen 1755 16 Jul; Paulus Blanck; Maria Brooks 1755 27 Jul; William Sloe; Charity Benson 1755 03 Aug; Jonas Lott; Saletie Prior 1755 02 Aug; Benjamin Stymets; Margariet Buskirk 1755 02 Aug; William Pasman; Mary Hart 1755 10 Aug; Nicolaas Gouverneur; Sara Cruger 1755 16 Aug; John de Lameter; Jannetje Post 1755 26 Aug; Jasper Stymets; Susanna Brouwer 1755 29 Aug; Pieter du Bois; Jacomyntje Kipp, wid 1755 30 Aug; John Marselisse; Belitje Van Wagenen 1755 09 Sep; John Goer; Affia Van Veghten 1755 10 Sep; John Steward; Magdalen Bussey 1755 23 Sep; Robbert Rutgers; Elisabet Beekman 1755 25 Sep; Benjamin Wynkoop; Catharina Boel 1755 15 Oct; William Bennet; Lea Peterson 1755 08 Nov; John Kip; Margarita Bratt 1755 27 Nov; Frederik Roorbach; Neeltje ten Eyck 1755 22 Dec; Nicholaas Bayard; Margarita van Beverhout, wid 1756 00 Jan; James Pudney; Marie Warner 1756 04 Jan; Cornelius Webber; Jane Wilson, wid 1756 04 Jan; Lodewyk Inslaer; Lena Bogert 1756 18 Jan; Johannes Albregt, wid; Anna Carther, wid, van Duitsland -192 1756 11 Feb; Robert Graye; Jane Deveday 1756 15 Feb; Johannes Michel Schram, jm; Margarita Tanner, jd beide uit Duitsland; wonende alhier 1756 28 Feb; John Stelton; Elizabet Williamson 1756 08 Mar; Thomas Thompson; Margaret Osborn 1756 08 Apr; William Tucker; Hanna Miller 1756 09 May; Hermanus Gardenier, jm geboore op Philipsburg; Maria Rathan, jd geboore in Hakkensak, byde woonachtiz alhier 1756 16 May; Ary Rykman, jm geboore in Nieuw York; Ragel Peroo, jd byde woonagtiz alhier 1756 13 Jan; Alexander Dean; Elizabet Lynch 1756 17 Jan; Johan Antony; Elisabeth Dalley 1756 07 Feb; Van der Clif Norwood; Jane Mitschel 1756 22 Feb; Jonathan Lauwrence; Elisabet van Kleek 1754 08 Mar; Stephen Lavrge; Sara Vorce 1756 09 Mar; Thomas Salter; Mary ONeil, wid 1756 14 Mar; Isaac Bogert; Mary Stickland 1756 25 Mar; George Bergen; Magdalena Bratt 1756 27 Mar; Isaak Low; Catharina van der Spiegel 1756 08 Apr; Benjamin Hait; Ann Smith 1756 13 Apr; Willem van Noordstrand; Catharina Vou, wid 1756 21 Apr; Abraham Hopper; Rebecca Dykman 1756 22 Apr; James Bogert; Elisabet Pecock 1756 04 May; Albert Ryckman; Catharina Brasier 1756 22 May; Thomas Maddox; Elenor Lambertson 1756 05 Jun; Paulus Banta; Francyntje Minthorn 1756 06 Jun; Robbert Hull; Catharina Vreedenburg 1756 12 Jun; Myndert van Evera; Mary Dawson 1756 08 Jul; Abel Hardenbroek; Rebecca Anthony 1756 10 Jul; Aaron Gilbert; Hanna Mandeviel 1756 22 Jul; Hendrik Fine; Catharina Pain, wid -193 1756 24 Jul; Johan Stakelen; Annatje Rypheneer 1756 04 Aug; Alexander Claxton; Isabella Baket 1756 04 Aug; Edward Collard; Elisabet Moss 1756 29 Aug; John Daniel Visser, jm; Jannetta Elizabet Catharina Weeler, jd beide van Hoog Duitsland; wonende alhier 1756 05 Aug; Jakobus Lefferts; Maria van der Heul 1756 10 Aug; Pieter Cowles; Elsie Smith 1756 15 Aug; Hendrik Oudenaarde; Sara van Dyck 1756 19 Aug; George Middleton; Hanna Bokey 1756 03 Sep; James Totton; Mariam Beedell 1756 05 Sep; Samuel Marsh; Ankey Burger 1756 25 Sep; William Maglaghlin; Elizabet Pepinger 1756 25 Sep; Aaron King; Jane Johnson 1756 26 Sep; Cornelius Blanck; Catharina Hyer 1756 29 Sep; Adam Dobbs; Atone Snoek 1756 03 Oct; Samuel De Lamater; Catalyntie Waldron 1756 06 Oct; William Bishop; Anna Varick 1756 09 Oct; Gerrit van den Bergh; Hanna Mandavel 1756 10 Oct; William Elsworth, jr; Hendrika Stoutenburg 1756 11 Oct; Benjamin Loving; Mary Hill 1756 23 Oct; Joseph Lynsen; Hanna Voors 1756 30 Oct; Alexander Forbos; Eva Bussing 1756 06 Nov; William Bocke; Jane Minthorn 1756 21 Nov; Samuel Warner; Mary Dodge 1756 29 Nov; Richard Martin; Rebecca Montanie 1756 20 Nov; John Berry; Debora Remeck 1756 09 Dec; Alexander Houston; Ann Brown 1756 21 Dec; William Blake; Elizabet Douglas 1756 22 Dec; Thomas Vater; Elizabet Willson 1756 25 Dec; Allen McDugel; Elizabet Campbell 1757 09 Jan; Jakob Rivers, jm van O. Engeland; Elizabet Wilson, jd van Boston, beide wonende alhier 1757 06 Feb; Michael Houswirt, jm van Straatsburg; Elizabet Purkonin, jd van Straatsburg, beide wonende alhier -194 1757 19 May; Thomas Bray; Elisabet Stephings 1757 14 Aug; Samuel Brown, wid; Anna Tenner, jd beide van N.York; wonende alhier 1756 25 Dec; Beekman van Bueren; Elizabet Gilbert 1757 06 Jan; Charles Wheeler; Dorothy Plumstead 1757 15 Jan; Martin Coin; Hanna Boyl 1757 01 Feb; Alexander Layl; Sara Osborn 1757 04 Feb; John Johnson; Jannetje Burger 1757 19 Feb; Richard Day; Jane Collins 1757 06 Mar; John Uitdenbogart; Maria Vreedenburg 1757 07 Mar; Cornelius Clopper, 3tius; Rachel Low 1757 08 Mar; George Hopson; Seviah Speedy 1757 12 Mar; Teunis Rappalje; Catharina Stokholm 1757 24 Apr; Augustine Darsey; Elinor Nicolls 1757 24 Apr; George Stanton; Agnietje Blanck 1757 23 Apr; Peleg Burling; Angenitie Abrahams 1757 15 May; Pieter van Ranst; Eady Beekman 1757 29 May; Joseph Morris; Anna Arthur 1757 25 May; John Crisp; Catharina Evans, wid 1757 29 May; David Evans; Hester De Voe 1757 12 Jun; Thomas Cunningham; Elizabet Ewouts 1757 18 Jun; Jakob Somer; Barbara Myring 1757 04 Jul; William Quik; Annatje van Gelder, wid 1757 09 Jul; Gerrit Heyer; Maria Baldwin 1757 09 Jul; Joseph Colley; Sara Trapaulier 1757 24 Jul; Jeremiah Myer; Phebe Hobbs 1757 30 Jul; Frederik Fine; Mary Ten Eyck 1757 07 Aug; Hercules Wendover; Jane Smith 1757 15 Aug; Nicolas Richards; Elisabet Dickson 1757 18 Aug; Hendrick Gulick; Femmetie Stellingwerf wid Paulus Cowenhoven -1757 18 Aug; Hendrik Gulick; Famitje Cowenhooven 1757 19 Sep; Archelaus Lynd; Sara Abrahamse 1757 22 Sep; Stephen Dwight; Martha Glover 1757 24 Sep; William Milburne; Mary Laurence, wid -195 1757 24 Sep; Jeremia Brouwer; Elizabet Van de Water 1757 05 Oct; Joshua Paine; Elizabet Houtvat, wid 1757 06 Oct; Charles Gresman; Anna Veronica Berg 1757 09 Oct; James Mullen; Elisabet Hopper 1757 27 Oct; Walter Quackenbos; Sophia Roorbach 1757 05 Nov; William Pasman; Elizabet Knickerbacker 1757 11 Nov; Cornelius van Vaughter; Ann Pensenger 1757 13 Nov; Johan Wright; Jane Montangie 1757 17 Nov; Edmond Kingsland; Mary Davis 1757 16 Nov; Simon van Asdale; Neeltje Voorheys, wid 1757 20 Nov; Jakob Labaugh; Catharina Beekman, wid 1757 26 Nov; Alexander Clinton; Mary Keen 1757 28 Nov; Gerrit Harsin; Sara Kip 1757 29 Nov; Jeremia Blank; Elizabeth Wright 1757 28 Nov; Thomas Moore; Rebecca Schourt 1757 06 Dec; David Brouwn; Hanna Lint 1757 06 Dec; Richard Yates; Catharina Brass 1757 08 Dec; Pieter Teller; Catharina Kip 1757 11 Dec; Henry Stanton; Rebecca van Blerkom 1757 17 Dec; Johan Hanson; Geertruid Madam 1757 20 Dec; Edward Farrel; Isabella Brown 1758 02 Feb; Andries Grojang, jm van Zwitserland; Maria Magdalena Whielerin, jd van Duits Land, beide wonende alhier 1758 05 Feb; George Leenhard Rohe, wid; Anna Geertruy Densman, jd, beide van Duitsland; wonende alhier 1757 15 Dec; Nicolaas Anthony; Catharina Dalley 1757 21 Dec; Andrew Marschalk; Ann Hardenbroek 1757 25 Dec; Cornelius Roome; Susanna Waldron 1757 25 Dec; Johan Brewer; Catharina Vervey -196 1757 28 Dec; Peter Klump; Maria Whielerin 1758 03 Jan; John de Honneur; Rebecca Sparksman, wid 1758 04 Jan; Allin Elsom; Hester van Als 1758 06 Jan; Teunis van Dalssen; Elizabet Holland 1758 10 Jan; William Irons; Susanna Nicoll 1758 11 Jan; Peter van Zant; Sara Marschalk 1758 12 Jan; Joseph Bloodgood; Anna Stoutenburg 1758 17 Jan; John Autenbogart; Anna Bagly 1758 21 Jan; Robert Midwinter; Ann Finley, wid 1758 26 Jan; William Bancker; Anna Rutgers 1758 28 Jan; Wilhelmus Poppelsdorff; Elizabet Walter 1758 28 Jan; Andrew Hopper; Catherina Stymets 1758 31 Jan; John Braetburn; Hester Hutton 1758 02 Feb; Cornelius Heyer; Sara Harsin 1758 02 Feb; Gilbert Outenbogert; Elisabet Lynser 1758 05 Feb; Thomas Henderson; Rachel Blank 1758 18 Feb; Pieter Miltonberry; Susanna Gardenear 1758 27 Mar; Aris Cornelisse Zon, jm van Saandyk; Sara Ament, jd van N. York, beide wonende in N. York 1758 23 Feb; Elias Chardavoyne; Johanna Corcilius 1758 25 Mar; John Pattenger; Lucy de Lanoy 1758 11 Mar; Pieter Moutton; Hanna van Arder 1758 12 Mar; Robert Boyle; Affie Waldron 1758 14 Mar; John Forrest; Catharina Coward 1758 13 Mar; Petrus Byvanck; Annatje Bogert 1758 13 Mar; Farmer Cowpertwaite; Debora Bratt 1758 15 Mar; Adolph Waldron; Catharina Phanix 1758 18 Mar; Johan Mitchel; Elisabet Lewis 1758 22 Mar; Johan Burke; Mary Margrietge 1758 22 Mar; William Douglas; Sara Baker 1758 25 Mar; Waldron Blau; Elenor Creson 1758 30 Mar; Daniel Thorp; Rachel van Nort 1758 04 Apr; Coenraad Hayn; Maryanna Pendry 1758 23 Apr; John Emmet; Hannah Brewer 1758 30 Apr; Nicholas Quackenbosch; Catharina van Pelt 1758 13 May; Gerardus Hardenbroek; Rebecca Persons 1758 22 May; Richard Newbold; Margaret Shourt -197 1758 24 May; William Hogge; Margaret Becker 1758 25 May; John Cook; Mary Breasted 1758 31 May; William Provoost; Elisabet van Wyck 1758 03 Jun; Daniel Scidmore; Jane Acker 1758 11 Jun; William Dunlap; Ann Tracy 1758 12 Jun; William Burcham; Hanna Randel, Juny 12 1758 11 Sep; Alexander Dunlap, jm van Schotland; Ann Dunnefan, jd van Engeland, beide wonende alhier 1758 08 Jun; John Louw; Susanna Bourdet 1758 18 Jun; Johannes Roorbach; Mary van Dueren, wid 1758 22 Jun; John Paulison; Geertruid Spier 1758 25 Jun; Andrew Coest; Margaret Bakcuse 1758 02 Jul; James Alexander; Judah Hutchinson, wid 1758 20 Jul; Samuel Wall; Abigael Sommerdyk 1758 29 Jul; Arent De Voe; Mary van Wey 1758 01 Aug; Isaak Wheeler; Elisabet Bears, wid 1758 01 Aug; Mathias Rasch; Catharina Melrin 1758 05 Aug; Terrence Conoway; Catharina Benson 1758 06 Aug; John Hopper; Sophia Read 1758 11 Aug; William Hancock; Hanna Siese 1758 21 Aug; Richard Green; Catharina Bratt 1758 26 Aug; David Murrischor; Mary Horrenbrook 1758 27 Aug; Isaak Somerdyk; Anna Bush 1758 01 Sep; Michael Hay; Anne Cox 1758 07 Sep; Henry Brevoort; Mary Anthony 1758 07 Sep; Christoffel Rice; Catharina Elisabet Alsbruk 1758 07 Sep; John Mott; Anna Somerendyk 1758 09 Sep; Abraham van Gelder; Ann Fisher 1758 09 Sep; Simon Lossee; Susanna Boss 1758 12 Sep; John Sullivan; Debora Hutchins 1758 30 Oct; Jan Lent; Elizabet de Pue, attestatie van de Mannor van Cortlandt -198 1758 07 Nov; Bernard Eygelhard, wid, uit het graafschap Kilburgh in hoogd: Land; Barbere Mori, wid, uit Wittenberg in hoogd Land, beyde wonende alhier 1758 03 Dec; David Breesier, jm; Maria Anderson, jd beide van N. York; wonende aldaar 1758 18 Dec; Jonathan Cooke, jm van Oud Engeland; Elenor Quackenbos, jd van N. York; beide wonende alhier 1758 13 Sep; John Fine; Margaret Elsworth 1758 14 Sep; Daniel Johnson; Mary Peek 1758 24 Sep; George Ellis; Alete Douglass 1758 25 Sep; Richard Richards; Rebecca Martin 1758 28 Sep; William James; Elenor Devenport 1758 05 Oct; John Blake; Catharina van Norden 1758 10 Oct; Isaak Kip; Elisabet Kip 1758 13 Oct; Abraham De voe; Elisabet Parsel 1758 16 Oct; George Evans; Elizabet Brewerton 1758 21 Oct; William Cobb; Hanna Burns 1758 03 Oct; Cornelius Ringo; Margarita Switcher 1758 09 Oct; William Vesey; Jane Steward 1758 11 Oct; Andries Marselius; Catharina Fisher 1758 01 Dec; John Cothong; Mary Wilson 1758 06 Dec; James Rigby; Ruth van de Water, wid 1758 09 Dec; Thomas Crage; Ann Taylor, wid 1758 09 Dec; Elbert Amerman; Prudence Montanye 1758 10 Dec; John Barwick; Sara Jacobs 1758 16 Dec; Jacob Pinno; Margaret Saends 1759 02 Jan; Michael Butter; Martha Mirriman 1759 11 Jan; James Wall; Catharina Killy 1759 15 Apr; Johan Declou, jm; Frederika Valley, jd, both born in oud Frans, wonende alhier 1759 14 Jan; Andrew Elliot; Letty Turck -199 1759 04 Feb; Isaac Barnes; Lucretia Brestede 1759 01 Feb; John Waldron; Rebeccah Bussingh 1759 05 Feb; Philip Smith; Aaltje Bogert 1759 08 Feb; William Gelliland; Elisabet Phagen 1759 09 Feb; John Crawford; Sara de Mildt 1759 12 Feb; Lauwrens Leman; Catharina van Vleck, wid 1759 11 Feb; James Denton; Margaret Barton 1759 17 Feb; Robert Nesbit; Catharina Ruger 1759 18 Feb; James Pudney; Agnes Fisher 1759 05 Mar; Andrew Merrel; Eva Grim, wid 1759 01 Apr; William Fritz Gerald; Jane Davis 1759 13 Apr; Flavell Ewings; Maryanne Broad 1759 13 Apr; Stephen Stecland; Catharina Schuurman 1759 21 Apr; John Hopper; Wyntje Dyckman 1759 21 Apr; John Lawrence; Catharina Livingston 1759 26 Apr; Robert Watts; Lucretia van Deursen 1759 28 Apr; Pieter Stymets; Mary Day 1759 29 Apr; Thomas Walker; Mary Bennet 1759 09 May; Ebenezer Turell; Magdalena Bergen, wid 1759 10 May; John Denmark; Mary Cannon 1759 11 May; James Palding; Rachel Bussing 1759 01 Jul; Andreas Joachim Wilhelm, jm van Stokholm; Lea Kemmena, jd van Hakkenzak, beide wonende in N. York 1759 26 Aug; Edward Carrel, jm van New jork; Catharina Parent, jd van New york, beyde wonende in Newjork 1759 18 May; Henry van Winkel; Jane Brouwer 1759 28 May; Verdine Elsworth; Dorothy Gale 1759 03 Jun; Benjamin Hogelent; Elisabet van Wyck 1759 06 Jun; William Adame; Susannah van Maple, wid 1759 06 Jun; John Moore; Elisabeth Taylor, wid 1759 07 Jun; Jeronimus Alstyn; Eyda Beekman 1759 08 Jun; Henry Ezeler; Cornelia Van der Water 1759 09 Jun; John Anderson; Martha Evans 1759 09 Jun; Thomas Young; Aaltje Van Deusen -200 1759 09 Jun; William Luckelt; Mary Alner 1759 14 Jun; John van Alst; Lettia Van Alst 1759 14 Jun; James Elliot; Rebecca Earl 1759 04 Jun; Abraham Birdall; Annatje Appel 1759 14 Jun; Henry Odel; Abigael de Voe 1759 14 Jun; Thomas Harriot; Claasje Woinat 1759 16 Jun; Peter Janner; Sara Warne 1759 17 Jun; James Slater; Cicilie Ballantine 1759 17 Jun; Peter Codmus; Blendina Kip 1759 25 Jun; William Gandall; Marian Marchant 1759 02 Jul; Casparus Stuiversant; Sara Couwenhoven 1759 28 Jun; Theophilus Anthony; Willemyntje Vredenburg 1759 07 Jul; Stephen Terhune; Lettitia Bergen 1759 08 Jul; Albertus Tibout; Ruth Van der Hoof 1759 09 Sep; Jan Freser, jm uit Schotland; Elisabet Philleson, jd uit Schotland, beide woonende op Koningsbrug 1759 15 Jul; Jellis Hopper; Elisabet Waldron 1759 16 Jul; Samuel Lorgange; Sara de Voe 1759 28 Jul; Leathus Smith; Elenor Murdigh 1759 29 Jul; Matthew Tankard; Susanna Johnson 1759 29 Jul; Jacob Brower; Margaret Vrelandt 1759 09 Aug; John Pero; Anna van Norden 1759 09 Aug; Henry Sikkels; Anna Buckenhoven 1759 21 Aug; Jeffery Leonard; Mary Steddefort 1759 30 Aug; John Grant; Sara Berger 1759 05 Sep; David High; Jennet Williams 1759 15 Sep; Charles Lugg; Mary Campford 1759 15 Sep; John van Wyck; Anna Vorhes 1759 22 Sep; Samuel Warner; Phebe Hunt 1759 26 Sep; Theophilus Hardenbroek; Angletje Anthony 1759 30 Sep; John Graham; Ester Youngh 1759 30 Sep; Peter De Maree; Mary Allen 1759 01 Oct; Renselaar Williams; Catharina Cartwright, wid 1759 04 Oct; Henry Bras; Mary Oakes 1759 05 Oct; Abraham Storm; Catharina Bussing 1759 06 Oct; Thomas Dodd; Mary van der Hoer 1759 07 Oct; Daniel Thorp; Prudence Thorp -201 1759 28 Oct; Jan Lock, jm geboren in Engelandt; Mary Sillerin, wid, geboren in Hoogduitschlandt, beyde wonende in N. York 1760 06 Jan; Henderik Paerer, jm uit Hoogduitschlandt; Anna Nesch, van N. York, beide wonende alhier 1760 24 Jan; Johannes Rykman, jm uit Esopus; Elisabet Mangel, jd van Tappaan, beide wonende alhier 1760 24 Jan; John Jurrie Wirth, wid; Elisabet Merkelie, jd hyde uit Hoogduitschlandt; wonende alhier 1759 16 Oct; John Foreman; Hanna Griffiths, wid 1759 16 Oct; George Stewart; Sara van Kleek 1759 25 Oct; John van Alst; Latu van Alst 1759 31 Oct; Charles Lewis; Elisabet Kindel 1759 31 Oct; James Brewster; Sara Hosler 1759 10 Nov; John Floyd; Lena van Deusen 1759 12 Nov; Richard Cordon; Mary Burk, wid 1759 17 Nov; James Deacon; Mary Dobbs 1759 25 Nov; John Brouwer; Antje Lesier 1759 02 Dec; William Bryant; Jane Howse 1759 09 Dec; John McDennol; Jemine Hopper 1759 06 Dec; John Steel; Mary Boyles, wid 1759 20 Dec; John Cannon; Henrika Zwan, wid 1759 23 Dec; Samuel Benson; Anna Steel 1759 25 Dec; Philip Pettinger; Elizabet Jemison 1759 30 Dec; John Wigmore; Margaret Lean 1760 03 Jan; Abraham Smith; Maria Corcelius 1760 14 Jan; Stephen Lane; Elsie Legg 1760 16 Jan; Samuel McDonnald; Mary Burcke 1760 22 Jan; Patrick Hyndes; Elisabet Winthrop 1760 23 Jan; Pieter de Marest; Annatje Smith, wid 1760 25 Jan; James Burrin; Hanna Thornhil, 1760 03 Mar; Hugh McFarlin, jm van Ireland; Rachel Griegson, jd, van N. Brunswyck -202 1760 11 Apr; Robbert Lowdon, jm van Ireland; Agnes Crawford, jd van T. Hogeland 1760 27 Apr; Gabriel Heymer, jm van Manheim; Regina Brouwerin, jd van Waldirin, beide wonende in N. Jork 1760 26 Jan; Wessel Hopper; Anna Dykman 1760 03 Feb; John Bunster; Ruth Lewis, wid 1760 14 Feb; Jakob Sherp; Francis Schaats 1760 20 Feb; John Bergen; Margaret van Deursen 1760 27 Feb; William Haywood; Hanna Farrington 1760 01 Mar; William Hall; Violet Gleghorne 1760 02 Mar; William Dering; Eleanor Petit 1760 06 Mar; John de Grott; Susanna Rome 1760 13 Mar; Phillip Norris; Ann Hornsen 1760 13 Mar; Pieter White; Elizabet Burbank 1760 14 Mar; John Grisner; Aaltje Lamberson 1760 16 Mar; Jacob van Holer; Neeltie Brinkerhoff 1760 20 Mar; Nathaniel Marriner; Rachel Brouwer 1760 27 Mar; Peter Ryan; Jane Lowey 1760 05 Apr; Wessel van Orden; Hanna Devou, wid 1760 13 Apr; John Freeborn; Mary Smith 1760 14 Apr; Renier Naks; Catharina Brouwn, wid 1760 20 Apr; Daniel de Voe; Margaret Quackenbos 1760 24 Apr; Cornelius Wynkoop; Maria Catharina Roel 1760 25 Apr; Isaak Somerdyk; Elisabet States, wid 1760 26 Apr; Balin Johnson Cozin; Catharina Dykman 1760 27 Apr; John Stoodly; Catharina Child 1760 26 Jul; Gabriel Sprong, jm geboren op Jook Eyland; Antje Cabelier, jd geboren opt Lange Eyland, beide wonende alhier 1760 03 May; George Smith; Catharina Ott 1760 03 May; Lancaster Burling; Elizabet Latham 1760 07 May; John Brower; Elisabet Speeden -203 1760 11 May; Henry Hartley; Elisabet Barker, wid 1760 14 May; Aart Huysman; Elizabet Marschalk 1760 16 May; John Wright; Mary Brady 1760 25 May; Isaak Bush; Letty Brouwer 1760 29 May; John Carus; Elloner Pollemus 1760 14 Jun; Edward Kip; Jacomyntie van Orden 1760 14 Jun; Ida Hannigan; Nisie Waldron 1760 19 Jun; Jacob Brewerton; Helena Fresneau 1760 19 Jun; James Hervey; Maria Brass 1760 03 Jul; Jeremia van Renselaer; Judith Bayard 1760 12 Jul; Robert Cofram; Mary Livingston 1760 17 Jul; Evert Pelts; Sara Smith 1760 20 Jul; George Codwise; Mary van Ranst 1760 26 Jul; William Waldron; Lena van Tessel 1760 28 Jul; Jeremia Wool; Debora Bratt 1760 05 Aug; Archibald Thomson; Elisabet Strycker 1760 08 Aug; Anthony Ten Eyck; Margaret Schuyler, wid 1760 11 Nov; Johan Ensly; Catharina Stout 1760 30 Nov; Johan Storm; Mary Brouwer 1760 08 Dec; Johan Hendrik Haering, jm uit Nassauw Tillenburgh; Eva Fulkin, jd uit Vogelsburg, byde wonende opt Lange Eyland 1760 08 Dec; Jan Ryd, Van Engeland; Elisabet Ryen, Van N. Jork, wonende byde alhier 1761 11 Jan; Godlief Lodder, jm geboren in Frankfort; Margaritha Howlin, jd geboren in England byde wonende alhier 1760 09 Aug; John Montanje; Catharina White 1760 09 Aug; William Lownds; Jane Way 1760 10 Aug; Charles Campion; Rebecca Abbot 1760 10 Aug; Henry Joralemon; Mary Pool 1760 11 Aug; Henry Dexon; Elisabet Bell 1760 12 Aug; Norman Ash; Sara Mason 1760 13 Aug; William Lush; Catharina Ditcher, wid -204 1760 20 Aug; Charles Mulford; Elisabet McCray 1760 27 Aug; Thomas Livingston; Catharina Van Solingen 1760 28 Aug; William Ronson; Elisabet Rose 1760 06 Sep; Abraham Labagh; Debora Copertwaith, wid 1760 06 Sep; Gabriel Sprongh; Mary Berry 1760 07 Sep; Reynier Nack; Sara Bussing 1760 10 Sep; Willet Taylor; Mary Bogert 1760 11 Sep; John Ernest; Sara Ten Eyck 1760 18 Sep; David Cuning; Ann Stedefort 1760 22 Sep; Thomas Medcalf; Susanna Wood 1760 25 Oct; Thomas Jackson; Catharina Trueman 1760 05 Oct; Nicolaas De Riemer; Margariet Pool 1760 10 Oct; John Childs; Margariet Winner 1760 11 Oct; Edmond Welch; Eleanor van Cleek 1761 08 Feb; Matheus Waelen, jm geboore in Yrland; Nance Joans, jd geboore in Philadelphia byde wonende alhier 1761 01 Apr; Isaak Facieur, wid, geboore in Philipsburgh; Jacomyntje Springer, wid, geboore in New England, byde Wonende op Philipsburgh 1760 13 Oct; James Parr; Alice Blaine 1760 18 Oct; Josua Regnolds; Elisabet Richardson 1760 25 Oct; Abraham Cannon; Maria Springsteen 1760 02 Nov; Robert Brouwn; Barbera False 1760 03 Nov; Abraham Kip; Helena Tremper 1760 09 Nov; David Banter; Hilligont Webber 1760 09 Nov; John Smith; Jane Goffi, wid 1760 11 Nov; Jakob Brouwer; Mary Spoor 1760 14 Nov; Edward Busch; Catharina Cannon 1760 16 Nov; James van Varick; Elizabet Bogert 1760 19 Nov; Gerrit Abeel; Mary Byvanck 1760 23 Nov; Henry Brookman; Lydia Bills 1760 24 Nov; Timothy Schields; Letta Vander Riefe 1760 27 Nov; Michael French; Mary Den Eyk 1760 03 Dec; James Bruse; Jane Stuart 1760 06 Dec; Roger Fagg; Johanna Loringh 1760 07 Dec; John Van Verrick; Catharina Towers 1760 12 Dec; James Kip; Jane Valeau 1760 19 Dec; James Hendrie; Jane Traphagen 1760 31 Dec; William More; Mary Bogert -205 1761 02 Jan; Thomas Ratburn; Mary Waldron 1761 14 Jan; Robert Keech; Elizabet Lever, wid 1761 15 Jan; John Owens; Eleanor Crandell, wid 1761 24 Jan; John Abbot; Mary McDongall 1761 25 Jan; Henry Wyce; Rachel Cambell 1761 27 Jan; Abraham Morris; Mary Marschalk 1761 29 Jan; Isaac Stoutenburgh; Elizabet Will 1761 07 Feb; Henry Pintineer; Rachel Wood 1761 19 Feb; Nicolaas De Ronde; Sabina Ruehl 1761 19 Feb; James Surnavey; Hanna Connaly 1761 25 Feb; William Clarke; Mary Bonnel 1761 26 Feb; William Cox; Christiana Chappel 1761 20 Feb; Abraham Cole; Catharina Dutree 1761 24 Feb; Jeremia Fowler; Maritje Pels 1761 03 Mar; Samuel Hobson; Margariet Savage 1761 13 Mar; James Ellison; Catharina van Torah 1761 13 Mar; Donald Wilkinson; Ann Tillow 1761 12 Mar; Andrew Blank; Sara Myers 1761 26 Mar; Jakob Blank; Catharina Kneent 1761 31 Mar; William Hudson; Eleanor Murphy 1761 01 Apr; Robert McGennis; Elizabet McGennis 1761 09 Apr; Pieter van Kleek; Ann Lewis 1761 12 Apr; Vincent Montanje; Geertruy Vonk 1761 20 May; Jacob Steck, wid geboore in Barbados; Jannetje Veltman, wid, geboore in State Iland, beyde wonende alhier 1761 29 May; Johannes Lerrens, wid, geboore van Walle; Maria Davids, jd geboore in Philadelphia, beyde wonende alhier 1761 24 May; Nicolaas Horsman; Ann Pearle 1761 07 Jun; Coenradus Koning, jm van Tappan; Christina Yvenaar, jd van Duitsland beide wonende alhier 1761 14 Jun; John 0'Bryan, jm; Margary Flingh, jd byde geboren in Irland; nu wonende in Newjork -206 1761 11 Apr; Robbert Evans; Mary Kendall 1761 13 Apr; Luke Schippey; Mary Webber 1761 22 Apr; John Putt; Martha Sise 1761 25 Apr; Joseph Paulein; Judith Shilas 1761 28 Apr; James Gleen; Mary Williams 1761 29 Apr; Dirk Lefferts; Anneke Provoost 1761 23 Apr; Lawrence Wessels; Ann Chardovoyne 1761 20 May; Tobias Rykman; Sara Herster 1761 20 May; John Curtis; Mary Studefort 1761 23 May; Morris Earl; Abigael Leach 1761 24 May; John Thorp; Eleanor Oneal 1761 20 May; Dirk Brinkerhoff, jr; Rachel van Ranst 1761 26 May; Henry Heermans; Anna Stoutenburg 1761 28 May; Henry Schutze; Sara Leppard 1761 31 May; Thomas Hart; Esther Wiley 1761 31 May; Norris Palmer; Catharina Oneal 1761 06 Jun; Richard Reed; Maria Post 1761 07 Jun; Richard Brinkerhoff; Mary Coelback 1761 11 Jun; Pieter Roome; Rachel de Groot 1761 12 Jun; Barent Slegth; Elisabet Jones 1761 28 Jun; Jacobus van der Beek, jm van Riddenstown; Elisabet Steck, jd van Hakkensak, byde wonende alhier 1761 26 Jul; Laurens Horsman; Catharine Provoost 1761 22 Jun; Charles Cox; Elisabet Peffer, wid 1761 23 Jun; William Cousins; Elisabet Mullen 1761 27 Jun; John Cure; Margariet Scott, wid 1761 28 Jun; Richard Varian; Susanna Gordinear 1761 02 Jul; John McDonald; Rebecca Laton, wid 1761 06 Jul; Philip Homer; Jane Finney, wid 1761 04 Jul; Cornelius Sip; Belitje Vreeland 1761 11 Jul; John Burroughs; Elisabet McLaughlin, wid 1761 11 Jul; John Meyer; Ann Waldrom 1761 11 Jul; Daniel Salders; Jemina Toures 1761 13 Jul; Thomas Nevill; Esther Emott -207 1761 19 Jul; Henry Constant; Elisabet Burges 1761 20 Jul; William Bailey; Sophia Gravestein 1761 27 Jul; James Lindford; Christina van Ryper 1761 01 Aug; Benjamin Maddux; Mary Low 1761 02 Aug; James Kelly; Letitia Pitt 1761 10 Aug; David Cormick; Elenor Vance, wid 1761 11 Aug; Samuel Schort; Ann Man 1761 14 Aug; Samuel Boyers; Judith Felman 1761 15 Aug; Piter Garrabrants; Eleanor Lane 1761 23 Sep; Daniel van Aard, jm van Hakkensak; Catharina Peek, jd van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier 1761 16 Aug; Pieter Ennis; Neeltje Stagg 1761 18 Aug; Robert Crosby; Elisabet Tompkins, 1761 25 Aug; Henry Tiebout; Margaret Hollock 1761 25 Aug; Jecamiah Allen; Rachel Hendrikse 1761 31 Aug; William Lupton; Johanna Schuyler 1761 27 Aug; Benjamin Lent; Mary Odell 1761 27 Aug; Thomas Peat; Mary Spock 1761 06 Sep; Stephen Teppet; Christina Provoost 1761 12 Sep; Francis Watt; Margaret Concklingh 1761 26 Sep; Robert Manley; Catharina Poppelsdorf 1761 26 Sep; Wolfert van Orden; Magdalena De LaNoy 1761 28 Sep; George Cribble; Francis Jones 1761 02 Oct; Thomas Denn; Mary Calder 1761 03 Oct; John Benson; Sara Brouwer 1761 04 Oct; John Stagg; Catharina van Duersen 1761 06 Oct; John Englisch; Jane Harper 1761 19 Oct; George Pain; Sara Parsalls 1761 27 Oct; John Davis; Elisabet Walker 1761 26 Oct; Benjamin Yeates; Ann van der Beek 1761 29 Oct; Isaac Truax; Elisabet van Olinda 1761 01 Nov; Michael Wyser; Rachel De Vou 1761 05 Nov; Eduward Carter; Mary Lynch -208 1761 07 Nov; Daniel Jaquere; Anna Sophia Du Puy 1761 10 Nov; William McKensie; Mary McCoy 1761 10 Nov; James Bell; Elisabet Tate 1761 12 Nov; Jacob Tyler; Elisabet Johnson 1761 14 Nov; William Hodge; Margarit Christian 1761 17 Nov; William Kester; Francis Woodford 1761 19 Nov; Cornelius Cooper; Ann Brouwer 1761 21 Nov; Stephen Allen; Mary van der Hoev 1761 23 Nov; Abraham Brouwer; Gharaback Brouwer 1761 24 Nov; David Shaw; Marry Dey 1761 26 Nov; Benjamin Archer; Rachel de Vou 1761 12 Dec; Luke Thomas; Mary Price 1761 15 Dec; Nicholaas Roosevelt, jr; Sara Van Ranst 1761 16 Dec; Henry Stryker; Mary Fleetwood 1761 18 Dec; Nicholas Brown Seabrooks; Mary Dutchess 1761 22 Dec; Aaron Moggeridge; Tryntie Harris 1761 22 Dec; John Wright; Jane Nixon 1761 24 Dec; Benjamin Kiersteed; Rachel Smith 1761 24 Dec; Charles Brouwer; Catharina Anderson 1762 17 Jan; John Leiken, jm uit Ierland; Maria White, jd, uit Schotland, wonende byde alhier 1762 03 Mar; Mungo Michel, jm uit Schotland; Martha Jong, wid, uit Ierland, byde wonende alhier 1762 29 Apr; James Springer, jm geboren in Albanie; Cherretie Jee, geboren in Schester, byde wonende alhier 1762 00 Jun; John Van Laar, jm geboren opde Raretans; Engeltye Rittan, jd geboren op Hakkensak byde wonende alhier 1761 28 Dec; David Cathnus; Mary Patten 1761 28 Dec; Henry Ramsen; Cornelia Dickenson 1762 02 Jan; Nathaniel Hughs; Eleanor Stuart 1762 07 Jan; John Parsells; Margaret Van Aalst 1762 09 Jan; William Palmer; Ann White 1762 13 Jan; Joseph Marschalk; Mary Schermerhorne 1762 15 Jan; Cornelius Swits; Catharina Schuyler 1762 19 Jan; George Lawn; Hanna Stoks -209 1762 02 Feb; Nicholas Bogert; Alida Ritzema 1762 02 Feb; Samuel Browning; Ann Simmonds 1762 07 Feb; Thomas Parrat; Leah Lamb 1762 14 Feb; John Shand; Mary Windover 1762 14 Feb; James Oneal; Ester Dixon 1762 11 Feb; Humphrey Jones Bradborne; Hanna Moone 1762 23 Feb; John Gorbacher; Elisabet Stanton 1762 27 Feb; Joseph DeVoe; Lydia Huigh 1762 06 Mar; Daniel Brower; Hanna Huigh 1762 10 Mar; William Laffra; Margaret Webber 1762 21 Mar; Thomas Howell; Anna Blom 1762 20 Mar; James Waldron; Elisabet Hollant, wid 1762 28 Mar; William Lawson; Catharina Haviland 1762 12 Apr; William Robinson; Anna Armstrong 1762 12 Apr; Caleb Heyatt; Abigael Agneuw 1762 13 Apr; John Simmerman; Elisabet Abraham 1762 17 Apr; Richard Osborne; Margaret Garretzon 1762 19 Apr; Peter Travallier; Mary Avery 1762 16 Apr; Peter Meyer; Mary Bunn 1762 22 Apr; Daniel Bean; Margaret McWhirter 1762 25 Apr; Abram Anderson; Susanna Burger 1762 01 May; John Marshall; Anna Tonlyk 1762 07 May; Benjamin Smith; Amy Spragg 1762 20 May; Luke C. Quik; Sara Van de Water 1762 28 May; William Turner; Sara Addams 1762 29 May; David Hansen; Sara Seloover 1762 06 Jun; Anthony Rutgers; Geertruid Governeur 1762 12 Jun; Charles Hardenbergh; Jane Aalst 1762 17 Jun; John Barrea; Effe Quik 1762 17 Jun; Walter Heyer; Helena Acker 1762 21 Jun; Daniel Forbus; Agnes Pool 1762 22 Jun; Jonathan Dudfield; Catharina Mount 1762 23 Jun; Thomas Howell; Anna Coulton 1762 26 Jun; Peeter Telleau; Ann Brower 1762 27 Jun; Daniel Morgan; Hannah Saunders 1762 30 Jun; Thomas Stymets; Margariet Williams 1762 04 Jul; John Elliott; Mary Reynolds -210 1762 12 Jul; Francis Perry; Sara Higgens 1762 16 Jul; Malcolm McEun; Mary McKewgie 1762 17 Jul; George Christopher Pack; Phebe Mill 1762 17 Jul; William Cure; Hanna Davis 1762 18 Jul; John Woodaard; Mary Swanser 1762 22 Jul; Duncan Campbell; Mary Christie 1762 23 Jul; Benjamin Waldron; Debora Nagel 1762 22 Jul; Isaac Labagh; Judit Osy 1762 24 Jul; Daniel Ten Eyck; Hanna Cholwel 1762 25 Jul; William Paulding; Catharina Ogden 1762 18 Aug; George Marten; Lea Vander Heiden, wid 1762 20 Aug; William Gilbert; Mary Gilbert 1762 01 Aug; John Wiley; Geertruy Long 1762 08 Aug; Walter Cure; Elisabet Lepinget 1762 09 Aug; Gulian Akerman; Margaret Brinkerhof 1762 22 Aug; John Haigs; Mary Outenbogart 1762 28 Aug; Alexander Erwin; Elisabet Johnson 1762 30 Aug; Dennis Candy; Catharina Rycker 1762 03 Sep; Charles Amory; Sarah Smit 1762 30 Sep; William Yarrow; Elsje Harris 1762 19 Dec; Richard Mirs, jm; Foebie Ellis, wid, beide wonende in NJork 1762 15 Sep; Robert Curtis; Jemima Beekman, wid 1762 16 Sep; Thomas Nowle; Martha Caklen, wid 1762 17 Sep; Benjamin Lever; Elisabet Holmes, wid 1762 25 Sep; Richard Fletcher; Margaret Hogelant 1762 27 Sep; Isaak Whitney; Catharina Bowman 1762 26 Sep; William Forbus; Elizabet Herring 1762 30 Sep; Joseph Rigby; Elizabet Barrea 1762 29 Sep; Edward Freeman; Ann Parry 1762 07 Oct; John Waller; Mary Day 1762 07 Oct; John Tacker; Margaret Hale 1762 13 Oct; Joseph Grigg; Helena Mills 1762 18 Oct; William Hughes; Mary Armstrongh 1762 26 Oct; Caleb Hudson; Susanna Cross 1762 30 Oct; Gilbert Garrison; Elisabet Cornish 1762 30 Oct; Oliver Webber; Ann Burns 1762 31 Oct; William Rogers; Elizabet Hunt -211 1762 03 Nov; William Schortell; Elisabet Trepegar 1762 04 Nov; William Sands; Elisabet German 1762 11 Nov; Jacobus Bogert; Judith van Syse 1762 16 Nov; Francis Webster; Martha Mail 1762 22 Nov; Nicolaas Manger; Margariet Seeligh 1762 26 Dec; William Ryel, jm van Ierland; Pleasant Holles, wid, uit England, byde wonende alhier 1762 26 Dec; Henry Newmarch, jm; Elizabet Evans, wid, beide wonende in N.Jork 1763 01 Jan; George Burford, jm; Elizabet Birdgway, jd, beide wonende in N. Jork 1763 09 Jan; Penuel Stevens, jm; Maria Jerallemon, jd, beide wonende in N. Jork 1762 16 Dec; Cornelius Turck; Agnes Rapalje 1762 20 Dec; James Fischer; Isabella Cross 1762 23 Dec; Nicolaas De Peyster; Jane Johnson 1762 23 Dec; John McCarter; Abigael van Burse 1762 29 Dec; John van Alla; Margareth Coolbag 1762 30 Dec; Henry Jacobs; Catharina van Alst 1763 05 Jan; Pieter Carolius; Mary Chambers 1763 05 Jan; James McCombs; Bridget Mott 1763 09 Jan; William Palmer; Jane Montgomory 1763 11 Jan; James Bryant; Ruth Rigbby 1763 13 Jan; Henry Dufouer; Mary Ferdon 1763 20 Jan; William Poppelsdorff; Efge Ten Eyck 1763 22 Jan; Francis Staple; Mary van Naple 1763 24 Jan; James Sinclair; Geertruide Myers 1763 19 Feb; Benjamin Quackenbos; Francyntje Ellis 1763 22 Feb; Erasmus Williams; Eyda Beekman 1763 03 Mar; Gerard de Peyster; Elizabet Rutgers 1763 03 Mar; Samuel Benson; Rebecca Dyckman 1763 01 Mar; Robert Ray; Belletje Dikkenson 1763 05 Mar; James Mott; Catharina Sibly 1763 06 Mar; Benjamin Barwick; Mary Alstyn 1763 14 Mar; Nathaniel Beek; Sara Whitney -212 1763 22 Mar; Jakob Jenney, jm uit Switserland; Barbera Schefer, wid, beide wonende in N. York 1763 04 Apr; Jacob Steenman, jm uit Duitsland; Henne Lusk, jd uit Rynbeek, beyde wonende alhier 1763 28 Apr; Augustien Perro, jm uit Genua; Elisabet Schlosser, wid, uit de Paltz, wonende alhier 1763 01 May; Andries Simmerman, jm uit Saxen; Hester Sellerin, jd uit Penselvania, beyde wonende alhier 1763 05 May; Oliver Scott; Hanna Avery 1763 17 May; Godfried Broekman, jm uit Duitsland; Anna Stouberin, wid, beide wonende in N. Jork 1763 30 May; Jeremias Sullivan, wid, uit Ierland; Mary Wib, wid, uit Neujork, byde wonende alhier 1763 23 Jun; Andries Bongardenier, jm; Anna Catharina Teysen, jd beyde uit Duitsland; wonende alhier 1763 13 Mar; Adriaan Brass; Elizabet Breese 1763 20 Mar; Nicholaas Andries; Jane Brouwer, wid 1763 13 Apr; Harman Ledru; Margaret Hendrie 1763 08 Apr; Gerrit Welp; Maritje Waters, wid 1763 13 Apr; Leonard Kipp; Elizabet Marschalk 1763 26 Apr; Jacob Schafer; Ann Morris 1763 27 Apr; John Walter; Mary Ten Eyck 1763 27 Apr; John Berrien; Sara Fish 1763 08 May; Abraham Lott; Marie Van Wyck, wid 1763 04 May; Andrew Marschalk; Sara Newel 1763 10 May; William Crossley; Elisabet Wooden 1763 12 May; Philip Miller; Mary Harsen 1763 12 May; John H. Sleght; Mary Carman 1763 15 May; Phineas Lockwood; Ann Pettinger 1763 21 May; William Brown; Sara Blanck 1763 22 May; George Anderson; Sara Brouwer 1763 10 Jun; James Cunningham; Sara Heyer 1763 16 Jun; Josiah Forris; Letitia Van Alst 1763 19 Jun; Mathew Hopper; Anna Christina -213 1763 22 Jun; Cornelius Voorhees; Anna Van Winkel 1763 25 Jun; Gabriel van der Voort; Margaret Coe 1763 12 Jul; Joseph Cros, jm van Oud Engeland; Margarit Baid, jd van Irland, beide wonende in N.Jork 1763 07 Sep; Abraham Martlings, jm van Philipsburg, wonende in N.Jork; Christina Aartse, jd van Philipsburg 1763 16 Nov; William Rees, jm uit England; Margariet Calicham, wid, van Ierland 1763 07 Jul; Albert van Noortstrand; Eva Langendyk 1763 07 Jul; William Heyer; Elenor Stoutenburg 1763 16 Jul; Andrew Alsop; Sara Brasier 1763 16 Jul; William Thompson; Elisabet Miller 1763 17 Jul; Andrew Girand; Elisebet Henderson 1763 17 Jul; David Brouwer; Ariantje Stymets 1763 18 Jul; James Boggs; Elisabet Waiter 1763 21 Jul; William Jameson; Isabella Obrain 1763 06 Aug; James Simpson; Catharina Hughes 1763 05 Aug; William Halden; Hanna Randle 1763 10 Aug; Joseph Knap; Mary Clark 1763 25 Aug; William White; Elisabet Walker 1763 28 Aug; Henry Kip; Judith French 1763 30 Aug; John de Noyelles; Rachel Shatford 1763 01 Sep; Henry van Gelder; Mary Carpenter 1763 03 Sep; Dexall Fowler; Ann Day 1763 08 Sep; Samuel Thompson; Jane Drinkwater 1763 12 Sep; John Ogden; Sara Sleight 1763 17 Sep; George Arthur; Catharina Puntes 1763 22 Sep; William Casey; Susanna Taylor 1763 21 Sep; Henry Bryan; Johanna Bruce 1763 24 Sep; Barent Speer; Judith Utt 1763 27 Sep; Robbert Hoggs; Sara Crawford 1763 29 Sep; John Sickels; Mary Bussing -214 1763 30 Sep; John De Clue; Margaret Barron 1763 01 Oct; William Lindsday; Elisabet Pell 1763 27 Oct; Abraham de La Noys; Rachel Marling 1763 03 Oct; William Case; Rachel Sears 1763 03 Oct; John De Bow; Mary Elsworth 1763 10 Oct; Walter Cure; Catharina Lawsen, wid 1763 10 Oct; John van Lew; Martha Denton 1763 14 Oct; Peter Carr; Mary Lowe 1763 20 Oct; Charles Oliver Bruff; Mary Le Tellie 1763 22 Oct; Lovit Thurston; Catharina Dobbs 1763 22 Oct; Abraham Stymets; Syntje van Orden 1763 29 Oct; Lucas Berbank; Catharina Van de Water 1763 29 Oct; John Lamb; Mary Van Winkel 1763 30 Oct; Lodewyk Insler; Ann van Deursen 1763 31 Oct; Edward Tilly; Margaret Van de Water 1763 03 Nov; James Van Brackle; Agnes Bennet 1763 03 Nov; Thomas Doughty; Jane Bradley 1763 11 Nov; Jan Jansen, jm geboren in SGravenhage; Margrietje Gilmore, wid, wonende opt Lange Eiland 1763 27 Dec; Lawrence McGuire; Mary McKenny 1763 03 Nov; Abraham Duryee; Elisabet Low 1763 09 Nov; James Sands; Elisabet Fleming 1763 10 Nov; John Quackenboss; Catharina DeWit 1763 10 Nov; Hugh Bryan; Sara Conviss 1763 18 Nov; Caleb Cornel; Magdelen Headly 1763 21 Nov; Simon Rives; Phebe Adams 1763 22 Nov; Robert Wilson; Elenor Paulding 1763 27 Nov; John Young; Elisabet Swinney 1763 27 Nov; Anthony Steenbeek; Francis Hogeland 1763 01 Dec; David Waldron; Cornelia Waldron 1763 04 Dec; Myndert van Evere; Rachel Lamb 1763 05 Dec; John Thomas; Mary Ann Stiggins 1763 08 Dec; John Stephens; Elisabet De Bow 1763 10 Dec; Samson Benson; Mary Sickels -215 1763 10 Dec; John Basset; Elenor Ewouts 1763 18 Dec; John Retter; Elisabet Fine 1763 22 Dec; Nicolaus Lewis; Susanna Roome 1763 22 Dec; Peeter Perrien, jr; Hanna Campell 1763 23 Dec; Garrit De Groot; Alida Sloe 1763 25 Dec; Andrew Breesteed; Sabina Sharp 1763 31 Dec; David Hasterton; Margaret Bogart 1764 11 Mar; John Manly, jm van London; Nancy Dodderidge, jd van NJork beide wonende in NJork 1764 24 Mar; Samuel Gilbreth, jm van Ierland; Mary Stuart, jd van de Jersey hyde wonende in Newjork 1764 02 Jan; Platt Smith; Sara Green 1764 14 Jan; Fredrick Roorbach; Margareth Anderson 1764 16 Jan; John Stites; Susanna Brasier 1764 22 Jan; Thomas Collins; Margaret Long 1764 22 Jan; James Boggs; Magdalen Morledge 1764 23 Jan; James Glassford; Rosomona Cooper 1764 23 Jan; Stephen Renselaar; Catharina Livingston 1764 26 Jan; Gulian Varik; Mary van Bueren 1764 02 Feb; Peter Mesier, jr; Catharina Sleght 1764 11 Feb; James Patterson; Elisabet Healy 1764 17 Feb; Anthony Ford; Gemine Michaelson 1764 23 Feb; Benjamin Dickenson; Catharina Marshall 1764 26 Feb; Isaak Fardon; Elisabet King 1764 25 Feb; John Lynch; Pamela Simmonds 1764 27 Feb; Benjamin Roberts; Eva Hall 1764 01 Mar; Richart Dawson; Elisabeth van Orden 1764 05 Mar; Thomas Collewill; Ann Brower 1764 12 Mar; Matthew Murphy; Ann Breesy 1764 08 Mar; Edward Painter; Isabella McMullen 1764 11 Mar; Lewis Thebou; Eva Becker 1764 15 Mar; Frederik Basset; Jannetje Vredenburg -216 1764 15 Mar; Henry Brevoort; Esther Bregan 1764 24 Mar; Nicalaas Moore; Catharina Ackerman 1764 26 Mar; John Borrough; Susanna Wallgrave 1764 29 Mar; Thomas Whietefield; Hanna George 1764 03 Apr; Burger Provoost; Elizabet Bates 1764 07 Apr; Philip Verplank,jr; Effe Beekman 1764 12 Apr; John van der Bilt; Elizabeth Abrams 1764 12 Apr; Joseph Lock; Elisabeth Corielius 1764 12 Apr; James Cooper; Hilah van Bommel 1764 19 Apr; Henry Ennis; Rebecca Simmonds 1764 23 Apr; Lawrens Harmen; Sara Boss 1764 26 Apr; John Johns; Susanna Matcalf 1764 28 Apr; George Collins; Elisabeth Riker 1764 18 Apr; John Johnson; Christiana Van Wyck 1764 26 Apr; Dirk Schuyler; Mary van Deursen 1764 30 Apr; John Slidell; Jane Ashford 1764 03 May; Thomas Ogilvie; Abigael Gleen 1764 05 May; Elias Smith; Catharina Miller 1764 07 May; John Man; Ann Marschalk 1764 16 May; Dennis Oblinus; Catharina Parsalls 1764 20 May; John Holcraft, jm van Londen; Sarah Mesherool, jd van Newjork, beyde wonende in Newjork 1764 04 Jul; John Bake; Catharina Mitchel 1764 25 Jul; Martin Johnson, van Engeland; Hanna Hennerock, jd Van Holland, biede wonende alhier 1764 27 Jul; John Brooks, jm, Van Engeland; Margaret Day, jd Van Newjork 1764 25 Oct; David Gallevan; Catharina Lasagie; attestatie van t Regement 1764 19 May; Joseph Athens; Ann Spear 1764 20 May; Joseph Russell; Magdalen Rideout 1764 17 May; Baltus van Kleek; Cornelia Croock, wid 1764 29 May; Henry Wells; Hanna Stout 1764 02 Jun; John Murreay; Alathia Power 1764 02 Jun; John Byerson; Hannah Applestal 1764 06 Jun; Robert Cocks; Catharina Ogden 1764 07 Jun; John Ruger; Elisabet Man 1764 07 Jun; Samuel Kip; Ann Haring -217 1764 06 Jun; John Bancker; Altje Mesnard 1764 10 Jun; Henry Ustick; Elisabeth Brower 1764 19 Jun; John Handcock; Mary Sharpe 1764 23 Jun; Jakobus Stoutenburg; Jesyntje Teller 1764 24 Jun; Jakob Smith; Mary Pettinger 1764 03 Jul; George Wiley; Ann McCloud 1764 05 Jul; Charles DeBevois; Mary Van Houten 1764 13 Aug; Christopher Aerhart; Hyler Dey 1764 01 Jun; Laurence Buschalk; Christina Bogart 1764 08 Jul; Henry Riker; Sarah Lasher 1764 19 Jul; George Brewerton; Jacobe Dehart 1764 07 Oct; John Welst, jm Van Engeland; Elizabet Martien, wid, van N York beide wonende alhier 1764 05 Nov; Dannis Farrel, wid, van Ierland; Abigael Kemp, wid, Neivjork beyde wonende alhier 1764 14 Nov; George Milligan; Elisabet Craford, beide geboren in Ierland; wonende alhier 1764 06 Dec; John Swaab, wid; Catharina Scheeler, wid, Duitsland beyde wonende alhier 1764 05 Dec; Walter Swenny; Elisabet Smit; attestatie vant Regement 1764 16 Dec; William Atkinzon, van Engeland; Jannetje Clemens, van N. York, beide wonende alhier 1765 06 Jan; David Breemer, jm; Mary Moor, wid, beyde van Hoogduitsland; wonende alhier 1765 06 Jan; Christoffel Farnye, jm van Hannover; Mary de Mrass, jd van Newjork beyde wonende alhier 1765 01 Jan; Edward McKinsie; Mary Summer, attestatie van t Regement 1764 14 Oct; James Lop; Catharina Blair 1764 19 Oct; William Day; Adriana Hoogland 1764 22 Oct; Martin Berry; Catharina DeGraaf -218 1764 31 Oct; Jacob van Wagenen; Mary Evertse 1764 01 Nov; Richard ten Eyck; Elizabeth Lebrown 1764 23 Aug; John Jauncey; Margaret Hyder 1764 23 Sep; Ebenezer Boyd; Sara Merrit 1764 29 Sep; William Mansfield; Margaret Connelly 1764 02 Oct; Alexander McDonald; Susanha Meyers 1764 03 Oct; John Smith; Elizabet Remsen 1764 08 Oct; John Teller; Margaret Stoutenburg 1764 09 Oct; William Hunter; Elianor McNeil 1764 11 Oct; John King; Annatje Ekker 1764 17 Oct; Petrus Stuyvesant; Margaret Livingston 1764 18 Oct; Thomas Cox; Hannah Chappel 1764 24 Oct; Charles Campbell; Eleonar Read 1764 07 Nov; Thomas Hamly; Ann Black 1764 07 Nov; Joseph Uitdenbogert; Elizabet Skinner 1764 08 Nov; Gerrit Van Clief; Jemima Cooper, wid 1764 10 Nov; Abraham Hill; Rachel Elberson 1764 14 Nov; David Harmanus Schuyler; Elizabet Simmons 1764 25 Nov; William Webber; Dorothy Fennaly 1764 16 Nov; Aaron Bancker; Margaret Steg 1764 27 Nov; John Pickton; Mary Hopper 1764 08 Dec; Daniel Ebbets; Catharina Smith 1764 10 Dec; John Hansen; Rachel Lane, wid 1764 12 Dec; William McAdams; Ann Dey 1765 14 Jan; John Stroom, knegt van Anthony Rutgers; Mary Harris, wid, meydt van Thomas Merston beyde wonende in N York 1765 02 Feb; Henry Shingelwood; Jude Ryce, wid, attestatie van t Regement 1765 06 Feb; Thomas Watzon, jm van Schotland; Elisabet Walles, wid, van Ierland byde wonende alhier 1765 06 Feb; William Down, jm; Sara Van Horn, van Ierland hyde wonende alhier -219 1765 10 Feb; Alexander Ranken; Winnyfrid Bats, attestatie van t Regement 1765 10 Feb; Samuel Ray; Elisabet Montangie, attestatie van t Regement 1765 05 Mar; William Mannan, jm van Engeland; Ann Brownan, van Sout Carolina byde wonende alhier 1765 13 Mar; Richard Johnson, jm van Philadelphie; Margaret Leffers, wid, van Newyork byde wonende alhier 1764 15 Dec; Robert Devine; Martha Smith 1764 17 Dec; William Richardson; Mary Wortman 1764 20 Dec; Andrew Ten Eyck; Jane Welp 1764 25 Dec; John van Orde; Sara Evere 1764 27 Dec; Abraham Bussing; Margaret Meyer 1764 30 Dec; Francis Colegrove; Martha Bogert 1765 09 Jan; Jacob Morris; Eleanor Edwarts 1765 13 Jan; John Hopkins; Elizabet Phisong 1765 17 Jan; William Warner; Jane Chardevoin 1765 24 Jan; Peter Waldron; Engeltje Meyer 1765 31 Jan; Walter Heyer; Elizabet Rusce 1765 09 Feb; Abraham Wheeler; Margaret Plumsted 1765 18 Feb; John Peek; Sara Blacklidge 1765 25 Feb; Isaac Van Gelder; Ann Hyer 1765 03 Mar; James Dalzel; Ann McAlpin 1765 03 Apr; John Luddra; Margaret Tetterson, wid 1765 03 Apr; Thomas Reinolds; Elizabet Cross 1765 06 Apr; Bernard Newkerk; Ann Toers 1765 13 Apr; Thomas Steg; Jane Steg 1765 03 May; Walter Cosine; Elizabet Elsworth 1765 24 May; Joseph de Baan; Geertje Durje 1765 26 May; Amos Knap; Jane Oglevie 1765 29 May; Richard Leacraft; Mary van Steenberg 1765 31 May; John Crawly; Catharina van Zandt 1765 07 Apr; William Waddel, wid; Susanna Herring, wid, beide van Engeland; wonende alhier 1765 08 May; William Mitchel, jm van Ierland; Susanna Langeley, wid, van Boston beyde wonende alhier -220 1765 16 Jun; William Lintwaith, wid, van Engeland; Mary Scoffield, jd van N. Engeland beide wonende alhier, 1765 04 Jun; Joseph Beck; Ann Othith, attestatie van het Regement 1765 23 Jun; Adam Smith, wid; Anna Margaritha Siscus, uit Duitschland wonende alhier 1765 01 Jul; Jakob Summer; Ann Vaner 1765 05 Jul; Jakob Bogert, jm van Hakkenzak; Annatje Edwards, jd van Pakeepsie beide wonende alhier 1765 06 Jul; Thomas Riley; Elisabet Mash 1765 09 Jul; Richard Halloway,; Sara Verwey, jd geboren in NJork beide wonende alhier 1765 18 Jul; William Gileland, jm van Ierland; Mary Steward, jd uit NJork beide wonende alhier 1765 18 Aug; Edward Ketcham, jm; Massie Marrel, jd beyde wonende in Newton 1765 05 Aug; George Eversen; Elizabet, Neger; Negerin, de Neger behorende aan Mrs. Morris; de Negerin aan Mr. Abr de La Noy 1765 05 Aug; Robert Wood; Elizabet Sims, wid, attestatie van het Regement 1765 05 Jun; James van Dyck; Catharina van Pool 1765 22 Jun; John Low; Briget Meyer 1765 21 Jun; Abraham Martelings; Mary Couwenhoven 1765 22 Jun; Peter Chappel; Francis Hutchinson 1765 27 Jun; Walter de Graaf; Catharina Akkerman 1765 03 Jul; George Dean; Ann van Daursen 1765 04 Jul; Peter Hageman; Christine Pearsel 1765 18 Jul; Jakob de Maree; Elizabet Bartis 1765 26 Jul; Roelof van Houten; Margaret Scharer 1765 28 Jul; Gerrit Peterson; Jane Heyer 1765 10 Aug; Crean Brush; Margaret Colecraft 1765 28 Aug; Samuel Borrowe; Catharina Eearl 1765 28 Aug; Martin Cregier; Mary Blake 1765 29 Aug; Thomas Robolee; Mary Allen 1765 30 Aug; Cornelis Sebring; Sara Goodwin 1765 19 Sep; Teunis Thew; Ann Brouwer 1765 30 Sep; John Smith; Margaret Houtvat -221 1765 30 Sep; Peter Bell; Jeane Jones 1765 03 Oct; Isaac Berrian; Hanna van den Berg 1765 07 Nov; Jolm Vreedenburg; Mary Rodbin 1765 02 Nov; Christoffel Kennedy; Sara Pelton 1765 31 Oct; William Consto; Mary Hages 1765 03 Nov; Abraham Bokee; Martha Seise 1765 22 Sep; David Gorbert, wid, van London; Jane Wool, jd van Brunswyk, beide wonende in NJork 1765 11 Nov; John Donalson, jm van Schotland; Jane Wels, wid, beide wonende in NJork 1765 11 Nov; John Ken, jm uit Italien; Rachel Ridner, jd uit NJork, heide wonende alhier 1765 27 Nov; Hendrik Bancker, wid, van Philipsburg; Marytje Calfort, wid, van Hoog Duitsland, beide wonende alhier 1765 24 Nov; William Nelson, jm van Schotland; Margaret Stouthoff, jd van Lang Eiland, beide wonende in NJork 1765 02 Dec; Thomas Laing, van Schotland; Jane Niell, van Engelant, beide wonende a]hier 1765 05 Dec; Samuel Beekman, jm van de Raritan; Elizabet Waldron, jd van Newtain 1765 14 Dec; Thomas Thorne, jm van Middletown in New jersey; Cathalyntje Braser, jd van NJork, beide wonende alhier 1765 15 Dec; Cornelis Swim, jm van Dutchess County; Elizabet Right, jd van NJork, beide wonende alhier 1765 18 Dec; Alexander Essen, jm van Schotland; Jane Crummarty, wid, van NJork wonende alhier 1765 18 Dec; John McKinsy; Catharine McKinsy, jd, beide uit Schotland; wonende alhier 1765 18 Dec; Ralph Lazenby, jm van Engeland; Rachel Heyer, jd van NJork beide woonende alhier 1765 25 Dec; Gilbert Gerrison, wid; Catharine Gaurde, van NJork; wonende alhier 1765 29 Dec; Gerrit Cousin, wid; Elizabet Muller, wid, van NJork; attestatie uit de Hoogduitsche genieente -222 1766 05 Jan; Thomas Klerk, jm; Mary van den Ham, jd beide van NJork; wonende alhier 1765 10 Nov; Luke Teller; Sara Snedeker 1765 14 Nov; Richard Amerman; Mary van Hook 1765 16 Nov; Louwrence Meyer; Engeltje Waldron, 1766 08 Jan; John Howes, jm; Marie Parsell, jd beide van N. Jork; wonende alhier 1766 08 Jan; Peter March, jm; Elizabet Johnson, jd, beide van N. Jork; wonende alhier 1766 01 Jan; Henricus Brasier, jm; Cathalyntje Dyks, jd beide van NJork; wonende alhier 1766 08 Jan; Archibald Bryn, wid; Nancy Botten, jd beide van NJork; wonende alhier 1766 05 Jan; William Hutton, wid, van Lang Eiland; Susanna Horton, van Rey, beide wonende in NYork 1766 26 Jan; Michel Slyder, jm; Elizabet Chardorine, jd beide van NJork 1766 19 Jan; Benjamin Coo; Mary Young, wid, wonende alhier 1766 02 Feb; Peter Lowshar, jm; Anna Walker, jd, beide van NJork; wonende alhier 1766 18 Feb; Joseph Lock; Sara van de Water 1766 11 Feb; Daniel Garrod, jm van Hoogduitsland; Catharina Filsemon, van Ierland, wid, beide wonende alhier 1766 10 Mar; George Sichlin, jm van Hoogduitsland; Elizabet Bruks, wid, van N. Jork, beide wonende alhier 1766 11 Mar; William Temple; Sara Anderson 1766 17 Mar; Charles Plomer, jm van Engeland; Elizabet Beetch, jd van Philadelphia, beide wonende alhier 1766 31 Mar; Dirck Brinckerhoff; Catharina Abeel, jd, beide van NJork -223 1766 14 Apr; Walter Muffet, jm van Schotland; Ann Bland, jd van Brunswyk, beide wonende alhier 1766 15 Apr; Nicholaas Anthony; Susanna Rome, jd beide van N-Jork 1766 10 Apr; Jakob Vermillie, jm van de Manor van Fordham; Susanna Dyckman, jd van Haarlem, beide wonende al-daar 1766 27 Apr; John Michal Kern; Sabina de Ronde, wid, beide wonende al-hier 1766 23 Apr; John Van der Bilt, wid; Helena Filkens, jd beide wonende in N-Jork 1766 24 Apr; John Mist, jm van Engeland; Margaret Green, van Ierland 1766 24 Apr; John Grant, jm van Engeland; Catharina, van Ierland 1766 26 Apr; Adrianus de Jong, jm van Bergen op soom; Elsje Rufel, wid, van Hoogd. beide in N-Jork 1766 04 May; Thomas Montanje, jm; Catharina Smith, jd van N-Jork; beide wonende alhier 1766 08 May; David Mason, jm; Maria Cammel, jd beide van Schotland; wonende alhier 1766 15 May; Hendrik Share, jm van de Manor van Fordham; Antje Cortregt, jd van Haarlem, beide wonende op Haarlem 1766 15 May; Lewis Hamilton, wid, van Ierland; Geertje Menlenaar, jd van het lang Eiland, beide wonende in N-Jork 1766 28 May; Francois Post, wid, van Achquiknonch; Maria Gerrebrands, jd van Secund River beide wonende alhier 1766 11 May; Archibald Caernouch; Ann Roy, met attestatie uit de Presbyteriaansche gemeente 1766 30 Jun; Abraham Brouwer, jm van N-Jork; Sara Truex, jd van Middletown N-Jersie, wonende alhier 1766 07 Jul; Richard Clarck, jm van N-Jork; Phoebie Bunnel, jd van Elizabet-town, beide wonende alhier -224 1766 20 Jun; Thomas Eddens, jm van Engeland; Mary Parent, wid Samuel Houswaet, van London, beide won-ende alhier 1766 20 Jun; David Wilsch; Ann Witchurch, metat-testatie van het Regiment 1766 17 Jun; Daniel Hess; Anna Barbera Crouskop 1766 07 Jun; James Torry; Elizabet van Embrie 1766 21 Jun; Abraham Warner; Elizabet Pettit 1766 26 Jun; Pieter Bratt; Vrouwtje Arhart, wid 1766 10 Jul; Jakobus van Seise; Elizabet Gerbrands 1766 16 Jul; Robert Pinkeman; Elizabet Busch 1766 21 Jul; Edward Hopper; Dorothe Farrington 1766 23 Jul; Gerrit Stymets; Susanna Baldin 1766 09 Aug; William Miller; Mary Cornwell 1766 14 Aug; Isaac Stoutenburg; Hanna Brewerton 1766 16 Aug; Pieter Pra van Zandt; Mary Johnson 1766 22 Aug; Cornelius Wynkoop; Cornelia Mancius 1766 24 Aug; Benjamin Stout, Jun; Jemima Brevoort 1766 02 Sep; Edward Monton; Mary Ame 1766 21 Sep; George Himmels Burger; Maria Magdalena Daniels 1766 26 Sep; Martinus Hoffman; Alida Hansen, wid 1766 27 Sep; Robert Livingston; Geerturyt Schuyler, wid 1766 07 Oct; Peter Hall; Margaret Briche 1766 16 Oct; Jakobus van Orden; Elizabet Dawson 1766 22 Oct; Cornelius Johnston Jun; Hanna Elswort 1766 30 Oct; James MCullough; Eva Bedon 1766 06 Nov; Arthur Somersby; Hanna Burt 1766 06 Nov; Nicholas C. Bogert; Anna Schuyler 1766 10 Nov; Ephraim Brassier; Ann Gilbert 1766 17 Nov; Robert Davis; Catharina Stilwell 1766 13 Aug; Willem van Horne, wid, van Hakkensak; Susanna Helm, jd van Pere-mes, beide wonende alhier 1766 16 Aug; John York, wid; Ariaantje Smit, wid John Goree, met attestatie van de Lutersche Gemeente -225 1766 27 Aug; James Mackie, jm van Engeland; Hanna Ercher, jd van N. J 1766 05 Sep; William Brand, jm; Maria Taler, met attestatie van het Regement 1766 20 Sep; James Goddard, jm; Mary Lamb, jd beide van; wonende in N.-Jork 1766 09 Oct; George Hubbard, jm van Hoogduits-land; Anna Johnson, jd van N.-Jork; beide wonende alhier 1766 19 Oct; Daniel Stibe; Mary Newbery, met at-testatie van Stafort 1766 20 Oct; Permanes Williams; Mary Wilson, met attestatie van bet Regement 1766 02 Nov; Alexander Marchall, jm van Schot-land; Elisabet Wallis, wid, van Schotland, beide wonende alhier 1766 02 Nov; Egbert Koning, jm van Amsterdam; Mary McDaniel, jd van N. Jersie 1766 16 Nov; John Lister, jm; Mary Osborne, jd van Engeland, beide wonende alhier 1766 25 Dec; Isaac Pyper, jm van N-Jork; Mary Mangel, jd van Tappan wonende alhier 1766 22 Dec; Abraham Rithan, jm van Peremes; Sara Webbers, jd van de Bouwery, wonende in N-Jork 1767 04 Jan; George MDonal, jm; Catharina Jennis, jd beide van Ierland; wonende alhier 1767 11 Jan; Stephen Anderson, jm van Long Eiland; Maria Marteling, van Philipsburg 1767 18 Jan; John Luthwaite; Mary Rommer 1767 26 Jan; Charles Regan; Mary Cariol, met attestatie van de Engelsche Kerk 1767 12 Feb; Simon Cullignon; Mary Allen 1767 22 Feb; Bernard Diel; Catharina Moor, beide van Duitsland wonende alhier 1767 19 Mar; Pieter Emburry; Jane Stephens, met attestatie van de Oude Lutersche Kerk 1766 20 Nov; Martin Vosburg; Cornelia Gibbert 1766 23 Nov; Henry Sickels; Peternel Brouwer 1766 02 Dec; William Sorrel; Margaret Burnet -226 1767 02 Jan; John McClenahan; Margaret Tulle 1767 08 Jan; Henry Brinkerhoff; Mary Lee 1767 05 Feb; John Warner; Elizabet Brouwn 1767 09 Feb; Francois Mioit; Catharine Pelagie 1767 29 Jan; John Snell; Elizabet Willy 1767 15 Feb; Henry Traphager; Jemima Dyckman 1767 19 Feb; Thomas Warner; Elizabet Brouwn 1767 24 Feb; William Dennison; Christina Carolina Lucum 1767 05 Mar; Isaac Vreedenburg; Nelly Montanje 1767 15 Mar; Michael Trumpher; Lea van Deursen 1767 02 Apr; John Montanje; Abigael Wilse 1767 05 Apr; William Warner; Mary Brouwer 1767 21 Apr; Isaac Brouwer; Mary Knapp 1767 25 Apr; Stephen Clayton; Martha Shenard 1767 29 Apr; John Fred Herring; Lucretia van Deursen 1767 04 May; John Pain; Mary Higdey 1767 05 May; John Sigismund Ferdinand Schutze; Elizabeth Boyd 1767 28 May; William Gilbert; Catharina Cosine 1767 13 May; John Braig; Jane Clark 1767 13 May; Jakob Brouwer; Elizabet Turk 1767 06 Jul; Vincent Montanje; Mary Bundige 1767 06 Jul; Walter Mikel; Mary Campbell 1767 15 Jun; Joseph Whitaker; Mary Williams, met attestatie van het Regement 1767 16 Jun; Joseph Eaton; Mary Crue 1767 16 Jun; William Hamilton; Mary Deacon 1767 16 Jun; Simon Marrel; Hanna Cooke 1767 20 Jul; John Nash; Ruth Allmon 1767 20 Jul; Patrik Tomson, jm; Mary Coks, wid, beide van Ierland; wonende alhier 1767 26 Jul; Simon Beunis, jm van Ierland; Hester Willis, uit N. Jersie 1767 26 Jul; John Killy, jm van Ierland; Catharina Killy, jd van Lang Kiland 1767 02 Aug; John White, jm van Vrankryk; Joseph Quintare, jd van Canada, beide wonende alhier 1767 16 Aug; Alexander McDonal, jm van Scotland; Peggie Scot, jd van Ierland, beide wonende alhier 1767 30 Aug; Robert Johnston; Mary Morrison, met attestatie van het Regement -227 1767 20 Sep; Thomas Clemens, jm van Scotland; Catharina Ekker, jd van N-Jork beide wonende alhier 1767 18 Oct; John Barr, jm van Ierland; Mary Jones, jd van N-Jork, beide won-ende alhier 1767 12 Nov; Caleb Runnals; Jane McKenny, met attestatie van de Engelschekerk 1767 12 Nov; Leonard Weith, jm; Margaret Stymen, jd, beide van Hoogduitsland; wonende alhier 1767 21 Nov; Henry Philips; Mary Conner, met attestatie van het Regement 1767 23 Nov; John Englis; Elizabet Lean 1767 23 Nov; James Marsh; Elionara Spoover 1767 25 Nov; Michael Morrison; Francis van Eiveren 1767 23 Nov; John Athorton, jm van N-Engeland; Elizabet Cornish, jd van Long Eiland 1767 23 Nov; Louis, Neger van Thomas Oughston; Elisabet Jones, Vrye Negerin met consent van zyn meester 1767 23 Jul; Jakobus Altgelt; Mary Seyn 1767 30 Jul; Peter Stoutenburg; Hanna Treadwel 1767 05 Aug; John Michil; Sara Frasher 1767 16 Oct; Joseph Gasherie; Catharina Wynkoop 1767 15 Nov; Andrew Marselius; Ellenor Bonnet 1767 17 Nov; Abraham Phillips; Catharine Coony 1767 23 Nov; David Lambertson; Sara van Noorstrant 1767 26 Nov; John van Alen; Catharina Clopper 1767 29 Nov; Michael Sise; Catharina Ellison 1767 13 Dec; George Janeway; Effie Poppeldorf 1768 06 Jan; Abraham Kip; Dorothey Remsen 1768 17 Jan; Abraham Bennet; Catharina Heyer 1768 10 Feb; John Roy; Mary Yong 1768 23 Feb; George Smarth; Jemima Frasee 1768 29 Feb; William Harrald; Margaret Elkins 1768 23 Mar; Hugh McDowell; Ann Lane 1768 24 Mar; Jasper Stymets; Rachel Bancker 1768 31 Mar; Philip Thompson; Mary Stymets, wid 1768 07 Apr; John Peter Quakkenboss; Cornelia Quakkenboss 1768 07 May; John Blacklock; Elizabet Stapels 1768 17 May; William Ritchie; Elizabet Sylvester 1768 19 May; Cornelius Spier; Hanna Stymets -228 1768 21 May; Richard Marsh; Sara Thorn 1768 12 Jun; Teunis Tiebout; Catharina van Wagenen 1768 19 Jun; James Rynolds; Mary Ammerman 1768 21 Jun; White Matlock; Mary Hauxhurst 1768 31 Jan; William Burton, jm van Engeland; Rachel Jerolaman, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende alhier 1768 02 Feb; David Berry, wid, van Ierland; Rebecca Smith, wid, beide wonende al-hier 1768 03 Mar; Hector McKinsie, wid; Mary Brown, wid, beide van Scotland; wonende alhier 1768 13 Mar; Thomas Winchester, jm van Engeland; Hanna Hyer, jd van N-Jork; wonende alhier 1768 31 Mar; Thomas Mason, jm van Engeland; Mary Kentas, jd van Scotland, beide wonende alhier 1768 01 May; John Pyper, jm; Anna Johnson, jd van de Jersie wonende alhier 1768 01 May; Arent Aarson, jm van de Jersie; Aaltje Quakkenboss, jd van N-Jork wonende alhier 1768 21 May; Elias Anderson, jm; Hanna Hyer, jd beide van N-Jork; wonende al-hier 1768 15 May; Pieter Simons, jm; Mary Slow, jd beide van N-Jork; wonende alhier 1768 28 May; William Mussel, jm van Engeland; Magdalena Breesier, wid, van N-Jork; wonende alhier 1768 05 Jun; John Parker, jm van Secund Rivier; Mary Evans, jd van N-Jork; wonende alhier 1768 15 Jul; Anthony Koning, jm van Secund Rivier; Hanna Rome, jd van N-Jork; wonende alhier 1768 06 Jul; John Johnson, jm van Edenburg; Maria Soeter, jd van Duitsland, wonende alhier 1768 08 Sep; John Cornelisse, jm van N-Jork; Sally Akkerman, jd van Tappan, beide wonende alhier 1768 09 Sep; Henry Leonard, jm van Lang Eiland; Jamaime Brannen, jd van N-Jork wonende alhier -229 1768 19 Sep; Fredrik Renner, van Hoogduitsland; Margrieta Waagnerin, van Hamburg beide wonende alhier 1768 23 Sep; John Hudson, wid, van Engeland; Mary Johnson, wid, N-J.; won-ende alhier 1768 27 Nov; William Kerns; Elizabet Woods, met attestatie van t Regement 1768 03 Jul; James Smith; Mary Hunt 1768 07 Jul; Samuel Jones; Cornelia Herring 1768 17 Jul; James Bukmaster; Sara Hill 1768 18 Jul; Archibald Laidlie; Mary Hoffman 1768 23 Jul; Anthony Bennet; Mary Hyer 1768 31 Aug; Joseph Peck; Catharine McGee, wid 1768 13 Sep; Thomas Simpson; Johanna Cath: Houtvat 1768 29 Sep; Samuel Baker; Rachel Ross 1768 12 Oct; William Hoogland; Margaret Wood 1768 12 Oct; Henry Heder; Sara Etwards 1768 13 Nov; Thomas Stilwell; Mary De Bevois 1768 13 Nov; Barent Ten Eyck; Sara Cadwise 1768 20 Nov; Richard Somerendyk; Elizabet Stout 1768 06 Dec; Theodorus Snedeker; Effie Snedeker 1768 17 Dec; Abraham Lent; Mary de Ronde 1768 17 Dec; Samuel Bond, jm van Engeland; Ann Scently, jd van N-Jork, beide won-ende alhier 1768 31 Dec; James Stuard, wid, van Scotland; Catharine Cammel, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende alhier 1768 21 Jan; Garret Snedeker; Margaret Lent 1768 04 Feb; Anthony Post; Peternelletje Brouwer 1768 12 Feb; Garret Kip; Ellenor Brouwer 1768 14 Apr; Benjamin Montanje; Elizabet Norris 1768 28 Apr; Misper Lee; Catharine Killman 1768 11 May; John Whitfield; Catharine Burger -230 1769 21 Aug; Charles Probet, jm van Old Engeland; Elizabet Smith, jd van Hakken-zak, beide wonende in N-Jork, 1769 27 Aug; John Tears, jm van Hoogduitsland; Sara Castean, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende in N-Jork 1769 19 Oct; Pieter Losie, jm van N-Jork; Jannetje Waldron, van Philipsburg, beide won-ende in N-Jork 1769 06 Feb; Robert Barrat, jm; Margareth Cunningham, jd van Ierland; won-ende in N-Jork 1769 12 Feb; Ezekiel Snied, wid, van N-Jork; Maria Vroom, wid, van Hakkensak, beide wonende in N-Jork 1769 16 Feb; Polis; Venus, Neger; Negerin met consent van haar Meesters Francois Steevens; Jacob Van Voorhees 1769 05 Mar; Buckridge Web, jm, van Philadelphia; Catharina Sees, jd van Hoog-duitsland, beyde wonende in N-Jork 1769 05 Mar; John Miller, jm; Marytje Spingler, wid, van Hoogduitsland, beide won-ende in N-Jork 1769 08 Mar; James Farrel; Grace Stout, met attestatie van t Regement 1769 12 Mar; John Brower, jm van N-Jork; Perkins Lambeth, jd van; wonende in N-Jork 1769 14 Mar; Pieter Sparling, jm van Ierland; Catharin Kursen, jd van; won-ende in N-Jork 1769 17 Mar; Jacob Eras, van der Wielen, jm van Amsterdam; Catharina Woedvort, jd van N-Jork wonende in N-Jork 1769 29 Mar; John Dowell; Tresy Hays 1769 04 Apr; George Webster; Susanna Williams, met attestatie van t Regement 1769 07 Aug; Alexander Fraser; Ann Bothwel, wid 1769 06 Sep; Pierepont Edwarts; Francis Ogden 1769 14 Sep; John de Peyster; Elizabet Herring 1769 21 Dec; Pieter Mabey; Sara Boyd 1769 02 Feb; Henry van de Water; Margaret Breasted -231 1769 19 Feb; Joshua Carman; Jacoba van Cleack 1768 11 Mar; Coenraad W. Ham; Jannetje Ammerman 1768 25 Mar; William J. Elsworth; Anna van Dalsom 1768 16 Apr; Abraham Swart; Cornelia Waldron 1768 21 Apr; Pieter Tobin; Susanna Akkerman 1768 22 Jun; Peter Wessels; Mary Vaughton 1768 24 Jun; Joseph Baldwin; Ann Quackenbush 1768 15 Jul; Matthew Cook; Susanna Glean 1768 16 Jul; Thomas Paul; Sara Park 1768 24 Jul; Nathaniel Cantine; Dorothey Newkerk 1768 31 Jul; John William Bouman; Mary Hiet 1768 02 Aug; William Sanders; Parnell Butler 1768 17 Aug; William Hoff; Rebecca Talman 1768 18 Sep; Killyean van Renselaar; Mary Low 1768 07 Nov; Benjamin Snyder; Annetje Brink 1768 28 Dec; Robert Hoakesly; Jane Cury 1769 30 Apr; Riden; Nanny, Neger, Negerin met Consent van haar Meester Cornelis Bogart 1769 11 May; Pieter Crane, jm; Ann de Salet, wid, van Maryland, beyde wonende in N. York 1769 18 May; Jonathan Webster, wid, van Engeland; Mary Clay, wid, Engeland, beyde wonende in N- York 1769 08 Nov; Joseph Jeamans, jm van N-Jork; Sarah Millen, jd van Ierland, beyde wonende in N-Jork 1769 12 Nov; Albert de Morest, jm; Rachel Durjee, jd van Hakkensak, beyde won-ende in N-Jork 1769 28 Nov; Thomas Smit, wid, van Engeland; Maria Meulenaar, jd van N-Jork, beyde wonende in N-Jork 1769 10 Dec; Jeremiah Thomkins; Christina Martlin, met attestatie van de Engelsche Kerk, 1769 24 Dec; John Porter, jm van Engeland; Mary Hofman, jd van Orange County, beyde wonende in N-Jork 1769 31 Dec; George Robertson, jm van Engeland; Ann Lewis, jd van N-Jork, wonende alhier -232 1769 23 Oct; Jakob Vredenburg, jm; Jane Brower, jd, beyde wonende in N-Jork 1769 09 Jan; Samuel Hake; Helen Livingston 1769 16 Mar; Peter Dorry; Margaret Acker 1769 23 Mar; John Brouwer; Catharine Duryee 1769 29 Mar; John Bleeker; Ann Elizabeth Schuyler 1769 13 Apr; Alexander Exceen; Catharine Waldron 1769 26 Apr; Cornelius van Ranst; Catharine Duryee 1769 18 May; John Stagg; Anneka Stoutenburg 1769 23 May; John R. Moore; Aryetta Kiersted 1769 15 Jun; David Morris; Christina Mercier 1769 12 Jul; William Faulkner; Gerritije Ten Eyck 1769 04 Oct; Chistopher Roosevelt; Mary Duryee 1769 22 Nov; James Wendel; Rebecca Lafoy 1770 22 Aug; Nicholas Grinjard; Margaret Heborn, wid 1770 30 Aug; Robert Struthers; Elizabet Ackley 1770 15 Nov; Jacobus van der Poel; Lucretia Van Vleck 1770 20 Dec; Christopher Stymets; Rachel Roome 1770 04 Jan; John Byvank; Jane Hoogland 1770 04 Mar; Christian De Maree; Hannah Quackenbush 1770 21 May; John Tanner, jm; Mary Braser, wid, beide wonende in N-Jork 1770 25 Jun; Michel Twieser, jm geboren in Lancaster; Rachel Stilwil, jd geboren in Hakkenzak, beide wonende in N-Jork 1770 11 Jul; James Thomson, jm van Scotland; Elizabeth Bischop, jd van N-Engeland, beide wonende in N-Jork 1770 24 Jul; Richard George, jm van Engeland; Janneke Coning, jd van N-Jork, beide wonende alhier 1770 16 Sep; William Scott, Saldaat; Nancy Wedman, jd beide wonende in N-Jork 1770 11 Mar; Edward William Bencham, jm; Sarah Mountain, jd beyde van England; wonende alhier 1770 25 Mar; Daniel Burger, jm van N-York; Mary Jork, jd van Bergen byde wonende alhier -233 1770 08 Apr; Patrik Queen, jm van Ierland; Effie Bready, wid, Scotland, byde wonende alhjer 1770 13 May; Richard Davis, jm van England; Jane Culver, jd van t Lange Eyland, beide wonende alhier 1770 13 May; Thomas Bennet, jm van England; Judith Culver, jd van t Lange Eyland, beide wonende alhier 1770 20 May; Barent Savids, jm; Catharina Colner, jd byde van, wonende in Newyork 1770 15 Mar; William Candell; Hannah Elsworth 1770 24 Mar; William Scores; Mary McDonald 1770 22 Apr; John Antill; Margareth Colden 1770 26 Apr; William Stevens; Mary Gilchrist 1770 29 Apr; William Thompson; Mary DeKay 1770 02 May; Nicholas Fletcher; Margaret Webers 1770 18 May; William De Witt; Hester Dykman 1770 25 May; William Nutting; Jane Nichols 1770 27 Jun; Samuel Schuiler; Elisabet Clopper 1770 02 Jul; Isaac Wamsley; Leah Tayler 1770 15 Jul; Henry Lion; Mary van Beuren 1770 19 Aug; John Horn; Jemima Hopper 1770 20 Aug; John Woodward; Elizabeth Burger 1770 06 Sep; Peter Lavoy; Ann Bond 1770 22 Sep; Wendel Ham; Hannah Brown 1770 27 Sep; Thomas Balderston; Elsie Deacon 1770 19 Oct; James Rome; Elizabeth Elting 1770 27 Oct; Samuel Wentworth; Frances Many 1770 28 Oct; Benjamin Higgins; Hannah Buyce 1770 27 May; William McNell, wid, van England; Ann Gambeston, wid, van N-York, byde wonende alhier 1770 03 Jun; John Edward, jm van Scotland; Jane Flanningen, jd van N-York, byde wonende alhier 1770 08 Jun; Pieter Thorne, jm van N- York; Mary McKeney, wid, Ierland, beyde wonende alhier 1770 07 Aug; Thomas Graham, wid, van Ierland; Sarah Huse, wid, Barmoedes 1770 23 Sep; John Buyster, jm; Catharina Ryst, jd beyde van Duitsland; wonende alhier -234 1770 21 Oct; John Michel Henniger, jm van Duits-land; Margaret Winkeler, jd van Rochel, byde wonende alhier 1770 08 Nov; David Narel, wid, van Ierland; Elizabeth Burrens, wid, van Barmoedes 1770 03 Nov; Peter Vianey; Mary Fowlkes 1770 08 Nov; Richard Speaight; Mary Thomas, 1770 10 Nov; Robert Thompson; Mary Bass 1770 10 Nov; Andrew van Orden; Marytje van Blarcum 1770 10 Nov; Alexander Richie; Margaret Gordons 1770 11 Nov; Simon Creegier; Elizabeth Rivers 1770 15 Nov; Goore van Schaik; Maryten ten Broek 1770 15 Nov; Henry Staats; Mary Dumond 1770 16 Nov; John Bryan; Mary Wright 1770 17 Nov; Barent Christopher; Elsie Bass 1770 15 Dec; James Armitage; Susannah van Drill 1770 02 Apr; John Boon; Ruth Whitney 1770 03 Apr; William Anderson; Charity Anderson 1770 07 Apr; Abraham Boskerk; Jane Dey 1770 22 May; Elias Nixon; Mary Pels Nexson 1770 29 Jul; Cornelius Turk; Mary Hazard 1770 18 Oct; William Lupton; Ann May Daniel 1770 19 Dec; Thomas Outwater; Catharine Van der Hoof 1771 07 Apr; Adam Stuerd, jm van Hakkenzak; Elsje Knacht, jd van N. York beide wonende alhier 1771 14 May; Albert Bogert, jm geboren ouder Hakkenzak; Elizabet van der Beek, jd van de Rarithans beide wonende in N-York 1771 05 Feb; John Pender, jm van Ierland; Nancy McNell, wid, N-York wonende alhier 1771 19 Mar; Nicolaas Cocks, jm van Newyork; Jane Baty, jd van Staten Eyland, byde wonende in N. York, 1771 03 Apr; Benjamin Foox, jm van Engeland; Sophia Appel, wid, van Newyork byde wonende alhier 1771 04 Apr; John Higgins, jm van Engeland; Mary Brown, wid, van England -235 1771 13 Apr; Dannis Ryer, jm van de Menner van Fordam; Sammy Waldron, jd van Harlem 1771 21 Apr; John Davenpoort, jm; Henkje Stagg, jd byde van; wonende in New-york 1771 21 Apr; Patrik Murphey, jm; Ann Roberzon, jd byde van Ierland wonende al-hier 1771 25 Apr; John Bennet, jm van England; Catharine Eve, jd van; hyde wonende in N-York 1771 28 Apr; Robert Jones, wid, van Bristol; Mary Poore, wid, van Ierland wonende al-hier 1771 29 May; John May, jm van New England; Batsheba Carell, jd van Lang Ey-land 1771 09 Jun; Pieter van Eygen, jm van Lyden in Holland; Mary Francis, wid, van Ierland, byde wonende in Newyork 1771 25 Oct; Joseph Dowell; Mary Anderson 1771 13 Nov; John Woodward; Ann Silvester 1771 07 Feb; John Young; Johanna Man 1771 05 Mar; Henry Bogert; Helena van Wyck 1771 11 Mar; Michael van der Cook; Sara DuBois, wid 1771 04 May; James Benham; Alathia Pitt 1771 03 Jun; Thomas Andrew Hoog; Maria Wilhelmina Ritzema 1771 21 Nov; John N. Bogert; Philander Forbes 1771 22 Nov; Adriaan van der Dunk; Nelly Snedeker 1771 23 Dec; Abraham Russel; Hilletje Elsworth 1772 19 Jan; Cornelius Bradford; Catharina Candy 1772 12 Mar; John Sebring; Sarah Gibbs 1772 26 May; Benjamin Egbert; Mary Arison 1772 24 Jun; Joseph Carr; Mary Hazard 1772 27 Jun; John Smit; Priscilla Baley 1772 01 Jul; Ralph Hurd; Susannah Rosst 1772 02 Jul; Abraham Myer, jr; Agnitie Roome 1772 24 Jul; Balthus van Kleek; Ann Lawrens 1772 25 Jul; John Kiersted; Ann Bickers 1772 01 Aug; Ralph Welch; Jane Beekman 1772 08 Aug; John Caspar Folcker; Ann King 1772 16 Aug; Ananias Graham; Jane Kemston -236 1771 16 Jul; Gerrit Lent, jm van de Manner van Fordham; Catharine Hutter, jd van Newyork, hyde wonende alhier 1771 26 Jul; Mathew Dannels, jm; Elizabet Shaset, jd byde van Newyork; wonende alhier 1771 01 Sep; Adam Elsevine, jm van Duitsland; Mary Tory, jd van Newyork, byde wonende alhier 1771 06 Oct; James Coles, jm; Mary Harfort, byde van New york; wonende alhier 1771 20 Oct; John George Miller, jm; Maria Agnite Myer, jd byde van Duitsland, wonende alhier 1771 03 Nov; George Higday, jm; Elisabet Parcels, jd byde van Newyork; won-ende alhier 1771 27 Nov; William Beamond, wid, van England; Margaret Wilson, wid, van Phila-delphia, byde wonende alhier 1771 23 Dec; James Bellany, jm van Scotland; Mary Dorothy, wid, van Ierland, byde wonende alhier 1771 26 Dec; David Brigs, jm van Barbados; Jane Pieterzon, wid, van New york, byde wonende alhier 1771 28 Dec; John Forbis, jm van Scotland; Catharine Crame, wid, van New york, hyde wonende alhier 1771 28 Jan; Stephen Bond; Mary, Servant to M. Marston 1772 02 Feb; Henry van Kleeck; Mary Hill, both of New york 1771 10 Sep; Henry McCloskey; Margareth Frensch 1771 14 Oct; John Beekman; Mary Rivers 1771 20 Oct; William Jones; Rachel Murphy 1771 02 Nov; John Currin; Amelia Burns 1771 06 Nov; William Forbis; Catharine van Gelder 1771 12 Nov; Solomon Frely; Rachel van der Beek 1771 05 Dec; Cobus Springsteen; Cornelia Voorhees 1771 09 Apr; Francis Barre, wid; Sarah Keerstead 1771 01 Jun; Titus Rennet; Sarah Rogers 1771 11 Jun; Archibald Currie; Catherine Seabring -237 1771 17 Jul; William A. Forbes; Catharine Van Zandt 1771 22 Jul; Andries Heermanse; Hannah Roosevelt 1771 05 Nov; Abraham Brower; Rachel Seabring 1771 27 Nov; Abraham Brower; Nelly Durjee 1771 30 Nov; Benjamin Lowe; Elizabeth Newberry 1771 04 Apr; Arendt van Hook; Abigael Stevens 1771 24 Sep; John Hays; Sarah Moore 1771 10 Nov; Henry Humphrys; Sarah Gardner 1772 14 Jan; Daniel Dyke; Elizabeth Dobbs 1772 23 Jan; John Stout; Effee van Varek 1772 05 Mar; Isaac Cheadevoyne; Hester Elsworth 1772 11 Mar; Garret Lefferts; Elizabet van Kleck 1772 15 Apr; Ashar Pike, jm van Woodbridge in N-Jersey; Maria de La Metre, jd van N. York beide wonende alhier 1772 28 Jun; George Meyer, jm; Antje Stuart, jd beide van N-York wonende alhier 1772 19 Aug; Adrianus Chairman, jm; Geertje Jakobse, jd van de Mannor van Fordham wonende aldaar 1772 27 Sep; Michel Fach, jm van N-York; Elizabet Sowers, van Hoogduitslaiul beide wonende in N-York 1772 15 Oct; Isaac van Gelder, wid; Sara Stymets, wid, met attestatie van ale Mannor van Cortlandt 1772 08 Nov; John Dowers, wid; Jane Gleghorne, wid beide wonende in N-York 1772 18 Feb; William Hays, wid; Hany Ryn, wid, beide van Ierland; ivonende in N-York, 1772 02 Mar; John Kane, jm van Ierland; Barbarie Robertson v. Engeland 1772 19 Apr; Adriaan Stymets, jm van Second River; Hanna Beaty, jd van Philadelphia heide wonenrle alhier -238 1772 26 Apr; Carolus Berrow, wid, van N-York; Ann Frugnell, wid, van Ierland, wonende alhier 1772 29 Apr; William Crook, jm van Engeland; Mary Hutchons, jd van Philadelphia beide wonende in N-J 1772 10 May; David Brouwer, jm; Maria Hoog, beide van N-York; wonende alhier 1772 17 May; John Fisher, jm van Pruissen; Catharina Palmer, wid, van N-York 1772 17 May; John Amerman, jm; Hanna Akkerman, van & wonende in N. York 1772 19 May; John Taylor, jm van Staten Eiland; Magdalena Ookly, van Lang Eiland, beide wonende alhier 1772 17 Jun; John Francis, jm van Lang Eiland; Mary van Orden, jd van N-J.; wonende beide alhier 1772 08 Aug; John Scott, jm van Scotland; Jane Thomas, jd van Ierland 1772 22 Aug; John Blank, jr; Sara Connel 1772 19 Nov; Theodosius Bartow; Jemima Abramse, van West Chester 1772 04 Jan; Henry W. Perry; Meriam Braine 1772 13 Feb; Thomas Tippert Warner; Magdalen van Orden 1772 27 Feb; Michael Varian; Cornelia Horser 1772 02 Mar; John Copp; Ann Clopper 1772 24 Apr; Jacobus Lefferts; Lucretia Brinckerhoff 1772 28 Apr; Samuel Baily; Hanna Butler 1772 19 May; George Cook; Jane Peake 1772 06 Jun; Garrit Moore; Susanna Obrian 1772 16 Jun; George Cummings; Mary Giffin 1772 29 Jun; Lauwrens Hortwick; Anne Reiners 1772 15 Aug; John Cann; Eggy Campbel 1772 24 Feb; William Robertson; Sarah French 1772 10 May; Peter Barberie; Phebe van Tuyl 1772 23 May; Martin Hoffman; Margaret Bayard -239 1772 12 Jul; William Wiseham; Jean Brass 1772 12 Oct; Francis Cowenhoven; Jean Stricker 1772 09 Nov; John Ten Broek; Alida Smith 1772 17 Nov; George Harsin; Elizabeth van Gelder 1772 02 Dec; Walter Bicker; Wilhelmina M. Welp 1772 17 Dec; Abraham Brinkerhoff; Dorothy Remsen 1772 12 Apr; Francis Sawyer; Jane Outen Bogart 1772 04 Apr; John van Winckell; Mary Kennedy 1772 13 Apr; Thomas Gardiner, jm; Mary Morris, beide van; wonende te N. York 1772 08 Jun; James Itchcock; Susanna Ledman, wonende alhier 1772 26 Nov; Theunis Ryer, jm van de Mannor van Fordham; Elizabeth Bussing, jd van Konings Burg 1773 24 Aug; Jan Santvoort, jm geboren in Newark; Susanna Welsteed, jd geboren in N-York; beide wonende alhier 1773 28 Sep; Andrew Anderson; Catharina Lawbach, wonende over de Noordrivier of Boemendal 1773 28 Dec; Joost Meulenaar, jm; Margrietje Blank, beide van N-York; wonende alhier 1773 19 Oct; John Anderson; Hannah Petersen 1772 21 Apr; Solomon Saltus; Soncha van Dyck 1772 21 Sep; Evert Byvanck; Mary van Rantz 1772 22 Oct; James McKenny; Catherine Cregier 1772 03 Dec; Isaac van Vleck; Margaret Rosevelt 1772 25 Dec; Silas Henrys; Ann Turner 1773 06 Jan; Pieter van Kleek; Catharina Uitdenbogaart 1773 10 Jan; Patrik Burk; Jemima Cursong 1773 31 Jan; Jakob Banta; Jannetje Stymets, (In the license stand Sivers.] 1773 03 Feb; Samuel van Steenberg; Annatje Zwartwout 1773 22 Feb; John Hendriks; Catharina Sadler 1773 15 Jun; Theophilus Elsworth, wid; Maria Bras -240 1773 09 Aug; Andrew van Tuyl; Mary Bogert 1773 09 Aug; Hermanus Rykman; Sara Bockee -1773 09 Aug; Hermanus Rykman; Sara Bracade 1773 06 Sep; Philip van Beuren; Annatje Hoffman 1773 28 Sep; Tjerk de Witt; Annatje Eltinge 1773 29 Nov; Thomas Budd; Anna Hauxxhorst 1773 02 Dec; William Douglass; Tyney Follon 1773 25 Jan; Peter Myers; Sarah Kilpatrick 1773 18 Mar; Philip Minthorne; Catharine Montanje 1773 26 Mar; William De Peyster; Christina Dally 1773 30 May; John van Kleeck; Dolle Ernest, won-ende alhier 1773 20 Jun; Henry Stall; Catharine Miller, beyde van Niewyork 1773 25 Jul; David Waldron; Elizabeth Sempee, wonende alhier 1773 16 Sep; Salomon Saltus; Mary Ackerman, wonende albier 1773 08 Sep; Israel Neverre; Rachel Merlin, beyde van Nieuwyork 1773 06 May; John Anthony; Margaret Pears 1773 22 May; Edward Ross; Isabella Ballendine, 1773 08 Jun; Thomas Duncan; Margaret van Beverhout 1773 19 Aug; Thomas P. Periam; Dinah van Vark 1773 30 Oct; John Haring; Mary Haring 1773 22 Jan; Joseph Robinson; Catharine Marschalk 1773 09 May; Cornelius Turck, jun; Mary Marschalk 1773 29 May; Daniel Halsted; Elizabeth Schuiler 1773 09 Jun; Garrit Peterson; Anna Dykman 1773 17 Jun; Francis Barrea; Elizabeth Hale 1773 29 Jul; Martin Aim; Elenor Harding 1773 06 Aug; Henry van Woert; Catharine Aights 1773 06 Aug; Stephen van Voorhees; Elizabeth Matheman 1773 12 Sep; Joel Baldwin; Mary van Hoek 1773 13 Nov; John Zabrieske; Christina Zabrieske 1773 25 Dec; Nicholas Carmer; Sarah Wilson 1774 05 Jun; John Gibbens, jm; Margaret McDaniel, jd beide wonende in N-York -241 1774 25 Aug; David Akkerman, jm van N. York; Metje Stokholm, jd van het Lang Eiland beide wonende alhier 1774 29 Jan; Jakob Lazier, jm van Duitsland; Elisabet McKenny, jd van Newyork wonende alhier 1774 15 May; Adam Casey, jm van Freehold; Maria Middags, wid, van Lang Eyland byde wonende alhier 1774 11 Jun; Herry Crum, vrye neger; Jain, negerin van John Dykman 1774 31 Jul; William Velen, jm geboren in de Jersey; Elenor Henneson, jd geboren in t Hoogeland hyde wonende alhier 1773 30 Nov; Jeremiah Collard; Mary Tooder 1773 30 Nov; Isaak de Milt; Jane Pine 1774 08 Jan; William Morgan; Hannah Somerendyk 1774 09 Jan; William Geamster; Catharine Walsh 1774 20 Jan; Samuel Brouwer; Hannah Brouwer 1774 15 Feb; Andrew van Deuser; Emilia Early 1774 28 Apr; Thomas Clarke; Epemiah Mandevill 1774 13 Jun; Abraham de La Mater; Sarah van Blarkum 1774 03 Jul; John Brevoort; Susannah Warner 1774 10 Jul; George Robinson; Hannah Flecher 1774 16 Jul; John Cosine; Margaret Roseveld 1774 27 Jul; Richard Skellorn; Ann Florentine 1774 28 Jul; Daniel Wingfield; Elisabet Baker 1774 01 Sep; Henry Ogden; Catharine Stephens 1774 04 Sep; Henry Obrien; Elisabeth Dowson 1774 06 Sep; John West; Elisabeth van Der Hoof 1774 15 Sep; John Webb; Jane Henry 1774 25 Sep; James Amar; Mary Mann 1774 06 Oct; John Couwenhove, jr; Catharine Clopper 1774 13 Oct; Cadwallader C. Colden; Elisabeth Fell 1774 22 Oct; Richard Harris; Grace Haviland 1774 15 Feb; Ellis Wool; Mary Bussing, alhier wonende 1774 08 Mar; Henry Bussing; Elizabeth Ryers, van de Manor van Fordham -242 1774 11 May; Andrew van Horn; Hannah Stokholm, alhier wonende, 1774 12 May; David van der Beck; Jemima van Naarden, alhier wonende 1774 18 Nov; Edmond Horton; Mary Mantys 1774 17 Apr; Peter Waldron van Haarlem; Hannah van Blarikum, van New York 1774 25 Oct; George Moor; Maria Charlotta Schulzar 1774 13 Nov; Benjamin Pelton; Jane Griffiths 1774 25 Dec; John Kortreght; Affie Devore 1774 03 Mar; Peter Kip; Anna Wentworth 1774 14 Mar; Gardiner Jones; Sarah Haring 1774 06 Apr; Tunis Bogart; Alida Simonson 1774 17 Apr; Ezekiel Johnson; Catharine Labagh 1774 03 May; Thomas Phillips; Rachel Smith 1774 02 Oct; Thomas Hunt; Mary Dalley 1774 29 Oct; Gerret DeBow; Elizabeth Dotten 1774 10 Nov; Gerret Steddiford; Jane Bicker 1774 08 Dec; Joseph Crane; Sarah Kipp 1774 15 Dec; Daniel Ebbets; Elizabeth Kipp 1774 18 Jan; Andrew Meyer; Margaret Demoree 1774 05 Feb; Robert Stein; Latitia Elliot 1774 10 Mar; James Kip; Cornelia Rykman 1774 14 Mar; James Henderson; Mary Hobson 1774 24 Mar; Joseph Latham; Catharine Dobson 1774 06 Apr; John Reade; Catherine Livingston 1774 14 Jul; Jacobus Rosevelt, Jun; Helena Gibson 1774 12 Nov; John Bowhend; Mary Cross -243 1780 01 Jul; Harman van Rypen; Maria van Rypen, beide van Nieuw York 1780 02 Jul; Thomas Barret; Fenny Crookshank, beide van Nieuw York 1780 02 Jul; Christopher Hanson; Elisabeth Brouwer 1780 11 Jul; Robert Gosman; Elisabeth Steinhour, beide van Nieuw York 1780 20 Jul; Richard Puller; Ann Campbell, beide van Nieuw York 1780 22 Jul; John Cooper; Mary Appelby, beide van Nieuw York 1780 27 Jul; John Grandine; Elisabeth Sheperd, beide van Nieuw York 1780 30 Jul; William Collins; Jane Brouwer, beide van Nieuwyork 1780 31 Jul; Stephen Berry; Neeltje van Es, beide van Nieuw Jersey 1780 03 Sep; Frederik Maybe; Sarah Morris, beide woonende te Nieuwyork 1780 09 Sep; Abraham van Winkele, of Newyork; Ann Clendenning, van Ber-gen County 1780 10 Sep; Jan Serly; Grietje van Vorst, beide woonende te Nieuw York 1780 15 Sep; Jonah Allen; Mary Cooper, beide van Nieuw York 1780 16 Sep; Henry Dow; Mary Marschalk, beide van Nieuwyork 1780 17 Sep; Archibald Patterson; Elisabeth Jenkins, beide van N. York 1780 27 Sep; Elias Cooper; Sarah Roome, beide wonende in Nieuwyork -244 1780 01 Oct; Isaac Asteen; Hanke Schuyler 1780 14 Oct; Richard Lawrence, koopman; Maria Lawrence, beide van Nieuwyork 1780 15 Oct; Gabriel Gans; Cathalina De Wit, beide van Nieuwyork 1780 15 Oct; Hugh Dean; Hester Ford, beide van N. Y 1780 18 Oct; John Davis; Sarah Peterson, beide wonende in Nieuwyork 1780 21 Oct; Richard Mott; Martha Sutton, beide van Queens County, L. I 1780 22 Oct; Abraham Miller; Cathrin Warther 1780 28 Oct; George Vreeland, van Bergen County; Jane Brinkerhof, van Gemunapa 1780 29 Oct; John Ousterman, van Nieuwyork; Sarah Miller, van Kings County, L. I 1780 04 Nov; Jacob Everts; Catharina Smith, beide van Bergen 1780 05 Nov; Albert van Voorheese; Elisabeth Akkerman, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1780 05 Nov; Isaac Stanbery; Sarah Mann, beide van Nieuivyork 1780 05 Nov; Thomas Stagg; Mary Roseveld, wid, beide van N. York 1780 05 Nov; John Pegg, Sergt van 64 Reg.; Mary Inkson, wid 1780 12 Nov; Alexander Cameron, Schipper; Abigail Berrian, van N. York 1780 12 Nov; Jacob Hagerman, Koopman; Sarah Berrian, beide van N. York 1780 16 Nov; William Hunter; Susanna Campbel, beide van Nieuwyork 1780 27 Nov; John Lee, wonende te Nieuwyork; Ann Delalleu, van Boswyk, Queens County 1780 03 Dec; Salomen Sisely; Fanny Porret, beide woonachtig te Nieuw York 1780 10 Dec; Jan Straat; Maria Ekker, wid, beide woonachtig te Nieuw York -245 1780 22 Dec; Alexander Leslie; Mary Ellis, beide van N. York 1780 24 Dec; Job Hatfield, van Richmond County; Jane Smith, van de zelfde plaats 1780 28 Dec; Charles Goddey; Mary Noutchel, beide wonende in Nieuw-york 1781 03 Jan; John Bussing, van de Outward der stad van Nieuwyork; Mary McCree, van de zelfde plaats, wid 1781 21 Jan; Daniel Hugunin; Mary Gerrebrants, beide van Nieuwyork 1781 30 Jan; Even Cameron, van Richmond County; Margaret Thomas, van Nieuwyork, wid 1781 01 Feb; Michael Ridman; Catharine Maybe, in N. Y 1781 04 Feb; Jacob Brouwer; Agnes Brewer, beide wonende in Nieuwyork 1781 15 Feb; Thomas Courtney, van N. York; Lois Braid, van de zelfde plaats, wid 1781 15 Feb; Thomas Colden, Capityn van de Pensylvania Loyalists; Ann Willet, van Queens County 1781 19 Feb; Dominick Dougerty, van N. York; Susanna Wilkinsonson, van de zelfde plaats, wid 1781 03 Mar; Jacob Ogden, van Nieuwyork; Rachel Sandford, van de zelfde plaats, wid 1781 25 Mar; John Nichols; Hannah Robinson 1781 26 Mar; John Barwell, Wagenaar; Ann McDole, van Nieuwyork 1781 18 Apr; Benjamin Stearns, Conductor in zyn Majesteits dienst; Bathia Purdy, van Nieuwyork 1781 22 Apr; Abraham Maybee, Bootman; Ann Akkerman, wid, van Hoboken in de County Bergen 1781 25 Apr; Nicholas Zomerendyk, Timmerman; Catharina Megrau, wid, byde van Nieuw York, -246 1781 29 Apr; Richard Brooks; Elisabeth Sope, beide van Nieuwyork 1781 03 May; Peter Hegeman, Koopman; Lette Fletcher, beide van Nieuw York 1781 10 May; Thomas Losborrow, Timmerman; Barsheba Tenier, beide van Nieuwyork 1781 13 May; Otto Becker, Col.; Elsje Low, beide woonende in Nieuw York 1781 16 May; John van Idelestone, Corporaal; Briget Johnson 1781 17 May; Johm Banker; Martha Sherwood, beide van Nieuw York 1781 20 May; Michal Agan; Helena Brouwer, beid van Nieuw York 1781 21 May; Henry Sharp, van Brooklyn in Kings County, Timmerman; Catharina Boskerk, van de zelfde plaats 1781 03 Jun; George Young; Geesje DeWit, beide van Nieuw York 1781 03 Jun; Isaac Mabee; Sarah Post, beide van Nieuw York 1781 25 Jun; Thomas Young; Nancy Burger, beide van N. Y 1781 31 Jun; Paulus Pieterse; Helena Williams, beide woonende te Nieuw York 1781 31 Jun; John van der Hoef; Lydea Meyer 1781 09 Jul; John Remsen, van Nieuw York, Kopman; Dorothy Remsen, van Brooklyn in Kings County 1781 09 Jul; John Lewis; Catharine Nul, beide wonende te Nieuw York 1781 15 Jul; John Stymets, van Nieuw York, Zeeman; Elizabeth Taylor, van de zelfde plaats 1781 22 Jul; Thomas Outwater, Geneesheer; Francyntje Quackenbos, wid, beide van Nieuw York 1781 26 Jul; Ralph Monkhouse, Zeeman; Ann Stevens, wid, beide van Nieuw York 1781 05 Aug; Abraham van Voorhees; Margarita Vallo, beide wonende te Nieuw York -247 1781 07 Aug; Richard Wilkinson, Soldaat onder de N. York Volunteers; Judah Holidan, wid 1781 12 Aug; Petrus De Pu; Rachel Peek, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1781 13 Aug; Daniel Lawrance, van Nieuw York; Jemime Brevoort, van de outward van de gezegde Stad 1781 20 Aug; Robert Miller; Hester Nailer, beide wonende te Nieuw York. (xg) 1781 01 Sep; Casparis Zabriske, woonende te Nieuw York, Bootman; Hanna Vreeland, van Bergen County 1781 02 Sep; John Watt, Carman; Charity Earl, beide van Nieuw York 1781 11 Sep; Joseph Antony, Soldaat; Mary Allen 1781 15 Sep; Willem Hannibal; Sarah Manuel, beide woonachtig te Niewyork 1781 07 Oct; John Bogaart; Jean Dealand, beide van Nieuw York 1781 07 Oct; Jeronimus Remsen; Catharina Alstine, beide van Nieuw York 1781 14 Oct; John Akkerman; Annatje Baldwin, wid, beide woonende te Nieuwyorl: 1781 28 Oct; Pieter van Eigen; Barbara Man, wid 1781 01 Nov; Samuel Wiseham, Zeeman; Ann Bourowes, wid, beide van Nieuw York 1781 04 Nov; John Bogaart; Margarita De Marest, beide wonende te Nieuw-york 1781 15 Nov; Andrew Wright; Mary Cole, wonende te Nieuwyork 1781 18 Nov; Johannes Waldron, van N. Y. Eiland; Maria Vermilje, van de Jonkers 1781 18 Nov; John Giles, van N. York, Zeeman; Hester Marschalk, van de zelfde plants 1781 25 Nov; Patrick Fox; Magdalena Sherdewyn, beide van Nieuw York 1781 01 Dec; Frances Titus, van Boswyk in Kings County; Catherine Voortman, van N. Y., wid 1781 02 Dec; John Hammell; Jemima Brouwer, beide wonende te Nieuw-york -248 1781 16 Dec; James Easton; Elenor Babcock, beide wonende te Nieuw York 1781 16 Dec; Daniel Berrien, Scheeps Timmerman; Meriam Wilson, beide van Nieuw York 1781 16 Dec; Benjamin Shepard; Elenor Gregory, beide van Nieuw York 1781 16 Dec; Waling Egbert; Sarah Steger, beide van Kings County (Lang Eiland.) 1781 27 Dec; John Lely; Elisabeth Kingsland, beide van Nieuwyork 1781 30 Dec; John Purdy; Sarah van Vlerkum, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 01 Jan; John Cook; Sarah Bennet, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 02 Jan; John Gibson; Rebecca Case, beide van Nieuw York 1782 03 Jan; Francis Hartmand Ende; Penelope Forsy, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 05 Jan; Joseph Alward, Timmerman (Carpenter); Francis Childs, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 09 Jan; Gabriel Ward; Catharine DeVoe, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 13 Jan; John Sarvant; Margareta Jurry, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 14 Jan; Abraham van Boskerk; Hetty Kingsland, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 17 Jan; Barent Marling; Hannah Airy, wid, beide van Nieuw-york 1782 05 Feb; Johannes Oostrum; Helena Oblinis, beide van Nieuw Haarlam 1782 11 Feb; Michael Gordon, Serjant in het 15th Regt Light Dragoons; Harriot Bochanan 1782 15 Feb; Peter Heaton, van Nieuwyork; Maria van Buuren, van de zelfde plaats 1782 02 Mar; James Taylor, Serjant 17th light Dragoons; Mary Richards, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 12 Mar; Jacob Brouwer; Agness Allen, beide van Nieuwyork -249 1782 24 Mar; Abraham Bogart; Anna Garison, beide van Bergsche punt 1782 24 Mar; Isaiah Valleau; Maria Montgommery, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 25 Mar; Thomas Badgent, Soldaat; Susan Allen, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 31 Mar; Richard Andries; Elisabet Taylor, beide wonende te Nieuw-york 1782 03 Apr; James Chadwick; Jane Alstyne, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 04 Apr; Abraham Brouwer; Phebe Maybe, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 04 Apr; William Broad, Zeeman; Susannah Colder, beide van Nieuw-york 1782 04 Apr; Benjamin Rull, van de outward van de Stad van Nieuwyork; Catharine Delamater van de zelfde plaats 1782 15 Apr; Thomas Burgess; Jane Mardock, wid, beide van Nieuw-york 1782 16 Apr; William Jackson, 17th Infantry Musicant; Mary Collins, wid 1782 21 Apr; William Miller; Mary Hane, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 23 Apr; Anthony Clossen; Mary Brewau, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 28 Apr; Albert Bogard; Jannette Green, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1782 28 Apr; Thomas Henning; Elizabeth van Gelder, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 02 May; John Allen; Susannah Quakkenbush, beide wonende te Nieuw-york 1782 12 May; Jacobus Mercelis; Caty Ellis, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1782 12 May; Tobias Rykman; Mayry Gerou, beide wonende te Newyork 1782 17 May; George Johnson, van het 23 Regt. Corporal; Margaret Finly, wid, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1782 01 Jun; Leonard Rogers; Rachel Bates, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 02 Jun; Thomas Gibson; Hannah Van de Berg, beide van Nieuwyork -250 1782 02 Jun; Louwrens Van Buskirk, wonende in Kings County; Cathaline Santa, wid, wonende te Nieuwyork 1782 03 Jun; Thomas Green; Deborah Tucker, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1782 09 Jun; Philip Caler, Soldaat; Ann Caster, beide wonende te Nieuw-york 1782 09 Jun; Nicholas Pitt; Elisabeth Baker, beide van N. York 1782 09 Jun; Willem Mullock; Sarah McBean, beide wonende te Nieuw-york 1782 10 Jun; Willem Ratan; Margaret Steel, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 14 Jun; John Tully; Maria Barret, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 04 Jul; Richard Newton, Zeeman (Sailor); Jane Ogden, beide van Nieu wyork 1782 09 Jul; Stephen Ryder Vandrik; Laty Earle, van Nieuwyork 1782 14 Jul; Edward Beaty; Rachel Beaty, beide van de outward der Stad van Nieuwyork 1782 21 Jul; Johannes Retan; Jakkomeintje Brouwer, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 29 Jul; Arthur Dingwall, Koopman (Merchant); Elisabeth Evans, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 05 Aug; Aaron Coole, van Nieuw York; Elisabeth Lutkens, van Brooklyn, Kings County 1782 12 Aug; Hendrik Wannemaker, (private soldier) in Coll. Buskerks Batt.; Mary Appelbie, wid 1782 13 Aug; George Brinen, Sert vant 57th Regt; Mary Eaton, wid 1782 18 Aug; Abner Wood, Timmerman (Carpenter); Mary Cannon, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 24 Aug; John Romein; Martha Van der Voort, beide wonende in Kings County op Lang Eiland 1782 24 Aug; Peter Allen; Phebe Coole, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 25 Aug; Thomson Harwood; Nancy Ackly, beide van Nieuwyork -251 1782 30 Aug; Alexander McDonald, 42 Regt; Jane Anderson 1782 08 Sep; Beriah Hartshorn, van Nieuwyork, Timmerman (Carpenter); Lidia Hunt, van West Chester 1782 01 Sep; Isaac Brouwer, van Nieuw York; Agnes Gilmore, van West Chester 1782 09 Sep; William Bune, van Nieuw York, Shoemaker; Mary Ried, van dezelfde plaats 1782 18 Sep; John Meserol, van Queens County; Elisabeth Stevens, van Nieuw York 1782 21 Sep; Basil Jackson, van Kings County, Luitenant in de pioneers, van Zyn Majestyts Leger; Maria DeBevois, van de zelfde plaats 1782 29 Sep; Jasper Stanton, Timmerman (Carpenter); Mary Oliver, beide van Nieuw York 1782 03 Oct; James Rykman; Maria Harse, beide van de outward van de stad Nieuw York 1782 13 Oct; Louwrence van Boskerk; Elisabeth Brouwer, wid, van Nieuw York 1782 20 Oct; Christiaan Slegel; Elsie Miller, beide van Nieuw York 1782 24 Oct; Hendrik Terhuun; Maria Alje, beide van Nieuw York 1782 29 Oct; John Furband, Weaver; Alida Banta, van de County van Bergen 1782 03 Nov; Christiaan Pieterse; Maria Ouke, beide van Nieuw York 1782 03 Nov; John Cox; Elisabeth McWhire, beide van N. York 1782 03 Nov; Abraham Bussing; Elisabeth Brit, beide van de outward van Nieuwyork 1782 13 Nov; Lewis Blanchard; Abigael Smith, beide van Staten Eilaud, Richmond County 1782 16 Nov; James Dods; Maria van Schyve, beide van Bergen County 1782 21 Nov; John Brevoort; Mary Tweedle, beide van de outward van Nieuw York -252 1782 05 Dec; Philip Sherford; Mary Hamilton, beide van Nieuw York 1782 06 Dec; Alexander Dean; Ann Willis, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1782 11 Dec; Morris Earle; Catharine Burwick, beide van Newyork 1782 25 Dec; William Burtsel; Elisabeth Hennen, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 01 Jan; Thomas Hunter; Johannah Cary, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 05 Jan; Henry Ban; Anne Bennet 1783 08 Jan; Flemming Pinkstan, Geneesheer, (Doctor of Physic); Margaret Smith, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 18 Jan; John Mills; Jane Parcells, Wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 27 Jan; Richard Fletcher, van N. York Koopman; Ann Corby, van de outward de gezegde stad 1783 09 Feb; Francis Hunt; Helen Henning, beide van N. York 1783 24 Feb; Benjamin Goodenson; Margaret Nesbitt, beide wonende te Nieuw york 1783 05 Mar; Martin Clark, Soldaat; Elenor Higgeson, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1783 20 Mar; John York; Geertruid Rykman, beide van de outward van de stad Nieuwyork 1783 24 Mar; Philip Romyn; Catharina Banta, beide van de outward van de stad Nieuwyork 1783 30 Mar; Melines Conklinc; Hanna Caston, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1783 02 Apr; Robert Gill, Schipper; Wilhelmina Anthony, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1783 13 Apr; Abraham ???, Servant; Elinor Eurine, beide van de outward van Nieuwyork 1783 15 Apr; John Clarke, Timmerman; Catharine Gerrebrand, beide van Nieuwyork -253 1783 16 Apr; Levi van Kleek; Elisabeth Dulie, beide wonende te Nieuw-york 1783 20 Apr; John Robeson; Rachel Earl, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1783 21 Apr; Jacob Brouwer; Jane Brouwer, wid, beide van Bergen 1783 23 Apr; John Charles Struve, Deputy Quarter Master, and Paymaster of his Serene Highness, the Landgrave of Hesse; Mary McDougal, wid, beide wonende te Nieuwyork (both living at Newyork.) 1783 27 Apr; John Banta; Rachel Peek, beide wonende te Nieuwyork 1783 30 Apr; Charles Naylor; Hester Swanser, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 05 May; John DeForeest; Hannah van Hoorn, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 08 May; John Sullivan; Mary Palmer, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 11 May; Samuel Berrian; Sarah Berrian, beide van Queens County 1783 18 May; Jonathan Clarke, Goudsmit (Jeweler); Elisabeth Turner, beide wonende te Nieuw York 1783 20 May; Nathaniel Parker; Abigael Umans, beide wonende te N. York 1783 20 May; James Der Kinderen; Mary Neavens, beide wonende te New-york 1783 27 May; James Stinet, Captyn van de Noord Carolina Vrywilligers; Abigael Hutchins, van N. York 1783 01 Jun; John Lee; Hannah Vail, beide wonende op Staten Eiland 1783 02 Jun; Ahasuerus Gerrebrants; Margarita Curtis, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 19 Jun; Peter Roome; Catharine Day, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 21 Jun; Thomas Stagg, van Nieuwyork, Bakker; Letitia Polhemus, van Boswyk in Kings County 1783 22 Jun; Nevers Perry; Mary Margaret Couwenhoven, beide van Nieuw-york 1783 01 Jul; Donald McLeod, Luytnant in de Britische, van zyn Majestyts Leger; Ann Masterton, van N. York -254 1783 02 Jul; Dennis van Tuyl, van Richmond County, Landman; Deborah Tucker, van Elizabethtown New Jersey 1783 20 Jul; Henry Dier; Martha Anderson, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 22 Jul; John Gauladet; Mary Williams, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 26 Jul; Richardson Rian; Rebecca Ervin, wid beide van Nieuw-york 1783 27 Jul; William Miller; Sarah Day, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 10 Aug; William Goodwin; Elisabeth Webb, beide van N. Y 1783 14 Aug; Cornelius van Rype; Elisabeth Devenport, beide van N. Y 1783 15 Aug; John Bell, van N. York Zeeman; Mary Frak, wid, van Brooklyn, Kings County 1783 19 Aug; John Morrison; Elisabeth De Voe, beide van Lang Eiland 1783 20 Aug; John Ferrel, Zeeman; Jane Ellison, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 23 Aug; Jacobus van Varik; Rachel Kierstede, beide van N. York 1783 25 Aug; Allex Christy, Soldaat; Jean Crigg, wid, beide wonende in N. Y 1783 01 Sep; John Ollinis, van Nieuwyork Eiland; Elisabeth Oostrum, van Nieuw York 1783 03 Sep; John Meyer van Hakkensak; Maria Ekker, van de zelfde plaats 1783 04 Sep; Leonard Conine; Elisabeth Gerrebrantse, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 05 Sep; William Alger, van Staten Eiland; Caty Marston, van Nieuwyork, 1783 06 Sep; Uzual Ward van Nieuw York; Rachel Brouwer, van de zelfde plaats 1783 07 Sep; Isaac De Lameter; Ann Burns, beide van N. York 1783 13 Sep; William Graves, Soldiat; Mary Presher, wid, beide van Nieuw york 1783 27 Sep; Isaac Jones; Mary Lasher, beide van Nieuwyork -255 1783 05 Oct; Francis Robino; Sarah Bush, wid, beide van Nieuwyork 1783 06 Oct; William Cook; Mariam Anderson, wid, beide van Nieuw-york, 1783 06 Oct; William Atkinson; Abigael Graham, beide van N. York 1783 11 Oct; Henry Warwick; Elionor Ellison, wid, beide van Nieuw-york 1783 14 Oct; Thomas Ashly, Soldaat; Margaret Bouchier, wid, beide van N. Y, 1783 23 Oct; John Rose; Sarah Rogers, beide van N. York 1783 25 Oct; Peter Ritter, Goudsmit; Catharina Post, beide van Nieuw York -256 1783 07 Dec; Thomas Brown; Hannah Stevenson 1783 14 Dec; John Cristopher Clitz; Cornelia van den Bergh 1783 17 Dec; Paul Williams; Margaret Thompson 1783 20 Dec; John Morgan; Rebecca Anderson 1783 21 Dec; Henry Low; Catherine Croos 1783 21 Dec; Lewis Andrew Gautier; Margaret Elsworth 1783 29 Dec; James McGara; Elizabeth Bennet 1783 31 Dec; William Couwenhoven; Susannah Elsworth 1784 08 Jan; Henry Beekman jr; Margaret Devou 1784 11 Jan; Phineas Parker; Abigail Bogert 1784 13 Jan; Solomon Avery; Sarah Bugby 1784 18 Jan; Duncan Smith; Catherine McCoy 1784 18 Jan; John J. Roome; Mary Walter 1784 22 Jan; David C. Demorest; Hester Devou 1784 28 Jan; William Steymets; Elizabeth Hurton 1784 01 Feb; James Lent; Elizabeth McCall 1784 01 Feb; John Daly; Mary Felter 1784 08 Feb; Abraham B. Depeyster; Catherine Bancker 1784 15 Feb; Christian Smith; Sophia Stephens 1784 22 Feb; Blaze Moore; Margaret Remmey 1784 07 Mar; Tobias Barr; Abigail Creesy 1784 11 Mar; James Johnson; Elizabeth Brouwer 1784 14 Mar; Philip Werner; Geesje Reten 1784 14 Mar; David Nowlan; Fanny Mount 1784 23 Mar; Archibald Campbell; Mercy Dunn 1784 25 Mar; Fredrick Mabee; Annatje Banta 1784 26 Mar; Jacobus Van Orden; Mary Blauvelt 1784 11 Apr; Henry Willsie; Catharine Lyht 1784 11 Apr; John Antonides; Aletta Hopper 1784 20 Apr; Thomas Lloyd; Margaret West 1784 21 Apr; Jacobus Fine; Elizabeth Cook, 1784 24 Apr; Isaac Vredenburgh; Aletta Noe -257 1784 27 Apr; Richard Granger; Sybil Parker 1784 05 May; Stephen Hicks; Elizabeth Lawrence 1784 05 May; Joseph Malenbrey; Susan Willet 1784 08 May; John De Lanoy; Ann Dutfield 1784 09 May; William Lucy; Ann Parks 1784 09 May; Nicholaas Morris; Leah Mabee 1784 16 May; Samuel Gotier; Catalyntje Delamater 1784 18 May; James Whitehead; Mary Elsworth 1784 19 May; James Jenkins; Hannah van Gelder 1784 20 May; Nicholaas Williamson; Elizabeth Myer 1784 23 May; William Beekman; Margaret Outenbogart 1784 29 May; James Swan; Wyntje Couenhoven 1784 30 May; Garrit Harsin; Elizabeth Doughty 1784 31 May; Edward Clemens; Mary Darling 1784 06 Jun; John Peter Louwer; Hannah Rukser 1784 06 Jun; William Miller; Altje Merlin 1784 09 Jun; John Byvanck; Mary Schermerhorn, Wid Joseph Marschalk 1784 13 Jun; William Loo; Mary Bishop 1784 13 Jun; Christiaan Smeek; Mary Haas 1784 20 Jun; John Ryan; Mary Brockist 1784 20 Jun; John Reter; Elizabeth Henyon 1784 20 Jun; John Van de Bergh; Anna Dalamatar 1784 20 Jun; Edward McDermot; Elizabeth Walker 1784 22 Jun; Henry Earle; Jemima Bogart 1784 26 Jun; John Barrea; Sarah Montanye 1784 03 Jul; Peter Garbrandts; Jane van Buskirk 1784 05 Jul; Charles Ogelvie; Ann Kip 1784 06 Jul; William Bryant; Phebe Taylor 1784 08 Jul; John Duryea; Jane Low 1784 13 Jul; James Miller; Catherine Miseroll 1784 26 Jul; William J. Vredenburgh; Elizabeth Townsend 1784 07 Aug; Nathaniel Higby; Jane Hendrickson 1784 07 Aug; Samuel Dodge; Mary Forbish 1784 08 Sep; Benjamin McCord; Catherine van Nostrandt 1784 19 Sep; James Martin; Judah French, Wid of Henry Kip 1784 03 Oct; Ephraim Dempsey; Elizabeth Leonard 1784 09 Oct; Nicholas Losie; Mary Allen 1784 12 Oct; John Bussing; Elizabeth Lindsey 1784 17 Oct; John Coddington; Mary Lorton 1784 20 Oct; Samuel Dusenbury; Elizabeth Burling 1784 20 Oct; Thomas Cole; Deborah Morris 1784 24 Oct; Coenrad Hoevenaar; Catherine Miller 1784 27 Oct; Aaron Gilbert, jr; Fanny Hallet 1784 03 Nov; Jonathan Hutchins; Hannah Anderson 1784 04 Nov; John Keating, jr; Jane Duryee 1784 05 Nov; Christian Demorest; Jane Couenhoven 1784 12 Nov; John Pintard; Elizabeth Brasher 1784 14 Nov; Jeremiah Bennet; Elenor Houck -258 1784 17 Nov; John Kelso; Elizabeth Buchannan 1784 18 Nov; Simon Kiersteede; Sarah Montanje 1784 21 Nov; Andrew MacGown; Margaret Benson 1784 21 Nov; Elijah Shell; Sarah Jones 1784 22 Nov; William Heyer; Susannah Wethershine 1784 23 Nov; John Sogason; Mary Sholders 1784 24 Nov; Alexander van Everen; Effe Armstrong 1784 02 Dec; Henry Brockholst Livingston; Catherine Keteltas 1784 08 Dec; Cornelius Vredenburgh; Mercy Lord 1784 12 Dec; Benjamin Romine; Mary Brown 1784 19 Dec; John Sticklee; Margaret McGraw 1784 25 Dec; William Holly; Margaret Benning 1784 30 Dec; Elias Kip; Elizabeth Linzey 1785 02 Jan; James Richardson; Susannah Cope 1785 12 Jan; Isaac Nicholls; Cornelia van Deursen 1785 22 Jan; William Smith; Elizabeth Hurly 1785 11 Feb; John Freeland; Egje van Wagenen 1785 24 Feb; John Adrianse, jr; Mary Sickels 1785 02 Mar; Joseph Earle; Phebe Willis 1785 19 Mar; John Ostrum; Catherine Nelson 1785 21 Mar; Joseph Henry; Hester Brevoort 1785 21 Mar; Walter Giesbert; Hester Hillyard 1785 24 Mar; Garret Bartolf; Margaret Shute 1785 28 Mar; Aaron DeVou; Mary Yeoman 1785 13 Apr; John Van Orden; Elizabeth De Merest 1785 17 Apr; Reuben Brooks; Susannah De Lameter 1785 17 Apr; John Devenport Malthy; Hester Johnson 1785 28 Apr; Abraham Storm; Maritje Brower 1785 01 May; Edward Grant; Geertruid Du Bois 1785 08 May; John Fritz; Pietertje Van Embree 1785 17 May; John Burns; Elizabeth Kelly 1785 18 May; John Goold; Elizabeth De Way 1785 04 Jun; John Jones; Hannah Taylor 1785 06 Jun; Isaac Johnson; Priscilla Lawson 1785 19 Jun; James Van Blaricum; Mary Newlen 1785 21 Jun; Joshua Williams; Mary Parker 1785 21 Jun; Oliver Loshir; Elenor Erkels 1785 21 Jun; Josiah Gordon; Sarah Kinney 1785 30 Jun; Simeon Van Aarsdalen; Magdalen Duryer 1785 06 Jul; John Leveridge; Anna Chase 1785 14 Jul; Paul Hatheway; Nancy Terril 1785 17 Jul; Thomas Ammerman; Margaret McArthur 1785 19 Jul; Frederick Merchant; Sarah Leycraft 1785 21 Jul; George Harsin; Jane Ceverly 1785 26 Jul; John Dayton; Susannah Higgins 1785 27 Jul; John Oothout; Magdelane Van Dewater 1785 02 Aug; Isaac Blauvelt; Helena Van Alsteyn -259 1785 07 Aug; John P. Roome; Martintje Bogert 1785 09 Aug; Stephen Van Cortland; Catherine Rutgers 1785 28 Aug; Hermon Beekman; Catherine De Groot 1785 05 Sep; George Pick; Margaret Gilbert 1785 06 Sep; Dirck Ten Broeck; Cornelia Stuivesant 1785 12 Sep; William Campbell; Sarah Du Bois 1785 12 Sep; Tobias Houk; Rachel Griffin 1785 18 Sep; Isaac Montanje; Sarah Stuhard 1785 20 Sep; Abraham Parsells; Leah Van Der Hoeff 1785 20 Sep; James Ryckman; Martha House 1785 30 Sep; Jeremiah Watson; Jennet Dabzil 1785 02 Oct; Peter Westman; Johannah Sears 1785 02 Oct; John Johnson; Elizabeth Chorwal 1785 06 Oct; Richard Sparks; Elizabeth Peaceable 1785 09 Oct; John Waldron; Aletta Bickers 1785 20 Oct; Cornelius Bickers; Magdelane Newkirk 1785 30 Oct; Jacob Gerbrants; Catherine Halloway 1785 01 Nov; William Germond; Elizabeth Hopper 1785 13 Nov; Jacob Ridabock; Sophia Southerland 1785 13 Nov; Sylvinus Scofield; Agnus Richardson 1785 16 Nov; James Cummings; Ann Roome 1785 20 Nov; Gabriel Gantz; Elizabeth Miller 1785 27 Nov; John Baxter; Lydia Dellingham 1785 27 Nov; Henry Van Pelt; Ann Johnson 1785 29 Nov; John Fones; Elizabeth Shire 1785 04 Dec; John Halsted; Phebe Marse 1785 07 Dec; Richard Finch; Elizabeth Runnells 1785 11 Dec; James Teller; Sarah Odell 1785 14 Dec; Isaac Shurt; Sarah Osterman 1785 15 Dec; John Meyer, jr; Susannah Bussing 1786 10 Jan; Benjamin Kissam; Cornelia Roosevelt 1786 12 Jan; Robert Ward; Hannah Waldron 1786 15 Jan; John Heyer; Mary Hopper 1786 19 Jan; John Campbell; Elizabeth Robbins 1786 22 Jan; Benjamin Chapple; Elizabeth Dillingham 1786 25 Jan; Peter Gold; Hannah Baker 1786 29 Jan; Evan Morris; Elizabeth Erskine 1786 03 Feb; Benjamin Gilbert; Catherine Rue 1786 03 Feb; Oliver Hall; Phebe Lockwood 1786 08 Feb; John Johnson; Helena Demorest 1786 21 Feb; Daniel J. Van Antwerp; Lydia Earle 1786 23 Feb; William Dyckman; Mary Smith 1786 22 Mar; Jacob Cornelius Herring; Femetje Romer -260 1786 13 Apr; Barent Martling; Annatje Wenman 1786 13 Apr; John Van Dyck; Gantu [sic] 1786 21 Apr; David Conklin; Mary Martin 1786 30 Apr; Theophilus Hardenbrook; Margaret Man 1786 07 May; Joseph Waldron; Jenny Bennet 1786 08 May; Edward Day; Leah Bourdet 1786 08 May; Richard Varrick; Maria Rosevelt 1786 14 May; John Van Alst, jr; Magdalane Bogert 1786 28 May; Jason Thomas; Sarah Osburn 1786 01 Jun; Joseph Chadwyck; Nancy Alexander 1786 04 Jun; Andrew Waters; Susannah Chase 1786 10 Jun; Isaac Brinckerhoff; Sophia Quackenboss 1786 11 Jun; William Stewart; Mary Boyl 1786 12 Jun; William Brown; Mary Hunter 1786 20 Aug; Garrit Van Alen; Catharina Westervelt 1786 27 Aug; John Lent; Sarah Ogilvie 1786 03 Sep; John Barrow; Jane Marselis 1786 23 Sep; John Brower; Elisabeth Pearman 1786 04 Oct; John Viele; Wyntje Sickels 1786 05 Oct; John Albright; Catherine Smith 1786 08 Oct; Benjamin Williams; Leah Stagg 1786 24 Oct; Thomas Hartshorn; Sarah Biles 1786 31 Oct; Richard Wyat; Elisabeth Clark 1786 15 Nov; John Van Zeyst; Lydia Compton 1786 21 Nov; Luke Sullivan; Nancy Townsend 1786 26 Nov; William Sexon; Rachel Van Deursen 1786 26 Nov; James Collard; Mary Trimper 1786 29 Nov; John Hone; Hannah Stoutenburgh 1786 14 Dec; John Mason; Sarah Van Alsteyn 1786 25 Dec; Thomas Halloway; Catherine Van Alen 1786 31 Dec; Lawrence Brower; Mary Dobbs 1787 01 Jan; David Demorest; Mary Paulding 1787 03 Jan; Richard McKildo; Elenor Ostrum 1787 29 Jan; Henry Stanton; Elizabeth Goodwin 1787 30 Jan; William Cochran; Catherine Fritz 1787 30 Jan; Peter Seaman; Catherine Van Kleeck 1787 01 Feb; Cornelius Peterson; Elenor Crom 1787 07 Feb; Peter Lang; Jennet Drummond 1787 08 Feb; Taber Halsey; Effy Brower 1787 11 Feb; John Fred. Roorbach; Abigail Latham 1787 17 Feb; Richard Asbridge; Jemima Taylor 1787 19 Feb; David Lisk; Mary Van der Hoef 1787 25 Feb; James Seargeant; Sarah De Vou 1787 23 Mar; Benjamin James Mercer; Elizabeth Mott 1787 26 Mar; Barnabas Van Horn; Margaret Van de Water 1787 05 Apr; Gabriel Machette; Catherine Laback -261 1787 10 Apr; Solomon Goodale; Elizabeth Weyman 1787 16 Apr; David Woodard; Susannah Walker 1787 19 Apr; John Wright; Elizabeth Sickels 1787 22 Apr; Isaac Halsey; Mary Clarke 1787 22 Apr; Rymier Skates, jr; Elizabeth Vonck 1787 02 May; Hamilton, Servant of John van Dyke; Rachel, Servant of Thomas Storm 1787 08 May; William Conklin; Phebe Ferdon 1787 10 May; George Warren Chapman; Christian Losier 1787 20 May; George Copland; Margaret Robison 1787 21 May; Christian Brewer; Nancy Ruckle 1787 22 May; James Homer Maxwell; Catherine Van Zandt 1787 27 May; Andrew Blanck; Mary Brower 1787 29 May; William Helsbeck; Mary Burk 1787 29 May; Robert Pierce; Margarit Baldridge 1787 31 May; Henry Foreman; Catherine Reton 1787 03 Jun; David Smith; Mary Ross 1787 12 Jun; Simon Van Antwerp; Mary Wool, wid 1787 14 Jun; John Holmes; Barsheba Morrel, maid Brown 1787 18 Jun; Peter Nostren; Mary Deveau 1787 18 Jun; Henry Barn; Hannah Gravstine 1787 21 Jun; David Skeets; Mary Blanck 1787 26 Jun; Gysbertus van Niewkirk; Maria Bingham 1787 03 Jul; Abraham Smith; Diana Duickinck 1787 06 Jul; Loghlin Campbell; Rebecca Shearman 1787 07 Jul; James Glover; Agness Clarke 1787 14 Jul; Frederick Elsworth; Catherine Cooper 1787 17 Jul; Harmanus Tallman, of Tappan; Ann Voorheis, Wid Daniel Lynsen 1787 20 Jul; Abraham Bloodgood; Catherine Myer 1787 25 Jul; John Declew; Sarah Rigby 1787 04 Aug; Josiah Wymans; Martha Johnson 1787 05 Aug; Samuel Sneden; Jacoba Skeets 1787 11 Aug; Barent Eversen; Mary Van Winkle, Wid 1787 23 Aug; Hermanus Blauvelt; Mary Post 1787 23 Aug; Jan Heefke; Wilhelmina Cashon 1787 04 Oct; Jacob Van der Beek; Hannah Earle 1787 04 Oct; Stewart Dean; Margaret Wheaton 1787 10 Oct; John van Cortland; Catherine Cuyler 1787 14 Oct; John Fletcher; Elizabeth Ackerman 1787 21 Oct; James N. Rosevelt; Sarah Van Rantz 1787 28 Oct; William Ryer; Brache Ackerman 1787 01 Nov; Samuel Day; Abigael Williamson 1787 01 Nov; James Woods; Mary James 1787 11 Nov; James Van Dyke; Sophia Aarson 1787 01 Dec; Edward Williams; Mary Magdalen Tiebout 1787 01 Dec; Peter Bogert; Jane Bogert -262 1787 26 Dec; Richard Hunt; Mary Stymets 1788 09 Jan; Malcolm Niven; Vroutje Debow 1788 20 Jan; Thomas Pickton; Roche Castor 1788 20 Jan; John Jabine; Catherine Breastead 1788 31 Jan; John Ferdon; Mary Snyder 1788 07 Feb; John Odell; Nancy Kip 1788 17 Feb; Gabriel Ogilby; Elizabeth Arden 1788 23 Feb; Richard Kirkbride; Elizabeth Bell 1788 15 Mar; Richard Clarke; Elizabeth Husk 1788 25 Mar; James Bertine; Deborah Cosine 1788 25 Mar; Philip Miller; Jane Grey 1788 03 Apr; John De Lancey; Mary Burrell 1788 14 Apr; Daniel Parker; Elizabeth Connell 1788 20 Apr; Peter Walker; Dianna Brower 1788 29 Apr; Robert Gentle; Helen Drummond 1788 03 May; John Montanye; Mary Weldon 1788 06 May; James Thorn; Jane Suydam 1788 08 May; John Stagg jr; Margant Depeyster 1788 08 May; Philip Henny Livingston; Maria Livingston 1788 13 May; George Durand; Mary Cure 1788 14 May; James Warner; Mary Brandt 1788 18 May; Samuel Bischop; Elenor Cowel 1788 19 May; Garrit De Witt; Elizabeth Bancker 1788 24 May; William Keephult; Hannah Peck 1788 26 May; Andrew van Aulen; Abigail Fitz 1788 01 Jun; James Hubbard; Abigail Donne 1788 02 Jun; Francis Barret; Eunice Savoyer 1788 04 Jun; John Read; Barbara Griggory 1788 08 Jun; William Few; Catherine Nicholson 1788 10 Jun; George Crandell; Mary Overing 1788 15 Jun; Seymour Shearwood; Elizabeth Runnels 1788 15 Jun; Anthony Polaskie; Charity van Dine 1788 23 Jun; John Low; Jane Vonck 1788 01 Jul; Myndert Van Kleek; Cornelia Livingston 1788 26 Jul; Elyah Valentine; Rebecca Odell 1788 14 Aug; John Stoutenburgh; Maria Ham 1788 14 Aug; Jacob Blank; Mary Picket 1788 19 Aug; Garrit Cosine; Jane van Alst 1788 01 Sep; Henry Cronk; Hannah Shearwood 1788 01 Sep; John Ross; Catherine Bogert 1788 04 Sep; Philip Condreman; Rebecca Meyers 1788 20 Sep; Peter Petersen; Hannah Emmans 1788 28 Sep; Thomas Loyd; Mary Hallet 1788 05 Oct; Benjamin Hoyit; Cornelia Brasher 1788 07 Oct; John Van Gelder; Mary Bogert 1788 09 Oct; John Mandingo; Martha Springstel -263 1788 12 Oct; Israel Haviland; Jane Anderson 1788 19 Oct; Garrit Westervelt; Elizabet Davies 1788 23 Oct; Owen Jones; Mary Egberts 1788 25 Oct; Isaac, a negro man of Charles Titus; Sukey, a negro woman of Widow Polhemus, Long Island 1788 30 Oct; Joseph Russell; Nancy Crosby 1788 10 Nov; David Man; Catherine Lawrence 1788 16 Nov; John Uyten Bogert, jr; Ann Smith 1788 02 Dec; John Mitchel; Hannah Thorp 1788 03 Dec; William Bussing; Mary Clark 1788 10 Dec; Samuel Whittlesey; Sarah van Deursen 1789 10 Jan; Henry Vervelin; Mary Drake 1789 10 Jan; Jonah Hallet; Margaret Lawrence 1789 15 Jan; Walter Brigs; Mary Bussing 1789 07 Mar; Henry Sickels, jr; Effe Barrea 1789 10 Mar; Thomas Mitchel; Abigail Coddington 1789 22 Mar; Richard Sacket; Ellenor Holland 1789 02 Apr; Albert Smith; Elizabeth Huisman 1789 07 Apr; John Forsyth; Elizabeth Wendover 1789 11 Apr; Lewis Thibou; Elizabeth Swartwout 1789 12 Apr; Thomas McGwire; Elizabeth Stanton 1789 12 Apr; Jacob Foshea; Anne Westervelt 1789 12 Apr; Smith Fisher; Mary Prentice 1789 12 Apr; Aaron Banta; Elizabeth Debaan 1789 12 Apr; Aaron Betts; Lena Banta 1789 12 Apr; Isaac Montanye; Geesie Banta 1789 12 Apr; John Miller; Caty Halsy 1789 12 Apr; Isaac Gasnor; Deborah Taylor 1789 12 Apr; Alexander McFarlain; Sarah Crossey 1789 12 Apr; Thomas Volk; Abby Garrison 1789 12 Apr; John Thistle; Mary McFarlain 1789 12 Apr; Isaac Astin; Sarah Dobbs 1789 12 Apr; John Joers; Jannetje Cole 1789 12 Apr; Albert Bonger; Anna Elizabeth Hemelryk 1789 12 Apr; John T. Banta; Rachel Sitcher 1789 12 Apr; Jacob Myers; Nancy Walker 1789 12 Apr; Peter Durie; Mary Bertholf 1789 12 Apr; Isaac Bell; Catherine Oakley 1789 12 Apr; Daniel Sloth; Mimy Davis 1789 12 Apr; William Dean; Magdalin Wilsey 1789 21 Apr; Alexander Kirkpatrick; Margaret Debow 1789 28 Apr; Gilbert Coutant; Mari Varian 1789 03 May; Robert Sneeden; Elizabeth Martin 1789 17 May; Frederick Jewis; Flora, free blacks -264 1789 20 May; Henry Sleght; Mary Remsen 1789 20 May; Jacob Freman; Sarah Heyer 1789 21 May; William Lewis; Tamar Conklin 1789 21 May; Robert Denton; Elizabeth Vincent 1789 23 May; John Harten; Elizabeth White 1789 02 Jun; Abraham Rich; Susanna Bussing 1789 07 Jun; Richard Mulherin; Mary Blanchfield 1789 27 Jun; Garrit Hanion; Ann Emmans 1789 09 Aug; George Wilkes; Jane Colegrove 1789 16 Aug; Mathew McGuire; Elizabeth Green 1789 04 Sep; Jacob Shuurt; Ann Bush 1789 10 Sep; Levin Piper; Hester Paulding 1789 13 Sep; Garrit Lentis; Mary Shults 1789 15 Oct; Joseph Du Bois; Elizabeth Duryee 1789 17 Oct; William Waldron; Mary Buyce 1789 22 Oct; William Bazely; Abigail Berry 1789 28 Oct; Abraham Labach; Helen Corselius 1789 15 Nov; John McGrath; Mary Martlings 1789 22 Nov; Peter Van Nomer; Deborah Ferris 1789 20 Dec; Samuel Little; Rebecca Anderson 1789 24 Dec; John Bush; Hannah Ackley 1789 28 Dec; William Brown; Martha Davies 1789 31 Dec; William Vanest; Deborah Tirlong 1790 01 Jan; Peter Jay Munro; Margaret White 1790 01 Jan; John Vreelandt; Rebecca Diteman 1790 17 Jan; Samuel De Riemer; Hester Anthony 1790 23 Jan; Tunis Dikeman; Elizabeth Cassidy 1790 11 Feb; Ahasuerus Turk, jr; Jane Anthony 1790 27 Feb; George Codwise, jr; Maria Byvanck 1790 03 Apr; Jeronimus Alstyne, jr; Mary Ann Campbell 1790 06 Apr; Cornelius Staring; Cornelia Vredenburgh 1790 06 Apr; Thomas Reton; Christina Bredon 1790 08 Apr; William Colenbergh; Mary Conklin 1790 15 Apr; Jacobus Allgelt; Ann Forbes 1790 28 Apr; Mathias Nack; Jane Schuiler 1790 29 Apr; Benjamin J. Van Steenbergh; Maria Trimper 1790 01 May; Joshua Leney; Frances Nicholson 1790 18 May; David Riley; Elizabeth Andries 1790 23 May; John Dawson; Elizabeth Waldron 1790 23 May; Henry Ridabock; Hester Hutton 1790 23 May; William Wheeler; Wilhelmina Vredenburgh 1790 03 Jun; Samuel Linck O'Connor; Amelia McGuire 1790 16 Jun; John Stanford; Sarah Ten Eyck 1790 18 Jun; William Goldin; Sarah McPhemin 1790 27 Jun; Henry Whitefield; Margaret Kip 1790 29 Jun; Peter Denton; Christina Gautier 1790 29 Jun; Abraham Lamb; Catherine Rowland -265 1790 03 Jul; Richard Duryee; Ann Heyer 1790 07 Jul; Arthur Smith; Jane Vervelin 1790 27 Jul; Matthew Lattimore; Elizabeth Geldard 1790 30 Aug; States van Alen; Elizabeth Welch 1790 05 Sep; George Hutton; Sarah Van Orden 1790 11 Sep; John Smith; Mary English 1790 26 Sep; John Pierson; Catherine Henderson 1790 27 Sep; James Bailey; Catherine Brinckerhoff 1790 03 Oct; John Culley; Mary Jennings 1790 10 Oct; Jacob De Morest; Mary Morse 1790 12 Oct; Daniel Osborn; Mary Doyle 1790 15 Oct; Timothy Crawley; Nancy Betts 1790 16 Oct; John Beckley; Mary Prince 1790 17 Oct; Augustus Cregier; Hannah Langsbury 1790 17 Nov; Ananias Archer; Catherine Van Alen 1790 26 Nov; Henry Rood; Tempe Hadding 1790 04 Dec; William Copp; Elizabeth Mitchell 1790 25 Dec; Peter Bertine; Elizabeth Paulding 1790 26 Dec; Isaac Solomon; Sarah Pays 1790 26 Dec; James Stryker; Maria Home 1791 16 Jan; Peter van Zandt; Sarah Janeway 1791 22 Jan; Peter H. Wendover; Rachel van Voorheis 1791 31 Jan; Gerardus Arense Kuypers; Elizabeth Schuyler 1791 03 Feb; Isaac T. Stagg; Ann Devenport 1791 12 Feb; Alexander Caddle; Mary Welch 1791 14 Feb; Thomas Lyon; Keziah Parker 1791 27 Feb; Samuel De Groot; Margaret McAwee 1791 08 Mar; Peter Ellison; Margaret Lufferein 1791 27 Mar; William McGlaughlin; Hannah Waldron 1791 02 Apr; Isaac Demilt; Elizabeth Grant 1791 02 Apr; Christopher Lott; Elizabeth Brownjohn 1791 24 Apr; Abraham Morris; Hannah Van Embergh 1791 07 May; Henry Saunders; Mary Tiebout 1791 08 May; Cornelius Yates; Sarah Davies 1791 11 May; Jacob Ashley; Henrietta Mills 1791 21 May; Isaac Ferboss; Margaret Welden 1791 23 May; William Maxwell; Lydia Morwtjoy 1791 30 May; Charles Wilson Peale; Elizabeth Depeyster 1791 31 May; David Peffer; Elenor Johnson 1791 14 Jun; Epenetus Halsey; Mary Brower 1791 23 Jun; Robert Turner; Nancy Hallet 1791 07 Jul; James King; Mary Marks 1791 14 Jul; Samuel B. Lewis; Elizabeth Anderson 1791 31 Jul; John Banta; Sarah Reton 1791 18 Aug; Aaron Bussing; Jane Benson 1791 19 Aug; William Post; Anne Ludlow 1791 28 Aug; Henry Thorne; Margaret McQuihlon -266 1791 03 Sep; David Clarke; Margaret Shults 1791 03 Sep; John J. Post; Catherine Person 1791 03 Sep; Cornelius Vreeland; Mary Frost 1791 10 Sep; Rome Fry; Rachel Burton 1791 29 Sep; Samuel Armour; Catharine Prevoost 1791 09 Oct; John De Vou; Susannah Skinner 1791 18 Oct; Peter Wooley; Mary Patten 1791 01 Nov; Abraham Stillman; Mary Merlin 1791 05 Nov; Cornelius Polis; Ann Warner 1791 05 Nov; Isaac Slidell; Margaret Powlis 1791 06 Nov; Frederick Merrill; Sarah Flemming 1791 06 Nov; Nathaniel Godwin; Phebe Heustis 1791 12 Nov; William Quick; Sarah Day 1791 12 Nov; Michael Day; Sarah Day 1791 15 Nov; Richard Andrees; Jane Ward 1791 16 Nov; George Weisefelts; Maria Leacraft 1791 17 Nov; John L. Van Kleeck; Susan Wessels 1791 19 Nov; Peter Jeremiah Durand; Elizabeth Lent 1791 26 Nov; Henry P. Livingston; Ann Nutter 1791 26 Nov; Jacob Wood; Rebecca Lockwood 1791 04 Dec; Josiah Hornblower; Ann Marcellus 1791 04 Dec; Benjamin Ewen; Catharina Wilt 1791 18 Dec; John Waldron; Leah Dobbs 1791 20 Dec; Joseph Hatch; Sarah Cunningham 1791 25 Dec; Abraham Alsteyn Slover; Mary Warner 1792 01 Jan; Samuel Wood; Lois Riley 1792 17 Jan; John Sheerwood; Mary Campbell 1792 20 Jan; Zadock Rhodes; Elizabeth Runnels 1792 29 Jan; John Van Alen, jr; Maria Green 1792 11 Feb; James Emmans; Mathilda Vanderhoff 1792 18 Feb; Thomas Whitchurch; Margaret King 1792 20 Feb; Robert Smith; Jane Casady 1792 26 Feb; Cornelius Tierce; Nancy Barnes 1792 07 Mar; Peter Curtenius; Ann Remsen 1792 13 Mar; Daniel Contant; Hannah Vinck 1792 17 Mar; Thomas Ferdon; Margaret Hemour 1792 18 Mar; William Bussing; Susannah Odele 1792 12 Apr; Abraham Child; Frances Moffit 1792 12 Apr; Bern Stewart; Margaret Tiebout 1792 13 Apr; William Hornblower; Margaret Kingsland 1792 19 Apr; Richard Brown; Margaret Harris 1792 21 Apr; William Scudder; Sarah Kip, Wid Jos. Crane 1792 22 Apr; Wessell Wessells; Maria Bogert 1792 29 Apr; David S. Bogert; Elizabeth Platt 1792 30 Apr; John Mackintosh; Elizabeth Bayard 1792 03 May; Abraham P. Forbes; Rebecca Cuser 1792 05 May; William Carver; Elizabeth Laberteaux, wid Andrew Brown -267 1792 06 May; Robert Giles; Margery Woolsey 1792 06 May; Abraham Deremer; Semantha Barnum 1792 09 May; Henry Beekman; Rebecca Grant 1792 10 May; Benjamin Montanye; Sarah Maverick 1792 26 May; Jonathan Provoost; Ann King, Wid Edward Dayton 1792 27 May; Joshua Werts; Catherine Crolius 1792 31 May; Michael Gardiner; Mary Rayner 1792 03 Jun; Robert McFall; Magdelena Fenton 1792 22 Jun; Henry Allen; Eve Boggs 1792 28 Jun; Daniel Van Schryver; Tyne Westervelt 1792 01 Jul; Jonathan Youmans; Mary Etsell 1792 07 Jul; James Hile; Sarah Campbell 1792 04 Jul; James Crane; Abigail Riggs 1792 05 Jul; William Williams; Jane Smalwood 1792 05 Jul; James Clarke; Abigail Clarke, 1792 21 Jul; Philip Minthorn; Sophia Waldron 1792 22 Jul; Joseph Young; Bethia Whitehurch 1792 22 Jul; Jacob Bennett; Sarah Conselyea 1792 25 Jul; Henry Lott; Mary Brownjohn 1792 28 Jul; Jacob Day; Hannah Van Norden 1792 04 Aug; David Demorest; Anne Moore 1792 04 Aug; Robert Wade; Deborah Hopper 1792 07 Aug; David Deas; Buierma 1792 08 Aug; John Platflood; Mary Macky 1792 08 Aug; Eliphalet Downer; Lucy Darling 1792 11 Aug; Simeon A. Rayley; Catherine Bicker 1792 12 Aug; Richard Deremer; Deborah Croel 1792 01 Sep; Benjamin Smith; Hannah King 1792 08 Sep; Davis Blackley; Catherine Bogert 1792 16 Sep; John Cole; Theodosia Fulwood 1792 23 Sep; John Crooke; Cornelia Beekmann Livingston 1792 23 Sep; George Whitney; Mary Aiding 1792 23 Sep; William Nexen; Elizabeth Woods 1792 04 Oct; John Brouwer; Ann Reynolds 1792 06 Oct; Rynier Skaats; Letitia Van Duysen 1792 12 Oct; Cornelius Henion; Tinay Hilyand 1792 12 Oct; James Conklin; Hannah Hagens 1792 14 Oct; Alexander Ward; Maria Skinner 1792 23 Oct; Samuel Duryea; Sarah Van Schryven 1792 05 Nov; James C. Roosevelt; Catharine Byvanck 1792 10 Nov; Peter Bussing; Catherine Weldon 1792 14 Nov; Samuel Brewster; Hester Tobo Lawrence 1792 18 Nov; William Humphrey; Effe Varick 1792 28 Nov; John Romeyn Campbell; Jane Waldron 1792 29 Nov; Thomas Stagg, jr; Mary Stagg 1792 01 Dec; John Helme; Hannah Campbell 1792 15 Dec; Peter Westervelt; Elizabeth Powell 1792 19 Dec; Daniel Bogert; Fanny Grim -268 1792 31 Dec; Thomas Ferdon; Sarah Wyley 1792 10 Dec; Alexander Fowler; Catherine Alstyne 1793 05 Jan; John Campbell; Sarah Guest 1793 10 Jan; Joseph Hitchcock; Sarah van Deursen 1793 27 Jan; Adolph Meyers; Sarah Richards 1793 03 Feb; Richard Cottrele; Mary Lockwood, Wid John Connor 1793 23 Feb; John McGowan; Frances Harriet Weldon 1793 13 Mar; Thomas Burton; Mary Earle 1793 13 Mar; Richard Cunningham; Glorianna Lawrence 1793 23 Mar; Jonathan Berry; Elizabeth Earle 1793 31 Mar; Christopher; Silvia 1793 10 Apr; William Peck; Sarah Moore 1793 21 Apr; Phineas Ross; Elizabeth Bush 1793 23 Apr; Richard Cristie; Catherine Swartewout 1793 29 Apr; Henry Sickels; Sarah Valleau 1793 01 May; William T. Provoost; Mary Casson 1793 02 May; John Robertson; Catherine Hallet 1793 07 May; Peter Fisher; Catherine Jacobs 1793 11 May; John Johnson; Hannah Quereau 1793 13 May; John Mason; Ann Lefferts 1793 15 May; William W. Story; Mary McNeil 1793 18 May; Anthony Oliver; Elizabeth Fulwood 1793 18 May; Benjamin Sullivan; Catherine Hubbert 1793 19 May; George van Alst; Mary Bogert 1793 19 May; Samuel Williams; Elizabeth Lyons, black people 1793 30 May; Teunis Quick; Maria van Wagenen 1793 08 Jun; John Gilbert Bates; Deborah Quereau 1793 17 Jun; John Cropsy; Mary Bennet 1793 22 Jun; Henry Leek; Catherine Wilsey 1793 30 Jun; Wheeler Barnum; Hannah de Reimer 1793 30 Jun; John Westerfield; Fanny Wentworth 1793 03 Jul; Peter Pinfold; Sarah Parsells 1793 06 Jul; Barnet Evertsen; Sarah Dusenburgh 1793 07 Jul; Thomas Riley; Catherine Pullis 1793 21 Jul; William Brown; Juliana Stilwill 1793 10 Aug; Jacob Skaats; Rachel Stymets 1793 17 Aug; John Hopper; Eunice Russell 1793 24 Aug; John J. Duryee; Annatje Tous 1793 26 Aug; Martinus C. Ramsay; Rachel Meyers 1793 27 Aug; Henry Dewitt, jr; Dorothy Heermance 1793 02 Sep; Abraham van Houten; Mary Butler 1793 12 Sep; Abraham Devoo; Rebecca Huestis 1793 15 Sep; Robert Hunter; Susannah Bradford 1793 19 Sep; William Thomas; Hannah, black negroes 1793 22 Sep; John Jenkins; Mary Peckwell -269 1793 08 Oct; Clarkson Crolius; Elizabeth Meyers 1793 09 Oct; Christopher Jenkins; Margaret Combes 1793 10 Oct; John Boerem; Elizabeth Pawling 1793 11 Oct; Piere Preissac Feisenssac; Catharine G. Livingston 1793 19 Oct; Lynde Catlin; Helen M. Kip 1793 27 Oct; John Frederick; Mary Hilleker 1793 29 Oct; Elisha Curtis; Susannah Grim 1793 02 Nov; William Hilliman; Catharine Hill 1793 02 Nov; Gudon S. Mumford; Ann Van Zandt 1793 11 Nov; Albert Pallatin; Hannah Nicholson 1793 12 Nov; William Humphreys; Catharine Jacobs 1793 13 Nov; Peter W. Livingston; Elizabeth Beekman 1793 17 Nov; Isaac Van Deursen; Dorothy Ellis 1793 20 Nov; John Kane; Maria Codwise 1793 20 Nov; Joseph Levinus; Sarah Bertine 1793 30 Nov; Daniel Westervelt; Susannah Sidman 1793 10 Dec; Thomas Hale; Sarah Baumont 1793 15 Dec; James Daniel; Mary Tierce 1793 28 Dec; Henry Shute jr; Abigail West 1793 29 Dec; Solomon Gardner; Sarah Hopper 1793 31 Dec; Robert Van Den Bergh; Elizabeth Gue 1794 01 Jan; Elias Frity; Margaret Jerolomon, 1794 08 Jan; William Holland; Elizabeth Gardner 1794 19 Jan; Jonathan Randall; Catherine Waldron 1794 01 Feb; John Bell; Mary Maeyer 1794 02 Feb; Youngs Weed; Lavina Derevere 1794 07 Feb; Richard C. Skinner; Elizabeth Cobb 1794 17 Feb; Dolf Carligh; Margaret Verveelen 1794 18 Feb; Henry More Van Solingen; Lettice Suydam 1794 22 Feb; Jark Robeson; Hester Williams, negroes 1794 25 Feb; Rynier Suydam; Elizabeth Schuyler 1794 02 Mar; Daniel Dodge; Elizabeth Moore 1794 19 Mar; John Morris; Mary Lee 1794 23 Mar; John Dover; Elizabeth Van Antwerp, Wid John Van Antwerp 1794 27 Mar; James Teller; Sarah Bleecker 1794 30 Mar; William Hogeland; Elenor Stewart 1794 05 Apr; Bartholomew Skaats; Deborah Rivers 1794 08 Apr; James Christie; Eunice Tuttle 1794 26 Apr; Pearson Halstead; Phebe Lyon Roberts 1794 27 Apr; Thomas Blackley; Catherine Miltenburgh 1794 30 Apr; Abraham Colland; Mary van Allen 1794 04 May; Jonathan Hardman; Sarah Webbers 1794 04 May; Isaac Halenbeek; Catharine Gilbert 1794 10 May; Daniel Halstead; Hester Sprong 1794 15 May; Thomas Newcomb; Rachel Hopper 1794 17 May; Francis Roderick; Hannah Leonard -270 1794 20 May; James Chapman; Mary Nichols 1794 21 May; James B. Kortreght; Elizabeth Warner 1794 22 May; John Dolsen; Anne Parker 1794 26 Jun; Nicholas N. Anthony; Mary Johnson 1794 27 May; Joshua Martin; Margaret Storm 1794 01 Jul; John Kevers; Mary Thomas 1794 10 Jul; Ebenezer Clarke; Hannah Marcelis 1794 11 Jul; William Dunkin; Elizabeth Craige 1794 23 Jul; William Parker; Helena Crandle 1794 05 Aug; James Hillyard; Margaret Wier 1794 17 Aug; Peter Brower; Margaret Ekerson 1794 19 Aug; Gasherie Brasher; Jane Abeel 1794 23 Aug; John Jackson; Ann Thomas 1794 28 Aug; Matthew Dikeman; Jemena Horn 1794 04 Sep; Garrit B. Abeel; Catherine Marschalk 1794 19 Sep; Thomas Boum; Sarah Yeates 1794 21 Sep; Calvin Otis; Eleanor Van Houten 1794 23 Sep; John Christopher; Mary White 1794 24 Sep; Anthony Beranze; Rebecca Runnells 1794 26 Sep; John Murray; Jane Van Vleck 1794 30 Sep; George Drummond; Elizabeth Wayman 1794 04 Oct; Richard Dugan; Tammy Knapp 1794 18 Oct; John Francis; Sarah Elting 1794 22 Oct; George Furman; Jane Brower 1794 23 Oct; Abraham Brower; Elizabeth Stoutenburgh 1794 01 Nov; Herman Montanye; Anne Teeple 1794 02 Nov; Daniel Smith; Eliza Brown, black people 1794 16 Nov; James Oakley; Vrontje Debou 1794 18 Nov; Thomas Richards; Elizabeth Miller, Newark 1794 26 Nov; John Murray; Helen Du Bois 1794 27 Nov; Samuel Thomas; Phillis Burrows, black people 1794 29 Nov; William Cunning; Mary Hand 1794 07 Dec; Artemus Davies; Elizabeth Fardon 1794 25 Dec; Nicholas Brower; Christina Weyman 1794 29 Dec; Elbert Roosevelt; Jane Curtenius 1794 17 Dec; Elgelbert Kemmena; Elizabeth Oons 1795 01 Jan; William Caleb Edwards; Elenor Van Allen 1795 07 Jan; Henry Hedley; Agness Stagg 1795 08 Jan; Oliver Hicks; Susannah Vermilyea 1795 18 Jan; Israel Lockwood; Grace Thorp 1795 01 Feb; Elihu Balden; Catherine Newkirk 1795 15 Feb; John W. Elsworth; Sarah Hinton 1795 18 Feb; William Littlewood; Francke Crolius 1795 21 Feb; John Smith; Hannah Newkirk 1795 25 Feb; Jacob Tydgaat; Peggy Mahegane 1795 27 Feb; Benjamin Waldron; Mary Southard 1795 28 Feb; Samuel Stevenson; Christina Warner -271 1795 05 Mar; David Vanderbak; Phoebe Roberts 1795 22 Mar; Mingo Dusenburg; Louisa Stevenson, black people 1795 23 Mar; Stephen N. Bayard; Mary Beekman 1795 28 Mar; Cornelius Hertell; Grace Riker, 1795 02 Apr; Adrian Bogert; Maria Bartholf 1795 12 Apr; Nicodemus Smally; Elizabeth Dobbs 1795 13 Apr; James Hobson; Mary Forbes 1795 20 Apr; Stephen Wendover; Hester Hutton 1795 22 Apr; Thomas Stoutenburg; Elizabeth Linn 1795 22 Apr; Gerard Rutgers; Margaret Bayard 1795 23 Apr; John Hetfield; Elizabeth Marks 1795 25 Apr; Isaac J. Stagg; Catherine Lincoln 1795 09 May; Henry Lock; Hannah Hennigar 1795 13 May; Joseph Board; Margaret Lheman 1795 14 May; Adam Doll; Christina Bowman 1795 17 May; Jacob Brower; Margaret Burras 1795 30 May; Peter Miller; Mary Dekemer 1795 07 Jun; William Stratton; Catharine Webbers 1795 15 Jun; George Youle; Sarah McNeil 1795 16 Jun; Peter De Labigarre; Margaret Beekman 1795 24 Jun; Thomas Whitlock; Eleana Burger 1795 27 Jun; William Weeks; Jane Peek 1795 27 Jun; John Frederick; Jemima Hutchings 1795 27 Jun; Charles Oostrand; Maria TerBoss 1795 28 Jun; David Brower; Nancy Ross 1795 28 Jun; John van Orden; Elizabeth Bettersworth 1795 02 Jul; Alexander Campbell; Mary Duryee 1795 05 Jul; Alexander McGregor; Maria McGown 1795 08 Jul; John Burger; Jane Low 1795 11 Jul; Owen GriHiths; Ann Rowland 1795 14 Jul; William Linn; Catherine Moore 1795 23 Jul; Andrew Van Every; Jemima Parker 1795 26 Jul; James Manning; Eliza Storm 1795 01 Aug; Thomas Parsells; Mary Hurst 1795 02 Aug; Henry Overing; Charlotte Desbrosses 1795 10 Aug; Samuel Parker; Mary Jaycocks 1795 22 Aug; William Needham; Catharine Van Wart 1795 28 Aug; Robert Charles Johnson; Catharine Bayard 1795 12 Sep; John Griffin; Mary Peters, black people 1795 01 Oct; Leonard Warner; Susanna Roome 1795 14 Oct; William Pollard, jr; Maria Shute 1795 18 Oct; Archibald McCullum; Elizabeth Bartlet 1795 31 Oct; Henry Rich; Phebe van Gelder 1795 10 Nov; Peter Van Alst; Catharine Van Ranst 1795 12 Nov; William Harvey; Catharine Van Alen 1795 14 Nov; Francis Daubcourt; Margaret Banker 1795 21 Nov; Jacob Berry; Catherine Terhune 1795 21 Nov; John Terhune; Anne Voorheis -272 1795 05 Dec; Michael Van Buren; Elizabeth Van Buren 1795 05 Dec; Cornelius J. Bogert; Susannah Bartlett 1795 15 Dec; William P. Roome; Deborah Parsells 1795 17 Dec; Anthony Steenback; Sarah Cowless, Wid Henry Snyder 1795 19 Dec; John Hayward; Mary Denton 1795 26 Dec; Isaac Dekemer; Hester Hilleker 1795 20 Dec; Henry Whitefield; Hester Candle 1795 20 Dec; Simeon Knapp; Hannah Lyon 1796 13 Jan; Patrick Somers; Catherine Taylor 1796 16 Jan; William Conklin; Susanna Hand, Wid William Johnson 1796 01 Feb; Andrew V. Stout; Mary Humphreys 1796 07 Feb; Christian Mintor; Dinah Rockits 1796 10 Feb; David Schuiler; Jane Blakely 1796 18 Feb; Robert Turner; Rebecca Morgan 1796 05 Mar; William Cypher; Mary Lewis 1796 20 Mar; Ezra Weeks; Elizabeth Hitchcock 1796 20 Mar; Dennis Cassady; Mary Wessels, wid 1796 23 Mar; William Wendover; Eleanor Frost 1796 27 Mar; Theodorus W. Van Orden; Aletta Langdon 1796 09 Apr; Henry Alexander Livingston; Eliza Beekman 1796 16 Apr; Cornelius Heyer; Jane Kip 1796 16 Apr; Mott Hicks; Hester Cock 1796 20 Apr; William Hulsart; Mary Harnet 1796 28 Apr; Abraham J. Adriance; Mary E. Van Vleck 1796 04 May; Thomas Langdon; Catherine Van Buren 1796 05 May; William J. Waldron; Elizabeth Montanye 1796 19 May; George Warner; Susannah Nixon 1796 11 May; Charles Duryea; Elizabeth Van Zandt 1796 12 May; Daniel Stansbury; Sally Clark 1796 19 May; Abraham Bokee; Margaret Carmer 1796 05 Jun; William Simmons; Jane Young 1796 07 Jun; James Board; Helen Ammerman 1796 11 Jun; Abraham Fardon; Phobe Jones 1796 16 Jun; William Nicholl; Effy Fine 1796 16 Jun; Abraham Prall; Maria Masterton 1796 02 Jul; Peter Hager; Diana Brown, black people 1796 16 Jul; Henry Van De Water; Elizabeth Denham 1796 09 Oct; James Lamb; Mary Ann Downie 1796 23 Oct; John Ten Brook; Alethea Sickels, 1796 27 Aug; Joseph Skillman; Catharine Brown 1796 03 Sep; Daniel Hawley; Catharine Gilbert 1796 10 Sep; James Jarvis; Ann Vermilyea 1796 29 Sep; William Doll; Sophia Bauman 1796 02 Oct; George Perkins; Elizabeth Bogert 1796 28 Oct; James Jackson; Molly Wann -273 1796 04 Nov; Wandel Ham; Catharine Covenhoven 1796 23 Nov; Abraham Martling; Ane Bailey 1796 24 Nov; Joshua Parker; Sarah Van Aulen 1796 19 Nov; William James; Elizabeth Tillman 1796 21 Dec; John Bayley; Mary Kingsland 1796 28 Dec; Court Debevois; Catharine Stewart 1797 07 Jan; William Welden; Elizabeth Richard 1797 14 Jan; John Stymets; Leah Banker 1797 14 Feb; Abraham Rumney; Dinah Silvester 1797 16 Feb; Abraham Van Ranst; Rebecca Ortenberger 1797 18 Feb; Joseph Marschalk; Mary Youle 1797 18 Feb; William Hinds; Susannah Ginder 1797 18 Feb; Hartshorn White; Nelly Smith 1797 20 Feb; William H. Ireland; Ann Kip 1797 21 Feb; Robert Saunders; Elizabeth Banker 1797 21 Feb; Christopher Clambush; Pinck Johnson 1797 01 Mar; William Gallatian; Catharine Brower 1797 01 Mar; Peter Voorheis; Ann Smith 1797 02 Mar; John Holloway; Catharine 1797 15 Mar; Archibald Davies; Margaret Smith 1797 22 Mar; Percel Fowler; Jane Day 1797 26 Mar; Charles Debevois; Maria Post 1797 30 Mar; Garret Westervelt; Susan Winter 1797 10 Apr; Ralph Newman; Polly Durborow 1797 15 Apr; Benjamin Ferris; Ann Post 1797 15 Apr; John Post; Nancy Van Wert 1797 16 Apr; Henry Couenhoven; Catharine Bussing 1797 17 Apr; Israel Post; Ann Rich 1797 20 Apr; Samuel Low; Anne Cregier 1797 29 Apr; Benoni Frazer; Elizabeth van Ostrand 1797 02 May; William Dackman; Maria Kanoot 1797 07 May; John Fream; Catharine Terhune 1797 11 May; John B. Johnson; Elizabeth Lupton 1797 11 May; Thomas Whitfield; Effy Van Aulen 1797 13 May; William Miller; Sarah Siffer 1797 17 May; Timothy W. Wood; Susannah Demilt 1797 18 May; Elam Williams; Catherine Bogert 1797 18 May; John Wallis; Unice Richard 1797 21 May; Nicholas Roome; Jemima Lewis 1797 22 May; John Williams; Hester Dewitt 1797 22 May; John Dewitt; Mary Loat 1797 22 May; John J. Johnson; Anna Lowdon 1797 27 May; James Woodham; Rebecca Maverick 1797 27 May; Patrick Munn; Ann Maverick 1797 03 Jun; Nathaniel Prime; Cornelia Sands 1797 06 Jun; John Cooper; Hester Anderson 1797 06 Jun; Abraham Nagle; Janatje Delamater -274 1797 07 Jun; John Cook; Cornelia Wyckhoff, Wid Henry Brower 1797 08 Jun; Tunis Wortman; Margeritta Loudon 1797 21 Jun; John Davis; Hezah Beth 1797 22 Jun; Robert Merrit; Maria Roosevelt 1797 24 Jun; Lawrence Ackerman; Hester Lewis 1797 27 Jun; John Frederick Breda; Johanna Banier 1797 28 Jun; Amor Dicks; Catharine TerBoss 1797 01 Jul; Andrew Bell; Eliza Heyer 1797 03 Jul; John Hannings; Elizabeth Elsworth, Wid Jas. Scott 1797 04 Jul; Jan Kas; Maria Ter Maten 1797 06 Jul; John Clerment; Jane Cosine, 1797 22 Jul; Abraham Day; Esther Moore 1797 28 Jul; William Campbell; Caty Southerin 1797 16 Jul; Robert Van Keuren; Ann Van Bommel 1797 30 Jul; Andrew Marschalk; Susan McDonale 1797 02 Aug; John Disbrow; Elizabeth Algelt 1797 05 Aug; William Morgan; Emy van Tassell 1797 05 Aug; John Garbutt; Elizabeth Hays 1797 13 Aug; John Ryker; Maria Demarest 1797 15 Aug; Adam Thompson; Mary Halloway 1797 26 Aug; Daniel Van Schuyven; Maria Blacklidge 1797 27 Aug; John Dominick; Eliza Warner 1797 30 Aug; Peter Coese; Jane Trimmer 1797 30 Aug; John Valentine; Elizabeth Swin 1797 14 Sep; Monmoth H. Guion; Ann Lion 1797 16 Sep; Jared Campbell; Margaret Ruckle 1797 17 Sep; John Retan; Susannah Storm 1797 21 Sep; John Marschalk; Sophia Steddiford 1797 04 Oct; David Whitehead; Elizabeth McCauly 1797 05 Oct; Joseph Osterman; Sarah Smith 1797 12 Oct; Lawrence Moore; Jane Day 1797 28 Oct; Peter Eliison; Catherine Armstrong 1797 09 Nov; Peter De Voe; Jane Bennett 1797 16 Nov; Ichabod Seyrs; Catherine Holdenbergh 1797 16 Nov; Garrit Onderdank; Hannah Felter 1797 25 Nov; Ephraim Brasher; Mary Austin 1797 02 Dec; John Sea; Maria Seaman 1797 06 Dec; Nicholas Evertson; Eliza Howe 1797 05 Dec; Comfort Sands; Cornelia Lott 1797 12 Dec; Joseph Matthews; Elizabeth Class 1797 21 Dec; John Astin; Mary Baker 1798 20 Jan; David L. Haight; Ann Kip 1798 27 Jan; William Johnson; Mary Campbell 1798 28 Jan; Robert Buliod; Jane Kip 1798 11 Feb; William Sands; Margaret Garrison 1798 23 Feb; John W. Patterson; Louisa G. F. DeHart -275 1798 04 Mar; George Conklin; Susannah Town 1798 06 Mar; Thomas Ten Eyck; Margaret Depeyster 1798 06 Mar; Andrew Cronk; Jane Westervelt 1798 06 Mar; James Brouwer; Mary Ferguson 1798 17 Mar; Jonathan Toms; Cornelia Meyers 1798 08 Apr; John West; Maria Van Aulen 1798 10 Apr; James Laroe; Catharine Van Buskirk 1798 13 Apr; John Thompson; Mary Leyll 1798 18 Apr; Charles Stewart; Mary Davies 1798 22 Apr; Richard Jauncy; Rachel Redding 1798 21 Apr; David Brower; Elizabeth Banta 1798 01 May; Robert Mathison; Jane Gady 1798 08 May; Jacobus VerVeelen; Catherine Eaton 1798 15 May; Archibald Davies; Margaret Smith 1798 15 May; Isaac Kip; Catherine Martin 1798 18 May; William Myers; Maria Gold 1798 14 Jun; Colin Van Gelder Forbes; Elizabeth Bullock 1798 22 Jun; Cornelius Scott; Lyda Hays 1798 01 Jul; Stephen Ecker; Nancy Crissey 1798 04 Jul; John Bradborn Mitchel; Ann Roocke 1798 12 Jul; Abraham Odle Valentine; Elenor Post 1798 02 Aug; Cornelius Stagg; Eliza Smith 1798 05 Aug; David Allgo; Rosanna McKenzie 1798 08 Aug; John Alstyne, jr; Desire Williams 1798 16 Aug; Samuel Bown; Maria Rosekrans 1798 18 Aug; William A. Davis; Elizabeth Santford 1798 21 Aug; John Paul; Rebecca Remson 1798 25 Aug; Whitehead Fish; Elsee Gilbert 1798 25 Aug; Cornelius Loghy; Margaret McLaughlin 1798 28 Aug; John Donahoo; Sarah Wood 1798 26 Sep; James Barton; Mary Clarke 1798 04 Nov; William Hertell; Jane Dover 1798 11 Nov; Peter Warner; Deborah Hicktesser 1798 14 Nov; Stephen Van Wyck; Catherine Brasier 1798 22 Nov; George Durand; Hester Cregier 1798 24 Nov; Isaac Little; Mary Ludlum 1798 29 Nov; John Philips; Jane Carter, negroes 1798 04 Dec; Nathaniel Ward; Hester Brouwer 1798 08 Dec; Stephen Cock; Jemima Titus 1798 18 Dec; Hendrik Nagle; Geertje Duryee 1798 24 Dec; Jonathan Van der Hoff; Hester Snyder 1798 31 Dec; Stephen Fowler; Catherine Van Kleack 1799 08 Jan; William Roberts; Jane Le Rue 1799 13 Jan; Nicholas Brower; Eliza Stagg 1799 13 Jan; Johannes Van den Berg; Maria Van der Poorten 1799 16 Jan; Joanis Jacobus Van den Biuhelaar; Maria Beekman 1799 27 Jan; John Miller; Mary Martling 1799 28 Jan; Coenraad Rou; Naatje Post -276; 1799 07 Feb; John Van Wyck Warren; Sarah Ryker 1799 09 Feb; Abel W. Hardenbrook; Jane Smith 1799 16 Feb; Abraham Sier; Jane Arnold 1799 17 Feb; Samuel Robbins; Eliza Grim 1799 28 Feb; Lubbe Snetger; Elizabeth Halff 1799 16 Mar; William Arnold; ??? Crygier 1799 25 Mar; Henry Jackson; Rachel Harsin 1799 30 Mar; Jacob Day; Julimy Halsey 1799 02 Apr; Francis Jenkinson; Eliza Corcoran 1799 03 Apr; William Neilson; Elizabeth Carr 1799 07 Apr; William Thorn; Ann Knapp 1799 13 Apr; Abraham Bloodgood; Mary Eckert 1799 20 Apr; Cornelius Tiebout; Esther Young 1799 22 Apr; Pierce Banet; Hannah O. Brien 1799 27 Apr; James Brown Mower; Helen Kip 1799 27 Apr; William Westervelt; Catherine Line 1799 28 Apr; Aaron Brewer; Nancy Morrison 1799 04 May; John Shepherd; Hannah Barber 1799 09 May; Henry J. Remsen; Sarah Remsen 1799 11 May; Jm. Stephen Laincourt; Elizabeth Catharine Varosier 1799 15 May; Simeon De Witt; Jane Hardenbergh 1799 18 May; John Blair Linn; Hetty Bailey 1799 18 May; Roelof Bogert; Geertruy Montanye 1799 23 May; Abraham Weeks; Abigail Pine 1799 26 May; John Skinner; Dintye Bush 1799 30 May; Isaac Chauncey; Catherine Sickels 1799 01 Jun; Nathaniel Olcott; Ann Wyckoff 1799 09 Jun; Abraham Emmitt; Margaret Shanklin 1799 09 Jun; Daniel Iroen; Mary De Wit 1799 10 Jun; John Seaward; Sarah Pryer 1799 11 Jun; Jonathan Wheeler; Ellen Major 1799 16 Jun; William Ramsay; Jane Stults 1799 16 Jun; Joseph Osborn; Elizabeth Helmes 1799 18 Jun; John Ballard; Sarah Jackson 1799 19 Jun; Michael Vreeland; Mary Corwin 1799 26 Jun; Simral Shanklin; Elizabeth Bratt 1799 28 Jun; Henry Spires; Susanna Brown 1799 06 Jul; John Muirhead; Mary Conklin 1799 07 Jul; Alexander Laird; Elizabeth Henderson 1799 07 Jul; Henry Stoutenburgh; Helen Bogert 1799 18 Jul; Israel Titus; Maria Van Beuren 1799 23 Jul; Jasper Bartholf; Martha Earle 1799 28 Jul; Robert Sickels; Ann Van Antwerp 1799 01 Aug; John Clayty; Effy Ross 1799 10 Aug; John Hathan; Mary Brooks 1799 17 Aug; James Van Outerstrop; Sarah O. Monack 1799 04 Sep; James Main; Lidia Wilson 1799 07 Sep; George Donnot; Hannah Hagerty -277 1799 15 Sep; Gideon Angelis; Martha Smith 1799 25 Oct; Charles Young; Elizabeth Roger 1799 27 Oct; Richard Banker; Ann Montanye 1799 30 Oct; George Chrisman; Betty Anthony, (blacks) 1799 30 Oct; Andrew Foster; Margaret Purper 1799 30 Oct; Randal McDonald; Nancy Cameron 1799 31 Oct; George Kelpey; Sarah Coleman 1799 09 Nov; Henry J. Bleeker; Mary Storm 1799 12 Nov; Gerard Bancker; Catherine Stagg 1799 22 Nov; Thomas Herring; Sarah Kirkland 1799 22 Nov; Jacob Stormax; Elizabeth Romaine 1799 24 Nov; Charles Town; Ann Stagg 1799 24 Nov; John Kirk; Mary Green 1799 02 Dec; Gamaliel Smitt; Mary Riker Leacraft 1799 08 Dec; Francis Moore; Margaret Anderson 1799 12 Dec; Stephen Jones Lewis; Elizabeth Jones 1799 24 Dec; James Living; Elenor McQuillon 1799 24 Dec; John Brett; Aletta van Wagenen 1799 25 Dec; Uriah O. Champlin; Elizabeth S. Depeyster 1799 31 Dec; Stephen Fowler; Tryntje van Bommel 1800 03 Jan; John Van Winkle; Geertje Dedericks 1800 07 Jan; Edward Carpenter; Peggy Glashean 1800 09 Jan; Guysbert B. Vroom; Catalina Delamater 1800 19 Jan; Joseph Maxwell; Margaret Leacock 1800 19 Jan; Matthew Vogal; Nancy Falconer 1800 02 Feb; William Pullison; Joanna Skinner 1800 03 Feb; Jacob Houseman; Eliza Crockeron 1800 09 Feb; Jacob Van Winkle; Hetty Burris 1800 11 Feb; Andrew Chamberlain; Elizabeth Hageman 1800 12 Feb; John Lamb; Altie Sloat 1800 15 Feb; William McCready; Mary Maxwell 1800 18 Feb; Joseph Dederer; Susan Anthony 1800 17 Feb; William Janeway; Sarah Van Zandt 1800 22 Feb; Anthony Dey; Catharine Laidle 1800 23 Feb; Garrit Westervelt; Sally van Orden 1800 28 Feb; William Thurston; Mary Durborew 1800 08 Mar; Jacob Day; Elizabeth Earle 1800 11 Mar; John Van Derbeek; Jane Post 1800 13 Mar; Jacobus van Stool; Christina Masterton 1800 15 Mar; Wallis Niles; Elisheba Vanorsey, (blacks) 1800 20 Mar; Abraham Beekman; Hannah Beekman 1800 24 Mar; Edmond Stone; Letty Robinson 1800 30 Mar; John Sprague; Ann Winterton 1800 30 Mar; Thomas Carman; Mary Wheeler 1800 05 Apr; Jonathan Robinson; Rachel Shire 1800 15 Apr; William Anthony; Ann Westerfield 1800 15 Apr; Benjamin Westerfield; Sarah Romaine 1800 17 Apr; Nathaniel Shaler; Ann Stilwell -278 1800 26 Apr; William Thompson; Sarah Moore 1800 27 Apr; Abraham Bogart; Sarah Wilkins 1800 28 Apr; James Murray; Frances Heys 1800 04 May; Hendrik Wilsie; Mary van Keuren 1800 05 May; Thomas Boston Campbell; Sarah Newkirk 1800 09 May; Joseph S. Abraham; Sarah Waterman 1800 10 May; William Smith; Polly Teets 1800 10 May; Peter Sluring; Eva Copyn 1800 12 May; Coenraad Brooks; Mary Denny 1800 16 May; Lawrence Brashier; Mary Peffer 1800 17 May; William Ennis; Mary Cresy 1800 19 May; Elbert P. Warne; Cornelia Moore Duryee 1800 25 May; James Seguine; Sarah Claton 1800 27 May; William Linn; Helena Hansen 1800 28 May; Abraham Moore; Rachel Moore 1800 31 May; William Robertson; Sarah Hoogland 1800 03 Jun; Gilbert Fower; Maria Brady 1800 05 Jun; William Stewart; Elizabeth Davis 1800 05 Jun; Zacheus Newcome; Mary Mead 1800 08 Jun; James Woodruff; Martha Irons 1800 08 Jun; John Dickenson; Ruth, (a slave blacks) 1800 12 Jun; John Anderson; Charity Woodward 1800 02 Jul; Henry Gird, jr; Maria Smith, wid 1800 17 Jul; Abijah Baldwin; Mary Childs 1800 17 Jul; Jacob Brower; Sarah Elsworth 1800 18 Jul; John Richmond; Ann Oliver 1800 22 Jul; Abraham Westervelt; Ann Young 1800 26 Jul; John Stage; Sarah Roberts 1800 26 Jul; John Devenport jr; Susannah Albertson 1800 27 Jul; James Striker; Mary Nodine 1800 27 Jul; David Demarest; Sarah Heyer 1800 27 Jul; James Burn; Rachel Waid 1800 31 Jul; Peter Low; Eliza Bowman 1800 06 Aug; John Lather; Mary Magdalen Striker 1800 08 Aug; Albregt Boas; Johanna Elizabeth van Holten 1800 09 Aug; George Harsin; Margaret Schuyler 1800 12 Aug; William Hoffmeyer; Elsy McCullum, 1800 21 Aug; Henry G. Egbert; Jenny Day 1800 24 Aug; Henry Merritt; Deborah Clark 1800 24 Aug; James S. Taylor; Rachel E. Morris, 1800 24 Aug; Matthias Ackerman; Cornelia Carns 1800 26 Aug; John Frederick Klein; Johana Marteswe 1800 28 Aug; Josiah Shippey; Alice Moore 1800 29 Aug; William Pettit; Meruim Andrews 1800 04 Sep; Abial Swift; Jane Targay 1800 06 Sep; John Van Kleek; Hannah Campbell 1800 11 Sep; Adrian C. Van Sleight; ??? Tillany -279 1800 14 Sep; Cornelius Losey; Elisabeth Dingey 1800 14 Sep; James Daff; Maria Zeluff 1800 15 Sep; John Burling; Lydia Lockhart, 1800 21 Sep; David Skinner; Charity Bennet 1800 23 Sep; Henry Traphagen; Elizabeth Van Ryper 1800 27 Sep; Thomas Strongman; Elizabeth Nichols 1800 05 Oct; John Henderson; Elizabeth Banker Leaycraft 1800 11 Oct; William Adams, jr; Jane Brooks 1800 11 Oct; Ezekiel Smith; Elizabeth Dunshee 1800 22 Oct; Daniel Lawrence; Mary Taylor 1800 23 Oct; James Parkin; Elizabeth Hudson 1800 30 Oct; Archibald Anderson; Elizabeth Burnet 1800 30 Oct; Anthony Greemer; Margaret Millan 1800 04 Nov; Abraham Deforeest; Catharine Fulkerson 1800 05 Nov; John McFall; Mary Day 1800 08 Nov; Joseph Bowman; Isabella McDonald 1800 09 Nov; Peter Allen; Catharine Demarest 1800 16 Nov; Abraham Carlock; Ann Van Ryper 1800 22 Nov; Andrew Stout; Jane Kelso 1800 29 Nov; Cornelius Hinchmans; Ann Chardevoyne 1800 30 Nov; Duncan Malcom; Elizabeth Flemming 1800 01 Dec; William Morling; Mary Finck 1800 07 Dec; Jacob Brouwer; Hanna Hill 1800 19 Dec; Garrit Couenhoven; Myntje Bertholf 1800 25 Dec; John Foers; Mary Mathews 1800 25 Dec; Joseph Maples; Catharine Goldsmith 1800 25 Dec; John Blake; Lucretia Hughes 1800 29 Dec; Eli Chandler; Margaret Shay 1800 31 Dec; William Thompson; Margaret Roberts 1801 10 Jan; Philip Nass; Catharine McDonald 1801 11 Jan; Cornelius Van Allen; Catharine Schuyler 1801 11 Jan; William W. Vermillia; Mary Montgomery 1801 12 Jan; Jacob Pachwood; Sarah Hook 1801 10 Jan; William Rodgers; Rachel Bealy 1801 24 Jan; Peter Darling; Hannah Van Wart 1801 25 Jan; John Rider; Catharine Noe 1801 02 Feb; Richard Riley; Nancy Oorson 1801 04 Feb; John Brower; Deborah Meyers 1801 07 Feb; Briggs Halstead; Catharine Brower 1801 08 Feb; Abraham Day; Catharine Blank 1801 09 Feb; Henry Cropsey; Mary Jenkins 1801 22 Feb; Peter Beams; Elizabeth Pulis 1801 26 Feb; William Burrass; Abigal Jewel 1801 01 Mar; William Rock; Nancy Slabis 1801 07 Mar; Thomas Hinton; Mary Fleming 1801 10 Mar; John Pettit; Elizabeth Brower 1801 22 Mar; Cisa Spalding; Eleanor Byron 1801 24 Mar; John Martling; Elizabeth Porter 1801 05 Apr; Henry Storm; Eliza Post -280 1801 11 Apr; James Heard; Maria Sickels 1801 12 Apr; Joseph Kelly; Elizabeth Hopper 1801 25 Apr; John Walker; Dianna, people of colour 1801 30 Apr; Abraham Lozier; Clary Lozier 1801 05 May; David Fisher; Elza Maria Duryee 1801 06 May; James Connelly; Phoeba Miller 1801 06 May; Josiah Brady; Mary Dice 1801 10 May; Robert Watson; Fanny Banta 1801 10 May; William H. Morris; Catherine Tiers 1801 25 May; Amos Turner; Sarah Stacy 1801 31 May; Stephen Smith; Eleanor Langdon 1801 07 Jun; Andrew Sitcher; Catherine Phillips 1801 10 Jun; Peter Devoe; Julia Kelley 1801 14 Jun; John Ragan; Gitty Bornhausen 1801 15 Jun; John Daniel Riel; Maria Theresa Joanna Van Loenen 1801 17 Jun; Joseph Holland; Eve Westervelt 1801 18 Jun; Cornelius Wyckoff; Mary Brown 1801 18 Jun; John Dennison; Phebi Allison, people of colour 1801 18 Jun; William Herbert; Eleanor Swain 1801 25 Jun; William Sluth; Hannah Creig 1801 05 Jul; Charles Rodman; Jemima Townsend 1801 06 Jul; David Toller; Catherine Gains 1801 08 Jul; James Wilbur; Sarah Simmons 1801 11 Jul; Marselis M. Van Guion; Catherine S. Monel 1801 15 Jul; James Wistevill; Elizabeth Barwick 1801 19 Jul; Daniel Farh; Ann Bogert 1801 20 Jul; Peter Van Steenburgh; Phebe Ward 1801 24 Jul; John Johnson; Elizabeth, people of colour 1801 30 Jul; William Riker; Elizabeth Wilkey 1801 04 Aug; Albert Bogert; Tyne Westervelt 1801 08 Aug; Peter Bailey; Nancy Cullum 1801 15 Aug; Ebenezer Batsell; Catherine Baldwin 1801 18 Aug; Charles Middleton; Ann Van Brunt 1801 23 Aug; Joseph Murray; Phebe Blerson, Blacks 1801 24 Aug; Ichabod Prall; Hannah Thompson 1801 26 Aug; Henry Van Wart; Catherine Van Wart